Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
BSR/Vasai Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 18:32:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 18:32:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BSR/Vasai Road
9 Trains / 31 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSR⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BSR   

Shortest Route: 1957.98 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERHWH*2208:20+0CSTM*1610:30+3326h 10m5
 MTW F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1972 km75 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERHWH*2113:50+1KYN520:02+2730h 12m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km63 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*1914:35+13KYN522:02+3931h 27m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km61 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH014:35+29LTT*523:15+5432h 40m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1957 km59 km/hr
18030Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERSHM*115:00+0LTT*304:50+1937h 50m80
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1948 km51 km/hr
12810Howrah Mumbai Mail (...SFSERHWH*2120:15+3KYN504:07+2931h 52m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1920 km60 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF ExpressSFCRHWH*2321:15+2LTT*207:30+2734h 15m21
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2094 km61 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERHWH*922:00+4KYN610:12+5136h 12m43
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2107 km58 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRHWH*2122:50+2LTT*105:45+3430h 55m14
SM WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1957 km63 km/hr


31 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...HWH??01:05+11MASArr +57/Dep +02h 20m-57KYN??04:59+2451h 54m2
 MTW   
2893 kmprakash*^~-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+1BBSArr +46/Dep +02h 40m-46KYN??02:39+1644h 39m35
SMTWTFS
2315 km-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??07:25+2BBSArr +48/Dep +01h 35m-48KYN??02:39+1643h 14m35
SMTWTFS
2315 kmHussain*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...HWH??07:25+2SCArr +13/Dep +02h 50m-13KYN??05:47+1546h 22m24
SMTWTFS
2369 kmDinesh Gada-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+0NDLSArr +1:23/Dep +122h 27m-1:11BVI??08:32+2248h 27m25
  T   S
2850 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...HWH??08:05+0ALDArr +1:16/Dep +591h 45m-17LTT??21:30+5537h 25m14
  T  FS
2241 km-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +10/Dep +01h 15m-10LTT??21:30+5537h 15m14
     F 
2160 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...HWH??08:20+1PUNEArr +10/Dep +13h 45m-9KYN??18:18+1433h 58m6
    T S
2166 kmprakash*^~-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??11:45+1HYBArr +16/Dep 2h 10m+0KYN??11:45+2048h 0m22
SMTWTFS
2325 kmHussain*^~-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +0/Dep +21h 35m+2BVI??06:59+5743h 14m11
   W   
2282 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr +2:02/Dep +73h 0m-1:55BVI??07:28+3342h 43m15
 M   F 
2866 km-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+0GUNAArr /Dep +321h 15m+0BSR??14:30+1:0649h 30m17
     F 
2415 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr /Dep +486h 55m+0KYN??12:50+3247h 40m21
SMTWTFS
2085 kmधनबाद से सिंगरौली सी...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr /Dep +45h 5m+0KYN??10:57+1045h 47m11
S T T  
2085 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr /Dep +1:084h 30m+0LTT??12:25+2347h 15m12
SMTWTFS
2122 kmधनबाद से सिंगरौली सी...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +33/Dep +24h 10m-31BVI??06:59+5741h 49m11
   W   
2282 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH??14:05+0CNBArr /Dep 50m+0LTT??04:00+1:0137h 55m13
S      
2427 kmVinay Kumar~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...SHM??16:05+0SCArr +14/Dep 1h 51m+0KYN??11:45+2043h 40m22
   W   
2307 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +23/Dep 50m+0LTT??04:00+1:0135h 5m13
 MTWTFS
2347 kmVinay Kumar~-
19251
--
Σ RajPawan ]...HWH??16:55+0ALDArr +16/Dep +932m-7LTT??03:40+534h 45m37
 M W F 
2161 km-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...HWH??17:45+2JHSArr +2:01/Dep +305h 2m-1:31LTT??11:45+1:0442h 0m12
  T    
2307 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+2GWLArr +2:17/Dep +1:541h 25m-23BVI??16:24+1:5746h 39m18
S      
2491 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +1:15/Dep 4h 55m+0BVI??07:29+836h 59m5
SM WT  
2813 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...HWH??19:40+27ALDArr +1:14/Dep +352h 55m-39LTT??12:15+5640h 35m15
    T  
2161 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14409
Σ Vidisha Mumbai Lin...SHM??20:22+0BRCArr +8/Dep +1811m+10BVI??13:25+1441h 3m26
      S
2337 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
14872
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP&n...SRC??21:25+0NGPArr +38/Dep +02h 50m-38CSTM??07:55+1234h 30m3
S      
2103 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...HWH??21:50+4PUNEArr +33/Dep +025m-33DR??10:03+936h 13m2
SMTWTFS
2210 kmCheetah*^~-
9072
Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai...HWH??21:50+4NGPArr +33/Dep +111h 35m-22KYN??05:40+2731h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1920 kmคภנคคภ-
14850
--
Σ hwh-ngp-cst &...HWH??22:50+3NGPArr +19/Dep +1155m-8KYN??05:40+2730h 50m22
  T  FS
1920 kmchayanghosh-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+0ALDArr +56/Dep +23h 45m-54LTT??21:30+745h 50m23
S T    
2324 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
9090
Σ bsp-cstm daily cha...HWH??23:55+12NGPArr +40/Dep +01h 40m-40CSTM??07:55+1232h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1968 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site