Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
DAA/Datia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:40:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:40:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to DAA/Datia
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DAA⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: DAA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and DAA/Datia

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*207:25+1:04JHS*708:50+4:4225h 25m18
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1327 km52 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRHWH*1017:45+5DAA015:50+2:2922h 5m27
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1215 km55 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRHWH*817:45+3DAA015:48+2:0722h 3m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1215 km55 km/hr


18 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and DAA/Datia

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+1BZAArr +23/Dep +101h 0m-13JHS??00:16+5140h 51m6
SMTWTFS
2572 kmxxx-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA412:10+1LKOArr +1:16/Dep +03h 45m-1:16JHS111:45+1:4147h 35m2
no arr/dep
2109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr +4:05/Dep +234h 40m-3:42JHS??12:58+1:1323h 48m2
   W   
1234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+2NGPArr +16/Dep +151h 55m-1DAA??21:50+4932h 0m37
SMTWTFS
1845 kmNitish kumar*^~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH??14:05+0CNBArr +52/Dep +4650m-6JHS??09:30+1:2819h 25m6
S      
1311 kmVinay Kumar~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+7BZAArr +52/Dep +31h 55m-49JHS??05:26+3238h 36m5
    T S
2572 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+7BZAArr +52/Dep +44h 45m-48JHS??14:45+4347h 55m43
  TW  S
2572 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+7BZAArr +52/Dep +121h 55m-40JHS??05:26+1:0338h 36m6
     F 
2572 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +20/Dep +221h 5m+2JHS??00:16+5133h 16m6
SMTWTFS
1811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +54/Dep +4650m-8JHS??09:30+1:2816h 35m6
 MTWTFS
1230 kmVinay Kumar~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+0BINAArr +1:32/Dep +191h 40m-1:13DAA??22:25+4428h 40m16
 M  T S
1516 km★Prayas★*^~-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+36CNBArr +3:04/Dep +2:092h 57m-55JHS??16:45+4:1621h 55m11
  T    
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+36CNBArr +3:04/Dep +2:332h 57m-31JHS??16:45+4:4021h 55m11
     F 
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +26/Dep +2210m-4JHS??00:16+5128h 1m6
SMTWTFS
1820 kmShaKir Ahmed-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +30/Dep +341h 35m+4JHS??02:50+1:0729h 0m11
SM W FS
1820 km★Prayas★*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +30/Dep +2510m-5JHS??02:08+2628h 18m10
SMTWTFS
1820 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +30/Dep +1:001h 20m+30JHS??04:18+1:1030h 28m46
S TW   
1820 kmSukhwant Singh-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+1ALDArr +1:27/Dep +306h 15m-57JHS??01:50+1:3926h 10m7
S T    
1207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site