Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 06:37:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 06:37:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
25 Trains / 19 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 999.26 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*107:30+0CNB303:45+3:0120h 15m13
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1106 km54 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+0CNB100:25+1:0916h 20m18
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1090 km66 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+0CNB100:25+3416h 10m15
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1010 km62 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+0CNB203:50+3:2319h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1146 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35+38CNB208:25+3:5922h 50m60
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1103 km48 km/hr
13167Kolkata Chitpur - Ag...ExpERKOAA*012:20+0CNB907:50+519h 30m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1058 km54 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+0CNB900:50+5712h 5m3
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RSWL1010 km83 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*013:10-CNB206:45-17h 35m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1094 km62 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9B13:10+0CNB203:50+3:1214h 40m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1017 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+0CNB103:50+3:3314h 40m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1017 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERKOAA*013:10+0CNB203:50+3:0314h 40m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km69 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*914:05+0CNB304:45+1014h 40m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL1090 km74 km/hr
02265Howrah - Anand Vihar...PrmERHWH*015:20+0CNB006:50+315h 30m4
      S
SL3A
 1010 km65 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+0CNB105:10+2012h 20m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1017 km82 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*916:55+0CNB204:45+2111h 50m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1010 km85 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0CNB706:20+5111h 50m2
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1017 km85 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0CNB206:20+1:3011h 40m4
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1010 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+0CNB210:10+3:1915h 20m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+26CNB112:35+1:5416h 55m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1010 km59 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpERKOAA*019:50+47CNB223:05+5:5627h 15m88
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1106 km40 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*022:45+8CNB114:00+3:2015h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1014 km66 km/hr
12938Garbha Express (PT)SFWRHWH*1023:00+1:47CNB214:00+4:1915h 0m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km67 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer Expr...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+10CNB214:30+3:0415h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1017 km65 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*923:40+0CNB115:05+2:2715h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km65 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah-Bikaner Link ...SFERHWH*923:40-CNB115:05-15h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1010 km65 km/hr


19 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +4/Dep +04h 10m-4CNB??12:25+2:3429h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1184 kmprakash*^~-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +4/Dep +325h 15m+28CNB??05:20+2522h 25m13
 MT TF 
1160 kmKunal Rathi-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+8NFKArr +12/Dep +83h 39m-4CNB??21:05+1:0133h 50m32
 M     
1248 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:20+0MGSArr +28/Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??02:55+4:0814h 35m16
  T   S
1014 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:20+0LKOArr +30/Dep +03h 45m-30CNB??07:55+2019h 35m0
      S
1040 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+2NFKArr +4/Dep +171h 15m+13CNB??21:05+1:3632h 10m52
S TW F 
1293 km-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH??13:50+0LKOArr +27/Dep +132h 40m-14CNB??19:50+4030h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1129 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+0LKOArr +27/Dep +2:551h 40m+2:28CNB??19:20+3:3929h 30m22
 M     
1129 km░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+2NFKArr +4/Dep +81h 30m+4CNB??21:05+1:0130h 50m50
 M  T S
1248 km-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+2NFKArr +4/Dep +171h 29m+13CNB??21:05+1:3630h 50m52
  TW F 
1289 km-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+20MGSArr +27/Dep +1:061h 30m+39CNB??14:30+3:3719h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10+20MGSArr +27/Dep +461h 15m+19CNB??14:00+3:5118h 50m17
    T S
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
3540
Σ Bikaner Mail (Via ...HWH??19:10+20MGSArr +27/Dep 1h 15m+0CNB??14:00-18h 50m17
    T S
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+1GAYAArr -5/Dep +13h 40m+6CNB??22:40+1:1926h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1206 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +28/Dep +01h 50m-28CNB??22:48+4325h 53m8
S   T  
1202 km░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+7LJNArr +36/Dep +395h 58m+3CNB??07:35+1:0333h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1202 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+7BJUArr +18/Dep +02h 15m-18CNB??23:55+4726h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1195 kmsinghsatya20-
3537
--
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH??22:00+4MGSArr +21/Dep +461h 5m+25CNB??14:00+3:5116h 0m17
    T S
1010 kmVinay Kumar~-
3538
Σ Bikaner Mail ...HWH??22:00+4MGSArr +21/Dep 1h 5m+0CNB??14:00-16h 0m17
    T S
1010 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site