Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:17:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:17:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to JP/Jaipur Junction
2 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 2034.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Nizamabad => Purna => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+5JP*4,506:35+1443h 5m22
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL2452 km57 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+10JP*306:15+1641h 15m38
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2355 km57 km/hr


35 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...YPR??05:00+1MJArr +21/Dep +3723m+16JP??04:05+2347h 5m7
S    F 
2338 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...YPR??05:00+1ADIArr +36/Dep +02h 55m-36JP??07:35+1350h 35m11
no arr/dep
2337 kmGaneshShirke82-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...KJM??07:20+28ADIArr +1:36/Dep +24h 35m-1:34JP??04:30+2345h 10m2
     F 
2191 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...KJM??07:20+28ADIArr +1:36/Dep +43h 0m-1:32JP??04:05+2344h 45m1
     F 
2191 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...BAND??08:17+50MJArr +36/Dep +1859m-18JP??08:30+2148h 13m13
     F 
2296 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...SBC??09:00+3JBPArr /Dep +112h 15m+0JP??11:50+2550h 50m19
SMTWTFS
2886 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11760
--
Σ Bangalore Jaipur C...SBC??09:00+3JTJArr /Dep +62h 12m+0JP??06:15+1445h 15m37
     F 
2544 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??09:00+3ETArr /Dep +301h 25m+0JP??06:15+2145h 15m29
 M     
2544 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??09:00+3NGPArr /Dep +323h 35m+0JP??14:05+1553h 5m26
   W   
2796 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...YPR??10:50+2NGPArr +6/Dep +321h 35m+26JP??14:05+1551h 15m26
   W   
2744 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...KJM??11:15+1:02ADIArr +1:14/Dep +31h 30m-1:11JP??02:45+1839h 30m-6
S      
2185 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...KJM??11:15+1:02ADIArr +1:14/Dep +22h 20m-1:12JP??04:30+2341h 15m-3
S      
2185 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...KJM??11:15+1:02ADIArr +1:14/Dep +173h 30m-57JP??07:05+1243h 50m0
no arr/dep
2208 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...KJM??11:15+1:02ADIArr +1:14/Dep +124h 10m-1:02JP??08:30+1545h 15m9
 M     
2185 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...YPR??13:30+2ASNArr +2:00/Dep +1:4037m-20JP??23:55+4:4458h 25m17
      S
3474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...SBC??14:30+2MASArr -10/Dep +140m+11JP??10:45+1244h 15m24
    T  
2544 kmPurna-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC??16:00+56LTTArr +39/Dep +44h 20m-35JP??12:40+1844h 40m6
SMTWTFS
2294 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??16:00+56PUNEArr +52/Dep +144h 45m-38JP??13:40+2545h 40m4
  T   S
2254 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+2NZMArr +20/Dep +13h 25m-19JP??14:10+2042h 10m4
S   T  
2671 kmxxx-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +11/Dep +245h 50m+13JP??17:20+1:0945h 20m23
     FS
2604 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...SBC??20:00+2NZMArr +20/Dep +245h 50m+4JP??17:20+1:0945h 20m23
 M W   
2675 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +11/Dep +285h 50m+17JP??17:20+1:2145h 20m23
  T    
2604 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC??20:00+2NZMArr +20/Dep +285h 50m+8JP??17:20+1:2145h 20m23
S   T  
2675 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??20:00+2NZMArr +20/Dep +740m-13JP??10:35+2038h 35m6
SM WT  
2661 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +11/Dep +740m-4JP??10:35+2038h 35m6
  T  FS
2590 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16551
Σ bangalore jp rajdh...SBC??20:00+2BPLArr +29/Dep +91h 15m-20JP??10:45+1238h 45m24
    T  
2375 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
20459
Σ Bangalore Jaipur S...SBC??20:00+2BPLArr +29/Dep +251h 15m-4JP??11:00+1239h 0m32
 M     
2375 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SBC??20:45+7KYNArr +52/Dep +858m-44JP??12:40+1839h 55m17
SMTWTFS
2230 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +2/Dep +31h 55m+1JP??18:55+2846h 10m37
SMTWTFS
2244 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +2/Dep +03h 58m-2JP??14:35+1741h 50m3
 M    S
2302 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...KJM??21:30+22DRArr +2/Dep +02h 58m-2JP??14:35+1741h 5m-14
 M     
2291 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...SBC??21:50+3ADIArr /Dep +13h 10m+0JP??23:05+1349h 15m20
      S
2303 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...SBC??21:50+7AIIArr /Dep +02h 10m+0JP??21:50+2748h 0m0
  T T  
2280 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+7DEEArr +1:06/Dep +11h 20m-1:05JP??13:10+4437h 30m7
      S
2666 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+7DEEArr +1:06/Dep +12h 20m-1:05JP??14:10+2038h 30m4
      S
2666 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site