Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
DAA/Datia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 17:37:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 17:37:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to DAA/Datia
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DAA⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: DAA   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and DAA/Datia

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*107:30+0JHS*708:50+3:0525h 20m18
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1327 km52 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRHWH*1017:45+0DAA015:59+2:2522h 14m27
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1215 km54 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRHWH*817:45+0DAA015:59+2:0022h 14m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1215 km54 km/hr


16 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and DAA/Datia

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+1BZAArr +5/Dep +11h 0m-4JHS??00:16+5240h 51m6
SMTWTFS
2570 km-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:20+0LKOArr +46/Dep +03h 45m-46JHS??11:45+1:2523h 25m2
      S
1260 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr +3:10/Dep +174h 40m-2:53JHS??12:58+3923h 48m2
   W   
1234 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH2113:50+2NGPArr +7/Dep +141h 55m+7DAA021:50+5456h 0m37
SMTWTFS
2673 kmNitish kumar*^~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH914:05+0CNBArr +17/Dep +2550m+8JHS109:30+4543h 25m7
S      
1751 kmVinay Kumar~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+1BZAArr +19/Dep +21h 40m-17JHS??05:26+3138h 36m5
    T S
2570 kmRB walo ki akal ghas...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+1BZAArr +19/Dep +14h 30m-18JHS??14:45+3847h 55m43
  TW  S
2570 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+1BZAArr +19/Dep +51h 40m-14JHS??05:26+2338h 36m6
     F 
2570 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +5/Dep +71h 5m+2JHS??00:16+5233h 16m6
SMTWTFS
1810 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH916:55+0CNBArr +34/Dep +2550m-9JHS109:30+4540h 35m7
 MTWTFS
1670 kmVinay Kumar~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+0BINAArr +1:03/Dep 1h 40m+0DAA??22:25+4828h 40m16
 M  T S
1516 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+0CNBArr +3:43/Dep +543h 12m-2:49JHS??16:45+1:3521h 55m11
  T    
1230 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+0CNBArr +3:43/Dep +1:063h 12m-2:37JHS??16:45+2:0221h 55m11
     F 
1230 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +5/Dep +710m+2JHS??00:16+5228h 1m6
SMTWTFS
1819 kmShaKir Ahmed-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH1921:50+3NGPArr +12/Dep +161h 35m+4JHS402:50+5277h 0m10
 M WTFS
2703 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+0ALDArr +1:22/Dep +93h 45m-1:13JHS??00:10+3824h 30m7
S T    
1207 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site