Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/Bengaluru City J ▼
×
KIAT/Kyatsandra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 10:03:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 10:03:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to KIAT/Kyatsandra
38 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KIAT⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: KIAT   

Shortest Route: 63.95 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Bagalkot   Hubballi (Hubli)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12778Kochuveli-Hubballi S...SFSWRYPR??04:40+19TK??05:33+290h 53m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km72 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1TK106:03-41h 3m0
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL64 km60 km/hr
56925Bengaluru - Tumakuru...PassSWRSBC*1005:30+3KIAT??06:29+160h 59m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km65 km/hr
12079Krantivira Sangolli ...JShtbSWRSBC*806:00-TK307:03-1h 3m1
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL69 km65 km/hr
56913Bengaluru - Hubballi...PassSWRSBC*1006:30+2KIAT??07:39+171h 9m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km55 km/hr
56917Bengaluru - Shivamog...PassSWRSBC*906:30-KIAT??07:39-1h 9m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km55 km/hr
11006Puducherry - Dadar (...ExpCRYPR606:30+7TK207:30+71h 0m0
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km63 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30+2TK??07:30+01h 0m0
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km63 km/hr
16515Yesvantpur - Karwar ...ExpSWRYPR*507:00+1TK108:03-11h 3m0
 M W F 
II2SCC
GNWL64 km60 km/hr
56519Bengaluru - Chitradu...PassSWRSBC*1007:45+0KIAT??09:09-1h 24m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km45 km/hr
56515Bengaluru City - Hub...PassSWRSBC*1007:45+3KIAT??09:09+71h 24m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km45 km/hr
16579Yesvantpur - Shivamo...ExpSWRYPR*509:00+0TK110:03-41h 3m0
S     S
II2SCC
GNWL64 km60 km/hr
56221Bengaluru Tumakuru P...PassSWRSBC*1009:20+2KIAT110:39+141h 19m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km48 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWRSBC810:00+9TK111:18+101h 18m1
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL69 km53 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+0TK111:18+90h 48m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
 64 km79 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*410:30+0TK211:18+120h 48m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL64 km79 km/hr
12725Siddhaganga Intercit...SFSWRSBC*913:00+1TK214:03+91h 3m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL69 km65 km/hr
56225Bengaluru - Tumakuru...PassSWRSBC*813:40+3KIAT214:57+201h 17m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km49 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur-Chandigar...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+5TK114:48+51h 3m0
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL64 km60 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+1TK114:48-21h 3m0
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 64 km60 km/hr
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWRYPR*514:30+16TK315:33+161h 3m0
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL64 km60 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRYPR514:30+2TK115:33+01h 3m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km60 km/hr
56278Yesvantpur- Chikkama...PassSWRYPR*115:15+2KIAT??16:11+100h 56m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km62 km/hr
16201Bengaluru City-Shiva...ExpSWRSBC*915:30+1TK116:38+31h 8m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL69 km61 km/hr
16577Yeshvantpur - Hariha...ExpSWRYPR*516:15+1TK117:13+20h 58m0
  TWT  
II2SCC
GNWL64 km66 km/hr
56227Bengaluru City - Shi...PassSWRSBC*1016:30+1KIAT??17:50+61h 20m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km47 km/hr
56223Bengaluru Arsikere P...PassSWRSBC*1018:20+2KIAT??19:39+131h 19m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km48 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRSBC1019:00+8TK120:18+101h 18m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL69 km53 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRSBC*821:15+1TK122:25+71h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL69 km59 km/hr
16506Bengaluru City - Gan...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+4TK123:03+91h 13m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
 69 km56 km/hr
16210Mysuru-Ajmer Express...ExpSWRSBC821:50+8TK123:03+101h 13m1
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL69 km56 km/hr
16508Bengaluru City- Jodh...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+2TK123:03+51h 13m1
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL69 km56 km/hr
17313Chennai Central - Hu...ExpSWRYPR421:55+14TK??23:03+31h 8m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km56 km/hr
17311Chennai Vasco Expres...ExpSWRYPR521:55+48TK??23:03+291h 8m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km56 km/hr
56909Bengaluru City-Hubba...PassSWRSBC*1022:15+1KIAT??23:29+21h 14m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL64 km51 km/hr
56909-SlipBengaluru City-Hosap...PassSWRSBC*1022:15-KIAT??23:29-1h 14m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL64 km51 km/hr
56911Chikjajur - Hubballi...PassSWRSBC*922:15+0KIAT??23:29-1h 14m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km51 km/hr
16227Bengaluru - Talguppa...ExpSWRSBC*923:00+9TK100:18+71h 18m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
1A
GNWL69 km53 km/hr


2 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Bagalkot   Hubballi (Hubli)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18850
Σ Gulbarga Hubli Dav...SBC817:00+4BGKArr -2/Dep +201h 10m+22TK??01:43+1332h 43m29
     F 
1432 kmNew Maq Hwh TWE dont...-
7790
--
Σ Bellary Puducherry...SBC622:17+8UBLArr +13/Dep +52h 0m-8TK219:28+2521h 11m16
SM   F 
940 kmNew Maq Hwh TWE dont...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site