Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:47:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:47:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)
50 Trains / 30 ΣChains

28 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 19 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: COI⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: COI   

Shortest Route: 604.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

48 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET400:25+17NYN410:20+529h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRET100:30+1:12ALD715:30+2:3015h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL769 km51 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRET600:35+36ALD811:00+1:3110h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km59 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRET301:30+18ALD1011:40+5410h 10m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km60 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET001:50+9ALD1012:45+1:2910h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km56 km/hr
01175Mumbai CST -Patna Un...ExpCRET??02:45-COI012:15-9h 30m5
  T    
Unreserved
 604 km64 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRET405:00+5:34ALD818:10+5:1113h 10m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km46 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRET405:20+1:04ALD715:50+2:1410h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERET505:20+10ALD1015:50+2:0610h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRET3,505:20+7ALD1015:50+1:4510h 30m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRET505:20+7ALD515:50+1:2610h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRET106:10+28ALD*716:40+1:5210h 30m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRET509:20+19COI121:25+5612h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km50 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERET109:40+1:52COI220:05+2:1910h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL604 km58 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRET010:00+11COI220:45+4210h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km56 km/hr
51189Itarsi - Chheoki Pas...PassCRET*611:30+8COI*??09:40+1:4422h 10m62
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 604 km27 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRET611:40+20COI223:00+4411h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km53 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRET??12:35+1:27ALD822:10+3:069h 35m3
      S
Unreserved
 612 km64 km/hr
01173Mumbai CST - Patna ...ExpCRET??12:35-COI021:45-9h 10m5
     F 
Unreserved
 604 km66 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRET612:50+43COI200:12+1:0011h 22m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km53 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRET013:15+27COI223:35+5810h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL604 km58 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRET613:50+14ALD701:00+3711h 10m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRET413:50+23ALD701:00+5811h 10m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERET613:50+1:14ALD1001:00+1:5511h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRET014:00-ALD001:00-11h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km56 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET??14:45+1:03COI201:10+1:3310h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km58 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET515:50+14ALD1002:20+5010h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRET416:55+9COI003:40+2110h 45m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRET016:55+12COI303:40+3410h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km56 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRET117:00+33ALD*808:50+1:5215h 50m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km49 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRET517:10+20ALD603:55+1510h 45m4
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRET417:10+38ALD703:50+5210h 40m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRET517:10+42ALD703:50+5010h 40m3
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRET417:10-ALD703:50-10h 40m6
   W  S
IISL3A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRET418:05+1:48ALD1004:45+1:2810h 40m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
01657Habibganj - Patna Sp...SFWCRET??18:15-COI003:40-9h 25m6
   W   
SL
RLWL604 km64 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERET520:10+11COI205:57+329h 47m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL604 km62 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET420:10+22COI205:57+439h 47m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km62 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET520:10+21COI205:57+509h 47m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km62 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRET120:40+13COI206:35+349h 55m5
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRET520:40+30COI206:40+5210h 0m6
SM WTF 
IISL3A
RLWL604 km60 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERET121:20+12NYN407:45+4010h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km58 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRET021:20-NYN407:45-10h 25m17
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL604 km58 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRET521:30+16COI208:13+3910h 43m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km56 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET422:30+15ALD909:50+5711h 20m2
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km54 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET422:30+16ALD809:45+4711h 15m2
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km54 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRET423:15+15COI209:15+3010h 0m3
 M     
Unreserved
 604 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRET023:15+28COI009:15+3710h 0m3
    T  
Unreserved
 604 km60 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ET301:10+43JHSArr +1:38/Dep +1:161h 55m-22COI016:55+2:0839h 45m-20
 M W F 
1178 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET301:10+43BPLArr +50/Dep +431h 15m-7COI016:55+1:2839h 45m-17
  T T S
1464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ET301:45+31JHSArr +1:22/Dep +1:161h 15m-6COI016:55+2:0839h 10m-6
no arr/dep
1171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ET??01:45+31AGCArr +1:49/Dep +272h 11m-1:22ALD??21:35+4:2219h 50m-7
  T    
1048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET002:25+39CNBArr +2:13/Dep +3:574h 20m+1:44ALD420:10+4:2641h 45m-3
S      
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...ET002:25+39CNBArr +2:13/Dep +2:177h 40m+4ALD423:03+3:0044h 38m-5
no arr/dep
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET??05:05+13CNBArr +1:39/Dep +3:572h 5m+2:18ALD??20:10+4:2615h 5m-3
      S
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??06:00+1:08CNBArr +1:41/Dep +3:5722h 35m+2:16ALD??20:10+4:2638h 10m-9
      S
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??06:00+1:08CNBArr +1:41/Dep +3:164h 20m+1:35ALD??01:50+4:4619h 50m-5
      S
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...ET??06:10+1:07MKPArr +1:44/Dep +2:083h 57m+24ALD??20:35+2:5114h 25m-2
   W   
612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...ET207:40+2:41GWLArr +3:50/Dep +494h 45m-3:01NYN306:22+2:2646h 42m2
SMTWTFS
1662 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...ET108:10+1:10CNBArr +2:54/Dep +2:302h 35m-24ALD023:40+2:4039h 30m-37
S  W   
870 kmKoush12461^~-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...ET008:55+23CNBArr +2:34/Dep +2:302h 30m-4ALD023:40+2:4038h 45m-5
no arr/dep
798 kmKoush12461^~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET??08:55+23CNBArr +2:34/Dep +2:171h 50m-17ALD??23:03+3:0014h 8m-5
    T  
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...ET??08:55+23CNBArr +2:34/Dep +04h 25m-2:34ALD??02:35-17h 40m0
    T  
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET??08:55+23CNBArr +2:34/Dep +3:5722h 30m+1:23ALD??20:10+4:2635h 15m-3
    T  
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...ET??11:55+30CNBArr +1:40/Dep +4:015h 45m+2:21ALD??08:25+4:3820h 30m-16
SMTWTFS
798 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...ET??11:55+30CNBArr +1:40/Dep +6:041h 40m+4:24ALD??04:20+7:0416h 25m-20
 M  T S
798 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...ET??12:10+30CNBArr +16/Dep 50m+0ALD??04:20-16h 10m-7
   W   
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+22AGCArr +2:12/Dep +522h 40m-1:20ALD??10:15+5:5119h 20m-18
      S
1048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+22AGCArr +2:12/Dep +2:295h 35m+17ALD??14:00+5:2323h 5m-15
SMTWTFS
1048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...ET??14:55+22AGCArr +2:12/Dep 7h 53m+0ALD??15:18-24h 23m17
SMTWTFS
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??16:40+9CNBArr +39/Dep +4:156h 40m+3:36ALD??15:05+5:3322h 25m-8
     F 
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...ET??19:30+20CNBArr +57/Dep +06h 15m-57ALD??15:40+020h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
798 kmSukhwant Singh-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...ET??22:20+3:20CNBArr +3:07/Dep +04h 45m-3:07ALD??15:40+017h 20m-10
     F 
798 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...ET??22:20+3:20CNBArr +3:07/Dep +3:563h 5m+49ALD??14:00+5:2315h 40m-3
     F 
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??22:20+3:20CNBArr +3:07/Dep +4:154h 15m+1:08ALD??15:05+5:3316h 45m-12
     F 
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...ET522:20+3:20JHSArr +2:17/Dep +1:164h 32m-1:01COI016:55+2:0842h 35m-2
no arr/dep
1337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...ET123:15+1:33JHSArr +1:46/Dep +1:163h 55m-30COI016:55+2:0841h 40m2
S T T  
1627 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...ET123:15+1:33JHSArr +1:46/Dep +2:143h 55m+28COI016:55+2:3641h 40m5
      S
1627 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site