Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
BSR/Vasai Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:19:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:19:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BSR/Vasai Road
11 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSR⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BSR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+0CSTM*1610:30+2226h 10m5
 MTW F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL2050 km78 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERHWH*2113:50+10KYN520:02+3830h 12m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1913 km63 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*19,2014:35+0KYN522:02+3231h 27m15
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1913 km61 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH1214:35+14KYN622:02+1:5431h 27m13
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1913 km61 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERSHM*115:00+0KYN603:45+3336h 45m78
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1910 km52 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERSDAH*9A17:30+0KYN022:40+5:0729h 10m11
S      
3A
2A
GNWL1938 km66 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30+0KYN622:40+3:5228h 10m10
      S
3A
2A
GNWL1912 km68 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERHWH*2120:15+0KYN504:07+2831h 52m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1913 km60 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRHWH*2321:15+1KYN506:27+1:1533h 12m20
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL2039 km61 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERHWH*922:00+28KYN610:12+1:0336h 12m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL2108 km58 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRHWH*2122:50+2KYN604:37+1:0429h 47m14
SM WT  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1913 km64 km/hr


31 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...HWH??01:05+51MASArr +2:08/Dep +12h 20m-2:07KYN??04:59+4551h 54m6
 MTW   
2894 kmPŕāķāşh-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+1BBSArr +27/Dep +222h 40m-5KYN??02:37+5644h 37m36
SMTWTFS
2315 kmxxx-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??07:25+3BBSArr +39/Dep +221h 35m-17KYN??02:37+5643h 12m36
SMTWTFS
2315 kmHussain*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...HWH??07:25+3SCArr +42/Dep +03h 20m-42KYN??05:47+3046h 22m25
SMTWTFS
2370 kmDinesh Gada-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+10NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +223h 57m-4:07BVI??08:28+3248h 23m21
  T   S
2850 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...HWH??08:05+10ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:121h 50m-57KYN??20:22+1:3536h 17m12
  T  FS
2204 kmxxx-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +13/Dep +21h 15m-11KYN??20:22+1:3536h 7m12
     F 
2125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...HWH??08:20+1PUNEArr -1/Dep +13h 45m+2KYN??18:18+1933h 58m6
    T S
2159 kmPŕāķāşh-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??11:45+2HYBArr +56/Dep +62h 45m-50KYN??11:47+4148h 2m23
SMTWTFS
2325 kmHussain*^~-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2BVI??06:57+5343h 12m11
   W   
2283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...HWH??11:45+2SCArr +1:06/Dep +06h 5m-1:06LTT??11:05+1947h 20m6
 M  T  
2372 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +12h 55m-2:28BVI??07:21+2542h 36m15
 M   F 
2867 kmxxx-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+0GUNAArr +48/Dep +5850m+10BSR??14:30-549h 30m17
     F 
2419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +55/Dep +386h 55m-17KYN??12:50+3247h 40m21
SMTWTFS
2099 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +55/Dep +25h 5m-53KYN??10:57+3145h 47m11
S T T  
2099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +55/Dep +464h 30m-9KYN??11:22+3346h 12m13
SMTWTFS
2099 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +18/Dep +114h 10m-7BVI??06:57+5341h 47m11
   W   
2283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH??14:05+0CNBArr +46/Dep +5050m+4LTT??04:00+1:3437h 55m14
S      
2424 kmVinay Kumar~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...SHM??16:05+0SCArr +22/Dep +01h 51m-22KYN??11:47+4143h 42m23
   W   
2308 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +38/Dep +5050m+12LTT??04:00+1:3435h 5m14
 MTWTFS
2344 kmVinay Kumar~-
19251
--
Σ RajPawan ]...HWH??16:55+0ALDArr +36/Dep +1:0232m+26KYN??02:32+4433h 37m35
 MTWTFS
2124 kmxxx-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:19/Dep +575h 17m-1:22KYN??10:47+2:0641h 2m11
  T    
2271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+0GWLArr +1:34/Dep +2:311h 35m+57BVI??16:23+1:4346h 38m18
S      
2491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +04h 55m-2:07BVI??07:27+1436h 57m5
SM WT  
2814 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...HWH??19:40+21ALDArr +1:11/Dep +522h 55m-19KYN??11:00+1:5339h 20m13
    T  
2124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14872
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP&n...SRC??21:25+0NGPArr +42/Dep +02h 50m-42CSTM??07:55+1534h 30m4
S      
2176 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...HWH??21:50+6PUNEArr +41/Dep +025m-41DR??10:03+536h 13m4
SMTWTFS
2202 kmCheetah*^~-
9072
Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai...HWH??21:50+6NGPArr +35/Dep +131h 35m-22KYN??05:40+3431h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1912 kmคภנคคภ~-
14850
--
Σ hwh-ngp-cst &...HWH??22:50+3NGPArr +33/Dep +1355m-20KYN??05:40+3430h 50m22
  T  FS
1919 kmchayanghosh-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+0ALDArr +52/Dep +116h 15m-41KYN??20:22+1:0944h 42m21
S T    
2287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9090
Σ bsp-cstm daily cha...HWH??23:55+57NGPArr +1:39/Dep +01h 40m-1:39CSTM??07:55+1532h 0m4
SMTWTFS
2051 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.