Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MSH/Mahesana Junctio ▼
×
SBI/Sabarmati Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 17:47:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 17:47:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MSH/Mahesana Junction to SBI/Sabarmati Junction
55 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBI⇒MSH   Filters   Dep: MSH   Arr: SBI   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19264Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWRMSH??00:18+31SBI??02:48-102h 30m-21
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
 79 km31 km/hr
19056Jodhpur - Valsad We...ExpWRMSH??00:18+1:27SBI??02:08+1:121h 50m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 68 km36 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRMSH??00:18+26SBI??01:36+171h 18m0
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL68 km51 km/hr
54806Jaipur Ahmedabad Pa...PassNWRMSH??00:30+51SBI??02:37-2h 7m9
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL79 km37 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRMSH??01:29+33ADI*??04:00+452h 31m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL73 km29 km/hr
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRMSH??01:50+28ADI303:20+101h 30m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL73 km48 km/hr
12960Bhuj - Dadar Biweekl...SFWRMSH??02:38+13ADI704:20+31h 42m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL73 km42 km/hr
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWRMSH??03:06+35ADI604:35+191h 29m0
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL73 km49 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRMSH??03:06+15ADI??04:35+21h 29m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL73 km49 km/hr
19066Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ExpWRMSH103:06+15ADI704:35+21h 29m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL73 km49 km/hr
14311Ala Hazrat ExpressExpNRMSH104:12+31ADI1006:15+162h 3m0
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL73 km35 km/hr
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ExpSRMSH??04:28+27ADI406:25-31h 57m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL73 km37 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRMSH104:30+18ADI406:25-71h 55m0
 M    S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL73 km38 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRMSH??04:30+10ADI??06:25-111h 55m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL73 km38 km/hr
52903Mahesana Ahmedabad M...PassWRMSHM*??05:20-SBT??07:21-2h 1m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km31 km/hr
12916Ashram SF Express (P...SFWRMSH106:00+31SBI107:03+251h 3m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL68 km64 km/hr
52905Mahesana Ahmedabad (...PassWRMSHM*??06:15-SBI??08:23-2h 8m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km29 km/hr
79434Patan Ahmedabad DEMUDEMUWRMSH??06:52+8SBI??08:18+111h 26m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km44 km/hr
19030Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRMSH??06:57+1:07SBI??08:28+451h 31m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL68 km44 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Bandra T...SFWRMSH??06:57+33SBI??08:30+141h 33m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL68 km43 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRMSH??06:57+1:33SBI??08:28+1:151h 31m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL68 km44 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRMSH??07:02+2:47ADI*1009:10+2:172h 8m0
      S
Unreserved
 73 km34 km/hr
79432Mahesana Ahmedabad D...DEMUWRMSH*??08:00+0SBI??09:32-1h 32m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km41 km/hr
19911Mahesana Ahmedabad M...ExpWRMSH*??08:00-SBIC??09:33-1h 33m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km44 km/hr
12958Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWRMSH108:09+28SBT109:14-1h 5m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 68 km62 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRMSH??08:42+1:26ADI510:45+532h 3m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL73 km35 km/hr
04731Bikaner - Nasik Road...ExpNWRMSH??08:44-ADI??11:25-2h 41m0
     FS
IISL3A
 73 km27 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRMSH??11:15+27ADI713:10+191h 55m0
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL73 km38 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRMSH??11:34+22ADI613:30+41h 56m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL73 km37 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRMSH??11:34+17SBI112:56+91h 22m0
SM     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL68 km49 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRMSH??11:36+11SBI??12:48+161h 12m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL68 km56 km/hr
12547Agra Fort - Ahmedaba...SFNCRMSH211:55+39ADI*1013:40+201h 45m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL73 km41 km/hr
52907Mahesana Ahmedabad P...PassWRMSHM*??12:10-SBT??14:21-2h 11m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km28 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWRMSH??13:07+16ADI714:30+41h 23m0
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL73 km52 km/hr
16531Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...ExpSWRMSH??13:07+21ADI??14:30+111h 23m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL73 km52 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRMSH??13:07+29SBT114:08-1h 1m0
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL68 km66 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWRMSH213:07+17ADI414:30+11h 23m0
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL73 km52 km/hr
19224JammuTawi - Ahmedaba...ExpWRMSH??13:33+48SBI??14:26+440h 53m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 68 km76 km/hr
19412Ajmer - Ahmedabad In...ExpWRMSH??14:00+34SBI114:51+320h 51m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL68 km79 km/hr
19032Yoga Express (Haridw...ExpWRMSH114:26+45SBI??16:26+252h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL86 km42 km/hr
52909Mahesana Ahmedabad P...PassWRMSH*??14:30-SBI??16:20-1h 50m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km34 km/hr
79436Patan Ahmedabad DEMUDEMUWRMSH??14:48+14SBI??16:05+321h 17m7
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km49 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRMSH??17:20+3:02SBI??18:42+3:441h 22m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL68 km49 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRMSH??18:01+19ADI719:35+91h 34m0
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL73 km46 km/hr
14803Bhagat Ki Kothi - A...ExpNWRMSH??18:03+21SBI??19:10+01h 7m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL68 km60 km/hr
19915Mahesana Ahmedabad M...ExpWRMSH*??18:25-SBI??20:00-1h 35m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km39 km/hr
52901Mahesana Ahmedabad P...PassWRMSH*??19:30-SBI??21:43-2h 13m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km28 km/hr
54803Jodhpur Ahmedabad Pa...PassNWRMSH319:30+59SBT??21:01+1:391h 31m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km41 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRMSH219:51+34SBI??21:10+271h 19m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL63 km47 km/hr
59474Patan Ahmedabad Pass...PassWRMSH??21:25+0SBT??23:07+01h 42m6
 M   F 
Unreserved
 63 km37 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRMSH??21:48+57SBI??23:23+1:191h 35m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 68 km42 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRMSH??21:48+33SBI??23:23-31h 35m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL68 km42 km/hr
19416Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpWRMSH??21:50+1:23SBI??23:25+1:021h 35m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL68 km42 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRMSH??22:45+24SBI??23:51+211h 6m1
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
 63 km57 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRMSH223:25+34ADI??01:05+121h 40m0
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL73 km43 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site