Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
DAA/Datia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 05:04:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 05:04:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to DAA/Datia
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DAA⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: DAA   

Shortest Route: 1214.79 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and DAA/Datia

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*107:30+0JHS*708:50+3:1525h 20m18
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1327 km52 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRHWH*1017:45+0DAA015:59+2:3922h 14m27
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1215 km54 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRHWH*817:45+0DAA015:59+2:0822h 14m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1215 km54 km/hr


16 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and DAA/Datia

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr +7/Dep +21h 0m-5JHS??00:16+4640h 51m6
SMTWTFS
2570 km-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:20+0LKOArr +42/Dep +03h 45m-42JHS??11:45+1:1623h 25m2
      S
1260 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr +3:06/Dep +194h 40m-2:47JHS??12:58+4323h 48m2
   W   
1234 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH2113:50+4NGPArr +24/Dep +181h 55m-6DAA021:50+5256h 0m37
SMTWTFS
2679 kmNitish kumar*^~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH??14:05+0CNBArr +18/Dep +2750m+9JHS??09:30+4919h 25m7
S      
1310 kmVinay Kumar~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+2BZAArr +22/Dep +11h 40m-21JHS??05:26+2538h 36m5
    T S
2570 kmStrong will power re...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+2BZAArr +22/Dep +14h 30m-21JHS??14:45+2647h 55m43
  TW  S
2570 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+2BZAArr +22/Dep +61h 40m-16JHS??05:26+3538h 36m6
     F 
2570 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +14/Dep +141h 5m+0JHS??00:16+4633h 16m6
SMTWTFS
1810 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +39/Dep +2750m-12JHS??09:30+4916h 35m7
 MTWTFS
1230 kmVinay Kumar~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+0BINAArr /Dep +171h 40m+0DAA??22:25+4328h 40m16
 M  T S
1516 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+10CNBArr +3:31/Dep +563h 12m-2:35JHS??16:45+1:2621h 55m11
  T    
1230 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+10CNBArr +3:31/Dep +1:053h 12m-2:26JHS??16:45+2:1121h 55m11
     F 
1230 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +19/Dep +1410m-5JHS??00:16+4628h 1m6
SMTWTFS
1819 kmShaKir Ahmed-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH1921:50+3NGPArr +24/Dep +201h 35m-4JHS402:50+5377h 0m10
 M WTFS
2709 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+0ALDArr +1:27/Dep 3h 45m+0JHS??00:10+5324h 30m7
S T    
1207 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site