Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
MJF/Malkajgiri Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:13:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:13:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
23 Trains / 37 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MJF⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: MJF   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MJF/Malkajgiri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Narkher   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Purna   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBPL100:05+6SC*314:00-1413h 55m3
 M     
3A
2A
1A
RLWL965 km69 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRBPL301:45+33MJF221:44+2419h 59m18
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1027 km51 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERBPL103:05+1:41KCG222:20+3519h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL971 km50 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRBPL103:30+42SC6,819:00+4115h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL965 km62 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRHBJ504:10+1:14SC??19:25+1:4715h 15m3
   W   
SL
3A
2A
RLWL958 km63 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRBPL104:40+30SC1018:35+1913h 55m3
S TW  S
3A
2A
 965 km69 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRBPL104:40+13SC1018:35-313h 55m5
 M  TF 
3A
2A
DPWL965 km69 km/hr
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRHBJ505:10-SC022:45-17h 35m3
      S
3A
RLWL958 km55 km/hr
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRBPL406:20+22SC9,1000:05+1:2417h 45m11
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1041 km59 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRBPL206:20+22MJF206:49+1624h 29m17
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
 1199 km49 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRBPL006:25+44SC001:00+2:2618h 35m14
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1041 km56 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRBPL307:10+23KCG323:40+5016h 30m16
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL971 km59 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRHBJ508:25+28SC1021:15+1:0412h 50m1
  T    
3A
2A
 958 km75 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRBPL409:35+33SC*807:30+221h 55m20
S      
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL1031 km47 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRBPL??10:10+12SC*003:30+4617h 20m8
    T  
SL
3A
2A
RLWL965 km56 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBPL1,210:15+25SC3,904:05+2317h 50m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL965 km54 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBPL116:15+28KCG207:05+1:0214h 50m2
SMT T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL971 km65 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRBPL117:50+36KCG209:50+4816h 0m7
S  W F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL971 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRBPL119:05+21KCG212:20+817h 15m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL971 km56 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERBPL121:20+3:32SC915:10+2:3717h 50m15
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL965 km54 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERBPL121:20+3:31SC*915:10+2:2817h 50m15
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL965 km54 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERBPL322:05+2:48SC915:10+2:4117h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL965 km56 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRHBJ523:59+55SC*514:00+3014h 1m2
 M   F 
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL958 km68 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MJF/Malkajgiri Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Narkher   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Purna   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2806
Σ Nizamuddin Secunde...BPL??00:05+20WLArr +32/Dep +3:0314h 40m+2:31SC??04:30+3:1128h 25m5
no arr/dep
974 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...BPL??01:15+45DDArr +13/Dep +945m-4BMT??03:45+026h 30m7
 M W  S
1386 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...BPL??01:15+45DDArr +13/Dep +183h 30m+5BMT??04:53+2227h 38m20
SMTWTFS
1337 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...BPL??01:50+47RDMArr +59/Dep +481h 50m-11SC??20:15+2818h 25m0
  T   S
965 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...BPL??01:50+47RDMArr +59/Dep +1:267h 0m+27MJF??01:13+4823h 23m6
no arr/dep
962 kmरेलगाड़ी-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...BPL??02:15+1:17WRArr +1:16/Dep +1:082h 26m-8SC??21:30+5219h 15m18
 M    S
968 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...BPL??03:05+29WLArr +1:05/Dep +1:069m+1SC??21:50+3718h 45m-29
SM  T  
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7610
Σ Lucknow Junction--...BPL??06:05+35CSTMArr +23/Dep +155m-22SC??14:30+2632h 25m23
SMTWTFS
1703 kmThE BoSs*^~-
18576
Σ jaipur yesvantpur ...BPL??07:10+20ETArr +6/Dep +161h 35m+10MJF??01:13+718h 3m-3
      S
962 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
16843
--
Σ Varanasi Nanded Ex...BPL??07:40+54MMRArr +1:16/Dep +73h 23m-1:09MJF??08:29+2724h 49m-1
SMTWTFS
1198 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BPL??07:40+54MMRArr +1:16/Dep +71h 28m-1:09SC??09:00+5125h 20m3
S T T  
1275 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BPL??07:40+54MMRArr +1:16/Dep +41h 28m-1:12SC??09:00+3425h 20m4
   W   
1276 kmDinesh Gada-
16897
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Bi-...BPL??07:40+54MMRArr +1:16/Dep +31h 28m-1:13SC??09:00+3425h 20m4
 M    S
1276 kmDinesh Gada-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...BPL??08:00+31BPQArr +20/Dep +111h 40m-9KCG??01:25+3517h 25m14
S   T  
971 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...BPL??08:00+31BZAArr +38/Dep +3630m-2SC??07:30+1123h 30m35
SMTWTFS
1362 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+31NGPArr +33/Dep +331h 5m+0MJF??01:13+717h 13m7
      S
961 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+31NGPArr +33/Dep +1:211h 5m+48MJF??01:13+4817h 13m14
     F 
961 kmBMTIR*^~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BPL??08:15+1:05MMRArr +1:24/Dep +71h 38m-1:17SC??09:00+5124h 45m17
S      
1276 kmDinesh Gada-
23290
--
Σ Ujn-Sc Weekly chai...BPL??10:00+22WLArr +54/Dep +1:091h 40m+15SC??04:45-118h 45m-3
     F 
983 kmxxx-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...BPL??10:35+19MMRArr +40/Dep +71h 50m-33MJF??08:29+2721h 54m9
 M   F 
1199 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...BPL??11:05+35PAUArr +38/Dep +181h 0m-20MJF??06:39+3419h 34m6
S  W  S
1007 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...BPL??11:05+1:20WLArr +56/Dep +1:2129m+25SC??06:35+4119h 30m15
 M     
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...BPL??11:05+1:20WLArr +56/Dep +571h 15m+1SC??07:15+2020h 10m10
 M     
983 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...BPL??11:05+1:20WLArr +56/Dep +4323h 17m-13SC??05:40-742h 35m11
 M     
983 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...BPL??11:15+51MMRArr +1:27/Dep +364h 20m-51SC??14:30+2627h 15m-31
SMTWTFS
1202 kmrdb*^-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...BPL??11:40+39NGPArr +20/Dep +12h 45m-19SC??08:25+1320h 45m-7
      S
964 kmBMTIR*^~-
4281
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded&n...BPL??12:00+2:07MMRArr +2:17/Dep +363h 50m-1:41SC??14:30+2626h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1202 kmHussain*^~-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...BPL??17:35+36WLArr +1:08/Dep +1:1622m+8SC??11:35+4218h 0m19
SMTWTFS
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...BPL??17:35+36WLArr +1:08/Dep +391h 28m-29SC??11:55+1518h 20m3
SMTWTFS
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...BPL??18:45+1:12NRKRArr +44/Dep +13h 7m-43MJF??19:51+825h 6m-31
S TWTFS
1027 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+2:35WLArr +2:54/Dep +31h 57m-2:51MLY??16:54+3719h 34m-1
S   TF 
978 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+2:35WLArr +2:54/Dep +1:332h 7m-1:21SC??17:00+1:0619h 40m42
S   TF 
984 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+4:08WLArr +4:40/Dep +31h 57m-4:37MLY??16:54+3719h 34m-10
  T    
978 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+4:08WLArr +4:40/Dep +1:332h 7m-3:07SC??17:00+1:0619h 40m33
  T    
984 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...BPL??21:20+4:08WLArr +4:40/Dep +271h 29m-4:13SC??16:25+1619h 5m-10
  T    
984 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...BPL??21:45+39WLArr +59/Dep +1:3123m+32SC??14:25+1:0416h 40m12
   W   
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...BPL??22:20+1:16DDArr /Dep +92h 35m+0BMT??03:45+029h 25m-32
S T  F 
1385 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.