Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
GGN/Gurgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 13:19:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 13:19:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to GGN/Gurgaon
11 Trains / 12 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GGN⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: GGN   

Shortest Route: 522.35 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and GGN/Gurgaon

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Marwar   Sadulpur   Tundla   Ratangarh   Bikaner  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
54810Jodhpur Rewari Passe...PassNWRJU*300:45+22RE*815:00-214h 15m63
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 542 km38 km/hr
15013Ranikhet ExpressExpNERJU306:30+52GGN219:39+2413h 9m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL656 km49 km/hr
25013Corbett Park Link Ex...ExpNERJU006:30+0GGN019:41+013h 11m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 656 km49 km/hr
15013-SlipCorbett Park Link Ex...ExpNERJU006:30-GGN019:39-13h 9m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL656 km49 km/hr
14706Bhagat Ki Kothi - De...ExpNWRJU010:25+15GGN021:20+1310h 55m15
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL593 km54 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRJU015:50+34GGN003:29+1011h 39m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 593 km50 km/hr
12464Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWRJU*219:00-DEE*305:35-10h 35m6
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
GNWL614 km58 km/hr
22481Jodhpur - Delhi Sara...SFNWRJU*019:00+4GGN004:48+109h 48m15
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km60 km/hr
12462Mandore SuperFast (P...SFNWRJU*120:00+4GGN205:41+119h 41m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL587 km60 km/hr
14660Malani ExpressExpNRJU023:15+45GGN010:05+1610h 50m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL587 km54 km/hr
14662Malani Express SlipExpNRJU123:15+43GGN010:05-10h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 587 km54 km/hr


12 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and GGN/Gurgaon

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Marwar   Sadulpur   Tundla   Ratangarh   Bikaner  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...JU??05:50+1:21SDLPArr +1:17/Dep +101h 10m-1:07GGN??16:36+1110h 46m-10
  T    
593 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
2639
Σ Jodhpur chapra&nbs...JU??06:10+10JPArr +23/Dep +42h 30m-19GGN??18:38+1312h 28m4
 MT T  
587 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
1857
--
Σ Jodhpur Delhi jamm...JU??09:40+27JPArr +25/Dep +2555m+0GGN??20:58+3211h 18m10
 M  T S
587 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
2355
Σ Jodhpur amritsar M...JU??09:40+27JPArr +25/Dep +64h 40m-19RE??23:58+514h 18m11
    T S
536 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
19596
--
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...JU??09:40+27TDLArr +1:01/Dep +1:161h 20m+15DLI??02:50+1:3817h 10m35
 M  T S
778 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
18709
Σ jodhpur haridwar h...JU??11:10+26RTGHArr -5/Dep +93h 5m+14DLI??03:25+3016h 15m10
     F 
624 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
17239
--
Σ jodhpur amritsar w...JU??14:10+21JPArr +36/Dep +645m-30RE??23:58+59h 48m11
      S
536 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
17689
--
Σ jodhpur haridwar w...JU??14:30+34JPArr +26/Dep +161h 45m-10DLI??03:25+1212h 55m8
      S
618 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...JU??16:40+43BKNArr +17/Dep +230m-15GGN??05:13+912h 33m-29
 M     
705 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
18710
Σ jodhpur haridwar v...JU320:30+6JPArr +19/Dep +52h 10m-14GGN009:17+660h 47m19
   W   
2092 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...JU521:15+13BSLArr +13/Dep +1:0825m+55NZM311:46+2:0362h 31m18
S    F 
2927 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
22018
--
Σ Jaisalmer Ajmer vi...JU??23:55+42MJArr +23/Dep +561h 27m+33GGN??13:25+1:0313h 30m24
      S
657 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site