Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:46:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:46:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
5 Trains / 38 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1102.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Agra Fort   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRJU003:30+11PUNE202:20-822h 50m19
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1103 km48 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0PUNE104:10+1322h 30m23
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1077 km48 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRBGKT*105:40+0PUNE*304:40+423h 0m24
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1077 km47 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0PUNE204:10+522h 30m11
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1077 km48 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRJU111:05+8PUNE??07:40+2420h 35m13
  T    
3A
RLWL1081 km53 km/hr


38 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Agra Fort   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU003:00+18BSRArr +8/Dep +02h 37m-8PUNE002:05+2571h 5m0
no arr/dep
2613 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...JU??03:30+21BDTSArr +3/Dep +1235m+9PUNE??02:10+5222h 40m-10
  T    
1118 kmDP~-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JU??05:55+35ADIArr +16/Dep +04h 25m-16PUNE??07:40+2925h 45m-35
S      
1081 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JU??05:55+35ADIArr +16/Dep +01h 15m-16PUNE??04:40+822h 45m-32
    T  
1081 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JU??05:55+35ADIArr +16/Dep +02h 0m-16PUNE??04:40+622h 45m-23
      S
1081 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??05:55+35ADIArr +16/Dep +91h 15m-7PUNE??04:40+1122h 45m-25
   W   
1081 kmRony-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JU??06:05+3KOTAArr +53/Dep +2645m-27PUNE??07:10+225h 5m7
 M  T  
1603 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
22181
--
Σ [AC] Bikaner Pune ...JU??11:05+21BRCArr +15/Dep +958m-6PUNE??07:10+220h 5m3
    T  
1081 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JU??14:00+6NADArr +5/Dep +91h 5m+4PUNE??20:10-1630h 10m21
      S
1606 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...JU??14:30+30BDTSArr -2/Dep 3h 5m+0PUNE??16:30+1626h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1126 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...JU??14:30+30BDTSArr -2/Dep +214h 35m+23PUNE??18:00+2527h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1117 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...JU??14:30+30BDTSArr -2/Dep +02h 30m+2PUNE??15:45+3025h 15m-2
  TWT S
1126 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...JU??14:30+30BDTSArr -2/Dep +02h 25m+2PUNE??15:30+3225h 0m-3
     F 
1110 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...JU??18:25+32DDRArr +14/Dep +212h 15m+7PUNE??18:00+2523h 35m5
  T   S
1151 kmMJ*^-
5202
--
Σ jalor-vadodra-bang...JU??18:25+32BRCArr +13/Dep +145h 40m+1PUNE??22:25+828h 0m13
      S
1109 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...JU??18:25+32DDRArr +14/Dep +54h 0m-9PUNE??19:15+1824h 50m3
  T   S
1151 kmMJ*^-
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...JU??18:45+1ADIArr +14/Dep +06h 40m-14PUNE??22:25+827h 40m15
      S
1081 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr +3/Dep +202h 25m+17PUNE??18:00+2523h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1127 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0PUNE??19:15+1824h 30m5
SMTWTFS
1127 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr +3/Dep +213h 35m+18PUNE??19:00+2924h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1127 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...JU??18:45+1ADIArr +14/Dep +06h 40m-14PUNE??22:25+827h 40m17
    T  
1081 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr +3/Dep +09h 55m-3PUNE??00:50+2030h 5m4
   W   
1118 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr +3/Dep 1h 25m+0PUNE??16:30+1621h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1118 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
9175
Σ Jodhpur-Pune Surya...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr +3/Dep +23h 8m-1PUNE??18:40+423h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1118 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18538
Σ jodhpur pune seaml...BGKT??19:40+2STArr +6/Dep +121h 55m+6PUNE??20:10-1624h 30m21
      S
1081 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JU320:30-AFArr +34/Dep 2h 55m+0PUNE309:15-60h 45m15
      S
3219 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...JU521:15+6JLArr -14/Dep +1:004h 12m+1:14PUNE306:50+3781h 35m26
S    F 
2306 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...JU??21:15+6BSLArr +13/Dep +1:181h 30m+1:05PUNE??05:30+4632h 15m13
S    F 
1518 kmVinay Kumar~-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JU??21:15+12ADIArr -8/Dep +13h 0m+9PUNE??22:25+825h 10m-1
  T    
1081 kmdheerajkvyas-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+6ADIArr -11/Dep +13h 25m+12PUNE??22:25+625h 10m7
     F 
1081 kmCheetah*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+6ADIArr -11/Dep +13h 25m+12PUNE??22:25+825h 10m12
S      
1081 kmCheetah*^~-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...JU??21:35+2BSLArr +18/Dep +1:181h 30m+1:00PUNE??05:30+4631h 55m17
 M     
1519 kmVinay Kumar~-
22803
--
Σ Jodhpur Secunderab...JU??21:35+2BRCArr +0/Dep +82h 48m+8PUNE??22:25+524h 50m20
 M     
1081 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
16997
Σ jaisalmer jodhpur ...JU??23:15+33JPArr +21/Dep +04h 25m-21PUNE??08:05+1432h 50m2
 M   F 
1602 km~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...JU??23:55+26BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 55m-5PUNE??00:05-624h 10m-2
      S
1118 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...JU??23:55+27BDTSArr +32/Dep +95h 50m-23PUNE??01:50+3925h 55m-4
  T    
1111 kmKishor*^~-
19684
--
Σ Jaisalmer coimbato...JU??23:55+26ADIArr -6/Dep +050m+6PUNE??22:25+822h 30m10
      S
1081 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
19850
--
Σ [tue] hisar / Jodh...JU??23:55+27STArr +31/Dep +41h 28m-27PUNE??22:25+822h 30m7
  T    
1082 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site