Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:32:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:32:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to PUNE/Pune Junction
19 Trains / 35 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 935.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Daund   Parbhani   Arsikere   Arakkonam   Guntakal   Hassan   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00-PUNE604:55-23h 55m10
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1085 km45 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30+7PUNE102:10+2519h 40m21
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRYPR306:30+9PUNE502:10+519h 40m21
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km52 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+34PUNE202:00+1:0318h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL939 km50 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17-PUNE608:05-23h 48m11
     F 
3A
RLWL1035 km43 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+8PUNE408:05+521h 35m8
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1085 km50 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:04PUNE204:55+5717h 40m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL933 km53 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+4PUNE007:50+1020h 20m12
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1150 km57 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+6PUNE308:45+319h 0m7
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1023 km54 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+28PUNE1,308:45+2519h 0m7
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1023 km54 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSBC216:00+27PUNE110:35+3518h 35m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL962 km52 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+4PUNE318:40-625h 40m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1110 km43 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+11PUNE318:40-525h 40m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1110 km43 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRSBC*120:45+7PUNE215:50+3119h 5m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL962 km50 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRKJM421:30+9PUNE216:30+1:1119h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKJM421:30+23PUNE216:30+3219h 0m15
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL950 km50 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+11PUNE318:40-1020h 50m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1028 km49 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+6PUNE318:40-320h 50m18
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1028 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+11PUNE318:40+020h 50m17
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1028 km49 km/hr


35 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Daund   Parbhani   Arsikere   Arakkonam   Guntakal   Hassan   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??04:40+26UBLArr +28/Dep +43h 5m-24PUNE??02:50-122h 10m-4
     F 
1022 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...SBC??06:00+2UBLArr +8/Dep +21h 55m-6PUNE??02:10-620h 10m21
S      
1028 kmGopal*^~-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...SBC??06:00+2UBLArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6PUNE??03:55-21h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1028 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??06:00+2UBLArr +8/Dep +42h 20m-4PUNE??02:50-120h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1028 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...SBC??06:30+2AJJArr +24/Dep +112h 17m-13PUNE??09:30+927h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1309 kmwe want special stat...-
15975
Σ YPR-GTL-DR &#...YPR??07:35+8GTLArr -2/Dep +221h 0m+24PUNE??02:20+2718h 45m21
    T  
930 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...SBC??08:15+8DDArr +47/Dep +181h 10m-29PUNE??09:05+1624h 50m16
 M     
1054 km★Prayas★*^~-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC??08:15+8DDArr +47/Dep +461h 30m-1PUNE??09:15+5125h 0m13
 M     
1054 km★Prayas★*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...SBC??08:15+8DDArr +47/Dep +151h 40m-32PUNE??09:30+925h 15m23
 M     
1054 km★Prayas★*^~-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...SBC??08:15+8GTLArr +19/Dep +2240m+3PUNE??02:20+2718h 5m18
 M     
932 kmMinti*^~-
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...SBC??10:05+9GTLArr +41/Dep +391h 20m-2PUNE??09:30+923h 25m23
  T T  
1155 kmBMTIR*^~-
20255
Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-wee...SBC??10:05+9DDArr +28/Dep +040m-28PUNE??08:50+222h 45m7
  T T  
1155 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....SBC??13:00+9GTLArr +8/Dep +391h 10m+31PUNE??09:30+920h 30m24
    T S
961 km★Prayas★*^~-
19972
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??13:00+6UBLArr +26/Dep +141h 20m-12PUNE??11:50-422h 50m8
      S
1091 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...YPR??14:30+3UBLArr +11/Dep +1422h 50m+3PUNE??11:50-445h 20m-2
no arr/dep
1085 kmxxx-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+7ASKArr +44/Dep +213h 55m-23PUNE??15:55+724h 40m14
     F 
1022 kmIBRAHIM-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM??15:30+28DDArr +1:06/Dep +151h 20m-51PUNE??09:30+918h 0m20
   W   
933 km★Prayas★*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM??15:30+28DDArr +1:06/Dep +1850m-48PUNE??09:05+1617h 35m13
   W   
933 km★Prayas★*^~-
8852
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Wee...KJM??15:30+28DDArr +1:06/Dep +121h 30m-54PUNE??09:45+518h 15m10
   W   
933 km★Prayas★*^~-
20176
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...YPR??15:30+1GTLArr +24/Dep +581h 15m+34PUNE??11:50+720h 20m13
  T    
947 kmBMTIR*^~-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??16:30+1ASKArr +49/Dep +212h 50m-28PUNE??15:55+723h 25m14
     F 
1028 kmIBRAHIM-
20541
Σ Σ Yesvantpur Mumba...YPR??18:00+0MRJArr +22/Dep +1830m-4PUNE??15:40+521h 40m22
    T  
1023 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...YPR??18:15-HASArr /Dep +201h 8m+0PUNE??15:55-21h 40m14
     F 
1084 kmIBRAHIM-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...SBC??19:00+17SURArr /Dep +202h 20m+0PUNE??19:50+424h 50m16
 M     
1090 kmBMTIR*^~-
543
Σ Yesvantpur Pune Ex...YPR??19:15+25SURArr /Dep +71h 20m+0PUNE??18:05+922h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1085 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+25ASKArr /Dep +211h 10m+0PUNE??15:55+720h 40m5
     F 
1022 km★Prayas★*^~-
1925
Σ Bangalore-Pune KK ...SBC??19:20+3DDArr +43/Dep +21h 23m-41PUNE??13:15-317h 55m12
S T  F 
961 km★Prayas★*^~-
4094
Σ Bangalore Pune KK ...SBC??19:20+3DDArr +43/Dep 1h 43m+0PUNE??13:55+318h 35m14
SMTWTFS
961 kmMinti*^~-
14100
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Biw...SBC??19:20+3DDArr +43/Dep +41h 23m-39PUNE??13:15-117h 55m16
 M    S
961 km★Prayas★*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+2MRJArr +13/Dep +101h 45m-3PUNE??19:40-1822h 25m3
     F 
1028 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...SBC??22:05+13GTLArr /Dep +514h 0m+0PUNE??23:25+1625h 20m35
SMTWTFS
924 kmBMTIR*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...SBC??22:40+1:20MASArr +1:10/Dep +52h 5m-1:05PUNE??02:20+2727h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1452 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
17138
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...SBC??22:45+9GTLArr +1:01/Dep +121h 30m-49PUNE??19:50+421h 5m24
 M     
941 kmBMTIR*^~-
18693
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...SBC??22:45+9PBNArr +50/Dep +141h 37m-36PUNE??09:20-134h 35m12
 M    S
1576 kmDinesh Gada-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SBC??23:00+17ASKArr +32/Dep +356h 45m+3PUNE??02:10-627h 10m21
      S
1028 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site