Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ABR/Abu Road ▼
×
BL/Valsad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 18:31:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 18:31:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ABR/Abu Road to BL/Valsad
20 Trains / 30 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BL⇒ABR   Filters   Dep: ABR   Arr: BL   

Shortest Route: 479.94 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between ABR/Abu Road and BL/Valsad

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad (Kalupur)   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWRABR100:40+20BL309:52+229h 12m11
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km52 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRABR000:40+16BL309:52+139h 12m11
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL485 km52 km/hr
19066Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ExpWRABR100:40+11BL309:52+79h 12m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL489 km53 km/hr
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWRPNU001:40+20VAPI209:26+317h 46m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km59 km/hr
19030Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRABR004:50+6VAPI214:35+349h 45m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km52 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Bandra T...SFWRABR004:50+8BL314:41+249h 51m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km49 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRABR004:50+8VAPI214:35+199h 45m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km52 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRABR007:50+15VAPI218:20+1710h 30m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km48 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRABR008:25+25VAPI219:48+2311h 23m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km44 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRABR008:25+25VAPI219:48+1411h 23m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km44 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRPNU010:27+6VAPI219:48+109h 21m9
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL458 km49 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRABR010:30+18BL320:28+149h 58m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km48 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRABR210:30+15BL320:28+109h 58m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km48 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRABR210:30+13BL321:26+1310h 56m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL486 km44 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWRABR210:30+37BL320:28+389h 58m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL485 km48 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRABR210:30+20BL320:28+269h 58m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km48 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRABR016:00+2VAPI201:12+149h 12m7
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL511 km55 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRABR116:50+34VAPI203:45+1610h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km46 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRABR119:33+1:04BL305:56+1610h 23m10
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL486 km46 km/hr
19056Jodhpur - Valsad Wee...ExpWRABR022:45+22BL*109:25+310h 40m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km45 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ABR/Abu Road and BL/Valsad

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad (Kalupur)   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6780
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ABR??02:13+16ADIArr -9/Dep +03h 35m+9BL??15:31+313h 18m6
  T    
484 kmSurvey feature super...-
7582
--
Σ 7397 ΣCh...ABR??02:13+16BRCArr -4/Dep +418m+8BL??12:33+3210h 20m9
  T    
484 kmdheerajkvyas-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...ABR??02:13+9ADIArr -11/Dep +23h 0m+13BL??15:31+913h 18m-8
   W   
485 kmdheerajkvyas-
7880
--
Σ JU BRC BCT &#...ABR??02:13+16BRCArr -4/Dep +657m+10BL??14:18+1712h 5m39
  T    
484 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...ABR??02:13+9ADIArr -11/Dep +010m+11BL??14:18+1712h 5m28
   W   
485 kmRony*-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...ABR??02:13+12ADIArr -10/Dep +13h 35m+11BL??15:31+813h 18m-2
      S
485 kmCheetah*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...ABR??02:13+12ADIArr -10/Dep +23h 35m+12BL??15:31+913h 18m1
 M     
485 kmCheetah*^~-
22451
--
Σ Delhi Mumbai Link&...ABR??03:20+1:28ADIArr +1:24/Dep +00m-1:24BL??12:33+329h 13m10
 M     
484 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...ABR??03:50+29ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15BL??15:26+2211h 36m-6
S      
485 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...ABR??03:50+29ADIArr +15/Dep +22h 20m-13BL??15:31+911h 41m-5
 M WT  
485 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...ABR??03:50+29ADIArr +15/Dep +12h 20m-14BL??15:31+811h 41m-8
      S
485 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...ABR??03:50+29ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15BL??15:31+311h 41m-2
  T    
485 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...ABR??03:50+29ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15BL??15:31+1011h 41m-3
     F 
485 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...ABR??03:50+29ADIArr +15/Dep +01h 50m-15VAPI??14:35+1610h 45m-5
    T  
511 kmKishor*^~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ABR??06:05+27ADIArr +12/Dep +00m-12VAPI??15:02+178h 57m-2
   W  S
512 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ABR??06:05+27ADIArr +12/Dep +020m-12BL??15:26+229h 21m2
S      
486 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...ABR??09:35+20ADIArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7VAPI??18:55+149h 20m-2
 MTWTFS
511 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...ABR??09:35+20ADIArr +7/Dep +330m-4BL??19:31+89h 56m3
    T  
485 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...ABR??10:55+28ADIArr +18/Dep +04h 25m-18VAPI??01:12+1014h 17m-45
S      
512 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...ABR??10:55+28ADIArr +18/Dep +01h 15m-18BL??21:26+1110h 31m-45
    T  
486 kmSurvey feature super...-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...ABR??10:55+28ADIArr +18/Dep +15h 30m-17BL??02:00+915h 5m-27
SMTWTFS
486 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...ABR??10:55+28ADIArr +18/Dep +21h 30m-16BL??21:26+2010h 31m-36
      S
486 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...ABR??10:55+28ADIArr +18/Dep +01h 15m-18BL??21:26+710h 31m-37
   W   
486 kmRony*-
14963
--
Σ ajmer adi bdts tic...ABR??11:43+11ADIArr +12/Dep +14h 55m-11BL??02:00+914h 17m19
SMTWTFS
485 kmSurvey feature super...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...ABR??12:00+35ADIArr +18/Dep +13h 35m-17BL??02:00+914h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
507 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4777
Σ Jodhpur mumbai sup...ABR??16:10+18ADIArr +29/Dep 1h 15m+0BL??03:45-11h 35m-8
SMTWTFS
485 kmSurvey feature super...-
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...ABR??23:45+9ADIArr +17/Dep +06h 40m-17BL??15:26+2215h 41m1
      S
484 kmSurvey feature super...-
1941
Σ Jodhpur nagercoil ...ABR??23:45+9ADIArr +17/Dep +09h 40m-17BL??17:57+1118h 12m4
    T  
484 kmSurvey feature super...-
1943
--
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...ABR??23:45+9ADIArr +17/Dep +39h 40m-14BL??17:57+1618h 12m8
   W   
484 kmSurvey feature super...-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...ABR??23:45+9ADIArr +17/Dep +06h 40m-17BL??15:31+1015h 46m4
    T  
484 kmSurvey feature super...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site