Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:15:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:15:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
6 Trains / 38 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1076.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Agra Fort   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRJU003:00-PUNE000:35-21h 35m13
  T    
3A
 1081 km50 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRJU003:30+10PUNE202:20-1222h 50m19
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1081 km47 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0PUNE104:10+1222h 30m23
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1078 km48 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRBGKT*105:40+0PUNE*304:40-423h 0m24
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1079 km47 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0PUNE204:10+922h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1078 km48 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRJU011:05-PUNE??07:40-20h 35m13
  T    
3A
 1081 km53 km/hr


38 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Agra Fort   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??03:00+8BSRArr +10/Dep +02h 37m-10PUNE??02:05+2223h 5m0
   W   
1074 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...JU??03:30+8BDTSArr +5/Dep +735m+2PUNE??02:10+3822h 40m-10
  T    
1117 kmDP~-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JU??05:55+45ADIArr +31/Dep +04h 25m-31PUNE??07:40+1825h 45m-35
S      
1082 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JU??05:55+45ADIArr +31/Dep +01h 15m-31PUNE??04:40+122h 45m-32
    T  
1082 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JU??05:55+45ADIArr +31/Dep +32h 0m-28PUNE??04:40+322h 45m-23
      S
1082 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??05:55+45ADIArr +31/Dep +01h 15m-31PUNE??04:40+522h 45m-25
   W   
1082 kmRony-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JU??06:05+3KOTAArr +1:02/Dep +3745m-25PUNE??07:10+125h 5m7
 M  T  
1603 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
22181
--
Σ [AC] Bikaner Pune ...JU??11:05+23BRCArr +49/Dep +858m-41PUNE??07:10+120h 5m3
    T  
1081 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JU??14:00+0NADArr +0/Dep +261h 5m+26PUNE??20:10+230h 10m21
      S
1606 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...JU??14:30+30BDTSArr -6/Dep +03h 5m+6PUNE??16:30+1626h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1128 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...JU??14:30+30BDTSArr -6/Dep +24h 35m+8PUNE??18:00+627h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1119 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...JU??14:30+30BDTSArr -6/Dep +382h 30m+44PUNE??15:45+5425h 15m-2
  TWT S
1128 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...JU??14:30+30BDTSArr -6/Dep +02h 25m+6PUNE??15:30+2925h 0m-4
     F 
1112 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...JU??18:25+34DDRArr +6/Dep +22h 15m-4PUNE??18:00+623h 35m5
  T   S
1151 kmMJ*^-
5202
--
Σ jalor-vadodra-bang...JU??18:25+34BRCArr +15/Dep +545h 40m+39PUNE??22:25+5128h 0m13
      S
1109 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...JU??18:25+34DDRArr +6/Dep +74h 0m+1PUNE??19:15+2324h 50m3
  T   S
1151 kmMJ*^-
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...JU??18:45+1ADIArr +8/Dep +406h 40m+32PUNE??22:25+5127h 40m15
      S
1081 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr -2/Dep +12h 25m+3PUNE??18:00+623h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1127 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr -2/Dep +64h 10m+8PUNE??19:15+2324h 30m5
SMTWTFS
1127 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr -2/Dep +03h 35m+2PUNE??19:00+1624h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1127 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...JU??18:45+1ADIArr +8/Dep +06h 40m-8PUNE??22:25+627h 40m17
    T  
1081 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr -2/Dep +09h 55m+2PUNE??00:50+2130h 5m4
   W   
1118 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr -2/Dep +21h 25m+4PUNE??16:30+1621h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1118 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9175
Σ Jodhpur-Pune Surya...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr -2/Dep +23h 8m+4PUNE??18:40+423h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1118 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18538
Σ jodhpur pune seaml...BGKT??19:40+0STArr +7/Dep +271h 55m+20PUNE??20:10+224h 30m21
      S
1081 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JU??20:30+1:53AFArr +2:17/Dep +1:222h 55m-55PUNE??09:15+2:0736h 45m16
S      
1955 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...JU??21:15+11JLArr -8/Dep +1:104h 12m+1:18PUNE??06:50+5133h 35m24
S    F 
1469 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...JU??21:15+11BSLArr +16/Dep +2:171h 30m+2:01PUNE??05:30+1:4332h 15m14
S    F 
1518 kmVinay Kumar~-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JU??21:15+8ADIArr -15/Dep +13h 0m+16PUNE??22:25+725h 10m-1
  T    
1081 kmdheerajkvyas-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+11ADIArr -5/Dep +03h 25m+5PUNE??22:25+2025h 10m7
     F 
1081 kmCheetah*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+11ADIArr -5/Dep +13h 25m+6PUNE??22:25+725h 10m12
S      
1081 kmCheetah*^~-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...JU??21:35+0BSLArr +20/Dep +2:171h 30m+1:57PUNE??05:30+1:4331h 55m18
 M     
1519 kmVinay Kumar~-
22803
--
Σ Jodhpur Secunderab...JU??21:35+0BRCArr +4/Dep +182h 48m+14PUNE??22:25+324h 50m20
 M     
1081 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
16997
Σ jaisalmer jodhpur ...JU??23:15+27JPArr +23/Dep +04h 25m-23PUNE??08:05+1332h 50m2
 M   F 
1602 kmxxx-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...JU??23:55+38BDTSArr +8/Dep +202h 55m+12PUNE??00:05+1724h 10m-3
      S
1120 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...JU??23:55+14BDTSArr +16/Dep +45h 50m-12PUNE??01:50+2725h 55m-6
  T    
1111 kmKishor*^~-
19684
--
Σ Jaisalmer coimbato...JU??23:55+38ADIArr -1/Dep +4050m+41PUNE??22:25+5122h 30m10
      S
1081 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19850
--
Σ [tue] hisar / Jodh...JU??23:55+14STArr +32/Dep +71h 28m-25PUNE??22:25+722h 30m7
  T    
1082 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site