Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:59:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:59:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
10 Trains / 39 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1555.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal => Pune => Neral => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1ADI116:10+5835h 10m21
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1710 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+20ADI314:00+930h 40m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1564 km51 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+4ADI719:30-733h 0m17
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1710 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15-ADI316:10-28h 55m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1558 km54 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+11ADI*502:20+136h 50m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1811 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+22ADI606:55+1937h 55m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1736 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+1ADI606:55+637h 55m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1736 km46 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+4ADI406:55+233h 5m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1654 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+4ADI606:55+1333h 5m32
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1654 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+7ADI606:55+1933h 5m30
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1654 km50 km/hr


39 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+2CBEArr +20/Dep +02h 13m-20ADI??21:45+5539h 30m20
      S
2123 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +7/Dep +312m-4ADI??14:40+1732h 10m12
  T  FS
1692 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+6DRArr /Dep +31h 14m+0ADI??12:45+830h 15m-5
 M WT  
1669 kmKSG*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +7/Dep 2h 47m+0ADI??19:45+1137h 15m28
  T  FS
1692 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30+6DRArr /Dep 2h 47m+0ADI??19:45+1137h 15m29
 M WT  
1693 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+55BPQArr +1:09/Dep +1050m-59ADI??00:50-839h 50m15
  TW   
2252 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+55BPQArr +1:09/Dep +33h 20m-1:06ADI??03:25-842h 25m31
S      
2252 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+55BPQArr +1:09/Dep +103h 20m-59ADI??03:25-742h 25m21
    T  
2252 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+0NEDArr +11/Dep +42h 50m-7ADI??03:25-539h 55m14
   W   
1842 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...SBC513:00+15BPLArr +16/Dep +2450m+8ADI108:10+2067h 10m31
no arr/dep
2995 kmFan of 12479^~-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC513:00-BPLArr +16/Dep 2h 15m+0ADI019:15-102h 15m31
    T  
3502 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC513:00+15BPQArr +7/Dep +1030m+3ADI103:25-786h 25m19
no arr/dep
3365 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+2MAOArr +2/Dep +396h 15m+37ADI??07:15+1840h 45m48
  T    
1663 kmKoushik Patel-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+19LTTArr +21/Dep +71h 10m-14ADI??23:55+531h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1600 kmSING IS KING*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC??16:00+19TNAArr +9/Dep +14h 7m-8ADI??01:45+533h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
1601 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22218
--
Σ  SBC??16:00+19PUNEArr +32/Dep +011h 0m-32ADI??06:15+538h 15m-9
S  W F 
1587 kmKishor*^~-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SBC??19:20+6BSLArr +35/Dep +493h 40m+14ADI??07:25+2236h 5m41
  T TFS
1873 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC820:00+7NZMArr +2:34/Dep +23h 25m-2:32ADI401:10+3153h 10m10
S   T  
3319 km-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SBC820:00+27NZMArr +2:34/Dep +1:525h 50m-42ADI1006:15+1:4958h 15m34
  T  F 
3231 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC820:00+7NZMArr +2:34/Dep +1:525h 50m-42ADI1006:15+1:4958h 15m34
S   T  
3301 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +6/Dep +52h 31m-1ADI??05:35-732h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1631 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +6/Dep 2h 13m+0ADI??04:55+1232h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1625 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +6/Dep 2h 58m+0ADI??06:35-233h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1631 kmSING IS KING*^~-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +6/Dep +31h 55m-3ADI??04:30+1531h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1619 km-
7026
Σ SBC/Bangalore City...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +6/Dep +04h 8m-6ADI??05:55-933h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1637 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +20/Dep +04h 0m-20ADI??07:45+635h 0m14
   W   
1587 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +20/Dep +314h 0m+11ADI??07:45+2635h 0m14
S      
1587 kmExcited for India-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +20/Dep +04h 0m-20ADI??07:45+1535h 0m14
  T    
1587 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +20/Dep +331h 30m+13ADI??05:45-233h 0m24
S   T  
1591 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +6/Dep +24h 48m-4ADI??07:55+2135h 10m6
 M  T  
1631 kmSING IS KING*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+2MRJArr +7/Dep 1h 45m+0ADI??07:45+1134h 30m16
     F 
1654 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM321:30+20DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0ADI506:35-233h 5m-6
 MTW F 
1629 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM321:30+7DRArr +11/Dep 1h 58m+0ADI506:35-233h 5m-8
      S
1629 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM321:30+20PUNEArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ADI007:45+1158h 15m-2
no arr/dep
1767 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...KJM321:30+20DRArr /Dep +03h 8m+0ADI205:55-932h 25m-15
 MTW F 
1635 kmCheetah*^~-
17216
--
Σ NCJ ADI Σ...KJM321:30+20PUNEArr /Dep +05h 5m+0ADI206:15+532h 45m-16
   W F 
1767 kmkushanmaths-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+4DEEArr +3:08/Dep +11h 20m-3:07ADI??02:10+3850h 30m18
      S
3292 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+4DEEArr +3:08/Dep +22h 20m-3:06ADI??01:10+3149h 30m10
      S
3315 kmsvmicse-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+14MASArr /Dep +202h 35m+0ADI??18:45+3443h 0m32
SMTWTFS
2251 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site