Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 10:24:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 10:24:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
26 Trains / 19 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 998.04 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*107:30+0CNB303:45+3:1320h 15m13
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1106 km54 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05-CNB100:25-16h 20m18
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1090 km66 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+7CNB100:25+1:0816h 10m16
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1010 km62 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+1CNB203:50+3:1119h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1146 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35+57CNB??08:25+5:0422h 50m59
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1103 km48 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERKOAA*012:20+0CNB907:50+1:3319h 30m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1058 km54 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+1CNB900:50+1:0612h 5m3
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RSWL1010 km83 km/hr
12315Ananya SF ExpressSFERKOAA*013:10+0CNB206:45+3:5117h 35m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1094 km62 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9B13:10+0CNB203:50+2:1914h 40m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1017 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+0CNB103:50+2:5814h 40m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1017 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERKOAA*013:10+0CNB203:50+3:1014h 40m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km69 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*914:05-CNB304:45-14h 40m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL1090 km74 km/hr
82301Howrah - Anand Vihar...PrmERHWH*015:20-CNB006:50-15h 30m4
      S
SL
3A2A
 1010 km65 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50-CNB105:10-12h 20m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1017 km82 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*916:55+0CNB204:45+3411h 50m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1010 km85 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0CNB706:20+1:3311h 50m2
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1017 km85 km/hr
82309Howrah - Ajmer Puja ...PrmERHWH*018:35-CNB009:50-15h 15m4
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1010 km66 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0CNB206:20+2:0311h 40m4
      S
CC
3A
GNWL1010 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+10CNB210:10+3:5415h 20m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+41CNB112:35+2:3716h 55m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1010 km59 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpERKOAA*019:50+13CNB223:05+6:1027h 15m88
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1106 km40 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*022:45-CNB114:00-15h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1014 km66 km/hr
12938Garbha Express (PT)SFWRHWH*1023:00+56CNB514:00+3:4115h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km67 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+13CNB314:30+3:2015h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1017 km65 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*923:40+0CNB115:05+3:0515h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km65 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-CNB115:05-15h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1010 km65 km/hr


19 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH2306:55+2TATAArr +3/Dep +14h 10m-2CNB712:25+3:1453h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1678 kmAntim Sitara★*^~-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH2306:55+2TATAArr +3/Dep 5h 15m+0CNB805:20+3046h 25m13
SM WT  
1654 kmKunal Rathi-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+9NFKArr +36/Dep +453h 39m+9CNB??21:05+1:4633h 50m32
 M     
1248 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:20+0MGSArr +26/Dep +3:181h 50m+2:52CNB??02:55+4:3314h 35m16
  T   S
1014 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:20+0LKOArr +47/Dep +03h 45m-47CNB??07:55+1219h 35m0
      S
1040 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +1/Dep +161h 15m+15CNB??21:05+1:4432h 10m52
S TW F 
1293 km-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH713:50+3LKOArr +48/Dep +322h 40m-16CNB719:50+5178h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1995 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH713:50+3LKOArr +48/Dep +2:001h 40m+1:12CNB719:20+2:0177h 30m22
      S
1995 kmHarsh*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH1014:15+2NFKArr +3/Dep +451h 30m+42CNB621:05+1:4654h 50m50
   W F 
1518 km-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH1014:15+2NFKArr +3/Dep +161h 29m+13CNB721:05+1:4454h 50m52
 MT T S
1559 km-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH819:10+33MGSArr +25/Dep +2:281h 30m+2:03CNB114:30+5:2667h 20m14
SMTWTFS
2259 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10+33MGSArr +25/Dep +511h 15m+26CNB??14:00+4:2718h 50m17
    T S
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
3540
Σ Bikaner Mail (Via ...HWH??19:10+33MGSArr +25/Dep 1h 15m+0CNB??14:00-18h 50m17
    T S
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+2GAYAArr +4/Dep 3h 40m+0CNB??22:40+2:1126h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1206 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +30/Dep +01h 50m-30CNB??22:48+1:0425h 53m8
S   T  
1202 kmHarsh*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+0LJNArr +42/Dep +435h 58m+1CNB??07:35+5433h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1205 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+0BJUArr +20/Dep +02h 15m-20CNB??23:55+5726h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1198 kmsinghsatya20-
3537
--
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH??22:00+6MGSArr +25/Dep +511h 5m+26CNB??14:00+4:2716h 0m17
    T S
1010 kmVinay Kumar~-
3538
Σ Bikaner Mail ...HWH??22:00+6MGSArr +25/Dep 1h 5m+0CNB??14:00-16h 0m17
    T S
1010 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site