Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:51:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:51:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to PUNE/Pune Junction
19 Trains / 35 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 935.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Daund   Parbhani   Arsikere   Arakkonam   Guntakal   Hassan   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1PUNE604:55+1223h 55m10
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1085 km45 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30+1PUNE102:10+119h 40m21
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRYPR306:30+5PUNE502:10+519h 40m21
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km52 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+28PUNE202:00+1:0518h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL939 km50 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+50PUNE608:05+1723h 48m11
     F 
3A
RLWL1040 km44 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+10PUNE408:05-221h 35m8
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1085 km50 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:02PUNE204:55+5517h 40m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL933 km53 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+5PUNE007:50+3320h 20m12
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1150 km57 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+14PUNE308:45-319h 0m7
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1023 km54 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+22PUNE1,308:45+3019h 0m7
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1023 km54 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSBC216:00+56PUNE110:35+5218h 35m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL962 km52 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00-PUNE318:40-25h 40m17
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1110 km43 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00-PUNE318:40-25h 40m16
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1110 km43 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRSBC*120:45+7PUNE215:50+4019h 5m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL962 km50 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRKJM421:30+15PUNE216:30+1:3219h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKJM421:30+22PUNE216:30+3719h 0m15
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL950 km50 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50-PUNE318:40-20h 50m17
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1028 km49 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50-PUNE318:40-20h 50m18
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1028 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50-PUNE318:40-20h 50m17
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1028 km49 km/hr


35 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Daund   Parbhani   Arsikere   Arakkonam   Guntakal   Hassan   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??04:40+12UBLArr +5/Dep +43h 5m-1PUNE??02:50+322h 10m-4
     F 
1023 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +5/Dep +41h 55m-1PUNE??02:10-520h 10m21
S      
1028 kmKSG*^~-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +5/Dep +22h 50m-3PUNE??03:55-21h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1028 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +5/Dep +42h 20m-1PUNE??02:50+320h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1028 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...SBC??06:30+2AJJArr +24/Dep +82h 17m-16PUNE??09:30+1127h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1310 kmఅంద్రప్రదేష్ ప్రత్యే...-
15975
Σ YPR-GTL-DR &#...YPR??07:35+6GTLArr -3/Dep 1h 0m+0PUNE??02:20+3218h 45m21
    T  
930 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...SBC??08:15+5DDArr +1:04/Dep +211h 10m-43PUNE??09:05+2124h 50m16
 M     
1054 kmCheetah*^~-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC??08:15+5DDArr +1:04/Dep +61h 30m-58PUNE??09:15+1525h 0m13
 M     
1054 kmCheetah*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...SBC??08:15+5DDArr +1:04/Dep +131h 40m-51PUNE??09:30+1125h 15m23
 M     
1054 kmCheetah*^~-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...SBC??08:15+5GTLArr +15/Dep 40m+0PUNE??02:20+3218h 5m18
 M     
932 kmMinti*^~-
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...SBC??10:05+6GTLArr +41/Dep +391h 20m-2PUNE??09:30+1123h 25m23
  T T  
1155 kmBMTIR*^~-
20255
Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-wee...SBC??10:05+6DDArr +48/Dep +140m-47PUNE??08:50+322h 45m7
  T T  
1155 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....SBC??13:00+10GTLArr +4/Dep +391h 10m+35PUNE??09:30+1120h 30m24
    T S
961 kmCheetah*^~-
19972
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??13:00+3UBLArr +16/Dep +61h 20m-10PUNE??11:50-822h 50m8
      S
1091 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...YPR??14:30+6UBLArr +8/Dep +622h 50m-2PUNE??11:50-845h 20m-2
no arr/dep
1085 kmxxx-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+4ASKArr +35/Dep +173h 55m-18PUNE??15:55-524h 40m14
     F 
1022 kmIBRAHIM-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM??15:30+18DDArr +1:16/Dep +131h 20m-1:03PUNE??09:30+1118h 0m20
   W   
933 kmCheetah*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM??15:30+18DDArr +1:16/Dep +2150m-55PUNE??09:05+2117h 35m13
   W   
933 kmCheetah*^~-
8852
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Wee...KJM??15:30+18DDArr +1:16/Dep +181h 30m-58PUNE??09:45+1518h 15m10
   W   
933 kmCheetah*^~-
20176
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...YPR??15:30+3GTLArr +26/Dep +1:021h 15m+36PUNE??11:50+1520h 20m13
  T    
947 kmBMTIR*^~-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??16:30+0ASKArr +46/Dep +172h 50m-29PUNE??15:55-523h 25m14
     F 
1028 kmIBRAHIM-
20541
Σ Σ Yesvantpur Mumba...YPR??18:00+3MRJArr +21/Dep +1730m-4PUNE??15:40+921h 40m22
    T  
1023 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...YPR??18:15+8HASArr +59/Dep +191h 8m-40PUNE??15:55-521h 40m14
     F 
1084 kmIBRAHIM-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...SBC??19:00+14SURArr +3/Dep +252h 20m+22PUNE??19:50-124h 50m16
 M     
1090 kmBMTIR*^~-
543
Σ Yesvantpur Pune Ex...YPR??19:15+23SURArr +3/Dep +51h 20m+2PUNE??18:05+822h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1085 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+23ASKArr +28/Dep +171h 10m-11PUNE??15:55-520h 40m5
     F 
1022 kmCheetah*^~-
1925
Σ Bangalore-Pune KK ...SBC??19:20+3DDArr +45/Dep +31h 23m-42PUNE??13:15+117h 55m12
S T  F 
961 kmCheetah*^~-
4094
Σ Bangalore Pune KK ...SBC??19:20+3DDArr +45/Dep +31h 43m-42PUNE??13:55+718h 35m14
SMTWTFS
961 kmMinti*^~-
14100
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Biw...SBC??19:20+3DDArr +45/Dep +41h 23m-41PUNE??13:15+117h 55m16
 M    S
961 kmCheetah*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+2MRJArr +10/Dep +91h 45m-1PUNE??19:40-1822h 25m3
     F 
1028 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...SBC??22:05+14GTLArr +33/Dep +1:014h 0m+28PUNE??23:25+4325h 20m35
SMTWTFS
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...SBC??22:40+22MASArr +11/Dep 2h 5m+0PUNE??02:20+3227h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1453 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
17138
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...SBC??22:45+8GTLArr +1:01/Dep +121h 30m-49PUNE??19:50-121h 5m24
 M     
941 kmBMTIR*^~-
18693
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...SBC??22:45+8PBNArr +55/Dep +141h 37m-41PUNE??09:20+934h 35m12
 M    S
1576 kmDinesh Gada-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SBC??23:00+19ASKArr +23/Dep +376h 45m+14PUNE??02:10-527h 10m21
      S
1028 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site