Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 19:48:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 19:48:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

BPL/Bhopal Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
57 Trains / 4 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: NDLS   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Guna   Kota   Ajmer  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22457H.S. Nanded-Una Hima...SFNRBPL??00:25+19NDLS??13:00+2212h 35m5
S      
IISL
PQWL703 km55 km/hr
12485Nanded - Sriganganag...SFNWRBPL200:25+26NDLS313:00+3112h 35m5
 MT  F 
II
PQWL703 km55 km/hr
12421H.S.Nanded-Amritsar ...SFNRBPL??00:25+11NDLS313:00+1612h 35m4
    T  
II
PQWL703 km55 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBPL200:45+11NZM*613:00+1012h 15m1
    T S
II
RLWL695 km56 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur-Chandigar...SKrSWRBPL200:45+42NDLS313:35+4312h 50m2
 M   F 
II
RLWL703 km54 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBPL200:55+29NDLS312:10+1:2011h 15m11
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL703 km62 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - H....GRSRBPL??02:10+13NZM*410:25+1:058h 15m3
S      
3A
RLWL695 km84 km/hr
12433Chennai Central-Hazr...RajNRBPL302:10+8NZM*710:25+228h 15m3
 M    S
3A
2A1A
RLWL695 km84 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRBPL102:10+8NZM*310:25+198h 15m1
    T  
RLWL695 km84 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRBPL202:10+9NDLS*1510:55+98h 45m1
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL703 km80 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRBPL202:10+20NZM*610:25+1:388h 15m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km84 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBPL202:45+51NZM*613:15+5610h 30m7
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL695 km66 km/hr
12625Kerala ExpressSFSRBPL203:00+27NDLS*413:45+5010h 45m7
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL703 km65 km/hr
12647Kongu ExpressSFSRBPL203:30+24NZM*314:15+4210h 45m6
  T    
II3A2A
RLWL695 km64 km/hr
04411Manmad - Hazrat Niza...ACSFNRHBJ??04:20+30NZM*??15:10+1:3710h 50m2
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL701 km64 km/hr
12807Samata Express (PT)SFECoRBPL206:00+22NZM*416:45+4610h 45m8
SM WTF 
II
RLWL695 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium ExpressSFSRBPL206:30+18NZM*617:10+4410h 40m6
 M     
IISL
2A
PQWL695 km65 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRBPL306:30+21NZM*417:10+4610h 40m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km65 km/hr
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSRBPL106:30+18NZM*317:10+3110h 40m6
    T  
II
RLWL695 km65 km/hr
12781Mysore-H.Nizamuddin ...SFSWRBPL206:30+31NZM*317:10+1:1710h 40m6
S      
II
RLWL695 km65 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBPL106:30+47NZM*617:10+1:0210h 40m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km65 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBPL206:35+33NZM119:55+5313h 20m26
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL695 km52 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRBHS107:32-NZM119:45-12h 13m23
SMTWTFS
GNWL642 km52 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRBPL208:15+24NZM*618:00+539h 45m1
  T T S
II
RLWL695 km71 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBPL208:15+28NZM*618:00+1:079h 45m1
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL695 km71 km/hr
12641Thirukkural ExpressSFSRBPL??08:15+47NZM*718:00+1:439h 45m2
S    F 
II
RLWL695 km71 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBPL209:10+20NDLS620:45+1:0911h 35m16
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL703 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPL??09:20+36NDLS??21:40+3712h 20m6
S      
IISL
RLWL703 km56 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli-Jammu Ta...ExpSRBPL??09:20-NDLS521:40-12h 20m6
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL703 km56 km/hr
16687Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL209:20+28NDLS521:40+2912h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL703 km56 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRBPL209:40+32NDLS421:15+1:2411h 35m17
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL703 km60 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBPL309:50+35NZM220:40+1:2510h 50m3
  T  F 
II
PQWL695 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBPL409:50-NZM220:40-10h 50m3
  T  F 
II
PQWL695 km64 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL210:00+30NDLS523:00+3413h 0m12
 M  TF 
II
PQWL703 km54 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBPL214:45+30NDLS*603:20+412h 35m3
    T  
II
RLWL703 km55 km/hr
11057Mumbai LTT - Amritsa...ExpCRBPL215:05+36NDLS204:15+3213h 10m27
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL703 km53 km/hr
12001Bhopal Habibganj - N...ShtbNRBPL215:15+19NDLS*123:30+358h 15m7
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL703 km85 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBPL216:50+28NZM*604:05+2511h 15m14
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
RLWL695 km61 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam-H.Niza...SFECoRBPL216:50-NZM*604:05-11h 15m13
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL695 km61 km/hr
14009Patalkot ExpressExpNRBPL317:00+1:59DEE*??06:15+1:2213h 15m10
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL715 km53 km/hr
12919Malwa ExpressSFWRBPL317:35+15NDLS405:00+5311h 25m19
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL703 km61 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBPL319:30+20NDLS*406:30+4511h 0m12
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
RLWL703 km63 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBPL319:40+32NZM*606:20+5110h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km65 km/hr
17305Hubli-Londa-H.Nizamu...ExpSWRBPL319:40-NZM*606:20-10h 40m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL695 km65 km/hr
12405Bhusaval-H.Nizamuddi...SFNRBPL219:50+27NZM*507:20+3111h 30m8
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km60 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRBPL319:50+58NZM*507:20+4611h 30m8
 M WTFS
II
RLWL695 km60 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBPL220:20+39NDLS*407:05+3910h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL2A
RLWL703 km65 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRBPL220:35+27NZM106:55+2910h 20m2
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL695 km67 km/hr
22455Sai Nagar Shirdi - K...SFNRBPL??20:35+25NDLS507:25+3110h 50m5
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL703 km64 km/hr
02071Mumbai CST - Shri Ma...PrmCRBPL??20:35+16NDLS??07:25+710h 50m1
     F 
 703 km64 km/hr
12155Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCRBPL221:20+6NZM*408:15+1310h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km63 km/hr
22691Bengaluru City-Hazra...RajSWRBPL321:30+19NZM*405:55+108h 25m1
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL695 km82 km/hr
22693Bengaluru City-Hazra...RajSWRBPL221:30+13NZM*405:55+138h 25m1
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL695 km82 km/hr
12723Andhra Pradesh Expre...SFSCRBPL222:00+48NDLS*309:05+5611h 5m6
SMTWTFS
II3A
1A
RLWL703 km63 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBPL223:05+34NZM*709:15+5410h 10m1
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL695 km68 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRBPL223:30+28NDLS*610:30+2711h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL703 km63 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRBPL223:59+35NDLS*111:50+1:1311h 51m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL703 km59 km/hr

4 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Jaipur   Guna   Kota   Ajmer  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...BPL314:45+7AIIArr -3/Dep +43h 5m+7DLI114:35+2323h 50m25
  T T  
1101 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
1236
Σ Bhopal Shivpuri&nb...BPL416:10+3GUNAArr +1:02/Dep +1:0522h 50m+3NZM211:10+843h 0m34
 M  T  
790 kmआम आदमी ☺ राहुल जैन ...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...BPL318:05+35KOTAArr +18/Dep +101h 15m-8NDLS311:20+1517h 15m12
S      
933 kmAmtrak**-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...BPL??19:05+25JPArr +37/Dep +92h 20m-28DLI321:55+3026h 50m29
    T  
1266 kmAC vs Shan E Bhopal ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site