Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:37:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:37:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
10 Trains / 48 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 1913.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:08KJM310:38+2:1533h 33m20
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2008 km60 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRHWH1001:05-KJM310:38-33h 33m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2002 km60 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERHWH*2110:55+0YPR*416:00+3729h 5m4
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1951 km67 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERHWH*2110:55+0YPR*016:00+2:0029h 5m10
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1951 km67 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRHWH912:40+58WFD319:58+2:4831h 18m14
   W   
3A
RLWL1993 km64 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERHWH*2112:40-YPR*021:35-32h 55m16
  T    
3A
GNWL1969 km60 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10+2KJM023:43+5631h 33m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1948 km62 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35+22KJM405:38+1:2533h 3m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1939 km59 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRHWH823:15+4:01KJM309:58+3:4234h 43m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2008 km58 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH823:30+54KJM3,407:28+3:2131h 58m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1948 km61 km/hr


48 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...HWH??01:05+1:38MASArr +2:52/Dep +12h 55m-2:51KJM??12:18+2635h 13m-8
      S
2007 kmchayanghosh-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...HWH??06:00+2KURArr +12/Dep +12h 50m-11YNK??19:29+1737h 29m24
     F 
1916 kmIRChanakya*^-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr +35/Dep +343h 10m-1KJM??19:33+3736h 8m32
SMTWTFS
2008 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12155
--
Σ Garibnuma Super&nb...HWH??07:25+2KURArr +24/Dep +11h 45m-23YNK??19:29+1736h 4m24
     F 
1916 kmVinay Kumar~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH808:05+2ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:184h 0m-51YPR216:40+2880h 35m19
no arr/dep
3839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+0ALDArr +50/Dep +1:023h 15m+12YNK??12:53+2:1052h 38m28
    T  
2918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +37/Dep +02h 28m-37SBC??00:10+5663h 55m30
    T  
3251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH808:15+0PBHArr +43/Dep +501h 57m+7YPR216:40+2880h 25m19
no arr/dep
3714 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr /Dep +01h 40m+0KJM??10:28+5450h 8m22
  TW   
3111 kmabhyankarsagar-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +32/Dep +112h 15m-21KJM??19:33+3755h 23m32
  T   S
3149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SHM??12:10+19MASArr +1:09/Dep +11h 55m-1:08BNC??22:09+1233h 59m1
  T    
2015 kmchayanghosh-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA513:10+0BPLArr -3/Dep +305h 50m+33YNK210:33+1893h 23m37
no arr/dep
4249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH??13:50+8NGPArr +35/Dep +212h 50m-14SBC??06:40+1240h 50m11
S  WT  
2348 kmdharmesh-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +06h 15m-40BNCE??04:24+037h 34m4
SMTWTFS
2014 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +04h 0m-40KJM??02:38+3635h 48m11
SMTWTFS
2007 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +130m-39BNC??22:09+1231h 19m1
S TWTFS
2017 kmMahendra Reddy-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +38/Dep +2:282h 5m+1:50YNK??12:53+2:1045h 53m28
    T  
2321 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +38/Dep +1:072h 5m+29YPR??13:30+4246h 30m20
     F 
2334 kmBMTIR*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...HWH??15:35+2DMMArr +33/Dep +51h 22m-28YNK??02:14+1:0334h 39m12
   W   
1898 km穆罕默德·德恩-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...SRC??15:50+2TPTYArr +12/Dep +133h 35m+1KJM??06:08+838h 18m24
S      
1932 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...SRC??15:50+0KPDArr +1:13/Dep +293h 52m-44KJM??02:38+3634h 48m11
    T  
1931 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...HWH??16:10+17MSArr +42/Dep +01h 5m-42KJM??02:38+3634h 28m11
S   T  
2012 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...HWH??16:10+1MSArr +47/Dep +01h 5m-47KJM??02:38+3634h 28m11
 M     
2012 kmVinay Kumar~-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...HWH??16:10+17BZAArr +1:11/Dep +1:134h 5m+2KJM??03:43+1:2335h 33m21
S      
1939 kmVinay Kumar~-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+6CNBArr +2:59/Dep +1:482h 57m-1:11YPR??04:20+2:4357h 30m37
     F 
3153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...HWH??19:00+19KURArr +1:00/Dep +132h 55m-47BNCE??10:58+2839h 58m43
SMTWTFS
1978 kmShomnath-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SRC??19:00+1MASArr +15/Dep +030m-15BNCE??04:24+033h 24m4
  T  F 
2007 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SRC219:00+1MASArr +15/Dep +245m-13KJM004:43+2833h 43m4
     F 
2000 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...SRC219:00+1VSKPArr +44/Dep 1h 55m+0YPR105:00-582h 0m23
no arr/dep
2734 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...SRC??19:00+1MASArr +15/Dep +18h 40m-14KJM??12:18+2641h 18m7
  T  F 
2000 kmrajatroy1964-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH??20:15+3NGPArr +26/Dep +1:124h 0m+46KJM??19:33+3747h 18m32
SMTWTFS
2573 kmคภנคคภ~-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+3CPHArr +44/Dep +172h 43m-27YNK??12:53+3440h 38m23
   W  S
2241 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +5/Dep +132h 25m+8YNK??12:53+3440h 31m23
      S
2238 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH2321:15+0NGPArr +1:22/Dep +524h 30m-30YPR419:35+4094h 20m7
     FS
3290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11869
--
Σ BSP - PUNE - YPR B...HWH1921:50+4PUNEArr +37/Dep +414h 30m+4YPR306:20+2380h 30m14
 M W   
3044 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH1921:50+4NGPArr +42/Dep +1:122h 30m+30KJM419:33+3793h 43m32
SMTWTFS
3457 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH922:00+12ETArr +48/Dep +235h 20m-25YNK210:33+1884h 33m37
     F 
3702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...HWH??22:35+3PURIArr +20/Dep +08h 0m-20YNK??19:29+1744h 54m24
    T  
2004 kmxxx-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50+2GArr +1:16/Dep +3947m-37YNK??12:53+3438h 3m23
      S
2242 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep +3947m+0YNK??12:53+3438h 3m23
      S
2242 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH2122:50+1GArr +30/Dep +3947m+9YNK212:53+3462h 3m23
no arr/dep
3182 kmVinay Kumar~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH2122:50+1NGPArr +27/Dep +1:121h 50m+45KJM419:33+3792h 43m32
SM WT  
3384 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...SHM??23:05+0MASArr +25/Dep +14h 10m-24KJM??12:48+3737h 43m8
S T    
2005 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...HWH??23:30+20KPDArr +1:10/Dep +194h 7m-51KJM??11:23+4035h 53m31
S      
1939 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...HWH??23:45+14MASArr +39/Dep +14h 0m-38KJM??12:48+3737h 3m8
SMTWTFS
2007 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...HWH??23:45+14MASArr +39/Dep +13h 35m-38KJM??12:18+2636h 33m7
SMTWTFS
2007 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...HWH??23:45+14BZAArr +1:04/Dep +282h 40m-36KJM??11:23+4035h 38m31
SMTWTFS
1939 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+24NGPArr +1:08/Dep +523h 20m-16YPR??19:35+4043h 40m7
SM W FS
2337 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site