Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
MTD/Merta Road Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:24:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:24:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to MTD/Merta Road Junction
32 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTD⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: MTD   

Shortest Route: 102.96 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRJU??00:30+2MTD??02:08+31h 38m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 103 km63 km/hr
54810Jodhpur Rewari Passe...PassNWRJU*300:45+4MTD??03:07+222h 22m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 103 km43 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRJU??01:15+32MTD??03:15+252h 0m0
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL103 km51 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRJU??02:00+7MTD??03:15+511h 15m0
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL103 km82 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRJU104:40+20MTD??05:58+411h 18m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL103 km79 km/hr
22915Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRJU??05:50+12MTD??07:04+191h 14m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL103 km83 km/hr
09205Bhavnagar Terminus -...ExpWRJU??05:50+18MTD??07:04+391h 14m0
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
 103 km83 km/hr
12466Ranthambhore Express...SFNWRJU*106:10+7MTD307:34+161h 24m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
GNWL103 km73 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRJU??07:35+18MTD??08:50+351h 15m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL103 km82 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRJU??07:35+54MTD??08:50+1:211h 15m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL103 km82 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRJU*209:40+3MTD111:23+241h 43m2
 M  T S
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL103 km59 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRJU*209:40+4MTD111:23+201h 43m2
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL103 km59 km/hr
14706Bhagat Ki Kothi - De...ExpNWRJU??10:25+8MTD??12:04+261h 39m0
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL103 km62 km/hr
14888Barmer - Kalka Expre...ExpNWRJU??10:45+13MTD??12:21+351h 36m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL103 km64 km/hr
24888Barmer-Haridwar Link...ExpNWRJU??10:45+0MTD??12:21+01h 36m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL103 km64 km/hr
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCRJU??11:05+25MTD??13:04+241h 59m0
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL103 km51 km/hr
74835Jodhpur Hisar DEMUDEMUNWRJU*511:10+15MTD??13:42+312h 32m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 103 km40 km/hr
18474Jodhpur-Puri Express...ExpECoRJU*114:10+0MTD??15:24+281h 14m0
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL103 km83 km/hr
18574Bhagat Ki Kothi - Vi...ExpECoRJU??14:30+6MTD??15:52+291h 22m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL103 km75 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRJU??14:30+8MTD??15:52+271h 22m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL103 km75 km/hr
54704Jodhpur Bhatinda Pas...PassNWRJU*??14:45+4MTD??16:53+332h 8m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
 103 km48 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRJU??15:50-MTD??17:25-1h 35m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 103 km65 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJU??15:50+2MTD??17:25+251h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL103 km65 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRJU??16:40+54MTD??18:14+1:061h 34m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL103 km65 km/hr
22477Jodhpur - Jaipur Int...SFNWRJU*??18:05+12MTD??19:28+241h 23m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
3A
GNWL103 km74 km/hr
12464Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWRJU*219:00+1MTD??20:14+201h 14m0
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
 103 km83 km/hr
22481Jodhpur - Delhi Sara...SFNWRJU*??19:00+0MTD220:14+261h 14m0
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL103 km83 km/hr
12462Mandore Express (PT)SFNWRJU*120:00+0MTD121:27+121h 27m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL103 km71 km/hr
19223Ahmedabad - Jammu Ta...ExpWRJU??20:15+25MTD??21:41+431h 26m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL103 km71 km/hr
12308Jodhpur-Howrah SF Ex...SFERJU*320:30+7MTD??21:56+151h 26m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL103 km71 km/hr
14660Malani ExpressExpNRJU??23:15+32MTD??00:38+481h 23m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL103 km74 km/hr
14662Malani Express SlipExpNRJU123:15+44MTD??00:38-1h 23m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 103 km74 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site