Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CLT/Kozhikode Main ( ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 04:09:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 04:09:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒CLT   Filters   Dep: CLT   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2429.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Panvel   Londa   Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRCLT102:05+22NZM*512:40+2234h 35m11
   W FS
3A
2A1A
PQWL2445 km71 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRCLT302:50+40NZM*419:40-240h 50m8
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2445 km60 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT308:50+22NZM*601:45+1040h 55m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2445 km60 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCLT308:50+25NZM*601:45+740h 55m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2445 km60 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRCLT416:25+1:06NZM310:40+342h 15m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2445 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCLT416:25+1:11NZM110:40+1042h 15m11
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL2445 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRCLT316:25+58NZM310:40+2442h 15m10
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2445 km58 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRCLT417:15+56NZM*613:15+1:5244h 0m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2568 km58 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCLT020:30+4NZM120:40+1:4448h 10m30
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2787 km58 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT022:40+40NZM*014:15+3539h 35m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2445 km62 km/hr


20 ΣChains between CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Surat   Panvel   Londa   Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...CLT??00:10+21KOTAArr +58/Dep +241h 15m-34NZM??18:45+1742h 35m14
 M     
2445 kmVinay Kumar~-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...CLT??00:10+1:49BKNArr +43/Dep +140m-42DEE??06:10+454h 0m1
S      
2749 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...CLT??00:20+1:31MAOArr +1:50/Dep +114h 30m-1:39NZM??06:20+1:2854h 0m11
   W   
2679 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...CLT??00:20+1:24ADIArr +26/Dep +12h 50m-25DLI??05:05+2452h 45m14
  T    
2518 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...CLT??00:55+26LTTArr +38/Dep +05h 0m-38NDLS??16:30+1939h 35m4
 M     
2486 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...CLT??02:45+6BBSArr +30/Dep +3755m+7NDLS??17:05+5:5962h 20m20
S      
3581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...CLT??03:00+20MAOArr +22/Dep +112h 10m-11NZM??06:20+1:2851h 20m22
  T    
2679 km★Prayas★*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...CLT??03:00+20LDArr +32/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:43NZM??06:20-51h 20m12
  T    
2679 kmBack in Track-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...CLT??08:50+42LTTArr +26/Dep +03h 45m-26NZM??04:12+1143h 22m4
    T  
2467 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...CLT??15:10+19CBEArr +8/Dep 55m+0NZM??13:21+1:5746h 11m33
SMTWTFS
2787 kmBMTIR*^~-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...CLT??16:25+1:03LTTArr +43/Dep +15h 15m-42NDLS??08:35+2740h 10m-4
S   T  
2486 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...CLT??16:25+1:03LTTArr +43/Dep +15h 55m-42NZM??10:55+1742h 30m1
S   T  
2478 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...CLT??16:25+1:03LTTArr +43/Dep +21h 0m-41DEE??12:15+2243h 50m6
    T  
2535 kmxxx-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...CLT??17:20+9MASArr +15/Dep +581h 0m+43NZM??10:35+1:2341h 15m-7
S   T  
2844 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...CLT??18:30+56BRCArr +2:15/Dep +121h 55m-2:03NDLS??08:35+2738h 5m3
      S
2453 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...CLT??18:30+27STArr +10/Dep +71h 13m-3NDLS??08:35+2738h 5m-2
S      
2452 kmkushanmaths-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CLT??18:30+1:03DRArr +19/Dep +12h 30m-18NZM??10:55+1740h 25m0
   W   
2486 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15887
--
Σ CBE NDLS ]...CLT??18:30+56STArr +1:57/Dep +83h 5m-1:49NZM??10:55+1740h 25m8
      S
2445 kmkushanmaths-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...CLT??18:30+51PNVLArr /Dep +42h 55m+0NZM??13:45+4043h 15m-7
  T    
2418 kmxxx-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...CLT??19:00+26LTTArr +29/Dep +04h 45m-29NZM??18:45+1747h 45m2
SMTWTFS
2478 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site