Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 12:39:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 12:39:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KCVL/Kochuveli to CDG/Chandigarh Junction
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CDG⇒KCVL   Filters   Dep: KCVL   Arr: CDG   

Shortest Route: 3039.71 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KCVL/Kochuveli and CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKCVL*109:20+45UMB216:15+1:3654h 55m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3046 km55 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20+3CDG*517:25+5356h 5m20
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL3090 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KCVL/Kochuveli and CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KCVL??00:35+6LTTArr +11/Dep +023h 55m-11UMB??07:55+679h 20m17
no arr/dep
3078 kmRF Z*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TVC??04:25+1DDArr +41/Dep +253h 45m-16UBC??01:45+1:2769h 20m50
      S
3422 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TVC??09:50+2LTTArr /Dep +33h 45m+0UMB??00:50+1:0563h 0m26
SMTWTFS
3143 kmMJ*^-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...TVC??11:15+2NZMArr /Dep +123h 11m+0UBC??21:58+4158h 43m13
SMTWTFS
3275 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+2NDLSArr /Dep +22h 45m+0UMB??19:05+455h 50m0
SMTWTFS
3231 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...TVC??11:15+2NDLSArr /Dep +13h 30m+0CDG??20:40+257h 25m2
SMTWTFS
3276 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...TVC??11:15+2NDLSArr /Dep +2:051h 15m+0UMB??18:35+1:4955h 20m42
 M  TF 
3231 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...TVC??11:15+2ETArr /Dep 3h 20m+0UBC??02:36+2:1563h 21m70
SMTWTFS
3298 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...TVC??11:15+2NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0UBC??02:58-63h 43m56
SMTWTFS
3238 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...TVC??11:15+2NDLSArr /Dep +23h 45m+0UMB??20:18+1157h 3m0
SMTWTFS
3231 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...TVC??14:15+0BPLArr /Dep +342h 45m+0UBC??01:45+1:2759h 30m50
  T    
3225 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...TVC??14:15+0NZMArr /Dep +182h 5m+0UMB??00:50+1:0558h 35m26
  T    
3276 kmDB*^~-
1637
Σ Trivandrum-Chandig...TVC??19:15+1NZMArr -5/Dep +221h 40m+7CDG??19:05+871h 50m6
  T TF 
3090 kmDB*^~-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...TVC??19:15+1NZMArr -5/Dep +322h 55m+8UBC??21:58+4174h 43m13
  T TF 
3116 kmआनंद नंबियार*^~-
2944
Σ From God's own Cou...TVC??19:15+1BRCArr +2/Dep +2523h 30m+23UMB??00:50+1:0577h 35m26
  T TF 
3112 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...TVC??19:15+1NZMArr -5/Dep +223h 35m+7UMB??19:05+471h 50m0
  T TF 
3045 kmHussain*^~-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...TVC??19:15+1NZMArr -5/Dep +23h 55m+7UMB??23:53+952h 38m1
  T TF 
3045 kmHussain*^~-
10888
--
Σ Trivandrum - Kalka...TVC??19:15+1NZMArr -5/Dep +120m+6CDG??20:40+249h 25m2
  T TF 
3090 kmHussain*^~-
11019
Σ Trivandrum Chandig...TVC??19:15+1NZMArr -5/Dep +1222h 25m+17CDG??23:05+1675h 50m37
  T TF 
3089 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...TVC??19:15+1NZMArr -5/Dep +5220h 45m+57UBC??17:32+1:1970h 17m5
  T TF 
3053 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...TVC??19:15+1NZMArr -5/Dep +235m+7UMB??20:18+1149h 3m0
  T TF 
3045 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site