Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 08:12:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 08:12:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KCVL/Kochuveli to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
7 Trains / 17 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒KCVL   Filters   Dep: KCVL   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 749.29 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KCVL/Kochuveli and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTVC*104:25+0KJM321:25-217h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km48 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRKCVL*012:40+2YPR*504:30+1815h 50m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL842 km53 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRTVC212:45+14SBC*507:20+1818h 35m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL842 km45 km/hr
12778Kochuveli-Hubballi S...SFSWRKCVL*012:50+0YPR004:30-515h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL829 km52 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRKCVL*116:45+3SBC*508:35+815h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL823 km51 km/hr
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWRKCVL*117:00+6YPR*509:30+2316h 30m17
 M W F 
3A
GNWL801 km48 km/hr
00611Kochuveli - Krishnar...PrmSRKCVL*018:35+2KJM*008:00+1:5513h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
 827 km61 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KCVL/Kochuveli and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TVC??03:40+9VMArr +24/Dep +84h 20m-16YPR??06:00+426h 20m-8
S TW   
1034 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC??04:25+2CBEArr +4/Dep +31h 35m-1YPR??22:50+918h 25m4
S      
796 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...TVC??08:55+17EDArr +12/Dep +371h 45m+25YPR??04:15+3419h 20m6
 M  TF 
807 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...TVC??08:55+17GTLArr +6/Dep +562h 10m+50SBC??00:10+1839h 15m23
S    F 
1725 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
--
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...TVC??08:55+17JTJArr +5/Dep 1h 27m+0SBC??03:45+918h 50m8
SMTWTFS
848 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
18360
Σ Trivandrum-Nagerco...KCVL??10:30+22NCJArr +8/Dep +25h 43m-6SBC??09:05+2022h 35m-1
SMTWT S
749 kmBMTIR*^~-
166
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+2ERSArr +23/Dep +11h 25m-22SBC??04:20-417h 5m12
 M W   
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
167
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+2ERSArr +23/Dep +61h 25m-17SBC??04:20-317h 5m12
S      
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...TVC??11:15+2EDArr +5/Dep +191h 50m+14SBC??05:50-118h 35m19
SMTWTFS
803 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...TVC??11:15+2SAArr +23/Dep +222h 15m-1SBC??06:40+2019h 25m25
SMTWTFS
803 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TVC??11:15+2JTJArr +17/Dep +92h 2m-8YPR??06:00+418h 45m11
S TW   
857 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KCVL??12:00+4JTJArr +7/Dep +91h 30m+2YPR??06:00+418h 0m11
S      
835 kmIBRAHIM-
5620
Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ...TVC??14:30+6SRRArr +20/Dep +1350m-7YPR??08:00-217h 30m17
SM WTF 
809 kmRF z Lyf*^~-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+3MEJArr +8/Dep +82h 51m+0KJM??11:13+1:1419h 3m10
S      
808 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19931
Σ Trivandrum Bangalo...TVC??16:10+3NCJArr +16/Dep +21h 20m-14SBC??09:05+2016h 55m14
SMTWTFS
742 kmBMTIR*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TVC??17:15+0SAArr +17/Dep +1:082h 28m+51KJM??11:13+1:1417h 58m10
S      
828 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...TVC??20:20+3JTJArr +11/Dep +2732m+16SBC??12:30+2016h 10m33
      S
835 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site