Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:04:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:04:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)
0 Trains / 19 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOP⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: KOP   

No Trains



19 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   Tirupati Main   Kalyan   Manmad   Akola   Pune   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...KOAA??07:25+0JHSArr +3:44/Dep +153h 55m-3:29MRJ??14:50+1455h 25m19
S      
2794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1412
Σ Howrah-Shahu Mahar...HWH??08:20+1PUNEArr -1/Dep +211h 0m+22KOP??20:25+436h 5m34
    T S
2347 kmDB*^~-
2520
Σ Howrah Goa Chain v...HWH??08:20+1PUNEArr -1/Dep +434h 50m+44MRJ??22:25+638h 5m18
    T S
2300 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1400
Σ Howrah-Shahu Mahar...HWH??13:50+10WRArr +49/Dep +353h 41m-14KOP??12:45+046h 55m57
SMTWTFS
2347 kmDB*^~-
15305
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...HWH??14:35+1NGPArr +21/Dep +222h 35m+1KOP??12:45+046h 10m57
    T  
2348 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15304
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...SRC??14:50+1NGPArr +13/Dep +222h 35m+9KOP??12:45+045h 55m57
   W   
2341 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5514
Σ Howrah Pbn Latur b...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +43/Dep +21h 45m-41KOP??14:00-147h 0m20
 M   F 
2167 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...SHM??15:00+0BSLArr +39/Dep +263h 25m-13MRJ??14:50+1447h 50m19
S      
2298 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15307
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...SRC??15:50+0TPTYArr +23/Dep +33h 0m-20KOP??16:35+248h 45m30
S      
2515 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:13/Dep +216h 12m-1:52MRJ??22:25+652h 40m18
     F 
2658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:19/Dep +216h 12m-1:58MRJ??22:25+652h 40m18
S TW   
2658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...HWH??20:15+0KYNArr +28/Dep +1243m-16KOP??15:25+1043h 10m16
      S
2377 kmVinay Kumar~-
2495
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??20:15+0SEGMArr +46/Dep +1:531h 23m+1:07KOP??03:35-1055h 20m43
 M     
2567 kmDB*^~-
4290
Σ Howrah-Purna-Kolha...HWH??20:15+0AKArr +26/Dep +131h 20m-13KOP??14:00-141h 45m20
 M   F 
2169 kmCheetah*^~-
1414
Σ Azad Deccan &...HWH??21:50+6PUNEArr +41/Dep +431h 0m+2KOP??15:25+1041h 35m16
      S
2347 kmVinay Kumar~-
11869
--
Σ BSP - PUNE - YPR B...HWH??21:50+6PUNEArr +41/Dep +384h 30m-3MRJ??16:40+542h 50m6
  T T  
2300 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...HWH??22:00+28MMRArr +1:35/Dep +444h 18m-51MRJ??22:25+648h 25m18
SMTWTFS
2496 kmWRIK*^~-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...HWH??22:50+2BSLArr +51/Dep +362h 5m-15KOP??16:20-441h 30m21
   W   
2347 kmCheetah*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...HWH??22:50+2BSLArr +51/Dep +262h 5m-25MRJ??14:50+1440h 0m19
S      
2300 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.