Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 12:06:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 12:06:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
53 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 20 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 747.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

49 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRET500:05+1:23LTT*212:15+1:1912h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL731 km60 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERET2,301:00+6:47CSTM*1812:15+4:0411h 15m2
   W   
Unreserved
 750 km67 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERET301:10+5:03CSTM*1712:15+5:1111h 5m2
S      
Unreserved
GNWL748 km67 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRET601:20+45CSTM*014:15+1912h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL750 km58 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRET002:05+6:22CSTM*016:30+4:2214h 25m7
   W   
Unreserved
 748 km52 km/hr
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRET??02:50+5:33LTT*016:55+4:0314h 5m5
     F 
Unreserved
 731 km52 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET??03:50+55LTT*415:55+4212h 5m4
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km61 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET503:50+1:00LTT*415:55+3212h 5m3
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km61 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRET2,304:05+4:44CSTM*016:25+7:0812h 20m3
    T  
3A
RLWL748 km61 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRET004:20+2:17LTT*316:20+1:3612h 0m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km61 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERET204:20-LTT*016:20-12h 0m5
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL731 km61 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERET004:20-BDTS*020:05-15h 45m8
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL886 km56 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERET304:30+1:19LTT*418:05+5013h 35m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km54 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRET005:05+3:34LTT*017:30+2:2412h 25m8
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL731 km59 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRET2,305:35+6:40CSTM*018:00+6:3612h 25m5
 M     
3A
RLWL748 km60 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRET007:00+38LTT*020:00+1713h 0m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km56 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERET307:20+1:25LTT*520:00+5812h 40m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km58 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRET407:20-LTT*520:00-12h 40m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km58 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRET??07:20-LTT*520:00-12h 40m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km58 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET2,307:45+1:06CSTM*17,1620:15+3412h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL748 km60 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRET508:00+1:31LTT*521:30+1:1813h 30m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km54 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRET??08:00-LTT*521:30-13h 30m8
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL731 km54 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRET408:50+1:56LTT*421:30+5612h 40m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km58 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRET509:05+2:05LTT*521:30+1:4112h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km59 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRET309:30+1:29LTT*222:50+3913h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km55 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRET6,709:45+7:21LTT*000:20+4:5214h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL731 km50 km/hr
01182Manduadih - Mumbai C...ExpCRET009:55+3:06CSTM*023:50+3:4113h 55m8
 M     
SL3A
GNWL750 km54 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRET210:00+47LTT*522:35+4312h 35m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL731 km58 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRET213:25+1:19CSTM*004:05+4714h 40m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km51 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET213:55+2:40LTT*504:20+1:1514h 25m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km51 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET414:05+1:22LTT*503:40+4413h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km54 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRET714:50+1:31BDTS*307:35+3916h 45m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL886 km53 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERET315:25+2:25LTT*104:00+1:2312h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km58 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRET017:20+1:34LTT*005:00+1:2111h 40m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL731 km63 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRET018:05+2:32LTT*007:30+1:0613h 25m4
  T    
Unreserved
 731 km54 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERET318:10+1:34CSTM*006:15+1:4712h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRET5,618:10+1:51LTT*006:00+4211h 50m4
     F 
Unreserved
 731 km62 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERET018:20+3:43CSTM*006:15+4:3211h 55m5
   W   
Unreserved
 748 km63 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRET018:25+19BDTS*011:15+4716h 50m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1014 km60 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRET218:40+1:06CSTM*1507:35+5112h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL748 km58 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRET219:50+26LTT*507:30+1311h 40m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km63 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRET??20:35+6:18LTT*007:30+6:2310h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL731 km67 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRET??20:35-LTT*007:30-10h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 731 km67 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRET720:45+58LTT*111:30+3014h 45m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km50 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERET422:25+1:02CSTM*1811:25+3213h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL748 km58 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRET623:20+54LTT*412:25+2213h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL731 km56 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERET623:45+1:27LTT*312:05+1012h 20m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km59 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRET523:45+19CSTM*17,1812:15+1412h 30m9
 M W F 
3A
GNWL748 km60 km/hr
04115Allahabad - Mumbai L...SFNCRET623:45+1:53LTT*012:15+1:3112h 30m8
      S
IISL
2A
GNWL731 km58 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??00:15+3:04NGPArr +3:28/Dep +11h 25m-3:27CSTM??05:35+1629h 20m21
  T    
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...ET??00:20+1:37MMRArr +1:40/Dep +510m-1:35DR??12:30+1212h 10m-40
SMTWTFS
739 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...ET??00:20+1:37MMRArr +1:40/Dep +050m-1:40LTT??13:00+1112h 40m-38
SMTWTFS
731 kmRony-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...ET??02:50+47MAOArr +34/Dep +33h 35m-31CSTM??21:40+1142h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1936 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET??03:50+28MTJArr +53/Dep +42h 40m-49BDTS??08:10+628h 20m-24
S  W F 
1886 kmxxx-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...ET104:15+25MTJArr +57/Dep +81h 52m-49BDTS514:45+758h 30m14
SMTWTFS
2534 kmxxx-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...ET??05:30+51NGPArr +1:06/Dep +05h 40m-1:06LTT??13:45+1632h 15m19
     F 
1314 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...ET??08:30+51DDArr +40/Dep +391h 20m-1CSTM??04:10+1:1619h 40m26
 MTWT  
994 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...ET??08:30+51DDArr +40/Dep +1:171h 45m+37CSTM??03:45+5319h 15m44
SMTWTFS
994 kmCheetah*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ET??08:30+51MMRArr +54/Dep +121h 50m-42CSTM??21:50+1413h 20m13
SMTWTFS
748 kmHussain*^~-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...ET??08:30+51BSLArr +44/Dep +3635m-8CSTM??21:20+1912h 50m19
SMTWTFS
748 kmSachin Rawat-
23265
--
Σ Ndls-ltt chain&nbs...ET??08:30+51BSLArr +44/Dep +3:353h 55m+2:51LTT??23:45+3:1015h 15m11
 M   F 
731 km~-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...ET??10:45+49NGPArr +1:27/Dep +15h 10m-1:26CSTM??07:55+1821h 10m-11
  T    
1131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...ET510:45+49NGPArr +1:27/Dep +291h 0m-58LTT105:50+3191h 5m3
  T    
2550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...ET??10:45+49NGPArr +1:27/Dep +141h 45m-1:13CSTM??07:00+1320h 15m11
  T    
1131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ET??10:45+49NGPArr +1:27/Dep +25h 30m-1:25CSTM??12:00+1625h 15m17
  T    
1131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...ET??13:05+2:01NGPArr +1:43/Dep +12h 20m-1:42CSTM??07:55+1818h 50m-4
      S
1130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...ET??13:05+2:34NGPArr +2:13/Dep +12h 20m-2:12CSTM??07:55+1818h 50m-12
   W   
1131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...ET??14:40+1:27NGPArr +1:30/Dep +11h 10m-1:29CSTM??07:55+1817h 15m-6
  T T  
1131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...ET??14:50+1:54NGPArr +1:56/Dep +11h 10m-1:55CSTM??07:55+1817h 5m-3
 M     
1131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...ET??14:50+1:54NGPArr +1:56/Dep +21h 30m-1:54CSTM??12:00+1621h 10m25
 M     
1131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...ET??16:00+22JPArr +12/Dep +22h 25m-10BDTS??06:35+1738h 35m22
 M W   
1904 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ET??16:00+28JPArr +12/Dep +22h 25m-10BDTS??06:35+1738h 35m15
      S
1904 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...ET??16:15+16BRCArr +19/Dep +71h 26m-12BCT??12:35+120h 20m1
S TWTF 
1026 kmRAAJ 25-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ET??18:10+1:32PUNEArr +1:04/Dep +421h 5m-22CSTM??13:05+3218h 55m5
      S
993 kmCheetah*^~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...ET??18:20+2:22PUNEArr +1:28/Dep +421h 5m-46CSTM??13:05+3218h 45m20
S      
994 kmCheetah*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...ET??18:20+2:22MMRArr +2:04/Dep +3025m-1:34CSTM??07:00+1312h 40m20
S      
748 km~-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ET318:55-DDArr /Dep +2025m+0CSTM1213:35-66h 40m25
 M     
2100 kmCheetah*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ET??18:55+42DDArr -5/Dep +2025m+25CSTM??13:35+1618h 40m25
    T  
994 kmCheetah*^~-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...ET??21:00+16KCGArr +3/Dep +22h 25m-1CSTM??04:55+5631h 55m10
   W   
1666 kmBMTIR*^~-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...ET??21:00+1:23NGPArr +1:23/Dep +14h 20m-1:22CSTM??05:35+1632h 35m22
S      
1350 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...ET??21:15+45NGPArr +8/Dep +12h 30m-7CSTM??05:35+1632h 20m-30
SMTWTFS
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??23:05+4:32NGPArr +4:40/Dep +12h 10m-4:39CSTM??05:35+1630h 30m18
      S
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...ET??23:05+3:40NGPArr +4:21/Dep +12h 10m-4:20CSTM??05:35+1630h 30m18
S   TF 
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??23:05+4:58NGPArr +6:06/Dep +12h 10m-6:05CSTM??05:35+1630h 30m9
  T    
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...ET??23:05+4:32NGPArr /Dep +12h 10m+0CSTM??05:35+1630h 30m18
   W   
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...ET??23:55+32NGPArr +58/Dep +12h 0m-57CSTM??05:35+1629h 40m26
SMTWTFS
1350 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site