Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:22:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:22:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
11 Trains / 39 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1560.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1ADI116:10+3635h 10m21
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1710 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+28ADI313:55+1:3630h 35m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1564 km51 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+50ADI??19:02+5534h 45m21
     F 
3A
RLWL1669 km48 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+10ADI719:30-933h 0m17
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1710 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:02ADI316:10+1:1428h 55m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1558 km54 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+18ADI*502:20-336h 50m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1811 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00-ADI606:55-37h 55m28
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1735 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00-ADI606:55-37h 55m24
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1735 km46 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50-ADI406:55-33h 5m27
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1653 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50-ADI606:55-33h 5m32
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1653 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50-ADI606:55-33h 5m30
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1653 km50 km/hr


39 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+1CBEArr +22/Dep +02h 13m-22ADI??21:45+5339h 30m20
      S
2122 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +8/Dep +317m-5ADI??14:40+932h 10m12
  T  FS
1690 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+5DRArr +13/Dep +71h 19m-6ADI??12:45+230h 15m-5
 M WT  
1666 kmKSG*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +8/Dep +22h 52m-6ADI??19:45+637h 15m28
  T  FS
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30+5DRArr +13/Dep +22h 52m-11ADI??19:45+637h 15m29
 M WT  
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+3BPQArr /Dep +950m+0ADI??00:50-1339h 50m15
  TW   
2253 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+3BPQArr /Dep +153h 20m+0ADI??03:25-1242h 25m31
S      
2253 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+3BPQArr /Dep +73h 20m+0ADI??03:25-542h 25m21
    T  
2253 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+8NEDArr +31/Dep +42h 50m-27ADI??03:25-239h 55m14
   W   
1842 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...SBC??13:00+10BPLArr +12/Dep +1050m-2ADI??08:10+343h 10m31
    T S
2291 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??13:00+10BPLArr +12/Dep +92h 15m-3ADI??19:15+554h 15m31
      S
2800 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+10BPQArr +7/Dep +730m+0ADI??03:25-538h 25m19
    T  
2063 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+0MAOArr +9/Dep +406h 15m+31ADI??07:15+1840h 45m48
  T    
1662 kmKoushik Patel~-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+56LTTArr +39/Dep +61h 10m-33ADI??23:55+631h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1597 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC??16:00+56TNAArr +36/Dep +24h 7m-34ADI??01:45+733h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
1598 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22218
--
Σ  SBC??16:00+56PUNEArr +52/Dep +011h 0m-52ADI??06:15+338h 15m-8
S  W F 
1586 kmKishor*^~-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SBC??19:20+3BSLArr +50/Dep +1:073h 40m+17ADI??07:25+2736h 5m41
  T TFS
1873 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+2NZMArr +20/Dep +13h 25m-19ADI??01:10+853h 10m10
S   T  
3320 kmxxx-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +11/Dep +285h 50m+17ADI??06:15+2858h 15m34
  T    
3231 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC??20:00+2NZMArr +20/Dep +285h 50m+8ADI??06:15+2858h 15m34
S   T  
3302 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +2/Dep +62h 31m+4ADI??05:35-532h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1629 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +2/Dep +22h 13m+0ADI??04:55+1532h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1623 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +2/Dep +72h 58m+5ADI??06:35+133h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1629 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +2/Dep +31h 55m+1ADI??04:30+1531h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1617 kmxxx-
7026
Σ SBC/Bangalore City...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +2/Dep +04h 8m-2ADI??05:55-833h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1635 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +40/Dep +24h 0m-38ADI??07:45+1635h 0m14
   W   
1587 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +40/Dep +104h 0m-30ADI??07:45-135h 0m15
S      
1588 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +40/Dep +124h 0m-28ADI??07:45+1835h 0m14
  T    
1587 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +40/Dep +1:131h 30m+33ADI??05:45+3733h 0m24
S   T  
1591 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +2/Dep +04h 48m-2ADI??07:55+3635h 10m6
 M  T  
1629 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+2MRJArr +10/Dep +91h 45m-1ADI??07:45+234h 30m16
     F 
1653 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30+22DRArr +2/Dep +71h 58m+5ADI??06:35+133h 5m-5
 MTW F 
1618 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30+15DRArr +2:59/Dep +71h 58m-2:52ADI??06:35+133h 5m-8
      S
1618 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30+22PUNEArr +37/Dep +03h 20m-37ADI??07:45+234h 15m-1
     F 
1575 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...KJM??21:30+22DRArr +2/Dep +03h 8m-2ADI??05:55-832h 25m-14
 MTW F 
1624 kmCheetah*^~-
17216
--
Σ NCJ ADI Σ...KJM??21:30+22PUNEArr +37/Dep +05h 5m-37ADI??06:15+332h 45m-14
   W F 
1575 kmkushanmaths-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+7DEEArr +1:06/Dep +11h 20m-1:05ADI??02:10+1450h 30m18
      S
3293 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+7DEEArr +1:06/Dep +12h 20m-1:05ADI??01:10+849h 30m10
      S
3315 kmsvmicse-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+14MASArr +6/Dep +12h 35m-5ADI??18:45+943h 0m32
SMTWTFS
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site