Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NYN/Naini Junction ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 14:38:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 14:38:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NYN/Naini Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
35 Trains / 32 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒NYN   Filters   Dep: NYN   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1335.32 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between NYN/Naini Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Nagpur   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Mathura   Pune   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRNYN303:40+5LTT*403:40+424h 0m17
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1337 km55 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRNYN303:40+8LTT*503:40+524h 0m17
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1337 km55 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD807:03+13LTT*005:00+2921h 57m10
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1345 km61 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRALD907:45+1:33LTT*006:00+3:2922h 15m9
S      
Unreserved
 1345 km60 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRCOI008:00+1:49LTT*006:00+5922h 0m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1338 km60 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRCOI008:00+2:23LTT*007:30+5823h 30m8
  T    
Unreserved
 1338 km56 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRCOI208:40+25LTT*111:30+2426h 50m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1338 km49 km/hr
01056Varanasi - Mumbai CS...ExpCRCOI311:40+2:14DR013:00+1:2725h 20m13
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1345 km53 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERCOI312:00+25DR610:59+3822h 59m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1345 km58 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERALD712:20+34LTT*312:05+2623h 45m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1345 km56 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRALD712:20+35LTT*212:15+5623h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1345 km56 km/hr
01072Ghazipur - Mumbai LT...ExpCRALD1012:53+8:41LTT*013:45+8:3024h 52m13
 M   F 
II2SSL
GNWL1345 km54 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRCOI313:02+23LTT*412:25+2323h 23m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1338 km57 km/hr
01048Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCOI013:40+5:30LTT*013:45+4:4024h 5m12
   W   
Unreserved
GNWL1338 km55 km/hr
04115Allahabad - Mumbai L...SFNCRALD*915:10-LTT*016:20-25h 10m14
   W   
II
GNWL1345 km53 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRCOI315:20+6DR613:43+1922h 23m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1345 km60 km/hr
01070Patna - Mumbai CST S...ExpCRCOI315:45+4:57DR015:50+5:2224h 5m13
  T   S
Unreserved
 1345 km55 km/hr
11070Tulsi Express (PT)ExpCRALD*1016:15+2LTT*421:30+729h 15m23
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1508 km51 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERNYN316:50+14LTT*418:05+4725h 15m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1337 km52 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRALD1017:10+38LTT*415:55+2222h 45m7
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1345 km59 km/hr
11060Chhapra-Mumbai LTT G...ExpCRALD1017:10+25LTT*415:55+922h 45m6
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1345 km59 km/hr
22355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRCOI318:45+11CSTM*016:05+1921h 20m5
S  W   
SL
3A2A
 1354 km63 km/hr
12294Allahabad - Mumbai L...DrntCRALD*1019:30+38LTT*214:50+1819h 20m4
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1345 km69 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRALD019:45+11LTT*222:50+3727h 5m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1502 km55 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERCOI320:15+1:18LTT*520:00+3923h 45m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1338 km56 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRCOI320:15+1:22LTT*520:00+1323h 45m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1338 km56 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRCOI320:15+1:17LTT*520:00+5623h 45m15
 M  T  
II3A2A
RLWL1338 km56 km/hr
01028Manduadih - Mumbai L...ExpCRALD020:15+4:48LTT*000:20+1:4228h 5m13
   W   
II2SSL
3A
GNWL1345 km47 km/hr
01098Manduadih - Mumbai L...ExpCRALD020:15-LTT*000:20-28h 5m13
   W   
II2SSL
3A
GNWL1345 km47 km/hr
01088Manduadih - Mumbai L...PrmCRALD820:15+4:50LTT*000:20+2:1028h 5m13
      S
3A2A
 1345 km47 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRALD821:08+30LTT*521:30+2624h 22m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1345 km55 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRALD821:08+3LTT*521:30+024h 22m15
S   T  
II3A
GNWL1345 km55 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCOI321:56+1:24LTT*022:35+3924h 39m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1338 km54 km/hr
01078Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...ExpCRCOI322:40+3:36DR023:38+2:5624h 58m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
RLWL1345 km53 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Lokmanya ...SFCRALD823:30+59LTT*521:30+5522h 0m11
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1345 km61 km/hr


32 ΣChains between NYN/Naini Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Satna   Nagpur   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Mathura   Pune   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...ALD??01:02+9ETArr +25/Dep 4h 50m+0LTT??04:00+1:0126h 58m2
  T    
1344 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...ALD??01:02+9NGPArr +59/Dep +05h 10m-59CSTM??07:55+1230h 53m-8
  T    
1744 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...ALD??01:02+9NGPArr +59/Dep +241h 0m-35LTT??05:45+3428h 43m3
  T    
1727 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...ALD??01:02+9NGPArr +59/Dep +111h 45m-48DR??06:34+1429h 32m13
  T    
1735 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ALD??01:02+9NGPArr +59/Dep +05h 30m-59DR??11:30+2334h 28m19
  T    
1735 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...ALD??01:02+9ETArr +25/Dep +4811h 5m+23PNVL??09:25+1:0432h 23m5
  T    
1342 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...ALD??01:25+39CNBArr +2:20/Dep 1h 45m+0LTT??04:00+1:0126h 35m7
 M     
1531 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...COI??02:15+2:10NGPArr +1:31/Dep +02h 20m-1:31CSTM??07:55+1229h 40m-1
      S
1738 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...COI??02:15+2:14NGPArr +1:28/Dep +02h 20m-1:28CSTM??07:55+1229h 40m-7
   W   
1738 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...ALD??02:46+16CNBArr +23/Dep 50m+0LTT??04:00+1:0125h 14m8
S TWTFS
1531 kmVinay Kumar~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...ALD??02:46+5CNBArr /Dep 50m+0LTT??04:00+1:0125h 14m7
 M     
1531 kmVinay Kumar~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...ALD??02:56+27CNBArr +28/Dep +283h 0m+0LTT??06:00+2:0827h 4m-6
  T T  
1532 kmVinay Kumar~-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...ALD??03:45+35CNBArr /Dep +282h 15m+0LTT??06:00+2:0826h 15m-2
  T    
1531 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...ALD??03:45+35CNBArr /Dep +2:022h 15m+0CSTM??06:15+4:4626h 30m4
   W   
1548 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...ALD??03:50+1:06NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +134h 15m-3:09BDTS??14:45+1234h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2009 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...ALD??03:50+1:06NDLSArr +3:22/Dep 3h 55m+0BCT??08:15+628h 25m-11
SMTWTFS
2020 km-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...ALD??03:50+1:06CNBArr +2:21/Dep +281h 50m-1:53LTT??06:00+2:0826h 10m-6
  T T  
1532 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ALD??04:00+1:27TATAArr +2:06/Dep +31h 12m-2:03DR??20:47+2140h 47m20
   W   
2423 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...ALD??04:25+2:06CNBArr +3:35/Dep +281h 15m-3:07LTT??06:00+2:0825h 35m1
    T  
1531 kmVinay Kumar~-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...ALD??04:40+17NGPArr +32/Dep +01h 10m-32CSTM??07:55+1227h 15m-2
  T T  
1745 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...ALD007:35+39TATAArr +44/Dep +163h 52m-28DR604:48+1869h 13m36
SMTWTFS
2944 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...ALD007:35+39BBSArr +1:27/Dep +011h 45m-1:27DR603:24+1667h 49m34
SMTWTFS
3153 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ALD??07:48+39PUNEArr +37/Dep 1h 5m+0DR??12:25+2028h 37m8
      S
1599 kmCheetah*^~-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...COI??08:10+1:01JHSArr +2:01/Dep +305h 2m-1:31LTT??11:45+1:0427h 35m-4
   W   
1500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...COI??08:10+1:01GWLArr +2:17/Dep +1:541h 25m-23BDTS??17:10+1:5933h 0m3
 M     
1702 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...ALD??12:50+1:32SWMArr +2:19/Dep +131h 39m-2:06BDTS??18:05+929h 15m-4
     F 
1690 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ALD??15:20+1:55BBSArr +3:38/Dep +05h 0m-3:38DR??03:24+1660h 4m33
 M WT S
3032 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14440
--
Σ Sarnath Deluxe&nbs...NYN??16:00+1:12STAArr +1:26/Dep +1:233h 20m-3LTT??17:30+4525h 30m5
     F 
1337 kmVinay Kumar~-
2116
--
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...COI??20:50+53ETArr +56/Dep +461h 10m-10DR??19:38+1922h 48m-1
S TW FS
1345 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...COI??20:50+40ETArr +41/Dep +461h 10m+5DR??19:38+1922h 48m-5
 M  T  
1346 kmVinay Kumar~-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...ALD??21:55+1:16NDLSArr +1:23/Dep +122h 27m-1:11BDTS??09:20+1335h 25m8
  T   S
1972 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...ALD??23:30+2MTJArr +1:33/Dep +102h 56m-1:23PNVL??09:25+1:0433h 55m16
SMTWTFS
1892 kmambujpathak29-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site