Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
GGN/Gurgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 10:25:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 10:25:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to GGN/Gurgaon
11 Trains / 12 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GGN⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: GGN   

Shortest Route: 522.34 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and GGN/Gurgaon

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Marwar   Sadulpur   Tundla   Ratangarh   Bikaner  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
54810Jodhpur Rewari Passe...PassNWRJU*300:45+13RE*815:00-514h 15m63
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 542 km38 km/hr
15013Ranikhet ExpressExpNERJU306:30+45GGN219:39+2313h 9m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL656 km49 km/hr
25013Corbett Park Link Ex...ExpNERJU006:30+0GGN019:41+013h 11m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 656 km49 km/hr
15013-SlipCorbett Park Link Ex...ExpNERJU006:30-GGN019:39-13h 9m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL656 km49 km/hr
14706Salasar ExpressExpNWRJU010:25+11GGN021:20+1510h 55m15
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL593 km54 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRJU015:50+7GGN003:29+1111h 39m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 593 km50 km/hr
12464Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWRJU*219:00+4DEC305:06+110h 6m5
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
GNWL604 km59 km/hr
22481Jodhpur - Delhi Sara...SFNWRJU*019:00+2GGN004:48+109h 48m15
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km60 km/hr
12462Mandore SuperFast Ex...SFNWRJU*120:00+2GGN205:41+149h 41m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL587 km60 km/hr
14660Malani ExpressExpNRJU023:15+42GGN010:05+1410h 50m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL587 km54 km/hr
14662Malani Express SlipExpNRJU123:15+44GGN010:05-10h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 587 km54 km/hr


12 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and GGN/Gurgaon

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Marwar   Sadulpur   Tundla   Ratangarh   Bikaner  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...JU??05:50+1:50SDLPArr +1:47/Dep +111h 10m-1:36GGN??16:36+1010h 46m-10
  T    
593 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
2639
Σ Jodhpur chapra&nbs...JU106:10+20JPArr +34/Dep +42h 30m-30GGN218:38+1236h 28m4
SM W   
1187 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
1857
--
Σ Jodhpur Delhi jamm...JU??09:40+8JPArr +7/Dep +955m+2GGN??20:58+1711h 18m10
 M  T S
587 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
2355
Σ Jodhpur amritsar M...JU??09:40+8JPArr +7/Dep +64h 40m-1RE??23:58+414h 18m11
    T S
536 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
19596
--
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...JU??09:40+8TDLArr +44/Dep +1:271h 20m+43DLI??02:50+1:5417h 10m35
 M  T S
778 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
18709
Σ jodhpur haridwar h...JU511:20+21RTGHArr -3/Dep +53h 15m+8DLI903:25+2340h 5m10
    T  
794 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
17239
--
Σ jodhpur amritsar w...JU??14:10+6JPArr +9/Dep +645m-3RE??23:58+49h 48m11
      S
536 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
17689
--
Σ jodhpur haridwar w...JU??14:30+11JPArr +13/Dep +131h 45m+0DLI??03:25+1212h 55m8
      S
618 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...JU??16:40+45BKNArr +22/Dep +030m-22GGN??05:13+712h 33m-29
 M     
705 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
22679
--
Σ [Fri] Jodhpur Dehr...JU??20:30+5JPArr +19/Dep +12h 10m-18GGN??09:17+512h 47m19
     F 
587 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...JU521:15+16BSLArr +12/Dep +1:0525m+53NDLS312:10+2:1362h 55m19
S    F 
2934 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
22018
--
Σ Jaisalmer Ajmer vi...JU??23:55+33MJArr +14/Dep +341h 27m+20GGN??13:25+2813h 30m24
      S
657 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site