Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
COI/Chheoki Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 03:35:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 03:35:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)
60 Trains / 31 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: COI⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: COI   

Shortest Route: 604.39 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

55 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   New Delhi   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET100:25+5NYN410:20+199h 55m7
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET000:25+10NYN410:20+199h 55m7
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km60 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRET100:30+30ALD715:30+2815h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL769 km51 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRET000:35+21ALD810:55+3410h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km59 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRET301:30+21ALD1011:40+3810h 10m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km60 km/hr
01453Pune - Gorakhpur Jan...ExpCRET001:40+0COI012:30+1810h 50m6
     F 
Unreserved
 604 km55 km/hr
01027Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRET501:45+0ALD011:40+2:159h 55m7
   W   
2SSL
3A
GNWL612 km61 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT- Manduadi...PrmCRET501:45+1:11ALD911:40+3:069h 55m7
      S
3A2A
 612 km61 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET001:50+7ALD1012:45+3910h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km56 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRET405:00+1:30ALD818:10+5013h 10m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km46 km/hr
11037Pune-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpCRET405:20+46ALD715:58+1:2010h 38m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERET505:20+10ALD1015:58+2210h 38m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
22131Pune-Manduadih(Varan...SFCRET505:20+8ALD1015:50+2010h 30m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRET505:20+6ALD515:50+2210h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
19417Ahmedabad - Allahaba...ExpWRET106:10+9ALD*716:40+3610h 30m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
01047Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET406:20+25COI016:20+1:2710h 0m6
  T    
Unreserved
GNWL604 km60 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRET509:20+6COI121:25+4512h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km50 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERET109:40+22COI220:00+3310h 20m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL604 km58 km/hr
51189Itarsi - Chheoki Pas...PassCRET*611:30+4COI*009:40+5122h 10m62
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 604 km27 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRET311:40+17COI223:00+2811h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km53 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRET012:35+25ALD822:10+1:419h 35m3
      S
Unreserved
 612 km63 km/hr
09023Surat - Varanasi Spe...ExpWRET012:45+0ALD822:10+3:569h 25m3
     F 
SL
3A2A
 612 km64 km/hr
04116Mumbai LTT - Allahab...SFNCRET512:45-ALD*1022:10-9h 25m7
     F 
2SSL
3A2A
RLWL612 km64 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRET612:50+11COI200:12+2411h 22m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km53 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRET013:15-COI223:35-10h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL604 km58 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRET013:50+13ALD701:00+1211h 10m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km54 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRET413:50+14ALD701:00+811h 10m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL612 km54 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERET613:50+8ALD1001:00+1311h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km54 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET614:45+22ALD801:35+3710h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km56 km/hr
01069Mumbai CST - Patna S...ExpCRET614:55+0COI201:10+5010h 15m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 604 km58 km/hr
01055Mumbai CST - Varanas...ExpCRET414:55+28COI201:10+3410h 15m6
SMTWTFS
2SSL
3A2A
RLWL604 km58 km/hr
01077Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...ExpCRET514:55+3COI201:10+3210h 15m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL604 km58 km/hr
01071Mumbai LTT - Ghazipu...ExpCRET415:05+3:00ALD1001:25+2:4510h 20m6
S   T  
II2SSL
 612 km59 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET515:50+6ALD1002:10+210h 20m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km59 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRET416:55+18COI003:40+2010h 45m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRET016:55+7COI003:40+410h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km56 km/hr
11069Tulsi ExpressExpCRET117:00+18ALD*808:50+3715h 50m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL774 km48 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRET017:10+11ALD603:50+710h 40m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRET417:10+7ALD703:50+2610h 40m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
12165Lokmanya Tilak Termi...SFCRET517:10+9ALD703:50+1010h 40m3
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRET417:10-ALD703:50-10h 40m6
   W  S
IISL3A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRET418:05+39ALD1004:45+4110h 40m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERET520:10+7COI205:55+59h 45m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL604 km61 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET420:10+14COI205:55+69h 45m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET520:10+5COI205:55-49h 45m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
19047Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...ExpWRET120:40+14COI206:38+179h 58m5
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL604 km60 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRET520:40+17COI206:38+209h 58m6
SM WTF 
IISL3A
RLWL604 km60 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERET121:20+9NYN407:45+010h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km58 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRET021:20-NYN407:45-10h 25m17
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL604 km58 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWRET521:30+14COI208:13+210h 43m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km56 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET022:30+18ALD809:50-711h 20m2
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km53 km/hr
11059Mumbai LTT-Chhapra G...ExpCRET422:30+8ALD809:40+411h 10m2
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km54 km/hr
02793Secunderabad - Patna...PrmSCRET023:00+3:38COI009:35+3:0510h 35m3
     F 
3A2A
 604 km57 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRET423:15+15COI209:15+610h 0m3
 M     
Unreserved
 604 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRET023:15+17COI009:15+1710h 0m3
    T  
Unreserved
 604 km60 km/hr


31 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   New Delhi   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ET??01:10+30JHSArr +23/Dep +341h 55m+11COI??16:50+1:0215h 40m-20
  T T S
768 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET??01:10+30BPLArr +26/Dep +451h 15m+19COI??16:50+1:2515h 40m-17
S  W F 
762 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ET??01:45+34JHSArr +21/Dep +341h 15m+13COI??16:50+1:0215h 5m-7
  T    
768 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ET??01:45+34AGCArr +20/Dep +82h 11m-12ALD??21:35+2:1119h 50m-9
  T    
1047 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET??02:25+10CNBArr +4/Dep +213h 50m+17ALD??21:20+1018h 55m-4
S      
798 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...ET??02:25+10CNBArr +4/Dep +386h 30m+34ALD??23:08+1:0320h 43m-6
S      
798 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
855
Σ Rockraj Super 3&nb...ET??05:05+12CNBArr +10/Dep 3h 4m+0ALD??20:39+2315h 34m-5
      S
798 kmVinay Kumar~-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET??05:05+12CNBArr +10/Dep +212h 50m+11ALD??21:20+1016h 15m-3
      S
798 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??06:00+26CNBArr +45/Dep +2123h 20m-24ALD??21:20+1039h 20m-9
      S
798 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??06:00+26CNBArr +45/Dep +2:034h 20m+1:18ALD??01:50+2:4419h 50m-5
      S
798 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...ET??06:10+22MKPArr +25/Dep +113h 55m-14ALD??20:35+3514h 25m-2
   W   
611 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...ET??07:40+26GWLArr +43/Dep +34h 45m-40NYN??06:22+2622h 42m4
SMTWTFS
962 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...ET108:10+17CNBArr /Dep +162h 38m+0ALD423:43+2139h 33m-37
S  W   
870 kmSurvey feature super...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...ET??08:55+6CNBArr +54/Dep +162h 33m-38ALD??23:43+2114h 48m-5
    T  
798 kmSurvey feature super...-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET??08:55+6CNBArr +54/Dep +381h 55m-16ALD??23:08+1:0314h 13m-5
    T  
798 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...ET??08:55+6CNBArr +54/Dep +454h 25m-9ALD??02:30+1:0817h 35m0
    T  
798 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET??08:55+6CNBArr +54/Dep +2123h 15m-33ALD??21:20+1036h 25m-3
    T  
798 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...ET??11:55+18CNBArr +37/Dep +1:175h 50m+40ALD??08:30+2:0320h 35m-15
SMTWTFS
798 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...ET??11:55+18CNBArr +37/Dep +1:081h 40m+31ALD??04:20+2:1116h 25m-19
 M  T S
798 kmधनबाद से सिंगरौली सी...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...ET??12:10+29CNBArr +1/Dep +3:0150m+3:00ALD??04:20+4:0516h 10m-7
   W   
798 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+12AGCArr +30/Dep +42h 40m-26ALD??10:15+2:0519h 20m-18
      S
1047 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+12AGCArr +30/Dep +235h 35m-7ALD??14:00+1:0323h 5m-16
SMTWTFS
1047 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...ET??14:55+12AGCArr +30/Dep 7h 53m+0ALD??15:22-24h 27m16
SMTWTFS
1024 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET116:40+15CNBArr +2/Dep +1:056h 40m+1:03ALD615:10+1:4446h 30m-6
no arr/dep
1147 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...ET??22:20+23CNBArr +30/Dep +1:284h 45m+58ALD??15:40+2:1017h 20m-10
     F 
798 km-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...ET??22:20+23CNBArr +30/Dep +502h 55m+20ALD??14:00+1:0315h 40m-4
     F 
798 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??22:20+23CNBArr +30/Dep +1:054h 15m+35ALD??15:10+1:4416h 50m-12
     F 
798 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...ET??22:20+23JHSArr +22/Dep +344h 35m+12COI??16:50+1:0218h 30m-2
     F 
768 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...ET??23:15+18JHSArr +34/Dep +343h 55m+0COI??16:50+1:0217h 35m3
 M W F 
768 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5169
Σ GWL-NDLS-KANPUR-PA...ET??23:15+18NDLSArr +56/Dep 1h 45m+0ALD??20:39+2321h 24m-9
SMTWTFS
1429 km-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...ET??23:15+18JHSArr +34/Dep +293h 55m-5COI??16:50+5017h 35m6
S      
768 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site