Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:09:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:09:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to MAS/Chennai Central
22 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Shatabdi Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 359.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bangarapet => Katpadi => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10+15PER108:55+475h 45m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL354 km61 km/hr
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRKJM203:55+42MAS*1109:40+195h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL345 km60 km/hr
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRYPR405:30+6MAS*811:55-26h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL366 km57 km/hr
22697Hubballi - Chennai E...SFSWRYPR405:30+10MAS*1111:55+16h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL366 km57 km/hr
12028KSR Bengaluru City -...ShtbSWRSBC*606:00+1MAS*211:00+35h 0m2
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL359 km72 km/hr
12608Lalbagh ExpressSFSWRSBC*106:30+2MAS*312:15+65h 45m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL359 km62 km/hr
12610KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSWRSBC*208:00+2MAS*614:30+66h 30m17
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL359 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0MAS1115:35-167h 5m2
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL366 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00+3MAS1015:15-76h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL359 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+11MAS1115:55+196h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RSWL365 km61 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10+16MAS015:55+195h 45m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km62 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+12PER115:30+245h 15m2
     F 
3A
 349 km67 km/hr
22626KSR Bengaluru City -...DDSRSBC*614:30+1MAS*1,2,2A20:30-106h 0m10
SMTWTFS
CC
GNWL359 km60 km/hr
12640Brindavan ExpressSFSRSBC*115:00+2MAS*621:05-16h 5m11
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL359 km59 km/hr
12008Mysuru - Chennai Cen...ShtbSRSBC716:25+11MAS*2A21:25+85h 0m1
SMT TFS
CCEx
RLWL359 km72 km/hr
12658KSR Bengaluru City ...SFSWRSBC*122:40+22MAS*5,804:45+126h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL359 km59 km/hr
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWRYPR*122:45+17MAS*305:15+136h 30m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL367 km56 km/hr
12692Satya Sai Prashanti ...SFSRSBC523:00-MAS*1105:15-6h 15m11
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL359 km57 km/hr
22681Mysuru - Chennai Cen...SFSWRSBC623:00+22MAS*105:15-36h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km57 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+7MAS406:05+76h 25m5
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL355 km55 km/hr
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSRSBC523:45+16MAS*607:00+77h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL359 km50 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+7MAS009:30+209h 35m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL367 km38 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11568
--
Σ Mysore Chennai Sun...SBC??03:10+4KPDArr -2/Dep +2227m+24MAS??10:00+146h 50m18
 M     
359 kmMinti*^~-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...SBC??09:15+10KPDArr +54/Dep +295h 20m-25MAS??23:05+2513h 50m22
S TW   
359 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...KJM??10:30+53EDArr +20/Dep +191h 5m-1MS??04:45-1318h 15m28
 M  TFS
789 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10997
Σ Bangalore-Katpadii...SBC??11:00+2KPDArr +9/Dep +204h 40m+11MAS??22:25+1111h 25m10
SMTWTFS
359 kmKSG*^~-
13251
Σ Hubli Villupuram W...YPR??15:20+7SAArr +24/Dep +31h 33m-21MS??04:15-1412h 55m4
   W   
623 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14729
Σ Anantapur - Chenna...YPR??15:30+3GYArr +17/Dep +431h 12m+26MS??07:25+815h 55m18
SMTWTFS
701 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13906
--
Σ Hosur Chennai Dail...YPR??16:05+14SAArr +12/Dep +181h 50m+6MAS??05:05-913h 0m7
SMTWTFS
559 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14039
--
Σ dharmapuri Chennai...YPR??16:05+14SAArr +12/Dep +920m-3MAS??04:05-312h 0m16
SMTWTFS
559 kmBMTIR*^~-
22479
--
Σ banglore to chenna...SBC??17:00+2SAArr +14/Dep +948m-5MAS??04:05-311h 5m16
SMTWTFS
599 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC??20:30+25JTJArr +28/Dep +261h 52m-2MAS??06:05+69h 35m-9
 MT    
359 kmKSG*^~-
21710
Σ MADRAS(CHENNAI) EX...YPR??21:50+16KPDArr +7/Dep +1445m+7MAS??05:40+77h 50m4
 MT   S
367 kmIBRAHIM-
21711
--
Σ Madras exp &#...YPR??21:50+16KPDArr +7/Dep +351h 5m+28MAS??05:50+328h 0m-3
 MT   S
367 kmIBRAHIM-
4817
Σ bangalore-kadapa d...SBC??22:45+8GTLArr +1:02/Dep +4425m-18MAS??16:30+1017h 45m35
SMTWTFS
746 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site