Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:31:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:31:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to KOAA/Kolkata
10 Trains / 60 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOAA⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: KOAA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and KOAA/Kolkata

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Akola   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Rajahmundry   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Manikpur   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10+1HWH1813:55+1234h 45m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2016 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+4HWH*2014:50+2435h 40m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1962 km55 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+3HWH*??18:30+1:0532h 35m16
    T  
3A
 1968 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+15HWH??18:30+1:3832h 15m15
     F 
3A
GNWL2012 km62 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+2HWH*1916:15+3629h 0m4
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1954 km67 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+1HWH*2116:15+2:0129h 0m10
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1949 km67 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+1HWH022:40+4933h 10m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1970 km59 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+5HWH*1806:10+3334h 35m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1960 km57 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+4HWH1410:55+1835h 15m23
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2017 km57 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55-HWH013:55-38h 0m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2029 km53 km/hr


60 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and KOAA/Kolkata

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Akola   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Rajahmundry   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Manikpur   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+0MASArr +5/Dep +15h 25m-4SHM??21:30+1339h 30m22
    T  
2019 kmchayanghosh-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...SBC208:00-KPDArr +15/Dep 52m+0SRC418:00-58h 0m38
      S
2075 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...SBC??08:15+8GTLArr +16/Dep +423h 0m+26HWH??22:40+1:0438h 25m40
no arr/dep
1956 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...SBC??09:00+9MGSArr +53/Dep +2:001h 20m+1:07HWH??16:55+1:5655h 55m20
SM  T  
3159 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...SBC??09:00+9MGSArr +53/Dep +2:501h 40m+1:57KOAA??17:20+3:0756h 20m9
   W   
3163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...SBC??09:00+9MGSArr +53/Dep +1:363h 25m+43HWH??18:55+1:3557h 55m15
     F 
3159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...SBC??09:00+9NGPArr +37/Dep +102h 0m-27HWH??03:50+5342h 50m28
SMTWTFS
2588 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...SBC??09:00+9NGPArr +37/Dep +61h 40m-31HWH??03:35+4042h 35m14
 MT  FS
2588 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...SBC??09:00+9NGPArr +37/Dep +113h 5m-26HWH??05:50+3144h 50m43
SMTWTFS
2588 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...SBC??09:00+9MASArr -2/Dep +11h 10m+3SHM??21:30+1336h 30m22
    T  
2019 kmDinesh Gada-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...SBC??09:00+9JBPArr +42/Dep +265h 40m-16HWH??04:15+467h 15m43
SMTWTFS
3134 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...YPR??09:55+6MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:0020m+54HWH??16:55+1:5655h 0m20
 M     
3164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...SBC??10:05+9BSBArr +46/Dep +2:124h 10m+1:26HWH??06:55+2:1068h 50m73
  T T  
3264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...SBC??10:05+9BSBArr +46/Dep +4:508h 10m+4:04KOAA??08:45+4:4470h 40m17
    T  
3255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...SBC??10:05+9MZPArr +50/Dep +4:205h 57m+3:30HWH??04:00+4:2965h 55m22
  T T  
3220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:30+0VSKPArr -3/Dep +81h 35m+11HWH??11:50+1849h 20m15
S      
2502 kmIBRAHIM-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...SBC??11:00+7RJYArr +1:04/Dep +233h 56m-41HWH??04:10+2141h 10m34
SMTWTFS
1980 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00+7TPTYArr +8/Dep +01h 50m-8HWH??22:40+2435h 40m14
   W   
1952 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...SBC??11:00+7TPTYArr +8/Dep +71h 55m-1SRC??22:20+3135h 20m16
 M     
1945 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00+7RJYArr +1:04/Dep +372h 35m-27HWH??03:15-440h 15m22
  T  F 
1980 kmBMTIR*^~-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...YPR511:30+2AKArr +20/Dep +521h 55m+32HWH2312:30+3773h 0m27
   W   
3313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...SBC??13:00+9NGPArr +24/Dep +62h 25m-18SHM??12:25+2747h 25m80
    T S
2390 kmGopal*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR??13:45+24BPLArr +34/Dep +163h 35m-18HWH??06:45+2:2365h 0m32
   W   
3395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR??13:45+24JHSArr +33/Dep +1:252h 50m+52HWH??06:45+3:1965h 0m32
      S
3401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR??13:45+6JHSArr +27/Dep +1:052h 50m+38HWH??06:45+3:4265h 0m29
  T T  
3401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...SBC??14:00+3BBSArr +20/Dep +61h 7m-14HWH??04:50+2038h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1985 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...SBC??14:00+3BBSArr +20/Dep +142h 50m-6HWH??07:05+2341h 5m6
     F 
1985 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30+2BZAArr +39/Dep +101h 40m-29HWH??04:10+2137h 40m34
  T T S
1929 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC??14:30+2MASArr -9/Dep +13h 15m+10HWH??04:10+2137h 40m34
SMTWTFS
2022 kmchayanghosh-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+7KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3SHM??09:05+442h 35m14
 M     
2202 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00+4MASArr +1/Dep +12h 40m+0HWH??04:10+2137h 10m34
SMTWTFS
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...SBC??15:00+4MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1HWH??03:15-436h 15m22
  T  F 
2026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...SBC??15:00+4MASArr +1/Dep +521h 25m+51HWH??03:15+3036h 15m30
      S
2026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...YPR??15:50+4NGPArr +18/Dep +74h 15m-11HWH??13:30+2145h 40m61
S      
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR??15:50+4NGPArr +18/Dep +225h 20m+4HWH??12:30+3744h 40m27
S      
2343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...YPR??15:50+4JBPArr +9/Dep +261h 35m+17HWH??04:15+460h 25m43
S      
2889 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SBC??16:00+36LTTArr +29/Dep +12h 45m-28HWH??19:40+3051h 40m-4
 MTW  S
3105 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+15MASArr +11/Dep +12h 20m-10HWH??04:10+2135h 45m33
SMT TFS
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SBC??20:00+1NGPArr +37/Dep +223h 45m-15HWH??12:30+3740h 30m27
SM WT  
2419 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SBC??20:00+1NGPArr +37/Dep +72h 40m-30HWH??13:30+2141h 30m61
SM WT  
2413 kmNasir*^-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SBC??20:00+1JHSArr +29/Dep +1:057h 59m+36HWH??06:45+3:4258h 45m29
S   T  
3153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SBC??20:00+0JHSArr +27/Dep +1:057h 59m+38HWH??06:45+3:4258h 45m29
  T    
3083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SBC??20:00+0JHSArr +27/Dep +1:257h 59m+58HWH??06:45+3:1958h 45m32
      S
3083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM??21:30+18DDArr +24/Dep +205h 0m-4HWH??03:50+5354h 20m11
 MTW F 
2828 kmGopal*^~-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...YPR??22:00+7NGPArr +33/Dep +222h 0m-11HWH??12:30+3738h 30m27
SM W FS
2332 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR??22:00+7JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:056h 0m-2HWH??06:45+3:4256h 45m29
S      
3065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR??22:00+7JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:256h 0m+18HWH??06:45+3:1956h 45m32
      S
3065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...YPR??22:40+11PURIArr +9/Dep +16h 5m-8HWH??20:15+1645h 35m14
      S
2017 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...YPR??22:40+11KURArr +14/Dep +01h 35m-14HWH??12:40+738h 0m7
      S
1910 kmIRChanakya*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +321h 45m-33HWH??10:55+1536h 15m34
S      
2022 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +43h 25m-1:01SRC??10:25+2635h 45m16
   W  S
2014 kmSuperman-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...YPR??22:40+11PURIArr +9/Dep +016h 35m-9HWH??07:05+1656h 25m7
      S
2017 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC??22:45+9DMMArr +22/Dep +35h 17m-19HWH??14:50+1340h 5m16
    T  
1905 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...SBC??23:00+21MASArr +3/Dep +23h 30m-1HWH??11:50+1836h 50m12
   W   
2022 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...SBC??23:00+21MASArr +3/Dep +42h 55m+1SRC??10:25+2635h 25m13
   W   
2014 kmPurna-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+45CNBArr +55/Dep +3:274h 20m+2:32SDAH??16:00+5:1064h 20m19
    T  
3124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...YPR??23:40+45ETArr +1:03/Dep +1:023h 50m-1HWH??11:45+2:3060h 5m48
    T  
2914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+3MKPArr -14/Dep +134h 10m+27HWH??06:45+2:2355h 5m32
 M     
2914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR??23:40+20JHSArr +40/Dep +1:051h 15m+25HWH??06:45+3:4255h 5m22
S      
3077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...SBC??23:45+17MASArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7HWH??11:50+1836h 5m8
SMTWTFS
2022 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site