Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNVL/Panvel Junction ▼
×
KNW/Khandwa Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:18:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:18:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNVL/Panvel Junction to KNW/Khandwa Junction
42 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNW⇒PNVL   Filters   Dep: PNVL   Arr: KNW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between PNVL/Panvel Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Daund   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRTNA500:10+3KNW??09:25+169h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL531 km57 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*000:20+7KNW014:35-2014h 15m6
     F 
IISL3A
 702 km49 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRLTT*300:35+1KNW210:10+159h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL548 km57 km/hr
01097Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRLTT*300:45-KNW010:50-10h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 548 km54 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRLTT*000:45-KNW010:50-10h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 548 km54 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*000:45-KNW010:50-10h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 548 km54 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRTNA500:50+17KNW309:55+279h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km58 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRTNA705:40+6KNW014:15+138h 35m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km62 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRTNA705:40+6KNW214:15+548h 35m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km62 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRTNA705:40-KNW214:15-8h 35m6
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL531 km62 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+9KNW316:40+2210h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL547 km53 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERTNA707:00+2KNW116:30+19h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km56 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*007:50-KNW016:40-8h 50m0
  T    
II2S
 548 km62 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRLTT*208:05+1KNW217:25+19h 20m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL548 km59 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0KNW317:25+39h 20m6
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL548 km59 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05-KNW217:25-9h 20m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL548 km59 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0KNW217:25-29h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL548 km59 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRTNA708:10-KNW316:15+28h 5m6
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL531 km66 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKYN409:13+10KNW217:10-57h 57m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL513 km65 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+3KNW221:00+139h 50m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL548 km56 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+3KNW020:35-19h 15m3
 M     
Unreserved
 548 km59 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0KNW020:35+139h 15m3
    T  
Unreserved
 548 km59 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKYN412:00+25KNW220:35+168h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL513 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRTNA712:35+6KNW221:25+68h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km60 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRPNVL612:55+33KNW222:30+189h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL547 km57 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRTNA713:00+7KNW221:45+138h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km61 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRKYN414:25+21KNW223:15-48h 50m5
  T T S
3A
GNWL513 km58 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0KNW302:30+610h 40m3
  T    
Unreserved
 548 km51 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+1KNW302:30+310h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL548 km51 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0KNW202:00-1410h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL548 km54 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0KNW002:00-810h 10m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL548 km54 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33-KNW002:30-9h 57m3
     F 
Unreserved
 513 km52 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0KNW202:30-209h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL548 km56 km/hr
12153Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ...SFCRTNA716:45+6KNW301:05-28h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL531 km64 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRTNA716:45+6KNW301:05+38h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km64 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERPNVL*5,617:50+1:47KNW002:50+1:449h 0m3
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL547 km61 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERTNA718:05+1:31KNW002:50+1:238h 45m2
  T    
IISL3A
 531 km61 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPNVL??18:10+2:14KNW??03:15+1:359h 5m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 547 km60 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRKYN420:40+1:14KNW204:55+1:158h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL513 km62 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+53KNW006:50+1:008h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL513 km62 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRTNA723:05+8KNW208:55+29h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km54 km/hr


14 ΣChains between PNVL/Panvel Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Daund   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??01:25+26DDArr +15/Dep +2855m+13KNW??14:55+1313h 30m16
SMTWTFS
713 km★Prayas★*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KJT??01:25+26DDArr +15/Dep 55m+0KNW??14:55-13h 30m6
SMTWTFS
713 km★Prayas★*^~-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??01:45+25DDArr -4/Dep +2825m+32KNW??14:55+1313h 10m16
     F 
713 km★Prayas★*^~-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??13:50+54DDArr +1:00/Dep +1345m-47KNW??02:30-112h 40m1
   W   
713 km★Prayas★*^~-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KJT??13:50+54DDArr +1:00/Dep +1345m-47KNW??02:15+112h 25m-1
     F 
713 km★Prayas★*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KJT??13:50+54DDArr +1:00/Dep +4445m-16KNW??02:30+3112h 40m0
    T  
713 km★Prayas★*^~-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...PNVL??14:20+28MMRArr +22/Dep +144h 20m-8KNW??04:25-914h 5m5
SMTWTFS
548 kmAnkit-
4901
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PNVL??14:20+28MMRArr +22/Dep +212h 50m-1KNW??02:15+1311h 55m4
  T    
548 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KJT??14:20+23DDArr +9/Dep +2440m+15KNW??04:25-914h 5m8
SMTWTFS
713 km★Prayas★*^~-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...TNA??15:20+5MMRArr +7/Dep +232h 30m+16KNW??02:30-111h 10m5
   W   
531 kmAnkit-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...TNA??15:20+5MMRArr +7/Dep +302h 30m+23KNW??02:15+110h 55m3
     F 
531 kmSRG*^~-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...TNA??17:10+5MMRArr +1/Dep +141h 50m+13KNW??04:25-911h 15m10
SMTWTFS
532 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KJT??20:30+16DDArr +3/Dep 1h 20m+0KNW??16:30-20h 0m22
  T    
713 km★Prayas★*^~-
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...DDR??22:53+5STArr +11/Dep +13h 45m-10KNW??17:45+2218h 52m9
S TWT S
715 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site