Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:52:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:52:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
11 Trains / 39 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1556.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00-ADI116:10-35h 10m21
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1710 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+34ADI313:55+1:1630h 35m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1564 km51 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17-ADI??19:02-34h 45m21
     F 
3A
RLWL1662 km48 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+8ADI719:30+333h 0m17
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1710 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:04ADI316:10+1:2828h 55m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1558 km54 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+5ADI*502:20-336h 50m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1811 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+4ADI606:55+737h 55m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1736 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+11ADI606:55+537h 55m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1736 km46 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+11ADI406:55+833h 5m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1653 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+6ADI606:55+2133h 5m32
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1653 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+11ADI606:55+1233h 5m30
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1653 km50 km/hr


39 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+1CBEArr +21/Dep +32h 13m-18ADI??21:45+1:5339h 30m20
      S
2123 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30+7DRArr +36/Dep +317m-33ADI??14:40+932h 10m12
  T  FS
1690 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+9DRArr +10/Dep +81h 19m-2ADI??12:45+330h 15m-5
 M WT  
1666 kmGopal*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+7DRArr +36/Dep +32h 52m-33ADI??19:45+237h 15m28
  T  FS
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30+9DRArr +10/Dep +32h 52m-7ADI??19:45+237h 15m29
 M WT  
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+18BPQArr +29/Dep +550m-24ADI??00:50-839h 50m15
  TW   
2252 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+18BPQArr +29/Dep +33h 20m-26ADI??03:25-1242h 25m31
S      
2252 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+18BPQArr +29/Dep +93h 20m-20ADI??03:25+442h 25m21
    T  
2252 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR511:30-NEDArr /Dep +22h 50m+0ADI003:25-63h 55m14
no arr/dep
2864 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...SBC??13:00+9BPLArr +27/Dep +1150m-16ADI??08:10+443h 10m31
    T S
2291 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??13:00+9BPLArr +27/Dep +182h 15m-9ADI??19:15+2554h 15m31
      S
2798 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+9BPQArr +7/Dep +930m+2ADI??03:25+438h 25m19
    T  
2063 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+1MAOArr +8/Dep +1:526h 15m+1:44ADI??07:15+4840h 45m48
  T    
1663 kmKoushik Patel~-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+27LTTArr +27/Dep +81h 10m-19ADI??23:55+631h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1598 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC??16:00+27TNAArr +18/Dep +14h 7m-17ADI??01:45+733h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
1600 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22218
--
Σ  SBC??16:00+27PUNEArr +35/Dep +011h 0m-35ADI??06:15+438h 15m-9
S  W F 
1587 kmKishor*^~-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SBC??19:20+3BSLArr +50/Dep +443h 40m-6ADI??07:25+3636h 5m41
  T TFS
1873 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +48/Dep +13h 25m-47ADI??01:10+2553h 10m10
S   T  
3320 kmxxx-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SBC??20:00+0NZMArr +55/Dep +525h 50m-3ADI??06:15+1:1158h 15m34
  T    
3231 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +48/Dep +525h 50m+4ADI??06:15+1:1158h 15m34
S   T  
3302 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +62h 31m+1ADI??05:35-132h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1629 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +22h 13m-3ADI??04:55+2232h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1624 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +72h 58m+2ADI??06:35+133h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1629 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +51h 55m+0ADI??04:30+2131h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1617 kmxxx-
7026
Σ SBC/Bangalore City...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +04h 8m-5ADI??05:55-633h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1635 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +31/Dep +04h 0m-31ADI??07:45+735h 0m14
   W   
1587 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +31/Dep +104h 0m-21ADI??07:45-235h 0m14
S      
1587 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +31/Dep +144h 0m-17ADI??07:45+1735h 0m14
  T    
1587 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +31/Dep +1:091h 30m+38ADI??05:45+2833h 0m24
S   T  
1591 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +04h 48m-5ADI??07:55+3835h 10m6
 M  T  
1629 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+2MRJArr +13/Dep +101h 45m-3ADI??07:45+434h 30m16
     F 
1653 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30+23DRArr +20/Dep +71h 58m-13ADI??06:35+133h 5m-5
 MTW F 
1618 km★Prayas★*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30+9DRArr +2:13/Dep +71h 58m-2:06ADI??06:35+133h 5m-8
      S
1618 km★Prayas★*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30+23PUNEArr +32/Dep +03h 20m-32ADI??07:45+434h 15m-1
     F 
1576 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...KJM??21:30+23DRArr +20/Dep +03h 8m-20ADI??05:55-632h 25m-14
 MTW F 
1624 km★Prayas★*^~-
17216
--
Σ NCJ ADI Σ...KJM??21:30+23PUNEArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32ADI??06:15+432h 45m-15
   W F 
1576 kmkushanmaths-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+2DEEArr +2:40/Dep +31h 20m-2:37ADI??02:10+2650h 30m18
      S
3293 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+2DEEArr +2:40/Dep +12h 20m-2:39ADI??01:10+2549h 30m10
      S
3315 kmsvmicse-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+18MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7ADI??18:45+1043h 0m32
SMTWTFS
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site