Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:12:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:12:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to MAS/Chennai Central
22 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Shatabdi Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 358.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bangarapet => Katpadi => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10+0PER108:55+415h 45m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km61 km/hr
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRKJM203:55-MAS*1109:40-5h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL345 km60 km/hr
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRYPR405:30+10MAS*811:55+46h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL366 km57 km/hr
22697Hubballi - Chennai E...SFSWRYPR405:30+12MAS*1111:55-66h 25m7
S      
II3A2A
GNWL366 km57 km/hr
12028KSR Bengaluru City -...ShtbSWRSBC*606:00+0MAS*211:00+65h 0m2
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL359 km72 km/hr
12608Lalbagh ExpressSFSWRSBC*106:30+1MAS*812:15+45h 45m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL359 km62 km/hr
12610KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSWRSBC*208:00+2MAS*614:30+76h 30m17
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL359 km55 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+1MAS1115:35-87h 5m2
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL366 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00+13MAS1015:15+116h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL359 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+5MAS1115:55+96h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RSWL366 km61 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10+24MAS015:55+295h 45m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km62 km/hr
82502Bengaluru Cantt. - K...PrmNFRBNC*1A10:15+4PER415:30+175h 15m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
 349 km66 km/hr
22626KSR Bengaluru City -...DDSRSBC*614:30+1MAS*1,2,2A20:30-36h 0m9
SMTWTFS
CC
GNWL359 km60 km/hr
12640Brindavan ExpressSFSRSBC*115:00-MAS*321:05-6h 5m11
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL359 km59 km/hr
12008Mysuru - Chennai Cen...ShtbSRSBC716:25+9MAS*2A21:25+75h 0m1
SMT TFS
CCEx
RLWL359 km72 km/hr
12658KSR Bengaluru City ...SFSWRSBC*122:40+3MAS*504:45-56h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL359 km59 km/hr
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWRYPR*522:45+14MAS*305:15+96h 30m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL366 km56 km/hr
12692Satya Sai Prashanti ...SFSRSBC523:00-MAS*1105:15-6h 15m11
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL359 km57 km/hr
22681Mysuru-Chennai Weekl...SFSWRSBC623:00+36MAS*105:15+116h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km57 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+9MAS406:05+36h 25m5
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL354 km55 km/hr
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSRSBC523:45+19MAS*607:00+77h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL359 km49 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+0MAS009:30+199h 35m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL366 km38 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11568
--
Σ Mysore Chennai Sun...SBC??03:10+2KPDArr +6/Dep +2327m+17MAS??10:00+126h 50m18
 M     
359 kmMinti*^~-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...SBC??09:15+5KPDArr +45/Dep +425h 20m-3MAS??23:05+3113h 50m22
S TW   
358 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...KJM??10:30+52EDArr +8/Dep +211h 5m+13MS??04:45-1318h 15m29
 M  TFS
783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10997
Σ Bangalore-Katpadii...SBC??11:00+3KPDArr +15/Dep +314h 40m+16MAS??22:25+1511h 25m10
SMTWTFS
359 kmKSG*^~-
13251
Σ Hubli Villupuram W...YPR??15:20+4SAArr +24/Dep +21h 33m-22MS??04:15-1512h 55m4
   W   
619 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14729
Σ Anantapur - Chenna...YPR??15:30+2GYArr +17/Dep 1h 12m+0MS??07:25+615h 55m18
SMTWTFS
701 kmSudarshan*^~-
13906
--
Σ Hosur Chennai Dail...YPR??16:05+8SAArr -1/Dep +231h 50m+24MAS??05:05-313h 0m7
SMTWTFS
559 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14039
--
Σ dharmapuri Chennai...YPR??16:05+8SAArr -1/Dep +1120m+12MAS??04:05-212h 0m16
SMTWTFS
559 kmBMTIR*^~-
22479
--
Σ banglore to chenna...SBC??17:00+2SAArr +17/Dep +1148m-6MAS??04:05-211h 5m16
SMTWTFS
593 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC??20:30+30JTJArr +26/Dep +361h 52m+10MAS??06:05+69h 35m-9
 MT    
359 kmKSG*^~-
21710
Σ MADRAS(CHENNAI) EX...YPR??21:50+16KPDArr +8/Dep +2145m+13MAS??05:40+97h 50m5
 MT   S
366 kmIBRAHIM-
21711
--
Σ Madras exp &#...YPR??21:50+16KPDArr +8/Dep +421h 5m+34MAS??05:50+368h 0m-2
 MT   S
366 kmIBRAHIM-
4817
Σ bangalore-kadapa d...SBC??22:45+9GTLArr +51/Dep +2925m-22MAS??16:30-617h 45m34
SMTWTFS
746 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site