Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 17:53:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 17:53:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KCVL/Kochuveli to CDG/Chandigarh Junction
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CDG⇒KCVL   Filters   Dep: KCVL   Arr: CDG   

Shortest Route: 3039.6 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKCVL*109:20+4UMB214:50-453h 30m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3046 km56 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20+3CDG*515:45+454h 25m19
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL3090 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KCVL??00:35+1LTTArr +36/Dep +03h 45m-36UMB??07:55+2455h 20m17
    T  
3078 kmRF Z*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TVC??04:25+0DDArr +18/Dep 3h 45m+0UBC??01:45+4969h 20m50
      S
3422 kmCheetah*^~-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TVC??09:50+1LTTArr +27/Dep +04h 50m-27UMB??00:50+3063h 0m26
SMTWTFS
3143 kmMJ*^-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...TVC??11:15+1NZMArr /Dep +153h 11m+0UBC??21:58+3958h 43m13
SMTWTFS
3275 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+1NDLSArr /Dep +02h 45m+0UMB??19:05+055h 50m0
SMTWTFS
3231 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...TVC??11:15+1NDLSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0CDG??20:40+157h 25m2
SMTWTFS
3276 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...TVC??11:15+1NDLSArr /Dep +1:221h 15m+0UMB??18:35+1:1155h 20m41
 M  TF 
3231 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...TVC??11:15+1ETArr /Dep 3h 20m+0UBC??02:36+1:1363h 21m70
SMTWTFS
3298 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...TVC??11:15+1NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0UBC??02:58-63h 43m56
SMTWTFS
3238 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...TVC??11:15+1NDLSArr /Dep +43h 45m+0UMB??20:18+757h 3m0
SMTWTFS
3231 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...TVC??14:15+0BPLArr +27/Dep 2h 45m+0UBC??01:45+4959h 30m50
  T    
3225 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...TVC??14:15+0NZMArr +45/Dep +202h 5m-25UMB??00:50+3058h 35m26
  T    
3276 kmDB*^~-
1637
Σ Trivandrum-Chandig...TVC??19:15+1NZMArr +13/Dep +11h 55m-12CDG??19:05+547h 50m6
  T TF 
3090 kmDB*^~-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...TVC??19:15+1NZMArr +13/Dep +103h 10m-3UBC??21:58+3950h 43m13
  T TF 
3116 kmأبواب أل تغلق*^~-
2944
Σ From God's own Cou...TVC??19:15+1BRCArr +12/Dep +173h 0m+5UMB??00:50+3053h 35m26
  T TF 
3112 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...TVC??19:15+1NZMArr +13/Dep +03h 50m-13UMB??19:05+047h 50m0
  T TF 
3045 kmHussain*^~-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...TVC??19:15+1NZMArr +13/Dep 8h 10m+0UMB??23:53-152h 38m1
  T TF 
3045 kmHussain*^~-
10888
--
Σ Trivandrum - Kalka...TVC??19:15+1NZMArr +13/Dep +04h 35m-13CDG??20:40+149h 25m2
  T TF 
3090 kmHussain*^~-
11019
Σ Trivandrum Chandig...TVC??19:15+1NZMArr +13/Dep 2h 40m+0CDG??23:05+1651h 50m37
  T TF 
3089 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...TVC??19:15+1NZMArr +13/Dep +1:131h 0m+1:00UBC??17:32+1:2246h 17m5
  T TF 
3053 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...TVC??19:15+1NZMArr +13/Dep +44h 50m-9UMB??20:18+749h 3m0
  T TF 
3045 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site