Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ABR/Abu Road ▼
×
BL/Valsad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 16:29:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 16:29:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

ABR/Abu Road to BL/Valsad
20 Trains / 28 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BL⇒ABR   Filters   Dep: ABR   Arr: BL   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Vadodara   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWRABR100:37+38BL309:50+519h 13m11
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km53 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRABR??00:37+29BL??09:50+399h 13m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km53 km/hr
19066Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ExpWRABR100:37+10BL309:50+119h 13m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL489 km53 km/hr
09617Ajmer Urs - Bandra T...ExpNWRABR??02:00-BL??14:41-12h 41m9
     F 
IISL3A
 489 km38 km/hr
19030Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...ExpWRABR??04:40+18VAPI??14:33+289h 53m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km52 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRABR??04:40+30VAPI214:33+389h 53m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km52 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Bandra T...SFWRABR??04:40+27BL314:41+1410h 1m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km48 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRABR??06:50+10VAPI217:12+1810h 22m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km49 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRABR??08:05+24VAPI??19:48+2711h 43m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km43 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRABR??08:50+9VAPI??19:50+1011h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWRABR210:25+23BL??20:23+189h 58m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL489 km49 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWRABR??10:25+17BL320:23+259h 58m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km49 km/hr
16531Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...ExpSWRABR210:25+20BL??20:23+259h 58m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km49 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRABR210:25+15BL321:21+2310h 56m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL489 km44 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWRABR210:25+13BL??20:23+109h 58m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km49 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRPNU??10:27+5VAPI??19:46+159h 19m9
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL463 km49 km/hr
22475Bikaner – Coimbatore...ACSFNWRABR??15:55+14VAPI201:10+109h 15m7
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL515 km55 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRABR116:55+41VAPI203:37+2910h 42m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km47 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRABR119:50+1:10BL??05:42+389h 52m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km49 km/hr
19056Jodhpur - Valsad We...ExpWRABR??22:00+27BL*??09:25+011h 25m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km42 km/hr

28 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Vadodara   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5202
--
Σ jalor-vadodra-bang...PNU??01:40+9BRCArr +8/Dep +355h 55m+27BL315:26+4113h 46m7
S      
437 kmSING IS KING*^-
7880
--
Σ JU BRC BCT &#...ABR??02:00+22BRCArr +8/Dep +251h 0m+17BL314:03+2712h 3m22
  T    
490 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...ABR102:00+8ADIArr -6/Dep +410m+10BL314:03+2712h 3m27
   W   
488 kmRony**-
7582
--
Σ 7397 ΣCh...ABR??02:00+22BRCArr +8/Dep +1125m+3BL312:23+3210h 23m14
  T    
490 kmdheerajkvyas-
6780
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ABR??02:00+22ADIArr +0/Dep +13h 35m+1BL215:26+613h 26m9
  T    
489 kmमरुराज-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...ABR202:00+19ADIArr -2/Dep +23h 35m+4BL315:26+1513h 26m9
 M     
489 kmCheetah**-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...ABR102:00+8ADIArr -6/Dep +23h 0m+8BL315:26+1513h 26m7
   W   
488 kmdheerajkvyas-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...ABR202:00+19ADIArr -2/Dep +133h 35m+15BL115:26+1613h 26m6
      S
489 kmCheetah**-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...ABR203:45+35ADIArr +10/Dep +22h 20m-8BL315:26+1511h 41m11
 M WT  
488 kmCheetah**-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...ABR203:45+35ADIArr +10/Dep +12h 20m-9BL215:26+611h 41m11
  T    
488 kmCheetah**-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...ABR203:45+35ADIArr +10/Dep +32h 20m-7BL315:20+1711h 35m11
     F 
488 kmSelva Vignesh**-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...ABR203:45+35ADIArr +10/Dep +192h 20m+9BL315:26+4111h 41m11
S      
488 kmMJ**-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...ABR203:45+35ADIArr +10/Dep +132h 20m+3BL115:26+1611h 41m8
      S
488 kmCheetah**-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...ABR203:45+35ADIArr +10/Dep +61h 50m-4VAPI214:33+1910h 48m11
    T  
515 kmKishor**-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...ABR209:30+29ADIArr +12/Dep +3730m+25BL319:29+189h 59m6
    T  
489 kmआम आदमी ☺ राहुल जैन ...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...ABR209:30+29ADIArr +12/Dep +050m-12VAPI219:00+129h 30m9
 MTWTFS
516 kmPranav jain*^-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...ABR??10:50+25ADIArr +19/Dep +105h 30m-9BL301:55+2015h 5m19
SMTWTFS
488 kmMango Man® █║▌│█│║▌║...-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...ABR??10:50+25ADIArr +19/Dep +11h 25m-18BL321:21+1810h 31m13
    T  
488 kmमरुराज-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...ABR??10:50+25ADIArr +19/Dep +361h 25m+17BL??21:21+4910h 31m13
      S
488 kmMango Man® █║▌│█│║▌║...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...ABR??10:50+25ADIArr +19/Dep +21h 25m-17BL??21:21+910h 31m13
   W   
488 kmRony**-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...ABR??10:50+25ADIArr +19/Dep +44h 25m-15VAPI101:12+1114h 22m13
S      
515 kmapsaxena1956-
14963
--
Σ ajmer adi bdts tic...ABR??11:17+18ADIArr +6/Dep +104h 55m+4BL301:55+2014h 38m19
SMTWTFS
489 kmमरुराज-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...ABR111:55+35ADIArr +16/Dep +103h 35m-6BL301:55+2014h 0m21
SMTWTFS
507 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4777
Σ Jodhpur mumbai sup...ABR116:10+22ADIArr +27/Dep 1h 15m+0BL303:40-11h 30m31
SMTWTFS
485 kmमरुराज-
1943
--
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...ABR123:40+28ADIArr +10/Dep +118h 5m+1BL316:46+2317h 6m9
   W   
489 kmमरुराज-
1941
Σ Jodhpur nagercoil ...ABR123:40+28ADIArr +10/Dep +158h 5m+5BL316:46+1017h 6m9
    T  
489 kmमरुराज-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...ABR123:40+28ADIArr +10/Dep +36h 40m-7BL315:20+1715h 40m9
    T  
489 kmमरुराज-
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...ABR123:40+28ADIArr +10/Dep +196h 40m+9BL315:26+4115h 46m9
      S
489 kmमरुराज-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site