Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to JP/Jaipur Junction
2 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 2033.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Nizamabad => Purna => Akola => Khandwa => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+1JP*4,506:35+1543h 5m22
    T  
SL
3A2A
 2450 km57 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+11JP*306:15+641h 15m38
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2336 km57 km/hr


33 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...YPR??05:00+2MJArr +19/Dep +3923m+20JP??04:05+2047h 5m7
S    F 
2337 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...YPR??05:00+2ADIArr +34/Dep +02h 55m-34JP??07:35+450h 35m11
no arr/dep
2337 kmGaneshShirke82-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...KJM??07:20+20ADIArr +34/Dep +34h 30m-31JP??04:30+1245h 10m2
     F 
2191 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...KJM??07:20+20ADIArr +34/Dep +92h 55m-25JP??04:05+2044h 45m1
     F 
2191 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...SBC??09:00+13JBPArr +38/Dep +32h 15m-35JP??11:50+1050h 50m17
SMTWTFS
2885 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11760
--
Σ Bangalore Jaipur C...SBC??09:00+13JTJArr +15/Dep +202h 12m+5JP??06:15+845h 15m37
     F 
2543 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??09:00+13ETArr +4/Dep +261h 25m+22JP??06:15+2645h 15m29
 M     
2543 kmSudarshan*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??09:00+13NGPArr +32/Dep +13h 35m-31JP??14:05+1453h 5m26
   W   
2794 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...YPR??10:50+0NGPArr +1/Dep +11h 35m+0JP??14:05+1451h 15m26
   W   
2742 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...KJM??11:15+1:04ADIArr +23/Dep +41h 30m-19JP??02:45+1539h 30m-6
S      
2185 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...KJM??11:15+1:04ADIArr +23/Dep +32h 20m-20JP??04:30+1241h 15m-3
S      
2185 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...KJM??11:15+1:04ADIArr +23/Dep +103h 30m-13JP??07:05+443h 50m0
no arr/dep
2207 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...KJM??11:15+1:04ADIArr +23/Dep 4h 10m+0JP??08:30+1:4045h 15m9
 M     
2185 kmSING IS KING*^~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...YPR613:30+1ASNArr +55/Dep +3737m-18JP423:55+4:3582h 25m17
      S
3780 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...SBC??14:30+1MASArr -3/Dep +140m+4JP??10:45+744h 15m24
    T  
2543 kmPurna-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC??16:00+21LTTArr /Dep +14h 20m+0JP??12:40+1244h 40m6
SMTWTFS
2297 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC820:00-NZMArr /Dep +13h 25m+0JP214:10-42h 10m4
S   T  
2670 km-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +30/Dep 5h 50m+0JP??17:20+3:1045h 20m23
      S
2604 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...SBC820:00-NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0JP217:20-45h 20m23
 M W   
2674 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SBC820:00-NZMArr +30/Dep 5h 50m+0JP017:20-45h 20m23
  T  F 
2604 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC820:00-NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0JP017:20-45h 20m23
S   T  
2674 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC820:00-NZMArr /Dep +740m+0JP210:35-38h 35m6
SM WT  
2660 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +30/Dep +740m-23JP??10:35+2338h 35m6
  T  FS
2590 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16551
Σ bangalore jp rajdh...SBC820:00-BPLArr /Dep +91h 15m+0JP210:45-86h 45m24
no arr/dep
3070 kmAb to DANGAL hoga 10...-
20459
Σ Bangalore Jaipur S...SBC820:00-BPLArr /Dep +91h 15m+0JP411:00-87h 0m32
no arr/dep
3070 kmAb to DANGAL hoga 10...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SBC??20:45+2KYNArr +23/Dep +658m-17JP??12:40+1239h 55m17
SMTWTFS
2230 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +12/Dep +31h 55m-9JP??18:55+1146h 10m37
SMTWTFS
2246 km-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +12/Dep 3h 58m+0JP??14:35+741h 50m3
 M    S
2304 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...KJM??21:30+17DRArr +11/Dep 2h 58m+0JP??14:35+741h 5m-14
 M     
2293 kmAb to DANGAL hoga 10...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...SBC??21:50+3ADIArr +8/Dep +33h 10m-5JP??23:05+949h 15m20
      S
2303 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...SBC??21:50+2AIIArr +12/Dep +02h 10m-12JP??21:50+1348h 0m0
  T T  
2280 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+2DEEArr +52/Dep +11h 20m-51JP??13:10+4437h 30m7
      S
2666 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+2DEEArr +52/Dep +12h 20m-51JP??14:10+1538h 30m4
      S
2666 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site