Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ABR/Abu Road ▼
×
BL/Valsad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:04:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:04:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ABR/Abu Road to BL/Valsad
19 Trains / 28 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BL⇒ABR   Filters   Dep: ABR   Arr: BL   

Shortest Route: 480.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between ABR/Abu Road and BL/Valsad

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...SFNWRABR100:40+18BL309:50+219h 10m11
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km53 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRABR100:40+12BL309:50+139h 10m11
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL485 km53 km/hr
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...SFWRABR100:40+15BL309:50+49h 10m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL485 km53 km/hr
09012Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFWRABR000:40+9VAPI210:13+1:449h 33m8
     F 
SL
3A2A
 511 km54 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRABR004:41+1:10VAPI214:16+1:359h 35m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km53 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Mumbai B...SFWRABR004:41+18BL314:39+99h 58m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km49 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRABR004:41+11VAPI214:16+389h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km53 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRABR007:45+13VAPI218:18+2410h 33m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km48 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRABR208:32+18VAPI219:46+3311h 14m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km46 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRABR008:32+11VAPI219:46+1911h 14m8
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL511 km46 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRABR010:25-BL320:23-9h 58m10
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL485 km49 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRABR210:25-BL320:23-9h 58m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL485 km49 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRABR210:25+16BL321:21+3710h 56m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL484 km44 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRABR210:25-BL320:23-9h 58m8
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL485 km49 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRABR210:25-BL320:23-9h 58m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL485 km49 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRABR216:00+5VAPI201:10+179h 10m7
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL511 km56 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRABR216:50+46VAPI203:37+4110h 47m15
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL511 km47 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRABR119:35+55BL305:54+2310h 19m10
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL484 km47 km/hr
19056Jodhpur - Valsad Wee...ExpWRABR222:45+24BL*109:25+110h 40m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km45 km/hr


28 ΣChains between ABR/Abu Road and BL/Valsad

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7582
--
Σ 7397 ΣCh...ABR002:13-BRCArr /Dep +923h 48m+0BL312:18-58h 5m9
  T    
2283 kmdheerajkvyas-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...ABR??02:13+8ADIArr -14/Dep +13h 0m+15BL??15:26+1713h 13m-9
   W   
484 kmdheerajkvyas-
7880
--
Σ JU BRC BCT &#...ABR002:13-BRCArr /Dep +734m+0BL314:05-59h 52m39
  T    
2283 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...ABR??02:13+8ADIArr -14/Dep +110m+15BL??14:05+4311h 52m27
   W   
484 kmRony-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...ABR??02:13+14ADIArr -12/Dep +13h 25m+13BL??15:26+1913h 13m-2
      S
485 kmCheetah*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...ABR??02:13+14ADIArr -12/Dep +13h 25m+13BL??15:26+1713h 13m1
 M     
485 kmCheetah*^~-
22803
--
Σ Jodhpur Secunderab...ABR002:13-BRCArr /Dep +102h 48m+0BL315:26-61h 13m6
no arr/dep
2283 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...ABR??03:50+23ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3BL??15:26+1511h 36m-5
S      
485 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...ABR??03:50+23ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2BL??15:26+1711h 36m-5
 M WT  
485 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...ABR??03:50+23ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2BL??15:26+1911h 36m-8
      S
485 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...ABR??03:50+23ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3BL??15:26+1411h 36m-2
  T    
485 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...ABR??03:50+23ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3BL??15:26+1811h 36m-2
     F 
485 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...ABR??03:50+23ADIArr +3/Dep +71h 50m+4VAPI??14:33+3510h 43m-5
    T  
511 kmKishor*^~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ABR??06:05+25ADIArr +6/Dep 0m+0VAPI??15:00+228h 55m-2
   W  S
511 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ABR??06:05+25ADIArr +6/Dep +020m-6BL??15:26+159h 21m3
S      
485 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...ABR??09:25+30ADIArr +4/Dep +31h 0m-1VAPI??18:53+189h 28m-2
 MTWTFS
510 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...ABR??09:25+30ADIArr +4/Dep +035m-4BL??19:29+1410h 4m3
    T  
484 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...ABR??10:50+24ADIArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9VAPI??01:10+1714h 20m-46
S      
511 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...ABR??10:50+24ADIArr +9/Dep +01h 15m-9BL??21:21+3110h 31m-46
    T  
485 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...ABR??10:50+24ADIArr +9/Dep +25h 30m-7BL??01:55+2515h 5m-28
SMTWTFS
485 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...ABR??10:50+24ADIArr +9/Dep +02h 0m-9BL??21:35+2010h 45m-37
      S
485 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...ABR??10:50+24ADIArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8BL??21:18+1610h 28m-38
   W   
485 kmRony-
14963
--
Σ ajmer adi bdts tic...ABR??11:43+8ADIArr +3/Dep +24h 55m-1BL??01:55+2514h 12m19
SMTWTFS
485 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...ABR??12:00+29ADIArr +12/Dep +23h 35m-10BL??01:55+2513h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
507 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...ABR??23:45+11ADIArr +12/Dep +06h 40m-12BL??15:26+1515h 41m2
      S
485 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
1941
Σ Jodhpur nagercoil ...ABR??23:45+11ADIArr +12/Dep +09h 40m-12BL??17:55+2318h 10m4
    T  
485 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
1943
--
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...ABR??23:45+11ADIArr +12/Dep +09h 40m-12BL??17:55+2018h 10m8
   W   
485 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...ABR??23:45+11ADIArr +12/Dep +06h 40m-12BL??15:26+1815h 41m5
    T  
485 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site