Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 18:00:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 18:00:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
10 Trains / 47 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 1905.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+51KJM310:38+2:0933h 33m20
 MTW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2008 km60 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRHWH1001:05+26KJM310:38+3:4533h 33m15
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2002 km60 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERHWH*2110:55+0YPR*416:00+5129h 5m4
S TW FS
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1954 km67 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERHWH*2110:55+2YPR*016:00+2:1829h 5m10
 M     
GNWL1954 km67 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRHWH912:40+24WFD319:58+3:2231h 18m14
   W   
3A
RLWL1993 km64 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERHWH*2112:40+39YPR*021:35+2:2132h 55m16
  T    
3A
GNWL1970 km60 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10+0KJM023:43+1:0631h 33m17
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1949 km62 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35+17KJM405:38+1:0833h 3m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1939 km59 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRHWH823:15+2:39KJM309:58+2:4734h 43m20
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2008 km58 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH823:30+1:16KJM3,407:28+3:0831h 58m18
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1949 km61 km/hr


47 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...HWH??01:05+40MASArr +1:54/Dep +12h 55m-1:53KJM??12:18+3035h 13m-8
      S
2007 kmchayanghosh-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...HWH??06:00+1KURArr +17/Dep +82h 50m-9YNK??19:29+1:0037h 29m24
     F 
1905 kmIRChanakya*^-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...HWH??07:25+3BZAArr +54/Dep 3h 10m+0KJM??19:33+3736h 8m35
SMTWTFS
2008 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12155
--
Σ Garibnuma Super&nb...HWH??07:25+3KURArr +32/Dep +81h 45m-24YNK??19:29+1:0036h 4m24
     F 
1905 kmVinay Kumar~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+10ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:234h 0m-46YPR??16:40+4956h 35m19
     F 
3204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+0ALDArr +44/Dep +423h 15m-2YNK??12:53+5852h 38m28
    T  
2906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +38/Dep +02h 28m-38SBC??00:10+4863h 55m30
    T  
3252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +40/Dep +531h 57m+13YPR??16:40+4956h 25m19
     F 
3177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +22/Dep +01h 40m-22KJM??10:28+5650h 8m22
  TW   
3179 kmabhyankarsagar-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +52/Dep 2h 15m+0KJM??19:33+3755h 23m35
  T   S
3150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SHM??12:10+21MASArr +1:21/Dep +11h 55m-1:20BNC??22:09+1933h 59m1
  T    
2015 kmchayanghosh-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH??13:50+10NGPArr +31/Dep +202h 50m-11SBC??06:40+1340h 50m11
S  WT  
2343 kmdharmesh-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +16h 15m-1:04BNCE??04:23+037h 33m4
SMTWTFS
2015 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +14h 0m-1:04KJM??02:38+4135h 48m11
SMTWTFS
2008 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...HWH??14:50+21MASArr +1:05/Dep +130m-1:04BNC??22:09+1931h 19m1
S TWTFS
2018 kmMahendra Reddy-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +43/Dep +1:212h 5m+38YNK??12:53+5845h 53m28
    T  
2310 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +43/Dep +332h 5m-10YPR??13:30+446h 30m20
     F 
2322 kmBMTIR*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...HWH??15:35+3DMMArr +1:04/Dep +81h 22m-56YNK??02:14+5234h 39m12
   W   
1890 km穆罕默德·德恩-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...SRC??15:50+0TPTYArr +23/Dep +133h 35m-10KJM??06:08+1638h 18m24
S      
1932 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...SRC??15:50+1KPDArr +1:46/Dep +333h 52m-1:13KJM??02:38+4134h 48m11
    T  
1932 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...HWH??16:10+0MSArr +22/Dep +11h 5m-21KJM??02:38+4134h 28m11
S   T  
2012 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...HWH??16:10+1MSArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38KJM??02:38+4134h 28m11
 M     
2012 kmVinay Kumar~-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...HWH??16:10+0BZAArr +55/Dep +1:034h 5m+8KJM??03:43+1:1535h 33m21
S      
1939 kmVinay Kumar~-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+12CNBArr +2:49/Dep +1:492h 57m-1:00YPR??04:20+2:4557h 30m41
     F 
3177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...HWH??19:00+9KURArr +55/Dep +112h 55m-44BNCE??10:58+4739h 58m43
SMTWTFS
1978 kmShomnath-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SRC??19:00+2MASArr +22/Dep +130m-21BNCE??04:23+033h 23m4
  T  F 
2007 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SRC??19:00+2MASArr +22/Dep +345m-19KJM??04:43+4133h 43m4
     F 
2000 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...SRC??19:00+2VSKPArr +50/Dep +481h 55m-2YPR??05:00+1634h 0m23
     F 
1952 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...SRC??19:00+2MASArr +22/Dep +18h 40m-21KJM??12:18+3041h 18m7
  T  F 
2000 kmrajatroy1964-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr +27/Dep 4h 0m+0KJM??19:33+3747h 18m35
SMTWTFS
2567 kmคภנคคภ~-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+0CPHArr +47/Dep +192h 43m-28YNK??12:53+4040h 38m24
   W  S
2224 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +6/Dep +132h 25m+7YNK??12:53+4040h 31m24
      S
2221 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+1NGPArr +51/Dep +484h 30m-3YPR??19:35+3346h 20m7
     FS
2451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11869
--
Σ BSP - PUNE - YPR B...HWH??21:50+6PUNEArr +41/Dep +384h 30m-3YPR??06:20+2356h 30m14
  T T  
3044 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH??21:50+6NGPArr +35/Dep 2h 30m+0KJM??19:33+3745h 43m35
SMTWTFS
2567 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+28ETArr +54/Dep +345h 20m-20YNK??10:33+2260h 33m37
      S
2955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...HWH??22:35+3PURIArr +23/Dep +08h 0m-23YNK??19:29+1:0044h 54m24
    T  
1993 kmxxx-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50+3GArr +43/Dep +3547m-8YNK??12:53+4038h 3m24
      S
2230 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep +3547m+0YNK??12:53+4038h 3m24
      S
2230 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50+2GArr +31/Dep +3547m+4YNK??12:53+4038h 3m24
   W   
2224 kmVinay Kumar~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH??22:50+2NGPArr +27/Dep 1h 50m+0KJM??19:33+3744h 43m35
SM WT  
2567 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...SHM??23:05+0MASArr +45/Dep +14h 10m-44KJM??12:48+4137h 43m8
S T    
2005 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...HWH??23:30+16KPDArr +1:21/Dep +224h 7m-59KJM??11:23+4335h 53m31
S      
1939 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...HWH??23:45+6MASArr +38/Dep +14h 0m-37KJM??12:48+4137h 3m8
SMTWTFS
2008 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...HWH??23:45+6MASArr +38/Dep +13h 35m-37KJM??12:18+3036h 33m7
SMTWTFS
2008 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...HWH??23:45+6BZAArr +1:05/Dep +302h 40m-35KJM??11:23+4335h 38m31
SMTWTFS
1939 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+57NGPArr +1:39/Dep +483h 20m-51YPR??19:35+3343h 40m7
SM W FS
2325 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.