Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:06:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:06:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GTL/Guntakal Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒GTL   Filters   Dep: GTL   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1646.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERGY210:05+15HWH*014:50+1128h 45m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1633 km57 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERGTL017:20+51HWH*2022:40+3929h 20m30
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km57 km/hr


20 ΣChains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...GTL??01:10+36NGPArr +42/Dep +213h 45m-21HWH??12:30+3735h 20m23
 MT TF 
2125 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...GTL??01:10+36NGPArr +42/Dep +42h 40m-38HWH??13:30+1836h 20m57
 MT TF 
2119 kmNasir*^-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...GTL??01:10+36JHSArr +48/Dep +1:198h 9m+31HWH??06:45+4:1753h 35m25
 M   F 
2858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...GTL204:20-DDArr /Dep +225h 0m+0HWH2203:50-71h 30m6
  TWT S
2784 kmGopal*^~-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...GY004:20-MKPArr -5/Dep 4h 10m+0HWH1006:45-74h 25m27
no arr/dep
2967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6034
Σ hubli-HowrahnDaily...GTL??06:25+33BZAArr +9/Dep +232h 30m+14HWH??17:45+3735h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1664 kmGopal*^~-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...GY??16:22+36AKArr +26/Dep +511h 55m+25HWH??12:30+3744h 8m24
   W   
2251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...GY??18:10+21KCGArr +13/Dep +02h 10m-13SHM??09:05+2138h 55m-4
    T  
1924 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20351
--
Σ Hubli Howrah ...GTL??18:35+55BZAArr +10/Dep +121h 25m+2HWH??04:10+1733h 35m26
SMTWTFS
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...GTL??19:15+1:00BSBArr +1:09/Dep +3:164h 10m+2:07HWH??06:55+3:0059h 40m66
  T T  
2750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...GTL??19:15+1:00BSBArr +1:09/Dep +5:548h 10m+4:45KOAA??08:45+5:4461h 30m10
    T  
2741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...GTL??19:15+1:00MZPArr +1:21/Dep +5:475h 57m+4:26HWH??04:00+6:0056h 45m15
  T T  
2706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...GTL??19:30+21NGPArr +29/Dep +32h 25m-26SHM??12:25+3040h 55m73
    T S
2070 kmGopal*^~-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...GY??20:05+40BZAArr +35/Dep +121h 40m-23HWH??04:10+1732h 5m27
  T T S
1651 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...GY??20:05+21KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3SHM??09:05+137h 0m8
 M     
1924 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...GTL??20:10+28VSKPArr +4/Dep +61h 35m+2HWH??11:50+1839h 40m5
S      
1993 kmIBRAHIM-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...GTL020:25-CSTMArr /Dep +13h 40m+0HWH2219:40-47h 15m-8
 MTW  S
2801 kmabhyankarsagar-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...GTL??20:30+36BBSArr +27/Dep +51h 7m-22HWH??04:50+1832h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1665 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...GTL??20:30+36BBSArr +27/Dep +132h 50m-14HWH??07:05+1334h 35m-4
     F 
1665 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...GTL422:45-LTTArr /Dep +12h 45m+0HWH2219:40-44h 55m-8
 MTW  S
2786 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site