Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 06:36:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 06:36:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to KCVL/Kochuveli
7 Trains / 25 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCVL⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: KCVL   

Shortest Route: 749.29 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and KCVL/Kochuveli

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJM210:30-TVC*003:20-16h 50m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km48 km/hr
06011Krishnarajapuram - N...ExpSRKJM*011:10+0TVC002:15+3:0115h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 793 km52 km/hr
12777Hubballi-Kochuveli W...SFSWRYPR115:20+5KCVL*206:30-1415h 10m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km54 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRYPR*515:20+1KCVL*006:50-1815h 30m11
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL842 km54 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRSBC*517:00+2KCVL*109:00+416h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL823 km51 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRSBC*220:00+4TVC112:40+4316h 40m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL842 km50 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWRYPR*621:00-KCVL*113:00-16h 0m17
S T T  
3A
GNWL801 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and KCVL/Kochuveli

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...YPR??01:00+39CBEArr +15/Dep +1:032h 15m+48TVC??20:05+1:3619h 5m21
     F 
808 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6052
Σ daily train from c...SBC??06:15+1TCRArr +22/Dep +638m-16TVC??20:55+314h 40m10
SMTWTFS
789 kmsanuakk123-
15948
--
Σ Bangalore - Trivan...SBC??06:15+1ERSArr +10/Dep +620m-4TVC??22:25+616h 10m27
SMTWTFS
803 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16168
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Trivand...YPR??07:00+0MAJNArr -11/Dep +420m+15TVC??04:55-921h 55m19
 M W   
1012 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KJM??10:30+1:05MDUArr +34/Dep +172h 10m-17KCVL??07:01+3720h 31m-2
 M  TFS
815 kmBMTIR*^~-
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivand...SBC??14:30+1JTJArr -1/Dep 1h 57m+0TVC??07:35+217h 5m19
SMTWTFS
848 kmaskiran04-
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...SBC??15:00+2JTJArr +8/Dep 1h 27m+0TVC??07:35+216h 35m19
SMTWTFS
848 kmBMTIR*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...SBC??15:00+2JTJArr +8/Dep +32h 17m-5TVC??10:05+2619h 5m56
SMTWTFS
848 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10375
--
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR??16:05+12SAArr -4/Dep +332h 30m+37TVC??11:45+2719h 40m19
SMTWTFS
808 kmBMTIR*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KJM??16:25+1:29MDUArr +37/Dep +231h 40m-14TVC??12:10+619h 45m-2
      S
809 kmKing of KovilpattiCV...-
101
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...SBC??18:45+9ERSArr -8/Dep +022h 55m+8TVC??09:55+439h 10m17
  T T  
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
102
Σ Bangalore - Vanchi...SBC??18:45+1ERSArr -16/Dep +022h 55m+16TVC??09:55+439h 10m17
 M     
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
9591
Σ Bangalore-Ernakula...YPR??19:35+6JTJArr -5/Dep +251h 35m+30TVC??14:35+2719h 0m40
SMTWTFS
857 km12625 Kerala Express...-
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR??20:00+3SRRArr +22/Dep +92h 5m-13TVC??13:50+917h 50m12
SM WTF 
809 kmBMTIR*^~-
18908
--
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...YPR??21:00+18SAArr +36/Dep +411h 0m+5TVC??14:35+2717h 35m40
     F 
810 kmmanikandan197-
18310
Σ Bangalore (CRLM) -...SBC??21:15+8SAArr +23/Dep +4113m+18TVC??14:35+2717h 20m33
SMTWTFS
803 kmmanikandan197-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...YPR??21:50+36EDArr +26/Dep +222h 50m-4TVC??18:20+4820h 30m15
S  WT  
809 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...YPR??21:50+12VMArr -4/Dep +64h 15m+10TVC??23:05+4325h 15m1
 MT   S
1034 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+12JTJArr +6/Dep +462h 2m+40TVC??17:15+1:0119h 25m33
 M    S
845 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+12JTJArr +6/Dep +152h 2m+9TVC??17:15+3719h 25m24
  T    
845 kmIBRAHIM-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...SBC??22:10+1:14CBEArr /Dep +261h 45m+0TVC??18:20+4820h 10m17
SMTWTFS
803 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...SBC??22:10+1:14CBEArr /Dep +1:0945m+0TVC??17:15+1:0119h 5m35
 M   FS
791 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya naga...SBC??23:45+19JTJArr +0/Dep +1520m+15TVC??17:15+3717h 30m43
  T    
838 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21546
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC??23:45+19JTJArr +0/Dep +2020m+20TVC??17:15+5517h 30m46
S   T  
850 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21547
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC??23:45+19JTJArr +0/Dep +4620m+46TVC??17:15+1:0117h 30m52
 M   FS
838 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site