Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ABR/Abu Road ▼
×
BL/Valsad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 16:54:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 16:54:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ABR/Abu Road to BL/Valsad
20 Trains / 30 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BL⇒ABR   Filters   Dep: ABR   Arr: BL   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between ABR/Abu Road and BL/Valsad

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWRABR100:40+20BL309:52+219h 12m11
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km52 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRABR000:40+15BL309:52+129h 12m11
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL485 km52 km/hr
19066Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ExpWRABR100:40+10BL309:52+49h 12m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL485 km52 km/hr
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWRPNU001:40+21VAPI209:26+317h 46m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km59 km/hr
19030Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRABR004:50+18VAPI214:35+239h 45m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km52 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Bandra T...SFWRABR004:50+25BL314:41+279h 51m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km49 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRABR004:50+10VAPI214:35+199h 45m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km52 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRABR007:50+16VAPI218:20+1210h 30m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km48 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRABR208:25+58VAPI219:48+3411h 23m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km44 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRABR008:25+22VAPI219:48+1211h 23m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km44 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRPNU010:27+6VAPI219:48+119h 21m9
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL458 km49 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRABR010:30+17BL320:28+109h 58m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km48 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRABR210:30+19BL320:28+89h 58m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km48 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRABR210:30+15BL321:26+810h 56m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL486 km44 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWRABR210:30+37BL320:28+369h 58m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL485 km48 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRABR210:30+19BL320:28+199h 58m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km48 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRABR016:00+6VAPI201:12+159h 12m7
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL511 km55 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRABR116:50+39VAPI203:45+1910h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km46 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRABR119:33+1:12BL305:56+2110h 23m10
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL486 km46 km/hr
19056Jodhpur - Valsad Wee...ExpWRABR022:45+33BL*109:25+710h 40m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km45 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ABR/Abu Road and BL/Valsad

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6780
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ABR??02:13+16ADIArr -10/Dep +13h 35m+11BL??15:31+313h 18m6
  T    
484 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
7582
--
Σ 7397 ΣCh...ABR??02:13+16BRCArr +1/Dep +518m+4BL??12:33+2210h 20m9
  T    
484 kmdheerajkvyas-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...ABR??02:13+10ADIArr -15/Dep +13h 0m+16BL??15:31+613h 18m-8
   W   
485 kmdheerajkvyas-
7880
--
Σ JU BRC BCT &#...ABR??02:13+16BRCArr +1/Dep +757m+6BL??14:18+1612h 5m39
  T    
484 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...ABR??02:13+10ADIArr -15/Dep +110m+16BL??14:18+1612h 5m28
   W   
485 kmRony*-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...ABR??02:13+15ADIArr -10/Dep +13h 35m+11BL??15:31+613h 18m-2
      S
485 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...ABR??02:13+15ADIArr -10/Dep +13h 35m+11BL??15:31+613h 18m1
 M     
485 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
22451
--
Σ Delhi Mumbai Link&...ABR??03:20+49ADIArr /Dep +20m+0BL??12:33+229h 13m10
 M     
484 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...ABR??03:50+32ADIArr +16/Dep +52h 20m-11BL??15:26+2311h 36m-5
S      
485 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...ABR??03:50+32ADIArr +16/Dep +12h 20m-15BL??15:31+611h 41m-5
 M WT  
485 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...ABR??03:50+32ADIArr +16/Dep +12h 20m-15BL??15:31+611h 41m-8
      S
485 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...ABR??03:50+32ADIArr +16/Dep +12h 20m-15BL??15:31+311h 41m-2
  T    
485 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...ABR??03:50+32ADIArr +16/Dep +02h 20m-16BL??15:31+911h 41m-3
     F 
485 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...ABR??03:50+32ADIArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16VAPI??14:35+1510h 45m-5
    T  
511 kmKishor*^~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ABR??06:05+28ADIArr +11/Dep +00m-11VAPI??15:02+168h 57m-2
   W  S
512 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ABR??06:05+28ADIArr +11/Dep +520m-6BL??15:26+239h 21m3
S      
486 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...ABR??09:35+21ADIArr +8/Dep +01h 0m-8VAPI??18:55+149h 20m-2
 MTWTFS
511 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...ABR??09:35+21ADIArr +8/Dep +030m-8BL??19:31+69h 56m3
    T  
485 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...ABR??10:55+38ADIArr +23/Dep +04h 25m-23VAPI??01:12+1114h 17m-45
S      
512 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...ABR??10:55+38ADIArr +23/Dep +01h 15m-23BL??21:26+410h 31m-45
    T  
486 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...ABR??10:55+38ADIArr +23/Dep +25h 30m-21BL??02:00+1115h 5m-27
SMTWTFS
486 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...ABR??10:55+38ADIArr +23/Dep +31h 30m-20BL??21:26+1910h 31m-36
      S
486 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...ABR??10:55+38ADIArr +23/Dep +01h 15m-23BL??21:26+510h 31m-37
   W   
486 kmRony*-
14963
--
Σ ajmer adi bdts tic...ABR??11:43+13ADIArr +7/Dep +24h 55m-5BL??02:00+1114h 17m19
SMTWTFS
485 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...ABR??12:00+33ADIArr +14/Dep +23h 35m-12BL??02:00+1114h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
507 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4777
Σ Jodhpur mumbai sup...ABR??16:10+18ADIArr +29/Dep 1h 15m+0BL??03:45-11h 35m-8
SMTWTFS
485 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...ABR??23:45+11ADIArr +12/Dep +56h 40m-7BL??15:26+2315h 41m2
      S
484 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
1941
Σ Jodhpur nagercoil ...ABR??23:45+11ADIArr +12/Dep +29h 40m-10BL??17:57+1618h 12m4
    T  
484 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
1943
--
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...ABR??23:45+11ADIArr +12/Dep +39h 40m-9BL??17:57+2018h 12m8
   W   
484 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...ABR??23:45+11ADIArr +12/Dep +06h 40m-12BL??15:31+915h 46m4
    T  
484 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site