Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
MJF/Malkajgiri Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:14:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:14:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
20 Trains / 36 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MJF⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: MJF   

Shortest Route: 954.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Khandwa => Akola => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MJF/Malkajgiri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Narkher   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Purna   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBPL100:05+7SC*314:00-1713h 55m4
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL964 km69 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRBPL301:45+31MJF221:44+1419h 59m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km51 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERBPL103:05+45KCG222:20-619h 15m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL970 km50 km/hr
12724Telangana (A.P) SF E...SFSCRBPL103:30+48SC819:00+2415h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL964 km62 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRHBJ004:10+2:24SC019:25+1:3915h 15m3
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL958 km63 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRBPL??04:40-SC1018:35-13h 55m4
S TW  S
3A
2A1A
 964 km69 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRBPL104:40+31SC1018:35+213h 55m6
 M  TF 
3A
2A1A
DPWL964 km69 km/hr
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRBPL006:20+21SC9,1000:05+1:0017h 45m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1041 km59 km/hr
17019Ajmer - Hyderabad We...ExpSCRBPL206:20+29MJF206:49+824h 29m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1199 km49 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRBPL307:10+19KCG323:40+1216h 30m16
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL970 km59 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRHBJ??08:25-SC021:15-12h 50m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
 958 km75 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRBPL409:35+17SC*007:30+421h 55m20
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1030 km47 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBPL110:15+43SC304:05+1617h 50m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km54 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBPL116:15+53KCG??07:05+3114h 50m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL970 km65 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRBPL117:50+59KCG209:50+3016h 0m10
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL970 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRBPL119:05-KCG212:20-17h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL970 km56 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERBPL121:20+3:14SC915:10+1:3017h 50m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL964 km54 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERBPL121:20+2:36SC*915:10+5217h 50m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL964 km54 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERBPL322:05+2:45SC915:10+2:0417h 5m8
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL964 km56 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRHBJ??23:59+1:07SC*514:00+4114h 1m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL958 km68 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MJF/Malkajgiri Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Narkher   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Purna   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2806
Σ Nizamuddin Secunde...BPL100:05+53WLArr /Dep 14h 40m+0SC004:30+1:3752h 25m6
no arr/dep
1612 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...HBJ??01:30+1:03DDArr +32/Dep +1245m-20BMT??03:45+026h 15m6
 M W  S
1381 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...HBJ??01:30+1:03DDArr +32/Dep +173h 30m-15BMT??04:53+327h 23m18
SMTWTFS
1332 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...BPL??01:50+1:36RDMArr +1:28/Dep +351h 50m-53SC??20:15+818h 25m0
  T   S
965 kmSudarshan*^~-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...BPL??01:50+1:36RDMArr +1:28/Dep +1:057h 0m-23MJF??01:13+2723h 23m6
no arr/dep
962 kmरेलगाड़ी-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...BPL??02:15+59WRArr +1:15/Dep +1:072h 26m-8SC??21:30+2319h 15m19
 M    S
967 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...BPL??03:05+1:27WLArr +46/Dep +599m+13SC??21:50+2118h 45m-29
SM  T  
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
7610
Σ Lucknow Junction--...BPL106:05+52CSTMArr +36/Dep +055m-36SC514:30+232h 25m22
SMTWTFS
1718 kmThE BoSs*^~-
18576
Σ jaipur yesvantpur ...BPL??07:10+19ETArr +6/Dep +81h 35m+2MJF??01:13-518h 3m-3
      S
962 kmAb to DANGAL hoga 10...-
16843
--
Σ Varanasi Nanded Ex...BPL??07:40+1:30MMRArr +1:36/Dep +03h 23m-1:36MJF??08:29+1124h 49m0
SMTWTFS
1198 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BPL??07:40+1:30MMRArr +1:36/Dep +21h 28m-1:34SC??09:00+1725h 20m4
S T T  
1275 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BPL??07:40+1:30MMRArr +1:36/Dep +31h 28m-1:33SC??09:00+1425h 20m4
   W   
1275 kmDinesh Gada-
16897
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Bi-...BPL??07:40+1:30MMRArr +1:36/Dep +21h 28m-1:34SC??09:00+1125h 20m4
 M    S
1275 kmDinesh Gada-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...BPL??08:00+35BPQArr +15/Dep +321h 45m+17KCG??01:25+3117h 25m13
S   T  
971 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...BPL??08:00+35BZAArr +6/Dep +330m-3SC??07:30+223h 30m35
SMTWTFS
1363 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+35NGPArr +28/Dep +311h 5m+3MJF??01:13-517h 13m7
      S
962 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+35NGPArr +28/Dep +1:201h 5m+52MJF??01:13+2717h 13m14
     F 
962 kmBMTIR*^~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BPL??08:15+51MMRArr +40/Dep +21h 38m-38SC??09:00+1724h 45m17
S      
1276 kmDinesh Gada-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...BPL??10:35+38MMRArr +48/Dep +01h 50m-48MJF??08:29+1121h 54m9
 M   F 
1199 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...BPL??11:05+48PAUArr +1:17/Dep +21h 0m-1:15MJF??06:39+719h 34m6
S  W  S
1007 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...BPL??11:05+2:27WLArr +1:05/Dep +5829m-7SC??06:35+2119h 30m15
 M     
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...BPL??11:05+2:27WLArr +1:05/Dep +481h 15m-17SC??07:15+1520h 10m10
 M     
983 kmRDM Power House of T...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...BPL??11:05+2:27WLArr +1:05/Dep +4023h 17m-25SC??05:40-1042h 35m11
 M     
983 kmRDM Power House of T...-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...BPL??11:15+1:51MMRArr +2:12/Dep +324h 20m-1:40SC??14:30+227h 15m-32
SMTWTFS
1202 kmrdb*^-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...BPL??11:40+33NGPArr +20/Dep +02h 45m-20SC??08:25+320h 45m-7
      S
964 kmBMTIR*^~-
4281
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded&n...BPL??12:00+2:50MMRArr +2:40/Dep +323h 50m-2:08SC??14:30+226h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1202 kmHussain*^~-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...BPL??17:35+44WLArr /Dep +3422m+0SC??11:35-618h 0m19
SMTWTFS
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...BPL??17:35+44WLArr /Dep +351h 28m+0SC??11:55+418h 20m3
SMTWTFS
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...BPL??18:45+2:03NRKRArr +1:53/Dep +13h 7m-1:52MJF??19:51+825h 6m-32
S TWTFS
1026 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+2:43WLArr +2:26/Dep +51h 57m-2:21MLY??16:54+2519h 34m-1
S   TF 
977 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+2:43WLArr +2:26/Dep +1:052h 7m-1:21SC??17:00+4619h 40m42
S   TF 
983 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+2:46WLArr +2:55/Dep +51h 57m-2:50MLY??16:54+2519h 34m-10
  T    
977 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+2:46WLArr +2:55/Dep +1:052h 7m-1:50SC??17:00+4619h 40m33
  T    
983 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...BPL??21:20+2:46WLArr +2:55/Dep +321h 29m-2:23SC??16:25+1619h 5m-10
  T    
983 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...BPL??21:45+1:06WLArr +1:08/Dep 23m+0SC??14:25+1916h 40m12
   W   
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...BPL??22:20+2:05DDArr +1:47/Dep +122h 35m-1:35BMT??03:45+029h 25m-33
S T  F 
1387 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site