Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 12:09:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 12:09:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to JP/Jaipur Junction
2 Trains / 34 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 2033.76 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+2JP*4,506:35+1343h 5m22
    T  
SL
3A2A
 2450 km56 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRSBC513:17-JP*306:15+940h 58m41
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2328 km56 km/hr


34 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...YPR??05:00+1MJArr +25/Dep +2423m-1JP??04:05+447h 5m7
S    F 
2337 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...YPR??05:00+1ADIArr +51/Dep +103h 0m-41JP??07:35+1250h 35m11
no arr/dep
2337 kmGaneshShirke82-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...KJM??07:20+37ADIArr +29/Dep +24h 30m-27JP??04:30+645h 10m2
     F 
2202 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...KJM??07:20+37ADIArr +29/Dep +42h 55m-25JP??04:05+444h 45m1
     F 
2202 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...SBC??09:00+30JBPArr +32/Dep 2h 15m+0JP??11:50+1550h 50m17
SMTWTFS
2885 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11760
--
Σ Bangalore Jaipur C...SBC??09:00+30JTJArr +31/Dep +132h 12m-18JP??06:15+1945h 15m37
     F 
2543 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??09:00+30ETArr +5/Dep +401h 25m+35JP??06:15+2245h 15m29
 M     
2543 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??09:00+30NGPArr +34/Dep +33h 35m-31JP??14:05+1053h 5m26
   W   
2794 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...YPR??10:50+0NGPArr +2/Dep +31h 35m+1JP??14:05+1051h 15m26
   W   
2732 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...KJM??11:15+1:09ADIArr +34/Dep +21h 30m-32JP??02:45+1039h 30m-6
S      
2185 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...KJM??11:15+1:09ADIArr +34/Dep +22h 20m-32JP??04:30+641h 15m-3
S      
2185 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...KJM??11:15+1:09ADIArr +34/Dep 3h 30m+0JP??07:05+743h 50m0
no arr/dep
2207 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...KJM??11:15+1:09ADIArr +34/Dep +344h 10m+0JP??08:30+1745h 15m9
 M     
2185 kmSING IS KING*^~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...YPR??13:30+1ASNArr +51/Dep +1637m-35JP??23:55+3:0958h 25m17
      S
3463 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...SBC??14:30+2MASArr +0/Dep +440m+4JP??10:45+744h 15m24
    T  
2543 kmPurna-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC??16:17+19LTTArr +8/Dep +64h 20m-2JP??12:40+1844h 23m10
SMTWTFS
2288 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??16:17+19PUNEArr +18/Dep +04h 45m-18JP??13:40+645h 23m3
  T   S
2245 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +13/Dep 3h 25m+0JP??14:10+1042h 10m4
S   T  
2670 km-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +12/Dep 5h 50m+0JP??17:20+5745h 20m23
      S
2604 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +13/Dep 5h 50m+0JP??17:20+5745h 20m23
SM  T  
2674 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +12/Dep +315h 50m+19JP??17:20+5745h 20m18
  T  F 
2604 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +13/Dep +315h 50m+18JP??17:20+5745h 20m18
   W   
2674 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +13/Dep +640m-7JP??10:35+1538h 35m6
SM WT  
2660 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +12/Dep +640m-6JP??10:35+1538h 35m6
  T  FS
2590 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16551
Σ bangalore jp rajdh...SBC??20:00+1BPLArr +15/Dep +91h 15m-6JP??10:45+738h 45m24
    T  
2375 kmVery Happy because M...-
20459
Σ Bangalore Jaipur S...SBC??20:00+1BPLArr +15/Dep +111h 15m-4JP??11:00+1639h 0m32
 M     
2375 kmVery Happy because M...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SBC??21:01+4KYNArr +26/Dep +91h 1m-17JP??12:40+1839h 39m17
SMTWTFS
2221 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??21:01+4DRArr +21/Dep +12h 5m-20JP??18:55+1545h 54m37
SMTWTFS
2237 km-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...SBC??21:01+4DRArr +21/Dep +03h 58m-21JP??14:35+941h 34m3
 M    S
2295 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...KJM??21:30+17DRArr +19/Dep +02h 56m-19JP??14:35+941h 5m-14
 M     
2293 kmVery Happy because M...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...SBC??21:50+2ADIArr +21/Dep +23h 10m-19JP??23:05-149h 15m20
      S
2303 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...SBC??21:50+5AIIArr +21/Dep +02h 20m-21JP??21:50+1248h 0m0
  T T  
2280 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+0DEEArr +54/Dep +01h 20m-54JP??13:10+2837h 30m7
      S
2631 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+0DEEArr +54/Dep 2h 20m+0JP??14:10+1038h 30m4
      S
2631 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site