Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ABR/Abu Road ▼
×
BL/Valsad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:25:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:25:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ABR/Abu Road to BL/Valsad
18 Trains / 28 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BL⇒ABR   Filters   Dep: ABR   Arr: BL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between ABR/Abu Road and BL/Valsad

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...SFNWRABR100:40+25BL309:50+229h 10m11
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km53 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRABR000:40+20BL309:50+149h 10m11
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL485 km53 km/hr
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...SFWRABR100:40+7BL309:50+209h 10m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL485 km53 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRABR004:41+19VAPI214:35+79h 54m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km52 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Bandra T...SFWRABR004:41+13BL314:41+710h 0m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km48 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRABR004:41+14VAPI214:16+499h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km53 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRABR007:45+22VAPI218:18+3810h 33m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km48 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRABR208:32+22VAPI219:46+1011h 14m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km45 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRABR008:32+18VAPI219:46+1411h 14m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRABR010:25+19BL320:23+219h 58m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km49 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRABR210:25+19BL320:23+139h 58m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km49 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRABR210:25+19BL321:21+1310h 56m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL486 km44 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRABR210:25+31BL320:23+109h 58m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL485 km49 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRABR210:25+22BL320:23+249h 58m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km49 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRABR016:00+5VAPI201:10+349h 10m7
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL511 km56 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRABR??16:50+37VAPI203:37+2510h 47m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km47 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRABR119:35-BL305:54-10h 19m10
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL486 km47 km/hr
19056Jodhpur - Valsad Wee...ExpWRABR022:45+32BL*109:25+810h 40m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km45 km/hr


28 ΣChains between ABR/Abu Road and BL/Valsad

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7582
--
Σ 7397 ΣCh...ABR??02:13+17BRCArr +2/Dep +623h 48m+4BL??12:18+3034h 5m9
  T    
485 kmdheerajkvyas-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...ABR??02:13+9ADIArr -6/Dep +33h 0m+9BL??15:26+1513h 13m-9
   W   
485 kmdheerajkvyas-
7880
--
Σ JU BRC BCT &#...ABR??02:13+17BRCArr +2/Dep +834m+6BL??14:05+2211h 52m39
  T    
485 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...ABR??02:13+9ADIArr -6/Dep +110m+7BL??14:05+2211h 52m27
   W   
485 kmRony*-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...ABR??02:13+10ADIArr -9/Dep +13h 25m+10BL??15:26+1213h 13m-2
      S
485 kmCheetah*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...ABR??02:13+10ADIArr -9/Dep +33h 25m+12BL??15:26+1513h 13m1
 M     
485 kmCheetah*^~-
22803
--
Σ Jodhpur Secunderab...ABR??02:13+17BRCArr +2/Dep +82h 48m+6BL??15:31+413h 18m6
  T    
485 kmNokia is Back^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...ABR??03:50+33ADIArr +13/Dep +02h 20m-13BL??15:26+1711h 36m-5
S      
485 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...ABR??03:50+33ADIArr +13/Dep +32h 20m-10BL??15:26+1511h 36m-5
 M WT  
485 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...ABR??03:50+33ADIArr +13/Dep +12h 20m-12BL??15:26+1211h 36m-8
      S
485 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...ABR??03:50+33ADIArr +13/Dep +02h 20m-13BL??15:31+411h 41m-2
  T    
485 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...ABR??03:50+33ADIArr +13/Dep 2h 20m+0BL??15:26+711h 36m-2
     F 
485 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...ABR??03:50+33ADIArr +13/Dep +01h 50m-13VAPI??14:33+1010h 43m-5
    T  
511 kmKishor*^~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ABR106:05+24ADIArr +10/Dep +00m-10VAPI215:02+128h 57m-1
   W  S
512 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ABR??06:05+24ADIArr +10/Dep +020m-10BL??15:26+179h 21m4
S      
486 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...ABR??09:25+36ADIArr +13/Dep +01h 0m-13VAPI??18:53+139h 28m-2
 MTWTFS
511 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...ABR??09:25+36ADIArr +13/Dep +3835m+25BL??19:29+4710h 4m3
    T  
485 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...ABR??10:50+32ADIArr +24/Dep +04h 25m-24VAPI??01:10+1414h 20m-46
S      
512 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...ABR??10:50+32ADIArr +24/Dep +01h 15m-24BL??21:21+1210h 31m-46
    T  
486 kmNokia is Back^~-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...ABR??10:50+32ADIArr +24/Dep +35h 30m-21BL??01:55+1115h 5m-28
SMTWTFS
486 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...ABR??10:50+32ADIArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24BL??21:35+1810h 45m-37
      S
486 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...ABR??10:50+32ADIArr +24/Dep +41h 15m-20BL??21:31+710h 41m-38
   W   
486 kmRony*-
14963
--
Σ ajmer adi bdts tic...ABR??11:43+13ADIArr +15/Dep +34h 55m-12BL??01:55+1114h 12m19
SMTWTFS
485 kmNokia is Back^~-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...ABR??12:00+33ADIArr +30/Dep +33h 35m-27BL??01:55+1113h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
507 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...ABR??23:45+9ADIArr +11/Dep +06h 40m-11BL??15:26+1715h 41m2
      S
485 kmNokia is Back^~-
1941
Σ Jodhpur nagercoil ...ABR??23:45+9ADIArr +11/Dep +09h 40m-11BL??17:57+1018h 12m4
    T  
485 kmNokia is Back^~-
1943
--
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...ABR??23:45+9ADIArr +11/Dep +119h 40m+0BL??17:49+3518h 4m8
   W   
485 kmNokia is Back^~-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...ABR??23:45+9ADIArr +11/Dep 6h 40m+0BL??15:26+715h 41m5
    T  
485 kmNokia is Back^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site