Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 22:47:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 22:47:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to JP/Jaipur Junction
2 Trains / 34 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 2033.67 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22695Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+0JP*4,506:35+1243h 5m22
    T  
SL
3A2A
 2451 km56 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+12JP*306:15+1141h 15m38
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2342 km56 km/hr


34 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...YPR??05:00+1MJArr +44/Dep +3323m-11JP??04:05+647h 5m7
S    F 
2338 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...YPR??05:00+1ADIArr +1:03/Dep +102h 50m-53JP??07:35+650h 35m11
no arr/dep
2338 kmGaneshShirke82-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...KJM??07:20+13ADIArr +56/Dep +24h 30m-54JP??04:30+1245h 10m2
     F 
2202 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...KJM??07:20+13ADIArr +56/Dep +32h 55m-53JP??04:05+644h 45m1
     F 
2202 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...SBC109:00+16JBPArr +50/Dep +32h 15m-47JP511:50+1574h 50m18
SMTWTFS
3612 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11760
--
Σ Bangalore Jaipur C...SBC109:00+16JTJArr +15/Dep +82h 12m-7JP306:15+793h 15m37
   W   
5117 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC109:00+16ETArr +12/Dep +421h 25m+30JP306:15+3993h 15m29
      S
3515 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC109:00+16NGPArr +44/Dep +23h 35m-42JP014:05+1377h 5m26
  T    
4064 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...YPR??10:50+1NGPArr -7/Dep +21h 35m+9JP??14:05+1351h 15m26
   W   
2742 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...KJM??11:15+1:01ADIArr +40/Dep +21h 30m-38JP??02:45+1039h 30m-6
S      
2185 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...KJM??11:15+1:01ADIArr +40/Dep +22h 20m-38JP??04:30+1241h 15m-3
S      
2185 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...KJM??11:15+1:01ADIArr +40/Dep +183h 30m-22JP??07:05+343h 50m0
no arr/dep
2207 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...KJM311:15+1:01ADIArr +40/Dep +1:014h 10m+21JP008:30+5069h 15m9
no arr/dep
2684 kmSING IS KING*^~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...YPR??13:30+0ASNArr +46/Dep +2537m-21JP??23:55+3:4058h 25m17
      S
3463 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...SBC614:30+2MASArr -8/Dep +440m+12JP210:45+1:0744h 15m24
    T  
2543 kmPurna-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC216:00+44LTTArr +47/Dep +24h 20m-45JP412:40+1644h 40m10
SMTWTFS
2297 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC216:00+44PUNEArr +51/Dep +04h 45m-51JP013:40+1245h 40m4
  T   S
2429 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+0NZMArr +23/Dep +13h 25m-22JP??14:10+742h 10m4
S   T  
2669 km-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...SBC820:00+1NZMArr +26/Dep +1:185h 50m+52JP217:20+2:0745h 20m23
      S
2603 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...SBC??20:00+0NZMArr +23/Dep +1:185h 50m+55JP??17:20+2:0745h 20m23
SM  T  
2673 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SBC820:00+1NZMArr +26/Dep +1:105h 50m+44JP217:20+2:0245h 20m23
  T  F 
2603 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC??20:00+0NZMArr +23/Dep +1:105h 50m+47JP??17:20+2:0245h 20m23
   W   
2673 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??20:00+0NZMArr +23/Dep +740m-16JP??10:35+1538h 35m6
SM WT  
2659 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC820:00+1NZMArr +26/Dep +740m-19JP210:35+1538h 35m6
  T  FS
2589 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16551
Σ bangalore jp rajdh...SBC820:00+0BPLArr +24/Dep +171h 15m-7JP210:45+1:0786h 45m24
no arr/dep
3069 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
20459
Σ Bangalore Jaipur S...SBC820:00+0BPLArr +24/Dep +251h 15m+1JP411:00+1687h 0m32
no arr/dep
3069 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SBC120:45+4KYNArr +24/Dep +51h 1m-19JP412:40+1663h 55m17
SMTWTFS
2283 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC120:45+4DRArr +16/Dep +22h 5m-14JP118:55+1446h 10m37
SMTWTFS
2255 km-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...SBC120:45+4DRArr +16/Dep +03h 58m-16JP514:35+3841h 50m4
 M    S
2313 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...KJM??21:30+20DRArr +18/Dep +02h 56m-18JP??14:35+3841h 5m-14
 M     
2293 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...SBC??21:50+3ADIArr +11/Dep +03h 10m-11JP??23:05+849h 15m20
      S
2303 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...SBC??21:50+2AIIArr +18/Dep +02h 20m-18JP??21:50+1648h 0m0
  T T  
2281 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+3DEEArr +51/Dep +01h 20m-51JP??13:10+2437h 30m7
      S
2677 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+3DEEArr +51/Dep +12h 20m-50JP??14:10+738h 30m4
      S
2677 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site