Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/Bangalore City J ▼
×
KIAT/Kyatsandra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 20:51:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 20:51:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SBC/Bangalore City Junction to KIAT/Kyatsandra
38 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KIAT⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: KIAT   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Bagalkot   Hubli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWRYPR??04:40+11TK105:39-0h 59m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km65 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+2TK106:03+11h 3m0
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL64 km60 km/hr
56925Bangalore- Tumkur Pa...PassSWRSBC*1005:30+0KIAT??06:29+110h 59m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km65 km/hr
12079Bangalore City-Hubli...JShtbSWRSBC*806:00+1TK307:03+61h 3m1
SMTWTFS
GNWL70 km66 km/hr
56917Bangalore - Shimoga ...PassSWRSBC*906:30+0KIAT??07:39-1h 9m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km55 km/hr
56913Bangalore- Hubli Fas...PassSWRSBC*1006:30+2KIAT??07:39+201h 9m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km55 km/hr
16515Yeshvantpur - Karwar...ExpSWRYPR*506:30+1TK107:30-11h 0m0
 M W F 
II2SCC
GNWL64 km63 km/hr
11006Puducherry - Dadar (...ExpCRYPR607:00+5TK??08:03+111h 3m0
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km60 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR607:00+25TK??08:02+351h 2m0
  T  FS
II
RLWL64 km61 km/hr
56519Bangalore - Chitradu...PassSWRSBC*1007:45+0KIAT??09:09+01h 24m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km45 km/hr
56515Bangalore City - Hub...PassSWRSBC*1007:45+2KIAT??09:09+111h 24m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km45 km/hr
16579Yesvantpur - Shivamo...ExpSWRYPR*509:00+0TK110:03-21h 3m0
S     S
IICC
GNWL64 km60 km/hr
56221Bangalore Tumkur Pas...PassSWRSBC*1009:20+3KIAT110:39+141h 19m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km48 km/hr
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWRSBC810:00+16TK111:28+61h 28m1
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL70 km47 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*410:00+2TK??11:13-21h 13m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
 64 km52 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+1TK??11:29-0h 59m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
 64 km65 km/hr
12725Siddhaganga Intercit...SFSWRSBC*913:00+2TK214:03+101h 3m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL70 km66 km/hr
56225Bangalore - Tumkur P...PassSWRSBC*813:40+4KIAT214:57+291h 17m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km50 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:50+1TK114:48+10h 58m0
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 64 km66 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur-Chandigar...SKrSWRYPR*413:50+5TK114:48+80h 58m0
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL64 km66 km/hr
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWRYPR*514:30+0TK315:33-11h 3m0
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL64 km60 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRYPR514:30+1TK115:33+01h 3m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km60 km/hr
56278Yesvantpur - Chikkam...PassSWRYPR*115:15+0KIAT??16:11+50h 56m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km62 km/hr
16201Bangalore City-Shimo...ExpSWRSBC*915:30+0TK116:38+31h 8m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL70 km61 km/hr
16577Yeshvantpur - Hariha...ExpSWRYPR*416:15+0TK117:28-51h 13m0
  TWT  
II2SCC
GNWL64 km52 km/hr
56227Bangalore City - Shi...PassSWRSBC*1016:30+0KIAT??17:50+81h 20m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km48 km/hr
06541Yesvantpur – Pandhar...ExpSWRYPR*418:00+2TK118:58+10h 58m0
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL64 km66 km/hr
56223Bangalore Arsikere P...PassSWRSBC*1018:20+1KIAT??19:39+171h 19m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km48 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRSBC818:45+9TK120:33+11h 48m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL70 km38 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRSBC*821:15+0TK122:25+91h 10m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL70 km59 km/hr
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWRSBC821:50+5TK123:03+101h 13m1
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL70 km57 km/hr
16506Bangalore City - Gan...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+3TK123:03+81h 13m1
      S
II
 70 km57 km/hr
16508Bengaluru City- Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+1TK123:03+31h 13m1
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL70 km57 km/hr
17313Chennai Central - Hu...ExpSWRYPR421:55+31TK??23:03+241h 8m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km56 km/hr
17311Chennai Vasco Expres...ExpSWRYPR521:55+11TK??23:03+21h 8m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km56 km/hr
56909-SlipBangalore City-Hospe...PassSWRSBC*1022:15-KIAT??23:29-1h 14m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL64 km52 km/hr
56909Bangalore City-Hubli...PassSWRSBC*1022:15+2KIAT??23:29+71h 14m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL64 km52 km/hr
16227Bangalore-Talguppa E...ExpSWRSBC*923:00-TK100:18-1h 18m2
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL70 km53 km/hr

2 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Bagalkot   Hubli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18850
Σ Gulbarga Hubli Dav...SBC817:00+4BGKArr -4/Dep +61h 22m+10TK??01:39-32h 39m32
     F 
1420 kmKudachi Jn-
7790
--
Σ Bellary Puducherry...SBC622:00+4UBLArr -1/Dep +102h 0m+11TK??19:28+1:0021h 28m30
SM   F 
949 kmKudachi Jn-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site