Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
GGN/Gurgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:08:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:08:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to GGN/Gurgaon
10 Trains / 13 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GGN⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: GGN   

Shortest Route: 522.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Merta Road => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and GGN/Gurgaon

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Marwar   Phulera   Sadulpur   Tundla   Ratangarh   Bikaner  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
54810Jodhpur - Rewari Pas...PassNWRJU*200:45+7RE*815:00+314h 15m63
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 541 km38 km/hr
15013Ranikhet ExpressExpNERJU306:35+40GGN219:39+2613h 4m14
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL656 km50 km/hr
15013-SlipCorbett Park Link Ex...ExpNERJU006:35-GGN219:39-13h 4m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL656 km50 km/hr
22422Salasar SF ExpressSFNWRJU011:15+5GGN221:21+1310h 6m16
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL593 km59 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRJU115:50+4GGN203:27+1311h 37m13
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL593 km51 km/hr
22481Jodhpur - Delhi Sara...SFNWRJU*319:00+43GGN204:35+449h 35m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL593 km62 km/hr
12464Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWRJU*219:10+16DEC305:06+139h 56m5
  T T S
IISL
2A
1A
GNWL604 km61 km/hr
12462Mandore SuperFast Ex...SFNWRJU*119:50+3GGN205:41+109h 51m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL587 km60 km/hr
14660Malani ExpressExpNRJU223:15+37GGN210:05+2810h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL587 km54 km/hr
14662Malani Express SlipExpNRJU123:15+45GGN210:05-10h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 587 km54 km/hr


13 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and GGN/Gurgaon

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Marwar   Phulera   Sadulpur   Tundla   Ratangarh   Bikaner  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22807
--
Σ Jodhpur Delhi Seam...JU??01:55+10FLArr +5/Dep +81h 10m+3GGN??12:16+1710h 21m22
    T  
522 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...JU??05:50+14SDLPArr +11/Dep +171h 5m+6GGN??16:34+1110h 44m-10
  T    
592 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2639
Σ Jodhpur chapra&nbs...JU??06:05+3JPArr +19/Dep +92h 30m-10GGN??18:38+1512h 33m4
 MT T  
587 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
1857
--
Σ Jodhpur Delhi jamm...JU??09:30+30JPArr /Dep +1955m+0GGN??20:58+2911h 28m10
 M  T S
587 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2355
Σ Jodhpur amritsar M...JU??09:30+30JPArr /Dep +84h 40m+0RE??23:58+514h 28m11
    T S
536 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
19596
--
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...JU??09:30+30TDLArr /Dep +2:051h 20m+0DLI??02:50+2:3617h 20m35
 M  T S
777 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
18709
Σ jodhpur haridwar h...JU??11:30+6RTGHArr +7/Dep +143h 15m+7DLI??03:25+4915h 55m10
     F 
624 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
17239
--
Σ jodhpur amritsar w...JU??14:00+9JPArr +12/Dep +845m-4RE??23:58+59h 58m11
      S
536 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
17689
--
Σ jodhpur haridwar w...JU??14:25+6JPArr +15/Dep +241h 45m+9DLI??03:25+1313h 0m8
      S
618 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...JU??16:40+38BKNArr +12/Dep +140m-11GGN??05:13+612h 33m-29
 M     
705 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
22679
--
Σ [Fri] Jodhpur Dehr...JU??20:30+8JPArr +27/Dep +382h 5m+11GGN??09:17+2612h 47m19
     F 
587 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...JU??21:15+6BSLArr +26/Dep +3825m+12NDLS??12:10+5338h 55m19
S    F 
2122 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
22018
--
Σ Jaisalmer Ajmer vi...JU??23:55+29MJArr +13/Dep +261h 27m+13GGN??13:25+3213h 30m25
      S
656 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.