Search Trains
ABR/Abu Road ▼
×
BL/Valsad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:16:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:16:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ABR/Abu Road to BL/Valsad
21 Trains / 28 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BL⇒ABR   Filters   Dep: ABR   Arr: BL   

Shortest Route: 482.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between ABR/Abu Road and BL/Valsad

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...SFNWRABR100:40+34BL309:50+329h 10m11
 M  T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL485 km53 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRABR100:40+19BL309:50+159h 10m11
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL485 km53 km/hr
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...SFWRABR100:40+15BL309:50+119h 10m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL488 km53 km/hr
09012Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFWRABR000:40+16VAPI210:13+579h 33m8
     F 
SL
3A
2A
 511 km54 km/hr
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWRPNU001:20+22VAPI209:24+418h 4m6
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL459 km57 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRABR104:41+45VAPI214:16+1:039h 35m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL511 km53 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Mumbai B...SFWRABR004:41+18BL314:39+79h 58m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL485 km49 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRABR204:41+21VAPI214:16+569h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL511 km53 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRABR307:45+19VAPI218:18+2310h 33m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL511 km48 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRABR208:32+30VAPI219:46+1711h 14m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL511 km46 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRABR008:32-VAPI219:46-11h 14m8
 M W   
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL511 km46 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRABR210:25-BL320:23-9h 58m10
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL485 km49 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRABR210:25-BL320:23-9h 58m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL485 km49 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRABR210:25+15BL321:21+1310h 56m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL485 km44 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRABR210:25-BL320:23-9h 58m8
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL485 km49 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRABR210:25-BL320:23-9h 58m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL485 km49 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRPNU010:27-VAPI219:46-9h 19m9
     F 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL459 km49 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRABR216:00+4VAPI201:10+209h 10m7
    T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL511 km56 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRABR216:50+42VAPI203:37+3010h 47m15
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL511 km47 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRABR119:35+1:11BL305:54+2710h 19m10
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL485 km47 km/hr
19056Jodhpur - Valsad Wee...ExpWRABR222:45+37BL*109:25+810h 40m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL485 km45 km/hr


28 ΣChains between ABR/Abu Road and BL/Valsad

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7582
--
Σ 7397 ΣCh...ABR??02:13+42BRCArr +3/Dep +823h 48m+5BL??12:18+3634h 5m9
  T    
485 kmdheerajkvyas-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...ABR??02:13+9ADIArr -5/Dep +13h 0m+6BL??15:26+2013h 13m-9
   W   
485 kmdheerajkvyas-
7880
--
Σ JU BRC BCT &#...ABR??02:13+42BRCArr +3/Dep +1234m+9BL??14:05+3611h 52m39
  T    
485 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...ABR??02:13+9ADIArr -5/Dep +310m+8BL??14:05+3611h 52m27
   W   
485 kmRony-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...ABR??02:13+13ADIArr -12/Dep +13h 25m+13BL??15:26+2213h 13m-2
      S
485 kmCheetah*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...ABR??02:13+13ADIArr -12/Dep +13h 25m+13BL??15:26+2013h 13m1
 M     
485 kmCheetah*^~-
22803
--
Σ Jodhpur Secunderab...ABR??02:13+42BRCArr +3/Dep +62h 48m+3BL??15:26+1813h 13m6
  T    
485 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...ABR??03:50+24ADIArr +4/Dep 2h 20m+0BL??15:26+1811h 36m-5
S      
485 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...ABR??03:50+24ADIArr +4/Dep +12h 20m-3BL??15:26+2011h 36m-5
 M WT  
485 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...ABR??03:50+24ADIArr +4/Dep +12h 20m-3BL??15:26+2211h 36m-8
      S
485 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...ABR??03:50+24ADIArr +4/Dep +12h 20m-3BL??15:26+1811h 36m-2
  T    
485 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...ABR??03:50+24ADIArr +4/Dep 2h 20m+0BL??15:26+1211h 36m-2
     F 
485 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...ABR??03:50+24ADIArr +4/Dep +01h 50m-4VAPI??14:33+2310h 43m-5
    T  
512 kmKishor*^~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ABR??06:05+26ADIArr +6/Dep +00m-6VAPI??15:00+248h 55m-2
   W  S
512 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ABR??06:05+26ADIArr +6/Dep 20m+0BL??15:26+189h 21m3
S      
485 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...ABR??09:25+40ADIArr +11/Dep +01h 0m-11VAPI??18:53+159h 28m-2
 MTWTFS
511 kmPranav jain*^~-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...ABR??09:25+40ADIArr +11/Dep +135m-10BL??19:29+1510h 4m3
    T  
484 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...ABR??10:50+40ADIArr +21/Dep +04h 25m-21VAPI??01:10+2314h 20m-46
S      
512 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...ABR??10:50+40ADIArr +21/Dep +01h 15m-21BL??21:21+1410h 31m-46
    T  
485 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...ABR??10:50+40ADIArr +21/Dep +35h 30m-18BL??01:55+2415h 5m-28
SMTWTFS
485 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...ABR??10:50+40ADIArr +21/Dep +12h 0m-20BL??21:35+2910h 45m-37
      S
485 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...ABR??10:50+40ADIArr +21/Dep +81h 15m-13BL??21:18+2210h 28m-38
   W   
485 kmRony-
14963
--
Σ ajmer adi bdts tic...ABR??11:43+14ADIArr +4/Dep +34h 55m-1BL??01:55+2414h 12m19
SMTWTFS
485 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...ABR??12:00+34ADIArr +19/Dep +33h 35m-16BL??01:55+2413h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
507 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...ABR??23:45+16ADIArr +16/Dep 6h 40m+0BL??15:26+1815h 41m2
      S
485 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
1941
Σ Jodhpur nagercoil ...ABR??23:45+16ADIArr +16/Dep +09h 40m-16BL??17:55+1618h 10m4
    T  
485 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
1943
--
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...ABR??23:45+16ADIArr +16/Dep +179h 40m+1BL??17:55+4818h 10m8
   W   
485 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...ABR??23:45+16ADIArr +16/Dep 6h 40m+0BL??15:26+1215h 41m5
    T  
485 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.