Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:14:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:14:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
4 Trains / 38 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1076.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Neral

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Agra Fort   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRJU003:30+15PUNE202:20-722h 50m19
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1081 km47 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0PUNE104:10+1822h 30m23
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1077 km48 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRBGKT*105:40+0PUNE*304:40-623h 0m24
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1079 km47 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0PUNE204:10+522h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1077 km48 km/hr


38 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Agra Fort   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??03:00+6BSRArr +23/Dep +02h 37m-23PUNE??02:05+2623h 5m0
   W   
1074 kmHum safar express id...-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...JU??03:30+15BDTSArr -2/Dep +535m+7PUNE??02:10+3722h 40m-11
  T    
1119 kmDP~-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JU??05:55+1:12ADIArr +1:13/Dep +04h 25m-1:13PUNE??07:40+2225h 45m-35
S      
1082 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JU??05:55+1:12ADIArr +1:13/Dep +01h 15m-1:13PUNE??04:40+422h 45m-32
    T  
1082 kmHum safar express id...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JU??05:55+1:12ADIArr +1:13/Dep +92h 0m-1:04PUNE??04:40+1022h 45m-23
      S
1082 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??05:55+1:12ADIArr +1:13/Dep +01h 15m-1:13PUNE??04:40+022h 45m-25
   W   
1082 kmRony-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JU106:05+3KOTAArr +1:06/Dep +4445m-22PUNE607:10+749h 5m7
S  W   
1963 kmHum safar express id...-
22181
--
Σ [AC] Bikaner Pune ...JU011:05+26BRCArr +1:17/Dep +1658m-1:01PUNE607:10+768h 5m3
no arr/dep
2726 kmHum safar express id...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JU??14:00+0NADArr +16/Dep +271h 5m+11PUNE??20:05+930h 5m21
      S
1606 kmHum safar express id...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...JU114:30+28BDTSArr /Dep +03h 5m+0PUNE616:30+1326h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1128 kmHum safar express id...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...JU??14:30+28BDTSArr /Dep +114h 35m+0PUNE??18:00+1427h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1121 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...JU114:30+28BDTSArr /Dep +02h 30m+0PUNE615:45+3725h 15m-3
  TWT S
1130 kmHum safar express id...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...JU??14:30+28BDTSArr /Dep +02h 25m+0PUNE??15:30+2125h 0m-4
     F 
1112 kmHum safar express id...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...JU??18:25+40DDRArr +11/Dep +112h 15m+0PUNE??18:00+1423h 35m4
  T   S
1153 kmMJ*^-
5202
--
Σ jalor-vadodra-bang...JU??18:25+40BRCArr +22/Dep +265h 40m+4PUNE??22:25+1628h 0m13
      S
1109 kmSING IS KING*^~-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...JU??18:25+40DDRArr +11/Dep +24h 0m-9PUNE??19:15+1524h 50m2
  T   S
1153 kmMJ*^-
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...JU??18:45+2ADIArr +15/Dep +106h 40m-5PUNE??22:25+1627h 40m15
      S
1081 kmHum safar express id...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr +3/Dep +92h 25m+6PUNE??18:00+1423h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1129 kmHum safar express id...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr +3/Dep +04h 10m-3PUNE??19:15+1524h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1129 kmHum safar express id...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr +3/Dep +03h 35m-3PUNE??19:00+1624h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1127 kmHum safar express id...-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...JU??18:45+2ADIArr +15/Dep +06h 40m-15PUNE??22:25+1327h 40m17
    T  
1081 kmHum safar express id...-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr +3/Dep +09h 55m-3PUNE??00:50+1830h 5m3
   W   
1120 kmHum safar express id...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...JU118:45+2BDTSArr +3/Dep +21h 25m-1PUNE616:30+1321h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1118 kmHum safar express id...-
9175
Σ Jodhpur-Pune Surya...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr +3/Dep +53h 8m+2PUNE??18:40+523h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1120 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18538
Σ jodhpur pune seaml...BGKT??19:40+2STArr +15/Dep +321h 55m+17PUNE??20:05+924h 25m21
      S
1081 kmHum safar express id...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JU320:30+3:11AFArr +3:52/Dep +592h 55m-2:53PUNE309:15+1:5660h 45m16
      S
3219 kmHum safar express id...-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...JU??21:15+11JLArr -6/Dep +1:104h 12m+1:16PUNE??06:50+4533h 35m25
S    F 
1470 kmHum safar express id...-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...JU??21:15+11BSLArr +16/Dep +2:451h 30m+2:29PUNE??05:30+2:1032h 15m14
S    F 
1518 kmVinay Kumar~-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JU??21:15+6ADIArr -6/Dep +13h 0m+7PUNE??22:25+1425h 10m-1
  T    
1081 kmdheerajkvyas-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+11ADIArr -12/Dep +03h 25m+12PUNE??22:25+1625h 10m7
     F 
1081 kmPrayas*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+11ADIArr -12/Dep +13h 25m+13PUNE??22:25+1425h 10m12
S      
1081 kmPrayas*^~-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...JU??21:35+0BSLArr +11/Dep +2:451h 30m+2:34PUNE??05:30+2:1031h 55m18
 M     
1519 kmVinay Kumar~-
22803
--
Σ Jodhpur Secunderab...JU??21:35+0BRCArr +10/Dep +142h 48m+4PUNE??22:25+824h 50m20
 M     
1081 kmHum safar express id...-
16997
Σ jaisalmer jodhpur ...JU023:15+29JPArr +23/Dep +04h 25m-23PUNE108:05+1256h 50m2
S   T  
1910 km-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...JU323:55+29BDTSArr +7/Dep +102h 55m+3PUNE000:05+1724h 10m-2
      S
1120 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...JU??23:55+21BDTSArr +36/Dep +25h 50m-34PUNE??01:50+2625h 55m-6
  T    
1111 kmKishor*^~-
19684
--
Σ Jaisalmer coimbato...JU??23:55+29ADIArr +3/Dep +1050m+7PUNE??22:25+1622h 30m10
      S
1081 kmHum safar express id...-
19850
--
Σ [tue] hisar / Jodh...JU??23:55+21STArr +45/Dep +101h 33m-35PUNE??22:25+1422h 30m7
  T    
1082 kmHum safar express id...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site