Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:14:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:14:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
24 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 997.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*107:25+0CNB303:45+4:1420h 20m13
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1106 km54 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+7CNB100:05+2:3716h 0m18
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1090 km68 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+0CNB100:05+1:4315h 50m16
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1010 km64 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+2CNB203:50+3:0419h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1146 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35+1:08CNB108:25+5:3922h 50m60
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1103 km48 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERKOAA*012:10+0CNB907:50+4219h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1058 km54 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+0CNB200:50+1:2912h 5m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RSWL1010 km84 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+0CNB206:45+3:0317h 35m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1094 km62 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9A,9B13:10+0CNB203:50+3:1914h 40m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1040 km71 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+0CNB103:50+3:1914h 40m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1017 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERKOAA*013:10+0CNB203:50+3:1014h 40m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km69 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*914:05+0CNB304:45+5614h 40m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL1090 km74 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...PrmERSDAH*9C15:20+0CNB006:50+2:2715h 30m4
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1023 km66 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+0CNB505:10+2412h 20m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1017 km82 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*916:55+0CNB204:45+3211h 50m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1010 km85 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0CNB206:20+1:1711h 50m3
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1017 km86 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0CNB206:20+2:0911h 40m4
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1010 km87 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+6CNB210:25+2:5515h 35m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+21CNB??12:35+1:5016h 55m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1010 km60 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*522:45+26CNB414:00+3:5415h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1014 km66 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*923:00+1:47CNB514:00+4:4415h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km67 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+41CNB514:30+3:5615h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1017 km66 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*923:40+0CNB115:05+2:5315h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km66 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-CNB115:05-15h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km66 km/hr


19 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -1/Dep +13h 30m+2CNB??05:45+3523h 40m12
 MT  F 
1323 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH2306:55+2TATAArr +15/Dep +84h 10m-7CNB712:25+3:0953h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1682 kmPŕāķāşh-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH2306:55+2TATAArr +15/Dep +345h 15m+19CNB805:20+1746h 25m13
SM WT  
1655 kmKunal Rathi-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+26NFKArr +1:57/Dep +563h 38m-1:01CNB??21:05+2:1833h 50m32
 M     
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +37/Dep +4:231h 48m+3:46CNB??02:55+4:3314h 45m16
  T   S
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:10+2LKOArr +1:32/Dep +03h 45m-1:32CNB??07:50+1819h 40m0
      S
1040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +32/Dep +341h 13m+2CNB??21:05+2:5932h 10m52
S TW F 
1293 km~-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH??13:50+9LKOArr +1:50/Dep +1:152h 15m-35CNB??19:50+1:2530h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1129 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+9LKOArr +1:50/Dep +3:331h 45m+1:43CNB??19:20+3:3129h 30m22
 M     
1129 kmHarsh-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+43NFKArr +1:32/Dep +561h 25m-36CNB??21:05+2:1830h 50m50
 M  T S
1248 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+43NFKArr +1:32/Dep +341h 25m-58CNB??21:05+2:5930h 50m52
  TW F 
1289 km~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+53MGSArr +2:01/Dep +1:071h 30m-54CNB??14:15+4:3319h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10+53MGSArr +2:01/Dep +481h 15m-1:13CNB??14:00+4:1018h 50m17
    T S
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+0GAYAArr +34/Dep +33h 35m-31CNB??22:15+2:0126h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+4SPJArr +1:34/Dep +62h 5m-1:28CNB??22:48+1:0725h 53m9
S   T  
1201 kmHarsh-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+7LJNArr +1:30/Dep +435h 58m-47CNB??07:35+5633h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1205 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+7BJUArr +40/Dep +52h 15m-35CNB??23:40+1:4125h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1198 kmsinghsatya20-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH1921:50+5NGPArr +41/Dep +311h 20m-10CNB408:15+1:11106h 25m49
S   T S
2923 kmSukhwant Singh-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH??22:00+14MGSArr +37/Dep +481h 5m+11CNB??14:00+4:1016h 0m17
    T S
1010 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site