Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNVL/Panvel Junction ▼
×
KNW/Khandwa Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 14:14:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 14:14:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

PNVL/Panvel Junction to KNW/Khandwa Junction
42 Trains / 15 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNW⇒PNVL   Filters   Dep: PNVL   Arr: KNW   

Shortest Route: 547.3 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

42 Long-Distance Trains between PNVL/Panvel Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRTNA700:10+5KNW009:25+49h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL533 km57 km/hr
01069Mumbai CST - Patna S...ExpCRTNA500:20+1:12KNW010:50-1210h 30m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 533 km50 km/hr
01055Mumbai CST - Varanas...ExpCRTNA500:20+52KNW210:50+1:0410h 30m4
SMTWTFS
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL533 km50 km/hr
01077Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...ExpCRTNA500:20+21KNW310:50-910h 30m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 533 km50 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRLTT*300:35-KNW210:10-9h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL550 km57 km/hr
04116Mumbai LTT - Allahab...SFNCRLTT*000:45+0KNW311:10-10h 25m6
     F 
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL550 km52 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRTNA500:50+13KNW309:55+129h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL533 km58 km/hr
01071Mumbai LTT - Ghazipu...ExpCRLTT*000:55+1:47KNW011:00+1:5910h 5m5
S   T  
II2SSL
GNWL550 km54 km/hr
11069Tulsi ExpressExpCRLTT*305:20+0KNW014:15+38h 55m7
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km61 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:20+2KNW214:15+68h 55m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km61 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRLTT*205:20-KNW214:15-8h 55m7
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL550 km61 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+6KNW316:40+1310h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL547 km53 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+3KNW116:30+19h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km55 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50-KNW316:15-8h 25m7
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL550 km65 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRLTT*208:05-KNW217:25-9h 20m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km58 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0KNW317:25+39h 20m6
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL550 km58 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0KNW217:25+79h 20m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km58 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0KNW217:25-39h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km58 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKYN409:13+21KNW217:10+17h 57m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL513 km64 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+3KNW221:00+129h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km55 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*011:20+0KNW020:35-19h 15m3
 M     
Unreserved
 550 km59 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0KNW020:35+89h 15m3
    T  
Unreserved
 550 km59 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST-Asansol S...SFERKYN412:00+23KNW220:35+48h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL513 km59 km/hr
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*512:15+0KNW021:25+49h 10m10
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km59 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+2KNW021:25+109h 10m10
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km59 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRLTT*112:40+2KNW221:45+139h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km60 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRPNVL613:00-KNW222:30-9h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL547 km57 km/hr
01027Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRLTT*013:20+18KNW223:00-9h 40m5
  T    
2SSL
3A
 550 km56 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRKYN414:25+15KNW223:15-88h 50m6
  T T S
3A
GNWL513 km58 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0KNW302:30+710h 40m4
  T    
Unreserved
 550 km51 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+4KNW302:30+710h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km51 km/hr
01047Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+2KNW202:00+5010h 10m4
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL550 km54 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+12KNW202:00-910h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km54 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+3KNW002:00-1110h 10m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km54 km/hr
12153Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ...SFCRLTT*216:25+0KNW301:05-58h 40m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL550 km63 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRLTT*316:25+4KNW301:05+78h 40m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km63 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+16KNW002:30+59h 57m3
     F 
Unreserved
 513 km51 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0KNW302:30-169h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km55 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRKYN420:40+28KNW204:55+128h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL513 km62 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15-KNW208:00-9h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL550 km56 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+32KNW006:50+198h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL513 km62 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+10KNW208:55+310h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km54 km/hr


15 ΣChains between PNVL/Panvel Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??01:25+35DDArr +17/Dep +2650m+9KNW??14:55+713h 30m18
SMTWTFS
713 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KJT??01:25+35DDArr +17/Dep 50m+0KNW??14:55-13h 30m15
SMTWTFS
713 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??01:45+37DDArr +7/Dep +2625m+19KNW??14:55+713h 10m18
     F 
713 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??13:50+38DDArr +47/Dep +1945m-28KNW??02:30+312h 40m2
   W   
713 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KJT??13:50+38DDArr +47/Dep +1045m-37KNW??02:15+212h 25m0
     F 
713 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KJT??13:50+38DDArr +47/Dep +1:0745m+20KNW??02:30+4112h 40m1
    T  
713 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...PNVL??14:20+20MMRArr +16/Dep +264h 25m+10KNW??04:25-214h 5m5
SMTWTFS
548 kmAnkit-
4901
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PNVL??14:20+20MMRArr +16/Dep +312h 50m+15KNW??02:15+1311h 55m4
  T    
548 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KJT??14:20+29DDArr +12/Dep +2240m+10KNW??04:25-214h 5m9
SMTWTFS
713 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+2MMRArr +9/Dep +272h 30m+18KNW??02:30+311h 30m6
   W   
550 kmAnkit-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+2MMRArr +9/Dep +182h 30m+9KNW??02:15+211h 15m4
     F 
550 kmSRG*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00+1RTMArr +5/Dep +3813m+33KNW??11:40+918h 40m11
  T    
1209 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...TNA??17:10+4MMRArr -2/Dep +261h 55m+28KNW??04:25-211h 15m10
SMTWTFS
534 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KJT??20:30+19DDArr +9/Dep 1h 20m+0KNW??16:30-20h 0m22
  T    
713 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...DDR??22:58+1STArr +2/Dep +13h 30m-1KNW??17:45+1218h 47m9
S TWT S
715 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site