Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 19:17:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 19:17:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to PUNE/Pune Junction
19 Trains / 33 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 935.16 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Daund   Parbhani   Arsikere   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1PUNE604:55+423h 55m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km45 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30+1PUNE102:10+419h 40m21
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km52 km/hr
11006Puducherry - Dadar C...ExpCRYPR606:30+3PUNE502:10-219h 40m21
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km52 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+14PUNE202:00+1718h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km50 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+1PUNE408:05-521h 35m9
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1085 km50 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:12PUNE204:55+5817h 40m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL933 km52 km/hr
22695Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+2PUNE007:50-520h 20m12
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1150 km56 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+3PUNE308:45+119h 0m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1023 km53 km/hr
06503Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...PrmSWRYPR*013:45+0PUNE009:15-119h 30m10
 M     
SL
3A2A
 1023 km52 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur-Chandigar...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+2PUNE308:45+1119h 0m6
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1023 km53 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSBC216:17+14PUNE310:35+2318h 18m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL953 km52 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+3PUNE318:40-1025h 40m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1110 km43 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Jodh...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+1PUNE318:40-1225h 40m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1110 km43 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRSBC*120:45+3PUNE215:50+1219h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL962 km50 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRKJM321:30+11PUNE216:30+419h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKJM321:30+23PUNE216:30+1819h 0m15
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km50 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+2PUNE318:40-1520h 50m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1029 km49 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Jodh...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+4PUNE318:40-520h 50m18
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1029 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+17PUNE318:40+5520h 50m17
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1029 km49 km/hr


33 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Daund   Parbhani   Arsikere   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??04:40+11UBLArr -1/Dep +33h 5m+4PUNE??02:50+1322h 10m-4
     F 
1024 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +0/Dep +161h 50m+16PUNE??02:10+220h 10m21
S      
1028 kmMan Cave*^~-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +0/Dep +02h 50m+0PUNE??03:55-21h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1028 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +0/Dep +32h 20m+3PUNE??02:50+1320h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1028 kmBIDR MYS via HG HPT ...-
15975
Σ YPR-GTL-DR &#...YPR??07:35+8GTLArr -19/Dep +141h 0m+33PUNE??02:25+418h 50m17
    T  
929 kmSING IS KING*^~-
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...SBC??08:15+4DDArr +38/Dep 1h 10m+0PUNE??09:05+524h 50m16
 M     
1066 kmCheetah*^~-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC??08:15+4DDArr +38/Dep 1h 30m+0PUNE??09:20+2025h 5m12
 M     
1066 kmCheetah*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...SBC??08:15+4DDArr +38/Dep +131h 40m-25PUNE??09:30+1025h 15m23
 M     
1066 kmCheetah*^~-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...SBC??08:15+4GTLArr +2/Dep +1440m+12PUNE??02:25+418h 10m14
 M     
944 kmMinti*^~-
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...SBC??10:00+18GTLArr +0/Dep +261h 10m+26PUNE??09:30+1023h 30m23
  T T  
1155 kmBMTIR*^~-
20255
Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-wee...SBC??10:00+18DDArr +33/Dep +040m-33PUNE??08:50+122h 50m6
  T T  
1155 kmBIDR MYS via HG HPT ...-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....SBC??13:00+12GTLArr -5/Dep +261h 10m+31PUNE??09:30+1020h 30m24
    T S
944 kmCheetah*^~-
19972
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??13:00+3UBLArr +9/Dep +51h 20m-4PUNE??11:50+022h 50m7
      S
1090 kmBIDR MYS via HG HPT ...-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...YPR??14:30+1UBLArr +2/Dep +522h 50m+3PUNE??11:50+045h 20m-4
no arr/dep
1086 km-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM??15:30+34DDArr +1:36/Dep +131h 20m-1:23PUNE??09:30+1018h 0m20
   W   
932 kmCheetah*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM??15:30+34DDArr +1:36/Dep 50m+0PUNE??09:05+517h 35m13
   W   
932 kmCheetah*^~-
8852
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Wee...KJM??15:30+34DDArr +1:36/Dep +131h 30m-1:23PUNE??09:45+1018h 15m10
   W   
932 kmCheetah*^~-
20176
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...YPR??15:30+3GTLArr +19/Dep +251h 15m+6PUNE??11:50-1320h 20m13
  T    
947 kmBMTIR*^~-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??16:30+2ASKArr +42/Dep 3h 0m+0PUNE??15:55-723h 25m14
     F 
1028 kmIBRAHIM-
20541
Σ Σ Yesvantpur Mumba...YPR??18:00+4MRJArr +16/Dep +1330m-3PUNE??15:40+021h 40m23
    T  
1023 kmBIDR MYS via HG HPT ...-
21150
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??18:00+4MRJArr +16/Dep +01h 40m-16PUNE??15:55-521h 55m4
no arr/dep
1023 kmIBRAHIM-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...SBC??19:00+15SURArr +5/Dep +332h 20m+28PUNE??19:50-124h 50m16
 M     
1090 kmBMTIR*^~-
543
Σ Yesvantpur Pune Ex...YPR??19:15+23SURArr +5/Dep +61h 20m+1PUNE??18:05+522h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1085 kmBIDR MYS via HG HPT ...-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+23ASKArr +20/Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE??15:55-720h 40m5
     F 
1023 kmCheetah*^~-
1925
Σ Bangalore-Pune KK ...SBC??19:20+3DDArr +37/Dep +11h 25m-36PUNE??13:15-817h 55m12
S T  F 
961 kmCheetah*^~-
4094
Σ Bangalore Pune KK ...SBC??19:20+3DDArr +37/Dep +21h 45m-35PUNE??13:55+118h 35m13
SMTWTFS
961 kmMinti*^~-
14100
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Biw...SBC??19:20+3DDArr +37/Dep +51h 25m-32PUNE??13:15+117h 55m16
 M    S
961 kmCheetah*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+0MRJArr +9/Dep +121h 45m+3PUNE??19:40-1922h 25m3
     F 
1028 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...SBC??22:00+15GTLArr +24/Dep +264h 5m+2PUNE??23:25+925h 25m35
SMTWTFS
932 kmBMTIR*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...SBC??22:40+4MASArr -8/Dep +02h 5m+8PUNE??02:25+427h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1452 kmwanna go home soon~-
17138
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...SBC??22:45+1GTLArr +53/Dep +111h 30m-42PUNE??19:50-121h 5m24
 M     
941 kmBMTIR*^~-
18693
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...SBC??22:45+1PBNArr +52/Dep +111h 37m-41PUNE??09:20+234h 35m12
 M    S
1575 kmDinesh Gada-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SBC??23:00+14ASKArr +14/Dep +316h 45m+17PUNE??02:10+227h 10m21
      S
1028 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site