Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:00:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:00:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 797.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRJU101:55+5BPL321:30-419h 35m19
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km52 km/hr
54812Jodhpur - Bhopal Pas...PassNWRJU*208:05+15BPL*510:50+4326h 45m92
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL992 km37 km/hr
18474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRJU*114:00+3BPL407:05-717h 5m13
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km59 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJU015:50+5BPL009:50+718h 0m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km56 km/hr


18 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...JU??01:55+17AFArr /Dep +1:013h 57m+0BPL??00:55+2:0823h 0m8
 M W   
1057 kmtrvel in cnb mgs rou...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JU001:55+17AFArr /Dep 4h 57m+0BPL100:01+4670h 6m-1
 M W   
2751 kmtrvel in cnb mgs rou...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JU??01:55+17AFArr /Dep +361h 5m+0BPL??21:40+1:0519h 45m1
 M W   
1057 kmtrvel in cnb mgs rou...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...JU106:05+5INDBArr -1/Dep +21h 0m+3BPL404:00-721h 55m4
  T T S
1173 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...JU??06:05+5UJNArr +10/Dep +161h 50m+6HBJ??01:30+2719h 25m5
S      
1021 kmtrvel in cnb mgs rou...-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...JU??06:05+5INDBArr -1/Dep +21h 15m+3BPL??05:30+1323h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1173 kmSRG*^~-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...JU??09:30+8AFArr +1:15/Dep +233h 45m-52BPL??06:55+4921h 25m5
 M  T S
1058 kmtrvel in cnb mgs rou...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30+8IDHArr +1:17/Dep 1h 53m+0BPL??05:20+4619h 50m11
 M  T S
1055 kmtrvel in cnb mgs rou...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:40+0IDHArr +52/Dep 1h 40m+0BPL??05:20+4619h 40m11
S T  F 
1055 kmtrvel in cnb mgs rou...-
18776
--
Σ jodhpur chennai fa...JU??11:30+10DNAArr +1:16/Dep +593h 17m-17BPL??09:50+622h 20m16
S      
1014 kmtrvel in cnb mgs rou...-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JU??14:25+8MAKRArr -6/Dep +2:291h 32m+2:35BPL??11:55+2:4821h 30m20
      S
993 kmtrvel in cnb mgs rou...-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...JU??19:50+0DLIArr +18/Dep +11h 55m-17BPL??19:00+5023h 10m7
SM WTF 
1313 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...JU??20:30+17AFArr +56/Dep +175h 20m-39BPL??19:00+5022h 30m7
SM WTF 
1058 kmtrvel in cnb mgs rou...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JU320:30+17AFArr +56/Dep +254h 15m-31BPL117:40+5945h 10m2
    T S
2322 kmtrvel in cnb mgs rou...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JU??20:30+17AFArr +56/Dep +242h 55m-32BPL??17:05+2320h 35m6
S      
1058 kmtrvel in cnb mgs rou...-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...JU320:30-AFArr +56/Dep 2h 7m+0BPL113:50-41h 20m7
SMTWTFS
2322 kmtrvel in cnb mgs rou...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...JU521:15+6BSLArr +13/Dep +3025m+17BPL200:50+3051h 35m7
S    F 
2232 kmtrvel in cnb mgs rou...-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...JU??23:15+30DEEArr +14/Dep +144h 52m+0HBJ??23:54+4724h 39m-9
 M   F 
1315 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site