Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNVL/Panvel Junction ▼
×
KNW/Khandwa Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 01:50:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 01:50:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNVL/Panvel Junction to KNW/Khandwa Junction
35 Trains / 15 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNW⇒PNVL   Filters   Dep: PNVL   Arr: KNW   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between PNVL/Panvel Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRTNA700:10+8KNW009:25+169h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL533 km57 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRLTT*300:35+0KNW210:10+129h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL550 km57 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRTNA500:50-KNW309:55-9h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL533 km58 km/hr
11069Tulsi ExpressSFCRTNA705:40-KNW014:15-8h 35m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL533 km62 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRTNA705:40+7KNW214:15+38h 35m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL533 km62 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRTNA705:40-KNW214:15-8h 35m6
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL533 km62 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+30KNW316:40+2210h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL547 km53 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERTNA707:00+4KNW116:30-59h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL533 km56 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRLTT*208:05+3KNW217:25+69h 20m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km58 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+12KNW317:25+149h 20m6
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL550 km58 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0KNW217:25+49h 20m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km58 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0KNW217:25+29h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km58 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRTNA708:10+6KNW316:15+28h 5m6
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL533 km65 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKYN409:13+18KNW217:10-77h 57m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL513 km64 km/hr
12542Lokmanya Tilak (T.) ...SFNERLTT*211:10+3KNW221:00+89h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km55 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+2KNW020:35-59h 15m3
 M     
Unreserved
 550 km59 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0KNW020:35+09h 15m3
    T  
Unreserved
 550 km59 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKYN412:00+18KNW220:35-58h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL513 km59 km/hr
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRTNA712:35+16KNW021:25+138h 50m9
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL533 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRTNA712:35+8KNW021:25+48h 50m9
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL533 km60 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRPNVL612:50+46KNW222:30+249h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL547 km56 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRTNA713:00+7KNW221:45+118h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL533 km60 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRKYN414:25+24KNW223:15-38h 50m5
  T T S
3A
GNWL513 km58 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0KNW302:30+210h 40m3
  T    
Unreserved
 550 km51 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+0KNW302:30+1010h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km51 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0KNW202:00-1910h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km54 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+3KNW002:00-1510h 10m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km54 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+18KNW002:30+69h 57m3
     F 
Unreserved
 513 km51 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0KNW302:30-239h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL550 km55 km/hr
12153Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ...SFCRTNA716:45+8KNW301:05-38h 20m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL533 km63 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRTNA716:45-KNW301:05-8h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL533 km63 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRKYN420:40+22KNW204:55+108h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL513 km62 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+1KNW208:00+29h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL550 km56 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+33KNW006:50+268h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL513 km62 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRTNA723:05+9KNW208:55-59h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL533 km54 km/hr


15 ΣChains between PNVL/Panvel Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??01:25+23DDArr +10/Dep +2650m+16KNW??14:55+513h 30m17
SMTWTFS
713 kmAQ P7 SOON WITH 2284...-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KJT??01:25+23DDArr +10/Dep 50m+0KNW??14:55-13h 30m7
SMTWTFS
713 kmAQ P7 SOON WITH 2284...-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??01:45+28DDArr +7/Dep +2625m+19KNW??14:55+513h 10m17
     F 
713 kmAQ P7 SOON WITH 2284...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??13:50+31DDArr +44/Dep +2545m-19KNW??02:30+212h 40m2
   W   
713 kmAQ P7 SOON WITH 2284...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KJT??13:50+31DDArr +44/Dep +1345m-31KNW??02:15+112h 25m0
     F 
713 kmAQ P7 SOON WITH 2284...-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KJT??13:50+31DDArr +44/Dep +1345m-31KNW??02:30+112h 40m1
    T  
713 kmAQ P7 SOON WITH 2284...-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...PNVL??14:20+28MMRArr +25/Dep +214h 25m-4KNW??04:25-614h 5m5
SMTWTFS
548 kmAnkit-
4901
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PNVL??14:20+28MMRArr +25/Dep +172h 50m-8KNW??02:15-211h 55m4
  T    
548 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KJT??14:20+26DDArr +9/Dep +2140m+12KNW??04:25-614h 5m9
SMTWTFS
713 kmAQ P7 SOON WITH 2284...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...TNA??15:20+6MMRArr +11/Dep +332h 30m+22KNW??02:30+211h 10m5
   W   
533 kmAnkit-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...TNA??15:20+6MMRArr +11/Dep +152h 30m+4KNW??02:15+110h 55m3
     F 
533 kmSRG*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00+0RTMArr +1/Dep +1713m+16KNW??11:40+218h 40m11
  T    
1209 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...TNA??17:10+5MMRArr -1/Dep +211h 55m+22KNW??04:25-611h 15m10
SMTWTFS
534 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KJT??20:30+17DDArr +1/Dep 1h 20m+0KNW??16:30-20h 0m22
  T    
713 kmAQ P7 SOON WITH 2284...-
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...DDR??22:58+3STArr +12/Dep +23h 30m-10KNW??17:45+918h 47m9
S TWT S
715 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site