Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:02:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:02:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to KOAA/Kolkata
10 Trains / 60 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOAA⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: KOAA   

Shortest Route: 1931.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and KOAA/Kolkata

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Manikpur   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Akola   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Rajahmundry   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10-HWH1813:55-34h 45m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2016 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+3HWH*2014:50+1835h 40m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1962 km55 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+5HWH*??18:30+1:1232h 35m16
    T  
3A
 1968 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+51HWH??18:30+3:0732h 15m15
     F 
3A
GNWL2012 km62 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+2HWH*1916:15+3129h 0m4
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1952 km67 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+2HWH*2116:15+1:0029h 0m10
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1949 km67 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30-HWH022:40-33h 10m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1970 km59 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+7HWH*1806:10+3234h 35m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1960 km57 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40-HWH1410:55-35h 15m23
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2017 km57 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+6HWH013:55+1638h 0m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2027 km53 km/hr


60 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and KOAA/Kolkata

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Manikpur   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Akola   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Rajahmundry   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+0MASArr +7/Dep +35h 25m-4SHM??21:30+1339h 30m22
    T  
2019 kmchayanghosh-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...SBC??08:00+2KPDArr +21/Dep +1852m-3SRC??18:00+4234h 0m37
S      
1945 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...SBC??08:15+7GTLArr +17/Dep +513h 0m+34HWH??22:40+3938h 25m40
no arr/dep
1956 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...SBC??09:00+45NGPArr +1:26/Dep +61h 40m-1:20HWH??03:35+4442h 35m28
S  WT  
2588 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...SBC??09:00+45MGSArr +1:42/Dep 1h 20m+0HWH??16:55+3:2155h 55m20
SM  T  
3158 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...SBC??09:00+45MGSArr +1:42/Dep +4:021h 40m+2:20KOAA??17:20+3:4256h 20m9
   W   
3162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...SBC??09:00+45MGSArr +1:42/Dep +2:033h 25m+21HWH??18:55+1:5957h 55m15
     F 
3158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...SBC??09:00+45NGPArr +1:26/Dep +62h 0m-1:20HWH??03:50+5542h 50m28
SMTWTFS
2588 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...SBC??09:00+45NGPArr +1:26/Dep +21h 40m-1:24HWH??03:35+4242h 35m14
 MT  FS
2588 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...SBC109:00-NGPArr +1:26/Dep 3h 5m+0HWH1805:50-92h 50m43
SMTWTFS
3841 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...SBC??09:00+45MASArr +38/Dep +31h 10m-35SHM??21:30+1336h 30m22
    T  
2019 kmDinesh Gada-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...SBC??09:00+45JBPArr +1:34/Dep +315h 40m-1:03HWH??04:15+1267h 15m42
SMTWTFS
3136 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...YPR??09:55+12MGSArr +1:33/Dep 20m+0HWH??16:55+3:2155h 0m20
 M     
3164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...SBC??10:05+11BSBArr +1:09/Dep +3:164h 10m+2:07HWH??06:55+3:0068h 50m73
  T T  
3264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...SBC??10:05+11BSBArr +1:09/Dep +5:548h 10m+4:45KOAA??08:45+5:4470h 40m17
    T  
3255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...SBC??10:05+11MZPArr +1:21/Dep +5:475h 57m+4:26HWH??04:00+6:0065h 55m22
  T T  
3220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:30+0VSKPArr +4/Dep +61h 35m+2HWH??11:50+1849h 20m15
S      
2502 kmIBRAHIM-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...SBC??11:00+19RJYArr +1:11/Dep +243h 56m-47HWH??04:10+1741h 10m34
SMTWTFS
1980 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00+19TPTYArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16HWH??22:40+2335h 40m14
   W   
1952 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...SBC??11:00+19TPTYArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0SRC??22:20+3635h 20m16
 M     
1945 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00+19RJYArr +1:11/Dep +362h 35m-35HWH??03:15-940h 15m22
  T  F 
1980 kmBMTIR*^~-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...YPR??11:30+0AKArr +26/Dep +511h 55m+25HWH??12:30+3749h 0m27
   W   
2529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...SBC??13:00+17NGPArr +29/Dep +32h 25m-26SHM??12:25+3047h 25m80
    T S
2390 kmGopal*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR413:45-BPLArr /Dep 3h 35m+0HWH1006:45-89h 0m32
no arr/dep
4341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR??13:45+46JHSArr /Dep +2:273h 0m+0HWH??06:45+5:0765h 0m32
      S
3401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR??13:45+8JHSArr +18/Dep +1:193h 0m+1:01HWH??06:45+4:1765h 0m29
  T T  
3401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...SBC??14:00+4BBSArr +27/Dep +51h 7m-22HWH??04:50+1838h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1985 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...SBC??14:00+4BBSArr +27/Dep +132h 50m-14HWH??07:05+1341h 5m6
     F 
1985 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30+3BZAArr +35/Dep +121h 40m-23HWH??04:10+1737h 40m34
  T T S
1929 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC??14:30+3MASArr -5/Dep +23h 15m+7HWH??04:10+1737h 40m34
SMTWTFS
2022 kmchayanghosh-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+10KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3SHM??09:05+142h 35m14
 M     
2202 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00+14MASArr +3/Dep +22h 40m-1HWH??04:10+1737h 10m34
SMTWTFS
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...SBC??15:00+14MASArr +3/Dep +41h 25m+1HWH??03:15-936h 15m22
  T  F 
2026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...SBC??15:00+14MASArr +3/Dep 1h 25m+0HWH??03:15+2836h 15m30
      S
2026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...YPR??15:50+4NGPArr +22/Dep +44h 15m-18HWH??13:30+1845h 40m61
S      
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR??15:50+4NGPArr +22/Dep +215h 20m-1HWH??12:30+3744h 40m27
S      
2343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...YPR??15:50+4JBPArr +9/Dep +311h 35m+22HWH??04:15+1260h 25m42
S      
2891 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SBC216:00-LTTArr /Dep +12h 45m+0HWH2219:40-51h 40m0
 MTW  S
3107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +22h 20m-10HWH??04:10+1735h 45m33
SMT TFS
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SBC??20:00+8NGPArr +42/Dep +213h 45m-21HWH??12:30+3740h 30m27
SM WT  
2419 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SBC??20:00+8NGPArr +42/Dep +42h 40m-38HWH??13:30+1841h 30m61
SM WT  
2413 kmNasir*^-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SBC??20:00+8JHSArr +48/Dep +1:198h 9m+31HWH??06:45+4:1758h 45m29
S   T  
3152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SBC820:00-JHSArr /Dep +1:198h 9m+0HWH1206:45-58h 45m29
  T    
3485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SBC820:00-JHSArr /Dep +2:278h 9m+0HWH1006:45-82h 45m32
     F 
3485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM321:30-DDArr /Dep +225h 0m+0HWH2203:50-78h 20m11
 MTW F 
3093 kmGopal*^~-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...YPR??22:00+8NGPArr /Dep +212h 0m+0HWH??12:30+3738h 30m27
SM W FS
2343 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR??22:00+8JHSArr /Dep +1:196h 10m+0HWH??06:45+4:1756h 45m29
S      
3076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR??22:00+8JHSArr /Dep +2:276h 10m+0HWH??06:45+5:0756h 45m32
      S
3076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...YPR??22:40+13PURIArr +9/Dep +06h 5m-9HWH??20:15+1745h 35m13
      S
2017 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...YPR??22:40+13KURArr +11/Dep +01h 35m-11HWH??12:40+738h 0m7
      S
1910 kmIRChanakya*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC122:40-MASArr +2:34/Dep 1h 45m+0HWH010:55-60h 15m34
      S
2022 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40+2:48MASArr +2:34/Dep +43h 25m-2:30SRC??10:25+3735h 45m16
   W  S
2014 kmSuperman-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...YPR??22:40+13PURIArr +9/Dep +116h 35m-8HWH??07:05+1656h 25m7
      S
2017 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC??22:45+12DMMArr +25/Dep +55h 17m-20HWH??14:50+1140h 5m16
    T  
1904 kmSudarshan*^~-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...SBC??23:00+24MASArr +17/Dep +13h 30m-16HWH??11:50+1836h 50m12
   W   
2022 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...SBC??23:00+24MASArr +17/Dep +42h 55m-13SRC??10:25+3735h 25m13
   W   
2014 kmPurna-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+38CNBArr +1:54/Dep +3:114h 20m+1:17SDAH??16:00+5:3164h 20m19
    T  
3123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR523:40-MKPArr -5/Dep 4h 10m+0HWH1006:45-79h 5m32
no arr/dep
3245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR??23:40+19JHSArr +1:23/Dep +1:191h 25m-4HWH??06:45+4:1755h 5m22
S      
3076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...SBC??23:45+18MASArr +9/Dep +11h 45m-8HWH??11:50+1836h 5m8
SMTWTFS
2022 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site