Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 06:51:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 06:51:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to PUNE/Pune Junction
18 Trains / 33 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 935.16 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Daund   Parbhani   Arsikere   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+0PUNE604:55+1023h 55m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km45 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30+13PUNE102:10+1119h 40m21
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km52 km/hr
11006Puducherry - Dadar C...ExpCRYPR606:30+5PUNE502:10+319h 40m21
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km52 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+12PUNE202:00+2218h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km50 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+2PUNE408:05+1121h 35m9
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1085 km50 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:25PUNE204:55+1:0017h 40m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL933 km52 km/hr
22695Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+1PUNE007:50+020h 20m12
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1150 km56 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+3PUNE308:45-519h 0m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1023 km53 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur-Chandigar...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+7PUNE308:45+1319h 0m6
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1023 km53 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSBC216:17+40PUNE310:35+4118h 18m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL953 km52 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+3PUNE318:40-825h 40m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1110 km43 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Jodh...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+1PUNE318:40-925h 40m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1110 km43 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRSBC*120:45-PUNE215:50-19h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL962 km50 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRKJM321:30+9PUNE216:30+1519h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKJM321:30+37PUNE216:30+2419h 0m15
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km50 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+4PUNE318:40-720h 50m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1029 km49 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Jodh...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+5PUNE318:40-1120h 50m18
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1029 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+17PUNE318:40+1:0020h 50m17
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1029 km49 km/hr


33 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Daund   Parbhani   Arsikere   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??04:40+11UBLArr +3/Dep +43h 5m+1PUNE??02:50+1022h 10m-4
     F 
1024 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +0/Dep +261h 50m+26PUNE??02:10+020h 10m21
S      
1028 kmMENSA Club*^~-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +0/Dep +02h 50m+0PUNE??03:55-21h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1028 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +0/Dep +42h 20m+4PUNE??02:50+1020h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1028 kmNTPC a positive cata...-
15975
Σ YPR-GTL-DR &#...YPR??07:35+4GTLArr -12/Dep +191h 0m+31PUNE??02:25+1018h 50m17
    T  
929 kmSING IS KING*^~-
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...SBC??08:15+5DDArr +42/Dep +121h 10m-30PUNE??09:05+1124h 50m16
 M     
1066 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC??08:15+5DDArr +42/Dep +31h 30m-39PUNE??09:20+525h 5m12
 M     
1066 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...SBC??08:15+5DDArr +42/Dep +161h 40m-26PUNE??09:30+1325h 15m23
 M     
1066 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...SBC??08:15+5GTLArr +10/Dep +1940m+9PUNE??02:25+1018h 10m14
 M     
944 kmMinti*^~-
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...SBC??10:00+15GTLArr +5/Dep +351h 10m+30PUNE??09:30+1323h 30m23
  T T  
1155 kmBMTIR*^~-
20255
Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-wee...SBC??10:00+15DDArr +37/Dep +040m-37PUNE??08:50+122h 50m6
  T T  
1155 kmNTPC a positive cata...-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....SBC??13:00+12GTLArr -1/Dep +351h 10m+36PUNE??09:30+1320h 30m24
    T S
944 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
19972
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??13:00+2UBLArr +12/Dep +51h 20m-7PUNE??11:50-522h 50m7
      S
1090 kmNTPC a positive cata...-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...YPR??14:30+1UBLArr +11/Dep +522h 50m-6PUNE??11:50-545h 20m-4
no arr/dep
1086 km-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM??15:30+29DDArr +1:33/Dep +161h 20m-1:17PUNE??09:30+1318h 0m20
   W   
932 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM??15:30+29DDArr +1:33/Dep +1250m-1:21PUNE??09:05+1117h 35m13
   W   
932 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8852
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Wee...KJM??15:30+29DDArr +1:33/Dep +131h 30m-1:20PUNE??09:45+918h 15m10
   W   
932 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
20176
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...YPR??15:30+2GTLArr +19/Dep +521h 15m+33PUNE??11:50-120h 20m13
  T    
947 kmBMTIR*^~-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??16:30+2ASKArr +43/Dep +83h 0m-35PUNE??15:55-823h 25m14
     F 
1028 kmIBRAHIM-
20541
Σ Σ Yesvantpur Mumba...YPR??18:00+4MRJArr /Dep +1330m+0PUNE??15:40-321h 40m23
    T  
1023 kmNTPC a positive cata...-
21150
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??18:00+4MRJArr /Dep +01h 40m+0PUNE??15:55-1521h 55m4
no arr/dep
1023 kmIBRAHIM-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...SBC??19:00+15SURArr +10/Dep +282h 20m+18PUNE??19:50+524h 50m16
 M     
1090 kmBMTIR*^~-
543
Σ Yesvantpur Pune Ex...YPR??19:15+23SURArr +10/Dep +81h 20m-2PUNE??18:05+822h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1085 kmNTPC a positive cata...-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+23ASKArr +22/Dep +81h 20m-14PUNE??15:55-820h 40m5
     F 
1023 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
1925
Σ Bangalore-Pune KK ...SBC??19:20+3DDArr +41/Dep +21h 25m-39PUNE??13:15-517h 55m12
S T  F 
961 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4094
Σ Bangalore Pune KK ...SBC??19:20+3DDArr +41/Dep +11h 45m-40PUNE??13:55+318h 35m13
SMTWTFS
961 kmMinti*^~-
14100
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Biw...SBC??19:20+3DDArr +41/Dep +51h 25m-36PUNE??13:15+417h 55m16
 M    S
961 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+1MRJArr +12/Dep +171h 45m+5PUNE??19:40-1322h 25m3
     F 
1028 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...SBC??22:00+17GTLArr +27/Dep +324h 5m+5PUNE??23:25+1725h 25m35
SMTWTFS
932 kmBMTIR*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...SBC??22:40+7MASArr -5/Dep +02h 5m+5PUNE??02:25+1027h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1452 kmwanna go home soon~-
17138
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...SBC??22:45+2GTLArr +52/Dep +121h 30m-40PUNE??19:50+521h 5m24
 M     
941 kmBMTIR*^~-
18693
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...SBC??22:45+2PBNArr +44/Dep +51h 37m-39PUNE??09:20+134h 35m12
 M    S
1575 kmDinesh Gada-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SBC??23:00+19ASKArr +22/Dep +316h 45m+9PUNE??02:10+027h 10m21
      S
1028 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site