Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
MJF/Malkajgiri Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 09:10:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 09:10:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
22 Trains / 37 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MJF⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: MJF   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MJF/Malkajgiri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Narkher   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Purna   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBPL100:05+7SC*314:00-313h 55m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL965 km69 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRBPL301:45+30MJF221:44+1419h 59m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1027 km51 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERBPL103:05+2:26KCG222:20+1:1219h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL971 km50 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRBPL103:30+36SC6,819:00+2615h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL965 km62 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRHBJ504:10+1:31SC??19:25+1:5315h 15m3
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL958 km63 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRBPL??04:40+26SC1018:35+813h 55m3
S TW  S
3A
2A1A
 965 km69 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRBPL104:40+14SC1018:35-213h 55m5
 M  TF 
3A
2A1A
DPWL965 km69 km/hr
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRBPL406:20+20SC9,1000:05+1:0917h 45m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1041 km59 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRBPL206:20+17MJF206:49+824h 29m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1199 km49 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRBPL006:25+1:02SC001:00+2:5218h 35m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1041 km56 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRBPL307:10+23KCG323:40+4216h 30m16
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL971 km59 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRHBJ408:25+23SC1021:15+4112h 50m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
 958 km75 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRBPL409:35+21SC*807:30+021h 55m20
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1030 km47 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRBPL??10:10+15SC*003:30+4517h 20m8
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL965 km56 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBPL1,210:15+25SC3,904:05+1817h 50m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL965 km54 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBPL116:15+29KCG207:05+1:0814h 50m2
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL971 km65 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRBPL117:50+39KCG209:50+3916h 0m7
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL971 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRBPL119:05+23KCG212:20+317h 15m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL971 km56 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERBPL121:20+4:29SC915:10+2:5017h 50m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL965 km54 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERBPL121:20-SC*915:10-17h 50m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL965 km54 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERBPL322:05+3:07SC915:10+2:3217h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL965 km56 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRHBJ523:59+32SC*514:00+614h 1m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL958 km68 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MJF/Malkajgiri Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Narkher   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Purna   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2806
Σ Nizamuddin Secunde...BPL100:05+17WLArr +17/Dep +2:4414h 40m+2:27SC004:30+2:5252h 25m5
no arr/dep
1613 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...BPL??01:15+37DDArr +10/Dep +1145m+1BMT??03:45-26h 30m7
 M W  S
1386 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...BPL??01:15+37DDArr +10/Dep 3h 30m+0BMT??04:53-27h 38m20
SMTWTFS
1337 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...BPL??01:50+43RDMArr +48/Dep +451h 50m-3SC??20:15+1918h 25m0
  T   S
964 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...BPL??01:50+43RDMArr +48/Dep +2:277h 0m+1:39MJF??01:13+1:4323h 23m6
no arr/dep
962 kmरेलगाड़ी-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...BPL??02:15+1:16WRArr +1:35/Dep +1:172h 26m-18SC??21:30+5319h 15m18
 M    S
968 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...BPL??03:05+42WLArr +1:01/Dep +1:109m+9SC??21:50+3918h 45m-29
SM  T  
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7610
Σ Lucknow Junction--...BPL??06:05+54CSTMArr +34/Dep +155m-33SC??14:30+1032h 25m23
SMTWTFS
1716 kmThE BoSs*^~-
18576
Σ jaipur yesvantpur ...BPL??07:10+20ETArr +6/Dep +501h 35m+44MJF??01:13+4518h 3m-3
      S
962 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
16843
--
Σ Varanasi Nanded Ex...BPL??07:40+1:10MMRArr +1:19/Dep +73h 23m-1:12MJF??08:29+2624h 49m0
SMTWTFS
1198 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BPL??07:40+1:10MMRArr +1:19/Dep +31h 28m-1:16SC??09:00+4925h 20m4
S T T  
1275 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BPL??07:40+1:10MMRArr +1:19/Dep +51h 28m-1:14SC??09:00+2125h 20m5
   W   
1277 kmDinesh Gada-
16897
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Bi-...BPL??07:40+1:10MMRArr +1:19/Dep +41h 28m-1:15SC??09:00+1525h 20m5
 M    S
1277 kmDinesh Gada-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...BPL??08:00+29BPQArr +9/Dep +161h 40m+7KCG??01:25+2817h 25m13
S   T  
972 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...BPL??08:00+29BZAArr +28/Dep +1830m-10SC??07:30+323h 30m35
SMTWTFS
1363 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+29NGPArr +24/Dep +1:071h 5m+43MJF??01:13+4517h 13m7
      S
962 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+29NGPArr +24/Dep +2:281h 5m+2:04MJF??01:13+1:4317h 13m14
     F 
962 kmBMTIR*^~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BPL??08:15+36MMRArr +1:00/Dep +31h 38m-57SC??09:00+4924h 45m17
S      
1276 kmDinesh Gada-
23290
--
Σ Ujn-Sc Weekly chai...BPL??10:00+19WLArr +53/Dep +1:021h 40m+9SC??04:45-318h 45m-3
     F 
983 kmxxx-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...BPL??10:35+27MMRArr +49/Dep +71h 50m-42MJF??08:29+2621h 54m9
 M   F 
1199 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...BPL??11:05+13PAUArr +41/Dep +141h 0m-27MJF??06:39+1519h 34m6
S  W  S
1007 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...BPL??11:05+1:11WLArr +51/Dep +1:0929m+18SC??06:35+3419h 30m15
 M     
984 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...BPL??11:05+1:11WLArr +51/Dep +1:001h 15m+9SC??07:15+2220h 10m10
 M     
984 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...BPL??11:05+1:11WLArr +51/Dep +4423h 17m-7SC??05:40-442h 35m11
 M     
984 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...BPL??11:15+1:04MMRArr +1:37/Dep +364h 20m-1:01SC??14:30+1027h 15m-31
SMTWTFS
1202 kmrdb*^-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...BPL??11:40+26NGPArr +9/Dep +12h 45m-8SC??08:25+720h 45m-7
      S
964 kmBMTIR*^~-
4281
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded&n...BPL??12:00+2:19MMRArr +2:18/Dep +363h 50m-1:42SC??14:30+1026h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1202 kmHussain*^~-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...BPL??17:35+40WLArr +57/Dep +1:0822m+11SC??11:35+3218h 0m19
SMTWTFS
984 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...BPL??17:35+40WLArr +57/Dep +361h 28m-21SC??11:55+918h 20m3
SMTWTFS
984 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...BPL??18:45+1:04NRKRArr +38/Dep +13h 7m-37MJF??19:51+1025h 6m-31
S TWTFS
1026 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+3:45WLArr +3:51/Dep +41h 57m-3:47MLY??16:54+1419h 34m-1
S   TF 
978 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+3:45WLArr +3:51/Dep +1:192h 7m-2:32SC??17:00+5819h 40m42
S   TF 
984 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+4:53WLArr /Dep +41h 57m+0MLY??16:54+1419h 34m-10
  T    
978 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+4:53WLArr /Dep +1:192h 7m+0SC??17:00+5819h 40m33
  T    
984 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...BPL??21:20+4:53WLArr /Dep +351h 29m+0SC??16:25+2719h 5m-10
  T    
984 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...BPL??21:45+51WLArr +57/Dep +1:0223m+5SC??14:25+3516h 40m12
   W   
984 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...BPL??22:20+1:25DDArr +1:14/Dep +112h 35m-1:03BMT??03:45-29h 25m-32
S T  F 
1386 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site