Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
MJF/Malkajgiri Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 06:28:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 06:28:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
19 Trains / 35 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MJF⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: MJF   

Shortest Route: 954.91 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MJF/Malkajgiri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Narkher   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Purna   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBPL100:05+25SC*314:00+1313h 55m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL964 km69 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRBPL301:45+17MJF221:44+1819h 59m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1025 km51 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERBPL103:05+1:33KCG222:20+2119h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL970 km50 km/hr
12724Telangana (A.P) SF E...SFSCRBPL103:30+1:09SC819:15+5415h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL964 km61 km/hr
22680Katra - Yesvantpur S...PrmSWRHBJ004:10+2:08SC019:25+2:2915h 15m4
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL958 km62 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRBPL104:40+38SC118:35+113h 55m3
S TW  S
3A
2A1A
 964 km69 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRBPL104:40+37SC018:35-113h 55m3
 M  TF 
3A
2A1A
DPWL964 km69 km/hr
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRBPL006:20+26SC9,1000:05+2817h 45m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1041 km58 km/hr
17019Ajmer - Hyderabad We...ExpSCRBPL206:20+34MJF206:49+1224h 29m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1200 km49 km/hr
12976Jaipur-Mysuru SF Exp...SFNWRBPL307:10+21KCG323:40+1816h 30m14
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL970 km58 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRBPL109:35+40SC*007:30+1721h 55m18
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1030 km46 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF ExpressSFSCRBPL110:15+1:08SC304:05+4717h 50m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km54 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBPL110:15-SC004:05--6h -10m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 kmno info
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBPL116:15+58KCG207:05+4914h 50m1
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL970 km65 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRBPL117:50+1:03KCG209:25+1:0515h 35m6
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL970 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu ExpressSFSRBPL119:05+34KCG212:20+717h 15m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL970 km56 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNERBPL121:20+2:50SC915:10+1:4117h 50m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km54 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERBPL121:20+1:46SC*915:10+1:0017h 50m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km54 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERBPL322:05+1:42SC215:10+1:2717h 5m6
 M     
SL
3A2A
RLWL964 km56 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MJF/Malkajgiri Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Narkher   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Purna   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...BPL??01:15+58DDArr +47/Dep +845m-39HYB??04:30-827h 15m7
 M W  S
1392 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...BPL??01:15+58DDArr +47/Dep +133h 30m-34HYB??05:55+228h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1344 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...BPL??01:50+47RDMArr +50/Dep +391h 50m-11SC??20:20+1318h 30m0
  T   S
965 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...BPL??01:50+47RDMArr +50/Dep +1:157h 0m+25MJF??01:13+4523h 23m6
no arr/dep
962 kmरेलगाड़ी-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...BPL??02:15+1:01WRArr +1:50/Dep +482h 26m-1:02SC??21:30+3619h 15m17
 M    S
967 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...BPL??03:05+44WLArr +35/Dep +579m+22SC??21:50+2518h 45m-28
SM  T  
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
7610
Σ Lucknow Junction--...BPL106:05+35CSTMArr +36/Dep +21h 5m-34SC514:30+632h 25m22
SMTWTFS
1720 kmThE BoSs*^~-
18576
Σ jaipur yesvantpur ...BPL??07:10+25ETArr +16/Dep +91h 35m-7MJF??01:13-718h 3m-5
      S
962 kmRajasthan Expectatio...-
16843
--
Σ Varanasi Nanded Ex...BPL??07:40+1:41MMRArr +1:56/Dep +13h 33m-1:55MJF??08:38+224h 58m0
SMTWTFS
1199 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BPL??07:40+1:41MMRArr +1:56/Dep +11h 28m-1:55SC??09:25+1725h 45m3
S T T  
1275 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BPL??07:40+1:41MMRArr +1:56/Dep +11h 28m-1:55SC??09:25+1025h 45m3
   W   
1275 kmDinesh Gada-
16897
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Bi-...BPL??07:40+1:41MMRArr +1:56/Dep +21h 28m-1:54SC??09:25+825h 45m3
 M    S
1275 kmDinesh Gada-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...BPL108:00+1:00BPQArr +46/Dep +181h 45m-28KCG201:25+741h 25m14
   W  S
1853 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...BPL??08:00+1:00BZAArr +51/Dep +530m-46SC??07:30-123h 30m34
SMTWTFS
1363 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+1:00NGPArr +56/Dep +321h 5m-24MJF??01:13-717h 13m5
      S
961 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+1:00NGPArr +56/Dep +1:381h 5m+42MJF??01:13+4517h 13m14
     F 
961 kmBMTIR*^~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BPL??08:15+45MMRArr +1:12/Dep +11h 38m-1:11SC??09:25+1725h 10m17
S      
1276 kmDinesh Gada-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...BPL??10:35+1:07MMRArr +1:08/Dep +12h 0m-1:07MJF??08:38+222h 3m10
 M   F 
1200 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...BPL??11:05+1:15PAUArr +1:51/Dep +71h 0m-1:44MJF??06:39+1619h 34m6
S  W  S
1005 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...BPL??11:05+1:38WLArr +38/Dep 29m+0SC??06:35+2319h 30m15
 M     
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...BPL??11:05+1:38WLArr +38/Dep +421h 15m+4SC??07:15+1820h 10m10
 M     
983 kmRDM Power House of T...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...BPL??11:05+1:38WLArr +38/Dep +192h 50m-19SC??08:35+1521h 30m11
 M     
983 kmRDM Power House of T...-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...BPL??11:15+1:21MMRArr +2:09/Dep +364h 20m-1:33SC??14:30+627h 15m-32
SMTWTFS
1202 kmrdb*^-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...BPL??11:40+44NGPArr +25/Dep +12h 45m-24SC??08:25+420h 45m-7
      S
964 kmBMTIR*^~-
4281
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded&n...BPL??12:00+2:05MMRArr +2:19/Dep +363h 50m-1:43SC??14:30+626h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1202 kmHussain*^~-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...BPL??17:35+49WLArr +45/Dep +3910m-6SC??11:35+018h 0m19
SMTWTFS
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...BPL??17:35+49WLArr +45/Dep +301h 2m-15SC??11:45+618h 10m3
SMTWTFS
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...BPL??18:45+2:04NRKRArr +1:50/Dep +43h 7m-1:46MJF??19:51+725h 6m-31
S TWTFS
1026 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+2:33WLArr +2:29/Dep +41h 57m-2:25SC??17:34+1320h 14m0
S   TF 
983 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+2:33WLArr +2:29/Dep +442h 27m-1:45SC??18:00+720h 40m42
S   TF 
983 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+2:45WLArr +2:29/Dep +41h 57m-2:25SC??17:34+1320h 14m-9
  T    
983 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+2:45WLArr +2:29/Dep +442h 27m-1:45SC??18:00+720h 40m33
  T    
983 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...BPL??21:20+2:45WLArr +2:29/Dep +321h 29m-1:57SC??16:25+919h 5m-10
  T    
983 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...BPL??21:45+1:13WLArr +1:20/Dep +371h 0m-43SC??15:00+1817h 15m12
   W   
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...BPL??22:20+2:05DDArr +2:00/Dep +82h 35m-1:52HYB??04:30-830h 10m-32
S T  F 
1392 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site