Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 06:29:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 06:29:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to MAS/Chennai Central
22 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 358.56 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRKJM203:55+1:02MAS*1109:40+445h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL345 km59 km/hr
17312Vasco-Chennai Expres...ExpSWRYPR405:30+9MAS*811:55+66h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL366 km57 km/hr
17314Hubballi - Chennai E...ExpSWRYPR405:30+0MAS*111:55-76h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL366 km57 km/hr
12028KSR Bengaluru - Chen...ShtbSWRSBC*606:00+1MAS*211:00+15h 0m2
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL359 km71 km/hr
12608Lalbagh ExpressSFSWRSBC*106:30+1MAS*312:15+25h 45m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL359 km62 km/hr
12610KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSWRSBC*208:00+1MAS*614:30+36h 30m17
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL359 km55 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0MAS1115:35-197h 5m2
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL366 km51 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00-MAS1015:15-6h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL359 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+1MAS1115:55+186h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RSWL366 km60 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10+23MAS015:55+245h 45m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km62 km/hr
02509Bengaluru Cantt. - K...PrmNFRBNC*010:15+3PER015:30-95h 15m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
 349 km66 km/hr
22626KSR Bengaluru - Chen...DDSRSBC*614:30+1MAS*120:30-66h 0m8
SMTWTFS
CC
GNWL359 km59 km/hr
12640Brindavan ExpressSFSRSBC*115:00+1MAS*321:05-76h 5m11
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL359 km58 km/hr
12008Mysuru - Chennai Cen...ShtbSRSBC716:25+12MAS*221:25+105h 0m1
SMT TFS
CCEx
RLWL359 km71 km/hr
12658KSR Bengaluru - Chen...SFSWRSBC*122:40+10MAS*604:45-36h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL359 km58 km/hr
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWRYPR*522:45+6MAS*305:15+246h 30m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL366 km56 km/hr
12692Satya Sai Prashanti ...SFSRSBC523:00+41MAS*1105:15+396h 15m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL359 km57 km/hr
22681Mysuru-Chennai Weekl...SFSWRSBC623:00+30MAS*105:15+136h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km57 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*123:40-MAS406:05-6h 25m5
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL354 km55 km/hr
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSRSBC523:45+17MAS*1107:00+107h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km49 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRYPR*623:55+0MAS009:30+219h 35m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL366 km38 km/hr
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...ExpNFRSBC*023:55-PER108:55-9h 0m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km39 km/hr


13 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11568
Σ Mysore Chennai Sun...SBC??03:10+3KPDArr +6/Dep +1127m+5MAS??10:00+66h 50m18
 M     
359 kmMinti*^~-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...SBC??09:15+3KPDArr +43/Dep +254h 55m-18MAS??23:05+1913h 50m22
S TW   
359 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...KJM??10:30+1:25EDArr +34/Dep +201h 5m-14MS??05:05-2018h 35m30
 M  TFS
783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10997
Σ Bangalore-Katpadii...SBC??11:00+3KPDArr +29/Dep +154h 40m-14MAS??22:25+1111h 25m10
SMTWTFS
359 kmksgopal*^~-
13251
Σ Hubli Villupuram W...YPR??15:20+9SAArr +33/Dep +21h 33m-31MS??04:40-1413h 20m4
   W   
619 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14729
Σ Anantapur - Chenna...YPR??15:30+2GYArr +8/Dep +291h 12m+21MS??07:25+215h 55m18
SMTWTFS
701 kmSudarshan*^~-
13906
--
Σ Hosur Chennai Dail...YPR??16:05+12SAArr -3/Dep +91h 50m+12MAS??05:05-1113h 0m7
SMTWTFS
559 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14039
--
Σ dharmapuri Chennai...YPR??16:05+12SAArr -3/Dep +820m+11MAS??04:05-412h 0m16
SMTWTFS
559 kmBMTIR*^~-
22479
--
Σ banglore to chenna...SBC??17:00+2SAArr +15/Dep +848m-7MAS??04:05-411h 5m16
SMTWTFS
593 kmwanna go home soon~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC??20:30+24JTJArr +17/Dep +71h 52m-10MAS??06:05+49h 35m-9
 MT    
359 kmksgopal*^~-
21710
Σ MADRAS(CHENNAI) EX...YPR??21:50+4KPDArr +1/Dep +745m+6MAS??05:40+17h 50m5
 MT   S
366 kmIBRAHIM-
21711
--
Σ Madras exp &#...YPR??21:50+4KPDArr +1/Dep +131h 5m+12MAS??05:50+128h 0m-2
 MT   S
366 kmIBRAHIM-
4817
Σ bangalore-kadapa d...SBC??22:45+1GTLArr +48/Dep +3825m-10MAS??16:30+217h 45m34
SMTWTFS
746 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site