Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:36:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:36:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
10 Trains / 49 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 1913.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+35KJM310:38+1:4133h 33m20
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2008 km60 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:19KJM310:38+2:1433h 33m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2002 km60 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERHWH*2110:55+1YPR*416:00+3929h 5m4
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1951 km67 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERHWH*2110:55+0YPR*016:00+1:3529h 5m10
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1949 km67 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRHWH912:40-WFD319:58-31h 18m14
   W   
3A
RLWL1993 km64 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERHWH*012:40+0YPR*021:35+4232h 55m16
  T    
3A
 1970 km60 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10+4KJM023:43+1:1131h 33m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1949 km62 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35+0KJM405:38+5633h 3m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1939 km59 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRHWH223:15+16KJM309:58+1434h 43m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2008 km58 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH1223:30+25KJM3,407:28+1:4631h 58m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1949 km61 km/hr


49 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...HWH??01:05+1:23MASArr +3:07/Dep 2h 55m+0KJM??12:18+3235h 13m-8
      S
2008 kmchayanghosh-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...HWH??06:00+0KURArr +12/Dep +32h 50m-9YNK??19:29+4137h 29m24
     F 
1916 kmIRChanakya*^-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...HWH??07:25+1BZAArr +22/Dep +1:113h 0m+49KJM??19:33+1:1736h 8m32
SMTWTFS
2008 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12155
--
Σ Garibnuma Super&nb...HWH??07:25+1KURArr +21/Dep +31h 45m-18YNK??19:29+4136h 4m24
     F 
1916 kmVinay Kumar~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+1:11ALDArr +2:38/Dep +524h 0m-1:46YPR??16:40+1:3056h 35m17
     F 
3202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+28ALDArr +1:43/Dep +1:153h 15m-28YNK??12:53+2:0152h 38m28
    T  
2918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...HWH??08:15+28BSBArr +1:16/Dep +02h 28m-1:16SBC??00:10+4863h 55m30
    T  
3251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +48/Dep +501h 57m+2YPR??16:40+1:3056h 25m17
     F 
3174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +18/Dep +391h 40m+21KJM??10:28+1:0950h 8m22
  TW   
3110 kmabhyankarsagar-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA412:10+1MGSArr +31/Dep +1:232h 15m+52KJM419:33+1:1779h 23m32
  T   S
4299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SHM??12:10+0MASArr +42/Dep +11h 55m-41BNC??22:09+2333h 59m1
  T    
2015 kmchayanghosh-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr -2/Dep +355h 50m+37YNK??10:33+2769h 23m32
      S
3107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...HWH??13:50+1NGPArr +13/Dep +452h 50m+32SBC??06:40+1940h 50m11
S  WT  
2349 kmdharmesh-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...HWH??14:35+2NGPArr /Dep +541h 50m+0SBC??06:40+4340h 5m12
     F 
2419 kmGopal*^~-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...HWH??14:50+4MASArr +33/Dep +16h 15m-32BNCE??04:24+837h 34m4
SMTWTFS
2015 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...HWH??14:50+4MASArr +33/Dep +14h 0m-32KJM??02:38+3435h 48m11
SMTWTFS
2008 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...HWH??14:50+4MASArr +33/Dep +130m-32BNC??22:09+2331h 19m1
S TWTFS
2018 kmMahendra Reddy-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +20/Dep +2:082h 5m+1:48YNK??12:53+2:0145h 53m28
    T  
2321 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +20/Dep +492h 5m+29YPR??13:30+1846h 30m20
     F 
2334 kmBMTIR*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...HWH??15:35+6DMMArr +29/Dep +81h 22m-21YNK??02:14+5834h 39m12
   W   
1898 km穆罕默德·德恩-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...SRC??15:50+0TPTYArr +10/Dep +103h 35m+0KJM??06:08+1938h 18m24
S      
1931 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...SRC??15:50+1KPDArr +1:43/Dep +303h 52m-1:13KJM??02:38+3434h 48m11
    T  
1932 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...HWH??16:10+0MSArr +25/Dep +11h 5m-24KJM??02:38+3434h 28m11
S   T  
2012 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...HWH??16:10+15MSArr +28/Dep +11h 5m-27KJM??02:38+3434h 28m11
 M     
2012 kmVinay Kumar~-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...HWH??16:10+0BZAArr +52/Dep +1:234h 5m+31KJM??03:43+1:3835h 33m21
S      
1939 kmVinay Kumar~-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+36CNBArr +3:40/Dep +2:352h 57m-1:05YPR??04:20+4:4257h 30m37
     F 
3153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...HWH??19:00+7KURArr +53/Dep +72h 55m-46BNCE??10:58+039h 58m43
SMTWTFS
1978 kmShomnath-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SRC??19:00+1MASArr +13/Dep +130m-12BNCE??04:24+833h 24m4
  T  F 
2007 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SRC??19:00+1MASArr +13/Dep +045m-13KJM??04:43+3133h 43m4
     F 
2000 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...SRC??19:00+1VSKPArr +46/Dep +1:091h 55m+23YPR??05:00+5534h 0m22
     F 
1951 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...SRC??19:00+1MASArr +13/Dep 8h 40m+0KJM??12:18+3241h 18m7
  T  F 
2000 kmrajatroy1964-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +26/Dep +1:534h 0m+1:27KJM??19:33+1:1747h 18m32
SMTWTFS
2574 kmคภנคคภ-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+1CPHArr +45/Dep 2h 43m+0YNK??12:53+4540h 38m23
   W  S
2242 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +25/Dep 2h 25m+0YNK??12:53+4540h 31m23
      S
2238 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+1NGPArr +40/Dep +2:514h 30m+2:11YPR??19:35+2:3846h 20m7
     FS
2480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11869
--
Σ BSP - PUNE - YPR B...HWH??21:50+3PUNEArr +38/Dep +534h 30m+15YPR??06:20+3456h 30m14
  T T  
3051 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +31/Dep +1:532h 30m+1:22KJM??19:33+1:1745h 43m32
SMTWTFS
2574 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+38ETArr +1:23/Dep +315h 20m-52YNK??10:33+2760h 33m32
      S
2966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...HWH??22:35+2PURIArr +20/Dep +08h 0m-20YNK??19:29+4144h 54m24
    T  
2004 kmxxx-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50+2GArr +47/Dep 47m+0YNK??12:53+4538h 3m23
      S
2242 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep 47m+0YNK??12:53+4538h 3m23
      S
2242 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50+1GArr +28/Dep 47m+0YNK??12:53+4538h 3m23
   W   
2242 kmVinay Kumar~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH??22:50+1NGPArr +21/Dep +1:531h 50m+1:32KJM??19:33+1:1744h 43m32
SM WT  
2574 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...SHM??23:05+0MASArr +10/Dep +24h 10m-8KJM??12:48+4837h 43m8
S T    
2005 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...HWH??23:30+2KPDArr +5/Dep +244h 7m+19KJM??11:23+4835h 53m30
S      
1939 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...HWH??23:45+1MASArr +21/Dep +24h 0m-19KJM??12:48+4837h 3m8
SMTWTFS
2008 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...HWH??23:45+1MASArr +21/Dep 3h 35m+0KJM??12:18+3236h 33m7
SMTWTFS
2008 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...HWH??23:45+1BZAArr +51/Dep +252h 40m-26KJM??11:23+4835h 38m30
SMTWTFS
1939 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+5NGPArr +45/Dep +2:513h 20m+2:06YPR??19:35+2:3843h 40m7
SM W FS
2337 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site