Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 14:15:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 14:15:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 796.28 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRJU000:30+2BPL321:30-721h 0m19
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km48 km/hr
54812Jodhpur - Bhopal Pas...PassNWRJU*208:10+4BPL*510:50+2726h 40m85
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL992 km37 km/hr
18474Jodhpur-Puri Express...ExpECoRJU*114:10+0BPL407:05-416h 55m13
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km59 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJU015:50+1BPL010:05-1218h 15m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...JU??02:00+7AFArr +32/Dep +413h 57m+9BPL??00:55+1:3622h 55m8
 M W   
1057 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JU??02:00+7AFArr +32/Dep +114h 57m-21BPL??00:01+1122h 1m-1
   W   
1057 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JU??02:00+7AFArr +32/Dep 1h 5m+0BPL??21:40+1:0219h 40m1
 M W   
1057 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...JU??06:10+7INDBArr +18/Dep +850m-10BPL??04:00+421h 50m3
  T T S
1173 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...JU??06:10+7UJNArr +32/Dep +351h 50m+3BPL??01:13+3619h 3m5
S      
1014 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...JU??06:10+7INDBArr +18/Dep +121h 5m-6BPL??05:30+3723h 20m16
SMTWTFS
1173 kmSRG*^~-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...JU??09:40+4AFArr +47/Dep +143h 35m-33BPL??06:55+1921h 15m5
 M  T S
1057 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:40+4IDHArr +46/Dep +71h 40m-39BPL??05:20+2119h 40m11
 M  T S
1055 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:40+4IDHArr +49/Dep +71h 40m-42BPL??05:20+2119h 40m11
S T  F 
1055 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
18776
--
Σ jodhpur chennai fa...JU??11:10+15DNAArr +13/Dep +532h 59m+40BPL??10:05+2022h 55m16
S      
1014 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JU??14:30+5MAKRArr -2/Dep +1:331h 32m+1:35BPL??11:55+1:5321h 25m20
      S
993 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...JU??20:00+0DLIArr +7/Dep +11h 50m-6BPL??19:00+4423h 0m7
SM WTF 
1313 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...JU??20:30+7AFArr +31/Dep +85h 20m-23BPL??19:00+4422h 30m7
SM WTF 
1057 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JU??20:30+7AFArr +31/Dep +134h 20m-18BPL??17:40+5221h 10m2
S    F 
1057 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JU??20:30+7AFArr +31/Dep +323h 0m+1BPL??17:05+5620h 35m6
S      
1057 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...JU??20:30+7AFArr +31/Dep 2h 7m+0BPL??14:00+1617h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1057 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...JU??21:15+10BSLArr +58/Dep +2725m-31BPL??00:50+2427h 35m6
S    F 
1419 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site