Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 11:32:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 11:32:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to JP/Jaipur Junction
2 Trains / 34 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 2030.15 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22695Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+1JP*006:35+743h 5m22
    T  
SL
3A2A
 2451 km56 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+13JP*306:15+441h 15m38
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2337 km56 km/hr


34 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...YPR??05:00+1MJArr +22/Dep +3023m+8JP??04:05+447h 5m7
S    F 
2338 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...YPR??05:00+1ADIArr +46/Dep +102h 50m-36JP??07:35+150h 35m11
no arr/dep
2338 kmGaneshShirke82-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...KJM??07:20+15ADIArr +1:15/Dep +74h 30m-1:08JP??04:30+1345h 10m2
     F 
2202 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...KJM??07:20+15ADIArr +1:15/Dep +22h 55m-1:13JP??04:05+444h 45m1
     F 
2202 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...SBC??09:00+14JBPArr +34/Dep +22h 15m-32JP??11:50+850h 50m18
SMTWTFS
2885 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11760
--
Σ Bangalore Jaipur C...SBC??09:00+14JTJArr +11/Dep +52h 12m-6JP??06:15+145h 15m37
     F 
2543 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??09:00+14ETArr +9/Dep +211h 25m+12JP??06:15+045h 15m29
 M     
2543 kmSudarshan*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??09:00+14NGPArr +42/Dep +73h 35m-35JP??14:05+1153h 5m26
   W   
2794 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...YPR??10:50+2NGPArr -2/Dep +71h 35m+9JP??14:05+1151h 15m26
   W   
2742 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...KJM??11:15+47ADIArr +43/Dep +81h 30m-35JP??02:45+1239h 30m-6
S      
2185 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...KJM??11:15+47ADIArr +43/Dep +72h 20m-36JP??04:30+1341h 15m-3
S      
2185 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...KJM??11:15+47ADIArr +43/Dep +313h 30m-12JP??07:05+1443h 50m0
no arr/dep
2207 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...KJM??11:15+47ADIArr +43/Dep 4h 10m+0JP??08:30+645h 15m9
 M     
2185 kmSING IS KING*^~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...YPR??13:30+1ASNArr +1:16/Dep 37m+0JP??23:55+4:2358h 25m17
      S
3473 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...SBC??14:30+1MASArr -6/Dep +140m+7JP??10:45+444h 15m24
    T  
2543 kmPurna-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC??16:00+29LTTArr +47/Dep +04h 20m-47JP??12:40+744h 40m5
SMTWTFS
2297 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??16:00+29PUNEArr +57/Dep +04h 45m-57JP??13:40+645h 40m-1
  T   S
2254 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+2NZMArr +8/Dep +73h 25m-1JP??14:10+1142h 10m4
S   T  
2670 km-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +7/Dep 5h 50m+0JP??17:20+5845h 20m23
      S
2603 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...SBC??20:00+2NZMArr +8/Dep 5h 50m+0JP??17:20+5845h 20m23
SM  T  
2674 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +7/Dep 5h 50m+0JP??17:20+4645h 20m23
  T  F 
2603 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC??20:00+2NZMArr +8/Dep 5h 50m+0JP??17:20+4645h 20m23
   W   
2674 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??20:00+2NZMArr +8/Dep +1540m+7JP??10:35+2138h 35m6
SM WT  
2660 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +7/Dep +1540m+8JP??10:35+2138h 35m6
  T  FS
2589 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16551
Σ bangalore jp rajdh...SBC??20:00+2BPLArr +16/Dep +101h 15m-6JP??10:45+438h 45m24
    T  
2374 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
20459
Σ Bangalore Jaipur S...SBC??20:00+2BPLArr +16/Dep +341h 15m+18JP??11:00+2239h 0m32
 M     
2374 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SBC??20:45+4KYNArr +34/Dep +51h 1m-29JP??12:40+739h 55m17
SMTWTFS
2230 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+4DRArr +16/Dep +12h 5m-15JP??18:55+1146h 10m37
SMTWTFS
2246 km-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...SBC??20:45+4DRArr +16/Dep +03h 58m-16JP??14:35-141h 50m4
 M    S
2304 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...KJM??21:30+14DRArr +20/Dep +02h 56m-20JP??14:35-141h 5m-14
 M     
2293 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...SBC??21:50+2ADIArr +7/Dep +13h 10m-6JP??23:05+249h 15m20
      S
2303 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...SBC??21:50+8AIIArr +18/Dep +02h 20m-18JP??21:50+948h 0m0
  T T  
2281 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+1DEEArr +44/Dep +11h 20m-43JP??13:10+2537h 30m7
      S
2677 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+1DEEArr +44/Dep +72h 20m-37JP??14:10+1138h 30m4
      S
2677 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site