Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 07:02:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 07:02:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
25 Trains / 17 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 999.22 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*107:30-CNB303:45-20h 15m13
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1106 km54 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05-CNB100:05-16h 0m18
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1090 km68 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15-CNB100:25-16h 10m16
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1010 km62 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50-CNB203:50-19h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1146 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35-CNB??08:25-22h 50m59
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1103 km48 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERKOAA*012:20-CNB907:50-19h 30m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1059 km54 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45-CNB900:50-12h 5m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RSWL1010 km83 km/hr
12315Ananya SF ExpressSFERKOAA*013:10-CNB206:45-17h 35m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1094 km62 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9B13:10-CNB203:50-14h 40m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1018 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10-CNB103:50-14h 40m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1018 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERKOAA*013:10-CNB203:50-14h 40m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1015 km69 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*914:05-CNB304:45-14h 40m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL1090 km74 km/hr
82301Howrah - Anand Vihar...PrmERHWH*015:20-CNB006:50-15h 30m4
      S
SL
3A2A
 1010 km65 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50-CNB105:10-12h 20m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1018 km82 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*916:55-CNB204:45-11h 50m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1010 km85 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30-CNB206:20-11h 50m2
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1018 km85 km/hr
82309Howrah - Ajmer Puja ...PrmERHWH*018:35-CNB009:50-15h 15m4
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1010 km66 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40-CNB206:20-11h 40m4
      S
CC
3A
GNWL1010 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50-CNB210:10-15h 20m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40-CNB112:35-16h 55m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1010 km59 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*022:45-CNB114:00-15h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1015 km66 km/hr
12938Garbha Express (PT)SFWRHWH*1023:00-CNB514:00-15h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km67 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05-CNB314:30-15h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1018 km66 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-CNB115:05-15h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km65 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-CNB115:05-15h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1010 km65 km/hr


17 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55-TATAArr /Dep 4h 10m+0CNB??12:25-29h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1184 kmAntim Sitara★*^~-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+9TATAArr /Dep 5h 15m+0CNB??05:20+2522h 25m10
 MT TF 
1155 kmKunal Rathi-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15-NFKArr /Dep 3h 38m+0CNB??21:05-33h 50m33
 M     
1247 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:20-MGSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??02:55-14h 35m16
  T   S
1014 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:20+1LKOArr /Dep 3h 45m+0CNB??07:50+719h 30m0
      S
1040 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55-NFKArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CNB??21:05-32h 10m52
S TW F 
1293 km-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH??13:50-LKOArr /Dep 2h 40m+0CNB??19:50-30h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1129 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50-LKOArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CNB??19:20-29h 30m22
 M     
1129 kmHarsh*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15-NFKArr /Dep 1h 29m+0CNB??21:05-30h 50m50
 M  T S
1248 km-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15-NFKArr /Dep 1h 29m+0CNB??21:05-30h 50m52
  TW F 
1289 km-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10-MGSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CNB??14:30-19h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10-MGSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CNB??14:00-18h 50m17
    T S
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50-GAYAArr /Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??22:40-26h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1206 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55-SPJArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??22:48-25h 53m8
S   T  
1202 kmHarsh*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45-LJNArr /Dep 5h 58m+0CNB??07:35-33h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1205 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45-BJUArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??23:55-26h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1198 kmsinghsatya20-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH??22:00-MGSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CNB??14:00-16h 0m17
    T S
1010 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site