Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 12:47:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 12:47:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to JP/Jaipur Junction
2 Trains / 34 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 2033.56 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22695Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+1JP*4,506:35+1043h 5m22
    T  
SL
3A2A
 2451 km56 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+12JP*306:15+1841h 15m38
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2337 km56 km/hr


34 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...YPR??05:00+0MJArr +45/Dep +3523m-10JP??04:05+1147h 5m7
S    F 
2338 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...YPR??05:00+0ADIArr +58/Dep +112h 50m-47JP??07:35+350h 35m11
no arr/dep
2338 kmGaneshShirke82-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...KJM??07:20+12ADIArr +50/Dep +24h 30m-48JP??04:30+1545h 10m2
     F 
2202 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...KJM??07:20+12ADIArr +50/Dep +32h 55m-47JP??04:05+1144h 45m1
     F 
2202 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...SBC??09:00+11JBPArr +39/Dep +12h 15m-38JP??11:50+2050h 50m18
SMTWTFS
2885 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11760
--
Σ Bangalore Jaipur C...SBC??09:00+11JTJArr +8/Dep +102h 12m+2JP??06:15+3945h 15m37
     F 
2543 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??09:00+11ETArr +9/Dep +551h 25m+46JP??06:15+5745h 15m29
 M     
2543 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??09:00+11NGPArr +43/Dep +53h 35m-38JP??14:05+1253h 5m26
   W   
2794 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...YPR??10:50+1NGPArr -2/Dep +51h 35m+7JP??14:05+1251h 15m26
   W   
2742 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...KJM??11:15+1:25ADIArr +1:14/Dep 1h 30m+0JP??02:45+1239h 30m-6
S      
2185 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...KJM??11:15+1:25ADIArr +1:14/Dep +22h 20m-1:12JP??04:30+1541h 15m-3
S      
2185 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...KJM??11:15+1:25ADIArr +1:14/Dep +203h 30m-54JP??07:05+943h 50m0
no arr/dep
2207 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...KJM??11:15+1:25ADIArr +1:14/Dep +2:234h 10m+1:09JP??08:30+1:5445h 15m9
 M     
2185 kmSING IS KING*^~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...YPR??13:30+0ASNArr +44/Dep +2337m-21JP??23:55+2:4958h 25m17
      S
3463 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...SBC??14:30+0MASArr -8/Dep +240m+10JP??10:45+3144h 15m24
    T  
2543 kmPurna-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC??16:17+40LTTArr +32/Dep +14h 20m-31JP??12:40+1844h 23m10
SMTWTFS
2287 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??16:17+40PUNEArr +41/Dep +04h 45m-41JP??13:40+1245h 23m4
  T   S
2244 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+0NZMArr +13/Dep +03h 25m-13JP??14:10+1342h 10m4
S   T  
2669 km-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +11/Dep +2:225h 50m+2:11JP??17:20+3:0945h 20m23
      S
2603 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...SBC??20:00+0NZMArr +13/Dep +2:225h 50m+2:09JP??17:20+3:0945h 20m23
SM  T  
2673 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +11/Dep +2:115h 50m+2:00JP??17:20+3:3445h 20m23
  T  F 
2603 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC??20:00+0NZMArr +13/Dep +2:115h 50m+1:58JP??17:20+3:3445h 20m23
   W   
2673 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??20:00+0NZMArr +13/Dep +540m-8JP??10:35+1538h 35m6
SM WT  
2659 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +11/Dep +540m-6JP??10:35+1538h 35m6
  T  FS
2589 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16551
Σ bangalore jp rajdh...SBC??20:00+0BPLArr +22/Dep +171h 15m-5JP??10:45+3138h 45m24
    T  
2374 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
20459
Σ Bangalore Jaipur S...SBC??20:00+0BPLArr +22/Dep 1h 15m+0JP??11:00+2039h 0m32
 M     
2374 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SBC120:45-KYNArr /Dep +41h 1m+0JP412:40-63h 55m17
SMTWTFS
2283 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC120:45-DRArr /Dep +12h 5m+0JP118:55-46h 10m37
SMTWTFS
2255 km-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...SBC120:45-DRArr /Dep +03h 58m+0JP514:35-41h 50m4
 M    S
2313 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...KJM??21:30+37DRArr +19/Dep +02h 56m-19JP??14:35+1341h 5m-14
 M     
2293 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...SBC??21:50+4ADIArr +9/Dep +13h 10m-8JP??23:05+1349h 15m20
      S
2303 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...SBC??21:50+17AIIArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42JP??21:50+1548h 0m0
  T T  
2281 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+1DEEArr +34/Dep +01h 20m-34JP??13:10+2837h 30m7
      S
2677 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+1DEEArr +34/Dep +02h 20m-34JP??14:10+1338h 30m4
      S
2677 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site