Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 01:58:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 01:58:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to KCVL/Kochuveli
7 Trains / 25 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCVL⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: KCVL   

Shortest Route: 749.23 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and KCVL/Kochuveli

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJM210:30+37TVC*003:20-116h 50m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km48 km/hr
06011Krishnarajapuram - N...ExpSRKJM*411:10+40TVC002:15+2:2615h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 828 km54 km/hr
12777Hubballi-Kochuveli W...SFSWRYPR115:20+5KCVL*206:30-1315h 10m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km54 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRYPR*515:20+3KCVL*006:50-2215h 30m11
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL842 km54 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRSBC*517:00+2KCVL*109:00+216h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL823 km51 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRSBC*220:00+4TVC112:40+3716h 40m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL842 km50 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWRYPR*621:00+1KCVL*113:00+2416h 0m17
S T T  
3A
GNWL801 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and KCVL/Kochuveli

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...YPR??01:00+43CBEArr +8/Dep +1:092h 15m+1:01TVC??20:05+1:1619h 5m21
     F 
808 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6052
Σ daily train from c...SBC??06:15+2TCRArr +25/Dep +638m-19TVC??20:55+214h 40m10
SMTWTFS
789 kmsanuakk123-
15948
--
Σ Bangalore - Trivan...SBC??06:15+2ERSArr +13/Dep +620m-7TVC??22:25+416h 10m27
SMTWTFS
803 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16168
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Trivand...YPR??07:00+0MAJNArr -17/Dep +113h 10m+28TVC??08:00-925h 0m17
 M W   
1012 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KJM??10:30+53MDUArr +37/Dep +192h 10m-18KCVL??07:01+4220h 31m-2
 M  TFS
815 kmBMTIR*^~-
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivand...SBC??14:30+0JTJArr +0/Dep +71h 57m+7TVC??07:35+017h 5m19
SMTWTFS
848 kmaskiran04-
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...SBC??15:00+2JTJArr +8/Dep +71h 27m-1TVC??07:35+016h 35m19
SMTWTFS
848 kmBMTIR*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...SBC??15:00+2JTJArr +8/Dep +72h 17m-1TVC??10:05+2319h 5m56
SMTWTFS
848 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10375
--
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR??16:05+13SAArr +0/Dep +322h 30m+32TVC??11:45+2519h 40m19
SMTWTFS
808 kmBMTIR*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KJM??16:25+2:11MDUArr +55/Dep +181h 40m-37TVC??12:10+619h 45m-2
      S
809 kmKing of KovilpattiCV...-
101
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...SBC??18:45+6ERSArr -11/Dep +022h 55m+11TVC??09:55+339h 10m17
  T T  
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
102
Σ Bangalore - Vanchi...SBC??18:45+3ERSArr -18/Dep +022h 55m+18TVC??09:55+339h 10m17
 M     
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
9591
Σ Bangalore-Ernakula...YPR??19:35+2JTJArr -6/Dep +311h 35m+37TVC??14:35+2919h 0m40
SMTWTFS
857 km12625 Kerala Express...-
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR??20:00+2SRRArr +26/Dep +72h 5m-19TVC??13:50+917h 50m12
SM WTF 
809 kmBMTIR*^~-
18908
--
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...YPR??21:00+1SAArr +24/Dep +461h 0m+22TVC??14:35+2917h 35m40
     F 
810 kmmanikandan197-
18310
Σ Bangalore (CRLM) -...SBC??21:15+9SAArr +21/Dep +4613m+25TVC??14:35+2917h 20m33
SMTWTFS
803 kmmanikandan197-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...YPR??21:50+47EDArr +42/Dep +252h 50m-17TVC??18:20+5420h 30m15
S  WT  
809 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...YPR??21:50+24VMArr +8/Dep +54h 15m-3TVC??23:05+3325h 15m1
 MT   S
1034 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+24JTJArr +16/Dep +522h 2m+36TVC??17:15+5919h 25m33
 M    S
845 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+24JTJArr +16/Dep +202h 2m+4TVC??17:15+1:0019h 25m24
  T    
845 kmIBRAHIM-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...SBC??22:10+1:18CBEArr +13/Dep +261h 45m+13TVC??18:20+5420h 10m16
SMTWTFS
803 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...SBC??22:10+1:18CBEArr +13/Dep +1:1145m+58TVC??17:15+5919h 5m34
 M   FS
791 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya naga...SBC??23:45+19JTJArr +1/Dep +2020m+19TVC??17:15+1:0017h 30m43
  T    
838 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21546
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC??23:45+19JTJArr +1/Dep +1720m+16TVC??17:15+5117h 30m46
S   T  
850 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21547
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC??23:45+19JTJArr +1/Dep +5220m+51TVC??17:15+5917h 30m52
 M   FS
838 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site