Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 19:02:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 19:02:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to PUNE/Pune Junction
18 Trains / 33 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 935.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Daund   Parbhani   Arsikere   Arakkonam   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1PUNE604:55+723h 55m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km45 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30+21PUNE102:10+1919h 40m21
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRYPR306:30+9PUNE502:10+119h 40m21
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km52 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+22PUNE202:00+918h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL939 km50 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30-PUNE408:05-21h 35m8
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1085 km50 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:03PUNE204:55+1117h 40m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL933 km53 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+3PUNE007:50+220h 20m12
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1150 km57 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+8PUNE308:45-119h 0m7
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1023 km54 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+37PUNE1,308:45+3119h 0m7
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1023 km54 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSBC216:00-PUNE110:35-18h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL962 km52 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+11PUNE318:40-825h 40m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1110 km43 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+1PUNE318:40-425h 40m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1110 km43 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRSBC*120:45+7PUNE215:50+2619h 5m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL962 km50 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRKJM421:30+7PUNE216:30+4619h 0m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKJM421:30+20PUNE216:30+2019h 0m15
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL950 km50 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+3PUNE318:40+1020h 50m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1028 km49 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+4PUNE318:40+120h 50m18
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1029 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+8PUNE318:40-820h 50m17
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1028 km49 km/hr


33 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Daund   Parbhani   Arsikere   Arakkonam   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR004:40+23UBLArr +15/Dep +53h 5m-10PUNE202:50+222h 10m-4
     F 
1023 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr /Dep +41h 55m+0PUNE??02:10-320h 10m21
S      
1029 kmGopal*^~-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr /Dep 2h 50m+0PUNE??03:55-21h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1029 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr /Dep +52h 20m+0PUNE??02:50+220h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1029 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...SBC??06:30+3AJJArr +23/Dep +162h 17m-7PUNE??09:30+1427h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1309 kmwe want special stat...-
15975
Σ YPR-GTL-DR &#...YPR??07:35+7GTLArr -2/Dep +141h 0m+16PUNE??02:20+1018h 45m17
    T  
930 kmSING IS KING*^~-
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...SBC508:15+9DDArr +1:08/Dep +71h 10m-1:01PUNE209:05+948h 50m16
 M     
1242 kmPrayas*^~-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC508:15+9DDArr +1:08/Dep +1:511h 30m+43PUNE309:15+1:5673h 0m13
no arr/dep
1242 kmPrayas*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...SBC??08:15+9DDArr +1:08/Dep +181h 40m-50PUNE??09:30+1425h 15m23
 M     
1054 kmPrayas*^~-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...SBC??08:15+9GTLArr +18/Dep +1440m-4PUNE??02:20+1018h 5m14
 M     
932 kmMinti*^~-
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...SBC??10:05+12GTLArr +37/Dep +361h 20m-1PUNE??09:30+1423h 25m23
  T T  
1155 kmBMTIR*^~-
20255
Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-wee...SBC??10:05+12DDArr +35/Dep +040m-35PUNE??08:50+222h 45m7
  T T  
1155 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....SBC513:00+16GTLArr +1/Dep +361h 10m+35PUNE609:30+1468h 30m24
    T S
2995 kmPrayas*^~-
19972
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC913:00+7UBLArr +27/Dep +51h 20m-22PUNE611:50+622h 50m8
      S
1111 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...YPR514:30+7UBLArr /Dep +522h 45m+0PUNE611:50+645h 20m-3
no arr/dep
1285 km-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+10ASKArr +49/Dep 3h 55m+0PUNE??15:55-1424h 40m14
     F 
1023 kmIBRAHIM-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM??15:30+32DDArr +1:24/Dep +181h 20m-1:06PUNE??09:30+1418h 0m20
   W   
932 kmPrayas*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM415:30+32DDArr +1:24/Dep +750m-1:17PUNE209:05+941h 35m13
   W   
1120 kmPrayas*^~-
8852
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Wee...KJM??15:30+32DDArr +1:24/Dep +211h 30m-1:03PUNE??09:45+1518h 15m10
   W   
932 kmPrayas*^~-
20176
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...YPR??15:30+2GTLArr +25/Dep +1:561h 15m+1:31PUNE??11:50+5420h 20m13
  T    
947 kmBMTIR*^~-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??16:30+3ASKArr +52/Dep 2h 50m+0PUNE??15:55-1423h 25m14
     F 
1029 kmIBRAHIM-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...SBC??19:00+15SURArr +2/Dep 2h 20m+0PUNE??19:50+2424h 50m16
 M     
1090 kmBMTIR*^~-
543
Σ Yesvantpur Pune Ex...YPR??19:15+23SURArr +2/Dep +111h 20m+9PUNE??18:05+1222h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1085 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+23ASKArr +37/Dep 1h 10m+0PUNE??15:55-1420h 40m5
     F 
1023 kmPrayas*^~-
1925
Σ Bangalore-Pune KK ...SBC??19:20+6DDArr +40/Dep +31h 25m-37PUNE??13:15+417h 55m12
S T  F 
961 kmPrayas*^~-
4094
Σ Bangalore Pune KK ...SBC119:20+6DDArr +40/Dep +31h 45m-37PUNE513:55+2042h 35m14
SMTWTFS
2485 kmMinti*^~-
14100
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Biw...SBC??19:20+6DDArr +40/Dep +61h 25m-34PUNE??13:15+617h 55m16
 M    S
961 kmPrayas*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+2MRJArr +7/Dep +111h 45m+4PUNE??19:40-1622h 25m3
     F 
1028 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...SBC??22:05+14GTLArr +32/Dep +1:034h 0m+31PUNE??23:25+2825h 20m35
SMTWTFS
924 kmBMTIR*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...SBC??22:40+2:07MASArr +2:07/Dep +22h 5m-2:05PUNE??02:20+1027h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1452 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
17138
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...SBC??22:45+10GTLArr +54/Dep 1h 30m+0PUNE??19:50+2421h 5m24
 M     
941 kmBMTIR*^~-
18693
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...SBC??22:45+10PBNArr +42/Dep +101h 37m-32PUNE??09:20+834h 35m11
 M    S
1574 kmDinesh Gada-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SBC??23:00+14ASKArr +28/Dep +296h 45m+1PUNE??02:10-327h 10m21
      S
1029 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site