Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:27:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:27:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
10 Trains / 39 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1555.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal => Pune => Neral => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+2ADI116:10+4535h 10m21
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1710 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+19ADI314:00+2930h 40m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1564 km51 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+3ADI719:30-1133h 0m17
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1710 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:03ADI316:10+2228h 55m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1558 km54 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+3ADI*502:20-136h 50m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1811 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+13ADI606:55+937h 55m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1736 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+2ADI606:55+837h 55m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1736 km46 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+2ADI406:55+733h 5m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1654 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+3ADI606:55+733h 5m32
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1654 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+1ADI606:55+1733h 5m30
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1654 km50 km/hr


39 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+1CBEArr +18/Dep +02h 13m-18ADI??21:45+1439h 30m20
      S
2123 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +9/Dep +312m-6ADI??14:40+1432h 10m12
  T  FS
1692 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+2DRArr +9/Dep +31h 14m-6ADI??12:45+530h 15m-5
 M WT  
1669 kmDeepThroat*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +9/Dep +22h 47m-7ADI??19:45+1037h 15m28
  T  FS
1692 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30+2DRArr +9/Dep +22h 47m-7ADI??19:45+1037h 15m29
 M WT  
1693 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+15BPQArr /Dep +250m+0ADI??00:50-839h 50m15
  TW   
2252 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+15BPQArr /Dep +13h 20m+0ADI??03:25-1142h 25m31
S      
2252 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+15BPQArr /Dep +33h 20m+0ADI??03:25-542h 25m21
    T  
2252 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+1NEDArr +15/Dep +02h 50m-15ADI??03:25-939h 55m14
   W   
1842 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...SBC??13:00+11BPLArr +14/Dep +1250m-2ADI??08:10+543h 10m31
    T S
2273 kmRaees rocks^~-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC513:00+11BPLArr +14/Dep +1:022h 15m+48ADI019:15+43102h 15m32
    T  
3484 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+11BPQArr +8/Dep +330m-5ADI??03:25-538h 25m19
    T  
2046 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+2MAOArr +2/Dep +436h 15m+41ADI??07:15+840h 45m48
  T    
1663 kmKoushik Patel-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+22LTTArr +12/Dep +71h 10m-5ADI??23:55+331h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1600 kmSING IS KING*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC??16:00+22TNAArr +11/Dep +14h 7m-10ADI??01:45-133h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
1601 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22218
--
Σ  SBC??16:00+22PUNEArr +26/Dep +011h 0m-26ADI??06:15+338h 15m-9
S  W F 
1587 kmKishor*^~-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SBC??19:20+3BSLArr +26/Dep +263h 40m+0ADI??07:25+636h 5m41
  T TFS
1873 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC820:00+1NZMArr +52/Dep +13h 25m-51ADI401:10+1553h 10m10
S   T  
3319 km-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SBC820:00+1NZMArr +43/Dep +2:035h 50m+1:20ADI1006:15+2:2758h 15m34
  T  F 
3231 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC820:00+1NZMArr +52/Dep +2:035h 50m+1:11ADI1006:15+2:2758h 15m34
S   T  
3301 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +11/Dep +52h 31m-6ADI??05:35-932h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1631 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +11/Dep +02h 13m-11ADI??04:55+1032h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1625 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +11/Dep +82h 58m-3ADI??06:35-233h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1631 kmSING IS KING*^~-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +11/Dep +31h 55m-8ADI??04:30+1231h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1619 km-
7026
Σ SBC/Bangalore City...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +11/Dep +04h 8m-11ADI??05:55-833h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1637 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SBC??20:45+2PUNEArr +13/Dep +04h 0m-13ADI??07:45+935h 0m14
   W   
1587 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SBC??20:45+2PUNEArr +13/Dep +314h 0m+18ADI??07:45+3035h 0m14
S      
1587 kmSudarshan*^~-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SBC??20:45+2PUNEArr +13/Dep +04h 0m-13ADI??07:45+435h 0m14
  T    
1587 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...SBC??20:45+2PUNEArr +13/Dep +341h 30m+21ADI??05:45+133h 0m24
S   T  
1591 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +11/Dep +54h 48m-6ADI??07:55+2135h 10m6
 M  T  
1631 kmSING IS KING*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+0MRJArr +4/Dep +141h 45m+10ADI??07:45+634h 30m16
     F 
1654 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30+15DRArr +10/Dep +81h 58m-2ADI??06:35-233h 5m-5
 MTW F 
1620 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30+31DRArr +17/Dep +81h 58m-9ADI??06:35-233h 5m-8
      S
1620 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30+15PUNEArr +15/Dep +53h 20m-10ADI??07:45+634h 15m-1
     F 
1576 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...KJM??21:30+15DRArr +10/Dep +03h 8m-10ADI??05:55-832h 25m-14
 MTW F 
1626 kmCheetah*^~-
17216
--
Σ NCJ ADI Σ...KJM??21:30+15PUNEArr +15/Dep +05h 5m-15ADI??06:15+332h 45m-15
   W F 
1576 kmkushanmaths-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+2DEEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 20m-59ADI??02:10+2950h 30m18
      S
3292 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+2DEEArr +1:00/Dep +12h 20m-59ADI??01:10+1549h 30m10
      S
3315 kmsvmicse-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+18MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7ADI??18:45+943h 0m32
SMTWTFS
2251 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site