Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 22:41:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 22:41:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

GTL/Guntakal Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒GTL   Filters   Dep: GTL   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1648.87 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERGY210:05+13HWH*014:50+1128h 45m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1635 km56 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERGTL017:25-HWH*2022:40-29h 15m30
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1664 km56 km/hr


19 ΣChains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8940
Σ solapur hwh weekly...GTL??00:50+50BSLArr +37/Dep +511h 5m+14HWH??19:30+4342h 40m9
S      
2519 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...GTL??04:20+57DDArr +23/Dep 5h 0m+0HWH??03:50+5147h 30m4
  TWT S
2519 kmMENSA Club*^~-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...GY??04:20+29MKPArr +5/Dep +274h 10m+22HWH??06:45+1:3350h 25m27
  T    
2635 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
6034
Σ hubli-HowrahnDaily...GTL??06:25+31BZAArr +8/Dep +192h 30m+11HWH??17:45+2835h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1663 kmMENSA Club*^~-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...GY??16:22+28AKArr -14/Dep 1h 55m+0HWH??12:30+4944h 8m22
   W   
2251 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...GY018:10-KCGArr +10/Dep 2h 0m+0SHM209:05-38h 55m-4
    T  
1922 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20351
--
Σ Hubli Howrah ...GTL??18:50+30BZAArr /Dep +51h 25m+0HWH??04:10+1033h 20m26
SMTWTFS
1663 kmBMTIR*^~-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...GTL??19:30+13NGPArr +21/Dep +82h 25m-13SHM??12:25+3340h 55m73
    T S
2069 kmMENSA Club*^~-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...GTL??19:30+20BSBArr +21/Dep +1:424h 15m+1:21HWH??06:55+1:2159h 25m66
  T T  
2750 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...GTL??19:30+20BSBArr +21/Dep +1:368h 15m+1:15KOAA??08:45+1:2761h 15m11
    T  
2741 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...GTL019:30+20MZPArr +38/Dep +1:096h 9m+31HWH904:00+4080h 30m14
  T T  
2782 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21043
--
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...GTL??19:30+20MZPArr +38/Dep +7:1859m+6:40KOAA??07:30+7:0860h 0m81
  T T  
2803 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...GY??20:05+26BZAArr +15/Dep +51h 40m-10HWH??04:10+1032h 5m27
  T T S
1650 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...GY120:05-KCGArr -3/Dep 2h 0m+0SHM209:05-37h 0m8
 M     
1922 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...GTL??20:10+33VSKPArr +10/Dep +111h 35m+1HWH??11:50+2039h 40m5
S      
1992 kmIBRAHIM-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...GTL??20:25+34CSTMArr +14/Dep 3h 40m+0HWH??19:40+4347h 15m-6
 MTW  S
2803 kmabhyankar_sagar-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...GTL??20:30+35BBSArr +19/Dep +1252m-7HWH??04:50+1932h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1664 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...GTL??20:30+35BBSArr +19/Dep +192h 50m+0HWH??07:05+434h 35m-4
     F 
1664 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...GTL??22:45+51LTTArr +32/Dep 2h 45m+0HWH??19:40+4344h 55m-6
 MTW  S
2786 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site