Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
MJF/Malkajgiri Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 01:35:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 01:35:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
19 Trains / 35 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MJF⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: MJF   

Shortest Route: 954.91 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MJF/Malkajgiri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Narkher   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Purna   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBPL100:05+15SC*314:00+013h 55m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL964 km69 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRBPL301:45+53MJF221:44+5719h 59m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1025 km51 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERBPL103:05+1:29KCG222:20+5019h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL970 km50 km/hr
12724Telangana (A.P) SF E...SFSCRBPL103:30+37SC819:15+1415h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL964 km61 km/hr
22680Katra - Yesvantpur S...PrmSWRHBJ004:10+40SC019:25+3915h 15m4
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL958 km62 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRBPL104:40+18SC118:35-813h 55m3
S TW  S
3A
2A1A
 964 km69 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRBPL104:40+12SC018:35-1313h 55m3
 M  TF 
3A
2A1A
DPWL964 km69 km/hr
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRBPL006:20-SC9,1000:05-17h 45m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1041 km58 km/hr
17019Ajmer - Hyderabad We...ExpSCRBPL206:20+34MJF206:49+924h 29m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1199 km48 km/hr
12976Jaipur-Mysuru SF Exp...SFNWRBPL307:10+27KCG323:40+1316h 30m14
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL970 km58 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRBPL109:35+48SC*007:30+1921h 55m18
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1030 km46 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF ExpressSFSCRBPL110:15+34SC304:05+1817h 50m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km54 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBPL116:15+28KCG207:05+1614h 50m1
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL970 km65 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRBPL117:50+39KCG209:25+4715h 35m6
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL970 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu ExpressSFSRBPL119:05+23KCG212:20+017h 15m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL970 km56 km/hr
07094Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRHBJ020:50+25SC*015:10-18h 20m8
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL958 km52 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNERBPL121:20+2:47SC915:10+1:1817h 50m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km54 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERBPL121:20+1:31SC*915:10+3117h 50m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km54 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERBPL322:05+1:44SC215:10+1:4517h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km56 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MJF/Malkajgiri Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Narkher   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Purna   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...BPL??01:15+42DDArr +20/Dep +445m-16HYB??04:30-327h 15m7
 M W  S
1392 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...BPL??01:15+42DDArr +20/Dep +183h 30m-2HYB??05:55+128h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1344 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...BPL??01:50+32RDMArr +27/Dep +391h 50m+12SC??20:20+1318h 30m0
  T   S
965 kmSudarshan*^~-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...BPL??01:50+32RDMArr +27/Dep +1:087h 0m+41MJF??01:13+2123h 23m6
no arr/dep
962 kmरेलगाड़ी-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...BPL102:15+29WRArr +48/Dep +452h 26m-3SC221:30+4467h 15m17
 M    S
1281 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...BPL??03:05+36WLArr +1:06/Dep +569m-10SC??21:50+2318h 45m-28
SM  T  
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
7610
Σ Lucknow Junction--...BPL??06:05+34CSTMArr /Dep +21h 5m+0SC??14:30+832h 25m22
SMTWTFS
1720 kmThE BoSs*^~-
18576
Σ jaipur yesvantpur ...BPL??07:10+37ETArr +19/Dep +71h 35m-12MJF??01:13+018h 3m-5
      S
962 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
16843
--
Σ Varanasi Nanded Ex...BPL??07:40+44MMRArr +1:07/Dep +03h 33m-1:07MJF??08:38+224h 58m0
SMTWTFS
1200 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BPL??07:40+44MMRArr +1:07/Dep +31h 28m-1:04SC??09:25+1825h 45m3
S T T  
1276 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BPL??07:40+44MMRArr +1:07/Dep +41h 28m-1:03SC??09:25+925h 45m3
   W   
1276 kmDinesh Gada-
16897
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Bi-...BPL??07:40+44MMRArr +1:07/Dep +31h 28m-1:04SC??09:25+925h 45m3
 M    S
1276 kmDinesh Gada-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...BPL??08:00+33BPQArr +21/Dep +141h 45m-7KCG??01:25+1717h 25m13
S   T  
971 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...BPL??08:00+33BZAArr +24/Dep +930m-15SC??07:30+023h 30m34
SMTWTFS
1363 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+33NGPArr +25/Dep +411h 5m+16MJF??01:13+017h 13m5
      S
962 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+33NGPArr +25/Dep +1:141h 5m+49MJF??01:13+2117h 13m14
     F 
962 kmBMTIR*^~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BPL??08:15+37MMRArr +1:01/Dep +31h 38m-58SC??09:25+1825h 10m17
S      
1276 kmDinesh Gada-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...BPL??10:35+32MMRArr +36/Dep +02h 0m-36MJF??08:38+222h 3m10
 M   F 
1200 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...BPL111:05+22PAUArr +1:17/Dep +21h 0m-1:15MJF206:39+1643h 34m6
S  W  S
1036 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...BPL??11:05+20WLArr +20/Dep +5129m+31SC??06:35+1819h 30m15
 M     
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...BPL??11:05+20WLArr +20/Dep +381h 15m+18SC??07:15+1520h 10m10
 M     
983 kmRDM Power House of T...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...BPL??11:05+20WLArr +20/Dep +162h 50m-4SC??08:35+521h 30m11
 M     
983 kmRDM Power House of T...-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...BPL??11:15+44MMRArr +1:35/Dep +334h 20m-1:02SC??14:30+827h 15m-32
SMTWTFS
1202 kmrdb*^-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...BPL??11:40+44NGPArr /Dep +22h 45m+0SC??08:25+320h 45m-7
      S
964 kmBMTIR*^~-
4281
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded&n...BPL??12:00+2:03MMRArr +2:11/Dep +333h 50m-1:38SC??14:30+826h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1202 kmHussain*^~-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...BPL??17:35+28WLArr +43/Dep +4310m+0SC??11:35+318h 0m19
SMTWTFS
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...BPL??17:35+28WLArr +43/Dep +411h 2m-2SC??11:45+1218h 10m3
SMTWTFS
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...BPL??18:45+1:03NRKRArr +45/Dep 3h 7m+0MJF??19:51+425h 6m-31
S TWTFS
1026 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+1:53WLArr +2:00/Dep +61h 57m-1:54SC??17:34+1220h 14m0
S   TF 
983 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+1:53WLArr +2:00/Dep +522h 27m-1:08SC??18:00+1320h 40m42
S   TF 
983 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+2:56WLArr +3:24/Dep +61h 57m-3:18SC??17:34+1220h 14m-9
  T    
983 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+2:56WLArr +3:24/Dep +522h 27m-2:32SC??18:00+1320h 40m33
  T    
983 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...BPL??21:20+2:56WLArr +3:24/Dep +301h 29m-2:54SC??16:25+619h 5m-10
  T    
983 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...BPL??21:45+55WLArr +1:07/Dep +381h 0m-29SC??15:00+817h 15m12
   W   
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...BPL??22:20+1:25DDArr +1:16/Dep +42h 35m-1:12HYB??04:30-330h 10m-32
S T  F 
1392 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site