Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:25:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:25:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 796.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRJU101:55+6BPL321:30-219h 35m19
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km52 km/hr
54812Jodhpur - Bhopal Pas...PassNWRJU*208:05+3BPL*510:50+1:1526h 45m92
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL992 km37 km/hr
18474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRJU*114:00+0BPL407:05-917h 5m13
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km59 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJU015:50+8BPL009:50+2318h 0m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km56 km/hr


18 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...JU??01:55+12AFArr +31/Dep +2:213h 57m+1:50BPL??00:55+3:0523h 0m8
 M W   
1057 kmNo one has right to ...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JU??01:55+12AFArr +31/Dep +144h 57m-17BPL??00:01+4722h 6m-1
   W   
1057 kmNo one has right to ...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JU??01:55+12AFArr +31/Dep +551h 5m+24BPL??21:40+1:5019h 45m1
 M W   
1057 kmNo one has right to ...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...JU??06:05+2INDBArr +6/Dep +11h 0m-5BPL??04:00-321h 55m3
  T T S
1173 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...JU??06:05+2UJNArr +16/Dep +81h 50m-8HBJ??01:33+2719h 28m5
S      
1021 kmNo one has right to ...-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...JU??06:05+2INDBArr +6/Dep +41h 15m-2BPL??05:30+5023h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1173 kmSRG*^~-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...JU??09:30+41AFArr +1:42/Dep +293h 45m-1:13BPL??06:55+1:1721h 25m5
 M  T S
1057 kmNo one has right to ...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30+41IDHArr +1:43/Dep +481h 53m-55BPL??05:20+1:3119h 50m11
 M  T S
1055 kmNo one has right to ...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30+13IDHArr +1:15/Dep +481h 53m-27BPL??05:20+1:3119h 50m11
S T  F 
1055 kmNo one has right to ...-
18776
--
Σ jodhpur chennai fa...JU??11:30+5DNAArr +51/Dep +1:113h 17m+20BPL??09:50+2422h 20m16
S      
1014 kmNo one has right to ...-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JU??14:25+4MAKRArr +15/Dep +2:171h 32m+2:02BPL??11:55+3:1221h 30m20
      S
993 kmNo one has right to ...-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...JU??19:50+1DLIArr +17/Dep +11h 55m-16BPL??19:00+1:3823h 10m7
SM WTF 
1313 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...JU??20:30+20AFArr +1:06/Dep +265h 20m-40BPL??19:00+1:3822h 30m7
SM WTF 
1057 kmNo one has right to ...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JU??20:30+20AFArr +1:06/Dep +354h 15m-31BPL??17:40+1:4521h 10m2
S    F 
1057 kmNo one has right to ...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JU??20:30+20AFArr +1:06/Dep +472h 55m-19BPL??17:05+1:3420h 35m6
S      
1057 kmNo one has right to ...-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...JU??20:30+20AFArr +1:06/Dep +172h 7m-49BPL??13:50+1:0417h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1057 kmNo one has right to ...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...JU??21:15+11BSLArr +17/Dep +4825m+31BPL??00:50+5727h 35m8
S    F 
1419 kmNo one has right to ...-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...JU??23:15+28DEEArr +24/Dep +1:104h 52m+46HBJ??23:54+2:0824h 39m-9
 M   F 
1315 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site