Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 10:19:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 10:19:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)
50 Trains / 29 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: COI⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: COI   

Shortest Route: 604.39 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET100:25+7NYN410:20+299h 55m7
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET000:25+7NYN410:20+149h 55m7
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km60 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRET100:30+29ALD715:30+4015h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL769 km51 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRET000:35+23ALD810:55+4210h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km59 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRET301:30+19ALD1011:40+4610h 10m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km60 km/hr
82514Mumbai LTT - Darbhan...PrmECRET001:30+2:51COI011:00+4:439h 30m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL604 km63 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET001:50+13ALD1012:45+5810h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km56 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRET405:00+46ALD818:10+5013h 10m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km46 km/hr
11037Pune-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpCRET405:20+29ALD715:58+4110h 38m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERET505:20+10ALD1015:58+3710h 38m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRET505:20+8ALD1015:50+2910h 30m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRET505:20+12ALD515:50+3910h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
19417Ahmedabad - Allahaba...ExpWRET106:10+9ALD*716:40+3510h 30m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRET509:20+7COI121:25+3912h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km50 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERET109:40+29COI220:00+4410h 20m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL604 km58 km/hr
51189Itarsi - Chheoki Pas...PassCRET*611:30+7COI*??09:40+1:2622h 10m62
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 604 km27 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRET311:40+18COI223:00+2511h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km53 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRET012:35+7ALD822:10+1:379h 35m3
      S
Unreserved
 612 km63 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRET612:50+11COI200:12+2911h 22m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km53 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRET013:15+22COI223:35+4310h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL604 km58 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRET013:50+9ALD701:00+1411h 10m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km54 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRET413:50+9ALD701:00+1611h 10m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL612 km54 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERET613:50+9ALD1001:00+1411h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km54 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET??14:45+24ALD??01:35+4310h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km56 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET515:50+10ALD1002:10+1210h 20m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km59 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRET416:55+8COI003:40+1310h 45m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRET016:55+8COI003:40+2810h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km56 km/hr
11069Tulsi ExpressExpCRET117:00+23ALD*808:50+1:0515h 50m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL774 km48 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRET017:10+9ALD603:50+1110h 40m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRET417:10+8ALD703:50+15-13h -20m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 kmno info
12165Ratnagiri SF Express...SFCRET517:10+11ALD703:50+2410h 40m3
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRET417:10-ALD703:50-10h 40m6
   W  S
IISL3A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRET418:05+31ALD1004:45+1:0110h 40m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERET520:10+7COI205:55+179h 45m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL604 km61 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET420:10+23COI205:55+139h 45m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET520:10+30COI205:55+99h 45m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
19047Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...ExpWRET120:40+1:06COI206:38+1:139h 58m5
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL604 km60 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRET520:40+17COI206:38+249h 58m6
SM WTF 
IISL3A
RLWL604 km60 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERET121:20+12NYN407:45+1610h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km58 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRET021:20-NYN407:45-10h 25m17
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL604 km58 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRET521:30+12COI208:13+910h 43m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km56 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET??22:30+17ALD809:50+311h 20m2
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km53 km/hr
11059Mumbai LTT-Chhapra G...ExpCRET422:30+13ALD809:40+1511h 10m2
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km54 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRET423:15+12COI209:15+2710h 0m3
 M     
Unreserved
 604 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRET023:15+13COI009:15+1510h 0m3
    T  
Unreserved
 604 km60 km/hr


29 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ET??01:10+34JHSArr +52/Dep +381h 55m-14COI??16:50+1:2715h 40m-20
  T T S
768 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET??01:10+34BPLArr +36/Dep +271h 15m-9COI??16:50+5015h 40m-17
S  W F 
762 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ET??01:45+17JHSArr +37/Dep +381h 15m+1COI??16:50+1:2715h 5m-7
  T    
768 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ET??01:45+17AGCArr +55/Dep +72h 11m-48ALD??21:35+1:5319h 50m-9
  T    
1047 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET??02:25+19CNBArr +36/Dep +443h 50m+8ALD??21:20+3718h 55m-4
S      
798 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...ET??02:25+19CNBArr +36/Dep +456h 30m+9ALD??23:08+5220h 43m-6
S      
798 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET??05:05+16CNBArr +1:31/Dep +442h 50m-47ALD??21:20+3716h 15m-3
      S
798 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??06:00+52CNBArr +59/Dep +4423h 20m-15ALD??21:20+3739h 20m-9
      S
798 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??06:00+52CNBArr +59/Dep +1:374h 20m+38ALD??01:50+2:1319h 50m-5
      S
798 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...ET006:10+12MKPArr +8/Dep +113h 55m+3ALD320:35+4038h 25m-2
   W   
1053 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...ET??07:40+36GWLArr +1:15/Dep +64h 45m-1:09NYN??06:22+3422h 42m4
SMTWTFS
962 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...ET??08:10+28CNBArr +31/Dep +272h 38m-4ALD??23:43+2915h 33m-37
S  W   
798 kmRajasthan Expectatio...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...ET008:55+13CNBArr +59/Dep +272h 33m-32ALD423:43+2938h 48m-5
no arr/dep
798 kmRajasthan Expectatio...-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET008:55+13CNBArr +59/Dep +451h 55m-14ALD423:08+5238h 13m-5
no arr/dep
798 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...ET008:55+13CNBArr +59/Dep +1:244h 25m+25ALD002:30+1:4241h 35m0
    T  
798 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET008:55+13CNBArr +59/Dep +4423h 15m-15ALD421:20+3736h 25m-3
    T  
798 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...ET??11:55+14CNBArr +52/Dep +1:435h 50m+51ALD??08:30+2:4120h 35m-15
SMTWTFS
798 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...ET??11:55+14CNBArr +52/Dep +1:511h 40m+59ALD??04:20+3:2216h 25m-19
 M  T S
798 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...ET??12:10+14CNBArr +0/Dep +4:0250m+4:02ALD??04:20+5:3216h 10m-7
   W   
798 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+7AGCArr +1:06/Dep +162h 40m-50ALD??10:15+2:2719h 20m-18
      S
1048 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET114:55+7AGCArr +1:06/Dep +345h 35m-32ALD614:00+1:1547h 5m-16
SMTWTFS
1235 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...ET??14:55+7AGCArr +1:06/Dep 7h 53m+0ALD??15:22-24h 27m16
SMTWTFS
1025 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET116:40+13CNBArr +10/Dep +1:246h 40m+1:14ALD615:10+2:0746h 30m-7
no arr/dep
1147 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...ET522:20+29CNBArr +55/Dep +1:144h 45m+19ALD415:40+2:1141h 20m-10
     F 
1147 km-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...ET522:20+29CNBArr +55/Dep +472h 55m-8ALD614:00+1:1539h 40m-4
     F 
1147 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??22:20+29CNBArr +55/Dep +1:244h 15m+29ALD??15:10+2:0716h 50m-12
     F 
798 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...ET??22:20+29JHSArr +35/Dep +384h 35m+3COI??16:50+1:2718h 30m-2
     F 
768 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...ET123:15+1:02JHSArr +1:34/Dep +383h 55m-56COI016:50+1:2741h 35m2
S T T  
1626 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...ET123:15+1:02JHSArr +1:34/Dep +1:223h 55m-12COI016:50+2:2341h 35m5
      S
1626 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site