Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 01:36:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 01:36:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 796.28 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRJU000:30+1BPL321:30+1921h 0m19
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km48 km/hr
54812Jodhpur - Bhopal Pas...PassNWRJU*208:10+7BPL*510:50+5126h 40m86
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL992 km37 km/hr
18474Jodhpur-Puri Express...ExpECoRJU*114:10+3BPL407:05+1016h 55m13
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km59 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJU015:50+6BPL010:05+218h 15m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...JU??02:00+9AFArr +25/Dep +333h 57m+8BPL??00:55+1:2222h 55m8
 M W   
1057 kmSurvey feature super...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JU??02:00+9AFArr +25/Dep +94h 57m-16BPL??00:01+422h 1m0
   W   
1057 kmSurvey feature super...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JU??02:00+9AFArr +25/Dep +351h 5m+10BPL??21:40+5319h 40m1
 M W   
1057 kmSurvey feature super...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...JU??06:10+21INDBArr +35/Dep +550m-30BPL??04:00+2521h 50m3
  T T S
1173 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...JU106:10+21UJNArr +1:10/Dep +551h 50m-15HBJ001:33+4243h 23m5
      S
1100 kmSurvey feature super...-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...JU??06:10+21INDBArr +35/Dep +101h 5m-25BPL??05:30+5623h 20m16
SMTWTFS
1173 kmSRG*^~*^~-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...JU??09:40+5AFArr +44/Dep +143h 35m-30BPL??06:55+2021h 15m5
 M  T S
1057 kmSurvey feature super...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:40+5IDHArr +43/Dep +131h 40m-30BPL??05:20+2519h 40m11
 M  T S
1055 kmSurvey feature super...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:40+5IDHArr +49/Dep +131h 40m-36BPL??05:20+2519h 40m11
S T  F 
1055 kmSurvey feature super...-
18776
--
Σ jodhpur chennai fa...JU??11:10+16DNAArr +8/Dep +522h 59m+44BPL??10:05+3422h 55m16
S      
1014 kmSurvey feature super...-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JU??14:30+11MAKRArr +1/Dep +1:371h 32m+1:36BPL??11:55+2:0221h 25m20
      S
993 kmSurvey feature super...-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...JU??20:00+3DLIArr +15/Dep +01h 50m-15BPL??19:00+3723h 0m7
SM WTF 
1313 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^...-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...JU??20:30+4AFArr +24/Dep +85h 20m-16BPL??19:00+3722h 30m7
SM WTF 
1057 kmSurvey feature super...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JU??20:30+4AFArr +24/Dep +144h 20m-10BPL??17:40+5021h 10m2
S    F 
1057 kmSurvey feature super...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JU??20:30+4AFArr +24/Dep +123h 0m-12BPL??17:05+3120h 35m6
S      
1057 kmSurvey feature super...-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...JU??20:30+4AFArr +24/Dep +32h 7m-21BPL??14:00+1417h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1057 kmSurvey feature super...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...JU??21:15+13BSLArr +13/Dep +2925m+16BPL??00:50+2627h 35m6
S    F 
1419 kmSurvey feature super...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site