Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
GGN/Gurgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 21:56:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 21:56:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to GGN/Gurgaon
11 Trains / 12 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GGN⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: GGN   

Shortest Route: 522.35 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and GGN/Gurgaon

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Marwar   Sadulpur   Tundla   Ratangarh   Bikaner  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
54810Jodhpur Rewari Passe...PassNWRJU*300:45+7RE*815:00-1214h 15m63
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 542 km38 km/hr
15013Ranikhet ExpressExpNERJU306:30+41GGN219:39+3413h 9m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL656 km49 km/hr
25013Corbett Park Link Ex...ExpNERJU006:30+0GGN019:41+013h 11m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 656 km49 km/hr
15013-SlipCorbett Park Link Ex...ExpNERJU006:30-GGN019:39-13h 9m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL656 km49 km/hr
14706Bhagat Ki Kothi - De...ExpNWRJU010:25+9GGN021:20+1610h 55m15
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL593 km54 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRJU015:50-GGN003:29-11h 39m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 593 km50 km/hr
12464Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWRJU*219:00+8DEE*305:35-110h 35m6
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
GNWL614 km58 km/hr
22481Jodhpur - Delhi Sara...SFNWRJU*019:00+1GGN004:48+129h 48m15
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km60 km/hr
12462Mandore Express (PT)SFNWRJU*120:00-GGN205:41-9h 41m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL587 km60 km/hr
14660Malani ExpressExpNRJU023:15+35GGN010:05+2510h 50m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL587 km54 km/hr
14662Malani Express SlipExpNRJU123:15+45GGN010:05-10h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 587 km54 km/hr


12 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and GGN/Gurgaon

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Marwar   Sadulpur   Tundla   Ratangarh   Bikaner  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...JU??05:50+11SDLPArr /Dep +81h 10m+0GGN??16:36+1210h 46m-10
  T    
593 kmSurvey feature super...-
2639
Σ Jodhpur chapra&nbs...JU??06:10+17JPArr +25/Dep +142h 30m-11GGN??18:38+1512h 28m4
 MT T  
587 kmSurvey feature super...-
1857
--
Σ Jodhpur Delhi jamm...JU??09:40+4JPArr +5/Dep +1455m+9GGN??20:58+2711h 18m10
 M  T S
587 kmSurvey feature super...-
2355
Σ Jodhpur amritsar M...JU??09:40+4JPArr +5/Dep +34h 40m-2RE??23:58-114h 18m11
    T S
536 kmSurvey feature super...-
19596
--
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...JU??09:40+4TDLArr +28/Dep +1:101h 20m+42DLI??02:50+1:1917h 10m35
 M  T S
778 kmSurvey feature super...-
18709
Σ jodhpur haridwar h...JU??11:10+16RTGHArr -13/Dep +73h 5m+20DLI??03:25+3016h 15m10
     F 
624 kmSurvey feature super...-
17239
--
Σ jodhpur amritsar w...JU??14:10+2JPArr +3/Dep +345m+0RE??23:58-19h 48m11
      S
536 kmSurvey feature super...-
17689
--
Σ jodhpur haridwar w...JU??14:30+10JPArr +9/Dep +81h 45m-1DLI??03:25+812h 55m8
      S
618 kmSurvey feature super...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...JU??16:40+18BKNArr -1/Dep +530m+6GGN??05:13+1512h 33m-29
 M     
705 kmSurvey feature super...-
18710
Σ jodhpur haridwar v...JU??20:30+4JPArr +7/Dep +32h 10m-4GGN??09:17+812h 47m19
     F 
587 kmSurvey feature super...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...JU??21:15+12BSLArr +15/Dep 25m+0NDLS??12:10+5438h 55m18
S    F 
2121 kmSurvey feature super...-
22018
--
Σ Jaisalmer Ajmer vi...JU??23:55+23MJArr +5/Dep +1:021h 27m+57GGN??13:25+1:0513h 30m24
      S
657 kmSurvey feature super...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site