Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:03:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:03:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 796.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRJU101:55-BPL321:30-19h 35m19
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km52 km/hr
54812Jodhpur - Bhopal Pas...PassNWRJU*208:05-BPL*510:50-26h 45m92
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL992 km37 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRJU*114:00-BPL407:05-17h 5m13
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km59 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJU015:50-BPL009:50-18h 0m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km56 km/hr


18 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...JU??01:55+13AFArr /Dep 3h 57m+0BPL??00:55+4:2123h 0m8
 M W   
1057 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JU??01:55+13AFArr /Dep 4h 57m+0BPL??00:01+1:2822h 6m-1
   W   
1057 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JU??01:55+13AFArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BPL??21:40+2:5719h 45m1
 M W   
1057 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...JU106:05+3INDBArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BPL404:00+2521h 55m3
  T T S
1173 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...JU??06:05+3UJNArr /Dep 1h 50m+0HBJ??01:30+3519h 25m5
S      
1021 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...JU??06:05+3INDBArr /Dep +91h 15m+0BPL??05:30+4423h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1173 kmSRG*^~-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...JU??09:30+2:12AFArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BPL??06:55+2:3121h 25m5
 M  T S
1058 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30+2:12IDHArr /Dep 1h 53m+0BPL??05:20+2:4319h 50m11
 M  T S
1055 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU209:30+1:33IDHArr /Dep 1h 53m+0BPL105:20+2:4343h 50m11
S T  F 
1666 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
18776
--
Σ jodhpur chennai fa...JU??11:30+4DNAArr /Dep 3h 17m+0BPL??09:50+2222h 20m16
S      
1014 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JU??14:25+7MAKRArr /Dep 1h 32m+0BPL??11:55+3:3921h 30m20
      S
993 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...JU??19:50+0DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BPL??19:00+3:0723h 10m7
SM WTF 
1313 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...JU??20:30+1:58AFArr /Dep 5h 20m+0BPL??19:00+3:0722h 30m7
SM WTF 
1058 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JU??20:30+1:58AFArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BPL??17:40+2:5421h 10m2
S    F 
1058 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JU??20:30+1:58AFArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BPL??17:05+2:3820h 35m6
S      
1058 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...JU??20:30+1:58AFArr /Dep 2h 7m+0BPL??13:50+1:4917h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1058 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...JU??21:15+11BSLArr /Dep 25m+0BPL??00:50+1:3127h 35m7
S    F 
1419 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...JU023:15+27DEEArr /Dep 4h 52m+0HBJ023:54+4:2724h 39m-9
 M   F 
1319 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site