Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 00:06:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 00:06:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
10 Trains / 40 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1555.97 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1ADI116:10+5135h 10m21
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1710 km48 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+37ADI314:00+2930h 40m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1576 km51 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+2ADI719:30-933h 0m17
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1710 km51 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:09ADI316:10+3428h 55m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1558 km53 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+1ADI*502:20-836h 50m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1811 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+29ADI606:55+2737h 55m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1736 km45 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0ADI606:55+5737h 55m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1736 km45 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+2ADI406:55+2133h 5m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1654 km49 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+5ADI606:55+1633h 5m32
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1654 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+5ADI606:55+2033h 5m30
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1654 km49 km/hr


40 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+2CBEArr +19/Dep +02h 13m-19ADI??00:50+2142h 35m20
      S
2123 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +10/Dep +315m-7ADI??15:00+932h 30m12
  T  FS
1692 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+9DRArr +12/Dep +51h 17m-7ADI??12:45+630h 15m-5
 M WT  
1669 kmKSG*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +10/Dep +22h 49m-8ADI??19:45+937h 15m28
  T  FS
1692 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30+9DRArr +12/Dep +22h 49m-10ADI??19:45+937h 15m29
 M WT  
1693 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+30BPQArr +17/Dep +450m-13ADI??00:50-1239h 50m15
  TW   
2252 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+30BPQArr +17/Dep +73h 20m-10ADI??03:35-442h 35m31
S      
2252 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+30BPQArr +17/Dep +63h 20m-11ADI??03:35-242h 35m21
    T  
2252 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+0NEDArr +10/Dep +02h 50m-10ADI??03:35+440h 5m14
   W   
1843 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...SBC??13:17+15BPLArr +14/Dep +1250m-2ADI??08:00+1142h 43m31
    T S
2265 kmVery Happy because M...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??13:17+15BPLArr +14/Dep +142h 15m+0ADI??19:15+953h 58m30
      S
2772 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:17+15BPQArr +6/Dep +630m+0ADI??03:35-238h 18m19
    T  
2038 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+1MAOArr +2/Dep +536h 25m+51ADI??07:15+1:3540h 45m48
  T    
1663 kmKoushik Patel-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:17+19LTTArr +8/Dep +11h 21m-7ADI??23:50+1231h 33m2
SMTWTFS
1591 kmSING IS KING*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC??16:17+19TNAArr +20/Dep +23h 32m-18ADI??01:40+033h 23m3
SMTWTFS
1592 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22218
--
Σ  SBC??16:17+19PUNEArr +18/Dep +011h 0m-18ADI??06:15+2837h 58m-6
S  W F 
1578 kmKishor*^~-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SBC??19:37+3BSLArr +21/Dep +223h 40m+1ADI??07:25+1835h 48m41
  T TFS
1865 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +13/Dep 3h 25m+0ADI??01:10+1253h 10m10
S   T  
3319 km-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +12/Dep +315h 50m+19ADI??06:15+1958h 15m29
  T  F 
3231 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +13/Dep +315h 50m+18ADI??06:15+1958h 15m29
   W   
3301 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SBC??21:01+4DRArr +21/Dep +41h 27m-17ADI??04:35+1331h 34m10
SMTWTFS
1622 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SBC??21:01+4DRArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21ADI??05:15+2332h 14m8
SMTWTFS
1616 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
2370
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Ahm...SBC??21:01+4DRArr +21/Dep 1h 27m+0ADI??04:35-31h 34m10
SMTWTFS
1622 kmDB*^~-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SBC??21:01+4DRArr +21/Dep +23h 6m-19ADI??06:35+1233h 34m12
SMTWTFS
1622 kmSING IS KING*^~-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??21:01+4DRArr +21/Dep +12h 5m-20ADI??05:05+932h 4m11
SMTWTFS
1610 km-
7026
Σ SBC/Bangalore City...SBC??21:01+4DRArr +21/Dep +14h 8m-20ADI??05:50+532h 49m0
SMTWTFS
1628 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SBC??21:01+4PUNEArr +15/Dep +04h 0m-15ADI??07:45+2434h 44m14
   W   
1578 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SBC??21:01+4PUNEArr +15/Dep 4h 0m+0ADI??07:45+5234h 44m14
S      
1578 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SBC??21:01+4PUNEArr +15/Dep +04h 0m-15ADI??07:45+534h 44m14
  T    
1578 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...SBC??21:01+4PUNEArr +15/Dep +111h 35m-4ADI??05:35+2432h 34m24
S   T  
1582 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SBC??21:01+4DRArr +21/Dep +04h 48m-21ADI??08:05+1135h 4m6
 M  T  
1622 kmSING IS KING*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+1MRJArr +5/Dep +61h 45m+1ADI??07:45+534h 30m16
     F 
1654 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30+17DRArr +19/Dep +22h 4m-17ADI??06:35+1233h 5m-5
 MTW F 
1620 kmAQ P7 SOON WITH 2284...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30+3DRArr +20/Dep +22h 5m-18ADI??06:35+1233h 5m-8
      S
1620 kmAQ P7 SOON WITH 2284...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30+17PUNEArr +17/Dep +13h 20m-16ADI??07:45+534h 15m-1
     F 
1576 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...KJM??21:30+17DRArr +19/Dep +13h 6m-18ADI??05:50+532h 20m-17
 MTW F 
1626 kmAQ P7 SOON WITH 2284...-
17216
--
Σ NCJ ADI Σ...KJM??21:30+17PUNEArr +17/Dep +05h 5m-17ADI??06:15+2832h 45m-16
   W F 
1576 kmkushanmaths-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+0DEEArr +54/Dep +01h 20m-54ADI??02:10+1750h 30m18
      S
3257 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+0DEEArr +54/Dep 2h 20m+0ADI??01:10+1249h 30m10
      S
3280 kmsvmicse-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+10MASArr +8/Dep +22h 35m-6ADI??18:45+1543h 0m32
SMTWTFS
2251 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site