Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 09:52:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 09:52:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
48 Trains / 37 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 747.84 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

42 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRET500:35+50LTT*212:15+1:1811h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL733 km62 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERET001:00+1:48CSTM*1812:15+2:4311h 15m2
   W   
Unreserved
 750 km66 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRET601:30+26CSTM*014:15+1512h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL750 km58 km/hr
04115Allahabad - Mumbai L...SFNCRET602:20+53LTT*016:20+5614h 0m6
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL733 km52 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET??03:50+37LTT*415:55+1212h 5m4
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km60 km/hr
11060Chhapra-Mumbai LTT G...ExpCRET503:50+46LTT*415:55+1112h 5m3
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km60 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRET004:20+45LTT*316:20+2912h 0m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL733 km61 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERET304:30+1:05LTT*418:05+1:1013h 35m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km53 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRET005:05-LTT*017:30-12h 25m8
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL733 km59 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRET006:50+47LTT*020:00+2613h 10m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km55 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERET307:20+1:06LTT*520:00+4412h 40m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km57 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRET407:20+2:17LTT*520:00+1:5112h 40m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km57 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRET407:20+1:11LTT*520:00+5712h 40m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km57 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET307:45+54CSTM*17,1620:05+3212h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL750 km60 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRET508:00+35LTT*521:30+2013h 30m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km54 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRET508:00+0LTT*521:30+013h 30m8
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL733 km54 km/hr
11070Tulsi Express (PT)ExpCRET408:00+41LTT*421:30+1313h 30m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km54 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRET408:00+42PNVL721:50+1:0813h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km52 km/hr
12166Ratnagiri SF ExpressSFCRET509:05-LTT*521:30-12h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km59 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRET309:30+1:13LTT*222:50+3113h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km54 km/hr
01028Manduadih - Mumbai L...ExpCRET??09:30+3:17LTT*000:20+2:5914h 50m5
    T  
II2SSL
3A
GNWL733 km49 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRET110:00+31LTT*522:35+2312h 35m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL733 km58 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRET213:25+1:15CSTM*004:05+5414h 40m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL750 km51 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET213:55-LTT*504:20-14h 25m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km50 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET414:05-LTT*403:40-13h 35m9
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km53 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET014:05+39LTT*503:40+1113h 35m9
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km53 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERET315:25+1:40LTT*104:00+5312h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km58 km/hr
82513Darbhanga - Mumbai L...PrmECRET017:00-LTT*005:45-12h 45m3
   W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL733 km57 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRET017:20+1:09LTT*005:00+5311h 40m5
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL733 km62 km/hr
12361Asansol-Mumbai CST S...SFERET318:10+30CSTM*006:15+1:0512h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL750 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRET518:10-LTT*006:00-11h 50m4
     F 
Unreserved
 733 km61 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRET018:15+2:05LTT*007:30+2313h 15m4
  T    
Unreserved
 733 km55 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERET018:20+3:18CSTM*006:15+4:4611h 55m5
   W   
Unreserved
 750 km62 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRET018:25+35BDTS*011:15+1:0616h 50m9
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km60 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRET218:40-CSTM*1407:35-12h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL750 km58 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRET219:50+26LTT*507:30+2911h 40m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL733 km62 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRET720:45+1:04LTT*111:30+2514h 45m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km49 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET221:40+48PNVL709:25+1:0611h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km62 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERET422:25+1:01CSTM*1811:25+4113h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL750 km57 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRET023:20+1:01LTT*412:25+2213h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL733 km56 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERET623:45+54LTT*312:05+3312h 20m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km59 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRET523:45+28CSTM*012:15+612h 30m9
 M W F 
3A
GNWL750 km59 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET200:15+1:17NGPArr +2:09/Dep +21h 25m-2:07CSTM805:35+1577h 20m24
  T    
2626 kmDinesh Gada-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...ET??00:20+1:55MMRArr +2:09/Dep +815m-2:01DR??12:30+1612h 10m-41
SMTWTFS
741 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...ET??00:20+1:55MMRArr +2:09/Dep 55m+0LTT??13:00+1012h 40m-39
SMTWTFS
733 kmRony*-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...ET??02:50+1:02MAOArr +1:05/Dep +42h 50m-1:01CSTM??21:40+1642h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1938 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET??03:50+28MTJArr +1:08/Dep +12h 40m-1:07BDTS??08:10+428h 20m-22
S  W F 
1886 km-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET??04:25+27MTJArr +55/Dep 1h 47m+0BDTS??14:45+1434h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1886 km-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...ET??05:30+10NGPArr +30/Dep 5h 40m+0LTT??13:45+1932h 15m17
     F 
1314 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...ET??08:30+52DDArr +41/Dep +221h 20m-19CSTM??04:10+5119h 40m25
 MTWT  
996 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...ET??08:30+52DDArr +41/Dep +301h 45m-11CSTM??03:45+919h 15m43
SMTWTFS
996 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ET??08:30+52MMRArr +1:03/Dep +91h 50m-54CSTM??21:50+1813h 20m11
SMTWTFS
750 kmHussain*^~-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...ET??08:30+52BSLArr +44/Dep 35m+0CSTM??21:20+4912h 50m17
SMTWTFS
750 kmSachin Rawat-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...ET??10:45+20NGPArr +1:07/Dep +05h 10m-1:07CSTM??07:55+1721h 10m-12
  T    
1132 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+20NGPArr +1:07/Dep +351h 0m-32LTT??05:45+5319h 0m-1
  T    
1116 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...ET??10:45+20NGPArr +1:07/Dep +121h 45m-55CSTM??07:00+3120h 15m10
  T    
1132 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+20NGPArr +1:07/Dep 5h 30m+0CSTM??12:00+3025h 15m16
  T    
1132 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...ET??13:05+1:39NGPArr +1:18/Dep +02h 20m-1:18CSTM??07:55+1718h 50m-5
      S
1132 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...ET??13:05+2:24NGPArr +2:10/Dep +02h 20m-2:10CSTM??07:55+1718h 50m-13
   W   
1132 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...ET??14:40+47NGPArr +47/Dep +01h 10m-47CSTM??07:55+1717h 15m-7
  T T  
1132 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...ET??14:50+1:05NGPArr +50/Dep +01h 10m-50CSTM??07:55+1717h 5m-4
 M     
1133 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...ET??14:50+1:05NGPArr +50/Dep 1h 30m+0CSTM??12:00+3021h 10m24
 M     
1133 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...ET??16:00+22JPArr +24/Dep +12h 30m-23BDTS??06:35+1238h 35m22
 M W   
1904 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ET??16:00+29JPArr +39/Dep +12h 30m-38BDTS??06:35+1238h 35m15
      S
1904 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...ET??16:15+21BRCArr +24/Dep +81h 24m-16BCT??12:35+220h 20m1
S TWTF 
1026 kmRAAJ 25-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ET??18:10+39PUNEArr +28/Dep +161h 5m-12CSTM??13:05+918h 55m3
      S
996 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...ET??18:20+2:06PUNEArr +1:31/Dep +161h 5m-1:15CSTM??13:05+918h 45m18
S      
996 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...ET??18:20+2:06MMRArr +2:05/Dep +5025m-1:15CSTM??07:00+3112h 40m19
S      
750 kmGABBAR IS BACK~-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ET??18:55+26DDArr -11/Dep +1625m+27CSTM??13:35+1418h 40m24
 M     
996 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ET??18:55+1:02DDArr -3/Dep +1625m+19CSTM??13:35+1418h 40m24
    T  
996 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...ET??20:10+10DEEArr +34/Dep +02h 20m-34BDTS??08:10+1836h 0m9
S      
2235 kmsvmicse-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...ET??21:00+13KCGArr +13/Dep +02h 25m-13CSTM??04:55+1831h 55m10
   W   
1668 kmBMTIR*^~-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...ET??21:00+2:36NGPArr +2:21/Dep +24h 20m-2:19CSTM??05:35+1532h 35m25
S      
1350 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...ET??21:15+1:06NGPArr +44/Dep +22h 30m-42CSTM??05:35+1532h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
1351 kmDinesh Gada-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??23:05+2:05NGPArr +2:33/Dep +22h 10m-2:31CSTM??05:35+1530h 30m19
      S
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...ET??23:05+1:55NGPArr +2:26/Dep +22h 10m-2:24CSTM??05:35+1530h 30m19
S   TF 
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??23:05+2:23NGPArr +3:34/Dep +22h 10m-3:32CSTM??05:35+1530h 30m10
  T    
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??23:05+1:38NGPArr +1:59/Dep +22h 10m-1:57CSTM??05:35+1530h 30m19
   W   
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...ET??23:55+36NGPArr +1:10/Dep +22h 0m-1:08CSTM??05:35+1529h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1350 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site