Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
BSR/Vasai Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:08:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:08:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BSR/Vasai Road
0 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSR⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BSR   

No Trains



11 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Xfer Stations: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Gwalior   New Delhi   Dadar   Guna   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+5NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +263h 57m-4:15BVI??08:28+1248h 23m21
  T   S
2850 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +13/Dep +22h 15m-11BVI??13:11+428h 51m0
 MT    
1989 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +13/Dep +23h 10m-11BVI??14:15+429h 55m0
 MTW F 
2001 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +4/Dep +91h 35m+5BVI??06:57+343h 12m11
   W   
2282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+1NDLSArr +2:32/Dep +12h 55m-2:31BVI??07:21+2142h 36m15
 M   F 
2867 kmxxx-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+0GUNAArr +19/Dep +5750m+38BSR??14:30-449h 30m17
     F 
2415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +5/Dep +94h 10m+4BVI??06:57+341h 47m11
   W   
2282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...HWH??13:50+8DRArr +33/Dep +62h 6m-27BSR??00:01+334h 11m3
SMTWTFS
2003 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...HWH??13:50+8DRArr +33/Dep +12h 58m-32BVI??00:18-134h 28m0
  T T S
1980 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+1GWLArr +2:03/Dep +2:201h 35m+17BVI??16:24+1:1646h 39m18
S      
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +04h 55m-2:15BVI??07:27+836h 57m5
SM WT  
2813 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site