Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 09:08:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 09:08:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
46 Trains / 37 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 747.76 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRET500:35+36LTT*212:15+5511h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL733 km62 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERET001:00+2:22CSTM*1812:15+2:5511h 15m2
   W   
Unreserved
 750 km66 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRET601:30+42CSTM*014:15+3612h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL750 km58 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET??03:50+1:10LTT*415:55+4112h 5m4
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km60 km/hr
11060Chhapra-Mumbai LTT G...ExpCRET503:50+49LTT*415:55+1812h 5m3
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km60 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRET004:20+43LTT*316:20+2812h 0m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL733 km61 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERET304:30+1:07LTT*418:05+1:2513h 35m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km53 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRET005:05+1:39LTT*017:30+1:0112h 25m8
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL733 km59 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRET006:50+50LTT*020:00+3213h 10m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km55 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERET307:20+1:04LTT*520:00+4212h 40m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km57 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRET407:20-LTT*520:00-12h 40m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km57 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRET407:20+47LTT*520:00+2512h 40m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km57 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET307:45+52CSTM*17,1620:05+5212h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL748 km60 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRET508:00+52LTT*521:30+1313h 30m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km54 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRET508:00+0LTT*521:30+013h 30m8
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL733 km54 km/hr
11070Tulsi Express (PT)ExpCRET408:00+39LTT*421:30+713h 30m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km54 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRET408:00+12PNVL721:50+2113h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km52 km/hr
12166Ratnagiri SF ExpressSFCRET509:05+1:58LTT*521:30+1:2812h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km59 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRET309:30+2:00LTT*222:50+1:0313h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km54 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRET110:00+1:03LTT*522:35+3812h 35m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL733 km58 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRET213:25+1:38CSTM*004:05+1:1314h 40m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL750 km51 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET213:55+2:44LTT*504:20+1:4114h 25m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km50 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET414:05+1:08LTT*403:40+3013h 35m9
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km53 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET414:05+1:09LTT*503:40+2513h 35m9
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km53 km/hr
12541Sant Kabir Dham SF E...SFNERET315:25+1:37LTT*104:00+5512h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km58 km/hr
05513Darbhanga - Mumbai L...ExpECRET017:00+5:05LTT*005:45+4:5312h 45m3
   W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL733 km57 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRET017:20-LTT*005:00-11h 40m5
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL733 km62 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERET318:10+1:04CSTM*006:15+1:0712h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL750 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRET518:10+1:26LTT*006:00+011h 50m4
     F 
Unreserved
 733 km61 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRET018:15+3:03LTT*007:30+2:2413h 15m4
  T    
Unreserved
 733 km55 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERET018:20+2:55CSTM*006:15+2:5111h 55m5
   W   
Unreserved
 750 km62 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRET018:25+30BDTS*011:15+1:1816h 50m9
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1014 km60 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRET218:40+1:42CSTM*1407:35+2:0812h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL750 km58 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRET219:50+22LTT*507:30+3011h 40m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL733 km62 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRET720:45+1:21LTT*111:30+3814h 45m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km49 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET221:40+1:11PNVL709:25+1:3411h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km62 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERET422:25+54CSTM*1811:25+2913h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL750 km57 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRET023:20+1:11LTT*412:25+3313h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL733 km56 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERET623:45+41LTT*312:05+1412h 20m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km59 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRET523:45+26CSTM*012:15+1212h 30m9
 M W F 
3A
GNWL750 km59 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET200:15+1:33NGPArr /Dep +01h 25m+0CSTM805:35+1677h 20m23
  T    
2580 kmDinesh Gada-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...ET??00:20+2:01MMRArr +2:13/Dep +515m-2:08DR??12:30+1912h 10m-41
SMTWTFS
741 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...ET??00:20+2:01MMRArr +2:13/Dep +155m-2:12LTT??13:00+1412h 40m-39
SMTWTFS
733 kmRony*-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...ET??02:50+1:10MAOArr +1:19/Dep +52h 50m-1:14CSTM??21:40+1642h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1938 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET??03:50+26MTJArr +1:17/Dep +222h 40m-55BDTS??08:10+2728h 20m-22
S  W F 
1886 km-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET??04:25+26MTJArr /Dep +391h 47m+0BDTS??14:45+2634h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1886 km-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...ET??05:30+9NGPArr +34/Dep +05h 40m-34LTT??13:45+1132h 15m17
     F 
1314 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...ET??08:30+1:17DDArr +1:02/Dep +151h 20m-47CSTM??04:10+3619h 40m25
 MTWT  
996 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...ET??08:30+1:17DDArr +1:02/Dep +181h 45m-44CSTM??03:45+219h 15m43
SMTWTFS
996 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ET??08:30+1:17MMRArr +1:28/Dep +81h 50m-1:20CSTM??21:50+1513h 20m11
SMTWTFS
750 kmHussain*^~-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...ET208:30+1:17BSLArr +1:09/Dep +2635m-43CSTM1821:20+1660h 50m18
SMTWTFS
2059 kmSachin Rawat-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...ET??10:45+40NGPArr +1:07/Dep 5h 10m+0CSTM??07:55+2021h 10m-12
  T    
1132 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...ET510:45+40NGPArr +1:07/Dep +121h 0m-55LTT105:45+2191h 0m0
  T    
2552 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...ET??10:45+40NGPArr +1:07/Dep +41h 45m-1:03CSTM??07:00+1920h 15m10
  T    
1132 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+40NGPArr +1:07/Dep +05h 30m-1:07CSTM??12:00+1425h 15m16
  T    
1132 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...ET??13:05+1:24NGPArr +1:23/Dep 2h 20m+0CSTM??07:55+2018h 50m-5
      S
1132 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...ET??13:05+1:46NGPArr +1:42/Dep 2h 20m+0CSTM??07:55+2018h 50m-13
   W   
1132 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...ET??14:40+2:18NGPArr +2:48/Dep 1h 10m+0CSTM??07:55+2017h 15m-7
  T T  
1132 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...ET??14:50+41NGPArr +48/Dep 1h 10m+0CSTM??07:55+2017h 5m-4
 M     
1133 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...ET??14:50+41NGPArr +48/Dep +01h 30m-48CSTM??12:00+1421h 10m24
 M     
1133 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...ET??16:00+21JPArr +6/Dep +102h 30m+4BDTS??06:35+3638h 35m22
 M W   
1904 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ET??16:00+20JPArr +4/Dep +102h 30m+6BDTS??06:35+3638h 35m15
      S
1904 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...ET??16:15+23BRCArr +11/Dep +141h 24m+3BCT??12:35+1020h 20m1
S TWTF 
1026 kmRAAJ 25-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ET??18:10+1:39PUNEArr +1:10/Dep 1h 5m+0CSTM??13:05+1718h 55m3
      S
996 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...ET??18:20+2:31PUNEArr +1:37/Dep 1h 5m+0CSTM??13:05+1718h 45m18
S      
996 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...ET??18:20+2:31MMRArr +2:28/Dep +2925m-1:59CSTM??07:00+1912h 40m19
S      
750 kmGABBAR IS BACK~-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ET??18:55+52DDArr +6/Dep 25m+0CSTM??13:35+1718h 40m24
 M     
996 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ET??18:55+1:14DDArr +7/Dep 25m+0CSTM??13:35+1718h 40m24
    T  
996 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...ET020:10-DEEArr /Dep +12h 20m+0BDTS208:10-36h 0m9
S      
2234 kmsvmicse-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...ET??21:00+20KCGArr -1/Dep +02h 25m+1CSTM??04:55+1631h 55m10
   W   
1668 kmBMTIR*^~-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...ET??21:00+45NGPArr +52/Dep +04h 20m-52CSTM??05:35+1632h 35m25
S      
1350 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...ET??21:15+1:52NGPArr +1:28/Dep +02h 30m-1:28CSTM??05:35+1632h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
1351 kmDinesh Gada-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??23:05+2:53NGPArr +2:53/Dep +02h 10m-2:53CSTM??05:35+1630h 30m19
      S
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...ET??23:05+2:15NGPArr +3:19/Dep +02h 10m-3:19CSTM??05:35+1630h 30m19
S   TF 
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??23:05+2:34NGPArr +3:25/Dep +02h 10m-3:25CSTM??05:35+1630h 30m10
  T    
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??23:05+2:07NGPArr +2:54/Dep +02h 10m-2:54CSTM??05:35+1630h 30m19
   W   
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...ET??23:55+37NGPArr +1:17/Dep +02h 0m-1:17CSTM??05:35+1629h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1350 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site