Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CLT/Kozhikode Main ( ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 21:57:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 21:57:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 Trains / 21 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒CLT   Filters   Dep: CLT   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2431.15 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Panvel   Londa   Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRCLT102:05-NZM*512:40-34h 35m11
   W FS
3A
2A1A
PQWL2446 km70 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRCLT002:55-NZM*419:40-40h 45m8
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2446 km60 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCLT008:50+33NZM*602:00-141h 10m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2446 km59 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCLT008:50+21NZM*002:00-641h 10m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2446 km59 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRCLT416:35+29NZM310:40+1142h 5m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2446 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCLT416:35+32NZM110:40+442h 5m10
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL2446 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRCLT316:35+21NZM310:40+1442h 5m9
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2446 km58 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRCLT417:35-NZM*613:15-43h 40m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2568 km58 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCLT020:20+12NZM120:40+2248h 20m30
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2786 km57 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT022:40+23NZM*014:15+839h 35m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2446 km61 km/hr


21 ΣChains between CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Surat   Panvel   Londa   Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...CLT??00:20+13KOTAArr +45/Dep +301h 15m-15NZM??18:45+2242h 25m14
 M     
2447 kmVinay Kumar~-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...CLT??00:20+53MAOArr +34/Dep +64h 30m-28NZM??06:20+2454h 0m12
   W   
2680 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...CLT??00:20+37ADIArr +4/Dep +22h 50m-2DLI??05:05+2352h 45m14
  T    
2519 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...CLT??00:20+21BKNArr -1/Dep +530m+6DEE??06:10+1053h 50m1
S      
2750 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...CLT??01:00+6LTTArr +5/Dep +05h 0m-5NDLS??16:30+839h 30m0
 M     
2486 kmRF Z*^~-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...CLT??02:50+20BBSArr +11/Dep +51h 10m-6NDLS??17:05+4:0162h 15m20
S      
3579 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...CLT??03:00+19MAOArr +25/Dep +62h 10m-19NZM??06:20+2451h 20m23
  T    
2680 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...CLT??03:00+19LDArr +37/Dep +01h 30m-37NZM??06:20-51h 20m20
  T    
2680 kmBack in Track-
14286
--
Σ Ernakulam Pune Sum...CLT??03:00+46MAOArr /Dep +62h 30m+0NZM??06:20+2451h 20m23
      S
2680 kmBIDR MYS via HG HPT ...-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...CLT??08:55+13LTTArr +4/Dep 3h 45m+0NZM??04:10+1343h 15m4
    T  
2467 kmRF Z*^~-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...CLT??15:15+4CBEArr -8/Dep +2050m+28NZM??13:21+2146h 6m33
SMTWTFS
2786 kmBMTIR*^~-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...CLT??16:35+33LTTArr +18/Dep +15h 15m-17NDLS??08:35+340h 0m-5
S   T  
2485 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...CLT??16:35+33LTTArr +18/Dep +15h 55m-17NZM??10:55+1042h 20m2
S   T  
2478 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...CLT??16:35+33LTTArr +18/Dep +131h 0m-5DEE??12:15+2443h 40m6
    T  
2535 km-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...CLT??17:20+3MASArr +3/Dep +01h 0m-3NZM??10:35+1941h 15m-7
S   T  
2842 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...CLT??18:30+41BRCArr +1:01/Dep +111h 53m-50NDLS??08:35+338h 5m2
      S
2454 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...CLT??18:30+22STArr +16/Dep +61h 13m-10NDLS??08:35+338h 5m-3
S      
2453 kmkushanmaths-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CLT??18:30+42DRArr +4/Dep +12h 30m-3NZM??10:55+1040h 25m1
   W   
2486 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15887
--
Σ CBE NDLS ]...CLT??18:30+41STArr +39/Dep +33h 0m-36NZM??10:55+1040h 25m9
      S
2446 kmkushanmaths-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...CLT??18:30+36PNVLArr +3/Dep +42h 55m+1NZM??13:45+2643h 15m-6
  T    
2417 km-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...CLT??19:05+12LTTArr /Dep +14h 50m+0NZM??18:45+2247h 40m2
SMTWTFS
2478 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site