Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 7, 2016 05:57:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 7, 2016 05:57:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to PUNE/Pune Junction
18 Trains / 33 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 935.16 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Daund   Parbhani   Arsikere   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1PUNE604:55+623h 55m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km45 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30+1PUNE102:10+3019h 40m21
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km52 km/hr
11006Puducherry - Dadar C...ExpCRYPR606:30+2PUNE502:10-419h 40m21
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km52 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+13PUNE202:00+4318h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km50 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+0PUNE408:05-621h 35m9
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1085 km50 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+48PUNE204:55+4017h 40m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL933 km52 km/hr
22695Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+1PUNE007:50-520h 20m12
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1150 km56 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+3PUNE308:45+1019h 0m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1023 km53 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur-Chandigar...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+2PUNE308:45+919h 0m6
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1023 km53 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSBC216:00+30PUNE310:35+5218h 35m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL962 km51 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+3PUNE318:40-325h 40m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1110 km43 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Jodh...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0PUNE318:40-925h 40m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1110 km43 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRSBC*120:45+4PUNE215:50+2219h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL962 km50 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRKJM321:30+10PUNE216:30+719h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKJM321:30+16PUNE216:30+2019h 0m15
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km50 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+2PUNE318:40-1420h 50m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1029 km49 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Jodh...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+2PUNE318:40-220h 50m18
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1029 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+9PUNE318:40+920h 50m17
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1029 km49 km/hr


33 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Daund   Parbhani   Arsikere   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??04:40+10UBLArr -4/Dep +73h 5m+11PUNE??02:50+1622h 10m-4
     F 
1024 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +6/Dep +121h 50m+6PUNE??02:10+020h 10m21
S      
1028 kmksgopal*^~-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6PUNE??03:55-21h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1028 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +6/Dep +72h 20m+1PUNE??02:50+1620h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1028 kmSemi High speed Blur...-
15975
Σ YPR-GTL-DR &#...YPR??07:35+9GTLArr -21/Dep +111h 0m+32PUNE??02:25+2718h 50m17
    T  
929 kmSING IS KING*^~-
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...SBC??08:15+2DDArr +41/Dep +231h 10m-18PUNE??09:05+1924h 50m16
 M     
1066 kmCheetah*^~-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC??08:15+2DDArr +41/Dep +281h 30m-13PUNE??09:20+3125h 5m12
 M     
1066 kmCheetah*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...SBC??08:15+2DDArr +41/Dep +221h 40m-19PUNE??09:30+1825h 15m23
 M     
1066 kmCheetah*^~-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...SBC??08:15+2GTLArr +9/Dep +1140m+2PUNE??02:25+2718h 10m14
 M     
944 kmMinti*^~-
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...SBC??10:00+17GTLArr +1/Dep +241h 10m+23PUNE??09:30+1823h 30m23
  T T  
1155 kmBMTIR*^~-
20255
Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-wee...SBC??10:00+17DDArr +38/Dep +040m-38PUNE??08:50+122h 50m6
  T T  
1155 kmSemi High speed Blur...-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....SBC??13:00+12GTLArr -5/Dep +241h 10m+29PUNE??09:30+1820h 30m24
    T S
944 kmCheetah*^~-
19972
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??13:00+3UBLArr +9/Dep +11h 20m-8PUNE??11:50-622h 50m7
      S
1090 kmSemi High speed Blur...-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...YPR??14:30+1UBLArr +16/Dep +122h 50m-15PUNE??11:50-645h 20m-4
no arr/dep
1086 km-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM??15:30+29DDArr +1:39/Dep +221h 20m-1:17PUNE??09:30+1818h 0m20
   W   
932 kmCheetah*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM??15:30+29DDArr +1:39/Dep +2350m-1:16PUNE??09:05+1917h 35m13
   W   
932 kmCheetah*^~-
8852
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Wee...KJM??15:30+29DDArr +1:39/Dep +131h 30m-1:26PUNE??09:45+918h 15m10
   W   
932 kmCheetah*^~-
20176
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...YPR??15:30+2GTLArr +18/Dep +261h 15m+8PUNE??11:50-520h 20m13
  T    
947 kmBMTIR*^~-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??16:30+3ASKArr +41/Dep +143h 0m-27PUNE??15:55+1823h 25m14
     F 
1028 kmIBRAHIM-
20541
Σ Σ Yesvantpur Mumba...YPR??18:00+6MRJArr +11/Dep +1530m+4PUNE??15:40+221h 40m23
    T  
1023 kmSemi High speed Blur...-
21150
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??18:00+6MRJArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9PUNE??15:55+021h 55m4
no arr/dep
1023 kmIBRAHIM-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...SBC??19:00+12SURArr +11/Dep +582h 20m+47PUNE??19:50+1524h 50m16
 M     
1090 kmBMTIR*^~-
543
Σ Yesvantpur Pune Ex...YPR??19:15+20SURArr +11/Dep +61h 20m-5PUNE??18:05+422h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1085 kmSemi High speed Blur...-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+20ASKArr +16/Dep +141h 20m-2PUNE??15:55+1820h 40m5
     F 
1023 kmCheetah*^~-
1925
Σ Bangalore-Pune KK ...SBC??19:20+3DDArr +49/Dep +21h 25m-47PUNE??13:15-917h 55m12
S T  F 
961 kmCheetah*^~-
4094
Σ Bangalore Pune KK ...SBC??19:20+3DDArr +49/Dep +21h 45m-47PUNE??13:55+218h 35m13
SMTWTFS
961 kmMinti*^~-
14100
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Biw...SBC??19:20+3DDArr +49/Dep +51h 25m-44PUNE??13:15-117h 55m16
 M    S
961 kmCheetah*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+1MRJArr +10/Dep +121h 45m+2PUNE??19:40-1522h 25m3
     F 
1028 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...SBC??22:00+16GTLArr +30/Dep +254h 5m-5PUNE??23:25+1725h 25m35
SMTWTFS
932 kmBMTIR*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...SBC??22:40+10MASArr -4/Dep +12h 5m+5PUNE??02:25+2727h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1452 kmwanna go home soon~-
17138
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...SBC??22:45+1GTLArr +51/Dep +111h 30m-40PUNE??19:50+1521h 5m24
 M     
941 kmBMTIR*^~-
18693
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...SBC??22:45+1PBNArr +51/Dep +111h 37m-40PUNE??09:20+334h 35m12
 M    S
1575 kmDinesh Gada-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SBC??23:00+11ASKArr +12/Dep +296h 45m+17PUNE??02:10+027h 10m21
      S
1028 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site