Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 07:20:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 07:20:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to MAS/Chennai Central
22 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 358.63 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRKJM203:55+47MAS*1109:40+195h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL345 km59 km/hr
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRYPR405:30+4MAS*811:55-26h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL366 km57 km/hr
17314Hubballi - Chennai E...ExpSWRYPR405:30+2MAS*111:55-96h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL366 km56 km/hr
12028KSR Bengaluru City -...ShtbSWRSBC*606:00+2MAS*211:00+05h 0m2
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL359 km71 km/hr
12608Lalbagh ExpressSFSWRSBC*106:30+2MAS*312:15+15h 45m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL359 km62 km/hr
12610KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSWRSBC*208:00+1MAS*614:30+36h 30m17
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL359 km55 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+1MAS1115:35-157h 5m2
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL366 km51 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00+9MAS1015:15-16h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL359 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+3MAS1115:55+36h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RSWL366 km60 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10+15MAS015:55+65h 45m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km62 km/hr
82502Bengaluru Cantt. - K...PrmNFRBNC*1A10:15+0PER415:30+65h 15m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
 349 km66 km/hr
22626KSR Bengaluru City -...DDSRSBC*614:30+1MAS*1,220:30-36h 0m9
SMTWTFS
CC
GNWL359 km59 km/hr
12640Brindavan ExpressSFSRSBC*115:00+2MAS*321:05-36h 5m11
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL359 km58 km/hr
12008Mysuru - Chennai Cen...ShtbSRSBC716:25+9MAS*2,2A21:25+55h 0m0
SMT TFS
CCEx
RLWL359 km71 km/hr
12658KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSWRSBC*122:40+9MAS*8,504:45-46h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL359 km58 km/hr
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWRYPR*522:45+0MAS*305:15+06h 30m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL366 km56 km/hr
12692Satya Sai Prashanti ...SFSRSBC523:00+42MAS*1105:15+416h 15m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL359 km57 km/hr
22681Mysuru-Chennai Weekl...SFSWRSBC623:00+22MAS*105:15+76h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km57 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*123:40+7MAS406:05+46h 25m5
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL354 km55 km/hr
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSRSBC523:45+12MAS*1107:00+107h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL359 km49 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRYPR*623:55+0MAS009:30+269h 35m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL366 km38 km/hr
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...ExpNFRSBC*023:55+19PER108:55+309h 0m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km39 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11568
Σ Mysore Chennai Sun...SBC??03:10+6KPDArr -1/Dep +1527m+16MAS??10:00+116h 50m18
 M     
359 kmMinti*^~-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...SBC??09:15+3KPDArr +20/Dep +284h 55m+8MAS??23:05+2113h 50m22
S TW   
359 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...KJM??10:30+1:09EDArr +33/Dep +161h 15m-17MS??05:05-1818h 35m30
 M  TFS
783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10997
Σ Bangalore-Katpadii...SBC??11:00+5KPDArr +16/Dep +234h 40m+7MAS??22:25+1211h 25m10
SMTWTFS
359 kmKSG*^~-
13251
Σ Hubli Villupuram W...YPR??15:20+2SAArr +16/Dep +21h 33m-14MS??04:40-1513h 20m4
   W   
619 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14729
Σ Anantapur - Chenna...YPR515:30+2GYArr +7/Dep +361h 12m+29MS707:25+339h 55m18
SMTWTFS
1089 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
13906
--
Σ Hosur Chennai Dail...YPR??16:05+13SAArr +10/Dep +191h 50m+9MAS??05:05-613h 0m7
SMTWTFS
559 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14039
--
Σ dharmapuri Chennai...YPR??16:05+13SAArr +10/Dep +1420m+4MAS??04:05+412h 0m16
SMTWTFS
559 kmBMTIR*^~-
22479
--
Σ banglore to chenna...SBC??17:00+3SAArr +26/Dep +1448m-12MAS??04:05+411h 5m16
SMTWTFS
593 kmwanna go home soon~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC??20:30+21JTJArr +18/Dep +131h 52m-5MAS??06:05+399h 35m-9
 MT    
359 kmKSG*^~-
21710
Σ MADRAS(CHENNAI) EX...YPR??21:50+6KPDArr +4/Dep +1945m+15MAS??05:40+147h 50m5
 MT   S
366 kmIBRAHIM-
21711
--
Σ Madras exp &#...YPR??21:50+6KPDArr +4/Dep +261h 5m+22MAS??05:50+238h 0m-2
 MT   S
366 kmIBRAHIM-
4817
Σ bangalore-kadapa d...SBC??22:45+2GTLArr +51/Dep +3225m-19MAS??16:30-717h 45m34
SMTWTFS
746 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site