Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 01:54:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 01:54:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
9 Trains / 16 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1562.68 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Bina   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12317Akal Takht ExpressSFERKOAA*007:40-UMB112:50-29h 10m16
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1648 km56 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKOAA*007:40+0UMB212:50+4529h 10m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1648 km56 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKOAA*311:45+0UMB423:00+1:1735h 15m76
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1609 km45 km/hr
12357Durgiana SF ExpressSFERKOAA*412:20+0UMB112:50+1:3724h 30m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1568 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+0UMB215:15+4:0626h 5m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1651 km63 km/hr
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpERHWH*713:50-UMB604:35-38h 45m95
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1675 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+47UMB202:55+2:1731h 45m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1662 km52 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+26UMB702:10+1:2830h 30m34
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1644 km53 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+40UMB205:40+2:1429h 45m24
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1644 km55 km/hr


16 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Bina   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+1TATAArr +2/Dep +54h 10m+3UMB??02:35+2:3643h 40m49
SMTWTFS
1817 kmAntim Sitara˜*^~-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...HWH808:05+0NDLSArr +1:52/Dep +263h 30m-1:26UMB014:40+4754h 35m31
 MT  FS
1730 kmthewanderer*^-
22109
Σ HWH-KLK superfast&...HWH??08:15+0NDLSArr +1:21/Dep 3h 30m+0UMB??14:40-30h 25m31
S  WT  
1649 km©Deepanjan®™~-
5271
Σ HWH-Chandigarh Biw...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr +2:43/Dep +01h 20m-2:43UMB??10:28-121h 43m2
 M   F 
1649 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^~-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr +2:43/Dep +11h 0m-2:42UMB??09:55+521h 10m0
 M   F 
1649 km-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...SDAH??16:50+0NDLSArr +41/Dep +67h 5m-35UMB??20:18+1427h 28m0
SMTWTFS
1656 kmChandan Debnath-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...HWH916:55+0NDLSArr /Dep +261h 5m+0UMB014:40+4745h 45m31
 MTWTFS
1649 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...HWH??16:55+0NDLSArr /Dep +583h 40m+0UMB??17:15+1:0524h 20m4
 MTWTFS
1649 kmMohd Arif*^~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+5BINAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0UMB??08:55+1:4539h 10m34
 M  T S
2101 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +1:45/Dep +582h 10m-47UMB??17:15+1:0522h 45m4
SM WT  
1656 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7096
Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +1:45/Dep +23h 5m-1:43UMB??18:07-123h 37m5
SM WT  
1656 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +1:45/Dep +05h 0m-1:45UMB??19:05+424h 35m0
SM WT  
1656 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +1:45/Dep +34h 20m-1:42UMB??21:35+3827h 5m12
SM WT  
1720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +1:45/Dep +66h 0m-1:39UMB??20:18+1425h 48m0
SM WT  
1656 kmAntim Sitara˜*^~-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...SHM220:22+0BSBArr +3/Dep +21h 30m-1UMB204:10+2055h 48m6
  T    
1936 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...HWH??23:40+0CNBArr +2:36/Dep +292h 10m-2:07UMB??05:05+1:5429h 25m8
  T T  
1659 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site