Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:41:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:41:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GTL/Guntakal Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒GTL   Filters   Dep: GTL   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1646.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERGY210:05+11HWH*014:50+728h 45m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1633 km57 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERGTL017:20+48HWH*2022:40+3729h 20m30
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km57 km/hr


20 ΣChains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...GTL001:10+35NGPArr +40/Dep +143h 45m-26HWH2312:30+3159h 20m22
 MT TF 
3210 km-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...GTL001:10+35NGPArr +40/Dep +52h 40m-35HWH1713:30+1884h 20m57
 MT TF 
3204 kmNasir*^-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...GTL001:10+35JHSArr +47/Dep +1:258h 9m+38HWH1206:45+4:1953h 35m25
 M   F 
3262 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...GTL204:20+47DDArr +14/Dep +275h 0m+13HWH2203:50+4871h 30m5
  TWT S
2786 kmGopal*^~-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...GY004:20+34MKPArr -1/Dep +1:124h 10m+1:13HWH1006:45+3:1374h 25m28
no arr/dep
2967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6034
Σ hubli-HowrahnDaily...GTL??06:25+32BZAArr +8/Dep +262h 30m+18HWH??17:45+4735h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1664 kmGopal*^~-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...GY??16:22+30AKArr +6/Dep +431h 55m+37HWH??12:30+3144h 8m23
   W   
2251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...GY018:10+12KCGArr +9/Dep +12h 10m-8SHM209:05+1338h 55m-4
    T  
1924 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20351
--
Σ Hubli Howrah ...GTL??18:35+51BZAArr +6/Dep +131h 25m+7HWH??04:10+1633h 35m26
SMTWTFS
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...GTL??19:15+56BSBArr +1:17/Dep +4:294h 10m+3:12HWH??06:55+4:2559h 40m66
  T T  
2750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...GTL??19:15+56BSBArr +1:17/Dep +5:388h 10m+4:21KOAA??08:45+5:5661h 30m10
    T  
2741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...GTL??19:15+56MZPArr +1:25/Dep +5:085h 57m+3:43HWH??04:00+5:3456h 45m15
  T T  
2706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...GTL619:30+16NGPArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24SHM112:25+2188h 55m73
    T S
3163 kmGopal*^~-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...GY??20:05+36BZAArr +33/Dep +131h 40m-20HWH??04:10+1632h 5m27
  T T S
1651 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...GY??20:05+20KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0SHM??09:05+037h 0m8
 M     
1924 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...GTL??20:10+19VSKPArr +5/Dep +231h 35m+18HWH??11:50+3039h 40m5
S      
1993 kmIBRAHIM-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...GTL020:25+36CSTMArr +17/Dep +123h 40m-5HWH2219:40+3647h 15m-9
 MTW  S
2805 kmabhyankarsagar-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...GTL??20:30+31BBSArr +23/Dep +31h 7m-20HWH??04:50+1832h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1665 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...GTL??20:30+31BBSArr +23/Dep +82h 50m-15HWH??07:05+634h 35m-4
     F 
1665 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...GTL422:45+38LTTArr +29/Dep +122h 45m-17HWH2219:40+3644h 55m-15
 MTW  S
2788 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site