Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:58:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:58:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
11 Trains / 39 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1556.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1ADI116:10+4135h 10m21
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1710 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+40ADI313:55+1:1330h 35m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1564 km51 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??07:55-ADI019:10-35h 15m19
     F 
3A
 1663 km47 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+9ADI719:30+233h 0m17
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1710 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:01ADI316:10+1:4128h 55m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1558 km54 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+3ADI*502:20-236h 50m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1811 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+10ADI606:55+437h 55m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1735 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+8ADI606:55+637h 55m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1735 km46 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+9ADI406:55+2133h 5m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1653 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+6ADI606:55+1833h 5m32
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1653 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+9ADI606:55+1333h 5m30
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1653 km50 km/hr


39 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+2CBEArr +20/Dep +32h 13m-17ADI??21:45+2:0139h 30m20
      S
2123 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR606:30+27DRArr +33/Dep +317m-30ADI214:40+1232h 10m12
  T  FS
1692 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR606:30+11DRArr +2/Dep +41h 19m+2ADI112:45+330h 15m-5
 M WT  
1666 kmGopal-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR606:30+27DRArr +33/Dep +32h 52m-30ADI219:45+437h 15m28
  T  FS
1692 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR606:30+11DRArr +2/Dep +32h 52m+1ADI219:45+437h 15m29
 M WT  
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+44BPQArr +1:11/Dep +1150m-1:00ADI??00:50-839h 50m15
  TW   
2252 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+44BPQArr +1:11/Dep +53h 20m-1:06ADI??03:25-1042h 25m31
S      
2252 kmBMTIR-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+44BPQArr +1:11/Dep +123h 20m-59ADI??03:25+542h 25m21
    T  
2252 kmBMTIR-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+0NEDArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16ADI??03:25+2239h 55m14
   W   
1842 kmTejas-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...SBC??13:00+13BPLArr +37/Dep +2250m-15ADI??08:10+1543h 10m31
    T S
2291 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??13:00+13BPLArr +37/Dep +252h 15m-12ADI??19:15+3654h 15m31
      S
2798 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+13BPQArr +7/Dep +1230m+5ADI??03:25+538h 25m19
    T  
2063 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+0MAOArr +5/Dep +1:316h 15m+1:26ADI??07:15+4540h 45m48
  T    
1663 kmKoushik Patel-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC216:00+18LTTArr +23/Dep +71h 10m-16ADI423:55+631h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1600 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC216:00+18TNAArr +7/Dep +04h 7m-7ADI101:45+433h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
1618 kmAmjad Ali Khan-
22218
--
Σ  SBC216:00+18PUNEArr +25/Dep +011h 0m-25ADI206:15+638h 15m-9
S  W F 
1762 kmKishor*^~-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SBC119:20+5BSLArr +50/Dep +503h 40m+0ADI207:25+4984h 5m41
S TWT  
2975 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+7NZMArr +1:39/Dep +13h 25m-1:38ADI??01:10+3153h 10m10
S   T  
3319 kmxxx-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SBC820:00+23NZMArr +1:50/Dep +1:095h 50m-41ADI1006:15+1:0958h 15m34
  T    
3230 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC??20:00+7NZMArr +1:39/Dep +1:095h 50m-30ADI??06:15+1:0958h 15m34
S   T  
3301 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SBC121:01+5DRArr +8/Dep +42h 31m-4ADI005:35-432h 34m10
SMTWTFS
1629 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SBC121:01+5DRArr +8/Dep +02h 13m-8ADI104:55+1831h 54m8
SMTWTFS
1623 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SBC121:01+5DRArr +8/Dep +72h 58m-1ADI506:35+033h 34m12
SMTWTFS
1629 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC121:01+5DRArr +8/Dep +51h 55m-3ADI404:30+1931h 29m11
SMTWTFS
1617 kmxxx-
7026
Σ SBC/Bangalore City...SBC121:01+5DRArr +8/Dep +04h 8m-8ADI205:55-732h 54m3
SMTWTFS
1635 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SBC121:01+5PUNEArr +28/Dep +04h 0m-28ADI007:45+434h 44m14
   W   
1767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SBC121:01+5PUNEArr +28/Dep +14h 0m-27ADI707:45+134h 44m14
S      
1767 kmSudarshan-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SBC121:01+5PUNEArr +28/Dep +14h 0m-27ADI107:45+2334h 44m14
  T    
1767 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...SBC121:01+5PUNEArr +28/Dep +371h 30m+9ADI605:45+356h 44m24
   W  S
1771 kmBMTIR-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SBC121:01+5DRArr +8/Dep +04h 48m-8ADI207:55+1534h 54m6
 M  T  
1629 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+2MRJArr +13/Dep +101h 45m-3ADI??07:45+334h 30m16
     F 
1654 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM321:30+27DRArr +17/Dep +71h 58m-10ADI506:35+033h 5m-5
 MTW F 
1627 kmCheetah-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM321:30+12DRArr +57/Dep +71h 58m-50ADI506:35+033h 5m-8
      S
1627 kmCheetah-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM321:30+27PUNEArr +30/Dep +03h 20m-30ADI007:45+358h 15m-1
no arr/dep
1765 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...KJM321:30+27DRArr +17/Dep +03h 8m-17ADI205:55-732h 25m-14
 MTW F 
1633 kmCheetah-
17216
--
Σ NCJ ADI Σ...KJM321:30+27PUNEArr +30/Dep +05h 5m-30ADI206:15+632h 45m-15
   W F 
1765 kmkushanmaths-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+4DEEArr +4:21/Dep +21h 20m-4:19ADI??02:10+2850h 30m18
      S
3293 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+4DEEArr +4:21/Dep +12h 20m-4:20ADI??01:10+3149h 30m10
      S
3315 kmsvmicse-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+18MASArr +10/Dep +152h 35m+5ADI??18:45+2443h 0m32
SMTWTFS
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site