Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 18:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 18:35:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
10 Trains / 40 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1555.86 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1ADI116:10+1:0335h 10m19
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1711 km48 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+13ADI314:00+5630h 40m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1576 km51 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+1ADI719:30+1533h 0m18
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1711 km51 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:01ADI316:10+4028h 55m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1558 km53 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+3ADI*502:30+137h 0m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1810 km48 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+52ADI606:55+4437h 55m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1735 km45 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0ADI606:55+437h 55m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1735 km45 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+3ADI406:55+1133h 5m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1654 km49 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+4ADI606:55+1033h 5m32
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1654 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+2ADI606:55+2233h 5m30
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1654 km49 km/hr


40 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+2CBEArr +14/Dep 2h 13m+0ADI??00:50+2342h 35m20
      S
2125 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30+13DRArr +8/Dep +115m-7ADI??15:00+1232h 30m12
  T  FS
1693 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+5DRArr +9/Dep +71h 17m-2ADI??12:45+1130h 15m-5
 M WT  
1668 kmKSG*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+13DRArr +8/Dep +22h 49m-6ADI??19:45+337h 15m28
  T  FS
1693 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30+5DRArr +9/Dep +22h 49m-7ADI??19:45+337h 15m29
 M WT  
1692 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC109:00+16BPQArr +24/Dep +750m-17ADI300:50-787h 50m15
SM     
3730 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC109:00+16BPQArr +24/Dep +23h 20m-22ADI503:35+31114h 35m31
    T  
3730 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC109:00+16BPQArr +24/Dep +83h 20m-16ADI103:35-290h 35m21
  T    
3730 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+1NEDArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20ADI??03:35+440h 5m14
   W   
1842 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...SBC513:00+12BPLArr +17/Dep +1250m-5ADI108:00+1267h 0m31
no arr/dep
2983 kmStrong will power re...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC513:00+12BPLArr +17/Dep 2h 15m+0ADI019:15+22102h 15m31
    T  
3490 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC513:00+12BPQArr +10/Dep +830m-2ADI103:35-286h 35m19
no arr/dep
3353 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+0MAOArr +25/Dep +456h 25m+20ADI??07:15+1440h 45m48
  T    
1665 kmKoushik Patel-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC216:00+44LTTArr +47/Dep +31h 21m-44ADI423:50+1631h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1600 kmSING IS KING*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC216:00+44TNAArr +46/Dep +33h 32m-43ADI101:40+833h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1618 kmSultan Ali Khan*^~-
22218
--
Σ  SBC216:00+44PUNEArr +51/Dep 11h 0m+0ADI206:15+738h 15m-1
S  W F 
1762 kmKishor*^~-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SBC??19:20+3BSLArr +26/Dep +263h 40m+0ADI??07:25+1136h 5m41
  T TFS
1874 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+0NZMArr +23/Dep +13h 25m-22ADI??01:10+1153h 10m10
S   T  
3318 km-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SBC820:00+1NZMArr +26/Dep 5h 50m+0ADI1006:15+1:0958h 15m34
  T  F 
3230 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC??20:00+0NZMArr +23/Dep 5h 50m+0ADI??06:15+1:0958h 15m34
   W   
3300 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SBC120:45+4DRArr /Dep +11h 27m+0ADI104:35+731h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1640 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SBC120:45+4DRArr /Dep +22h 13m+0ADI105:15+1332h 30m8
SMTWTFS
1634 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
2370
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Ahm...SBC120:45+4DRArr /Dep 1h 27m+0ADI104:35-31h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1640 kmDB*^~-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SBC120:45+4DRArr /Dep +33h 6m+0ADI506:35+1133h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1640 kmSING IS KING*^~-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC120:45+4DRArr /Dep +22h 5m+0ADI405:05+532h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1628 km-
7026
Σ SBC/Bangalore City...SBC120:45+4DRArr /Dep +14h 8m+0ADI205:50-133h 5m1
SMTWTFS
1646 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SBC120:45+4PUNEArr /Dep +04h 0m+0ADI007:45+1535h 0m14
   W   
1778 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SBC120:45+4PUNEArr /Dep +04h 0m+0ADI707:45+435h 0m14
S      
1778 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SBC120:45+4PUNEArr /Dep +04h 0m+0ADI107:45+435h 0m14
  T    
1778 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...SBC120:45+4PUNEArr /Dep +61h 35m+0ADI605:35+2256h 50m25
   W  S
1783 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SBC120:45+4DRArr /Dep +04h 48m+0ADI208:05+1435h 20m6
 M  T  
1640 kmSING IS KING*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+0MRJArr +15/Dep +151h 45m+0ADI??07:45+1434h 30m16
     F 
1654 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30+20DRArr +18/Dep +32h 4m-15ADI??06:35+1133h 5m-6
 MTW F 
1620 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30+7DRArr +11/Dep +32h 5m-8ADI??06:35+1133h 5m-8
      S
1620 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30+20PUNEArr +21/Dep +23h 20m-19ADI??07:45+1434h 15m-2
     F 
1575 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...KJM??21:30+20DRArr +18/Dep +13h 6m-17ADI??05:50-132h 20m-17
 MTW F 
1626 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
17216
--
Σ NCJ ADI Σ...KJM??21:30+20PUNEArr +21/Dep 5h 5m+0ADI??06:15+732h 45m-12
   W F 
1575 kmkushanmaths-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+3DEEArr +51/Dep +01h 20m-51ADI??02:10+850h 30m18
      S
3303 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+3DEEArr +51/Dep +12h 20m-50ADI??01:10+1149h 30m10
      S
3326 kmsvmicse-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+12MASArr /Dep +02h 35m+0ADI??18:45+1443h 0m32
SMTWTFS
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site