Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to KOAA/Kolkata
10 Trains / 61 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOAA⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: KOAA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and KOAA/Kolkata

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Akola   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Rajahmundry   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Manikpur   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10+24HWH1813:55+4034h 45m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2016 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+0HWH*2014:50+1535h 40m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1962 km55 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55-HWH*??18:30-32h 35m16
    T  
3A
GNWL1969 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15-HWH??18:30-32h 15m15
     F 
3A
GNWL2012 km62 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+2HWH*1916:15+3729h 0m4
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1954 km67 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+1HWH*2116:15+2:0529h 0m10
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1951 km67 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+4HWH822:40+1:1633h 10m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1970 km59 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+25HWH*1806:10+5634h 35m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1960 km57 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+5HWH1410:55+3035h 15m23
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2017 km57 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+58HWH013:55+2:1138h 0m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2029 km53 km/hr


61 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and KOAA/Kolkata

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Akola   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Rajahmundry   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Manikpur   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+1MASArr +5/Dep +25h 25m-3SHM??21:30+1939h 30m22
    T  
2019 kmchayanghosh-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...SBC??08:00+1KPDArr +16/Dep +3152m+15SRC??18:00+1:5034h 0m38
S      
1944 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...SBC??08:15+4GTLArr +9/Dep +523h 0m+43HWH??22:40+1:0338h 25m40
no arr/dep
1955 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...SBC??09:00+2NGPArr +28/Dep +101h 40m-18HWH??03:35+4342h 35m29
S  WT  
2588 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...SBC??09:00+2MGSArr +32/Dep +441h 20m+12HWH??16:55+1:0355h 55m20
SM  T  
3159 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...SBC??09:00+2MGSArr +32/Dep +2:191h 40m+1:47KOAA??17:20+2:5156h 20m9
   W   
3163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...SBC??09:00+2MGSArr +32/Dep +403h 25m+8HWH??18:55+4857h 55m15
     F 
3159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...SBC109:00+2NGPArr +28/Dep +182h 0m-10HWH2203:50+1:0290h 50m30
SMTWTFS
3828 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...SBC109:00+2NGPArr +28/Dep +131h 40m-15HWH2003:35+5790h 35m19
S  WT S
3828 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...SBC109:00+2NGPArr +28/Dep +63h 5m-22HWH1805:50+3292h 50m45
SMTWTFS
3828 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...SBC??09:00+2MASArr -2/Dep +21h 10m+4SHM??21:30+1936h 30m22
    T  
2019 kmDinesh Gada-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...SBC??09:00+2JBPArr +47/Dep +375h 40m-10HWH??04:15+667h 15m44
SMTWTFS
3138 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...YPR109:55+8MGSArr +48/Dep +4420m-4HWH1416:55+1:0379h 0m20
no arr/dep
3374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...SBC??10:05+4BSBArr +18/Dep +1:554h 10m+1:37HWH??06:55+1:4468h 50m73
  T T  
3264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...SBC??10:05+4BSBArr +18/Dep +4:348h 10m+4:16KOAA??08:45+4:0270h 40m17
    T  
3255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...SBC??10:05+4MZPArr +37/Dep +2:565h 57m+2:19HWH??04:00+2:3265h 55m22
  T T  
3220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:30+1VSKPArr +9/Dep +211h 35m+12HWH??11:50+3249h 20m15
S      
2502 kmIBRAHIM-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...SBC??11:00+1RJYArr +57/Dep +253h 56m-32HWH??04:10+1941h 10m34
SMTWTFS
1979 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00+1TPTYArr +5/Dep +121h 50m+7HWH??22:40+1:3835h 40m14
   W   
1952 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...SBC??11:00+1TPTYArr +5/Dep +21h 55m-3SRC??22:20+2235h 20m16
 M     
1945 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00+1RJYArr +57/Dep +412h 35m-16HWH??03:15+4140h 15m22
  T  F 
1979 kmBMTIR*^~-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...YPR511:30+8AKArr -18/Dep +341h 55m+52HWH2312:30+4173h 0m29
   W   
3306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...SBC??13:00+8NGPArr +21/Dep 2h 25m+0SHM??12:25+3447h 25m80
    T S
2390 kmGopal*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR??13:45+20BPLArr +41/Dep +293h 35m-12HWH??06:45+2:2365h 0m32
   W   
3395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR??13:45+20JHSArr +13/Dep +522h 50m+39HWH??06:45+2:5365h 0m32
      S
3401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR??13:45+16JHSArr +12/Dep +412h 50m+29HWH??06:45+2:3765h 0m29
  T T  
3401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...SBC??14:00+21BBSArr +35/Dep +61h 7m-29HWH??04:50+2338h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1985 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...SBC??14:00+21BBSArr +35/Dep +132h 50m-22HWH??07:05+1:1541h 5m6
     F 
1985 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30+2BZAArr +31/Dep +141h 40m-17HWH??04:10+1937h 40m34
  T T S
1929 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC??14:30+6MASArr -2/Dep +83h 15m+10HWH??04:10+1937h 40m34
SMTWTFS
2021 kmchayanghosh-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+3KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3SHM??09:05+1542h 35m14
 M     
2202 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +82h 40m+4HWH??04:10+1937h 10m34
SMTWTFS
2021 kmBMTIR*^~-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +111h 25m+7HWH??03:15+4136h 15m22
  T  F 
2026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3HWH??03:15+1636h 15m30
      S
2026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...YPR??15:50+32NGPArr +38/Dep +84h 15m-30HWH??13:30+5245h 40m61
S      
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR115:50+32NGPArr +38/Dep +105h 20m-28HWH2312:30+4168h 40m29
S      
2879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...YPR??15:50+32JBPArr +41/Dep +371h 35m-4HWH??04:15+660h 25m44
S      
2893 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SBC216:00+1:03LTTArr +26/Dep 2h 45m+0HWH2219:40+3551h 40m-2
 MTW  S
3100 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +82h 20m+0HWH??04:10+1935h 45m33
SMT TFS
2021 kmBMTIR*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SBC820:00+2NGPArr +36/Dep +103h 45m-26HWH2312:30+4164h 30m29
SM WT  
3498 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SBC??20:00+2NGPArr +36/Dep +82h 40m-28HWH??13:30+5241h 30m61
SM WT  
2414 kmNasir*^-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SBC??20:00+2JHSArr +24/Dep +417h 59m+17HWH??06:45+2:3758h 45m29
S   T  
3153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SBC820:00+1JHSArr +12/Dep +417h 59m+29HWH1206:45+2:3758h 45m29
  T    
3486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SBC820:00+1JHSArr +12/Dep +527h 59m+40HWH1006:45+2:5382h 45m32
     F 
3486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM321:30+29DDArr +32/Dep +325h 0m+0HWH2203:50+1:0278h 20m13
 MTW F 
3086 kmGopal*^~-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...YPR622:00+10NGPArr +31/Dep +102h 0m-21HWH2312:30+4186h 30m29
SM W FS
3409 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR??22:00+10JHSArr +41/Dep +416h 0m+0HWH??06:45+2:3756h 45m29
S      
3065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR??22:00+10JHSArr +41/Dep +526h 0m+11HWH??06:45+2:5356h 45m32
      S
3065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...YPR??22:40+21PURIArr +54/Dep +06h 5m-54HWH??20:15+2445h 35m14
      S
2017 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...YPR??22:40+21KURArr +52/Dep +91h 35m-43HWH??12:40+2138h 0m7
      S
1910 kmIRChanakya*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+19MASArr -1/Dep +351h 45m+36HWH??10:55+4336h 15m34
S      
2021 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40+19MASArr -1/Dep +23h 25m+3SRC??10:25+1935h 45m16
   W  S
2014 kmSuperman-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...YPR??22:40+21PURIArr +54/Dep +216h 35m-52HWH??07:05+1156h 25m7
      S
2017 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC??22:45+7DMMArr +16/Dep +15h 17m-15HWH??14:50+2340h 5m16
    T  
1904 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...SBC??23:00+31MASArr +4/Dep +103h 30m+6HWH??11:50+3236h 50m12
   W   
2021 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...SBC??23:00+31MASArr +4/Dep +22h 55m-2SRC??10:25+1935h 25m13
   W   
2014 kmPurna-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+0CNBArr +3:38/Dep +2:1711h 55m-1:21SDAH??16:00+3:3764h 20m19
    T  
3124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...YPR??23:40+0ETArr +1:18/Dep +228h 0m-56HWH??11:45+2:1160h 5m48
    T  
2914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+11MKPArr -16/Dep +244h 10m+40HWH??06:45+2:2355h 5m32
 M     
2914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR??23:40+32JHSArr +56/Dep +411h 15m-15HWH??06:45+2:3755h 5m22
S      
3076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...SBC??23:45+16MASArr +7/Dep +101h 45m+3HWH??11:50+3236h 5m8
SMTWTFS
2021 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site