Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
MJF/Malkajgiri Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 03:36:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 03:36:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
21 Trains / 35 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MJF⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: MJF   

Shortest Route: 954.87 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MJF/Malkajgiri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Narkher   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Purna   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBPL100:05-SC*314:00-13h 55m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL964 km69 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRBPL301:45+28MJF221:44+1619h 59m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km51 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERBPL103:05+43KCG222:20+1219h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL970 km50 km/hr
12724Telangana (A.P) SF E...SFSCRBPL103:30-SC819:15-15h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL964 km61 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRHBJ004:10+31SC019:25+1715h 15m3
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL958 km62 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRBPL??04:40+16SC1018:35-713h 55m3
S TW  S
3A
2A1A
 964 km69 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRBPL104:40+18SC1018:35-813h 55m3
 M  TF 
3A
2A1A
DPWL964 km69 km/hr
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRBPL006:20+26SC9,1000:05+4517h 45m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km53 km/hr
17019Ajmer - Hyderabad We...ExpSCRBPL206:20+18MJF206:49+524h 29m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1199 km48 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRBPL307:10+24KCG323:40+2516h 30m14
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL970 km58 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRHBJ??08:25-SC021:15-12h 50m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
 958 km74 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRBPL109:35+39SC*007:30+321h 55m18
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1030 km46 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBPL110:15+33SC304:05+1417h 50m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km54 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ACSFSCRBPL011:55-SC004:20-16h 25m7
    T  
3A2A
 964 km58 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBPL116:15+29KCG??07:05+2614h 50m2
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL970 km65 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRBPL117:50+37KCG209:25+5715h 35m7
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL970 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Express (PT)SFSRBPL119:05+25KCG212:20-517h 15m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL970 km56 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERBPL121:20+2:01SC915:40+5718h 20m-16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km53 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERBPL121:20+2:41SC*915:10+4717h 50m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km54 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERBPL322:05+1:21SC215:10+1:0117h 5m6
 M     
SL
3A2A
RLWL964 km56 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRHBJ??23:59+20SC*514:00+214h 1m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL958 km68 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MJF/Malkajgiri Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Narkher   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Purna   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...BPL??01:15+33DDArr +7/Dep +845m+1BMT??03:45-26h 30m6
 M W  S
1387 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...BPL??01:15+33DDArr +7/Dep +163h 30m+9BMT??04:53+1327h 38m18
SMTWTFS
1338 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...BPL??01:50+1:26RDMArr +1:35/Dep +411h 50m-54SC??20:20+1018h 30m0
  T   S
965 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...BPL??01:50+1:26RDMArr +1:35/Dep +1:407h 0m+5MJF??01:13+4123h 23m6
no arr/dep
962 kmरेलगाड़ी-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...BPL??02:15+44WRArr +57/Dep +402h 26m-17SC??21:30+1019h 15m17
 M    S
967 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...BPL??03:05+35WLArr +31/Dep +1:059m+34SC??21:50+2418h 45m-29
SM  T  
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
7610
Σ Lucknow Junction--...BPL??06:05+31CSTMArr /Dep +255m+0SC??14:30+732h 25m22
SMTWTFS
1720 kmThE BoSs*^~-
18576
Σ jaipur yesvantpur ...BPL??07:10+25ETArr +9/Dep +181h 35m+9MJF??01:13-618h 3m-5
      S
962 kmVery Happy because M...-
16843
--
Σ Varanasi Nanded Ex...BPL??07:40+55MMRArr +1:00/Dep +03h 33m-1:00MJF??08:38+024h 58m0
SMTWTFS
1198 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BPL??07:40+55MMRArr +1:00/Dep +21h 28m-58SC??09:25+2025h 45m4
S T T  
1275 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BPL??07:40+55MMRArr +1:00/Dep +21h 28m-58SC??09:25+1525h 45m4
   W   
1275 kmDinesh Gada-
16897
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Bi-...BPL307:40-MMRArr +1:00/Dep 1h 28m+0SC509:00-49h 20m4
S    F 
1518 kmDinesh Gada-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...BPL??08:00+22BPQArr +5/Dep +171h 45m+12KCG??01:25+1417h 25m13
S   T  
971 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...BPL??08:00+22BZAArr +15/Dep +1230m-3SC??07:30+523h 30m34
SMTWTFS
1363 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+22NGPArr +20/Dep +371h 5m+17MJF??01:13-617h 13m5
      S
961 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+22NGPArr +20/Dep +2:081h 5m+1:48MJF??01:13+4117h 13m14
     F 
961 kmBMTIR*^~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BPL??08:15+23MMRArr +31/Dep +21h 38m-29SC??09:25+2025h 10m17
S      
1276 kmDinesh Gada-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...BPL??10:35+37MMRArr +38/Dep +02h 0m-38MJF??08:38+022h 3m9
 M   F 
1199 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...BPL??11:05+10PAUArr +40/Dep 1h 0m+0MJF??06:39+1119h 34m6
S  W  S
1006 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...BPL??11:05+1:07WLArr +39/Dep +1:0029m+21SC??06:35+1719h 30m15
 M     
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...BPL??11:05+1:07WLArr +39/Dep 1h 15m+0SC??07:15+1320h 10m10
 M     
983 kmRDM Power House of T...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...BPL??11:05+1:07WLArr +39/Dep +3723h 17m-2SC??05:40+1342h 35m11
 M     
983 kmRDM Power House of T...-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...BPL??11:15+1:09MMRArr +1:43/Dep +374h 20m-1:06SC??14:30+727h 15m-32
SMTWTFS
1202 kmrdb*^-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...BPL??11:40+29NGPArr +6/Dep +12h 45m-5SC??08:25+320h 45m-7
      S
964 kmBMTIR*^~-
4281
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded&n...BPL??12:00+1:33MMRArr /Dep +373h 50m+0SC??14:30+726h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1202 kmHussain*^~-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...BPL??17:35+40WLArr +48/Dep +4510m-3SC??11:35+518h 0m19
SMTWTFS
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...BPL??17:35+40WLArr +48/Dep +311h 2m-17SC??11:45+318h 10m3
SMTWTFS
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...BPL??18:45+2:16NRKRArr +2:11/Dep +13h 7m-2:10MJF??19:51+1125h 6m-32
S TWTFS
1026 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+1:51WLArr +2:03/Dep +61h 57m-1:57MLY??16:54+3119h 34m-1
S   TF 
977 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+1:51WLArr +2:03/Dep +532h 27m-1:10SC??18:00+1420h 40m42
S   TF 
983 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+1:52WLArr +2:10/Dep +61h 57m-2:04MLY??16:54+3119h 34m-10
  T    
977 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BPL??21:20+1:52WLArr +2:10/Dep +532h 27m-1:17SC??18:00+1420h 40m33
  T    
983 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...BPL??21:20+1:52WLArr +2:10/Dep +331h 29m-1:37SC??16:25+1019h 5m-10
  T    
983 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...BPL??21:45+48WLArr +54/Dep +431h 0m-11SC??15:00+317h 15m12
   W   
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...BPL??22:20+1:18DDArr +56/Dep +82h 35m-48BMT??03:45-29h 25m-33
S T  F 
1387 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site