Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 22:27:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 22:27:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to MAS/Chennai Central
22 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 358.63 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRKJM203:55+44MAS*1109:40+175h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL345 km59 km/hr
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRYPR405:30+6MAS*811:55+46h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL366 km56 km/hr
17314Hubballi - Chennai E...ExpSWRYPR405:30+7MAS*111:55-86h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL366 km56 km/hr
12028KSR Bengaluru City -...ShtbSWRSBC*606:00+2MAS*211:00+45h 0m2
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL359 km71 km/hr
12608Lalbagh ExpressSFSWRSBC*106:30+2MAS*312:15+45h 45m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL359 km62 km/hr
12610KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSWRSBC*208:00+1MAS*614:30+36h 30m17
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL359 km55 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+1:15MAS1115:35-87h 5m2
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL366 km51 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00+23MAS1015:15+86h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL359 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+6MAS1115:55+46h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RSWL366 km60 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10+21MAS015:55+165h 45m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km62 km/hr
82502Bengaluru Cantt. - K...PrmNFRBNC*1A10:15+0PER415:30+105h 15m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
 349 km66 km/hr
22626KSR Bengaluru City -...DDSRSBC*614:30+2MAS*1,2,2A20:30+06h 0m9
SMTWTFS
CC
GNWL359 km59 km/hr
12640Brindavan ExpressSFSRSBC*115:00+3MAS*321:05+06h 5m11
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL359 km58 km/hr
12008Mysuru - Chennai Cen...ShtbSRSBC7,816:25+10MAS*2,2A21:25+75h 0m1
SMT TFS
CCEx
RLWL359 km71 km/hr
12658KSR Bengaluru City ...SFSWRSBC*122:40+4MAS*504:45-86h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL359 km58 km/hr
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWRYPR*522:45+1MAS*305:15+66h 30m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL366 km56 km/hr
12692Satya Sai Prashanti ...SFSRSBC523:00+40MAS*1105:15+246h 15m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL359 km57 km/hr
22681Mysuru-Chennai Weekl...SFSWRSBC623:00+24MAS*105:15+56h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km57 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*123:40+28MAS406:05+206h 25m5
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL354 km55 km/hr
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSRSBC523:45+10MAS*1107:00+87h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL359 km49 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+0MAS009:30+289h 35m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL366 km38 km/hr
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...ExpNFRSBC*123:55+18PER108:55+359h 0m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km39 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11568
Σ Mysore Chennai Sun...SBC??03:10+7KPDArr +0/Dep +3327m+33MAS??10:00+306h 50m19
 M     
359 kmMinti*^~-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...SBC??09:15+4KPDArr +20/Dep +1:145h 20m+54MAS??23:23+4914h 8m23
S TW   
359 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...KJM??10:30+49EDArr +23/Dep +171h 15m-6MS??05:05-1418h 35m29
 M  TFS
783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10997
Σ Bangalore-Katpadii...SBC??11:00+2KPDArr +11/Dep +264h 40m+15MAS??22:25+1611h 25m10
SMTWTFS
359 kmKSG*^~-
13251
Σ Hubli Villupuram W...YPR??15:20+1SAArr +17/Dep +31h 33m-14MS??04:15-1412h 55m4
   W   
619 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14729
Σ Anantapur - Chenna...YPR??15:30+2GYArr +9/Dep +401h 12m+31MS??07:25+515h 55m18
SMTWTFS
701 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
13906
--
Σ Hosur Chennai Dail...YPR??16:05+12SAArr +6/Dep +241h 50m+18MAS??05:05-213h 0m7
SMTWTFS
559 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14039
--
Σ dharmapuri Chennai...YPR??16:05+12SAArr +6/Dep +1420m+8MAS??04:05+512h 0m16
SMTWTFS
559 kmBMTIR*^~-
22479
--
Σ banglore to chenna...SBC??17:00+3SAArr +24/Dep +1448m-10MAS??04:05+511h 5m16
SMTWTFS
593 kmwanna go home soon~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC??20:30+24JTJArr +20/Dep +281h 52m+8MAS??06:05+499h 35m-9
 MT    
359 kmKSG*^~-
21710
Σ MADRAS(CHENNAI) EX...YPR??21:50+12KPDArr +5/Dep +2845m+23MAS??05:40+207h 50m5
 MT   S
366 kmIBRAHIM-
21711
--
Σ Madras exp &#...YPR??21:50+12KPDArr +5/Dep +431h 5m+38MAS??05:50+418h 0m-2
 MT   S
366 kmIBRAHIM-
4817
Σ bangalore-kadapa d...SBC??22:45+13GTLArr +1:07/Dep +3225m-35MAS??16:30-517h 45m34
SMTWTFS
746 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site