Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 03:42:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 03:42:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
9 Trains / 50 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 1916.13 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+12KJM310:43+1:1333h 38m20
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2007 km59 km/hr
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...ExpNFRHWH1001:05+1KJM310:38+3333h 33m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2001 km59 km/hr
12245Howrah-Yesvantpur Du...DrntSERHWH*2011:00+0YPR*416:00+2229h 0m4
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1953 km67 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERHWH*011:00+0YPR*016:00+1:3329h 0m10
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1953 km67 km/hr
02510Kamakhya - Bengaluru...PrmNFRHWH012:40+34BNC*021:15+3032h 35m10
   W   
SL
3A2A
 1996 km61 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10+3KJM023:43+2731h 33m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1947 km61 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35+6KJM305:38+4333h 3m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1938 km58 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECRHWH223:15+12KJM309:58+1234h 43m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2007 km57 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH1223:30+52KJM307:28+1:4031h 58m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1938 km60 km/hr


50 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11965
Σ Guwahati Bangalore...HWH??01:05+0MASArr +1:18/Dep +13h 20m-1:17KJM??12:48+3735h 43m-7
    T  
2007 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...HWH??01:05+0MASArr +13/Dep +22h 55m-11KJM??12:18+1735h 13m-10
      S
2007 kmchayanghosh-
16737
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...HWH??01:05+0MASArr +1:18/Dep +22h 55m-1:16KJM??12:18+1735h 13m-10
    T  
2007 kmchayanghosh-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...HWH??06:00+1KURArr +39/Dep +22h 55m-37YNK??19:34+2837h 34m23
     F 
1916 kmIRChanakya*^-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr +24/Dep +2:353h 5m+2:11KJM??19:33+2:3536h 8m31
SMTWTFS
2006 kmSir S Sreesanth*^-
12155
--
Σ Garibnuma Super&nb...HWH??07:25+2KURArr +44/Dep +21h 45m-42YNK??19:34+2836h 9m23
     F 
1916 kmVinay Kumar~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+0ALDArr +1:15/Dep +113h 55m-1:04YPR??16:40+556h 35m17
     F 
3202 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+0ALDArr +18/Dep +93h 10m-9YNK??12:53+2452h 38m28
    T  
2917 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +20/Dep +52h 28m-15SBC??00:10+1263h 55m29
    T  
3251 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +26/Dep +201h 57m-6YPR??16:40+556h 25m17
     F 
3174 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +41/Dep +21h 40m-39KJM??10:28+1:0250h 8m21
  TW   
3114 kmabhyankar_sagar-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SHM??12:10+0MASArr +7/Dep +130m-6BNC??22:10+1734h 0m1
  T    
2013 kmchayanghosh-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:20+0MGSArr +28/Dep +1:452h 17m+1:17KJM??19:33+2:3555h 13m31
  T   S
3164 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr +17/Dep +535h 50m+36YNK??10:33+2869h 23m36
      S
3104 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
15049
--
Σ Singrauli-bhopal-b...HWH1013:25+0BPLArr +37/Dep +1:298h 35m+52YPR011:15+3293h 50m22
no arr/dep
3049 kmधनबाद से सिंगरौली सी...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH??13:50+2NGPArr +28/Dep +172h 50m-11SBC??06:40+740h 50m10
S  WT  
2349 kmdharmesh-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...HWH??14:35+14NGPArr +46/Dep +171h 50m-29SBC??06:40+940h 5m12
     F 
2419 kmMan Cave*^~-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...HWH??14:50+5MASArr +9/Dep +35h 55m-6BNC??04:31+2337h 41m5
SMTWTFS
2016 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...HWH??14:50+5MASArr +9/Dep +53h 40m-4KJM??02:38+4135h 48m11
SMTWTFS
2007 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...HWH??14:50+5MASArr +9/Dep +110m-8BNC??22:10+1731h 20m1
S TWTFS
2016 kmMahendra Reddy-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +23/Dep +1:142h 5m+51YNK??12:53+2445h 53m28
    T  
2321 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +23/Dep +412h 5m+18YPR??13:30+1946h 30m18
     F 
2334 kmBMTIR*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...HWH??15:35+1DMMArr +2/Dep +11h 27m-1YNK??02:14+3534h 39m12
   W   
1901 km 穆罕默德·德恩 -
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...SRC??15:50+0TPTYArr +8/Dep +123h 35m+4KJM??06:08+838h 18m24
S      
1930 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...SRC??15:50+17KPDArr +46/Dep +213h 52m-25KJM??02:38+4134h 48m11
    T  
1930 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...HWH2216:10+0MSArr -4/Dep +51h 5m+9KJM402:38+4158h 28m11
S   T  
2348 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...HWH??16:10+0MSArr +24/Dep +51h 5m-19KJM??02:38+4134h 28m11
 M     
2033 kmVinay Kumar~-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...HWH2216:10+0BZAArr +21/Dep +384h 5m+17KJM303:43+4683h 33m21
S      
2710 kmVinay Kumar~-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+0CNBArr +3:19/Dep +1:133h 12m-2:06YPR??04:20+1:2157h 30m38
     F 
3187 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...HWH2319:00+3KURArr +38/Dep 2h 40m+0BNC111:10+5340h 10m42
SMTWTFS
2024 kmShomnath-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SRC??19:00+3MASArr +13/Dep +330m-10BNC??04:31+2333h 31m5
  T  F 
2008 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SRC??19:00+3MASArr +13/Dep +045m-13KJM??04:43+2133h 43m4
     F 
1999 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH??20:15+3NGPArr /Dep +3:464h 0m+0KJM??19:33+2:3547h 18m31
SMTWTFS
2574 kmคภנคคภ-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+3CPHArr /Dep +152h 43m+0YNK??12:53+2540h 38m23
   W  S
2241 kmSudarshan*^~-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +6/Dep +102h 30m+4YNK??12:53+2540h 31m23
      S
2238 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+2NGPArr +20/Dep +244h 30m+4YPR??19:35+2146h 20m14
     FS
2468 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
11869
--
Σ BSP - PUNE - YPR B...HWH??21:50+3PUNEArr +36/Dep +264h 30m-10YPR??06:20-256h 30m13
  T T  
3051 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +34/Dep +3:462h 30m+3:12KJM??19:33+2:3545h 43m31
SMTWTFS
2574 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+4ETArr +41/Dep +1:015h 20m+20YNK??10:33+2860h 33m36
      S
2964 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...HWH??22:35+2PURIArr +25/Dep +07h 50m-25YNK??19:34+2844h 59m23
    T  
2003 km-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50+3GArr +34/Dep +2547m-9YNK??12:53+2538h 3m23
      S
2242 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep +2547m+0YNK??12:53+2538h 3m23
      S
2242 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50+2GArr +26/Dep +2547m-1YNK??12:53+2538h 3m23
   W   
2242 kmVinay Kumar~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH??22:50+2NGPArr +23/Dep +3:461h 50m+3:23KJM??19:33+2:3544h 43m31
SM WT  
2574 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...SHM??23:00+2MASArr +16/Dep +13h 55m-15KJM??12:48+3737h 48m8
S T    
2004 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...HWH??23:30+0KPDArr +10/Dep +134h 14m+3KJM??11:23+4335h 53m30
S      
1937 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...HWH??23:45+5MASArr +12/Dep +14h 5m-11KJM??12:48+3737h 3m8
SMTWTFS
2007 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...HWH??23:45+5MASArr +12/Dep +23h 40m-10KJM??12:18+1736h 33m5
SMTWTFS
2007 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...HWH??23:45+5BZAArr +30/Dep +222h 40m-8KJM??11:23+4335h 38m30
SMTWTFS
1937 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+12NGPArr +43/Dep +243h 20m-19YPR??19:35+2143h 40m14
SM W FS
2325 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site