Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:33:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:33:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
49 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 19 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 747.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

47 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRET500:05+1:35LTT*212:15+5112h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL731 km60 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERET2,301:00+4:53CSTM*1812:15+4:0311h 15m2
   W   
Unreserved
 748 km66 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERET301:00-CSTM*1712:15-11h 15m3
S      
Unreserved
GNWL748 km66 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRET601:20+1:04CSTM*014:15+3112h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km58 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRET002:05-CSTM*016:30-14h 25m0
   W   
II2S
 748 km52 km/hr
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRET??02:50-LTT*016:55-14h 5m1
     F 
II2S
 731 km52 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET??03:50+1:19LTT*415:55+4712h 5m4
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km61 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET503:50+1:09LTT*415:55+2712h 5m3
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km61 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRET??04:05-CSTM*016:25-12h 20m3
    T  
3A
 748 km61 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRET004:20+2:17LTT*316:20+1:5112h 0m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km61 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERET004:20+1:17LTT*016:20+4512h 0m5
  T    
IISL3A
 731 km61 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERET004:20+1:56BDTS*020:05+1:2215h 45m8
    T  
IISL3A
 886 km56 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERET304:30+1:17LTT*418:05+1:0413h 35m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km54 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRET005:05+2:46LTT*017:30+1:3912h 25m8
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL731 km59 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRET2,305:35-CSTM*018:00-12h 25m5
 M     
3A
RLWL748 km60 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRET007:00+1:06LTT*020:00+2913h 0m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km56 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERET307:20+1:50LTT*520:00+1:3212h 40m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km58 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRET407:20+1:01LTT*520:00+3512h 40m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km58 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRET??07:20-LTT*520:00-12h 40m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km58 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET2,307:45+1:16CSTM*17,1620:15+4312h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL748 km60 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRET508:00+1:17LTT*521:30+2813h 30m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km54 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRET??08:00-LTT*521:30-13h 30m8
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL731 km54 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRET408:50+2:14LTT*421:30+1:2412h 40m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km58 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRET509:05+1:56LTT*521:30+1:2812h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km59 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRET309:30+2:51LTT*222:50+2:0113h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km55 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRET??09:45-LTT*000:20-14h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 731 km50 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRET210:00+1:25LTT*522:35+4412h 35m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL731 km58 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRET213:25+2:31CSTM*004:05+1:5014h 40m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km51 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET213:55+3:52LTT*504:20+2:4214h 25m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km51 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET414:05+1:51LTT*503:40+1:0513h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km54 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRET714:50+1:47BDTS*307:35+1:1616h 45m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 886 km53 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERET315:25+2:58LTT*104:00+2:1612h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km58 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRET017:20+2:26LTT*005:00+2:2811h 40m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL731 km63 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRET018:05+2:21LTT*007:30+1:3413h 25m4
  T    
Unreserved
 731 km54 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERET318:10+1:49CSTM*006:15+1:0512h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRET518:10+3:04LTT*006:00+3411h 50m4
     F 
Unreserved
 731 km62 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERET018:20-CSTM*006:15-11h 55m5
   W   
Unreserved
 748 km63 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRET018:25+48BDTS*011:15+1:4116h 50m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1014 km60 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRET218:40+2:49CSTM*1507:35+2:5912h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL748 km58 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRET219:50+33LTT*507:30+1:1011h 40m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL731 km63 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRET??20:35-LTT*007:30-10h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 731 km67 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRET??20:35-LTT*007:30-10h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 731 km67 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRET720:45+1:10LTT*111:30+4614h 45m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km50 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERET422:25+1:42CSTM*1811:25+1:2313h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL748 km58 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRET623:20+1:11LTT*412:25+3513h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL731 km56 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERET623:45+1:35LTT*312:05+4012h 20m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km59 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRET523:45+24CSTM*17,1812:15+1312h 30m9
 M W F 
3A
GNWL748 km60 km/hr


36 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??00:15+2:53NGPArr +3:27/Dep +11h 25m-3:26CSTM??05:35+1329h 20m21
  T    
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...ET??00:20+2:52MMRArr +2:58/Dep +810m-2:50DR??12:30+1612h 10m-40
SMTWTFS
739 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...ET??00:20+2:52MMRArr +2:58/Dep +150m-2:57LTT??13:00+1212h 40m-38
SMTWTFS
731 kmRony-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...ET??02:50+1:36MAOArr +1:13/Dep +33h 35m-1:10CSTM??21:40+742h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1937 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET??03:50+48MTJArr +1:57/Dep +92h 40m-1:48BDTS??08:10+728h 20m-23
S  W F 
1886 kmxxx-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET??04:15+30MTJArr +1:34/Dep +231h 52m-1:11BDTS??14:45+934h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1886 kmxxx-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...ET??05:30+48NGPArr +1:13/Dep +35h 40m-1:10LTT??13:45+932h 15m19
     F 
1315 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...ET??08:30+1:54DDArr +2:01/Dep +241h 20m-1:37CSTM??04:10+3819h 40m26
 MTWT  
994 km★Prayas★*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...ET??08:30+1:54DDArr +2:01/Dep +321h 45m-1:29CSTM??03:45+1019h 15m44
SMTWTFS
994 km★Prayas★*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ET??08:30+1:54MMRArr +2:08/Dep +131h 50m-1:55CSTM??21:50+1513h 20m13
SMTWTFS
748 kmHussain*^~-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...ET??08:30+1:54BSLArr +1:46/Dep +2635m-1:20CSTM??21:20+1012h 50m18
SMTWTFS
748 kmSachin Rawat-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...ET??10:45+1:41NGPArr +2:05/Dep +05h 10m-2:05CSTM??07:55+1821h 10m-11
  T    
1131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+1:41NGPArr +2:05/Dep +231h 0m-1:42LTT??05:50+2819h 5m0
  T    
1115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...ET??10:45+1:41NGPArr +2:05/Dep +61h 45m-1:59CSTM??07:00+920h 15m11
  T    
1131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+1:41NGPArr +2:05/Dep +05h 30m-2:05CSTM??12:00+1425h 15m17
  T    
1131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...ET??13:05+2:22NGPArr +2:26/Dep +02h 20m-2:26CSTM??07:55+1818h 50m-4
      S
1131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...ET??13:05+2:03NGPArr +2:19/Dep +02h 20m-2:19CSTM??07:55+1818h 50m-12
   W   
1131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...ET??14:40+2:07NGPArr +2:26/Dep +01h 10m-2:26CSTM??07:55+1817h 15m-6
  T T  
1131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...ET??14:50+31NGPArr +48/Dep +01h 10m-48CSTM??07:55+1817h 5m-3
 M     
1131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...ET??14:50+31NGPArr +48/Dep +01h 30m-48CSTM??12:00+1421h 10m25
 M     
1131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...ET??16:00+29JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BDTS??06:35+3638h 35m22
 M W   
1904 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ET??16:00+47JPArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24BDTS??06:35+3638h 35m15
      S
1904 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...ET??16:15+22BRCArr +17/Dep +151h 26m-2BCT??12:35+620h 20m1
S TWTF 
1026 kmRAAJ 25-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ET??18:10+2:01PUNEArr +1:29/Dep +221h 5m-1:07CSTM??13:05+2218h 55m5
      S
993 km★Prayas★*^~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...ET??18:20+3:00PUNEArr +2:34/Dep +221h 5m-2:12CSTM??13:05+2218h 45m20
S      
994 km★Prayas★*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...ET??18:20+3:00MMRArr +3:21/Dep +2725m-2:54CSTM??07:00+912h 40m20
S      
748 km~-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ET??18:55+1:53DDArr +37/Dep +1525m-22CSTM??13:35+1218h 40m24
 M     
994 km★Prayas★*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ET??18:55+1:54DDArr +30/Dep +1525m-15CSTM??13:35+1218h 40m25
    T  
994 km★Prayas★*^~-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...ET??21:00+1:36KCGArr +26/Dep +02h 25m-26CSTM??04:55+2931h 55m10
   W   
1666 kmBMTIR*^~-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...ET??21:00+1:44NGPArr +1:51/Dep +14h 20m-1:50CSTM??05:35+1332h 35m22
S      
1350 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...ET??21:15+2:18NGPArr +1:52/Dep +12h 30m-1:51CSTM??05:35+1332h 20m-30
SMTWTFS
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??23:05+5:40NGPArr +6:05/Dep +12h 10m-6:04CSTM??05:35+1330h 30m18
      S
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...ET??23:05+3:30NGPArr +3:51/Dep +12h 10m-3:50CSTM??05:35+1330h 30m18
S   TF 
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??23:05+4:48NGPArr +5:29/Dep +12h 10m-5:28CSTM??05:35+1330h 30m9
  T    
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??23:05+4:28NGPArr +3:51/Dep +12h 10m-3:50CSTM??05:35+1330h 30m18
   W   
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...ET??23:55+1:43NGPArr /Dep +12h 0m+0CSTM??05:35+1329h 40m26
SMTWTFS
1350 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site