Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCVL/Trivandrum Koch ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 12:27:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 12:27:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli to TCR/Thrissur
55 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒KCVL   Filters   Dep: KCVL   Arr: TCR   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSRTVC*??00:30+0TCR206:10+65h 40m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL292 km51 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKCVL*??00:35+0TCR206:10+155h 35m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL285 km51 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTVC??00:50+5TCR??06:37+305h 47m5
     F 
II
PQWL292 km50 km/hr
22655Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSRTVC*??01:00+0TCR206:10+55h 10m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 280 km54 km/hr
16606Ernad ExpressExpSRTVC203:40+3TCR209:17+245h 37m12
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL280 km49 km/hr
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSRTVC*104:25+0TCR209:37+375h 12m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL280 km53 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTVC204:25+3TCR209:37+395h 12m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL280 km53 km/hr
16302Venad ExpressExpSRTVC*105:00+1TCR211:28+266h 28m25
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL294 km45 km/hr
12076Trivandrum-Kozhikode...JShtbSRTVC*406:00+0TCR210:28+224h 28m7
SMTWTFS
GNWL280 km62 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRTVC*??06:15+2TCR211:43+295h 28m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL280 km51 km/hr
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSRTVC*206:15+0TCR211:42+475h 27m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL292 km53 km/hr
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERTVC*306:15+2TCR211:42+255h 27m11
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL280 km51 km/hr
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSRTVC506:25+3TCR212:27+476h 2m22
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL292 km48 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRTVC*307:15+5TCR213:00+525h 45m11
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL292 km50 km/hr
12202Kochuveli-Mumbai LTT...GRSRKCVL*108:50+6TCR214:02+385h 12m6
S   T  
CC
3A
RSWL285 km54 km/hr
12287Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKCVL*108:50+1TCR214:02+455h 12m5
     F 
II
RSWL285 km54 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSRTVC208:55+13TCR214:57+466h 2m17
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL292 km48 km/hr
12483Kochuveli-Amritsar S...SFNRKCVL*109:20+4TCR214:02+484h 42m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL273 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20+2TCR214:02+384h 42m4
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL273 km58 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRTVC*309:50+2TCR215:22+315h 32m11
SMTWTFS
II
RSWL280 km50 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWRTVC??10:55+8TCR215:42+384h 47m5
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL280 km58 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKCVL*??11:00+1TCR215:42+334h 42m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 273 km58 km/hr
12625Kerala ExpressSFSRTVC*311:15+3TCR217:00+365h 45m11
SMTWTFS
II
RSWL294 km51 km/hr
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSRKCVL*??12:00+1:23TCR217:30+3:235h 30m7
S      
IISL
RSWL285 km51 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRTVC*312:40+1TCR218:18+455h 38m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km51 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRKCVL*??12:40+1TCR218:00+325h 20m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL285 km53 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRTVC212:45+14TCR219:01+1:066h 16m22
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL292 km46 km/hr
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWRKCVL*??12:50+0TCR218:00+225h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL285 km55 km/hr
12082Trivandrum-Kannur Ja...JShtbSRTVC*214:20+12TCR219:00+1:074h 40m7
SM WTF 
2S
GNWL292 km62 km/hr
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSRTVC*??14:30+3TCR220:00+275h 30m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL280 km50 km/hr
22633Trivandrum Central -...SFSRTVC*??14:30+13TCR220:00+385h 30m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 280 km50 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*114:50+2TCR220:42+365h 52m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL292 km49 km/hr
16312Kochuveli-Bikaner Ex...ExpSRKCVL*115:35+1TCR221:19+285h 44m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL285 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTVC??15:35+15TCR221:19+315h 44m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 292 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSRTVC*??15:35+0TCR221:19+385h 44m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKCVL*115:35+3TCR221:19+315h 44m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 285 km49 km/hr
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSRTVC516:00+25TCR222:05+416h 5m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km47 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTVC316:00+30TCR222:05+456h 5m7
     F 
II
GNWL292 km47 km/hr
06033Trivandrum - Chennai...SFSRTVC*??16:00-TCR??22:05-6h 5m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 292 km47 km/hr
01068Tirunelveli - Mumbai...ExpCRTVC??16:05-TCR222:17-6h 12m7
    T  
IISL3A
RSWL292 km47 km/hr
02058Tirunelveli - Mumbai...ExpCRTVC??16:05-TCR??22:17-6h 12m7
    T  
SL3A
RSWL292 km47 km/hr
16316Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...ExpSRKCVL*116:45+4TCR221:55+375h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL273 km52 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRTVC*317:00+3TCR222:17+525h 17m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL280 km53 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRTVC*??17:00+0TCR222:18+485h 18m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 292 km55 km/hr
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWRKCVL*117:00+2TCR222:42+295h 42m9
 M W F 
3A
PQWL285 km49 km/hr
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSRTVC*117:20+2TCR223:00+375h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km51 km/hr
16342Trivandrum - Guruvay...ExpSRTVC*517:30+3TCR223:09+425h 39m18
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL280 km49 km/hr
16629Malabar ExpressExpSRTVC*418:30+3TCR201:32+287h 2m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL292 km41 km/hr
12431Trivandrum Central-H...RajNRTVC*119:15+3TCR223:48+224h 33m3
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL280 km61 km/hr
16604Maveli ExpressExpSRTVC*219:30+4TCR200:43+395h 13m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL280 km53 km/hr
12698Trivandrum Central–C...SFSRTVC*420:20+8TCR201:32+295h 12m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL292 km56 km/hr
16347Trivandrum - Mangalo...ExpSRTVC*320:40+43TCR202:55+596h 15m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL292 km46 km/hr
16343Amrita ExpressExpSRTVC*222:30+3TCR204:22+375h 52m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL292 km49 km/hr
16349Trivandrum - Nilambu...ExpSRTVC*222:30-TCR204:22-5h 52m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL292 km49 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSRTVC323:20+18TCR204:56+255h 36m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL280 km50 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10850
Σ TVC - ERS - PUNE ...TVC217:40+6ERSArr +23/Dep +01h 5m-23TCR200:38+96h 58m20
 M     
294 kmSOLO BACKPACKER**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site