Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:59:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:59:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
11 Trains / 39 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1549.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+0ADI116:10+3735h 10m21
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1710 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+19ADI313:55+3330h 35m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1564 km51 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+6ADI??19:02+2334h 45m21
     F 
3A
RLWL1663 km48 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+3ADI719:30-433h 0m17
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1710 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:11ADI316:10+1:5428h 55m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1547 km53 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+16ADI*502:20+1:2136h 50m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1799 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0ADI606:55+1037h 55m28
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1724 km45 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0ADI606:55+137h 55m24
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1724 km45 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+0ADI406:55+2433h 5m27
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1654 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+1ADI606:55+1033h 5m32
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1654 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+0ADI606:55+1733h 5m30
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1654 km50 km/hr


39 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+0CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21ADI??00:50+4342h 35m20
      S
2123 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30+0DRArr +9/Dep +317m-6ADI??14:40+1132h 10m12
  T  FS
1690 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+4DRArr +8/Dep +41h 19m-4ADI??12:45-330h 15m-5
 M WT  
1665 kmGopal*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+0DRArr +9/Dep +32h 52m-6ADI??19:45+237h 15m28
  T  FS
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30+4DRArr +8/Dep +32h 52m-5ADI??19:45+237h 15m29
 M WT  
1689 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+1BPQArr +19/Dep +1850m-1ADI??00:50+639h 50m15
  TW   
2252 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+1BPQArr +19/Dep +353h 20m+16ADI??03:25+1542h 25m31
S      
2252 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+1BPQArr +19/Dep +223h 20m+3ADI??03:25+242h 25m21
    T  
2252 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+4NEDArr +32/Dep +32h 50m-29ADI??03:25+839h 55m14
   W   
1831 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...SBC??13:00+5BPLArr +19/Dep +1150m-8ADI??08:10+743h 10m31
    T S
2280 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+5BPQArr +12/Dep +2230m+10ADI??03:25+238h 25m19
    T  
2051 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+1MAOArr +8/Dep +446h 25m+36ADI??07:15+940h 45m48
  T    
1662 kmKoushik Patel~-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+40LTTArr +16/Dep +31h 10m-13ADI??23:55+831h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1598 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC??16:00+40TNAArr +36/Dep +14h 7m-35ADI??01:45+233h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
1600 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22218
--
Σ  SBC??16:00+40PUNEArr +40/Dep +111h 0m-39ADI??06:15+1138h 15m-8
S  W F 
1588 kmKishor*^~-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SBC??19:20+2BSLArr +40/Dep +1:223h 40m+42ADI??07:25+1:0136h 5m41
  T TFS
1874 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr /Dep +13h 25m+0ADI??01:10+2053h 10m10
S   T  
3320 kmxxx-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SBC??20:00+0NZMArr +10/Dep +445h 50m+34ADI??06:15+2958h 15m34
  T    
3232 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr /Dep +445h 50m+0ADI??06:15+2958h 15m34
S   T  
3302 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +62h 31m-7ADI??05:35-232h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1630 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +12h 13m-12ADI??04:55+1532h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1625 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +72h 58m-6ADI??06:35+133h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1630 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +41h 55m-9ADI??04:30+1731h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1619 kmxxx-
7026
Σ SBC/Bangalore City...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +04h 8m-13ADI??05:55-433h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1636 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SBC??20:45+2PUNEArr +32/Dep +14h 0m-31ADI??07:45+1335h 0m14
   W   
1587 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SBC??20:45+2PUNEArr +32/Dep +24h 0m-30ADI??07:45+235h 0m15
S      
1589 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SBC??20:45+2PUNEArr +32/Dep +14h 0m-31ADI??07:45+1135h 0m14
  T    
1587 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...SBC??20:45+2PUNEArr +32/Dep +271h 30m-5ADI??05:45+833h 0m24
S   T  
1591 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +14h 48m-12ADI??07:55+3235h 10m6
 M  T  
1630 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
23271
--
Σ Bangalore Ahmedaba...SBC??20:45+2GRArr +23/Dep +31h 30m-20ADI??03:15+1330h 30m10
   W   
1591 kmBMTIR*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+0MRJArr +15/Dep +111h 45m-4ADI??07:45+334h 30m16
     F 
1654 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30+36DRArr +16/Dep +71h 58m-9ADI??06:35+133h 5m-5
 MTW F 
1612 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30+7DRArr +0/Dep +71h 58m+7ADI??06:35+133h 5m-8
      S
1611 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30+36PUNEArr +43/Dep +43h 20m-39ADI??07:45+334h 15m-1
     F 
1564 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...KJM??21:30+36DRArr +16/Dep +03h 8m-16ADI??05:55-432h 25m-14
 MTW F 
1618 kmCheetah*^~-
17216
--
Σ NCJ ADI Σ...KJM??21:30+36PUNEArr +43/Dep +15h 5m-42ADI??06:15+1132h 45m-14
   W F 
1564 kmkushanmaths-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+3DEEArr +1:04/Dep +01h 20m-1:04ADI??02:10+3150h 30m18
      S
3292 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+3DEEArr +1:04/Dep +12h 20m-1:03ADI??01:10+2049h 30m10
      S
3315 kmsvmicse-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+13MASArr +9/Dep +22h 35m-7ADI??18:45+3043h 0m32
SMTWTFS
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.