Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
BSR/Vasai Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:05:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:05:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BSR/Vasai Road
0 Trains / 12 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSR⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BSR   

No Trains



12 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Xfer Stations: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Gwalior   New Delhi   Dadar   Guna   Mughal Sarai   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH808:05+59NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +503h 57m-4:03BVI608:28+5072h 23m21
 M   F 
2850 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+1CSTMArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39BVI??13:11+328h 51m0
 MT    
1989 kmHum safar express id...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...HWH??08:20+1CSTMArr +39/Dep 3h 10m+0BVI??14:15+429h 55m0
 MTW F 
2001 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA??11:45+2MGSArr /Dep +1:481h 35m+0BVI??06:59+3:4943h 14m11
   W   
2282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH912:45+24NDLSArr /Dep +22h 55m+0BVI607:28+2942h 43m15
 M   F 
2866 km-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+4GUNAArr +1:43/Dep +1:5050m+7BSR??14:25+1449h 25m17
     F 
2415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +23/Dep +1:484h 10m+1:25BVI??06:59+3:4941h 49m11
   W   
2282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...HWH??13:50+0DRArr +8/Dep +42h 6m-4BSR??00:01+134h 11m3
SMTWTFS
2005 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...HWH??13:50+0DRArr +8/Dep +02h 58m-8BVI??00:18-134h 28m0
  T T S
1982 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+25GWLArr +3:44/Dep +2:331h 25m-1:11BVI??16:24+2:1546h 39m18
S      
2491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...SDAH918:30+0NDLSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BVI507:27+1536h 57m5
SM WT  
2813 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14409
Σ Vidisha Mumbai Lin...SHM??20:22+0BRCArr +19/Dep +1031m-9BVI??13:20+1540h 58m26
      S
2337 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site