Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 18:06:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 18:06:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
55 Trains / 37 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 747.84 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

49 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRET500:35+39LTT*212:15+5611h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL733 km62 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERET001:00+1:51CSTM*1812:15+2:5711h 15m2
   W   
Unreserved
 750 km66 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERET001:10+4:17CSTM*1712:15+4:3211h 5m3
S      
II2SSL
CC
3A2A
GNWL750 km67 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRET601:30+34CSTM*014:15+1812h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL750 km58 km/hr
01048Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRET001:50+2:57LTT*013:45+4:4011h 55m5
    T  
Unreserved
GNWL733 km61 km/hr
04115Allahabad - Mumbai L...SFNCRET602:20-LTT*016:20-14h 0m6
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL733 km52 km/hr
01070Patna - Mumbai CST S...ExpCRET603:10+4:32CSTM*016:05+6:0612h 55m7
S  W   
Unreserved
 750 km58 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET403:50+44LTT*415:55+2212h 5m4
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km60 km/hr
11060Chhapra-Mumbai LTT G...ExpCRET503:50+38LTT*415:55+912h 5m3
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km60 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRET004:20+1:08LTT*316:20+5612h 0m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL733 km61 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERET304:30+50LTT*418:05+4713h 35m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km53 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRET005:05+1:35LTT*017:30+4512h 25m8
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL733 km59 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRET006:50+44LTT*020:00+913h 10m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km55 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERET307:20+54LTT*520:00+3912h 40m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km57 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRET??07:20+47LTT*520:00+1312h 40m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km57 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRET407:20+45LTT*520:00+5612h 40m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km57 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET307:45+46CSTM*1720:05+2812h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL750 km60 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRET508:00+41LTT*521:30+2613h 30m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km54 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRET508:00+0LTT*521:30+013h 30m8
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL733 km54 km/hr
11070Tulsi Express (PT)ExpCRET408:00+30LTT*421:30+713h 30m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km54 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRET408:00+10PNVL721:50+2413h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km52 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Lokmanya ...SFCRET509:05+1:21LTT*521:30+5512h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km59 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRET309:30+1:04LTT*222:50+3713h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km54 km/hr
01028Manduadih - Mumbai L...ExpCRET??09:30+3:33LTT*000:20+1:4214h 50m5
    T  
II2SSL
3A
GNWL733 km49 km/hr
01098Manduadih - Mumbai L...ExpCRET009:30-LTT*000:20-14h 50m5
    T  
II2SSL
3A
GNWL733 km49 km/hr
01088Manduadih - Mumbai L...PrmCRET509:30+3:23LTT*000:20+2:1014h 50m5
S      
3A2A
 733 km49 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRET110:00+49LTT*522:35+4412h 35m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL733 km58 km/hr
01078Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...ExpCRET610:50+3:11CSTM*023:55+2:4613h 5m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 750 km57 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRET213:25+59CSTM*004:05+3314h 40m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL750 km51 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET213:55+2:23LTT*504:20+5914h 25m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km50 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET414:05+20LTT*403:40+413h 35m9
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km53 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET014:05+36LTT*503:40+513h 35m9
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km53 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERET315:25-LTT*104:00-12h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km58 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRET017:20+46LTT*005:00+2911h 40m5
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL733 km62 km/hr
12361Asansol-Mumbai CST S...SFERET318:10+59CSTM*006:15+1:1912h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL750 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRET518:10+2:44LTT*006:00+5911h 50m4
     F 
Unreserved
 733 km61 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRET018:15+2:17LTT*007:30+5813h 15m4
  T    
Unreserved
 733 km55 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERET018:20+3:25CSTM*006:15+4:4611h 55m5
   W   
Unreserved
 750 km62 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRET018:25+8BDTS*011:15+5816h 50m9
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km60 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRET218:40+1:30CSTM*1407:35+1:1812h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL750 km58 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRET219:50+35LTT*507:30+3411h 40m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL733 km62 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRET720:45+53LTT*111:30+2414h 45m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km49 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET221:40+48PNVL709:25+1:0411h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km62 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERET422:25+1:03CSTM*1811:25+4213h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL750 km57 km/hr
01072Ghazipur - Mumbai LT...ExpCRET423:18+9:00LTT*013:45+8:3014h 27m6
 M   F 
II2SSL
GNWL733 km50 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRET023:20+56LTT*412:25+2313h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL733 km56 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERET623:45+52LTT*312:05+2612h 20m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km59 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRET523:45+22CSTM*012:15+612h 30m9
 M W F 
3A
GNWL750 km59 km/hr
01056Varanasi - Mumbai CS...ExpCRET423:50+1:50CSTM*013:20+1:1413h 30m7
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL750 km55 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET200:15-NGPArr /Dep +21h 25m+0CSTM805:35-77h 20m23
  T    
2580 kmDinesh Gada-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...ET??00:20+1:46MMRArr /Dep +715m+0DR??12:30+1412h 10m-41
SMTWTFS
741 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...ET??00:20+1:46MMRArr /Dep +055m+0LTT??13:00+1012h 40m-39
SMTWTFS
733 kmRony*-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...ET??02:50+56MAOArr +43/Dep +43h 35m-39CSTM??21:40+1242h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1938 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET??03:50+31MTJArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BDTS??08:10+328h 20m-22
S  W F 
1886 km-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET??04:25+21MTJArr +35/Dep +81h 47m-27BDTS??14:45+1234h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1886 km-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...ET205:30-NGPArr /Dep +15h 40m+0LTT013:45-56h 15m17
no arr/dep
2429 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...ET??08:30+33DDArr +20/Dep +121h 20m-8CSTM??04:10+3419h 40m25
 MTWT  
996 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...ET??08:30+33DDArr +20/Dep +271h 45m+7CSTM??03:45+819h 15m43
SMTWTFS
996 kmCheetah*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ET??08:30+33MMRArr +42/Dep +81h 50m-34CSTM??21:50+1513h 20m11
SMTWTFS
750 kmHussain*^~-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...ET??08:30+33BSLArr +21/Dep +4335m+22CSTM??21:20+2112h 50m17
SMTWTFS
750 kmSachin Rawat-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...ET??10:45+30NGPArr +59/Dep +05h 10m-59CSTM??07:55+1221h 10m-12
  T    
1133 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+30NGPArr +59/Dep +241h 0m-35LTT??05:45+3419h 0m-1
  T    
1116 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...ET??10:45+30NGPArr +59/Dep +111h 45m-48CSTM??07:00+1920h 15m10
  T    
1133 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+30NGPArr +59/Dep +05h 30m-59CSTM??12:00+2025h 15m16
  T    
1133 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...ET??13:05+2:09NGPArr +1:31/Dep +02h 20m-1:31CSTM??07:55+1218h 50m-5
      S
1133 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...ET??13:05+1:40NGPArr +1:28/Dep +02h 20m-1:28CSTM??07:55+1218h 50m-13
   W   
1133 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...ET??14:40+33NGPArr +32/Dep +01h 10m-32CSTM??07:55+1217h 15m-7
  T T  
1133 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...ET??14:50+1:07NGPArr +1:04/Dep +01h 10m-1:04CSTM??07:55+1217h 5m-4
 M     
1134 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...ET??14:50+1:07NGPArr +1:04/Dep +01h 30m-1:04CSTM??12:00+2021h 10m24
 M     
1134 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...ET??16:00+25JPArr +23/Dep +02h 30m-23BDTS??06:35+1038h 35m22
 M W   
1904 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ET??16:00+18JPArr /Dep +02h 30m+0BDTS??06:35+1038h 35m15
      S
1904 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...ET??16:15+20BRCArr +16/Dep +61h 24m-10BCT??12:35+220h 20m1
S TWTF 
1026 kmRAAJ 25-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ET??18:10+53PUNEArr +37/Dep 1h 5m+0CSTM??13:05+618h 55m3
      S
996 kmCheetah*^~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...ET??18:20+2:11PUNEArr +1:27/Dep 1h 5m+0CSTM??13:05+618h 45m18
S      
996 kmCheetah*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...ET??18:20+2:11MMRArr +2:00/Dep +4525m-1:15CSTM??07:00+1912h 40m19
S      
750 kmGABBAR IS BACK~~-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ET??18:55+47DDArr /Dep +1325m+0CSTM??13:35+1118h 40m24
 M     
996 kmCheetah*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ET??18:55+47DDArr -6/Dep +1325m+19CSTM??13:35+1118h 40m24
    T  
996 kmCheetah*^~-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...ET??20:10+58DEEArr +41/Dep +72h 20m-34BDTS??08:10+2536h 0m9
S      
2235 kmsvmicse-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...ET??21:00+17KCGArr +2/Dep +32h 25m+1CSTM??04:55+1731h 55m10
   W   
1669 kmBMTIR*^~-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...ET??21:00+3:20NGPArr +2:44/Dep +24h 20m-2:42CSTM??05:35+1132h 35m25
S      
1350 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...ET??21:15+33NGPArr +11/Dep +22h 30m-9CSTM??05:35+1132h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
1351 kmDinesh Gada-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??23:05+2:29NGPArr +3:04/Dep +22h 10m-3:02CSTM??05:35+1130h 30m19
      S
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...ET??23:05+1:56NGPArr +2:29/Dep +22h 10m-2:27CSTM??05:35+1130h 30m19
S   TF 
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??23:05+2:21NGPArr +4:06/Dep +22h 10m-4:04CSTM??05:35+1130h 30m10
  T    
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??23:05+1:33NGPArr +1:58/Dep +22h 10m-1:56CSTM??05:35+1130h 30m19
   W   
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...ET??23:55+34NGPArr /Dep +22h 0m+0CSTM??05:35+1129h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1350 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site