Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
DAA/Datia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 07:09:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 07:09:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to DAA/Datia
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DAA⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: DAA   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and DAA/Datia

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*107:30+0JHS*708:50+2:3125h 20m18
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1327 km52 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRHWH*1017:45+2DAA015:59+1:4022h 14m27
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1215 km54 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRHWH*817:45+3DAA015:59+1:0922h 14m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1215 km54 km/hr


16 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and DAA/Datia

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+8BZAArr +17/Dep +21h 0m-15JHS??00:16+2340h 51m6
SMTWTFS
2571 km-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:20+1LKOArr +56/Dep +03h 45m-56JHS??11:45+1:0123h 25m2
      S
1260 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr +2:51/Dep +134h 40m-2:38JHS??12:58+2623h 48m2
   W   
1235 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+6NGPArr +17/Dep +181h 55m+1DAA??21:50+3632h 0m37
SMTWTFS
1844 kmNitish kumar*^~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH??14:05+0CNBArr +18/Dep +2550m+7JHS??09:30+4319h 25m6
S      
1310 kmVinay Kumar~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+9BZAArr +32/Dep +21h 40m-30JHS??05:26+2038h 36m4
    T S
2571 kmVery Happy because M...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+9BZAArr +32/Dep +14h 30m-31JHS??14:45+3047h 55m43
  TW  S
2571 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+9BZAArr +32/Dep +111h 40m-21JHS??05:26+1538h 36m6
     F 
2571 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+1NGPArr +7/Dep +41h 5m-3JHS??00:16+2333h 16m6
SMTWTFS
1810 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +28/Dep +2550m-3JHS??09:30+4316h 35m6
 MTWTFS
1230 kmVinay Kumar~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+0BINAArr +53/Dep +171h 40m-36DAA??22:25+3228h 40m16
 M  T S
1516 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+3CNBArr +2:28/Dep +2:133h 12m-15JHS??16:45+2:3021h 55m11
  T    
1230 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+3CNBArr +2:28/Dep +503h 12m-1:38JHS??16:45+1:4321h 55m11
     F 
1230 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+2NGPArr +7/Dep +410m-3JHS??00:16+2328h 1m6
SMTWTFS
1819 kmShaKir Ahmed-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH??21:50+13NGPArr +19/Dep +151h 35m-4JHS??02:50+3429h 0m6
SM W FS
1819 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+1ALDArr +1:10/Dep +63h 45m-1:04JHS??00:10+2724h 30m7
S T    
1207 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site