Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
MJF/Malkajgiri Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:02:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:02:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
20 Trains / 36 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MJF⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: MJF   

Shortest Route: 955.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MJF/Malkajgiri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Narkher   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Purna   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBPL100:05+1:02SC*314:00+3513h 55m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL964 km69 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRBPL301:45-MJF221:44-19h 59m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km51 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERBPL103:05-KCG222:20-19h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL970 km50 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRBPL103:30-SC819:00-15h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL964 km62 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRHBJ004:10-SC019:25-15h 15m3
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL958 km63 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRBPL??04:40+1:48SC1018:35+1:3013h 55m3
S TW  S
3A
2A1A
 964 km69 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRBPL104:40-SC1018:35-13h 55m5
 M  TF 
3A
2A1A
DPWL964 km69 km/hr
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRBPL006:20-SC9,1000:05-17h 45m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km54 km/hr
17019Ajmer - Hyderabad We...ExpSCRBPL206:20+41MJF206:49+1424h 29m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1199 km49 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRBPL307:10+36KCG323:40+2916h 30m16
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL970 km59 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRHBJ??08:25+2:32SC021:15+2:3212h 50m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
 958 km75 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRBPL409:35+50SC*807:30+2321h 55m20
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1030 km47 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBPL1,210:15+2:18SC3,904:05+2:4117h 50m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km54 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBPL116:15-KCG207:05-14h 50m2
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL970 km65 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRBPL117:50+2:41KCG209:50+2:4716h 0m7
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL970 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRBPL119:05+2:28KCG212:20+1:5017h 15m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL970 km56 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERBPL121:20+5:59SC915:10+5:4417h 50m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km54 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERBPL121:20+5:13SC*915:10+4:5217h 50m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km54 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERBPL322:05+3:58SC915:10+3:3517h 5m8
 M     
SL
3A2A
RLWL964 km56 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRHBJ??23:59-SC*514:00-14h 1m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL958 km68 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MJF/Malkajgiri Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Narkher   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Purna   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2806
Σ Nizamuddin Secunde...BPL??00:05+1:35WLArr +1:40/Dep +2:5714h 40m+1:17SC??04:30+3:0728h 25m6
no arr/dep
973 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...BPL??01:15+2:36DDArr /Dep +545m+0BMT??03:45+026h 30m6
 M W  S
1387 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...BPL??01:15+2:36DDArr /Dep +193h 30m+0BMT??04:53+527h 38m20
SMTWTFS
1338 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...BPL??01:50+2:44RDMArr +3:04/Dep +381h 50m-2:26SC??20:15+1718h 25m0
  T   S
965 kmSudarshan*^~-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...BPL??01:50+2:44RDMArr +3:04/Dep +2:337h 0m-31MJF??01:13+1:1723h 23m6
no arr/dep
962 kmरेलगाड़ी-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...BPL??02:15+5:17WRArr +4:19/Dep +1:342h 26m-2:45SC??21:30+1:0519h 15m18
 M    S
967 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...BPL??03:05+2:24WLArr +2:40/Dep +1:099m-1:31SC??21:50+4718h 45m-29
SM  T  
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7610
Σ Lucknow Junction--...BPL106:05-CSTMArr +1:34/Dep 55m+0BMO113:29-31h 24m22
SMTWTFS
1702 kmThE BoSs*^~-
18576
Σ jaipur yesvantpur ...BPL??07:10+37ETArr +26/Dep +1:011h 35m+35MJF??01:13+4618h 3m-3
      S
962 kmDear IR please dont ...-
16843
--
Σ Varanasi Nanded Ex...BPL307:40-MMRArr +4:44/Dep 3h 23m+0MJF208:29-48h 49m1
SMTWTFS
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BPL??07:40+4:06MMRArr +4:44/Dep 1h 28m+0SC??09:00+3025h 20m4
S T T  
1275 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BPL307:40-MMRArr +4:44/Dep 1h 28m+0SC109:00-49h 20m5
  T    
1520 kmDinesh Gada-
16897
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Bi-...BPL307:40-MMRArr +4:44/Dep 1h 28m+0SC509:00-49h 20m5
S    F 
1520 kmDinesh Gada-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...BPL??08:00+3:20BPQArr +3:14/Dep +271h 40m-2:47KCG??01:25+2217h 25m13
S   T  
971 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...BPL??08:00+3:20BZAArr +3:25/Dep +1630m-3:09SC??07:30+023h 30m35
SMTWTFS
1363 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+3:20NGPArr +3:27/Dep +1:321h 5m-1:55MJF??01:13+4617h 13m7
      S
962 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+3:20NGPArr +3:27/Dep +2:401h 5m-47MJF??01:13+1:1717h 13m14
     F 
962 kmBMTIR*^~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BPL??08:15+1:55MMRArr /Dep 1h 38m+0SC??09:00+3024h 45m17
S      
1276 kmDinesh Gada-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...BPL110:35-MMRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MJF208:29-45h 54m10
 M   F 
1283 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...BPL??11:05+2:29PAUArr +3:50/Dep +171h 0m-3:33MJF??06:39+2119h 34m6
S  W  S
1007 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...BPL??11:05+5:29WLArr +5:44/Dep +1:0129m-4:43SC??06:35+2619h 30m15
 M     
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...BPL??11:05+5:29WLArr +5:44/Dep +561h 15m-4:48SC??07:15+2320h 10m10
 M     
983 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...BPL??11:05+5:29WLArr +5:44/Dep +4723h 17m-4:57SC??05:40-642h 35m11
 M     
983 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...BPL111:15-MMRArr +4:15/Dep 4h 20m+0BMO113:29-50h 14m-32
SMTWTFS
1447 kmrdb*^-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...BPL??11:40+35NGPArr +50/Dep +02h 45m-50SC??08:25+2420h 45m-7
      S
964 kmBMTIR*^~-
4281
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded&n...BPL112:00-MMRArr +4:21/Dep 3h 50m+0BMO113:29-49h 29m6
SMTWTFS
1430 kmHussain*^~-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...BPL??17:35+2:48WLArr +2:24/Dep 22m+0SC??11:35+1318h 0m19
SMTWTFS
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...BPL??17:35+2:48WLArr +2:24/Dep +401h 28m-1:44SC??11:55+1218h 20m3
SMTWTFS
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...BPL018:45-NRKRArr /Dep +03h 7m+0MJF019:51-49h 6m-31
 MTWTFS
1526 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+3:32WLArr +4:23/Dep +31h 57m-4:20MLY??16:54+1919h 34m-1
S   TF 
977 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+3:32WLArr +4:23/Dep 2h 7m+0SC??17:00+1:0419h 40m42
S   TF 
983 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+6:32WLArr +7:14/Dep +31h 57m-7:11MLY??16:54+1919h 34m-10
  T    
977 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+6:32WLArr +7:14/Dep 2h 7m+0SC??17:00+1:0419h 40m33
  T    
983 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...BPL??21:20+6:32WLArr +7:14/Dep +301h 29m-6:44SC??16:25+1319h 5m-10
  T    
983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...BPL??21:45+3:02WLArr +3:50/Dep +4023m-3:10SC??14:25+916h 40m12
   W   
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...BPL??22:20+3:31DDArr +3:40/Dep +52h 35m-3:35BMT??03:45+029h 25m-33
S T  F 
1387 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site