Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 23:26:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 23:26:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

GTL/Guntakal Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒GTL   Filters   Dep: GTL   Arr: HWH   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Bhubaneswar   Akola   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mirzapur   Varanasi   Manikpur   Bhusaval   Daund   Vijayawada   Mumbai CST  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERGY210:05+21HWH*??14:50+1:4428h 45m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1635 km56 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERGTL??17:25+21HWH*2022:25+2:0729h 0m30
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1663 km57 km/hr

18 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Bhubaneswar   Akola   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mirzapur   Varanasi   Manikpur   Bhusaval   Daund   Vijayawada   Mumbai CST  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8940
Σ solapur hwh weekly...GTL401:00+32BSLArr +31/Dep +221h 5m-9HWH2319:30+2642h 30m29
S      
2512 kmTrollBaba**-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...GTL204:20+26DDArr +14/Dep +135h 0m-1HWH2203:50+1847h 30m37
  TWT S
2512 kmDer Alte**-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...GY??04:20+42MKPArr +22/Dep +34h 10m-19HWH1006:45+1:5250h 25m39
  T    
2634 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
6034
Σ hubli-HowrahnDaily...GTL??06:25+18BZAArr +25/Dep +212h 30m-4HWH2117:45+1:0135h 20m70
SMTWTFS
1667 kmDer Alte**-
1366
Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpu...GTL614:10+26SBCArr /Dep 1h 40m+0HWH1410:55+5644h 45m33
   WTF 
2339 kmvishnuaptora-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...GY??16:22+45AKArr -24/Dep +1:071h 55m+1:31HWH1812:30+5144h 8m31
   W   
2246 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
20351
--
Σ Hubli Howrah ...GTL618:50+7BZAArr +1/Dep +471h 25m+46HWH1804:10+1:0733h 20m44
SMTWTFS
1663 kmBMTIR*^-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...GTL??19:30+38BSBArr +57/Dep +1:154h 20m+18HWH1306:55+4159h 25m59
  T T  
2747 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
21043
--
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...GTL??19:30+38MZPArr +53/Dep +6:2459m+5:31KOAA??07:30+6:3660h 0m90
  T T  
2802 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...GTL319:30+18NGPArr +29/Dep +32h 25m-26SHM112:25+1340h 55m66
    T S
2068 kmDer Alte**-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...GTL??19:30+38BSBArr +57/Dep +1:018h 20m+4KOAA??08:45+5961h 15m31
    T  
2739 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...GTL??19:30+38MZPArr +53/Dep +2:066h 9m+1:13HWH904:00+2:1756h 30m35
  T T  
2706 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...GY??20:05+31BZAArr +14/Dep +471h 40m+33HWH1804:10+1:0732h 5m38
  T T S
1650 kmBMTIR*^-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...GTL??20:10+18VSKPArr +1:18/Dep +1:032h 15m-15HWH2111:50+5339h 40m27
S      
1992 kmIbrahim-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...GTL??20:25+27CSTMArr +16/Dep +133h 40m-3HWH2219:40+3647h 15m27
 MTW  S
2796 kmabhyankar_sagar-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...GTL420:30+1:24BBSArr +1:48/Dep +422h 50m-1:06HWH??07:05+2734h 35m39
     F 
1664 kmSaDDaM-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...GTL420:30+1:24BBSArr +1:48/Dep +2652m-1:22HWH2204:50+1032h 20m42
SMTWTFS
1664 kmIRChanakya**-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...GTL422:50+17LTTArr /Dep +132h 45m+0HWH2219:40+3644h 50m28
 MTW  S
2778 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site