Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 18:34:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 18:34:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to KCVL/Kochuveli
6 Trains / 25 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCVL⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: KCVL   

Shortest Route: 749.34 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and KCVL/Kochuveli

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJM210:30+50TVC*003:20+516h 50m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km48 km/hr
12777Hubballi-Kochuveli W...SFSWRYPR115:20+7KCVL*206:30-1215h 10m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km54 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRYPR*515:20+3KCVL*006:50-1415h 30m11
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL842 km54 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRSBC*517:00+2KCVL*109:00-516h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL823 km51 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRSBC*220:00+3TVC112:40+3516h 40m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL842 km50 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWRYPR*621:00+0KCVL*113:00+1916h 0m17
S T T  
3A
GNWL801 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and KCVL/Kochuveli

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...YPR??01:00+40CBEArr +1/Dep +302h 15m+29TVC??20:05+4919h 5m21
     F 
808 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6052
Σ daily train from c...SBC??06:15+2TCRArr +21/Dep +738m-14TVC??20:55+414h 40m10
SMTWTFS
789 kmsanuakk123-
15948
--
Σ Bangalore - Trivan...SBC??06:15+2ERSArr +11/Dep +820m-3TVC??22:25+116h 10m27
SMTWTFS
803 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16168
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Trivand...YPR??07:00+5MAJNArr -10/Dep 3h 10m+0TVC??08:00-1325h 0m17
 M W   
1012 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KJM??10:30+1:04MDUArr +39/Dep +162h 10m-23KCVL??07:01+3120h 31m-2
 M  TFS
815 kmBMTIR*^~-
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivand...SBC614:30+2JTJArr +0/Dep +61h 57m+6TVC107:35+041h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1062 kmaskiran04-
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...SBC??15:00+2JTJArr +9/Dep +61h 27m-3TVC??07:35+016h 35m19
SMTWTFS
848 kmBMTIR*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...SBC??15:00+2JTJArr +9/Dep +62h 17m-3TVC??10:05+2019h 5m56
SMTWTFS
848 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10375
--
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR??16:05+13SAArr +8/Dep +162h 30m+8TVC??11:45+319h 40m19
SMTWTFS
808 kmBMTIR*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KJM216:25+2:12MDUArr +58/Dep +181h 40m-40TVC412:10+343h 45m-3
      S
967 kmKing of KovilpattiCV...-
101
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...SBC??18:45+1ERSArr -19/Dep +122h 55m+20TVC??09:55+339h 10m17
  T T  
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
102
Σ Bangalore - Vanchi...SBC??18:45+7ERSArr -12/Dep +122h 55m+13TVC??09:55+339h 10m17
 M     
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
9591
Σ Bangalore-Ernakula...YPR??19:35+3JTJArr -3/Dep 1h 35m+0TVC??14:35+4319h 0m40
SMTWTFS
857 km12625 Kerala Express...-
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR??20:00+2SRRArr /Dep +72h 5m+0TVC??13:50+917h 50m12
SM WTF 
809 kmBMTIR*^~-
18908
--
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...YPR??21:00+2SAArr +32/Dep 1h 0m+0TVC??14:35+4317h 35m40
     F 
810 kmmanikandan197-
18310
Σ Bangalore (CRLM) -...SBC??21:15+4SAArr +22/Dep 13m+0TVC??14:35+4317h 20m33
SMTWTFS
803 kmmanikandan197-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...YPR??21:50+20EDArr +24/Dep 2h 50m+0TVC??18:20+2320h 30m15
S  WT  
809 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...YPR??21:50+13VMArr +6/Dep +24h 15m-4TVC??23:05+2225h 15m1
 MT   S
1034 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+13JTJArr +12/Dep +1:492h 2m+1:37TVC??17:15+1:5719h 25m33
 M    S
845 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+13JTJArr +12/Dep +12h 2m-11TVC??17:15+3319h 25m24
  T    
845 kmIBRAHIM-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...SBC??22:10+1:21CBEArr +13/Dep 1h 45m+0TVC??18:20+2320h 10m16
SMTWTFS
803 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...SBC??22:10+1:21CBEArr +13/Dep +2:0245m+1:49TVC??17:15+1:5719h 5m34
 M   FS
791 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya naga...SBC??23:45+12JTJArr /Dep +120m+0TVC??17:15+3317h 30m43
  T    
838 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21546
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC523:45+12JTJArr /Dep +1020m+0TVC117:15+1765h 30m47
  T  F 
1063 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21547
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC??23:45+12JTJArr /Dep +1:4920m+0TVC??17:15+1:5717h 30m52
 M   FS
838 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site