Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MSH/Mahesana Junctio ▼
×
SBI/Sabarmati Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 00:39:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 00:39:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

MSH/Mahesana Junction to SBI/Sabarmati Junction
54 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBI⇒MSH   Filters   Dep: MSH   Arr: SBI   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19264Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWRMSH??00:18+43SBI??02:48+102h 30m-21
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
 79 km31 km/hr
19056Jodhpur - Valsad We...ExpWRMSH??00:18+37SBI??02:08+261h 50m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 68 km36 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRMSH??00:18+26SBI??01:36+161h 18m0
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL68 km51 km/hr
54806Jaipur Ahmedabad Pa...PassNWRMSH??00:30+38SBI??02:37-2h 7m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL79 km37 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRMSH??01:29+48ADI*??04:00+32h 31m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL73 km29 km/hr
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRMSH??01:50+29ADI303:20+91h 30m0
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL73 km48 km/hr
12960Bhuj - Dadar Bi-Week...SFWRMSH??02:38+22ADI704:20+01h 42m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL73 km42 km/hr
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWRMSH??03:06+24ADI604:35+81h 29m0
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL73 km49 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRMSH??03:06+38ADI??04:35+171h 29m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL73 km49 km/hr
19066Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ExpWRMSH103:06+20ADI704:35+41h 29m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL73 km49 km/hr
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRMSH104:12+30ADI1006:15+162h 3m0
 M   FS
II
RLWL73 km35 km/hr
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ExpSRMSH??04:28+24ADI406:25+11h 57m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL73 km37 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRMSH104:30+25ADI406:25+01h 55m0
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL73 km38 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRMSH??04:30+53ADI??06:25+161h 55m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL73 km38 km/hr
52903Mahesana Ahmedabad M...PassWRMSHM*??05:20-SBT??07:21-2h 1m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km31 km/hr
12916Ashram SF Express (P...SFWRMSH106:00+35SBI107:03+291h 3m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL68 km64 km/hr
52905Mahesana Ahmedabad (...PassWRMSHM*??06:15-SBI??08:23-2h 8m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km29 km/hr
79434Patan Ahmedabad DEMUDEMUWRMSH??06:52+5SBI??08:18+81h 26m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km44 km/hr
19030Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...ExpWRMSH??06:57+41SBI??08:28+211h 31m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL68 km44 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Bandra T...SFWRMSH??06:57+42SBI??08:30+201h 33m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL68 km43 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRMSH??06:57+1:05SBI??08:28+431h 31m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL68 km44 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRMSH??07:02+2:49ADI*1009:10+1:402h 8m0
      S
Unreserved
 73 km34 km/hr
79432Mahesana Ahmedabad D...DEMUWRMSH*??08:00+15SBI??09:32+201h 32m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km41 km/hr
19911Mahesana Ahmedabad M...ExpWRMSH*??08:00-SBIC??09:33-1h 33m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km44 km/hr
12958Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWRMSH108:09+28SBT109:14-1h 5m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 68 km62 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRMSH??08:42+48ADI510:45+242h 3m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL73 km35 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRMSH??11:15+20ADI??13:10+101h 55m0
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL73 km38 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRMSH??11:34+45ADI613:30+181h 56m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL73 km37 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRMSH??11:34+31SBI112:56+191h 22m0
SM     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL68 km49 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRMSH??11:36+23SBI??12:48+211h 12m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL68 km56 km/hr
12547Agra Fort - Ahmedaba...SFNCRMSH211:55+44ADI*1013:40+131h 45m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL73 km41 km/hr
52907Mahesana Ahmedabad P...PassWRMSHM*??12:10-SBT??14:21-2h 11m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km28 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWRMSH??13:07+26ADI714:30+161h 23m0
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL73 km52 km/hr
16531Ajmer - Bangalore Ga...ExpSWRMSH??13:07+33ADI??14:30+211h 23m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL73 km52 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRMSH??13:07+17SBT114:08-1h 1m0
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 68 km66 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWRMSH213:07+18ADI414:30+11h 23m0
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL73 km52 km/hr
19224JammuTawi - Ahmedaba...ExpWRMSH??13:33+1:02SBI??14:26+1:050h 53m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 68 km76 km/hr
19412Ajmer - Ahmedabad In...ExpWRMSH??14:00+33SBI114:51+340h 51m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL68 km79 km/hr
19032Haridwar-Ahmedabad M...ExpWRMSH114:26+45SBI??16:26+272h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL86 km42 km/hr
52909Mahesana Ahmedabad P...PassWRMSH*??14:30-SBI??16:20-1h 50m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km34 km/hr
79436Patan Ahmedabad DEMUDEMUWRMSH??14:48+25SBI??16:05+411h 17m7
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km49 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Accha ...ExpWRMSH??17:20+2:24SBI??18:42+2:031h 22m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL68 km49 km/hr
22475Bikaner – Coimbatore...ACSFNWRMSH??18:01+30ADI719:35+231h 34m0
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL73 km46 km/hr
14803Bhagat Ki Kothi - A...ExpNWRMSH??18:03+36SBI??19:10+321h 7m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL68 km60 km/hr
19915Mahesana Ahmedabad M...ExpWRMSH*??18:25-SBI??20:00-1h 35m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km39 km/hr
52901Mahesana Ahmedabad P...PassWRMSH*??19:30-SBI??21:43-2h 13m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km28 km/hr
54803Jodhpur Ahmedabad Pa...PassNWRMSH319:30+38SBT??21:01+441h 31m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km41 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRMSH219:51+36SBI??21:10+281h 19m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL63 km47 km/hr
59474Patan Ahmedabad Pass...PassWRMSH??21:25+2SBT??23:07-21h 42m6
 M   F 
Unreserved
 63 km37 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRMSH??21:48+1:45SBI??23:23+1:011h 35m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 68 km42 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRMSH??21:48+49SBI??23:23+301h 35m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL68 km42 km/hr
19416Katra - Ahmedabad Ex...ExpWRMSH??21:50+6SBI??23:25+41h 35m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 68 km42 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRMSH??22:45+25SBI??23:51+221h 6m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 63 km57 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRMSH223:25+34ADI601:05+111h 40m0
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL73 km43 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site