Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
GGN/Gurgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:01:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:01:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to GGN/Gurgaon
9 Trains / 10 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GGN⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: GGN   

Shortest Route: 522.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Merta Road => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and GGN/Gurgaon

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Marwar   Phulera   Sadulpur   Tundla   Bikaner  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15013Ranikhet ExpressExpNERJU306:35+43GGN219:39+2913h 4m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL656 km50 km/hr
15013-SlipCorbett Park Link Ex...ExpNERJU006:35-GGN019:39-13h 4m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL656 km50 km/hr
22422Salasar SF ExpressSFNWRJU011:15-GGN121:21-10h 6m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL593 km59 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRJU015:50-GGN003:27-11h 37m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km51 km/hr
12464Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWRJU*219:00+1DEC305:06-110h 6m5
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
GNWL604 km60 km/hr
22481Jodhpur - Delhi Sara...SFNWRJU*219:00-GGN004:47-9h 47m15
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km61 km/hr
12462Mandore SuperFast Ex...SFNWRJU*119:50+0GGN205:41+149h 51m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL587 km60 km/hr
14660Malani ExpressExpNRJU023:15+30GGN010:05+1810h 50m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL587 km54 km/hr
14662Malani Express SlipExpNRJU123:15+45GGN010:05-10h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 587 km54 km/hr


10 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and GGN/Gurgaon

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Marwar   Phulera   Sadulpur   Tundla   Bikaner  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22807
--
Σ Jodhpur Delhi Seam...JU??01:55+5FLArr +4/Dep +191h 10m+15GGN??12:16+2510h 21m22
    T  
522 kmNation wants to know...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...JU??05:50+14SDLPArr +18/Dep +171h 5m-1GGN??16:34+410h 44m-10
  T    
593 kmNation wants to know...-
2639
Σ Jodhpur chapra&nbs...JU??06:05+5JPArr +16/Dep +112h 30m-5GGN??18:38+1712h 33m4
 MT T  
587 kmNation wants to know...-
1857
--
Σ Jodhpur Delhi jamm...JU??09:30+8JPArr +24/Dep +1555m-9GGN??20:58+2711h 28m10
 M  T S
587 kmNation wants to know...-
19596
--
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...JU??09:30+8TDLArr +49/Dep +1:061h 20m+17DLI??02:50+2:1517h 20m35
 M  T S
778 kmNation wants to know...-
17689
--
Σ jodhpur haridwar w...JU??14:25+8JPArr +11/Dep +141h 45m+3DLI??03:25+613h 0m8
      S
618 kmNation wants to know...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...JU??16:40+22BKNArr +26/Dep 40m+0GGN??05:13+912h 33m-29
 M     
705 kmNation wants to know...-
22679
--
Σ [Fri] Jodhpur Dehr...JU??20:30+17JPArr +34/Dep +62h 5m-28GGN??09:17+1212h 47m19
     F 
587 kmNation wants to know...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...JU521:15+6BSLArr +13/Dep +3025m+17NZM311:46+1:2162h 31m18
S    F 
2927 kmNation wants to know...-
22018
--
Σ Jaisalmer Ajmer vi...JU??23:55+33MJArr +18/Dep 1h 27m+0GGN??13:25+1:1313h 30m25
      S
656 kmNation wants to know...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site