Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ABR/Abu Road ▼
×
BL/Valsad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 23:57:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 23:57:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ABR/Abu Road to BL/Valsad
21 Trains / 30 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BL⇒ABR   Filters   Dep: ABR   Arr: BL   

Shortest Route: 479.94 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between ABR/Abu Road and BL/Valsad

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...SFNWRABR100:40+21BL309:52+299h 12m11
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km52 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRABR000:40+33BL309:52+1:229h 12m11
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL485 km52 km/hr
19066Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ExpWRABR100:40+10BL309:52+109h 12m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL485 km52 km/hr
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWRPNU001:40+9VAPI209:26+307h 46m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km59 km/hr
19030Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRABR004:50+27VAPI214:35+279h 45m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km52 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Bandra T...SFWRABR004:50+11BL314:41+59h 51m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km49 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRABR004:50+1:39VAPI214:35+1:489h 45m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km52 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRABR007:50+11VAPI218:20+3710h 30m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km48 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRABR208:25+28VAPI219:48+1:2111h 23m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km44 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRABR008:25-VAPI219:48-11h 23m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km44 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRPNU010:27+6VAPI219:48+109h 21m9
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL458 km49 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRABR010:30+23BL320:28+249h 58m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km48 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRABR210:30+48BL320:28+549h 58m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km48 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRABR210:30+6BL321:26+1:0310h 56m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL486 km44 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWRABR210:30+21BL320:28+119h 58m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL485 km48 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRABR210:30+48BL320:28+379h 58m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km48 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRABR016:00+24VAPI201:12+209h 12m7
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL511 km55 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRABR116:50+31VAPI203:45+3710h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km46 km/hr
09044Jodhpur - Mumbai Cen...ACExpWRABR017:30-VAPI004:20-10h 50m6
   W   
3A2A
 511 km47 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRABR119:33+1:08BL305:56+4110h 23m10
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL486 km46 km/hr
19056Jodhpur - Valsad Wee...ExpWRABR022:45+38BL*109:25+610h 40m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km45 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ABR/Abu Road and BL/Valsad

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6780
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ABR??02:13+22ADIArr /Dep +03h 35m+0BL??15:31+713h 18m6
  T    
484 kmDeen Dayalu coach^~-
7582
--
Σ 7397 ΣCh...ABR??02:13+22BRCArr /Dep +318m+0BL??12:33+2010h 20m9
  T    
484 kmdheerajkvyas-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...ABR102:13+11ADIArr -5/Dep +03h 0m+5BL315:31+1937h 18m-8
   W   
485 kmdheerajkvyas-
7880
--
Σ JU BRC BCT &#...ABR??02:13+22BRCArr /Dep +857m+0BL??14:18+712h 5m39
  T    
484 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...ABR102:13+11ADIArr -5/Dep +310m+8BL314:18+736h 5m28
   W   
485 kmRony*-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...ABR??02:13+18ADIArr -9/Dep +03h 35m+9BL??15:31+613h 18m-2
      S
485 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...ABR??02:13+18ADIArr -9/Dep +03h 35m+9BL??15:31+1913h 18m1
 M     
485 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
22451
--
Σ Delhi Mumbai Link&...ABR003:20+41ADIArr +16/Dep +30m-13BL312:33+209h 13m10
 M     
484 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...ABR203:50+19ADIArr +4/Dep +72h 20m+3BL315:26+2035h 36m-6
      S
485 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...ABR??03:50+19ADIArr +4/Dep +02h 20m-4BL??15:31+1911h 41m-5
 M WT  
485 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...ABR??03:50+19ADIArr +4/Dep +02h 20m-4BL??15:31+611h 41m-8
      S
485 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...ABR??03:50+19ADIArr +4/Dep +02h 20m-4BL??15:31+711h 41m-2
  T    
485 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...ABR203:50+19ADIArr +4/Dep +562h 20m+52BL315:31+935h 41m-2
    T  
485 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...ABR??03:50+19ADIArr +4/Dep +01h 50m-4VAPI??14:35+1210h 45m-5
    T  
511 kmKishor*^~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ABR106:05+18ADIArr +4/Dep +10m-3VAPI215:02+168h 57m-2
   W  S
512 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ABR106:05+18ADIArr +4/Dep +720m+3BL315:26+2033h 21m2
      S
486 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...ABR??09:35+21ADIArr +7/Dep +81h 0m+1VAPI??18:55+209h 20m-2
 MTWTFS
511 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...ABR??09:35+21ADIArr +7/Dep +1030m+3BL??19:31+119h 56m3
    T  
485 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...ABR??10:55+34ADIArr +21/Dep +04h 25m-21VAPI??01:12+1114h 17m-45
S      
512 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...ABR??10:55+34ADIArr +21/Dep +01h 15m-21BL??21:26+1410h 31m-45
    T  
486 kmDeen Dayalu coach^~-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...ABR??10:55+34ADIArr +21/Dep +15h 30m-20BL??02:00+2115h 5m-27
SMTWTFS
486 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...ABR??10:55+34ADIArr +21/Dep +01h 30m-21BL??21:26+1310h 31m-36
      S
486 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...ABR??10:55+34ADIArr +21/Dep +101h 15m-11BL??21:26+1310h 31m-37
   W   
486 kmRony*-
14963
--
Σ ajmer adi bdts tic...ABR??11:43+11ADIArr /Dep +14h 55m+0BL??02:00+2114h 17m19
SMTWTFS
485 kmDeen Dayalu coach^~-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...ABR??12:00+47ADIArr +28/Dep +13h 35m-27BL??02:00+2114h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
507 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4777
Σ Jodhpur mumbai sup...ABR116:20+28ADIArr +34/Dep 1h 15m+0BL303:45-35h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
489 kmDeen Dayalu coach^~-
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...ABR123:45+16ADIArr +17/Dep +76h 40m-10BL315:26+2039h 41m1
     F 
966 kmDeen Dayalu coach^~-
1941
Σ Jodhpur nagercoil ...ABR??23:45+16ADIArr +17/Dep 9h 40m+0BL??17:57+1618h 12m4
    T  
484 kmDeen Dayalu coach^~-
1943
--
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...ABR??23:45+16ADIArr +17/Dep 9h 40m+0BL??17:57+2518h 12m8
   W   
484 kmDeen Dayalu coach^~-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...ABR123:45+16ADIArr +17/Dep +566h 40m+39BL315:31+939h 46m5
   W   
967 kmDeen Dayalu coach^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site