Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 22:10:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 22:10:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
10 Trains / 16 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1562.72 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Bina   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12317Akal Takht ExpressSFERKOAA*007:40+21UMB112:50+1:3429h 10m16
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1648 km56 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKOAA*007:40+0UMB212:50+1:2029h 10m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1648 km56 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKOAA*311:45+0UMB423:00+1:0735h 15m76
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1609 km45 km/hr
12357Durgiana SF ExpressSFERKOAA*412:20+0UMB112:50+1:5624h 30m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1568 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+0UMB215:15+4:2326h 5m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1651 km63 km/hr
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpERHWH*713:50+3UMB604:35+1:2538h 45m95
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1675 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+33UMB202:55+2:3631h 45m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1662 km52 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+41UMB702:10+2:1330h 30m34
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1644 km53 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+12UMB205:40+2:0129h 45m24
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1644 km55 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERHWH*023:55-UMB003:15-27h 20m11
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1582 km57 km/hr


16 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Bina   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH2306:55+2TATAArr +3/Dep +14h 10m-2UMB702:35+3:1867h 40m49
SMTWTFS
2311 kmAntim Sitara★*^~-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...HWH808:05+0NDLSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0UMB014:40+5054h 35m31
 MT  FS
1730 kmthewanderer*^-
22109
Σ HWH-KLK superfast&...HWH??08:15+7NDLSArr +1:57/Dep 3h 30m+0UMB??14:40-30h 25m31
S  WT  
1649 kmDeepanjan~-
5271
Σ HWH-Chandigarh Biw...HWH??12:45+1NDLSArr +3:13/Dep +01h 20m-3:13UMB??10:28+221h 43m2
 M   F 
1649 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^~-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...HWH??12:45+1NDLSArr +3:13/Dep +01h 0m-3:13UMB??09:55+921h 10m0
 M   F 
1649 km-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...SDAH??16:50+0NDLSArr /Dep +27h 5m+0UMB??20:18+1127h 28m0
SMTWTFS
1656 kmChandan Debnath-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...HWH916:55+0NDLSArr +37/Dep 1h 5m+0UMB014:40+5045h 45m31
 MTWTFS
1649 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...HWH??16:55+0NDLSArr +37/Dep +503h 40m+13UMB??17:15+1:0124h 20m4
 MTWTFS
1649 kmMohd Arif*^~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+0BINAArr +1:06/Dep +221h 40m-44UMB??08:55+1:5739h 10m34
 M  T S
2101 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:38/Dep +502h 10m-1:48UMB??17:15+1:0122h 45m4
SM WT  
1656 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7096
Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:38/Dep +23h 5m-2:36UMB??18:07-123h 37m5
SM WT  
1656 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:38/Dep +15h 0m-2:37UMB??19:05+424h 35m0
SM WT  
1656 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:38/Dep +34h 20m-2:35UMB??21:35+3527h 5m12
SM WT  
1720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:38/Dep +26h 0m-2:36UMB??20:18+1125h 48m0
SM WT  
1656 kmAntim Sitara★*^~-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...SHM220:22+0BSBArr +8/Dep +31h 30m-5UMB204:10+2155h 48m6
  T    
1936 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...HWH??23:40+0CNBArr +3:05/Dep +422h 10m-2:23UMB??05:05+2:1029h 25m8
  T T  
1659 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site