Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
DAA/Datia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 00:47:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 00:47:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to DAA/Datia
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DAA⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: DAA   

Shortest Route: 1214.71 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*007:30+0JHS*708:50+3:5425h 20m18
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1327 km52 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRHWH*1017:45+2DAA015:59+2:2922h 14m27
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1215 km54 km/hr
12177Howrah-Mathura Chamb...SFNCRHWH*117:45+0DAA015:59+2:5922h 14m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1215 km54 km/hr


16 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+1BZAArr +15/Dep +21h 0m-13JHS??00:16+2940h 51m6
SMTWTFS
2571 km-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:20+0LKOArr +47/Dep +03h 45m-47JHS??11:45+1:1723h 25m2
      S
1260 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr +3:46/Dep +414h 40m-3:05JHS??12:58+1:0623h 48m2
   W   
1234 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+1NGPArr /Dep +211h 55m+0DAA??21:50+3532h 0m37
SMTWTFS
1844 kmNitish kumar*^~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH??14:05+0CNBArr +12/Dep +5050m+38JHS??09:30+1:1919h 25m7
S      
1310 kmVinay Kumar~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+3BZAArr +15/Dep +11h 40m-14JHS??05:26+1238h 36m5
    T S
2571 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+3BZAArr +15/Dep +64h 30m-9JHS??14:45+3447h 55m44
  TW  S
2571 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+3BZAArr +15/Dep +41h 40m-11JHS??05:26+2738h 36m6
     F 
2571 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +17/Dep +161h 5m-1JHS??00:16+2933h 16m6
SMTWTFS
1810 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +34/Dep +5050m+16JHS??09:30+1:1916h 35m7
 MTWTFS
1230 kmVinay Kumar~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+2BINAArr +1:37/Dep +161h 40m-1:21DAA??22:25+2928h 40m16
 M  T S
1516 kmCheetah*^~-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+0CNBArr +4:28/Dep +513h 12m-3:37JHS??16:45+1:4621h 55m11
  T    
1230 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+0CNBArr +4:28/Dep +563h 12m-3:32JHS??16:45+1:5221h 55m11
     F 
1230 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+3NGPArr +17/Dep +1610m-1JHS??00:16+2928h 1m6
SMTWTFS
1819 kmShaKir Ahmed-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH??21:50+4NGPArr +19/Dep +241h 35m+5JHS??02:50+2929h 0m10
SM W FS
1819 kmCheetah*^~-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+0ALDArr +1:24/Dep +23h 45m-1:22JHS??00:10+4524h 30m7
S T    
1207 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site