Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:10:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:10:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
10 Trains / 49 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 1913.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+54KJM310:38+1:4733h 33m20
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2008 km60 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRHWH1001:05+2:12KJM310:38+3:5033h 33m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2002 km60 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERHWH*2110:55+0YPR*416:00+2329h 5m4
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1951 km67 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERHWH*2110:55+0YPR*016:00+1:1629h 5m10
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1949 km67 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRHWH912:40+58WFD319:58+2:2431h 18m14
   W   
3A
RLWL1993 km64 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERHWH*012:40+0YPR*021:35+2632h 55m16
  T    
3A
 1970 km60 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10+2KJM023:43+1:0731h 33m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1949 km62 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35+9KJM405:38+5833h 3m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1939 km59 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRHWH823:15+1:56KJM309:58+1:1634h 43m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2008 km58 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH1223:30+34KJM3,407:28+1:3231h 58m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1949 km61 km/hr


49 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...HWH??01:05+2:03MASArr +3:33/Dep +22h 55m-3:31KJM??12:18+2435h 13m-8
      S
2008 kmchayanghosh-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...HWH??06:00+1KURArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6YNK??19:29+1937h 29m24
     F 
1916 kmIRChanakya*^-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...HWH2107:25+0BZAArr +27/Dep +353h 10m+8KJM419:33+3484h 8m32
SMTWTFS
2321 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12155
--
Σ Garibnuma Super&nb...HWH??07:25+0KURArr +20/Dep +21h 45m-18YNK??19:29+1936h 4m24
     F 
1916 kmVinay Kumar~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+14ALDArr +2:12/Dep +1:114h 0m-1:01YPR??16:40+2856h 35m17
     F 
3202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+15ALDArr +1:21/Dep +493h 15m-32YNK??12:53+1:2252h 38m28
    T  
2918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...HWH??08:15+15BSBArr +59/Dep +12h 28m-58SBC??00:10+4963h 55m30
    T  
3251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +40/Dep +451h 57m+5YPR??16:40+2856h 25m17
     F 
3174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +12/Dep +01h 40m-12KJM??10:28+5250h 8m22
  TW   
3110 kmabhyankarsagar-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr +34/Dep +192h 15m-15KJM??19:33+3455h 23m32
  T   S
3149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SHM??12:10+0MASArr +30/Dep +01h 55m-30BNC??22:09+1333h 59m1
  T    
2015 kmchayanghosh-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr -5/Dep +335h 50m+38YNK??10:33+2169h 23m37
      S
3107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH2113:50+8NGPArr +29/Dep +302h 50m+1SBC1006:40+1188h 50m11
 MT  F 
3182 kmdharmesh-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...HWH1914:35+2NGPArr +16/Dep +361h 50m+20SBC1006:40+2088h 5m13
no arr/dep
3254 kmKSG*^~-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...HWH??14:50+17MASArr +29/Dep +06h 15m-29BNCE??04:24+537h 34m4
SMTWTFS
2015 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...HWH??14:50+17MASArr +29/Dep +14h 0m-28KJM??02:38+3235h 48m11
SMTWTFS
2008 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...HWH??14:50+17MASArr +29/Dep +030m-29BNC??22:09+1331h 19m1
S TWTFS
2018 kmMahendra Reddy-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +26/Dep +2:062h 5m+1:40YNK??12:53+1:2245h 53m28
    T  
2321 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +26/Dep +1:182h 5m+52YPR??13:30+5046h 30m20
     F 
2334 kmBMTIR*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...HWH??15:35+5DMMArr +9/Dep +61h 22m-3YNK??02:14+1:0334h 39m12
   W   
1898 km穆罕默德·德恩-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...SRC??15:50+2TPTYArr +10/Dep +133h 35m+3KJM??06:08+1538h 18m24
S      
1931 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...SRC??15:50+1KPDArr +1:07/Dep +263h 52m-41KJM??02:38+3234h 48m11
    T  
1932 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...HWH??16:10+18MSArr +47/Dep +11h 5m-46KJM??02:38+3234h 28m11
S   T  
2012 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...HWH??16:10+9MSArr +30/Dep +11h 5m-29KJM??02:38+3234h 28m11
 M     
2012 kmVinay Kumar~-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...HWH??16:10+18BZAArr +1:05/Dep +1:134h 5m+8KJM??03:43+1:1735h 33m21
S      
1939 kmVinay Kumar~-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+3CNBArr +2:48/Dep +1:482h 57m-1:00YPR??04:20+2:5757h 30m37
     F 
3153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...HWH??19:00+12KURArr +54/Dep +82h 55m-46BNCE??10:58+039h 58m43
SMTWTFS
1978 kmShomnath-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SRC??19:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +030m-7BNCE??04:24+533h 24m4
  T  F 
2007 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SRC??19:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +045m-7KJM??04:43+2633h 43m4
     F 
2000 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...SRC??19:00+1VSKPArr +38/Dep +1:081h 55m+30YPR??05:00+2534h 0m22
     F 
1951 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...SRC??19:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +28h 40m-5KJM??12:18+2441h 18m7
  T  F 
2000 kmrajatroy1964-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH2120:15+3NGPArr +24/Dep +1:114h 0m+47KJM419:33+3495h 18m32
SMTWTFS
3407 kmคภנคคภ~-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+3CPHArr +45/Dep +202h 43m-25YNK??12:53+3640h 38m23
   W  S
2242 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +10/Dep +132h 25m+3YNK??12:53+3640h 31m23
      S
2238 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+1NGPArr +1:14/Dep +1:394h 30m+25YPR??19:35+1:2546h 20m7
     FS
2480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11869
--
Σ BSP - PUNE - YPR B...HWH1921:50+3PUNEArr +38/Dep +284h 30m-10YPR306:20+980h 30m14
 M W   
3051 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH1921:50+3NGPArr +39/Dep +1:112h 30m+32KJM419:33+3493h 43m32
SMTWTFS
3464 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+14ETArr +47/Dep +155h 20m-32YNK??10:33+2160h 33m37
      S
2966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...HWH??22:35+3PURIArr +20/Dep +08h 0m-20YNK??19:29+1944h 54m24
    T  
2004 kmxxx-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50+1GArr +1:09/Dep +3347m-36YNK??12:53+3638h 3m23
      S
2242 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep +3347m+0YNK??12:53+3638h 3m23
      S
2242 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50+0GArr +30/Dep +3347m+3YNK??12:53+3638h 3m23
   W   
2242 kmVinay Kumar~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH2122:50+0NGPArr +25/Dep +1:111h 50m+46KJM419:33+3492h 43m32
SM WT  
3390 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...SHM??23:05+0MASArr +10/Dep +24h 10m-8KJM??12:48+3637h 43m8
S T    
2005 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...HWH??23:30+8KPDArr +12/Dep +194h 7m+7KJM??11:23+4235h 53m30
S      
1939 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...HWH??23:45+14MASArr +32/Dep +24h 0m-30KJM??12:48+3637h 3m8
SMTWTFS
2008 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...HWH??23:45+14MASArr +32/Dep +23h 35m-30KJM??12:18+2436h 33m7
SMTWTFS
2008 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...HWH??23:45+14BZAArr +58/Dep +232h 40m-35KJM??11:23+4235h 38m30
SMTWTFS
1939 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+19NGPArr +59/Dep +1:393h 20m+40YPR??19:35+1:2543h 40m7
SM W FS
2337 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site