Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 04:37:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 04:37:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
9 Trains / 50 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 1916.13 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+29KJM310:43+1:5133h 38m20
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2007 km59 km/hr
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...ExpNFRHWH1001:05+1KJM310:38+4733h 33m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2001 km59 km/hr
12245Howrah-Yesvantpur Du...DrntSERHWH*2011:00+0YPR*416:00+2229h 0m4
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1953 km67 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERHWH*011:00+1YPR*016:00+1:2529h 0m10
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1953 km67 km/hr
02510Kamakhya - Bengaluru...PrmNFRHWH012:40+44BNC*021:15+2632h 35m10
   W   
SL
3A2A
 1996 km61 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10+0KJM023:43+3131h 33m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1947 km61 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35+1KJM305:38+3633h 3m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1938 km58 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECRHWH223:15+11KJM309:58+1234h 43m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2007 km57 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH1223:30+59KJM307:28+2:3131h 58m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1938 km60 km/hr


50 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11965
Σ Guwahati Bangalore...HWH??01:05+0MASArr +1:56/Dep +23h 20m-1:54KJM??12:48+3635h 43m-7
    T  
2007 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...HWH??01:05+5MASArr +38/Dep +32h 55m-35KJM??12:18+1835h 13m-10
      S
2007 kmchayanghosh-
16737
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...HWH??01:05+0MASArr +1:56/Dep +32h 55m-1:53KJM??12:18+1835h 13m-10
    T  
2007 kmchayanghosh-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...HWH??06:00+0KURArr +19/Dep +22h 55m-17YNK??19:34+3037h 34m23
     F 
1916 kmIRChanakya*^-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr +13/Dep 3h 5m+0KJM??19:33+2:0736h 8m31
SMTWTFS
2006 kmSir S Sreesanth*^-
12155
--
Σ Garibnuma Super&nb...HWH??07:25+2KURArr +24/Dep +21h 45m-22YNK??19:34+3036h 9m23
     F 
1916 kmVinay Kumar~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+0ALDArr +1:03/Dep +123h 55m-51YPR??16:40+1456h 35m17
     F 
3202 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+0ALDArr /Dep +123h 10m+0YNK??12:53+3152h 38m28
    T  
2917 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr /Dep +42h 28m+0SBC??00:10+1863h 55m29
    T  
3251 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +25/Dep +231h 57m-2YPR??16:40+1456h 25m17
     F 
3174 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...HWH??08:20+5CSTMArr +53/Dep +11h 40m-52KJM??10:28+5150h 8m21
  TW   
3113 kmabhyankar_sagar-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SHM??12:10+0MASArr +5/Dep 30m+0BNC??22:10+1634h 0m1
  T    
2013 kmchayanghosh-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:20+0MGSArr +27/Dep 2h 17m+0KJM??19:33+2:0755h 13m31
  T   S
3164 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr +15/Dep +435h 50m+28YNK??10:33+2169h 23m36
      S
3104 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
15049
--
Σ Singrauli-bhopal-b...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +47/Dep +1:118h 35m+24YPR??11:15+1369h 50m22
 M     
3049 kmधनबाद से सिंगरौली सी...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH??13:50+3NGPArr /Dep +202h 50m+0SBC??06:40+640h 50m10
S  WT  
2349 kmdharmesh-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...HWH??14:35+8NGPArr +48/Dep +231h 50m-25SBC??06:40+840h 5m12
     F 
2419 kmMENSA Club*^~-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...HWH??14:50+4MASArr +11/Dep 5h 55m+0BNC??04:31+2337h 41m5
SMTWTFS
2016 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...HWH??14:50+4MASArr +11/Dep 3h 40m+0KJM??02:38+3835h 48m11
SMTWTFS
2007 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...HWH??14:50+4MASArr +11/Dep 10m+0BNC??22:10+1631h 20m1
S TWTFS
2016 kmMahendra Reddy-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +26/Dep +1:192h 5m+53YNK??12:53+3145h 53m28
    T  
2321 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +26/Dep +362h 5m+10YPR??13:30+1546h 30m18
     F 
2334 kmBMTIR*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...HWH??15:35+1DMMArr /Dep +11h 27m+0YNK??02:14+4334h 39m12
   W   
1901 km 穆罕默德·德恩 -
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...SRC??15:50+0TPTYArr +38/Dep +123h 35m-26KJM??06:08+1338h 18m24
S      
1930 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...SRC??15:50+4KPDArr +31/Dep 3h 52m+0KJM??02:38+3834h 48m11
    T  
1930 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...HWH??16:10+0MSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KJM??02:38+3834h 28m11
S   T  
2033 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...HWH??16:10+0MSArr +18/Dep 1h 5m+0KJM??02:38+3834h 28m11
 M     
2033 kmVinay Kumar~-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...HWH??16:10+0BZAArr /Dep +424h 5m+0KJM??03:43+4735h 33m21
S      
1959 kmVinay Kumar~-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+0CNBArr +2:20/Dep +1:083h 12m-1:12YPR??04:20+1:1857h 30m38
     F 
3187 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...HWH??19:00+10KURArr +41/Dep +32h 40m-38BNC??11:10+4940h 10m42
SMTWTFS
1980 kmShomnath-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SRC??19:00+2MASArr +13/Dep 30m+0BNC??04:31+2333h 31m5
  T  F 
2008 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SRC??19:00+2MASArr +13/Dep +045m-13KJM??04:43+1833h 43m4
     F 
1999 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH??20:15+3NGPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KJM??19:33+2:0747h 18m31
SMTWTFS
2574 kmคภנคคภ-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+3CPHArr /Dep +152h 43m+0YNK??12:53+2840h 38m23
   W  S
2241 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+2BSPArr +6/Dep +92h 30m+3YNK??12:53+2840h 31m23
      S
2238 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+1NGPArr +42/Dep +184h 30m-24YPR??19:35+1046h 20m14
     FS
2468 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
11869
--
Σ BSP - PUNE - YPR B...HWH??21:50+3PUNEArr /Dep +294h 30m+0YPR??06:20+1456h 30m13
  T T  
3051 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0KJM??19:33+2:0745h 43m31
SMTWTFS
2574 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+6ETArr +40/Dep +575h 20m+17YNK??10:33+2160h 33m36
      S
2964 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...HWH??22:35+2PURIArr +17/Dep +07h 50m-17YNK??19:34+3044h 59m23
    T  
2003 km-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50+1GArr +44/Dep +2847m-16YNK??12:53+2838h 3m23
      S
2242 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep +2847m+0YNK??12:53+2838h 3m23
      S
2242 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50+1GArr +35/Dep +2847m-7YNK??12:53+2838h 3m23
   W   
2242 kmVinay Kumar~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH??22:50+1NGPArr +34/Dep 1h 50m+0KJM??19:33+2:0744h 43m31
SM WT  
2574 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...SHM??23:00+0MASArr +30/Dep +23h 55m-28KJM??12:48+3637h 48m8
S T    
2004 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...HWH??23:30+0KPDArr +29/Dep +184h 14m-11KJM??11:23+4835h 53m30
S      
1937 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...HWH??23:45+4MASArr +12/Dep +24h 5m-10KJM??12:48+3637h 3m8
SMTWTFS
2007 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...HWH??23:45+4MASArr +12/Dep +33h 40m-9KJM??12:18+1836h 33m5
SMTWTFS
2007 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...HWH??23:45+4BZAArr +32/Dep +242h 40m-8KJM??11:23+4835h 38m30
SMTWTFS
1937 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+14NGPArr +1:00/Dep +183h 20m-42YPR??19:35+1043h 40m14
SM W FS
2325 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site