Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
MJF/Malkajgiri Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 20:44:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 20:44:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
18 Trains / 35 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MJF⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: MJF   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MJF/Malkajgiri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Narkher   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Purna   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBPL100:05+12SC*314:00+313h 55m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL964 km69 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRBPL301:45+36MJF221:44+5119h 59m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1025 km51 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERBPL103:05+1:07KCG222:20+1319h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL970 km50 km/hr
12724Telangana (A.P) SF E...SFSCRBPL103:30+43SC819:15+2115h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL964 km61 km/hr
22680Katra - Yesvantpur S...PrmSWRHBJ004:10+55SC019:25+5615h 15m4
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL958 km62 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRBPL104:40+25SC118:35-1013h 55m3
S TW  S
3A
2A1A
 964 km69 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRBPL104:40+21SC018:35-1413h 55m3
 M  TF 
3A
2A1A
DPWL964 km69 km/hr
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRBPL006:20+34SC9,1000:05+1:1317h 45m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1041 km58 km/hr
17019Ajmer - Hyderabad We...ExpSCRBPL206:20+40MJF206:49+524h 29m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1199 km48 km/hr
12976Jaipur-Mysuru SF Exp...SFNWRBPL307:10+26KCG323:40+1816h 30m14
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL970 km58 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRBPL109:35+43SC*007:30+1621h 55m18
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1030 km46 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF ExpressSFSCRBPL110:15+35SC304:05+1917h 50m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km54 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBPL116:15+24KCG207:05+1414h 50m1
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL970 km65 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRBPL117:50+40KCG209:25+4715h 35m6
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL970 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu ExpressSFSRBPL119:05+23KCG212:20+1317h 15m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL970 km56 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNERBPL121:20+2:06SC915:10+1:0017h 50m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km54 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERBPL121:20+1:36SC*915:10+4017h 50m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km54 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERBPL322:05+1:18SC215:10+1:0717h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km56 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MJF/Malkajgiri Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Narkher   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Purna   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...BPL??01:15+46DDArr +28/Dep +645m-22HYB??04:30-427h 15m7
 M W  S
1392 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...BPL??01:15+46DDArr +28/Dep +113h 30m-17HYB??05:55+128h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1344 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...BPL??01:50+39RDMArr +38/Dep +391h 50m+1SC??20:20+1518h 30m0
  T   S
965 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...BPL??01:50+39RDMArr +38/Dep +1:097h 0m+31MJF??01:13+4123h 23m6
no arr/dep
962 kmरेलगाड़ी-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...BPL??02:15+44WRArr +1:20/Dep +462h 26m-34SC??21:30+2819h 15m17
 M    S
967 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...BPL??03:05+54WLArr +1:01/Dep +569m-5SC??21:50+2318h 45m-28
SM  T  
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
7610
Σ Lucknow Junction--...BPL??06:05+39CSTMArr +32/Dep +21h 5m-30SC??14:30+1032h 25m22
SMTWTFS
1720 kmThE BoSs*^~-
18576
Σ jaipur yesvantpur ...BPL??07:10+35ETArr +20/Dep +91h 35m-11MJF??01:13-318h 3m-5
      S
962 kmKochuveli Bikaner LH...-
16843
--
Σ Varanasi Nanded Ex...BPL??07:40+51MMRArr +1:09/Dep +13h 33m-1:08MJF??08:38+224h 58m0
SMTWTFS
1199 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BPL??07:40+51MMRArr +1:09/Dep +21h 28m-1:07SC??09:25+1925h 45m3
S T T  
1275 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BPL??07:40+51MMRArr +1:09/Dep +41h 28m-1:05SC??09:25+1025h 45m3
   W   
1275 kmDinesh Gada-
16897
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Bi-...BPL??07:40+51MMRArr +1:09/Dep +31h 28m-1:06SC??09:25+1225h 45m3
 M    S
1275 kmDinesh Gada-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...BPL??08:00+41BPQArr +26/Dep +211h 45m-5KCG??01:25+1517h 25m13
S   T  
971 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...BPL??08:00+41BZAArr +29/Dep +1130m-18SC??07:30+323h 30m34
SMTWTFS
1363 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+41NGPArr +32/Dep +431h 5m+11MJF??01:13-317h 13m5
      S
961 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+41NGPArr +32/Dep +1:141h 5m+42MJF??01:13+4117h 13m14
     F 
961 kmBMTIR*^~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BPL??08:15+25MMRArr +50/Dep +21h 38m-48SC??09:25+1925h 10m17
S      
1276 kmDinesh Gada-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...BPL??10:35+40MMRArr +40/Dep +12h 0m-39MJF??08:38+222h 3m10
 M   F 
1200 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...BPL??11:05+25PAUArr +1:18/Dep +31h 0m-1:15MJF??06:39+1419h 34m6
S  W  S
1005 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...BPL??11:05+16WLArr +14/Dep +1:0329m+49SC??06:35+2919h 30m15
 M     
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...BPL??11:05+16WLArr +14/Dep +481h 15m+34SC??07:15+2420h 10m10
 M     
983 kmRDM Power House of T...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...BPL??11:05+16WLArr +14/Dep +202h 50m+6SC??08:35+1521h 30m11
 M     
983 kmRDM Power House of T...-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...BPL??11:15+1:01MMRArr +1:48/Dep +364h 20m-1:12SC??14:30+1027h 15m-32
SMTWTFS
1202 kmrdb*^-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...BPL??11:40+52NGPArr +33/Dep +22h 45m-31SC??08:25+320h 45m-7
      S
964 kmBMTIR*^~-
4281
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded&n...BPL??12:00+1:53MMRArr /Dep +363h 50m+0SC??14:30+1026h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1202 kmHussain*^~-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...BPL??17:35+29WLArr +40/Dep +4810m+8SC??11:35+818h 0m19
SMTWTFS
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...BPL??17:35+29WLArr +40/Dep 1h 2m+0SC??11:45+1118h 10m3
SMTWTFS
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...BPL??18:45+1:30NRKRArr +1:15/Dep +03h 7m-1:15MJF??19:51+425h 6m-31
S TWTFS
1026 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+1:50WLArr +1:54/Dep +61h 57m-1:48SC??17:34+1320h 14m0
S   TF 
983 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+1:50WLArr +1:54/Dep +472h 27m-1:07SC??18:00+920h 40m42
S   TF 
983 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+2:51WLArr +2:53/Dep +61h 57m-2:47SC??17:34+1320h 14m-9
  T    
983 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+2:51WLArr +2:53/Dep +472h 27m-2:06SC??18:00+920h 40m33
  T    
983 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...BPL??21:20+2:51WLArr +2:53/Dep +371h 29m-2:16SC??16:25+1519h 5m-10
  T    
983 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...BPL??21:45+56WLArr +1:06/Dep +231h 0m-43SC??15:00-417h 15m12
   W   
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...BPL??22:20+1:37DDArr +1:36/Dep +62h 35m-1:30HYB??04:30-430h 10m-32
S T  F 
1392 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site