Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNVL/Panvel Junction ▼
×
KNW/Khandwa Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 03:24:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 03:24:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

PNVL/Panvel Junction to KNW/Khandwa Junction
40 Trains / 15 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNW⇒PNVL   Filters   Dep: PNVL   Arr: KNW   

Shortest Route: 547.3 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRTNA700:10+3KNW009:25-69h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL533 km57 km/hr
01069Mumbai CST - Patna S...ExpCRTNA500:20+2:43KNW010:50-2510h 30m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 533 km50 km/hr
01055Mumbai CST - Varanas...ExpCRTNA500:20-KNW210:50-10h 30m4
SMTWTFS
2SSL
3A2A
 533 km50 km/hr
01077Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...ExpCRTNA500:20+27KNW310:50-1210h 30m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 533 km50 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRLTT*300:35+3KNW210:10+59h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL550 km57 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRTNA500:50+9KNW309:55+39h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL533 km58 km/hr
01071Mumbai LTT - Ghazipu...ExpCRTNA701:13-KNW011:00-9h 47m4
S   T  
IISL
 533 km54 km/hr
11069Tulsi ExpressExpCRTNA705:40+7KNW014:15-48h 35m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL533 km62 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRTNA705:40+6KNW214:15+58h 35m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL533 km62 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRTNA705:40-KNW214:15-8h 35m6
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL533 km62 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+16KNW316:40+1310h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL547 km53 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERTNA707:00+4KNW116:30-59h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL533 km56 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRLTT*208:05+0KNW217:25+39h 20m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km58 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0KNW317:25+89h 20m6
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL550 km58 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05-KNW217:25-9h 20m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km58 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05-KNW217:25-9h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km58 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRTNA708:10+6KNW316:15-158h 5m6
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL533 km65 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKYN409:13+20KNW217:10-27h 57m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL513 km64 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+2KNW221:00+89h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km55 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*011:20+0KNW020:35-19h 15m3
 M     
Unreserved
 550 km59 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+1KNW020:35+79h 15m3
    T  
Unreserved
 550 km59 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST-Asansol S...SFERKYN412:00+23KNW220:35+48h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL513 km59 km/hr
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRTNA712:35+7KNW021:25+38h 50m9
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL533 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRTNA712:35+7KNW021:25+28h 50m9
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL533 km60 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRTNA713:00+7KNW221:45+78h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL533 km60 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRPNVL613:00+15KNW222:30+19h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL547 km57 km/hr
01027Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRTNA713:36-KNW223:00-9h 24m4
  T    
2SSL
3A
GNWL533 km56 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRKYN414:25+13KNW223:15-118h 50m6
  T T S
3A
GNWL513 km58 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0KNW302:30+510h 40m4
  T    
Unreserved
 550 km51 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+3KNW302:30+610h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km51 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+11KNW202:00-810h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km54 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0KNW002:00-1410h 10m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km54 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+14KNW002:30+39h 57m3
     F 
Unreserved
 513 km51 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0KNW302:30-189h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km55 km/hr
12153Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ...SFCRTNA716:45+6KNW301:05-118h 20m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL533 km63 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRTNA716:45+12KNW301:05+78h 20m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL533 km63 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRKYN420:40+24KNW204:55+68h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL513 km62 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+1KNW208:00-39h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL550 km56 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+52KNW006:50+278h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL513 km62 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRTNA723:05+10KNW208:55-89h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL533 km54 km/hr


15 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??01:25+32DDArr +13/Dep +2850m+15KNW??14:55+413h 30m18
SMTWTFS
713 kmCheetah*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KJT??01:25+32DDArr +13/Dep 50m+0KNW??14:55-13h 30m15
SMTWTFS
713 kmCheetah*^~-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??01:45+36DDArr +8/Dep +2825m+20KNW??14:55+413h 10m18
     F 
713 kmCheetah*^~-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??13:50+40DDArr /Dep +1845m+0KNW??02:30+112h 40m2
   W   
713 kmCheetah*^~-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KJT??13:50+40DDArr /Dep +1045m+0KNW??02:15-112h 25m0
     F 
713 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KJT??13:50+40DDArr /Dep +1:0545m+0KNW??02:30+3712h 40m1
    T  
713 kmCheetah*^~-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...PNVL??14:20+18MMRArr +13/Dep 4h 25m+0KNW??04:25-414h 5m5
SMTWTFS
548 kmAnkit-
4901
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PNVL??14:20+18MMRArr +13/Dep +292h 50m+16KNW??02:15+711h 55m4
  T    
548 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KJT??14:20+32DDArr /Dep 40m+0KNW??04:25-414h 5m9
SMTWTFS
713 kmCheetah*^~-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...TNA??15:20+6MMRArr +7/Dep +232h 30m+16KNW??02:30+111h 10m5
   W   
533 kmAnkit-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...TNA??15:20+6MMRArr +7/Dep +192h 30m+12KNW??02:15-110h 55m3
     F 
533 kmSRG*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00+1RTMArr +3/Dep +2613m+23KNW??11:40+218h 40m11
  T    
1209 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...TNA??17:10+4MMRArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KNW??04:25-411h 15m10
SMTWTFS
534 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KJT??20:30+17DDArr +10/Dep 1h 20m+0KNW??16:30-20h 0m22
  T    
713 kmCheetah*^~-
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...DDR??22:58+1STArr +2/Dep +13h 30m-1KNW??17:45+2018h 47m9
S TWT S
715 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site