Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
DAA/Datia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:31:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:31:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to DAA/Datia
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DAA⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: DAA   

Shortest Route: 1214.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and DAA/Datia

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*207:25+0JHS*708:50+3:1025h 25m18
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1327 km52 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRHWH*1017:45+1DAA015:50+2:2222h 5m27
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1215 km55 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRHWH*917:45+3DAA015:48+2:2422h 3m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1215 km55 km/hr


18 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and DAA/Datia

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+0BZAArr +27/Dep +21h 10m-25JHS??00:16+3340h 51m6
SMTWTFS
2572 kmxxx-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:10+2LKOArr +1:12/Dep +03h 45m-1:12JHS??11:45+1:3623h 35m2
      S
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr +3:11/Dep +254h 40m-2:46JHS??12:58+1:0423h 48m2
   W   
1234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+8NGPArr +30/Dep +161h 55m-14DAA??21:50+3832h 0m37
SMTWTFS
1844 kmNitish kumar*^~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH??14:05+0CNBArr +22/Dep +3450m+12JHS??09:30+1:2019h 25m6
S      
1310 kmVinay Kumar~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+19BZAArr +50/Dep +41h 55m-46JHS??05:26+2338h 36m5
    T S
2572 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+19BZAArr +50/Dep +24h 45m-48JHS??14:45+2747h 55m43
  TW  S
2572 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+19BZAArr +50/Dep +81h 55m-42JHS??05:26+3638h 36m6
     F 
2572 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +31/Dep +131h 5m-18JHS??00:16+3333h 16m6
SMTWTFS
1811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +20/Dep +3450m+14JHS??09:30+1:2016h 35m6
 MTWTFS
1230 kmVinay Kumar~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+2BINAArr +1:04/Dep +131h 40m-51DAA??22:25+3928h 40m16
 M  T S
1515 kmCheetah*^~-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+6CNBArr +2:56/Dep +1:542h 57m-1:02JHS??16:45+4:1521h 55m11
  T    
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+6CNBArr +2:56/Dep +1:382h 57m-1:18JHS??16:45+4:0321h 55m11
     F 
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+3NGPArr +23/Dep +1310m-10JHS??00:16+3328h 1m6
SMTWTFS
1819 kmShaKir Ahmed-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +39/Dep +321h 35m-7JHS??02:50+5129h 0m11
SM W FS
1819 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +39/Dep +2410m-15JHS??02:08+2128h 18m10
SMTWTFS
1819 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +39/Dep +361h 20m-3JHS??04:18+4730h 28m46
S TW   
1819 kmSukhwant Singh-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+0ALDArr +1:22/Dep +106h 15m-1:12JHS??01:50+1:2226h 10m7
S T    
1207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site