Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ABR/Abu Road ▼
×
BL/Valsad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 05:17:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 05:17:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ABR/Abu Road to BL/Valsad
20 Trains / 27 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BL⇒ABR   Filters   Dep: ABR   Arr: BL   

Shortest Route: 479.91 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWRABR100:40+20BL309:52+169h 12m11
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km52 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRABR??00:40+21BL309:52+89h 12m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km52 km/hr
19066Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ExpWRABR100:40+19BL309:52+89h 12m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL485 km52 km/hr
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWRPNU??01:40+23VAPI??09:26+27h 46m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 458 km59 km/hr
19030Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRABR??04:50+12VAPI??14:35+219h 45m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km52 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRABR??04:50+9VAPI214:35+269h 45m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km52 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Bandra T...SFWRABR??04:50+16BL314:41+169h 51m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km49 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRABR??07:50+21VAPI218:20+2310h 30m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km48 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRABR??08:25+29VAPI219:48+1211h 23m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km44 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRABR??08:25+28VAPI219:48+1911h 23m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km44 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRPNU??10:27+12VAPI??19:48+79h 21m9
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL458 km49 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWRABR210:30+31BL320:28+69h 58m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL485 km48 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWRABR??10:30+19BL320:28+129h 58m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km48 km/hr
16531Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...ExpSWRABR210:30+23BL320:28+319h 58m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km48 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRABR210:30+15BL321:26+1410h 56m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL486 km44 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWRABR210:30+24BL320:28+29h 58m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km48 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRABR??16:00+15VAPI201:12+119h 12m7
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL511 km55 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRABR116:50+40VAPI203:45+1710h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km46 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRABR119:33+1:28BL305:56+3010h 23m10
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL486 km46 km/hr
19056Jodhpur - Valsad We...ExpWRABR??22:45+49BL*??09:25+1510h 40m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km45 km/hr


27 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7880
--
Σ JU BRC BCT &#...ABR??02:13+25BRCArr -2/Dep +657m+8BL314:18+1612h 5m39
  T    
484 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...ABR102:13+9ADIArr -13/Dep +110m+14BL314:18+1612h 5m28
   W   
485 kmRony**-
7582
--
Σ 7397 ΣCh...ABR??02:13+25BRCArr -2/Dep +318m+5BL312:33+3010h 20m9
  T    
484 kmdheerajkvyas-
6780
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ABR??02:13+25ADIArr -11/Dep +03h 35m+11BL315:31+513h 18m6
  T    
484 kmCongrats to Bilaspur...-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...ABR202:13+15ADIArr /Dep +53h 35m+0BL315:31+1113h 18m1
 M     
485 kmCheetah**-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...ABR102:13+9ADIArr -13/Dep +53h 0m+18BL315:31+1113h 18m-8
   W   
485 kmdheerajkvyas-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...ABR202:13+15ADIArr /Dep +253h 35m+0BL315:31+3013h 18m-2
      S
485 kmCheetah**-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...ABR203:50+23ADIArr +6/Dep +52h 20m-1BL315:31+1111h 41m-5
 M WT  
485 kmCheetah**-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...ABR203:50+23ADIArr +6/Dep +02h 20m-6BL315:31+511h 41m-2
  T    
485 kmCheetah**-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...ABR203:50+23ADIArr +6/Dep +02h 20m-6BL315:31+1111h 41m-3
     F 
485 kmSelva Vignesh**-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...ABR203:50+23ADIArr +6/Dep +312h 20m+25BL315:26+1:1111h 36m-6
S      
485 kmMJ**-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...ABR203:50+23ADIArr +6/Dep +252h 20m+19BL315:31+3011h 41m-8
      S
485 kmCheetah**-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...ABR203:50+23ADIArr +6/Dep +01h 50m-6VAPI214:35+2510h 45m-5
    T  
511 kmKishor**-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...ABR209:35+32ADIArr +12/Dep +130m-11BL319:31+199h 56m3
    T  
485 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...ABR209:35+32ADIArr +12/Dep +21h 0m-10VAPI218:55+139h 20m-2
 MTWTFS
511 kmPranav jain*^-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...ABR??10:55+59ADIArr +44/Dep +35h 30m-41BL302:00+915h 5m-27
SMTWTFS
486 km🚌 ✈Sumeet Travels🚄...-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...ABR??10:55+59ADIArr +44/Dep +01h 15m-44BL321:26+810h 31m-45
    T  
486 kmCongrats to Bilaspur...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...ABR??10:55+59ADIArr +44/Dep +11h 30m-43BL321:26+410h 31m-36
      S
486 km🚌 ✈Sumeet Travels🚄...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...ABR??10:55+59ADIArr +44/Dep +131h 15m-31BL321:26+1710h 31m-37
   W   
486 kmRony**-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...ABR??10:55+59ADIArr +44/Dep +04h 25m-44VAPI201:12+414h 17m-45
S      
512 kmapsaxena1956-
14963
--
Σ ajmer adi bdts tic...ABR??11:43+14ADIArr +7/Dep +34h 55m-4BL302:00+914h 17m19
SMTWTFS
485 kmCongrats to Bilaspur...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...ABR112:00+36ADIArr +19/Dep +33h 35m-16BL302:00+914h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
507 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4777
Σ Jodhpur mumbai sup...ABR116:10+28ADIArr +30/Dep 1h 15m+0BL303:45-11h 35m-8
SMTWTFS
485 kmCongrats to Bilaspur...-
1943
--
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...ABR123:45+16ADIArr +12/Dep +49h 40m-8BL317:57+1818h 12m8
   W   
484 kmCongrats to Bilaspur...-
1941
Σ Jodhpur nagercoil ...ABR123:45+16ADIArr +12/Dep +19h 40m-11BL317:57+1118h 12m4
    T  
484 kmCongrats to Bilaspur...-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...ABR123:45+16ADIArr +12/Dep +06h 40m-12BL315:31+1115h 46m4
    T  
484 kmCongrats to Bilaspur...-
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...ABR123:45+16ADIArr +12/Dep +316h 40m+19BL315:26+1:1115h 41m1
      S
484 kmCongrats to Bilaspur...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site