Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 21:26:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 21:26:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to PUNE/Pune Junction
18 Trains / 33 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 935.25 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Daund   Parbhani   Arsikere   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1PUNE604:55+923h 55m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km45 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30+13PUNE102:10+1319h 40m21
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1024 km52 km/hr
11006Puducherry - Dadar C...ExpCRYPR606:30-PUNE502:10-19h 40m21
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km52 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+12PUNE202:00+2118h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km50 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+1PUNE408:05+1121h 35m9
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1085 km50 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:04PUNE204:55+617h 40m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL933 km52 km/hr
22695Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+0PUNE007:50+320h 20m12
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1150 km56 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+1PUNE308:45-619h 0m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1023 km53 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur-Chandigar...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+13PUNE308:45+219h 0m6
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1023 km53 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSBC216:00+47PUNE110:35+4518h 35m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL962 km51 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+52PUNE318:40+4625h 40m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1110 km43 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0PUNE318:40-825h 40m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1110 km43 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRSBC*120:45+3PUNE215:50+1419h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL962 km50 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRKJM421:30+7PUNE216:30+1319h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKJM421:30+32PUNE216:30+2019h 0m15
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km50 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+3PUNE318:40-820h 50m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1029 km49 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+4PUNE318:40-1120h 50m18
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1029 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+3PUNE318:40+620h 50m17
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1029 km49 km/hr


33 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Daund   Parbhani   Arsikere   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??04:40+12UBLArr -4/Dep +33h 5m+7PUNE??02:50+522h 10m-4
     F 
1024 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...SBC??06:00+0UBLArr -2/Dep +211h 50m+23PUNE??02:10-320h 10m21
S      
1028 kmKSG*^~-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...SBC??06:00+0UBLArr -2/Dep +02h 50m+2PUNE??03:55-21h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1028 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??06:00+0UBLArr -2/Dep +32h 20m+5PUNE??02:50+520h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1028 kmMangaluru the last r...-
15975
Σ YPR-GTL-DR &#...YPR??07:35+2GTLArr /Dep +181h 0m+0PUNE??02:25+1018h 50m17
    T  
929 kmSING IS KING*^~-
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...SBC508:15+3DDArr +36/Dep +101h 10m-26PUNE209:05+1148h 50m16
 M     
1254 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC508:15+3DDArr +36/Dep +101h 30m-26PUNE309:20+1273h 5m12
no arr/dep
1254 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...SBC508:15+3DDArr +36/Dep +131h 40m-23PUNE609:30+1149h 15m23
 M     
1254 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...SBC508:15+3GTLArr +16/Dep +1840m+2PUNE502:25+1066h 10m14
 M     
1820 kmMinti*^~-
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...SBC??10:00+14GTLArr +14/Dep +411h 10m+27PUNE??09:30+1123h 30m23
  T T  
1155 kmBMTIR*^~-
20255
Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-wee...SBC??10:00+14DDArr +42/Dep +040m-42PUNE??08:50+122h 50m6
  T T  
1155 kmMangaluru the last r...-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....SBC513:00-GTLArr /Dep +411h 10m+0PUNE609:30-68h 30m24
    T S
2983 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
19972
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??13:00+3UBLArr +7/Dep +11h 20m-6PUNE??11:50-1722h 50m7
      S
1090 kmMangaluru the last r...-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...YPR??14:30+2UBLArr +9/Dep +122h 50m-8PUNE??11:50-1745h 20m-4
no arr/dep
1086 km-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM??15:30+26DDArr +1:14/Dep +131h 20m-1:01PUNE??09:30+1118h 0m20
   W   
932 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM??15:30+26DDArr +1:14/Dep +1050m-1:04PUNE??09:05+1117h 35m13
   W   
932 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8852
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Wee...KJM??15:30+26DDArr +1:14/Dep +161h 30m-58PUNE??09:45+1418h 15m10
   W   
932 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
20176
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...YPR??15:30+1GTLArr +18/Dep +521h 15m+34PUNE??11:50+1020h 20m13
  T    
947 kmBMTIR*^~-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??16:30+1ASKArr +40/Dep +53h 0m-35PUNE??15:55-823h 25m14
     F 
1028 kmIBRAHIM-
20541
Σ Σ Yesvantpur Mumba...YPR??18:00+1MRJArr -2/Dep +1630m+18PUNE??15:40-521h 40m23
    T  
1023 kmMangaluru the last r...-
21150
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??18:00+1MRJArr -2/Dep +11h 40m+3PUNE??15:55-1521h 55m4
no arr/dep
1023 kmIBRAHIM-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...SBC??19:00+9SURArr /Dep 2h 20m+0PUNE??19:50+524h 50m16
 M     
1090 kmBMTIR*^~-
543
Σ Yesvantpur Pune Ex...YPR??19:15+18SURArr /Dep +71h 20m+0PUNE??18:05+522h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1085 kmMangaluru the last r...-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+18ASKArr /Dep +51h 20m+0PUNE??15:55-820h 40m5
     F 
1023 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
1925
Σ Bangalore-Pune KK ...SBC??19:20+3DDArr +34/Dep +11h 25m-33PUNE??13:15-417h 55m12
S T  F 
961 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4094
Σ Bangalore Pune KK ...SBC??19:20+3DDArr +34/Dep +01h 45m-34PUNE??13:55+418h 35m13
SMTWTFS
961 kmMinti*^~-
14100
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Biw...SBC??19:20+3DDArr +34/Dep +51h 25m-29PUNE??13:15+917h 55m16
 M    S
961 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+0MRJArr +15/Dep +161h 45m+1PUNE??19:40-1222h 25m3
     F 
1028 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...SBC??22:00+10GTLArr +22/Dep 4h 5m+0PUNE??23:25+1525h 25m35
SMTWTFS
932 kmBMTIR*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...SBC??22:40+11MASArr -1/Dep +02h 5m+1PUNE??02:25+1027h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1452 kmwanna go home soon~-
17138
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...SBC??22:45+3GTLArr +44/Dep 1h 30m+0PUNE??19:50+521h 5m24
 M     
941 kmBMTIR*^~-
18693
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...SBC??22:45+3PBNArr +34/Dep 1h 37m+0PUNE??09:20-134h 35m12
 M    S
1575 kmDinesh Gada-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SBC??23:00+13ASKArr +14/Dep +326h 45m+18PUNE??02:10-327h 10m21
      S
1028 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site