Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai CST ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 00:43:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 00:43:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to CSTM/Mumbai CST
41 Trains / 43 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: CSTM   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Madgaon   Jaipur   Pune   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Khandwa   Shoranur   Manmad   Secunderabad   Nagpur   Mathura   Daund   Bhusaval   Vadodara   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRET500:35+1:28LTT*212:15+2:0111h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL731 km62 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERET??01:00+3:03CSTM*??12:15+4:0811h 15m2
   W   
Unreserved
 749 km66 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRET??01:30+57CSTM*??14:15+2712h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL749 km58 km/hr
01712Jabalpur - Mumbai LT...SFWCRET??02:20+49LTT*??14:50+1:5212h 30m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL731 km58 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET403:50+1:21LTT*415:55+1:2612h 5m4
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km60 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET503:50-LTT*415:55-12h 5m3
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km60 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERET304:30+57LTT*418:05+1:2413h 35m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km53 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRET??05:05+2:14LTT*??17:30+2:3312h 25m8
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL731 km58 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRET??06:50+44LTT*??20:00+1313h 10m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km55 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERET307:20+1:21LTT*520:00+1:4912h 40m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km57 km/hr
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFRET??07:20-LTT*520:00-12h 40m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km57 km/hr
15646Guwahati-Mumbai LTT...ExpNFRET407:20+1:03LTT*520:00+1:1512h 40m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km57 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET307:45+1:12CSTM*1720:05+5712h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL749 km60 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRET108:00+1:13LTT*521:30+2613h 30m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km54 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRET??08:00+1LTT*521:30+313h 30m8
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL731 km54 km/hr
11070Tulsi Express (PT)ExpCRET408:00+1:22LTT*421:30+5413h 30m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km54 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRET408:00+1:06PNVL721:50+3913h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL730 km52 km/hr
12166Ratnagiri ExpressSFCRET309:05+2:20LTT*521:30+1:4812h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km58 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRET309:30+1:59LTT*222:50+1:0413h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km54 km/hr
12162Lashkar Superfast Ex...SFCRET110:00+1:19LTT*??22:35+3912h 35m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL731 km58 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRET213:25+1:36CSTM*??04:05+1:1214h 40m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL747 km50 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET213:55+2:26LTT*504:20+1:1214h 25m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km50 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET414:05+1:43LTT*403:40+4513h 35m9
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km53 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET414:05+1:03LTT*203:40+1113h 35m9
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km53 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERET315:25-LTT*104:00-12h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km58 km/hr
01714Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFWCRET??17:20+2:07CSTM*??06:15+1:0312h 55m8
     F 
II
GNWL749 km58 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRET317:20+2:04LTT*??05:00+1:0111h 40m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL731 km62 km/hr
12361Asansol-Mumbai CST S...SFERET318:10+2:08CSTM*??06:15+1:5112h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL749 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRET518:10+2:22LTT*??06:00+1:1311h 50m4
     F 
Unreserved
 731 km61 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRET??18:15+2:43LTT*??07:30+2:2113h 15m4
  T    
Unreserved
 731 km55 km/hr
15101Chhapra-Mumbai Jansa...ExpNERET??18:20+2:26CSTM*??06:15+2:1111h 55m5
   W   
Unreserved
 749 km62 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRET418:40+1:58CSTM*1407:35+1:5212h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL749 km58 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRET219:50+28LTT*507:30+5011h 40m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL731 km62 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRET520:45+1:16LTT*111:30+2914h 45m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km49 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET221:40-PNVL709:25-11h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL730 km62 km/hr
09018Allahabad - Bandra (...ExpWRET??22:00+1:29BDTS*??16:40+1:0618h 40m8
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL886 km47 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERET??22:25+3:47CSTM*1811:25+2:5513h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL749 km57 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRET??23:20+1:46LTT*412:25+4413h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL731 km55 km/hr
18609Ranchi-Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpSERET323:45+1:14LTT*312:05+1:2712h 20m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km59 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRET323:45+28CSTM*??12:15+1012h 30m9
 M W F 
GNWL749 km59 km/hr

43 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Madgaon   Jaipur   Pune   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Khandwa   Shoranur   Manmad   Secunderabad   Nagpur   Mathura   Daund   Bhusaval   Vadodara   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET200:15+51NGPArr +1:11/Dep +21h 25m-1:09CSTM805:35+1029h 20m33
  T    
1352 kmDinesh Gada-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...ET300:20+2:27MMRArr +2:26/Dep +315m-2:23DR812:30+812h 10m15
SMTWTFS
741 kmआम आदमी ☺ राहुल जैन ...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...ET300:20+2:27MMRArr +2:26/Dep +055m-2:26LTT213:00+512h 40m20
SMTWTFS
733 kmRony**-
8108
Σ ap karnatak expres...ET101:00+1:10SRRArr /Dep 19h 50m+0PNVL612:55+59-12h -5m-9
    T  
-730 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...ET402:50+1:33MAOArr +59/Dep +32h 50m-56CSTM1821:40+2042h 50m40
SMTWTFS
1937 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET??03:50+34MTJArr +1:13/Dep +212h 40m-52BDTS208:10+1828h 20m15
S  W F 
1886 km-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET104:25+38MTJArr +1:24/Dep +392h 10m-45BDTS514:45+1:0534h 20m48
SMTWTFS
1886 km-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...ET205:30+7NGPArr +28/Dep +35h 40m-25LTT??13:45+1032h 15m31
     F 
1317 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17647
Σ Bihar Marathwada W...ET507:00+1:14NGPArr +1:30/Dep +34h 30m-1:27LTT??13:45+1030h 45m29
     F 
1316 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4654
Σ PATNA-SC-LTT DURON...ET507:00+1:14SCArr +1:47/Dep +41h 35m-1:43LTT511:05+3728h 5m22
  T  F 
1642 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...ET208:30+1:51DDArr +1:43/Dep +1:491h 20m+6CSTM1004:10+2:0619h 40m31
 MTWT  
997 kmPrayas**-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...ET208:30+1:51DDArr +1:43/Dep +211h 45m-1:22CSTM1603:45+1519h 15m17
SMTWTFS
997 kmPrayas**-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ET208:30+1:51MMRArr +2:00/Dep +101h 50m-1:50CSTM821:50+1713h 20m14
SMTWTFS
749 kmHussain**-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...ET208:30+1:51BSLArr +1:47/Dep +3435m-1:13CSTM1821:20+3712h 50m9
SMTWTFS
750 kmSachin Rawat-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ET510:45+1:51NGPArr +2:00/Dep +15h 30m-1:59CSTM??12:00+1625h 15m38
  T    
1132 kmrun punctually 12393...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...ET510:45+1:51NGPArr +2:00/Dep +51h 45m-1:55CSTM1607:00+1720h 15m27
  T    
1132 kmrun punctually 12393...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...ET510:45-NGPArr +2:00/Dep 5h 10m+0CSTM1807:55-21h 10m11
  T    
1132 kmrun punctually 12393...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...ET510:45+1:51NGPArr +2:00/Dep +261h 0m-1:34LTT105:45+2019h 0m12
  T    
1116 kmrun punctually 12393...-
20656
Σ Betul Mumbai Daily...ET312:45-NGPArr +3:28/Dep 2h 45m+0CSTM1807:55-19h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1133 kmKarnataka Sampark Kr...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...ET313:00-NGPArr +2:48/Dep 2h 20m+0CSTM1807:55-18h 55m8
      S
1132 kmrun punctually 12393...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...ET313:05-NGPArr +1:58/Dep 2h 20m+0CSTM1807:55-18h 50m9
   W   
1132 kmrun punctually 12393...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...ET??14:40-NGPArr +1:33/Dep 1h 10m+0CSTM1807:55-17h 15m8
  T T  
1132 kmrun punctually 12393...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...ET214:50+53NGPArr +46/Dep +11h 30m-45CSTM??12:00+1621h 10m33
 M     
1132 kmrun punctually 12393...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...ET214:50-NGPArr +46/Dep 1h 10m+0CSTM1807:55-17h 5m6
 M     
1132 kmrun punctually 12393...-
4241
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...ET??15:10+3:25PUNEArr +2:27/Dep +135m-2:26CSTM909:53+1018h 43m19
SMTWTFS
997 kmPrayas**-
9467
--
Σ Patna Dadar Superf...ET??15:10+3:25MMRArr +3:32/Dep +141h 58m-3:18DR??04:30+1013h 20m9
S T T  
741 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3745
--
Σ Ganga Godawari Sup...ET??15:10+3:25KNWArr +2:58/Dep +5:151h 0m+2:17LTT??04:10+5:4013h 0m5
  T    
733 kmVinay Kumar-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...ET??16:00+27JPArr +14/Dep +22h 30m-12BDTS306:35+2038h 35m55
 M W   
1905 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ET116:00+37JPArr +32/Dep +22h 30m-30BDTS306:35+2038h 35m55
      S
1905 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...ET216:15+21BRCArr +19/Dep +51h 25m-14BCT312:35+320h 20m28
S TWTF 
1028 kmRAAJ 25-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ET218:10+1:53PUNEArr +1:23/Dep +101h 5m-1:13CSTM1013:05+2118h 55m13
      S
997 kmPrayas**-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...ET418:20+1:51PUNEArr +1:45/Dep +101h 5m-1:35CSTM1013:05+2118h 45m11
S      
997 kmPrayas**-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ET318:55+1:09DDArr +18/Dep +1325m-5CSTM1013:35+3318h 40m14
 M     
997 kmPrayas**-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ET218:55+1:39DDArr +44/Dep +1325m-31CSTM1013:35+3318h 40m14
    T  
997 kmPrayas**-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...ET??20:10+1:33DEEArr +57/Dep +22h 20m-55BDTS208:10+1136h 0m23
S      
2238 kmsvmicse-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...ET221:00+52KCGArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7CSTM904:55+1431h 55m21
   W   
1668 kmBMTIR*^-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...ET??21:00+3:30NGPArr +2:38/Dep +24h 20m-2:36CSTM805:35+1032h 35m33
S      
1352 kmrun punctually 12393...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...ET321:15+1:31NGPArr +54/Dep +22h 30m-52CSTM805:35+1032h 20m40
SMTWTFS
1352 kmDinesh Gada-
16868
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET423:05+4:03NGPArr +3:32/Dep +22h 10m-3:30CSTM805:35+1030h 30m37
      S
1352 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...ET223:05+2:43NGPArr +2:23/Dep +21h 50m-2:21CSTM805:35+1030h 30m37
S   TF 
1352 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??23:05+3:32NGPArr +3:19/Dep +22h 10m-3:17CSTM805:35+1030h 30m37
  T    
1352 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET323:05+2:40NGPArr +2:31/Dep +22h 10m-2:29CSTM805:35+1030h 30m37
   W   
1352 kmDinesh Gada-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...ET223:55+1:03NGPArr +1:40/Dep +22h 0m-1:38CSTM805:35+1029h 40m33
SMTWTFS
1352 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site