Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
COI/Chheoki Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 08:26:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 08:26:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)
60 Trains / 30 ΣChains

34 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: COI⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: COI   

Shortest Route: 604.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

57 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET400:25+11NYN410:20+239h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRET100:30+24ALD715:30+4815h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL769 km51 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRET600:35+30ALD811:00+5110h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km59 km/hr
01181Mumbai CST - Manduad...ExpCRET000:40+0ALD??12:25+2411h 45m4
S      
SL3A
PQWL612 km52 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRET??01:15+1:20COI1,211:15+2:2010h 0m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km60 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRET301:30+31ALD1011:40+1:1310h 10m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km60 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET001:50+10ALD1012:45+5610h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km56 km/hr
04116Mumbai LTT - Allahab...SFNCRET501:55+2:13ALD*1012:45+3010h 50m5
 M     
IISL
2A
GNWL612 km56 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRET405:00+59ALD818:10+4513h 10m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km46 km/hr
02051Pune - Varanasi SF ...SFCRET005:05+3:05COI015:25-10h 20m4
 M     
II2SSL
 604 km58 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRET405:20+32ALD715:50+1:1910h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERET505:20+10ALD1015:50+4710h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRET3,505:20+9ALD1015:50+2410h 30m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRET505:20+18ALD515:50+5010h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRET106:10+7ALD*716:40+1:0510h 30m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRET509:20+12COI121:25+4412h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km50 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERET109:40+18COI220:05+3810h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL604 km58 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRET010:00+9COI220:45+4210h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km56 km/hr
51189Itarsi - Chheoki Pas...PassCRET*611:30+5COI*??09:40+1:1822h 10m62
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 604 km27 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRET611:40+10COI223:00+4011h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km53 km/hr
09019Valsad- Chhapra Week...ExpWRET012:15-ALD??22:25-10h 10m5
 M     
SL
3A2A
 612 km60 km/hr
82911Valsad Chhapra Suvid...PrmWRET4,512:15+0ALD??22:25+1:3410h 10m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km60 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRET??12:35+12ALD822:10+1:549h 35m3
      S
Unreserved
 612 km64 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRET612:50+10COI200:12+4411h 22m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km53 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRET013:15+22COI223:35+4910h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL604 km58 km/hr
01097Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRET513:20-ALD001:20-12h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km51 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRET513:20+1:16ALD901:20+3:3612h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 612 km51 km/hr
01455Pune - Manduadih Sum...ExpCRET013:20+45ALD??23:50+4:5510h 30m4
     F 
Unreserved
 612 km58 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRET013:20+1:38COI223:45+2:0210h 25m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km58 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ExpCRET??13:20+36COI000:25+1:0511h 5m4
 M     
Unreserved
 604 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRET613:50+9ALD701:00+2211h 10m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRET413:50+9ALD701:00+1:3411h 10m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERET613:50+9ALD1001:00+1:0611h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRET014:00+18ALD001:00+2:0411h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km56 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET??14:45+8COI201:10+5410h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km58 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET515:50+12ALD1002:20+1:0410h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRET416:55+5COI003:40+3810h 45m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRET016:55+23COI303:40+2110h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km56 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRET117:00+13ALD*808:50+1:1515h 50m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km49 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRET517:10+12ALD603:55+910h 45m4
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRET617:10+6ALD703:50+3810h 40m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRET517:10+14ALD703:50+2210h 40m3
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRET417:10-ALD703:50-10h 40m6
   W  S
IISL3A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRET418:05+38ALD1004:45+1:1010h 40m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRET??19:15+1:36ALD??06:20+3:3711h 5m4
  T    
Unreserved
 612 km55 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERET520:10+13COI205:57+149h 47m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL604 km62 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET420:10+11COI205:57+119h 47m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km62 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET520:10+7COI205:57+09h 47m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km62 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRET120:40+20COI206:35+249h 55m5
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRET520:40+14COI206:40+2410h 0m6
SM WTF 
IISL3A
RLWL604 km60 km/hr
15017Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERET121:20+10NYN407:45+1510h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km58 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRET021:20-NYN407:45-10h 25m17
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL604 km58 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRET521:30+11COI208:13+2210h 43m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km56 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET422:30+10ALD909:50+111h 20m2
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km54 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET422:30+16ALD809:45+1611h 15m2
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km54 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRET423:15+16COI209:15+2710h 0m3
 M     
Unreserved
 604 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRET023:15+13COI009:15+1410h 0m3
    T  
Unreserved
 604 km60 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ET??01:10+38JHSArr +51/Dep +481h 55m-3COI??16:55+1:2915h 45m-20
  T T S
767 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET??01:10+38BPLArr +37/Dep +131h 15m-24COI??16:55+4915h 45m-17
S  W F 
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??01:45+1:27CNBArr +3:10/Dep +1:236h 10m-1:47ALD??20:10+1:4018h 25m-10
      S
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??01:45+1:27CNBArr +3:10/Dep +3:0311h 55m-7ALD??01:50+3:5124h 5m-6
      S
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ET??01:45+46JHSArr +53/Dep +481h 15m-5COI??16:55+1:2915h 10m-6
  T    
767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ET??01:45+46AGCArr +44/Dep +62h 11m-38ALD??21:35+3:0719h 50m-7
  T    
1049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET??02:25+8CNBArr +1:19/Dep +1:234h 20m+4ALD??20:10+1:4017h 45m-4
S      
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...ET??02:25+8CNBArr +1:19/Dep +397h 40m-40ALD??23:03+4520h 38m-6
S      
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET??05:05+17CNBArr +57/Dep +1:232h 5m+26ALD??20:10+1:4015h 5m-3
      S
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...ET??06:10+10MKPArr +13/Dep +93h 57m-4ALD??20:35+3014h 25m-3
   W   
612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...ET??07:40+19GWLArr +55/Dep +104h 45m-45NYN??06:22+5322h 42m2
SMTWTFS
962 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...ET??08:10+23CNBArr +47/Dep +272h 35m-20ALD??23:40+3215h 30m-38
S  W   
799 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...ET??08:55+7CNBArr +1:25/Dep +272h 30m-58ALD??23:40+3214h 45m-5
    T  
799 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET??08:55+7CNBArr +1:25/Dep +391h 50m-46ALD??23:03+4514h 8m-5
    T  
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...ET??08:55+7CNBArr +1:25/Dep +3:084h 25m+1:43ALD??02:35+3:1317h 40m0
    T  
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET??08:55+7CNBArr +1:25/Dep +1:2322h 30m-2ALD??20:10+1:4035h 15m-3
    T  
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...ET??11:55+10CNBArr +44/Dep +2:105h 45m+1:26ALD??08:25+3:2020h 30m-16
SMTWTFS
798 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...ET??11:55+10CNBArr +44/Dep +2:451h 40m+2:01ALD??04:20+3:2516h 25m-20
 M  T S
798 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...ET??12:10+20CNBArr +23/Dep +4:3450m+4:11ALD??04:20+5:3416h 10m-7
   W   
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+9AGCArr +35/Dep +162h 40m-19ALD??10:15+3:0319h 20m-18
      S
1048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+9AGCArr +35/Dep +295h 35m-6ALD??14:00+2:0423h 5m-15
SMTWTFS
1048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...ET??14:55+9AGCArr +35/Dep 7h 53m+0ALD??15:18-24h 23m17
SMTWTFS
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??16:40+10CNBArr +5/Dep +1:266h 40m+1:21ALD??15:05+2:4322h 25m-8
     F 
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...ET??19:30+12CNBArr +7/Dep +2:236h 15m+2:16ALD??15:40+3:3620h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
798 kmSukhwant Singh-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...ET??22:20+22CNBArr +1:02/Dep +2:234h 45m+1:21ALD??15:40+3:3617h 20m-10
     F 
798 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...ET??22:20+22CNBArr +1:02/Dep +1:163h 5m+14ALD??14:00+2:0415h 40m-3
     F 
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??22:20+22CNBArr +1:02/Dep +1:264h 15m+24ALD??15:05+2:4316h 45m-12
     F 
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...ET??22:20+22JHSArr +25/Dep +484h 32m+23COI??16:55+1:2918h 35m-2
     F 
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...ET??23:15+14JHSArr +46/Dep +483h 55m+2COI??16:55+1:2917h 40m1
 M W F 
767 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...ET??23:15+14JHSArr +46/Dep +493h 55m+3COI??16:55+4117h 40m4
S      
767 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site