Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 03:27:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 03:27:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to KOAA/Kolkata
9 Trains / 63 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOAA⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: KOAA   

Shortest Route: 1934.01 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and KOAA/Kolkata

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Akola   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Rajahmundry   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Manikpur   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+5HWH*2014:50+3135h 40m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1961 km54 km/hr
82502Bengaluru Cantt. - K...PrmNFRBNC*1A10:15+5HWH1118:30+1:3132h 15m12
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1995 km61 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur-Howrah Du...DrntSERYPR*611:15+2HWH*1916:10+1728h 55m4
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1953 km67 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+0HWH*2116:10+5728h 55m10
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1953 km67 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+1HWH022:40+2533h 10m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1958 km59 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+4HWH*1806:10+734h 35m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1958 km56 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*123:40+5HWH1410:55+035h 15m23
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2016 km57 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRYPR*623:55+0HWH013:55+238h 0m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2028 km53 km/hr
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...ExpNFRSBC*023:55+20HWH1113:55+138h 0m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2015 km53 km/hr


63 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and KOAA/Kolkata

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Akola   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Rajahmundry   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Manikpur   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+2MAS-5h 25m+0SHM??21:30+939h 30m22
    T  
2018 kmchayanghosh-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...SBC??08:00+1KPDArr +14/Dep +152m-13SRC??17:50+3933h 50m38
S      
1944 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...SBC508:33+4GTLArr +13/Dep 3h 5m+0HWH2022:40+1486h 7m40
no arr/dep
2835 kmSWR closed on 27th A...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...SBC109:00+17NGPArr +35/Dep +11h 40m-34HWH2003:35+11114h 35m28
SM  T  
3857 km-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...SBC109:00+17MGSArr +1:05/Dep +531h 25m-12HWH1416:55+4979h 55m20
S  W  S
3382 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...SBC109:00+17MGSArr +1:05/Dep +2:281h 40m+1:23KOAA417:20+1:5880h 20m9
  T    
3386 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...SBC109:00+17MGSArr +1:05/Dep +1:113h 25m+6HWH018:55+5781h 55m15
    T  
3382 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...SBC109:00+17NGPArr +35/Dep +32h 0m-32HWH2203:50+1490h 50m28
SMTWTFS
3851 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...SBC109:00+17NGPArr +35/Dep +21h 40m-33HWH2003:35+290h 35m16
S  WT S
3851 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...SBC109:00+17NGPArr +35/Dep 3h 5m+0HWH1805:50+692h 50m42
SMTWTFS
3857 km-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...SBC109:00+17MAS-1h 10m+0SHM221:30+984h 30m22
  T    
4378 kmDinesh Gada-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...YPR??09:55+2MGSArr +51/Dep +5325m+2HWH??16:55+4955h 0m20
 M     
3165 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...SBC??10:00+16BSBArr +41/Dep +2:124h 15m+1:31HWH??06:55+1:4768h 55m73
  T T  
3264 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...SBC??10:00+16BSBArr +41/Dep +3:208h 15m+2:39KOAA??08:45+2:5070h 45m18
    T  
3255 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...SBC810:00+16MZPArr +47/Dep +2:116h 9m+1:24HWH904:00+2:0390h 0m22
  T T  
3296 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21043
--
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...SBC??10:00+16MZPArr +47/Dep +8:0159m+7:14KOAA??07:30+8:1769h 30m88
  T T  
3317 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...YPR410:30+0VSKPArr -7/Dep +61h 35m+13HWH2111:50+1197h 20m16
S      
3324 kmIBRAHIM-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...SBC??11:00+4RJYArr +53/Dep +153h 56m-38HWH??04:10-141h 10m34
SMTWTFS
1979 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00+4TPTYArr +3/Dep +61h 50m+3HWH??22:40+935h 40m14
   W   
1952 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...SBC??11:00+4TPTYArr +3/Dep +31h 55m+0SRC??22:20+1935h 20m16
 M     
1944 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00+4RJYArr +53/Dep +382h 35m-15HWH??03:20-1240h 20m22
  T  F 
2001 kmBMTIR*^~-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...YPR511:30+1AKArr -12/Dep +341h 55m+46HWH2312:30+373h 0m26
   W   
3306 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...SBC513:00+12NGPArr +17/Dep +32h 25m-14SHM112:25+595h 25m79
    T S
3471 kmKSG*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR??13:45+13BPLArr /Dep +273h 35m+0HWH??06:45+2:1865h 0m32
   W   
3396 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR??13:45+13JHSArr /Dep +1:132h 55m+0HWH??06:45+3:1865h 0m32
      S
3402 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR??13:45+2JHSArr +22/Dep +432h 55m+21HWH??06:45+3:1065h 0m29
  T T  
3402 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...SBC??14:00+6BBSArr /Dep +1252m+0HWH??04:50+538h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1984 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...SBC??14:00+6BBSArr /Dep +92h 50m+0HWH??07:05-541h 5m6
     F 
1984 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30+2BZAArr +20/Dep +61h 40m-14HWH??04:10-137h 40m34
  T T S
1928 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC614:30+1MAS-3h 15m+0HWH1804:10-137h 40m34
SMTWTFS
2021 kmchayanghosh-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR614:30+5KCGArr -8/Dep +02h 0m+8SHM209:05+2842h 35m14
 M     
2200 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -4/Dep +22h 40m+6HWH??04:10-137h 10m34
SMTWTFS
2021 kmBMTIR*^~-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -4/Dep +31h 25m+7HWH??03:20-1236h 20m22
  T  F 
2047 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -4/Dep +31h 25m+7HWH??03:20-1036h 20m31
      S
2047 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...YPR??15:50+1NGPArr +6/Dep +224h 15m+16HWH??13:30+2545h 40m62
S      
2337 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR115:50+1NGPArr +6/Dep +45h 20m-2HWH2312:30+368h 40m26
S      
2879 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...YPR??15:50+1JBPArr +5/Dep +271h 35m+22HWH??04:15+1160h 25m41
S      
2891 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SBC216:00+30LTTArr +31/Dep +212h 45m-10HWH2219:40+3051h 40m3
 MTW  S
3101 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+9MASArr +5/Dep +22h 20m-3HWH??04:10-135h 45m33
SMT TFS
2021 kmBMTIR*^~-
8940
Σ solapur hwh weekly...SBC??19:20+2BSLArr +21/Dep +391h 5m+18HWH??19:30+3248h 10m18
      S
2839 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SBC820:00+1NGPArr /Dep +43h 45m+0HWH2312:30+364h 30m26
SM WT  
3497 km-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SBC820:00+1NGPArr /Dep +222h 40m+0HWH1713:30+2589h 30m62
SM WT  
3497 kmNasir*^-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SBC820:00+1JHSArr /Dep +437h 59m+0HWH1206:45+3:1058h 45m29
S   T  
3555 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SBC??20:00+1JHSArr /Dep +437h 59m+0HWH??06:45+3:1058h 45m29
  T    
3082 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SBC??20:00+1JHSArr /Dep +1:137h 59m+0HWH??06:45+3:1858h 45m32
      S
3082 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM321:30+19DDArr /Dep +185h 0m+0HWH2203:50+1478h 20m10
 MTW F 
3088 kmKSG*^~-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...YPR622:00+3NGPArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11HWH2312:30+386h 30m26
SM W FS
3409 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR??22:00+3JHSArr +55/Dep +436h 0m-12HWH??06:45+3:1056h 45m29
S      
3064 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR??22:00+3JHSArr +55/Dep +1:136h 0m+18HWH??06:45+3:1856h 45m32
      S
3064 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...YPR??22:40+0PURIArr /Dep +05h 45m+0HWH??20:15+1245h 35m13
      S
2016 km-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...YPR??22:40+0KURArr /Dep +11h 15m+0HWH??12:40+638h 0m7
      S
1909 kmIRChanakya*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+8MASArr -5/Dep +101h 45m+15HWH??10:55+1036h 15m34
S      
2021 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40+8MASArr -5/Dep +13h 25m+6SRC??10:25+935h 45m16
   W  S
2013 kmSuperman-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...YPR??22:40+0PURIArr /Dep +116h 20m+0HWH??07:05+1356h 25m7
      S
2016 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC822:45+3DMMArr +21/Dep +05h 17m-21HWH014:50+364h 5m15
   W   
2756 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...SBC??23:00+22MASArr +6/Dep +03h 30m-6HWH??11:50+1136h 50m13
   W   
2021 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...SBC??23:00+22MASArr +6/Dep +12h 55m-5SRC??10:25+935h 25m13
   W   
2013 kmPurna-
19138
--
Σ SatyaSaiPrasanthiN...SBC??23:00+35MASArr +39/Dep +12h 55m-38SRC??10:25+935h 25m14
      S
2013 kmSuperman-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+1CNBArr +51/Dep +1:344h 20m+43SDAH??16:00+2:3864h 20m19
    T  
3123 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...YPR??23:40+1ETArr +25/Dep +213h 50m-4HWH??11:45+1:4860h 5m48
    T  
2913 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+4MKPArr +2/Dep +194h 10m+17HWH??06:45+2:1855h 5m32
 M     
2913 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR??23:40+14JHSArr /Dep +431h 15m+0HWH??06:45+3:1055h 5m22
S      
3076 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...SBC??23:45+11MASArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9HWH??11:50+1136h 5m9
SMTWTFS
2021 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site