Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:05:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:05:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
10 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Bina   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKOAA*307:40+1:10UMB112:50+4:4629h 10m16
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1648 km57 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKOAA*007:40+0UMB212:50+4:0329h 10m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1648 km57 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKOAA*311:45-UMB423:00-35h 15m76
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1609 km46 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERKOAA*412:10+0UMB112:50+4:4524h 40m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1568 km64 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+2:24UMB215:15+6:2126h 5m9
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1651 km63 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+8UMB604:35+3:3238h 45m95
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1675 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+1:26UMB202:55+4:1331h 45m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1663 km52 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+2:20UMB702:10+5:3430h 30m34
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1644 km54 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+3:14UMB205:40+4:5129h 45m24
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1644 km55 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERHWH*023:55-UMB004:25-28h 30m9
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1564 km55 km/hr


16 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Bina   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +16/Dep +84h 10m-8UMB??02:35+5:1143h 40m50
SMTWTFS
1817 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...HWH??08:05+1:39NDLSArr +5:43/Dep +475h 0m-4:56UMB??14:40+4630h 35m31
 MT  FS
1730 kmthewanderer*^-
5271
Σ HWH-Chandigarh Biw...HWH??12:45+1NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +481h 15m-4:05UMB??10:28+5221h 43m2
 M   F 
1649 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...HWH??12:45+1NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +155m-4:52UMB??09:55+2021h 10m0
 M   F 
1649 kmxxx-
22880
--
Σ HWH - NDLS - CDG&n...HWH??12:45+1NDLSArr +4:53/Dep 4h 40m+0UMB??14:40-25h 55m31
 M   F 
1649 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...SDAH??16:50+2NDLSArr +2:24/Dep +27h 5m-2:22UMB??20:18+1327h 28m0
SMTWTFS
1656 kmChandan Debnath-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...HWH??16:55+3NDLSArr +2:36/Dep +471h 5m-1:49UMB??14:40+4621h 45m31
 MTWTFS
1649 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...HWH??16:55+3NDLSArr +2:36/Dep +283h 40m-2:08UMB??17:15+3324h 20m4
 MTWTFS
1649 kmMohd Arif-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+19BINAArr +1:48/Dep +381h 40m-1:10UMB??08:55+3:3239h 10m34
 M  T S
2101 kmCheetah*^~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +282h 10m-3:55UMB??17:15+3322h 45m4
SM WT  
1656 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7096
Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +23h 5m-4:21UMB??18:07-523h 37m5
SM WT  
1656 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +145h 0m-4:09UMB??18:50+3024h 20m0
SM WT  
1656 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +44h 20m-4:19UMB??21:35+4027h 5m12
SM WT  
1719 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +26h 0m-4:21UMB??20:18+1325h 48m0
SM WT  
1656 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...SHM??20:22+0BSBArr +8/Dep +21h 30m-6UMB??04:10+1:1731h 48m6
  T    
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...HWH??23:40+7CNBArr +4:38/Dep +1:212h 15m-3:17UMB??05:05+4:5729h 25m8
  T T  
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site