Search Trains
SBC/Bangalore City J ▼
×
KIAT/Kyatsandra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 11:53:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

SBC/Bangalore City Junction to KIAT/Kyatsandra
36 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   Return Journey   Filters   Departures from SBC   Arrivals at KIAT   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Bagalkot   Hubli  
No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWRYPR??04:40+10TK105:39-0h 59m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 64 km65 km/hr
16587Yeshvantapur - Bikan...ExpSWRYPR*??05:00+0TK??06:03-11h 3m0
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
 64 km60 km/hr
56925Bangalore- Tumkur Pa...PassSWRSBC*1005:30+2KIAT??06:29+480h 59m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km65 km/hr
12079Bangalore City-Hubli...JShtbSWRSBC*806:00+0TK307:03+81h 3m1
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL70 km66 km/hr
56917Bangalore - Shimoga ...PassSWRSBC*906:30+0KIAT??07:39-1h 9m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km55 km/hr
56913Bangalore- Hubli Fas...PassSWRSBC*1006:30+5KIAT??07:39+341h 9m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km55 km/hr
16515Yeshvantpur - Karwar...ExpSWRYPR*506:30+8TK107:30+61h 0m0
 M W F 
II
GNWL64 km63 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR607:00+6TK??08:02+71h 2m0
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km61 km/hr
11006Puducherry - Mumbai ...ExpCRYPR607:00+7TK??08:03+71h 3m0
 M WT  
II
RLWL64 km60 km/hr
56515Bangalore City - Hub...PassSWRSBC*1007:45+1KIAT??09:09+111h 24m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km45 km/hr
56519Bangalore - Chitradu...PassSWRSBC*1007:45+0KIAT??09:09-1h 24m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km45 km/hr
16579Yeshwantpur - Shimog...ExpSWRYPR*??09:00+0TK110:03-21h 3m0
S     S
II2SCC
GNWL64 km60 km/hr
56221Bangalore Tumkur Pas...PassSWRSBC*1009:20+2KIAT110:39+181h 19m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km48 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*510:30+3TK??11:29-0h 59m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
 64 km65 km/hr
12725Siddhaganga Intercit...SFSWRSBC*913:00+3TK214:03+91h 3m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL70 km66 km/hr
56225Bangalore Tumkur Pas...PassSWRSBC*813:40+3KIAT214:57+311h 17m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km50 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:50+2TK114:48+50h 58m0
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 64 km66 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:50+18TK114:48+200h 58m0
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL64 km66 km/hr
17309Yesvantpur Vasco da ...ExpSWRYPR*514:30+1TK315:33+11h 3m0
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL64 km60 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRYPR514:30+6TK115:33+131h 3m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km60 km/hr
56278Yesvantpur Jn - Chik...PassSWRYPR*115:15+2KIAT??16:11+160h 56m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km62 km/hr
16201Bangalore City-Shimo...ExpSWRSBC*915:30+1TK116:38+31h 8m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL70 km61 km/hr
16577Yeshvantpur - Hariha...ExpSWRYPR*??16:15+2TK117:28-11h 13m0
  TWT  
II2SCC
 64 km52 km/hr
56227Bangalore City - Shi...PassSWRSBC*1016:30+0KIAT??17:50+51h 20m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km48 km/hr
56223Bangalore Arsikere P...PassSWRSBC*1018:20+1KIAT??19:39+141h 19m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km48 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRSBC818:45+7TK120:33-11h 48m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL70 km38 km/hr
06517Yesvantpur - Miraj S...ExpSWRYPR*320:40+2TK??21:50-11h 10m0
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL64 km54 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRSBC*821:15+1TK122:25+41h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL70 km59 km/hr
16506Bangalore City - Gan...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+1TK123:03+41h 13m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
 70 km57 km/hr
16508Bangalore - Bhagat K...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+3TK123:03+41h 13m1
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL70 km57 km/hr
16210Mysore-Ajmer ExpressExpSWRSBC821:50+2TK123:03+41h 13m1
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL70 km57 km/hr
17313Chennai Central - Hu...ExpSWRYPR421:55+4TK??23:03+11h 8m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km56 km/hr
17311Chennai Vasco Expres...ExpSWRYPR521:55+7TK??23:03+21h 8m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km56 km/hr
56909Bangalore City-Hubli...PassSWRSBC*1022:15+3KIAT??23:29+351h 14m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL64 km52 km/hr
56909-SlipBangalore City-Hospe...PassSWRSBC*1022:15+29KIAT??23:29+321h 14m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL64 km52 km/hr
16227Bangalore-Talguppa E...ExpSWRSBC*923:00+1TK100:18+31h 18m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
FC
1A
GNWL70 km53 km/hr
2 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Bagalkot   Hubli  
No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18850
Σ Gulbarga Hubli Da...SBC817:00+3BGKArr +1/Dep +111h 22m+10TK??01:39-32h 39m31
     F 
1420 kmFDI in IR can compet...-
7790
--
Σ Bellary Puducherr...SBC622:00+3UBLArr +2/Dep +32h 0m+1TK??19:28+2221h 28m30
SM   F 
949 kmFDI in IR can compet...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site