Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:57:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:57:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
23 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 998.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*207:25+2:30CNB303:45+4:4720h 20m13
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1107 km54 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*8,908:05+1:38CNB100:05+4:2516h 0m18
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1091 km68 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+1:36CNB100:05+3:4415h 50m16
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1010 km64 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+3CNB203:50+3:2519h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1146 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35+1:14CNB??08:25+6:2322h 50m60
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1103 km48 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERKOAA*012:10+7CNB907:50+3:5319h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1058 km54 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+0CNB900:50+2:3012h 5m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RSWL1010 km84 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+1:37CNB206:45+4:2417h 35m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1095 km62 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9B13:10+1:20CNB203:50+4:5714h 40m6
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1017 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+2:24CNB103:50+3:2514h 40m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1017 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERKOAA*013:10+0CNB203:50+4:2414h 40m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km69 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*814:05+0CNB304:45+1:2414h 40m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL1091 km74 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+2CNB505:10+1:3412h 20m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1017 km82 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*816:55+3CNB204:45+1:3111h 50m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1010 km85 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0CNB206:20+2:3911h 50m2
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1017 km86 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0CNB206:20+3:1811h 40m4
      S
CC
3A
GNWL1010 km87 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+1:01CNB210:25+4:2315h 35m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+2:19CNB??12:35+5:0216h 55m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1010 km60 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*522:45+3:23CNB414:00+6:1815h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1014 km67 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*1023:00+2:18CNB514:00+6:3115h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km67 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+2:05CNB514:30+5:3915h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1017 km66 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*823:40+9CNB115:05+4:4215h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km66 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-CNB115:05-15h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1010 km66 km/hr


19 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH1006:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 30m+3CNB205:45+2:1823h 40m12
 MT  F 
1321 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +17/Dep +84h 10m-9CNB??12:25+4:3429h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1184 km🇮đŸ‡ŗ đŸ…ŋī¸đŸŒąÎąđŸŽ‹ÎąđŸ’˛â™“*^~-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +17/Dep +2:195h 15m+2:02CNB??05:20+3:5422h 25m13
 MT TF 
1160 kmKunal Rathi-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+17NFKArr +57/Dep +1:293h 38m+32CNB??21:05+2:0333h 50m32
 M     
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr +36/Dep +4:531h 48m+4:17CNB??02:55+5:4914h 45m16
  T   S
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA412:10+0LKOArr +2:11/Dep +03h 45m-2:11CNB407:50+3643h 40m0
no arr/dep
1889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +8/Dep +1:511h 13m+1:43CNB??21:05+3:5532h 10m52
S TW F 
1293 kmxxx-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH713:50+8LKOArr +2:36/Dep +2:472h 15m+11CNB719:50+3:1778h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1996 kmMohd Arif-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+8LKOArr +2:36/Dep +2:161h 45m-20CNB??19:20+2:1929h 30m22
 M     
1129 kmHarsh*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+28NFKArr +41/Dep +1:291h 25m+48CNB??21:05+2:0330h 50m50
 M  T S
1248 kmxxx-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+28NFKArr +41/Dep +1:511h 25m+1:10CNB??21:05+3:5530h 50m52
  TW F 
1289 kmxxx-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+1:25MGSArr +2:41/Dep +3:011h 30m+20CNB??14:15+5:5619h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1091 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10+1:25MGSArr +2:41/Dep +1:461h 15m-55CNB??14:00+5:4118h 50m17
    T S
1091 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+1GAYAArr +14/Dep +263h 35m+12CNB??22:15+3:2526h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:04/Dep +331h 50m-31CNB??22:48+2:5025h 53m8
S   T  
1202 kmHarsh*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+43LJNArr +3:16/Dep +1:415h 58m-1:35CNB??07:35+2:0933h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1205 km█║▌ ā¤•ā¤Žā¤˛ ā¤œāĨˆā¤¨ █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+43BJUArr +1:35/Dep +402h 15m-55CNB??23:40+3:0925h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1198 kmsinghsatya20-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +45/Dep +1:231h 20m+38CNB??08:15+2:2934h 25m49
S TW   
2039 kmSukhwant Singh-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH922:00+1:09MGSArr +1:45/Dep +1:461h 5m+1CNB214:00+5:4188h 0m17
 M W   
2506 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site