Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CLT/Kozhikode Main ( ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:23:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:23:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒CLT   Filters   Dep: CLT   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2433.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Panvel   Londa   Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRCLT102:05+17NZM*512:40+534h 35m11
   W FS
3A
2A1A
PQWL2444 km71 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRCLT302:50+15NZM*419:40-1240h 50m8
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2444 km60 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT308:50+21NZM*601:45-340h 55m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2444 km60 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCLT308:50+21NZM*601:45+040h 55m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2444 km60 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRCLT416:25+1:12NZM310:40+342h 15m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2444 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCLT416:25+1:15NZM110:40+442h 15m11
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL2444 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRCLT316:25+1:04NZM310:40+042h 15m10
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2444 km58 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRCLT417:15-NZM*613:15-44h 0m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2567 km58 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCLT020:30+17NZM120:40+1:0648h 10m30
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2788 km58 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT022:40+34NZM*014:15+3439h 35m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2444 km62 km/hr


21 ΣChains between CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Surat   Panvel   Londa   Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...CLT??00:10+15KOTAArr +1:16/Dep +191h 15m-57NZM??18:45+942h 35m14
 M     
2444 kmVinay Kumar~-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...CLT??00:10+42BKNArr +5/Dep +140m-4DEE??06:10-154h 0m1
S      
2748 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...CLT??00:20+57MAOArr +34/Dep +94h 30m-25NZM??06:20+4354h 0m11
   W   
2679 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...CLT??00:20+1:07ADIArr +32/Dep +12h 50m-31DLI??05:05+2052h 45m14
  T    
2517 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...CLT??00:55+15LTTArr +49/Dep +05h 0m-49NDLS??16:30+339h 35m4
 M     
2485 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...CLT??02:45+7BBSArr +23/Dep +1555m-8NDLS??17:05+4:5362h 20m20
S      
3581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14286
--
Σ Ernakulam Pune Sum...CLT??02:50+6MAOArr +1:08/Dep +92h 20m-59NZM??06:20+4351h 30m24
    T  
2679 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...CLT??03:00+22MAOArr +17/Dep +92h 10m-8NZM??06:20+4351h 20m22
  T    
2679 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...CLT??03:00+22LDArr +27/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:48NZM??06:20-51h 20m12
  T    
2679 kmBack in Track-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...CLT??08:50+22LTTArr +34/Dep +03h 45m-34NZM??04:12+543h 22m4
    T  
2466 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...CLT??15:10+14CBEArr +6/Dep +4755m+41NZM??13:21+5546h 11m33
SMTWTFS
2787 kmBMTIR*^~-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...CLT??16:25+1:04LTTArr +30/Dep +05h 15m-30NDLS??08:35+640h 10m-4
S   T  
2485 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...CLT??16:25+1:04LTTArr +30/Dep +15h 55m-29NZM??10:55+842h 30m1
S   T  
2477 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...CLT??16:25+1:04LTTArr +30/Dep +21h 0m-28DEE??12:15+1743h 50m6
    T  
2534 kmxxx-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...CLT??17:20+10MASArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7NZM??10:35+3341h 15m-7
S   T  
2844 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...CLT??18:30+48BRCArr +1:12/Dep +121h 55m-1:00NDLS??08:35+638h 5m3
      S
2452 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...CLT??18:30+26STArr +4/Dep +61h 13m+2NDLS??08:35+638h 5m-2
S      
2451 kmkushanmaths-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CLT??18:30+1:05DRArr +53/Dep +12h 30m-52NZM??10:55+840h 25m0
   W   
2485 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15887
--
Σ CBE NDLS ]...CLT??18:30+48STArr +52/Dep +93h 5m-43NZM??10:55+840h 25m8
      S
2444 kmkushanmaths-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...CLT??18:30+49PNVLArr +16/Dep +42h 55m-12NZM??13:45+1343h 15m-7
  T    
2417 kmxxx-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...CLT??19:00+30LTTArr +38/Dep +04h 45m-38NZM??18:45+947h 45m1
SMTWTFS
2477 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site