Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
MJF/Malkajgiri Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 11:30:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 11:30:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
19 Trains / 35 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MJF⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: MJF   

Shortest Route: 954.91 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Narkher   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Purna   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBPL100:05+5SC*314:00-1113h 55m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL964 km69 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRBPL301:45+43MJF221:44+5519h 59m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1025 km51 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERBPL103:05+1:59KCG222:20+1:2619h 15m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL970 km50 km/hr
12724Telangana (A.P) SF E...SFSCRBPL103:30+39SC819:15+2215h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL964 km61 km/hr
22680Katra - Yesvantpur S...PrmSWRHBJ004:10-SC019:25-15h 15m4
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL958 km62 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRBPL104:40+19SC??18:35-313h 55m3
S TW  S
3A
2A1A
 964 km69 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRBPL104:40+11SC018:35-213h 55m3
 M  TF 
3A
2A1A
DPWL964 km69 km/hr
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRBPL006:20+16SC000:05+5517h 45m12
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1041 km58 km/hr
17019Ajmer - Hyderabad We...ExpSCRBPL206:20+21MJF206:49+724h 29m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1199 km48 km/hr
07174Ratlam - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRBPL??06:45-SC??01:25-18h 40m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 964 km51 km/hr
12976Jaipur-Mysuru SF Exp...SFNWRBPL307:10+23KCG323:40+2416h 30m14
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL970 km58 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRBPL109:35+26SC*007:30+1521h 55m18
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1030 km46 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF ExpressSFSCRBPL110:15+35SC304:05+2217h 50m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km54 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBPL116:15+41KCG207:05+3114h 50m1
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL970 km65 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRBPL117:50+51KCG209:25+5615h 35m6
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL970 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu ExpressSFSRBPL119:05+50KCG212:20+1317h 15m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL970 km56 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNERBPL121:20+2:16SC915:10+1:0817h 50m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km54 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur-Secunderab...SFNERBPL121:20+2:02SC*915:10+1:2117h 50m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km54 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERBPL322:05+2:11SC215:10+2:3117h 5m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km56 km/hr


35 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Narkher   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Purna   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...BPL??01:15+43DDArr +18/Dep +545m-13HYB??04:30-327h 15m7
 M W  S
1392 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...BPL??01:15+43DDArr +18/Dep +263h 30m+8HYB??05:55+2228h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1344 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...BPL??01:50+36RDMArr +43/Dep +441h 50m+1SC??20:20+1518h 30m0
  T   S
965 kmSudarshan*^~-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...BPL??01:50+36RDMArr +43/Dep +517h 0m+8MJF??01:13-223h 23m6
no arr/dep
962 kmरेलगाड़ी-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...BPL??02:15+36WRArr +54/Dep +472h 26m-7SC??21:30+5119h 15m17
 M    S
967 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...BPL??03:05+27WLArr +57/Dep +549m-3SC??21:50+2218h 45m-28
SM  T  
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
7610
Σ Lucknow Junction--...BPL??06:05+33CSTMArr +24/Dep +21h 5m-22SC??14:30+532h 25m22
SMTWTFS
1720 kmThE BoSs*^~-
18576
Σ jaipur yesvantpur ...BPL??07:10+26ETArr +9/Dep +81h 35m-1MJF??01:13-118h 3m-5
      S
962 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
16843
--
Σ Varanasi Nanded Ex...BPL??07:40+43MMRArr +1:02/Dep +13h 33m-1:01MJF??08:38+224h 58m0
SMTWTFS
1200 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BPL??07:40+43MMRArr +1:02/Dep +21h 28m-1:00SC??09:25+1825h 45m3
S T T  
1276 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BPL??07:40+43MMRArr +1:02/Dep +21h 28m-1:00SC??09:25+1025h 45m3
   W   
1276 kmDinesh Gada-
16897
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Bi-...BPL??07:40+43MMRArr +1:02/Dep +31h 28m-59SC??09:25+725h 45m3
 M    S
1276 kmDinesh Gada-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...BPL??08:00+33BPQArr +22/Dep +91h 45m-13KCG??01:25+917h 25m13
S   T  
971 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...BPL??08:00+33BZAArr +28/Dep +330m-25SC??07:30-323h 30m34
SMTWTFS
1363 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+33NGPArr +27/Dep +361h 5m+9MJF??01:13-117h 13m5
      S
962 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+33NGPArr +27/Dep +511h 5m+24MJF??01:13-217h 13m14
     F 
962 kmBMTIR*^~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BPL??08:15+40MMRArr +1:01/Dep +21h 38m-59SC??09:25+1825h 10m17
S      
1276 kmDinesh Gada-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...BPL??10:35+32MMRArr +35/Dep +12h 0m-34MJF??08:38+222h 3m10
 M   F 
1200 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...BPL??11:05+42PAUArr +1:22/Dep +151h 0m-1:07MJF??06:39+2419h 34m7
S  W  S
1005 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...BPL??11:05+43WLArr +34/Dep +4129m+7SC??06:35+919h 30m15
 M     
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...BPL??11:05+43WLArr +34/Dep +331h 15m-1SC??07:15+820h 10m10
 M     
983 kmRDM Power House of T...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...BPL??11:05+43WLArr +34/Dep +192h 50m-15SC??08:35+421h 30m11
 M     
983 kmRDM Power House of T...-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...BPL??11:15+54MMRArr +1:38/Dep +284h 20m-1:10SC??14:30+527h 15m-32
SMTWTFS
1202 kmrdb*^-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...BPL??11:40+22NGPArr -2/Dep +12h 45m+3SC??08:25+620h 45m-7
      S
964 kmBMTIR*^~-
4281
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded&n...BPL??12:00+1:54MMRArr +1:55/Dep +283h 50m-1:27SC??14:30+526h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1202 kmHussain*^~-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...BPL??17:35+36WLArr +53/Dep +3610m-17SC??11:35-218h 0m19
SMTWTFS
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...BPL??17:35+36WLArr +53/Dep +411h 2m-12SC??11:45+1118h 10m3
SMTWTFS
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...BPL??18:45+1:14NRKRArr /Dep +03h 7m+0MJF??19:51+525h 6m-31
S TWTFS
1026 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+1:45WLArr +2:06/Dep +91h 57m-1:57SC??17:34+1020h 14m0
S   TF 
983 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+1:45WLArr +2:06/Dep +492h 27m-1:17SC??18:00+1120h 40m42
S   TF 
983 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+2:55WLArr +3:22/Dep +91h 57m-3:13SC??17:34+1020h 14m-9
  T    
983 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+2:55WLArr +3:22/Dep +492h 27m-2:33SC??18:00+1120h 40m33
  T    
983 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...BPL??21:20+2:55WLArr +3:22/Dep +241h 29m-2:58SC??16:25-119h 5m-10
  T    
983 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...BPL??21:45+1:05WLArr /Dep +331h 0m+0SC??15:00+1017h 15m12
   W   
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...BPL??22:20+1:36DDArr /Dep +52h 35m+0HYB??04:30-330h 10m-32
S T  F 
1392 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site