Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ABR/Abu Road ▼
×
BL/Valsad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 00:41:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 00:41:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ABR/Abu Road to BL/Valsad
20 Trains / 28 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BL⇒ABR   Filters   Dep: ABR   Arr: BL   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Vadodara   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWRABR100:37+37BL309:50+359h 13m11
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km53 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRABR??00:37+11BL??09:50+129h 13m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km53 km/hr
19066Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ExpWRABR100:37+9BL309:50+09h 13m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL489 km53 km/hr
19030Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRABR??04:40+52VAPI??14:33+379h 53m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km52 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRABR??04:40+56VAPI214:33+1:239h 53m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km52 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Bandra T...SFWRABR??04:40+21BL314:41+210h 1m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km48 km/hr
04731Bikaner - Nasik Road...ExpNWRABR??06:50-VAPI??17:38-10h 48m8
     FS
IISL3A
 515 km47 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRABR??06:50+38VAPI217:12+4510h 22m6
   W   
II3A2A
RLWL515 km49 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRABR??08:05+38VAPI219:48+1311h 43m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km43 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRABR??08:50+18VAPI??19:50+811h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWRABR210:25+26BL??20:23+69h 58m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL489 km49 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWRABR??10:25+19BL320:23+119h 58m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km49 km/hr
16531Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...ExpSWRABR210:25+23BL320:23+129h 58m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km49 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRABR210:25+21BL321:21+1310h 56m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL489 km44 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWRABR210:25+35BL??20:23+1:099h 58m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km49 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRPNU??10:27+15VAPI??19:46+99h 19m9
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL463 km49 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRABR??15:55+10VAPI201:10+159h 15m7
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL515 km55 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRABR116:55+34VAPI203:37+2910h 42m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km47 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRABR119:50+45BL??05:42+199h 52m10
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL485 km49 km/hr
19056Jodhpur - Valsad We...ExpWRABR??22:00+1:22BL*??09:25+611h 25m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km42 km/hr

28 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Vadodara   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5202
--
Σ jalor-vadodra-bang...PNU??01:40+12BRCArr +14/Dep +85h 55m-6BL315:26+213h 46m7
S      
437 kmSING IS KING*^-
7880
--
Σ JU BRC BCT &#...ABR??02:00+24BRCArr +14/Dep +251h 0m+11BL314:03+2612h 3m22
  T    
490 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...ABR102:00+5ADIArr +19/Dep +910m-10BL314:03+2612h 3m27
   W   
488 kmRony**-
7582
--
Σ 7397 ΣCh...ABR??02:00+24BRCArr +14/Dep +1125m-3BL312:23+1910h 23m14
  T    
490 kmdheerajkvyas-
6780
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ABR??02:00+24ADIArr -4/Dep +53h 35m+9BL215:26+1013h 26m9
  T    
489 kmVery Happy Birthday ...-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...ABR202:00+23ADIArr -7/Dep +153h 35m+22BL315:26+2313h 26m9
 M     
489 kmPrayas**-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...ABR102:00+5ADIArr +19/Dep +153h 0m-4BL315:26+2313h 26m7
   W   
488 kmdheerajkvyas-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...ABR202:00+23ADIArr -7/Dep +423h 35m+49BL115:26+3413h 26m6
      S
489 kmPrayas**-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...ABR203:45+29ADIArr +11/Dep +152h 20m+4BL315:26+2311h 41m11
 M WT  
488 kmPrayas**-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...ABR203:45+29ADIArr +11/Dep +52h 20m-6BL215:26+1011h 41m11
  T    
488 kmPrayas**-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...ABR203:45+29ADIArr +11/Dep +02h 20m-11BL315:20+1511h 35m11
     F 
488 kmSelva Vignesh**-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...ABR203:45+29ADIArr +11/Dep +72h 20m-4BL315:26+211h 41m11
S      
488 kmMJ**-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...ABR203:45+29ADIArr +11/Dep +422h 20m+31BL115:26+3411h 41m8
      S
488 kmPrayas**-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...ABR203:45+29ADIArr +11/Dep +31h 50m-8VAPI214:35+2410h 50m11
    T  
515 kmKishor**-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...ABR209:30+38ADIArr +20/Dep +2830m+8BL319:29+159h 59m6
    T  
489 kmआम आदमी ☺ राहुल जैन ...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...ABR209:30+38ADIArr +20/Dep +250m-18VAPI219:00+119h 30m9
 MTWTFS
516 kmPranav jain*^-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...ABR??10:50+43ADIArr +39/Dep +225h 30m-17BL301:55+2215h 5m19
SMTWTFS
488 kmशुक्रिया IRI परिवार*...-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...ABR??10:50+43ADIArr +39/Dep +01h 25m-39BL321:21+210h 31m13
    T  
488 kmVery Happy Birthday ...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...ABR??10:50+43ADIArr +39/Dep +371h 25m-2BL??21:21+2610h 31m13
      S
488 kmशुक्रिया IRI परिवार*...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...ABR??10:50+43ADIArr +39/Dep +01h 25m-39BL??21:21+1810h 31m13
   W   
488 kmRony**-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...ABR??10:50+43ADIArr +39/Dep +04h 25m-39VAPI101:12+2414h 22m13
S      
515 kmapsaxena1956-
14963
--
Σ ajmer adi bdts tic...ABR??11:17+31ADIArr +13/Dep +224h 55m+9BL301:55+2214h 38m19
SMTWTFS
489 kmVery Happy Birthday ...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...ABR111:55+40ADIArr +19/Dep +223h 35m+3BL301:55+2214h 0m21
SMTWTFS
507 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4777
Σ Jodhpur mumbai sup...ABR116:10+40ADIArr +45/Dep 1h 15m+0BL303:40-11h 30m31
SMTWTFS
485 kmVery Happy Birthday ...-
1943
--
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...ABR123:40+17ADIArr +9/Dep +218h 5m+12BL316:48+1817h 8m9
   W   
489 kmVery Happy Birthday ...-
1941
Σ Jodhpur nagercoil ...ABR123:40+17ADIArr +9/Dep +48h 5m-5BL316:48-417h 8m9
    T  
489 kmVery Happy Birthday ...-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...ABR123:40+17ADIArr +9/Dep +06h 40m-9BL315:20+1515h 40m9
    T  
489 kmVery Happy Birthday ...-
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...ABR123:40+17ADIArr +9/Dep +76h 40m-2BL315:26+215h 46m9
      S
489 kmVery Happy Birthday ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site