Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
CAPE/Kanniyakumari ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 14:20:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 14:20:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to CAPE/Kanniyakumari
4 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAPE⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: CAPE   

Shortest Route: 686.52 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Kollam (Quilon)   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKJM210:30-NCJ*303:20-16h 50m16
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km43 km/hr
06024Krishnarajapuram - N...ExpSRKJM*011:10-NCJ*002:45-15h 35m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 759 km48 km/hr
17235KSR Bengaluru - Nage...ExpSCRSBC*417:15-NCJ*207:50-14h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL671 km46 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRSBC*220:00-CAPE*215:20-19h 20m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL929 km48 km/hr


11 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Kollam (Quilon)   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...YPR??01:00+40CBEArr /Dep 2h 15m+0NCJ??21:50+4820h 50m22
     F 
879 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16043
--
Σ Bangalore - Kanchi...SBC??06:30+2AJJArr /Dep 1h 37m+0NCJ??04:15-1921h 45m44
S  W   
1022 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...SBC??15:00+3JTJArr /Dep 2h 17m+0CAPE??12:30+2321h 30m62
SMTWTFS
935 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
269
Σ Bangalore - Nagerc...YPR??15:20+1EDArr /Dep +241h 43m+0NCJ??07:05+215h 45m4
   W   
758 kmTejas*^~-
16082
Σ Bangalore Nagercoi...YPR??15:20+2EDArr +1:01/Dep +241h 25m-37NCJ??07:05+215h 45m12
    T  
758 kmBMTIR*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KJM??16:25+1:31MDUArr /Dep 1h 40m+0NCJ??10:05+217h 40m-8
      S
738 kmKing of KovilpattiCV...-
6561
Σ Bangalore - Madura...SBC??17:00+3SAArr /Dep 1h 53m+0NCJ??11:05-618h 5m17
     F 
847 kmManiaco*^~-
12188
Σ Bangalore Nagercoi...SBC??17:00+3KCVLArr /Dep +54h 10m+0NCJ??15:55-222h 55m14
SMTWTFS
901 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16098
--
Σ Bangalore Kanniyak...SBC??17:00+3QLNArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CAPE??12:30+2319h 30m62
SMTWTFS
917 kmBMTIR*^~-
11881
Σ Bangalore Tirunelv...SBC??17:30+3JTJArr +2/Dep 40m+0NCJ??11:05-617h 35m17
     F 
854 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...YPR??21:50+9VMArr /Dep 4h 15m+0NCJ??21:25+723h 35m-3
 MT   S
962 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site