Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 05:53:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 05:53:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)
52 Trains / 31 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: COI⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: COI   

Shortest Route: 604.39 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

47 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   New Delhi   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET100:25+7NYN410:20+289h 55m7
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET000:25+10NYN410:20+189h 55m7
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km60 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRET100:30+30ALD715:30+2615h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL769 km51 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRET000:35+23ALD810:55+3710h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km59 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRET301:30+22ALD1011:40+3810h 10m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km60 km/hr
05514Mumbai LTT - Darbhan...PrmECRET001:30+4:43COI011:00+6:159h 30m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL604 km63 km/hr
01027Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRET501:45+16ALD011:40+2:339h 55m7
   W   
2SSL
3A
GNWL612 km61 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET001:50+8ALD1012:45+4610h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km56 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRET405:00+38ALD818:10+4813h 10m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km46 km/hr
11037Pune-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpCRET405:20+46ALD715:58+1:0410h 38m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERET505:20+10ALD1015:58+2610h 38m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
22131Pune-Manduadih(Varan...SFCRET505:20+9ALD1015:50+2010h 30m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRET505:20+11ALD515:50+3610h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
19417Ahmedabad - Allahaba...ExpWRET106:10+9ALD*716:40+3710h 30m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRET509:20+5COI121:25+4012h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km50 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERET109:40+28COI220:00+4510h 20m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL604 km58 km/hr
51189Itarsi - Chheoki Pas...PassCRET*611:30+6COI*??09:40+1:0122h 10m62
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 604 km27 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRET311:40+21COI223:00+3211h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km53 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRET012:35+23ALD822:10+1:449h 35m3
      S
Unreserved
 612 km63 km/hr
04116Mumbai LTT - Allahab...SFNCRET512:45+1:15ALD*1022:10+3:559h 25m7
     F 
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL612 km64 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRET612:50+15COI200:12+2511h 22m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km53 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRET013:15+26COI223:35+3710h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL604 km58 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRET013:50+13ALD701:00+2211h 10m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km54 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRET413:50+15ALD701:00+1511h 10m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL612 km54 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERET613:50+8ALD1001:00+1211h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km54 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET614:45+19ALD801:35+3510h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km56 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET515:50+10ALD1002:10+1110h 20m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km59 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRET416:55+7COI003:40+2010h 45m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRET016:55+8COI003:40+2010h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km56 km/hr
11069Tulsi ExpressExpCRET117:00+25ALD*808:50+4415h 50m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL774 km48 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRET017:10+11ALD603:50+410h 40m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRET417:10+7ALD703:50+2010h 40m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
12165Ratnagiri SF Express...SFCRET517:10+13ALD703:50+1510h 40m3
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRET417:10-ALD703:50-10h 40m6
   W  S
IISL3A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRET418:05+31ALD1004:45+3910h 40m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERET520:10+8COI205:55+59h 45m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL604 km61 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET420:10+29COI205:55+209h 45m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET520:10+20COI205:55+109h 45m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
19047Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...ExpWRET120:40+44COI206:38+459h 58m5
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL604 km60 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRET520:40+16COI206:38+189h 58m6
SM WTF 
IISL3A
RLWL604 km60 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERET121:20+10NYN407:45+010h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km58 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRET021:20-NYN407:45-10h 25m17
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL604 km58 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRET521:30+14COI208:13+010h 43m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km56 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET??22:30+26ALD809:50-111h 20m2
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km53 km/hr
11059Mumbai LTT-Chhapra G...ExpCRET422:30+11ALD809:40+711h 10m2
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km54 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRET423:15+11COI209:15+710h 0m3
 M     
Unreserved
 604 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRET023:15+13COI009:15+1010h 0m3
    T  
Unreserved
 604 km60 km/hr


31 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   New Delhi   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ET??01:10+34JHSArr +33/Dep +281h 55m-5COI??16:50+1:0815h 40m-20
  T T S
768 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET??01:10+34BPLArr +31/Dep +421h 15m+11COI??16:50+1:1115h 40m-17
S  W F 
762 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ET??01:45+28JHSArr +31/Dep +281h 15m-3COI??16:50+1:0815h 5m-7
  T    
768 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ET??01:45+28AGCArr +29/Dep +92h 11m-20ALD??21:35+1:4719h 50m-9
  T    
1047 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET??02:25+13CNBArr +20/Dep +313h 50m+11ALD??21:20+2018h 55m-4
S      
798 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...ET??02:25+13CNBArr +20/Dep +586h 30m+38ALD??23:08+1:0220h 43m-6
S      
798 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
855
Σ Rockraj Super 3&nb...ET??05:05+12CNBArr +11/Dep +193h 4m+8ALD??20:39+2215h 34m-5
      S
798 kmVinay Kumar~-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET??05:05+12CNBArr +11/Dep +312h 50m+20ALD??21:20+2016h 15m-3
      S
798 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??06:00+46CNBArr +45/Dep +3123h 20m-14ALD??21:20+2039h 20m-9
      S
798 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??06:00+46CNBArr +45/Dep +1:324h 20m+47ALD??01:50+2:1319h 50m-5
      S
798 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...ET??06:10+12MKPArr +18/Dep +113h 55m-7ALD??20:35+3414h 25m-2
   W   
612 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...ET??07:40+34GWLArr +54/Dep +64h 45m-48NYN??06:22+3222h 42m4
SMTWTFS
962 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...ET??08:10+24CNBArr +15/Dep +222h 38m+7ALD??23:43+2515h 33m-37
S  W   
798 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...ET008:55+11CNBArr +1:04/Dep +222h 33m-42ALD423:43+2538h 48m-5
no arr/dep
798 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET008:55+11CNBArr +1:04/Dep +581h 55m-6ALD423:08+1:0238h 13m-5
no arr/dep
798 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...ET008:55+11CNBArr +1:04/Dep +394h 25m-25ALD002:30+5441h 35m0
    T  
798 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET008:55+11CNBArr +1:04/Dep +3123h 15m-33ALD421:20+2036h 25m-3
    T  
798 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...ET??11:55+18CNBArr +37/Dep +1:265h 50m+49ALD??08:30+2:0920h 35m-15
SMTWTFS
798 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...ET??11:55+18CNBArr +37/Dep +461h 40m+9ALD??04:20+1:3416h 25m-19
 M  T S
798 kmधनबाद से सिंगरौली सी...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...ET??12:10+24CNBArr -1/Dep +2:1750m+2:18ALD??04:20+3:3116h 10m-7
   W   
798 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+11AGCArr +39/Dep +112h 40m-28ALD??10:15+1:3519h 20m-18
      S
1048 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET114:55+11AGCArr +39/Dep +235h 35m-16ALD614:00+4447h 5m-16
SMTWTFS
1235 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...ET??14:55+11AGCArr +39/Dep 7h 53m+0ALD??15:22-24h 27m16
SMTWTFS
1025 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET116:40+15CNBArr +7/Dep +1:096h 40m+1:02ALD615:10+1:4146h 30m-7
no arr/dep
1147 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...ET??22:20+31CNBArr +41/Dep +1:114h 45m+30ALD??15:40+1:5317h 20m-10
     F 
798 km-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...ET522:20+31CNBArr +41/Dep +372h 55m-4ALD614:00+4439h 40m-4
     F 
1147 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??22:20+31CNBArr +41/Dep +1:094h 15m+28ALD??15:10+1:4116h 50m-12
     F 
798 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...ET??22:20+31JHSArr +31/Dep +284h 35m-3COI??16:50+1:0818h 30m-2
     F 
768 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...ET123:15+20JHSArr +37/Dep +283h 55m-9COI016:50+1:0841h 35m2
S T T  
1626 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5169
Σ GWL-NDLS-KANPUR-PA...ET123:15+20NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +01h 45m-1:02ALD420:39+2245h 24m-10
SMTWTFS
1877 km-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...ET123:15+20JHSArr +37/Dep +433h 55m+6COI016:50+1:1941h 35m5
      S
1626 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site