Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 01:22:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 01:22:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to PUNE/Pune Junction
18 Trains / 33 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 935.42 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Daund   Parbhani   Arsikere   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00-PUNE604:55-23h 55m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km45 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30+1PUNE102:10+119h 40m21
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRYPR606:30+13PUNE502:10+219h 40m21
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km52 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+32PUNE202:00+1618h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km50 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+0PUNE408:05-221h 35m9
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1085 km50 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+54PUNE204:55-217h 40m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL933 km52 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+1PUNE007:50+920h 20m12
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1150 km56 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45-PUNE308:45-19h 0m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL955 km50 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur-Chandigar...SKrSWRYPR*413:45-PUNE308:45-19h 0m6
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL955 km50 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSBC216:16-PUNE110:35-18h 19m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL953 km52 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+1:13PUNE318:40+1:0525h 40m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1110 km43 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0PUNE318:40-1325h 40m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1110 km43 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRSBC*120:45+3PUNE215:50+919h 5m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL964 km50 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRKJM421:30+15PUNE216:30+3819h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKJM421:30+19PUNE216:30+1919h 0m15
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km50 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+3PUNE318:40-920h 50m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1029 km49 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+2PUNE318:40-820h 50m18
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1029 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+1PUNE318:40-1120h 50m17
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1029 km49 km/hr


33 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Daund   Parbhani   Arsikere   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??04:40+31UBLArr +19/Dep +23h 5m-17PUNE??02:50+322h 10m-4
     F 
1024 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...SBC??06:00+2UBLArr +1/Dep +71h 50m+6PUNE??02:10-320h 10m21
S      
1028 kmKSG*^~-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...SBC??06:00+2UBLArr +1/Dep +02h 50m-1PUNE??03:55-21h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1028 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??06:00+2UBLArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1PUNE??02:50+320h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1028 kmChange of timing wor...-
15975
Σ YPR-GTL-DR &#...YPR107:35-GTLArr /Dep +211h 0m+0PUNE502:25-90h 50m17
    T  
3121 kmSING IS KING*^~-
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...SBC508:33+6DDArr +37/Dep 1h 10m+0PUNE209:05+748h 32m16
 M     
1246 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC508:33+6DDArr +37/Dep +141h 30m-23PUNE309:20+1272h 47m12
no arr/dep
1246 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...SBC508:33+6DDArr +37/Dep 1h 40m+0PUNE609:30+948h 57m23
 M     
1246 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...SBC508:33+6GTLArr +13/Dep +2140m+8PUNE502:25+265h 52m14
 M     
1812 kmMinti*^~-
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...SBC??10:00+16GTLArr /Dep 1h 10m+0PUNE??09:30+923h 30m23
  T T  
1155 kmBMTIR*^~-
20255
Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-wee...SBC??10:00+16DDArr /Dep +040m+0PUNE??08:50+022h 50m6
  T T  
1155 kmChange of timing wor...-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....SBC513:00+12GTLArr +1/Dep 1h 10m+0PUNE609:30+968h 30m24
    T S
2983 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
19972
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC913:00+2UBLArr +8/Dep +01h 20m-8PUNE611:50-1722h 50m8
      S
1111 kmChange of timing wor...-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...YPR514:30+2UBLArr +0/Dep +022h 50m+0PUNE611:50-1745h 20m-3
no arr/dep
1285 km-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM415:30-DDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE609:30-42h 0m20
   W   
1120 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM415:30-DDArr /Dep 50m+0PUNE209:05-41h 35m13
   W   
1120 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8852
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Wee...KJM415:30-DDArr /Dep +141h 30m+0PUNE309:45-42h 15m10
no arr/dep
1120 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
20176
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...YPR515:30-GTLArr /Dep +311h 15m+0PUNE311:50-44h 20m13
 M     
1307 kmBMTIR*^~-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??16:30+1ASKArr +43/Dep +83h 0m-35PUNE??15:55-1123h 25m14
     F 
1028 kmIBRAHIM-
20541
Σ Σ Yesvantpur Mumba...YPR??18:00+1MRJArr -6/Dep +1530m+21PUNE??15:40-521h 40m23
    T  
1023 kmChange of timing wor...-
21150
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??18:00+1MRJArr -6/Dep +11h 40m+7PUNE??15:55-1321h 55m4
no arr/dep
1023 kmIBRAHIM-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...SBC1019:00+11SURArr +0/Dep +172h 20m+17PUNE319:50+948h 50m16
S      
1090 kmBMTIR*^~-
543
Σ Yesvantpur Pune Ex...YPR319:15+18SURArr +0/Dep +61h 20m+6PUNE218:05+622h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1085 kmChange of timing wor...-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+18ASKArr +16/Dep +81h 20m-8PUNE??15:55-1120h 40m5
     F 
1023 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
1925
Σ Bangalore-Pune KK ...SBC??19:20+2DDArr +27/Dep +11h 25m-26PUNE??13:15-317h 55m12
S T  F 
961 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4094
Σ Bangalore Pune KK ...SBC??19:20+2DDArr +27/Dep +11h 45m-26PUNE??13:55+518h 35m13
SMTWTFS
961 kmMinti*^~-
14100
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Biw...SBC??19:20+2DDArr +27/Dep +21h 25m-25PUNE??13:15+617h 55m16
 M    S
961 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+0MRJArr +10/Dep +91h 45m-1PUNE??19:40-1722h 25m3
     F 
1028 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...SBC??22:00+16GTLArr +32/Dep +344h 5m+2PUNE??23:25+325h 25m35
SMTWTFS
932 kmBMTIR*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...SBC??22:40+9MASArr -4/Dep +02h 5m+4PUNE??02:25+227h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1452 kmwanna go home soon~-
17138
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...SBC??22:45+3GTLArr +49/Dep +131h 30m-36PUNE??19:50+921h 5m24
 M     
941 kmBMTIR*^~-
18693
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...SBC822:45+3PBNArr +28/Dep +61h 37m-22PUNE209:20-358h 35m12
S    F 
1634 kmDinesh Gada-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SBC??23:00+11ASKArr +8/Dep +326h 45m+24PUNE??02:10-327h 10m21
      S
1028 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site