Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CLT/Kozhikode Main ( ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 06:56:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 06:56:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 Trains / 21 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒CLT   Filters   Dep: CLT   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2431.15 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Panvel   Londa   Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRCLT??02:05+12NZM*??12:40+1434h 35m11
   W FS
3A
2A1A
PQWL2446 km70 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRCLT002:55-NZM*419:40-40h 45m7
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2446 km60 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCLT??08:50+14NZM*??02:00-141h 10m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2446 km59 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCLT??08:50+28NZM*??02:00-1041h 10m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2446 km59 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRCLT??16:35-NZM??10:40-42h 5m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2446 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCLT416:35-NZM110:40-42h 5m10
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL2446 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRCLT316:35-NZM310:40-42h 5m9
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2446 km58 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRCLT??17:35+18NZM*??13:15+4043h 40m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2568 km58 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCLT??20:20-NZM??20:40-48h 20m30
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2786 km57 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT??22:40+25NZM*??14:15+3439h 35m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2446 km61 km/hr


21 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Surat   Panvel   Londa   Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...CLT??00:20+11KOTAArr +37/Dep +281h 15m-9NZM??18:45+2142h 25m14
 M     
2447 kmVinay Kumar~-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...CLT??00:20+44MAOArr +24/Dep +74h 30m-17NZM??06:20+2054h 0m11
   W   
2680 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...CLT??00:20+31ADIArr +4/Dep 2h 50m+0DLI??05:05+1552h 45m14
  T    
2519 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...CLT??00:20+12BKNArr +45/Dep +730m-38DEE??06:10+753h 50m1
S      
2750 kmWelcome to India TAL...-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...CLT??01:00+8LTTArr +14/Dep +05h 0m-14NDLS??16:30+839h 30m2
 M     
2474 kmRF Z 4years and coun...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...CLT??02:50+2BBSArr +10/Dep +51h 10m-5NDLS??17:05+6:2362h 15m20
S      
3603 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...CLT??03:00+20MAOArr +23/Dep +72h 10m-16NZM??06:20+2051h 20m22
  T    
2680 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...CLT??03:00+20LDArr +28/Dep +01h 30m-28NZM??06:20-51h 20m12
  T    
2680 kmBack in Track-
14286
--
Σ Ernakulam Pune Sum...CLT??03:00+4MAOArr +15/Dep +72h 30m-8NZM??06:20+2075h 20m22
      S
3261 kmSemi High speed Blur...-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...CLT??08:55+10LTTArr +35/Dep +03h 45m-35NZM??04:10+1343h 15m4
    T  
2467 kmRF Z 4years and coun...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...CLT??15:15+5CBEArr -12/Dep 50m+0NZM??13:21+5646h 6m33
SMTWTFS
2810 kmBMTIR*^~-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...CLT??16:35+29LTTArr +14/Dep 5h 15m+0NDLS??08:35+440h 0m-5
S   T  
2486 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...CLT??16:35+29LTTArr +14/Dep +15h 55m-13NZM??10:55+842h 20m2
S   T  
2478 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...CLT??16:35+29LTTArr +14/Dep +91h 0m-5DEE??12:15+2143h 40m6
    T  
2535 km-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...CLT??17:20+3MASArr +2/Dep 1h 0m+0NZM??10:35+3341h 15m-3
S   T  
2866 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...CLT??18:30+43BRCArr +1:12/Dep 1h 53m+0NDLS??08:35+438h 5m2
      S
2454 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...CLT??18:30+27STArr +4/Dep 1h 13m+0NDLS??08:35+438h 5m-3
S      
2453 kmkushanmaths-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CLT??18:30+38DRArr +36/Dep +12h 30m-35NZM??10:55+840h 25m1
   W   
2486 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15887
--
Σ CBE NDLS ]...CLT??18:30+43STArr +52/Dep +33h 0m-49NZM??10:55+840h 25m9
      S
2446 kmkushanmaths-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...CLT??18:30+32PNVLArr +17/Dep +42h 55m-13NZM??13:45+2343h 15m-6
  T    
2417 km-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...CLT??19:05+13LTTArr +27/Dep +04h 50m-27NZM??18:45+2147h 40m2
SMTWTFS
2478 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site