Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 06:25:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 06:25:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 797.41 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRJU000:30-BPL321:30-21h 0m19
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km48 km/hr
54812Jodhpur - Bhopal Pas...PassNWRJU*208:10+15BPL*510:50+1:0126h 40m86
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL992 km37 km/hr
18474Jodhpur-Puri Express...ExpECoRJU*114:10+17BPL407:05+2316h 55m13
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km59 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJU015:50+23BPL010:05+718h 15m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...JU??02:00+12AFArr +22/Dep +383h 57m+16BPL??00:55+1:3022h 55m8
 M W   
1057 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JU??02:00+12AFArr +22/Dep +94h 57m-13BPL??00:01+722h 1m0
   W   
1057 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JU??02:00+12AFArr +22/Dep +301h 5m+8BPL??21:40+5519h 40m1
 M W   
1057 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...JU??06:10+21INDBArr /Dep +450m+0BPL??04:00+2221h 50m3
  T T S
1173 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...JU??06:10+21UJNArr /Dep +451h 50m+0HBJ??01:33+4519h 23m5
S      
1021 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...JU??06:10+21INDBArr /Dep +111h 5m+0BPL??05:30+5623h 20m16
SMTWTFS
1173 kmSRG*^~-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...JU??09:40+21AFArr +58/Dep +203h 35m-38BPL??06:55+3121h 15m5
 M  T S
1057 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:40+21IDHArr +56/Dep +241h 40m-32BPL??05:20+4119h 40m11
 M  T S
1055 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:40+4IDHArr +50/Dep +241h 40m-26BPL??05:20+4119h 40m11
S T  F 
1055 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
18776
--
Σ jodhpur chennai fa...JU??11:10+17DNAArr +3/Dep +402h 59m+37BPL??10:05+2322h 55m16
S      
1014 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JU??14:30+31MAKRArr /Dep +1:281h 32m+0BPL??11:55+1:5221h 25m20
      S
993 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...JU??20:00+5DLIArr +12/Dep +01h 50m-12BPL??19:00+3823h 0m7
SM WTF 
1313 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...JU320:30+5AFArr +25/Dep +115h 20m-14BPL119:00+3846h 30m7
S TWT S
2322 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JU320:30+5AFArr +25/Dep +154h 20m-10BPL117:40+4545h 10m2
    T S
2322 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JU320:30+5AFArr +25/Dep +73h 0m-18BPL317:05+3244h 35m6
      S
2322 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...JU320:30+5AFArr +25/Dep +32h 7m-22BPL114:00+1441h 30m7
SMTWTFS
2322 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...JU521:15+15BSLArr +11/Dep +2925m+18BPL200:50+2951h 35m7
S    F 
2232 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site