Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
DAA/Datia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:41:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:41:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to DAA/Datia
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DAA⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: DAA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and DAA/Datia

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*107:25+17JHS*708:50+3:4725h 25m18
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1327 km52 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRHWH*1017:45+2DAA015:58+2:2522h 13m27
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1215 km55 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRHWH*817:45+18DAA015:58+2:2022h 13m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1215 km55 km/hr


18 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and DAA/Datia

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+6BZAArr +19/Dep +111h 0m-8JHS??00:16+4140h 51m6
SMTWTFS
2571 km-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:10+10LKOArr +1:14/Dep 3h 45m+0JHS??11:45+2:1523h 35m2
      S
1260 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr +3:32/Dep +184h 40m-3:14JHS??12:58+4823h 48m2
   W   
1234 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+2NGPArr +14/Dep +171h 55m+3DAA??21:50+4732h 0m37
SMTWTFS
1844 kmNitish kumar*^~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH??14:05+32CNBArr +39/Dep +4250m+3JHS??09:30+1:3619h 25m6
S      
1316 kmVinay Kumar~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+5BZAArr +37/Dep +31h 55m-34JHS??05:26+3538h 36m4
    T S
2571 kmRaees rocks^~-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+5BZAArr +37/Dep +144h 45m-23JHS??14:45+3547h 55m43
  TW  S
2571 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+5BZAArr +37/Dep +171h 55m-20JHS??05:26+3638h 36m6
     F 
2571 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +23/Dep +221h 5m-1JHS??00:16+4133h 16m6
SMTWTFS
1810 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+1CNBArr +1:10/Dep +4250m-28JHS??09:30+1:3616h 35m6
 MTWTFS
1236 kmVinay Kumar~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH917:45+2BINAArr +1:58/Dep +231h 40m-1:35DAA122:25+4952h 40m16
 M  T S
1917 kmCheetah*^~-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+25CNBArr /Dep +1:223h 12m+0JHS??16:45+2:1621h 55m11
  T    
1230 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+25CNBArr /Dep +2:233h 12m+0JHS??16:45+3:3721h 55m11
     F 
1230 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr +20/Dep +2210m+2JHS??00:16+4128h 1m6
SMTWTFS
1819 kmShaKir Ahmed-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +27/Dep +221h 35m-5JHS??02:50+4329h 0m6
SM W FS
1819 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +27/Dep +1910m-8JHS??02:08+1928h 18m10
SMTWTFS
1819 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +27/Dep +161h 20m-11JHS??04:18+3830h 28m46
S TW   
1819 kmSukhwant Singh-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+14ALDArr +1:35/Dep +266h 15m-1:09JHS??01:50+1:4226h 10m7
S T    
1207 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site