Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CLT/Kozhikode Main ( ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 16:22:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 16:22:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 Trains / 20 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒CLT   Filters   Dep: CLT   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2431.36 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Panvel   Londa   Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRCLT102:05+8NZM*516:55-538h 50m11
   W FS
3A
2A1A
PQWL2447 km63 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRCLT002:55+6NZM*419:40-1440h 45m8
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2447 km60 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCLT008:50+5NZM*604:00+043h 10m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2446 km56 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCLT008:50+4NZM*004:00-943h 10m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2446 km56 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRCLT415:05+30NZM*613:15+1:0646h 10m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2568 km55 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRCLT416:35+1:56NZM312:38+744h 3m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2447 km55 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCLT416:35+37NZM112:40+5744h 5m11
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL2447 km55 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRCLT316:35+20NZM312:38+3044h 3m10
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2447 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCLT020:20+11NZM120:40+4348h 20m30
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2786 km57 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT022:40+18NZM*018:20+143h 40m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2446 km56 km/hr


20 ΣChains between CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Surat   Panvel   Londa   Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...CLT??00:20+6KOTAArr +1:32/Dep +4021h 55m-52NZM??18:45+2266h 25m14
 M     
2447 kmVinay Kumar~-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...CLT??00:20+30MAOArr +33/Dep +64h 20m-27NZM??06:20+5554h 0m12
   W   
2680 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...CLT??00:20+36ADIArr +27/Dep 2h 50m+0DLI??05:05+1652h 45m14
  T    
2519 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...CLT??00:20+20BKNArr +22/Dep +030m-22DEE??06:10+053h 50m1
S      
2750 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...CLT??02:50+0BBSArr /Dep +61h 10m+0NDLS??17:05+4:5662h 15m20
S      
3579 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...CLT302:55+2LTTArr +4/Dep 23h 20m+0NDLS516:30+1:0461h 35m0
    T  
2488 kmRF Z*^~-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...CLT??03:00+8MAOArr /Dep +61h 45m+0NZM??06:20+5551h 20m23
  T    
2680 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...CLT??03:00+8LDArr /Dep +01h 30m+0NZM??06:20-51h 20m20
  T    
2680 kmBack in Track-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...CLT??08:55+6LTTArr +11/Dep +023h 55m-11NZM??04:10+167h 15m4
no arr/dep
2467 kmRF Z*^~-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...CLT??15:15+8CBEArr -10/Dep 50m+0NZM??13:21+1:2146h 6m33
SMTWTFS
2786 kmBMTIR*^~-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...CLT??16:35+31LTTArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11NDLS??08:35+1340h 0m-5
S   T  
2485 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...CLT??16:35+31LTTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8NZM??10:55+1542h 20m2
S   T  
2478 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...CLT??16:35+31LTTArr +11/Dep +221h 50m-9DEE??12:15+1867h 40m6
S      
2535 km-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...CLT117:20-MASArr +6/Dep 1h 0m+0NZM710:35-41h 15m-6
S   T  
2842 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...CLT??18:30+34BRCArr +1:08/Dep +1223h 39m-56NDLS??08:35+1362h 5m2
      S
2454 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...CLT??18:30+24STArr -3/Dep +923h 28m+12NDLS??08:35+1362h 5m-3
S      
2453 kmkushanmaths-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CLT??18:30+25DRArr /Dep +31h 0m+0NZM??10:55+1540h 25m1
   W   
2486 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15887
--
Σ CBE NDLS ]...CLT??18:30+34STArr +40/Dep +1550m-25NZM??10:55+1540h 25m9
      S
2446 kmkushanmaths-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...CLT??18:30+26PNVLArr +6/Dep +01h 45m-6NZM??13:45+643h 15m-6
  T    
2417 km-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...CLT??19:05+13LTTArr /Dep +33h 45m+0NZM??18:45+2247h 40m2
SMTWTFS
2478 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site