Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:04:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:04:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to PUNE/Pune Junction
19 Trains / 35 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 924.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Daund   Parbhani   Arsikere   Arakkonam   Guntakal   Hassan   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+0PUNE604:55+1223h 55m10
S    F 
II
GNWL1085 km45 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar(...ExpCRYPR606:30+0PUNE102:10-319h 40m21
  T  FS
II
RLWL1023 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRYPR306:30+4PUNE502:10-419h 40m21
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1023 km52 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+19PUNE202:00+3018h 40m11
     F 
II
PQWL939 km50 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+6PUNE608:05+1223h 48m11
     F 
RLWL1034 km43 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+3PUNE408:05+1521h 35m8
 M     
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1085 km50 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:11PUNE204:55+1:1717h 40m11
 M     
II2A
RLWL921 km52 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRYPR*411:30+3PUNE007:50+320h 20m12
    T  
SL
3A
2A
 1150 km57 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+9PUNE308:45+219h 0m6
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1023 km54 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+10PUNE1,308:45+2319h 0m6
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1023 km54 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSBC216:00+40PUNE110:35+4018h 35m21
SMTWTFS
II1A
RLWL962 km52 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0PUNE318:40-125h 40m17
     F 
II3A
2A
1A
GNWL1099 km43 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0PUNE318:40-225h 40m16
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1099 km43 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRSBC*120:45+2PUNE215:50+3219h 5m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL962 km50 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRKJM421:30+7PUNE216:30+1619h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL939 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKJM421:30+36PUNE216:30+4319h 0m15
 MTW F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL939 km49 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+0PUNE318:40+1220h 50m17
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1028 km49 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+1PUNE318:40-220h 50m18
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1028 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+0PUNE318:40-120h 50m17
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1028 km49 km/hr


35 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Daund   Parbhani   Arsikere   Arakkonam   Guntakal   Hassan   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??04:40+25UBLArr +19/Dep +63h 5m-13PUNE??02:50+1022h 10m-4
     F 
1023 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...SBC??06:00+0UBLArr +1/Dep +81h 55m+7PUNE??02:10-220h 10m21
S      
1029 kmGopal*^-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...SBC??06:00+0UBLArr +1/Dep +32h 50m+2PUNE??03:55-21h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1029 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??06:00+0UBLArr +1/Dep +62h 20m+5PUNE??02:50+1020h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1029 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...SBC??06:30+1AJJArr +22/Dep +172h 17m-5PUNE??09:30+2227h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1311 kmఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత్యే...-
15975
Σ YPR-GTL-DR &#...YPR??07:35+6GTLArr -21/Dep +231h 0m+44PUNE??02:20+2018h 45m21
    T  
919 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...SBC??08:15+3DDArr +52/Dep +271h 10m-25PUNE??09:05+3124h 50m16
 M     
1054 kmCheetah*^~-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC??08:15+3DDArr +52/Dep +91h 30m-43PUNE??09:15+2425h 0m12
 M     
1054 kmCheetah*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...SBC??08:15+3DDArr +52/Dep +191h 40m-33PUNE??09:30+2225h 15m23
 M     
1054 kmCheetah*^~-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...SBC??08:15+3GTLArr +11/Dep +2340m+12PUNE??02:20+2018h 5m18
 M     
933 kmMinti*^~-
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...SBC??10:05+9GTLArr +34/Dep +551h 20m+21PUNE??09:30+2223h 25m23
  T T  
1156 kmBMTIR*^~-
20255
Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-wee...SBC??10:05+9DDArr +46/Dep +040m-46PUNE??08:50+222h 45m7
  T T  
1155 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....SBC??13:00+5GTLArr +3/Dep +551h 10m+52PUNE??09:30+2220h 30m24
    T S
951 kmCheetah*^~-
19972
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??13:00+2UBLArr +25/Dep +41h 20m-21PUNE??11:50-522h 50m8
      S
1091 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...YPR??14:30+5UBLArr +9/Dep +422h 50m-5PUNE??11:50-545h 20m-3
no arr/dep
1085 kmxxx-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+3ASKArr +30/Dep +193h 55m-11PUNE??15:55+724h 40m14
     F 
1023 kmIBRAHIM-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM??15:30+16DDArr +1:23/Dep +191h 20m-1:04PUNE??09:30+2218h 0m20
   W   
933 kmCheetah*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM??15:30+16DDArr +1:23/Dep +2750m-56PUNE??09:05+3117h 35m13
   W   
933 kmCheetah*^~-
8852
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Wee...KJM??15:30+16DDArr +1:23/Dep +101h 30m-1:13PUNE??09:45+1018h 15m10
   W   
933 kmCheetah*^~-
20176
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...YPR??15:30+2GTLArr +23/Dep +591h 15m+36PUNE??11:50-1220h 20m13
  T    
948 kmBMTIR*^~-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??16:30+1ASKArr +46/Dep +192h 50m-27PUNE??15:55+723h 25m14
     F 
1029 kmIBRAHIM-
20541
Σ Σ Yesvantpur Mumba...YPR??18:00+5MRJArr -2/Dep +1730m+19PUNE??15:40+1821h 40m22
    T  
1022 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...YPR??18:15+3HASArr +31/Dep +1748m-14PUNE??15:55+721h 40m14
     F 
1083 kmIBRAHIM-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...SBC??19:00+13SURArr +4/Dep +142h 20m+10PUNE??19:50-324h 50m16
 M     
1090 kmBMTIR*^~-
543
Σ Yesvantpur Pune Ex...YPR??19:15+22SURArr +4/Dep +61h 20m+2PUNE??18:05+1222h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1085 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+22ASKArr +24/Dep +191h 10m-5PUNE??15:55+720h 40m5
     F 
1023 kmCheetah*^~-
1925
Σ Bangalore-Pune KK ...SBC??19:20+2DDArr +41/Dep +21h 23m-39PUNE??13:15-517h 55m12
S T  F 
962 kmCheetah*^~-
4094
Σ Bangalore Pune KK ...SBC??19:20+2DDArr +41/Dep +31h 43m-38PUNE??13:55+518h 35m14
SMTWTFS
962 kmMinti*^~-
14100
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Biw...SBC??19:20+2DDArr +41/Dep +121h 23m-29PUNE??13:15+917h 55m16
 M    S
962 kmCheetah*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+0MRJArr +15/Dep +111h 45m-4PUNE??19:40-1722h 25m3
     F 
1028 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...SBC??22:05+15GTLArr +40/Dep +1:274h 0m+47PUNE??23:25+3625h 20m35
SMTWTFS
924 kmBMTIR*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...SBC??22:40+22MASArr +4/Dep +12h 5m-3PUNE??02:20+2027h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1453 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
17138
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...SBC??22:45+4GTLArr +1:06/Dep +191h 30m-47PUNE??19:50-321h 5m24
 M     
942 kmBMTIR*^~-
18693
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...SBC??22:45+4PBNArr +1:19/Dep +271h 37m-52PUNE??09:20+1534h 35m14
 M    S
1576 kmDinesh Gada-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SBC??23:00+14ASKArr +21/Dep +336h 45m+12PUNE??02:10-227h 10m21
      S
1029 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.