Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:48:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:48:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to JP/Jaipur Junction
2 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 2033.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Nizamabad => Purna => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+3JP*4,506:35+643h 5m22
    T  
SL
3A2A
 2450 km57 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+15JP*306:15+1441h 15m38
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2354 km57 km/hr


34 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...YPR??05:00+1MJArr +39/Dep 23m+0JP??04:05+3347h 5m7
S    F 
2337 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...YPR??05:00+1ADIArr +58/Dep +32h 55m-55JP??07:35+2050h 35m11
no arr/dep
2337 kmGaneshShirke82-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...KJM??07:20+20ADIArr +9/Dep +34h 30m-6JP??04:30+2945h 10m2
     F 
2191 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...KJM??07:20+20ADIArr +9/Dep 2h 55m+0JP??04:05+3344h 45m1
     F 
2191 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...SBC??09:00+55JBPArr +1:27/Dep +52h 15m-1:22JP??11:50+4050h 50m17
SMTWTFS
2885 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11760
--
Σ Bangalore Jaipur C...SBC??09:00+55JTJArr +56/Dep +112h 12m-45JP??06:15+4845h 15m37
     F 
2543 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??09:00+55ETArr +47/Dep +301h 25m-17JP??06:15+1845h 15m29
 M     
2543 kmExcited for India-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??09:00+55NGPArr +1:17/Dep 3h 35m+0JP??14:05+1453h 5m26
   W   
2794 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...YPR??10:50+1NGPArr -3/Dep 1h 35m+0JP??14:05+1451h 15m26
   W   
2742 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...KJM??11:15+1:10ADIArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JP??02:45+2539h 30m-6
S      
2185 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...KJM??11:15+1:10ADIArr /Dep +32h 20m+0JP??04:30+2941h 15m-3
S      
2185 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...KJM??11:15+1:10ADIArr /Dep +223h 30m+0JP??07:05+1843h 50m0
no arr/dep
2207 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...KJM??11:15+1:10ADIArr /Dep +224h 10m+0JP??08:30+3645h 15m9
 M     
2185 kmSING IS KING*^~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...YPR613:30+3ASNArr +1:12/Dep +2:3437m+1:22JP423:55+4:3782h 25m17
      S
3780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...SBC??14:30+2MASArr -1/Dep +040m+1JP??10:45+4744h 15m24
    T  
2543 kmPurna-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC??16:00+19LTTArr +21/Dep 4h 20m+0JP??12:40+2244h 40m6
SMTWTFS
2297 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC216:00+19PUNEArr +32/Dep 4h 45m+0JP013:40+1345h 40m2
  T   S
2429 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC820:00+7NZMArr +2:34/Dep +23h 25m-2:32JP214:10+2242h 10m4
S   T  
2670 km-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...SBC??20:00+27NZMArr +2:34/Dep +1:125h 50m-1:22JP??17:20+1:5745h 20m23
      S
2604 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...SBC820:00+7NZMArr +2:34/Dep +1:125h 50m-1:22JP217:20+1:5745h 20m23
 M W   
2674 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SBC820:00+27NZMArr +2:34/Dep +1:525h 50m-42JP017:20+2:3645h 20m23
  T  F 
2604 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC820:00+7NZMArr +2:34/Dep +1:525h 50m-42JP017:20+2:3645h 20m23
S   T  
2674 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC820:00+7NZMArr +2:34/Dep 40m+0JP210:35+3738h 35m6
SM WT  
2660 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??20:00+27NZMArr +2:34/Dep 40m+0JP??10:35+3738h 35m6
  T  FS
2590 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16551
Σ bangalore jp rajdh...SBC820:00+7BPLArr +40/Dep +91h 15m-31JP210:45+4786h 45m24
no arr/dep
3070 kmFan of 12479^~-
20459
Σ Bangalore Jaipur S...SBC820:00+7BPLArr +40/Dep +451h 15m+5JP411:00+5687h 0m32
no arr/dep
3070 kmFan of 12479^~-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SBC??20:45+7KYNArr +32/Dep 58m+0JP??12:40+2239h 55m17
SMTWTFS
2230 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +6/Dep +31h 55m-3JP??18:55+1246h 10m37
SMTWTFS
2246 km-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +6/Dep +03h 58m-6JP??14:35+1141h 50m3
 M    S
2304 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...KJM321:30+20DRArr /Dep +02h 58m+0JP514:35+1141h 5m-15
 M     
2302 kmFan of 12479^~-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...SBC??21:50+4ADIArr +2/Dep +33h 10m+1JP??23:05+1349h 15m20
      S
2303 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...SBC821:50+7AIIArr +17/Dep +22h 10m-15JP121:50+2148h 0m0
  T T  
2280 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+4DEEArr +3:08/Dep +11h 20m-3:07JP??13:10+5237h 30m7
      S
2666 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+4DEEArr +3:08/Dep +22h 20m-3:06JP??14:10+2238h 30m4
      S
2666 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site