Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:44:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:44:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to KCVL/Kochuveli
6 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCVL⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: KCVL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and KCVL/Kochuveli

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJM210:30+34TVC*203:20+1416h 50m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km49 km/hr
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWRYPR115:20+3KCVL*206:30+815h 10m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km55 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRYPR*515:20+1KCVL*106:50+1615h 30m11
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL843 km54 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRSBC*517:00+2KCVL*109:00+616h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL824 km51 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRSBC*220:00+4TVP012:10+1:1416h 10m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL840 km52 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWRYPR*3,621:00+10KCVL*113:00+5116h 0m17
S T T  
3A
GNWL802 km50 km/hr


26 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and KCVL/Kochuveli

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...YPR??01:00+1:09CBEArr +41/Dep +172h 15m-24TVC??20:10+1:0519h 10m21
     F 
808 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6052
Σ daily train from c...SBC??06:15+1TCRArr +32/Dep +2418m-8TVC??20:55+1514h 40m10
SMTWTFS
790 kmsanuakk123-
15948
--
Σ Bangalore - Trivan...SBC??06:15+1ERSArr +22/Dep +820m-14TVP??21:59+015h 44m27
SMTWTFS
802 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16168
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Trivand...YPR??07:00+0MAJNArr -16/Dep +1520m+31TVC??04:55+121h 55m19
 M W   
1012 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23239
--
Σ Yesvanthpur-Cannan...YPR007:50+0MAJNArr /Dep +245m+0TVP008:49-24h 59m51
S T T  
988 kmMCPNBR~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KJM??10:30+55MDUArr +34/Dep +122h 15m-22KCVL??07:00+2720h 30m-3
 M  TFS
815 kmBMTIR*^~-
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivand...SBC??14:30+6JTJArr +12/Dep +101h 57m-2TVC??07:35+1817h 5m19
SMTWTFS
849 kmaskiran04-
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...SBC??15:00+7JTJArr +19/Dep +101h 27m-9TVC??07:35+1816h 35m19
SMTWTFS
849 kmBMTIR*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...SBC??15:00+7JTJArr +19/Dep +72h 17m-12TVP??09:53-18h 53m56
SMTWTFS
847 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10375
--
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR??16:05+14SAArr +3/Dep 2h 30m+0TVP??11:03+1:4418h 58m18
SMTWTFS
806 kmBMTIR*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KJM??16:25+1:25MDUArr +1:24/Dep +3355m-51TVC??11:55-119h 30m-3
      S
808 kmRAJMOHAN-
101
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...SBC??18:50+15ERSArr +13/Dep +123h 0m-12KZK??09:24+2338h 34m16
  T T  
819 kmBMTIR*^~-
102
Σ Bangalore - Vanchi...SBC??18:50+15ERSArr -9/Dep +123h 0m+10KZK??09:24+2338h 34m16
 M     
819 kmBMTIR*^~-
9591
Σ Bangalore-Ernakula...YPR??19:35+25JTJArr +28/Dep +271h 40m-1TVP??14:08+2718h 33m39
SMTWTFS
856 km12625 Kerala Express...-
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR??20:00+3SRRArr +34/Dep +82h 10m-26TVC??13:50+3617h 50m13
SM WTF 
810 kmBMTIR*^~-
18908
--
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...YPR??21:00+3SAArr +43/Dep +331h 0m-10TVP??14:08+2717h 8m39
     F 
808 kmmanikandan197-
18310
Σ Bangalore (CRLM) -...SBC??21:15+5SAArr /Dep +3313m+0TVP??14:08+2716h 53m32
SMTWTFS
801 kmmanikandan197-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...YPR??21:50+16EDArr +24/Dep +92h 50m-15TVC??18:20+3220h 30m14
S  WT  
811 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...YPR??21:50+11VMArr +8/Dep +124h 35m+4TVC??23:15+3325h 25m0
 MT   S
1034 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+11JTJArr +14/Dep 2h 2m+0TVC??17:15+3:4319h 25m34
 M    S
847 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+11JTJArr +14/Dep +12h 2m-13TVC??17:15+3119h 25m25
  T    
847 kmIBRAHIM-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...SBC??22:10+1:15CBEArr +40/Dep +121h 45m-28TVC??18:20+3220h 10m13
SMTWTFS
804 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...SBC??22:10+1:15CBEArr +40/Dep 45m+0TVC??17:15+3:4319h 5m33
 M   FS
792 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya naga...SBC??23:45+16JTJArr -1/Dep +120m+2TVC??17:15+3117h 30m45
  T    
839 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21546
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC??23:45+16JTJArr -1/Dep 20m+0TVC??17:15+1:2417h 30m46
S   T  
851 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21547
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC??23:45+16JTJArr -1/Dep 20m+0TVC??17:15+3:4317h 30m54
 M   FS
839 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site