Search Trains
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:10:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:10:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCVL/Kochuveli to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
6 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒KCVL   Filters   Dep: KCVL   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 746.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) => Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KCVL/Kochuveli and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTVC*104:25+1KJM421:25-1017h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km48 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRKCVL*112:40+1YPR*504:30+4915h 50m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL842 km53 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRKCVL*012:50+0YPR004:30+1415h 40m12
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL830 km53 km/hr
16525Island Express (PT)ExpSWRKZK013:00+13SBC*507:20+1118h 20m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL829 km45 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRKCVL*116:45+3SBC*508:35+1215h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL823 km52 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRKCVL*117:00+3YPR*509:30+3316h 30m17
 M W F 
3A
GNWL801 km49 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KCVL/Kochuveli and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TVC??03:40+24VMArr +18/Dep +54h 25m-13YPR??06:00+926h 20m-8
S TW   
1033 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC??04:25+3CBEArr /Dep +01h 33m+0YPR??22:50+3218h 25m4
S      
796 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
23471
--
Σ SHORNUR MANGLORE M...KZK??06:30-MAQArr +17/Dep +715m-10SBC??08:20-25h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1066 kmchakravarthiguptan~-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...TVC??08:45+18EDArr +15/Dep +261h 45m+11YPR??04:15+2719h 30m6
 M  TF 
808 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...TVC??08:45+18GTLArr +12/Dep +1:202h 10m+1:08SBC??00:10+4839h 25m24
S    F 
1727 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...TVC??08:45+18JTJArr +0/Dep +151h 27m+15SBC??03:45+1019h 0m8
SMTWTFS
849 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
18360
Σ Trivandrum-Nagerco...KCVL??10:30+30NCJArr +22/Dep +35h 53m-19SBC??09:05+2222h 35m-1
SMTWT S
749 kmBMTIR*^~-
166
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+3ERSArr +24/Dep +21h 25m-22SBC??04:15+717h 0m12
 M W   
832 kmBMTIR*^~-
167
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+3ERSArr +24/Dep +51h 25m-19SBC??04:15+1217h 0m12
S      
832 kmBMTIR*^~-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...TVC??11:15+3EDArr +13/Dep +331h 50m+20SBC??05:50+1518h 35m19
SMTWTFS
804 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...TVC??11:15+3SAArr +26/Dep +272h 15m+1SBC??06:40+1019h 25m25
SMTWTFS
804 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TVC??11:15+3JTJArr +22/Dep +132h 2m-9YPR??06:00+918h 45m11
S TW   
858 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KCVL??12:00-JTJArr /Dep +131h 30m+0YPR??06:00+918h 0m11
S      
836 kmIBRAHIM-
5620
Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ...TVC??14:30+22SRRArr +48/Dep +2250m-26YPR??08:00+1217h 30m16
SM WTF 
810 km12864 departed from ...-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2MEJArr +4/Dep +82h 46m+4KJM??11:13+1:0619h 3m10
S      
807 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19931
Σ Trivandrum Bangalo...TVC??16:10+2NCJArr +9/Dep +31h 15m-6SBC??09:05+2216h 55m14
SMTWTFS
741 kmBMTIR*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TVC??17:15+1SAArr +23/Dep +542h 43m+31KJM??11:13+1:0617h 58m10
S      
828 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...KZK??20:33+28JTJArr +20/Dep +2432m+4SBC??12:30+1715h 57m33
      S
823 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.