Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 04:56:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 04:56:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to JP/Jaipur Junction
2 Trains / 34 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 2030.15 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ajmer   Ahmedabad (Kalupur)   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22695Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30-JP*4,,506:35-43h 5m22
    T  
SL
3A2A
 2451 km56 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+12JP*306:15+1441h 15m38
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2337 km56 km/hr


34 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ajmer   Ahmedabad (Kalupur)   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...YPR??05:00+1MJArr +27/Dep +3023m+3JP??04:05+447h 5m7
S    F 
2338 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...YPR??05:00+1ADIArr +49/Dep +112h 50m-38JP??07:35+450h 35m11
no arr/dep
2338 kmGaneshShirke82-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...KJM??07:20+14ADIArr +37/Dep +74h 30m-30JP??04:30+1345h 10m2
     F 
2202 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...KJM??07:20+14ADIArr +37/Dep +12h 55m-36JP??04:05+444h 45m1
     F 
2202 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...SBC??09:00+15JBPArr +34/Dep +22h 15m-32JP??11:50+1550h 50m18
SMTWTFS
2885 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11760
--
Σ Bangalore Jaipur C...SBC??09:00+15JTJArr +12/Dep +82h 12m-4JP??06:15+645h 15m37
     F 
2543 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??09:00+15ETArr +9/Dep +501h 25m+41JP??06:15+4245h 15m29
 M     
2543 kmSudarshan*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??09:00+15NGPArr +45/Dep +43h 35m-41JP??14:05+1053h 5m26
   W   
2794 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...YPR??10:50+1NGPArr +0/Dep +41h 35m+4JP??14:05+1051h 15m26
   W   
2742 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...KJM??11:15+1:12ADIArr +1:01/Dep +71h 30m-54JP??02:45+1139h 30m-6
S      
2185 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...KJM??11:15+1:12ADIArr +1:01/Dep +72h 20m-54JP??04:30+1341h 15m-3
S      
2185 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...KJM??11:15+1:12ADIArr +1:01/Dep +293h 30m-32JP??07:05+1843h 50m0
no arr/dep
2207 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...KJM??11:15+1:12ADIArr +1:01/Dep +1:454h 10m+44JP??08:30+1:0745h 15m9
 M     
2185 kmSING IS KING*^~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...YPR613:30+1ASNArr +1:26/Dep +2637m-1:00JP423:55+3:2382h 25m17
      S
3769 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...SBC??14:30+1MASArr -7/Dep +240m+9JP??10:45+2244h 15m24
    T  
2543 kmPurna-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC??16:00+14LTTArr +13/Dep +04h 20m-13JP??12:40+1344h 40m5
SMTWTFS
2297 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??16:00+14PUNEArr +23/Dep +04h 45m-23JP??13:40+945h 40m-1
  T   S
2254 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +8/Dep +73h 25m-1JP??14:10+1642h 10m4
S   T  
2670 km-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +4/Dep +1:305h 50m+1:26JP??17:20+2:0245h 20m23
      S
2603 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +8/Dep +1:305h 50m+1:22JP??17:20+2:0245h 20m23
SM  T  
2674 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +4/Dep +1:205h 50m+1:16JP??17:20+2:3245h 20m23
  T  F 
2603 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +8/Dep +1:205h 50m+1:12JP??17:20+2:3245h 20m23
   W   
2674 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +8/Dep +1640m+8JP??10:35+2538h 35m6
SM WT  
2660 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +4/Dep +1640m+12JP??10:35+2538h 35m6
  T  FS
2589 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16551
Σ bangalore jp rajdh...SBC??20:00+1BPLArr +17/Dep +101h 15m-7JP??10:45+2238h 45m24
    T  
2374 kmSurvey feature super...-
20459
Σ Bangalore Jaipur S...SBC??20:00+1BPLArr +17/Dep +341h 15m+17JP??11:00+2239h 0m32
 M     
2374 kmSurvey feature super...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SBC??20:45+3KYNArr +24/Dep +41h 1m-20JP??12:40+1339h 55m17
SMTWTFS
2230 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+3DRArr +15/Dep +12h 5m-14JP??18:55+946h 10m37
SMTWTFS
2246 km-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...SBC??20:45+3DRArr +15/Dep 3h 58m+0JP??14:35+641h 50m4
 M    S
2304 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...KJM??21:30+23DRArr +20/Dep 2h 56m+0JP??14:35+641h 5m-14
 M     
2293 kmSurvey feature super...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...SBC??21:50+2ADIArr +4/Dep +13h 10m-3JP??23:05+1049h 15m20
      S
2303 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...SBC??21:50+17AIIArr +44/Dep +02h 20m-44JP??21:50+948h 0m0
  T T  
2281 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+1DEEArr +41/Dep +01h 20m-41JP??13:10+2537h 30m7
      S
2677 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+1DEEArr +41/Dep +72h 20m-34JP??14:10+1638h 30m4
      S
2677 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site