Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 02:36:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 02:36:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KCVL/Kochuveli to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
60 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒KCVL   Filters   Dep: KCVL   Arr: TCR   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Trivandrum Central -...SFSRTVC*??00:30+13TCR206:10+345h 40m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL292 km51 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKCVL*??00:35+11TCR206:10+285h 35m6
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL285 km51 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTVC??00:50+0TCR??06:37+215h 47m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km50 km/hr
22655Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSRTVC*??01:00+0TCR206:10+85h 10m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 280 km54 km/hr
16606Ernad ExpressExpSRTVC203:40+3TCR209:17+215h 37m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL280 km49 km/hr
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSRTVC*104:25+1TCR209:37+425h 12m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL280 km53 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTVC204:25+0TCR209:37+285h 12m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL280 km53 km/hr
16302Venad ExpressExpSRTVC*105:00+1TCR211:28+226h 28m25
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL294 km45 km/hr
12076Trivandrum-Kozhikode...JShtbSRTVC*406:00+1TCR210:28+224h 28m7
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL280 km62 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRTVC*??06:15+0TCR211:43+305h 28m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL280 km51 km/hr
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSRTVC*206:15+1TCR211:42+335h 27m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL292 km53 km/hr
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERTVC*306:15+1TCR211:42+245h 27m11
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL280 km51 km/hr
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSRTVC506:25+2TCR212:27+326h 2m22
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL292 km48 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRTVC*307:15+2TCR213:00+355h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL292 km50 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKCVL*108:50+1TCR214:02+175h 12m6
S   T  
CC
3A
GNWL285 km54 km/hr
12287Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKCVL*108:50+1TCR214:02+395h 12m4
     F 
IISL3A
RSWL285 km54 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKCVL*??08:50-TCR??14:02-5h 12m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 285 km54 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSRTVC208:55+12TCR214:57+326h 2m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km48 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKCVL*109:20+4TCR214:02+324h 42m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL273 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20+2TCR214:02+294h 42m4
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL273 km58 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRTVC*309:50+2TCR215:22+305h 32m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL280 km50 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWRTVC??10:55+16TCR215:42+434h 47m5
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL280 km58 km/hr
09309Kochuveli - Indore S...SFWRKCVL*??11:00-TCR??15:42-4h 42m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL273 km58 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKCVL*??11:00+0TCR215:42+374h 42m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 273 km58 km/hr
12625Kerala ExpressSFSRTVC*311:15+2TCR217:00+225h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL294 km51 km/hr
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSRKCVL*??12:00+16TCR217:30+275h 30m7
S      
IISL
RSWL285 km51 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRTVC*312:40+3TCR218:18+365h 38m7
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL292 km51 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRKCVL*??12:40+0TCR218:00+165h 20m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL285 km53 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRTVC212:45+10TCR219:01+1:066h 16m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL292 km46 km/hr
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWRKCVL*??12:50+0TCR218:00+155h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL285 km55 km/hr
12082Trivandrum-Kannur Ja...JShtbSRTVC*214:20+2TCR219:00+394h 40m6
SM WTF 
2SCC
GNWL292 km62 km/hr
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSRTVC*??14:30+0TCR220:00+285h 30m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL280 km50 km/hr
22633Trivandrum Central -...SFSRTVC*??14:30+0TCR220:00+315h 30m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 280 km50 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*114:50+1TCR220:42+205h 52m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL292 km49 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKCVL*115:35+4TCR221:19+175h 44m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL285 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTVC??15:35+7TCR221:19+195h 44m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 292 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTVC*??15:35+2TCR221:19+85h 44m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKCVL*115:35+3TCR221:19+185h 44m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 285 km49 km/hr
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSRTVC516:00+14TCR222:05+236h 5m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km47 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTVC316:00+6TCR222:05+256h 5m7
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL292 km47 km/hr
07504Kochuveli - Nanded O...ExpSCRKCVL*??16:00-TCR??22:05-6h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
 285 km46 km/hr
16316Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...ExpSRKCVL*116:45+3TCR221:55+345h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL273 km52 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRTVC*317:00+1TCR222:17+365h 17m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL280 km53 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRTVC*??17:00+0TCR222:18+415h 18m8
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 292 km55 km/hr
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWRKCVL*117:00+1TCR222:42+165h 42m9
 M W F 
3A
PQWL285 km49 km/hr
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSRTVC*117:20+2TCR223:00+195h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km51 km/hr
16342Trivandrum - Guruvay...ExpSRTVC*517:30+2TCR223:09+285h 39m18
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL280 km49 km/hr
16629Malabar ExpressExpSRTVC*418:30+2TCR201:32+177h 2m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL292 km41 km/hr
06075Thiruvananthapuram –...SFSRTVC*??19:00+10TCR??23:52+04h 52m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 292 km59 km/hr
00611Trivandrum - Krishna...PrmSRTVC*??19:00-TCR??23:18-4h 18m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 292 km67 km/hr
12431Trivandrum Central -...RajNRTVC*119:15+0TCR223:47+194h 32m3
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL280 km61 km/hr
16604Maveli ExpressExpSRTVC*219:30+1TCR200:43+255h 13m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL280 km53 km/hr
02614Kochuveli - Krishnar...ExpSWRKCVL*??20:15-TCR??01:30-5h 15m7
    T  
IISL3A
 285 km54 km/hr
12698Trivandrum Central–C...SFSRTVC*420:20+2TCR201:32+205h 12m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL292 km56 km/hr
16347Trivandrum - Mangalo...ExpSRTVC*320:40+3TCR202:55+156h 15m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL292 km46 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Secunder...ExpSCRKCVL*??22:00-TCR203:27-5h 27m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL285 km52 km/hr
16343Amrita ExpressExpSRTVC*222:30+17TCR204:22+255h 52m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL292 km49 km/hr
16349Trivandrum - Nilambu...ExpSRTVC*222:30-TCR204:22-5h 52m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL292 km49 km/hr
04421Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKCVL*??23:00-TCR??04:37-5h 37m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
 285 km50 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSRTVC323:20+18TCR204:56+355h 36m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL280 km50 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10850
Σ TVC - ERS - PUNE V...TVC217:40+2ERSArr +8/Dep +01h 5m-8TCR200:38+106h 58m20
 M     
294 kmZINDAGI GULZAR HAI**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site