Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:55:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:55:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GTL/Guntakal Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒GTL   Filters   Dep: GTL   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1646.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Manikpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERGY210:05+13HWH*014:50+1328h 45m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1633 km57 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERGTL017:20+42HWH*2022:40+1:0429h 20m30
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km57 km/hr


17 ΣChains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Manikpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...GTL??04:20+1:01DDArr +24/Dep +205h 0m-4HWH??03:50+5347h 30m6
  TWT S
2519 kmGopal*^~-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...GY??04:20+32MKPArr -14/Dep +134h 10m+27HWH??06:45+2:2350h 25m27
  T    
2636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6034
Σ hubli-HowrahnDaily...GTL??06:25+30BZAArr +13/Dep +222h 30m+9HWH??17:45+3635h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1664 kmGopal*^~-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...GY016:22+41AKArr +20/Dep +521h 55m+32HWH2312:30+3768h 8m24
   W   
3035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...GY??18:10+51KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0SHM??09:05+2238h 55m-4
    T  
1924 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20351
--
Σ Hubli Howrah ...GTL??18:35+43BZAArr +5/Dep +101h 25m+5HWH??04:10+2133h 35m26
SMTWTFS
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...GTL??19:15+1:10BSBArr +46/Dep +2:124h 10m+1:26HWH??06:55+2:1059h 40m66
  T T  
2750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...GTL??19:15+1:10BSBArr +46/Dep +4:508h 10m+4:04KOAA??08:45+4:4461h 30m10
    T  
2741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...GTL??19:15+1:10MZPArr +50/Dep +4:205h 57m+3:30HWH??04:00+4:2956h 45m15
  T T  
2706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...GTL??19:30+21NGPArr +24/Dep +62h 25m-18SHM??12:25+2740h 55m73
    T S
2070 kmGopal*^~-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...GY??20:05+44BZAArr +39/Dep +101h 40m-29HWH??04:10+2132h 5m27
  T T S
1651 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...GY??20:05+22KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3SHM??09:05+437h 0m8
 M     
1924 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...GTL??20:10+15VSKPArr -3/Dep +81h 35m+11HWH??11:50+1839h 40m5
S      
1993 kmIBRAHIM-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...GTL??20:25+42CSTMArr +11/Dep +13h 40m-10HWH??19:40+3047h 15m-8
 MTW  S
2801 kmabhyankarsagar-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...GTL??20:30+38BBSArr +20/Dep +61h 7m-14HWH??04:50+2032h 20m1
SMTWTFS
1665 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...GTL??20:30+38BBSArr +20/Dep +142h 50m-6HWH??07:05+2334h 35m-5
     F 
1665 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...GTL??22:45+45LTTArr +29/Dep +12h 45m-28HWH??19:40+3044h 55m-14
 MTW  S
2784 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site