Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 10:57:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 10:57:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
4 Trains / 38 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Agra Fort   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRJU003:30+28PUNE202:10+3122h 40m19
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1081 km47 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+1PUNE104:10+922h 30m23
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1078 km47 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRBGKT*005:40+0PUNE*304:40+2423h 0m24
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1079 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0PUNE204:10-122h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1077 km47 km/hr


38 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Agra Fort   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??03:00+18BSRArr -1/Dep +32h 35m+4PUNE??02:05+1723h 5m-1
   W   
1076 kmStrong will power re...-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...JU??03:30+36BDTSArr +1:10/Dep +335m-1:07PUNE??02:10+3322h 40m-11
  T    
1119 kmDP~-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JU??06:10+29ADIArr +16/Dep +04h 25m-16PUNE??07:40+1625h 30m-34
S      
1083 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JU??06:10+29ADIArr +16/Dep +01h 15m-16PUNE??04:40+2122h 30m-31
    T  
1083 kmStrong will power re...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JU??06:10+29ADIArr +16/Dep +21h 30m-14PUNE??04:40+522h 30m-22
      S
1083 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??06:10+29ADIArr +16/Dep +91h 15m-7PUNE??04:40+622h 30m-24
   W   
1083 kmRony*-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JU??06:10+10KOTAArr +48/Dep +1255m-36PUNE??07:10+325h 0m6
 M  T  
1603 kmStrong will power re...-
22181
--
Σ [AC] Bikaner Pune ...JU??11:05+31BRCArr /Dep +755m+0PUNE??07:10+320h 5m2
    T  
1081 kmStrong will power re...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JU??14:10+21NADArr +17/Dep +41h 5m-13PUNE??20:10-2230h 0m21
      S
1608 kmStrong will power re...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...JU114:30+28BDTSArr /Dep +13h 5m+0PUNE616:30+1326h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
1130 kmStrong will power re...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...JU114:30+28BDTSArr /Dep +34h 35m+0PUNE418:00+027h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1121 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...JU114:30+28BDTSArr /Dep +12h 30m+0PUNE615:45+2725h 15m-3
  TWT S
1130 kmStrong will power re...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...JU114:30+28BDTSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PUNE215:30+2225h 0m-5
     F 
1114 kmStrong will power re...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...JU??18:15+37DDRArr +16/Dep +32h 15m-13PUNE??18:00+023h 45m4
  T   S
1153 kmMJ*^-
5202
--
Σ jalor-vadodra-bang...JU018:15+37BRCArr +24/Dep +125h 42m-12PUNE322:25+1052h 10m12
no arr/dep
1496 kmSING IS KING*^~-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...JU??18:15+37DDRArr +16/Dep +44h 0m-12PUNE??19:15+1325h 0m2
  T   S
1153 kmMJ*^-
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...JU118:45+3ADIArr +13/Dep +56h 40m-8PUNE322:25+1051h 40m14
     F 
1563 kmStrong will power re...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...JU??18:45+3BDTSArr +11/Dep +22h 25m-9PUNE??18:00+023h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1129 kmStrong will power re...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...JU??18:45+3BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 10m-9PUNE??19:15+1324h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1129 kmStrong will power re...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??18:45+3BDTSArr +11/Dep +23h 35m-9PUNE??19:00+1524h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1129 kmStrong will power re...-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...JU118:45+3ADIArr +13/Dep +06h 40m-13PUNE222:25+351h 40m16
   W   
1563 kmStrong will power re...-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...JU??18:45+3BDTSArr +11/Dep +09h 55m-11PUNE??01:00+430h 15m3
   W   
1120 kmStrong will power re...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...JU??18:45+3BDTSArr +11/Dep +31h 25m-8PUNE??16:30+1321h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1120 kmStrong will power re...-
9175
Σ Jodhpur-Pune Surya...JU??18:45+3BDTSArr +11/Dep +33h 8m-8PUNE??18:40+323h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1120 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18538
Σ jodhpur pune seaml...BGKT??19:30+6STArr +7/Dep +71h 55m+0PUNE??20:10-2224h 40m21
      S
1083 kmStrong will power re...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JU320:30+6AFArr +37/Dep +173h 0m-20PUNE309:20+1360h 50m15
      S
3219 kmStrong will power re...-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...JU521:15+13JLArr +1/Dep +564h 12m+55PUNE306:50+3281h 35m24
S    F 
2306 kmStrong will power re...-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...JU??21:15+6BSLArr +10/Dep +1:121h 30m+1:02PUNE??05:30+3432h 15m18
 M     
1519 kmVinay Kumar~-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...JU??21:15+13BSLArr +13/Dep +1:121h 30m+59PUNE??05:30+3432h 15m14
S    F 
1518 kmVinay Kumar~-
6780
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??21:15+6ADIArr +12/Dep +13h 35m-11PUNE??22:25+1025h 10m20
 M     
1081 kmStrong will power re...-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JU021:15+20ADIArr +5/Dep +03h 0m-5PUNE322:25+3649h 10m0
  T    
1081 kmdheerajkvyas-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+13ADIArr -11/Dep +03h 35m+11PUNE??22:25+1225h 10m7
     F 
1081 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+13ADIArr -11/Dep +03h 35m+11PUNE??22:25+3625h 10m12
S      
1081 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16997
Σ jaisalmer jodhpur ...JU??23:15+45JPArr +18/Dep 4h 25m+0PUNE??08:05+932h 50m0
 M   F 
1602 km-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...JU323:55+42BDTSArr +17/Dep 2h 55m+0PUNE000:05-124h 10m-4
      S
1120 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...JU??23:55+52BDTSArr +13/Dep +75h 25m-6PUNE??01:50+3225h 55m-7
  T    
1113 kmKishor*^~-
19684
--
Σ Jaisalmer coimbato...JU323:55+42ADIArr +4/Dep +550m+1PUNE322:25+1046h 30m8
no arr/dep
1563 kmStrong will power re...-
19850
--
Σ [tue] hisar / Jodh...JU??23:55+52STArr +54/Dep +41h 18m-50PUNE??22:25+3622h 30m7
  T    
1082 kmStrong will power re...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site