Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 02:40:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 02:40:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
4 Trains / 38 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1076.42 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Agra Fort   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRJU003:30+8PUNE202:10-222h 40m19
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1081 km47 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*005:40+0PUNE104:10+1122h 30m23
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1077 km47 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRBGKT*005:40+0PUNE*304:40+423h 0m24
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1079 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*005:40+0PUNE204:10+522h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1077 km47 km/hr


38 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Agra Fort   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??03:00+8BSRArr -2/Dep +12h 35m+3PUNE??02:05+1823h 5m-1
   W   
1076 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...JU??03:30+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +735m-2PUNE??02:10+3522h 40m-11
  T    
1119 kmDP-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JU??06:10+11ADIArr +14/Dep +04h 25m-14PUNE??07:40+2425h 30m-34
S      
1083 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JU??06:10+11ADIArr +14/Dep +01h 15m-14PUNE??04:40-122h 30m-31
    T  
1083 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JU??06:10+11ADIArr +14/Dep +11h 30m-13PUNE??04:40-122h 30m-22
      S
1083 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??06:10+11ADIArr +14/Dep +01h 15m-14PUNE??04:40-122h 30m-24
   W   
1083 kmRony*-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JU??06:10+7KOTAArr +51/Dep +1055m-41PUNE??07:10+1025h 0m6
 M  T  
1603 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
22181
--
Σ [AC] Bikaner Pune ...JU??11:05+9BRCArr +20/Dep +555m-15PUNE??07:10+1020h 5m2
    T  
1081 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JU??14:10+0NADArr +5/Dep +81h 5m+3PUNE??20:10+2630h 0m21
      S
1608 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...JU??14:45+12BDTSArr /Dep +13h 5m+0PUNE??16:30+2125h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1130 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...JU??14:45+12BDTSArr /Dep +24h 35m+0PUNE??18:00+127h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
1121 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...JU??14:45+12BDTSArr /Dep +22h 30m+0PUNE??15:45+3725h 0m-3
  TWT S
1130 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...JU??14:45+12BDTSArr /Dep +02h 25m+0PUNE??15:30+1824h 45m-5
     F 
1114 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...JU??18:15+34DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 15m-8PUNE??18:00+123h 45m4
  T   S
1153 kmMJ*^-
5202
--
Σ jalor-vadodra-bang...JU??18:15+34BRCArr +17/Dep +65h 42m-11PUNE??22:25+2028h 10m12
      S
1109 kmSING IS KING*^~-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...JU??18:15+34DDRArr +10/Dep +34h 0m-7PUNE??19:15+1225h 0m2
  T   S
1153 kmMJ*^-
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...JU??18:45+0ADIArr +16/Dep +06h 40m-16PUNE??22:25+2027h 40m14
      S
1081 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...JU??18:45+0BDTSArr +2/Dep +12h 25m-1PUNE??18:00+123h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1129 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...JU??18:45+0BDTSArr +2/Dep +24h 10m+0PUNE??19:15+1224h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1129 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??18:45+0BDTSArr +2/Dep 3h 35m+0PUNE??19:00+1424h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1129 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...JU??18:45+0ADIArr +16/Dep +06h 40m-16PUNE??22:25+527h 40m16
    T  
1081 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...JU??18:45+0BDTSArr +2/Dep +09h 55m-2PUNE??01:00+730h 15m3
   W   
1120 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...JU??18:45+0BDTSArr +2/Dep +31h 25m+1PUNE??16:30+2121h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1120 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
9175
Σ Jodhpur-Pune Surya...JU??18:45+0BDTSArr +2/Dep +23h 8m+0PUNE??18:40+223h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1120 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18538
Σ jodhpur pune seaml...BGKT??19:30+0STArr +5/Dep +71h 55m+2PUNE??20:10+2624h 40m21
      S
1087 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JU??20:30+7AFArr +31/Dep +323h 0m+1PUNE??09:20+3536h 50m15
S      
1954 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...JU??21:15+10JLArr +53/Dep +434h 12m-10PUNE??06:50+833h 35m23
S    F 
1469 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...JU??21:15+0BSLArr +20/Dep +2:301h 30m+2:10PUNE??05:30+1:3732h 15m18
 M     
1519 kmVinay Kumar~-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...JU??21:15+10BSLArr +58/Dep +2:301h 30m+1:32PUNE??05:30+1:3732h 15m14
S    F 
1518 kmVinay Kumar~-
6780
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??21:15+0ADIArr -14/Dep +03h 35m+14PUNE??22:25+325h 10m20
 M     
1081 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JU??21:15+9ADIArr +28/Dep +13h 0m-27PUNE??22:25+625h 10m0
  T    
1081 kmdheerajkvyas-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+10ADIArr -12/Dep 3h 35m+0PUNE??22:25+725h 10m7
     F 
1081 kmCheetah*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+10ADIArr -12/Dep +13h 35m+13PUNE??22:25+625h 10m12
S      
1081 kmCheetah*^~-
16997
Σ jaisalmer jodhpur ...JU??23:15+32JPArr +16/Dep +04h 25m-16PUNE??08:05+632h 50m0
 M   F 
1602 km-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...JU??23:55+25BDTSArr +29/Dep +12h 55m-28PUNE??00:05-524h 10m-3
      S
1120 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...JU??23:55+7BDTSArr +7/Dep +55h 25m-2PUNE??01:50+3125h 55m-7
  T    
1113 kmKishor*^~-
19684
--
Σ Jaisalmer coimbato...JU??23:55+25ADIArr -7/Dep +050m+7PUNE??22:25+2022h 30m8
      S
1082 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
19850
--
Σ [tue] hisar / Jodh...JU??23:55+7STArr +10/Dep +11h 18m-9PUNE??22:25+622h 30m7
  T    
1082 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site