Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 01:39:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 01:39:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
4 Trains / 38 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1076.42 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Agra Fort   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRJU003:30+10PUNE202:10-122h 40m19
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1081 km47 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*005:40+0PUNE104:10+1322h 30m23
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1077 km47 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRBGKT*005:40+0PUNE*304:40+023h 0m24
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1079 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*005:40+0PUNE204:10+1422h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1077 km47 km/hr


38 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Agra Fort   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??03:00+10BSRArr -2/Dep +152h 35m+17PUNE??02:05+2823h 5m-1
   W   
1076 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...JU??03:30+1BDTSArr +8/Dep +735m-1PUNE??02:10+4022h 40m-11
  T    
1119 kmDP~-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JU??06:10+12ADIArr +19/Dep +04h 25m-19PUNE??07:40+2525h 30m-34
S      
1083 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JU??06:10+12ADIArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19PUNE??04:40+122h 30m-31
    T  
1083 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JU??06:10+12ADIArr +19/Dep +21h 30m-17PUNE??04:40-122h 30m-22
      S
1083 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??06:10+12ADIArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19PUNE??04:40-122h 30m-24
   W   
1083 kmRony*-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JU??06:10+21KOTAArr +1:13/Dep +1255m-1:01PUNE??07:10+1025h 0m6
 M  T  
1603 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
22181
--
Σ [AC] Bikaner Pune ...JU??11:05+9BRCArr +13/Dep +855m-5PUNE??07:10+1020h 5m2
    T  
1081 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JU??14:10+3NADArr +1/Dep +391h 5m+38PUNE??20:10+1:1130h 0m21
      S
1608 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...JU??14:45+18BDTSArr +3/Dep +13h 5m-2PUNE??16:30+1425h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1130 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...JU??14:45+18BDTSArr +3/Dep +24h 35m-1PUNE??18:00+027h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
1121 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...JU??14:45+18BDTSArr +3/Dep +22h 30m-1PUNE??15:45+3525h 0m-3
  TWT S
1130 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...JU??14:45+18BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3PUNE??15:30+2124h 45m-5
     F 
1114 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...JU??18:15+25DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 15m-8PUNE??18:00+023h 45m4
  T   S
1153 kmMJ*^-
5202
--
Σ jalor-vadodra-bang...JU??18:15+25BRCArr +19/Dep +115h 42m-8PUNE??22:25+2328h 10m12
      S
1109 kmSING IS KING*^~-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...JU??18:15+25DDRArr +10/Dep +14h 0m-9PUNE??19:15+1025h 0m2
  T   S
1153 kmMJ*^-
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...JU??18:45+0ADIArr +16/Dep +06h 40m-16PUNE??22:25+2327h 40m14
      S
1081 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...JU??18:45+0BDTSArr +2/Dep +12h 25m-1PUNE??18:00+023h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1129 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...JU??18:45+0BDTSArr +2/Dep +04h 10m-2PUNE??19:15+1024h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1129 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??18:45+0BDTSArr +2/Dep +13h 35m-1PUNE??19:00+1324h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1129 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...JU??18:45+0ADIArr +16/Dep +06h 40m-16PUNE??22:25+1127h 40m16
    T  
1081 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...JU??18:45+0BDTSArr +2/Dep +09h 55m-2PUNE??01:00+930h 15m3
   W   
1120 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...JU??18:45+0BDTSArr +2/Dep +31h 25m+1PUNE??16:30+1421h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1120 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
9175
Σ Jodhpur-Pune Surya...JU??18:45+0BDTSArr +2/Dep +23h 8m+0PUNE??18:40+223h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1120 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18538
Σ jodhpur pune seaml...BGKT??19:30+1STArr +7/Dep +521h 55m+45PUNE??20:10+1:1124h 40m21
      S
1087 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JU??20:30+4AFArr +24/Dep +123h 0m-12PUNE??09:20+1736h 50m15
S      
1954 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...JU??21:15+13JLArr +10/Dep +1:094h 12m+59PUNE??06:50+3633h 35m23
S    F 
1469 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...JU??21:15+0BSLArr +15/Dep +1:391h 30m+1:24PUNE??05:30+5332h 15m18
 M     
1519 kmVinay Kumar~-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...JU??21:15+13BSLArr +13/Dep +1:391h 30m+1:26PUNE??05:30+5332h 15m14
S    F 
1518 kmVinay Kumar~-
6780
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??21:15+0ADIArr -9/Dep +03h 35m+9PUNE??22:25+425h 10m20
 M     
1081 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JU??21:15+10ADIArr -14/Dep +13h 0m+15PUNE??22:25+625h 10m0
  T    
1081 kmdheerajkvyas-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+13ADIArr -11/Dep +13h 35m+12PUNE??22:25+1225h 10m7
     F 
1081 kmCheetah*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+13ADIArr -11/Dep +13h 35m+12PUNE??22:25+625h 10m12
S      
1081 kmCheetah*^~-
16997
Σ jaisalmer jodhpur ...JU??23:15+36JPArr +21/Dep +04h 25m-21PUNE??08:05+932h 50m0
 M   F 
1602 km-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...JU??23:55+22BDTSArr +27/Dep +02h 55m-27PUNE??00:05+124h 10m-3
      S
1120 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...JU??23:55+11BDTSArr +3/Dep +65h 25m+3PUNE??01:50+3425h 55m-7
  T    
1113 kmKishor*^~-
19684
--
Σ Jaisalmer coimbato...JU??23:55+22ADIArr -3/Dep +050m+3PUNE??22:25+2322h 30m8
      S
1082 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
19850
--
Σ [tue] hisar / Jodh...JU??23:55+11STArr +12/Dep +11h 18m-11PUNE??22:25+622h 30m7
  T    
1082 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site