Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
DAA/Datia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:43:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:43:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to DAA/Datia
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DAA⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: DAA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and DAA/Datia

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*207:25+3:20JHS*708:50+6:0525h 25m18
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1327 km52 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRHWH*1017:45+15DAA015:50+3:3922h 5m27
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1215 km55 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRHWH*817:45+11DAA015:48+3:4422h 3m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1215 km55 km/hr


18 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and DAA/Datia

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr +16/Dep +1:181h 0m+1:02JHS??00:16+1:3140h 51m6
SMTWTFS
2571 kmxxx-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA412:10+0LKOArr +2:39/Dep +03h 45m-2:39JHS111:45+1:5547h 35m2
no arr/dep
2109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr +4:38/Dep +344h 40m-4:04JHS??12:58+1:5423h 48m2
   W   
1234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+1NGPArr +27/Dep +281h 55m+1DAA??21:50+1:2232h 0m37
SMTWTFS
1844 kmNitish kumar*^~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH914:05+0CNBArr +1:49/Dep +1:2450m-25JHS109:30+2:1043h 25m6
S      
1751 kmVinay Kumar~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+4BZAArr +47/Dep +91h 55m-38JHS??05:26+5338h 36m5
    T S
2571 kmKoush12461^~-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+4BZAArr +47/Dep +24h 45m-45JHS??14:45+1:1147h 55m43
  TW  S
2571 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+4BZAArr +47/Dep +121h 55m-35JHS??05:26+1:4138h 36m6
     F 
2571 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+3NGPArr +26/Dep +1:281h 5m+1:02JHS??00:16+1:3133h 16m6
SMTWTFS
1810 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH916:55+3CNBArr +1:53/Dep +1:2450m-29JHS109:30+2:1040h 35m6
 MTWTFS
1670 kmVinay Kumar~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+30BINAArr +2:03/Dep +401h 40m-1:23DAA??22:25+1:2128h 40m16
 M  T S
1516 kmCheetah*^~-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+1:01CNBArr +4:32/Dep +4:002h 57m-32JHS??16:45+3:4221h 55m11
  T    
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+1:01CNBArr +4:32/Dep +4:032h 57m-29JHS??16:45+5:3421h 55m11
     F 
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr +31/Dep +1:2810m+57JHS??00:16+1:3128h 1m6
SMTWTFS
1819 kmShaKir Ahmed-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +46/Dep +351h 35m-11JHS??02:50+1:4329h 0m7
SM W FS
1819 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +46/Dep +4510m-1JHS??02:08+1:1028h 18m10
SMTWTFS
1819 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +46/Dep +1:251h 20m+39JHS??04:18+1:2930h 28m46
S TW   
1819 kmSukhwant Singh-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH923:40+16ALDArr +2:06/Dep +396h 15m-1:27JHS001:50+2:1950h 10m7
 M    S
2206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site