Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:40:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:40:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to KCVL/Kochuveli
6 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCVL⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: KCVL   

Shortest Route: 747.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli => Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and KCVL/Kochuveli

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJM210:30+48TVC*203:20+116h 50m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km49 km/hr
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWRYPR115:20+5KCVL*206:30-515h 10m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km55 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRYPR*515:20+1KCVL*006:50-815h 30m11
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL843 km54 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRSBC*517:00+2KCVL*109:00+816h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL824 km51 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRSBC*220:00+3TVP012:10+1:2516h 10m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL840 km52 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWRYPR*121:00+1KCVL*113:00+4416h 0m17
S T T  
3A
GNWL801 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and KCVL/Kochuveli

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...YPR??01:00+1:00CBEArr +9/Dep +372h 15m+28TVC??20:10+4619h 10m19
     F 
808 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6052
Σ daily train from c...SBC306:15+1TCRArr +29/Dep +3018m+1TVC220:55+2138h 40m10
SMTWTFS
863 kmsanuakk123-
15948
--
Σ Bangalore - Trivan...SBC306:15+1ERSArr +19/Dep +320m-16TVP021:59+839h 44m26
SMTWTFS
801 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16168
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Trivand...YPR??07:00+1MAJNArr -12/Dep +2220m+34TVC??04:55-221h 55m18
 M W   
1012 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KJM??10:30+52MDUArr +9/Dep +62h 15m-3KCVL??07:00+3020h 30m-2
 M  TFS
815 kmBMTIR*^~-
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivand...SBC??14:30+0JTJArr +7/Dep +81h 57m+1TVC??07:35+1217h 5m19
SMTWTFS
849 kmaskiran04-
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...SBC??15:00+3JTJArr +11/Dep +81h 27m-3TVC??07:35+1216h 35m19
SMTWTFS
849 kmBMTIR*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...SBC??15:00+3JTJArr +11/Dep +32h 17m-8TVP??09:53+718h 53m55
SMTWTFS
846 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10375
--
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR??16:05+8SAArr -1/Dep +172h 30m+18TVP??11:03+5818h 58m18
SMTWTFS
806 kmBMTIR*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KJM??16:25+1:43MDUArr +29/Dep +2855m-1TVC??11:55+219h 30m-3
      S
808 kmRAJMOHAN-
101
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...SBC??18:50+5ERSArr +9/Dep +023h 0m-9TVC??09:55+1139h 5m17
  T T  
832 kmBMTIR*^~-
102
Σ Bangalore - Vanchi...SBC??18:50+3ERSArr +23/Dep +023h 0m-23TVC??09:55+1139h 5m17
 M     
832 kmBMTIR*^~-
9591
Σ Bangalore-Ernakula...YPR??19:35+8JTJArr -1/Dep +441h 40m+45TVP??14:08+1:0218h 33m41
SMTWTFS
856 km12625 Kerala Express...-
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR??20:00+2SRRArr +34/Dep +82h 10m-26TVC??13:50+2117h 50m12
SM WTF 
810 kmBMTIR*^~-
18908
--
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...YPR??21:00+1SAArr +41/Dep +481h 0m+7TVP??14:08+1:0217h 8m41
     F 
808 kmmanikandan197-
18310
Σ Bangalore (CRLM) -...SBC??21:15+5SAArr +22/Dep +4813m+26TVP??14:08+1:0216h 53m34
SMTWTFS
801 kmmanikandan197-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...YPR??21:50+27EDArr +25/Dep +162h 50m-9TVC??18:20+2220h 30m15
S  WT  
810 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...YPR??21:50+17VMArr +5/Dep +74h 35m+2TVC??23:15+1825h 25m1
 MT   S
1033 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+17JTJArr +7/Dep +2:032h 2m+1:56TVC??17:15+2:3119h 25m35
 M    S
845 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+17JTJArr +7/Dep +22h 2m-5TVC??17:15+2519h 25m26
  T    
845 kmIBRAHIM-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...SBC??22:10+1:14CBEArr +6/Dep +191h 45m+13TVC??18:20+2220h 10m15
SMTWTFS
804 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...SBC??22:10+1:14CBEArr +6/Dep +2:0545m+1:59TVC??17:15+2:3119h 5m35
 M   FS
792 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya naga...SBC??23:45+18JTJArr +0/Dep +220m+2TVC??17:15+2517h 30m45
  T    
839 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21546
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC??23:45+18JTJArr +0/Dep +520m+5TVC??17:15+3917h 30m46
S   T  
850 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21547
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC??23:45+18JTJArr +0/Dep +2:0320m+2:03TVC??17:15+2:3117h 30m54
 M   FS
839 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site