Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:12:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:12:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
4 Trains / 38 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Agra Fort   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRJU003:30+13PUNE202:20-1122h 50m19
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1081 km47 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0PUNE104:10+1422h 30m23
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1077 km48 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRBGKT*105:40+0PUNE*304:40-623h 0m24
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1079 km47 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0PUNE204:10+322h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1077 km48 km/hr


38 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Agra Fort   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??03:00+18BSRArr +10/Dep +02h 37m-10PUNE??02:05+2323h 5m0
   W   
1074 kmRaees rocks^~-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...JU??03:30+13BDTSArr -2/Dep +135m+3PUNE??02:10+3222h 40m-11
  T    
1119 kmDP~-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JU??05:55+30ADIArr +21/Dep +04h 25m-21PUNE??07:40+2225h 45m-35
S      
1082 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JU??05:55+30ADIArr +21/Dep +01h 15m-21PUNE??04:40+022h 45m-32
    T  
1082 kmRaees rocks^~-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JU??05:55+30ADIArr +21/Dep +02h 0m-21PUNE??04:40+122h 45m-23
      S
1082 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??05:55+30ADIArr +21/Dep +11h 15m-20PUNE??04:40+222h 45m-25
   W   
1082 kmRony*-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JU106:05+4KOTAArr +48/Dep +2745m-21PUNE607:10+349h 5m7
S  W   
1963 kmRaees rocks^~-
22181
--
Σ [AC] Bikaner Pune ...JU011:05+22BRCArr +36/Dep +958m-27PUNE607:10+368h 5m3
no arr/dep
2726 kmRaees rocks^~-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JU??14:00+2NADArr +8/Dep +41h 5m-4PUNE??20:05-1030h 5m21
      S
1606 kmRaees rocks^~-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...JU??14:30+37BDTSArr +0/Dep +03h 5m+0PUNE??16:30+1026h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
1130 kmRaees rocks^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...JU??14:30+37BDTSArr +0/Dep +24h 35m+2PUNE??18:00+427h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1121 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...JU??14:30+37BDTSArr +0/Dep +02h 30m+0PUNE??15:45+3825h 15m-3
  TWT S
1130 kmRaees rocks^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...JU??14:30+37BDTSArr +0/Dep +02h 25m+0PUNE??15:30+2525h 0m-4
     F 
1112 kmRaees rocks^~-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...JU??18:25+40DDRArr +7/Dep +22h 15m-5PUNE??18:00+423h 35m4
  T   S
1153 kmMJ*^-
5202
--
Σ jalor-vadodra-bang...JU??18:25+40BRCArr +20/Dep +105h 40m-10PUNE??22:25+2028h 0m13
      S
1109 kmSING IS KING*^~-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...JU??18:25+40DDRArr +7/Dep +24h 0m-5PUNE??19:15+1424h 50m2
  T   S
1153 kmMJ*^-
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...JU??18:45+2ADIArr +11/Dep +06h 40m-11PUNE??22:25+2027h 40m15
      S
1081 kmRaees rocks^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr -5/Dep +02h 25m+5PUNE??18:00+423h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1129 kmRaees rocks^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr -5/Dep +04h 10m+5PUNE??19:15+1424h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1129 kmRaees rocks^~-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr -5/Dep +03h 35m+5PUNE??19:00+1724h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1127 kmRaees rocks^~-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...JU??18:45+2ADIArr +11/Dep +26h 40m-9PUNE??22:25+1427h 40m17
    T  
1081 kmRaees rocks^~-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr -5/Dep +09h 55m+5PUNE??00:50+1730h 5m3
   W   
1120 kmRaees rocks^~-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr -5/Dep +21h 25m+7PUNE??16:30+1021h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1120 kmRaees rocks^~-
9175
Σ Jodhpur-Pune Surya...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr -5/Dep +23h 8m+7PUNE??18:40+223h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1120 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18538
Σ jodhpur pune seaml...BGKT??19:40+2STArr +17/Dep +111h 55m-6PUNE??20:05-1024h 25m21
      S
1081 kmRaees rocks^~-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JU??20:30+25AFArr +1:14/Dep +242h 55m-50PUNE??09:15+2636h 45m15
S      
1955 kmRaees rocks^~-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...JU??21:15+5JLArr +2/Dep +404h 12m+38PUNE??06:50+1933h 35m25
S    F 
1470 kmRaees rocks^~-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...JU??21:15+5BSLArr +20/Dep +1:251h 30m+1:05PUNE??05:30+5632h 15m14
S    F 
1518 kmVinay Kumar~-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JU??21:15+4ADIArr -6/Dep +33h 0m+9PUNE??22:25+1225h 10m-1
  T    
1081 kmdheerajkvyas-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+5ADIArr -9/Dep +13h 25m+10PUNE??22:25+725h 10m7
     F 
1081 kmCheetah*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+5ADIArr -9/Dep +33h 25m+12PUNE??22:25+1225h 10m12
S      
1081 kmCheetah*^~-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...JU??21:35+0BSLArr +7/Dep +1:251h 30m+1:18PUNE??05:30+5631h 55m18
 M     
1519 kmVinay Kumar~-
22803
--
Σ Jodhpur Secunderab...JU??21:35+0BRCArr +3/Dep +92h 48m+6PUNE??22:25+324h 50m20
 M     
1081 kmRaees rocks^~-
16997
Σ jaisalmer jodhpur ...JU023:15+31JPArr +18/Dep +24h 25m-16PUNE108:05+756h 50m2
S   T  
1910 km-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...JU??23:55+32BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 55m-3PUNE??00:05-224h 10m-3
      S
1120 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...JU??23:55+19BDTSArr +35/Dep +05h 50m-35PUNE??01:50+2325h 55m-6
  T    
1111 kmKishor*^~-
19684
--
Σ Jaisalmer coimbato...JU??23:55+32ADIArr -7/Dep +050m+7PUNE??22:25+2022h 30m10
      S
1081 kmRaees rocks^~-
19850
--
Σ [tue] hisar / Jodh...JU??23:55+19STArr +38/Dep +101h 33m-28PUNE??22:25+1222h 30m7
  T    
1082 kmRaees rocks^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site