Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:16:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:16:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)
48 Trains / 30 ΣChains

26 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: COI⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: COI   

Shortest Route: 604.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

47 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET100:25+8NYN410:20+229h 55m7
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET000:25+21NYN410:20+349h 55m7
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRET100:30+26ALD715:30+4615h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL769 km51 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRET??00:35+20ALD811:00+3610h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km59 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRET301:30+14ALD1011:40+5510h 10m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km60 km/hr
82534Mumbai LTT - Darbhan...PrmECRET001:30+59COI011:00+3:259h 30m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 604 km64 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET001:50+8ALD1012:45+3410h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km56 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRET405:00+1:24ALD818:10+2:1813h 10m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km46 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRET405:20+8ALD715:50+3510h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERET505:20+9ALD1015:50+1:1010h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRET505:20+12ALD1015:50+1:0910h 30m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRET505:20+12ALD515:50+3210h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRET106:10+6ALD*716:40+5310h 30m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRET509:20+9COI121:25+4312h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km50 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERET109:40+16COI220:05+2610h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL604 km58 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRET010:00+9COI220:45+3110h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km56 km/hr
51189Itarsi - Chheoki Pas...PassCRET*611:30+3COI*??09:40+1:3022h 10m62
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 604 km27 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRET311:40+12COI223:00+2911h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km53 km/hr
82532KSR Bengaluru City -...PrmECRET011:45+0COI021:25+1:009h 40m4
S      
SL
3A2A
 604 km63 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRET??12:35+16ALD822:10+1:269h 35m3
      S
Unreserved
 612 km64 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRET612:50+13COI200:12+3511h 22m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km53 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRET013:15+18COI223:35+3210h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL604 km58 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRET613:50-ALD701:00-11h 10m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRET413:50+8ALD701:00+5411h 10m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERET613:50+9ALD1001:00+1711h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET??14:45+17COI??01:10+4810h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km58 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET515:50+15ALD1002:20+2310h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRET416:55+7COI003:40+1610h 45m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRET016:55+8COI003:40+1510h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km56 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRET117:00-ALD*808:50-15h 50m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km49 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRET??17:10-ALD603:55-10h 45m4
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRET417:10+9ALD703:50+2610h 40m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
12165Ratnagiri SF Express...SFCRET517:10+4ALD703:50+910h 40m3
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRET417:10-ALD703:50-10h 40m6
   W  S
IISL3A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRET418:05+39ALD1004:45+4410h 40m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERET520:10+5COI205:57-29h 47m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL604 km62 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET420:10+38COI205:57+559h 47m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km62 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET520:10+5COI205:57-79h 47m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km62 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRET120:40+9COI206:40+2010h 0m5
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL604 km60 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRET520:40+15COI206:40+2310h 0m6
SM WTF 
IISL3A
RLWL604 km60 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERET121:20+9NYN407:45+1110h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km58 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRET021:20-NYN407:45-10h 25m17
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL604 km58 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRET521:30+13COI208:13+1210h 43m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km56 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET??22:30+12ALD909:50+011h 20m2
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km54 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET422:30+10ALD809:45+011h 15m2
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km54 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRET423:15+10COI209:15+810h 0m3
 M     
Unreserved
 604 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRET023:15+16COI009:15+910h 0m3
    T  
Unreserved
 604 km60 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ET??01:10+28JHSArr +45/Dep +462h 5m+1COI??16:55+1:3115h 45m-20
  T T S
768 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET301:10+28BPLArr +22/Dep +141h 15m-8COI016:50+2939h 40m-16
  T T S
1465 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ET??01:45+25JHSArr +17/Dep +461h 25m+29COI??16:55+1:3115h 10m-6
  T    
768 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ET??01:45+25AGCArr +4/Dep +102h 11m+6ALD??21:35+1:5019h 50m-7
  T    
1048 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET??02:25+6CNBArr +17/Dep 4h 20m+0ALD??20:10+1:3717h 45m-4
S      
798 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...ET??02:25+6CNBArr +17/Dep +1:047h 40m+47ALD??23:03+1:2220h 38m-6
S      
798 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET??05:05+16CNBArr +42/Dep 2h 5m+0ALD??20:10+1:3715h 5m-3
      S
798 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??06:00+43CNBArr +35/Dep 22h 35m+0ALD??20:10+1:3738h 10m-9
      S
798 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??06:00+43CNBArr +35/Dep +2:214h 20m+1:46ALD??01:50+3:0419h 50m-5
      S
798 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...ET??06:10+9MKPArr +7/Dep +213h 57m+14ALD??20:35+3814h 25m-2
   W   
612 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...ET??07:40+24GWLArr +1:01/Dep +94h 45m-52NYN??06:22+4422h 42m3
SMTWTFS
962 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...ET??08:10+23CNBArr +12/Dep +472h 35m+35ALD??23:40+1:0015h 30m-37
S  W   
798 kmtrvel in cnb mgs rou...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...ET??08:55+13CNBArr +1:27/Dep +472h 30m-40ALD??23:40+1:0014h 45m-5
    T  
798 kmtrvel in cnb mgs rou...-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET??08:55+13CNBArr +1:27/Dep +1:041h 50m-23ALD??23:03+1:2214h 8m-5
    T  
798 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...ET??08:55+13CNBArr +1:27/Dep +2:474h 25m+1:20ALD??02:35+3:0717h 40m0
    T  
798 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET??08:55+13CNBArr +1:27/Dep 22h 30m+0ALD??20:10+1:3735h 15m-3
    T  
798 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...ET??11:55+45CNBArr +53/Dep +2:025h 45m+1:09ALD??08:25+3:1920h 30m-16
SMTWTFS
798 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...ET??11:55+45CNBArr +53/Dep +3:011h 40m+2:08ALD??04:20+3:3616h 25m-20
 M  T S
798 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...ET??12:10+20CNBArr +10/Dep +5:1850m+5:08ALD??04:20+6:4116h 10m-7
   W   
798 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+8AGCArr +51/Dep +142h 40m-37ALD??10:15+3:2419h 20m-18
      S
1048 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+8AGCArr +51/Dep +545h 35m+3ALD??14:00+2:2223h 5m-15
SMTWTFS
1048 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...ET??14:55+8AGCArr +51/Dep 7h 53m+0ALD??15:18-24h 23m17
SMTWTFS
1025 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??16:40+13CNBArr +26/Dep +1:456h 40m+1:19ALD??15:05+3:2122h 25m-8
     F 
798 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...ET??19:30+15CNBArr +27/Dep +2:476h 15m+2:20ALD??15:40+3:4420h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
798 kmSukhwant Singh-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...ET??22:20+53CNBArr +1:24/Dep +2:474h 45m+1:23ALD??15:40+3:4417h 20m-10
     F 
798 km-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...ET??22:20+53CNBArr +1:24/Dep +1:193h 5m-5ALD??14:00+2:2215h 40m-3
     F 
798 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??22:20+53CNBArr +1:24/Dep +1:454h 15m+21ALD??15:05+3:2116h 45m-12
     F 
798 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...ET??22:20+53JHSArr +1:00/Dep +464h 42m-14COI??16:55+1:3118h 35m-2
     F 
768 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...ET123:15+21JHSArr +54/Dep +464h 5m-8COI016:55+1:3141h 40m2
S T T  
1627 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...ET123:15+21JHSArr +54/Dep +434h 5m-11COI016:55+5241h 40m5
      S
1627 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site