Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 18:33:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 18:33:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur
9 Trains / 62 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOAA⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: KOAA   

Shortest Route: 1933.75 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Akola   Bhopal   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Rajahmundry   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Manikpur   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10-HWH*2014:50-35h 40m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1961 km54 km/hr
02509Bengaluru Cantt. - K...PrmNFRBNC*010:15-HWH018:30-32h 15m10
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1995 km61 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur-Howrah Du...DrntSERYPR*611:15-HWH*1916:10-28h 55m4
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1953 km67 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15-HWH*2116:10-28h 55m10
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1943 km67 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30-HWH022:40-33h 10m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1958 km59 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35-HWH*1806:10-34h 35m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1958 km56 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*123:40-HWH1410:55-35h 15m23
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2016 km57 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRYPR*623:55-HWH013:55-38h 0m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2028 km53 km/hr
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...ExpNFRSBC*023:55-HWH1113:55-38h 0m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2015 km53 km/hr


62 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Akola   Bhopal   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Rajahmundry   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Manikpur   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00-MASArr /Dep 5h 25m+0SHM??21:30-39h 30m22
    T  
2018 kmchayanghosh-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...SBC??08:00-KPDArr /Dep 52m+0SRC??17:50-33h 50m38
S      
1944 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...SBC??08:15-GTLArr /Dep 3h 5m+0HWH??22:40-38h 25m40
no arr/dep
1967 kmSemi High speed Blur...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...SBC??09:00-NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0HWH??03:35-42h 35m28
S  WT  
2587 km-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...SBC??09:00-MGSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0HWH??16:55-55h 55m19
SM  T  
3174 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...SBC??09:00-MGSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KOAA??17:20-56h 20m9
   W   
3178 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...SBC??09:00-MGSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0HWH??18:55-57h 55m15
     F 
3174 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...SBC??09:00-NGPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0HWH??03:50-42h 50m27
SMTWTFS
2587 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...SBC??09:00-NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0HWH??03:35-42h 35m15
 MT  FS
2587 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...SBC??09:00-NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0HWH??05:50-44h 50m42
SMTWTFS
2587 km-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...SBC??09:00-MASArr /Dep 1h 10m+0SHM??21:30-36h 30m22
    T  
2018 kmDinesh Gada-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...YPR??09:55-MGSArr /Dep 25m+0HWH??16:55-55h 0m19
 M     
3165 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...SBC??10:00-BSBArr /Dep 4h 15m+0HWH??06:55-68h 55m73
  T T  
3263 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...SBC??10:00-BSBArr /Dep 8h 15m+0KOAA??08:45-70h 45m18
    T  
3255 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...SBC??10:00-MZPArr /Dep 6h 9m+0HWH??04:00-66h 0m21
  T T  
3220 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21043
--
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...SBC??10:00-MZPArr /Dep 59m+0KOAA??07:30-69h 30m88
  T T  
3317 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:30-VSKPArr /Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??11:50-49h 20m16
S      
2501 kmIBRAHIM-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...SBC??11:00-RJYArr /Dep 3h 56m+0HWH??04:10-41h 10m34
SMTWTFS
1979 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00-TPTYArr /Dep 1h 50m+0HWH??22:40-35h 40m14
   W   
1952 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...SBC??11:00-TPTYArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SRC??22:20-35h 20m16
 M     
1944 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00-RJYArr /Dep 2h 35m+0HWH??03:20-40h 20m22
  T  F 
2001 kmBMTIR*^~-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...YPR??11:30-AKArr /Dep 1h 55m+0HWH??12:30-49h 0m25
   W   
2529 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...SBC??13:00-NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0SHM??12:25-47h 25m79
    T S
2373 kmksgopal*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR??13:45-BPLArr /Dep 3h 35m+0HWH??06:45-65h 0m32
   W   
3396 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR??13:45-JHSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0HWH??06:45-65h 0m32
      S
3402 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR??13:45-JHSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0HWH??06:45-65h 0m29
  T T  
3402 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...SBC??14:00-BBSArr /Dep 52m+0HWH??04:50-38h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1984 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...SBC??14:00-BBSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0HWH??07:05-41h 5m6
     F 
1984 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30-BZAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0HWH??04:10-37h 40m34
  T T S
1928 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC??14:30-MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0HWH??04:10-37h 40m34
SMTWTFS
2021 kmchayanghosh-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00-MASArr /Dep 2h 40m+0HWH??04:10-37h 10m34
SMTWTFS
2021 kmBMTIR*^~-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...SBC??15:00-MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0HWH??03:20-36h 20m22
  T  F 
2047 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...SBC??15:00-MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0HWH??03:20-36h 20m29
      S
2025 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...YPR??15:50-NGPArr /Dep 4h 15m+0HWH??13:30-45h 40m62
S      
2337 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR??15:50-NGPArr /Dep 5h 20m+0HWH??12:30-44h 40m25
S      
2343 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...YPR??15:50-JBPArr /Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??04:15-60h 25m41
S      
2891 kmधनबाद से सिंगरौली सी...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SBC??16:00-LTTArr /Dep 2h 45m+0HWH??19:40-51h 40m-3
 MTW  S
3107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25-MASArr /Dep 2h 20m+0HWH??04:10-35h 45m33
SMT TFS
2021 kmBMTIR*^~-
8940
Σ solapur hwh weekly...SBC??19:20-BSLArr /Dep 1h 5m+0HWH??19:30-48h 10m18
      S
2839 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SBC??20:00-NGPArr /Dep 3h 45m+0HWH??12:30-40h 30m25
SM WT  
2419 km-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SBC??20:00-NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0HWH??13:30-41h 30m62
SM WT  
2413 kmNasir*^-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SBC??20:00-JHSArr /Dep 7h 59m+0HWH??06:45-58h 45m29
S   T  
3152 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SBC??20:00-JHSArr /Dep 7h 59m+0HWH??06:45-58h 45m29
  T    
3082 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SBC??20:00-JHSArr /Dep 7h 59m+0HWH??06:45-58h 45m32
      S
3082 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM??21:30-DDArr /Dep 5h 0m+0HWH??03:50-54h 20m9
 MTW F 
2828 kmksgopal*^~-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...YPR??22:00-NGPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0HWH??12:30-38h 30m25
SM W FS
2331 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR??22:00-JHSArr /Dep 6h 0m+0HWH??06:45-56h 45m29
S      
3064 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR??22:00-JHSArr /Dep 6h 0m+0HWH??06:45-56h 45m32
      S
3064 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...YPR??22:40-PURIArr /Dep 5h 45m+0HWH??20:15-45h 35m13
      S
2016 km-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...YPR??22:40-KURArr /Dep 1h 15m+0HWH??12:40-38h 0m7
      S
1909 kmIRChanakya*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40-MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0HWH??10:55-36h 15m34
S      
2021 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40-MASArr /Dep 3h 25m+0SRC??10:25-35h 45m16
   W  S
2013 kmSuperman-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...YPR??22:40-PURIArr /Dep 16h 20m+0HWH??07:05-56h 25m7
      S
2016 kmKJM SBC YPR-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC??22:45-DMMArr /Dep 5h 17m+0HWH??14:50-40h 5m14
    T  
1907 kmSudarshan*^~-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...SBC??23:00-MASArr /Dep 3h 30m+0HWH??11:50-36h 50m13
   W   
2021 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...SBC??23:00-MASArr /Dep 2h 55m+0SRC??10:25-35h 25m13
   W   
2013 kmPurna-
19138
--
Σ SatyaSaiPrasanthiN...SBC??23:00-MASArr /Dep 2h 55m+0SRC??10:25-35h 25m14
      S
2013 kmSuperman-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40-CNBArr /Dep 4h 20m+0SDAH??16:00-64h 20m19
    T  
3123 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...YPR??23:40-ETArr /Dep 3h 50m+0HWH??11:45-60h 5m48
    T  
2913 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40-MKPArr /Dep 4h 10m+0HWH??06:45-55h 5m32
 M     
2913 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR??23:40-JHSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0HWH??06:45-55h 5m22
S      
3076 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...SBC??23:45-MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0HWH??11:50-36h 5m9
SMTWTFS
2021 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site