Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:15:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:15:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GTL/Guntakal Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒GTL   Filters   Dep: GTL   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERGY210:05-HWH*014:50-28h 45m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1633 km57 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERGTL017:20+53HWH*2022:40+1:0329h 20m30
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1664 km57 km/hr


20 ΣChains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...GTL001:05+34NGPArr +34/Dep +93h 45m-25HWH2312:30+4159h 25m25
 MT TF 
3204 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...GTL??01:05+34NGPArr +34/Dep +112h 40m-23HWH??13:30+5536h 25m57
 MT TF 
2120 kmNasir*^-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...GTL??01:05+34JHSArr +23/Dep +407h 59m+17HWH??06:45+2:5453h 40m25
 M   F 
2859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...GTL204:20+1:09DDArr +35/Dep +325h 0m-3HWH2203:50+1:0471h 30m8
  TWT S
2777 kmGopal*^~-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...GY??04:20+35MKPArr -15/Dep +234h 10m+38HWH??06:45+2:4350h 25m27
  T    
2636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6034
Σ hubli-HowrahnDaily...GTL??06:25+32BZAArr +19/Dep +222h 30m+3HWH??17:45+5735h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1664 kmGopal*^~-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...GY016:22+27AKArr -13/Dep +361h 55m+49HWH2312:30+4168h 8m26
   W   
3028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...GY??18:10+39KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0SHM??09:05+2438h 55m-4
    T  
1924 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20351
--
Σ Hubli Howrah ...GTL??18:35+50BZAArr +6/Dep +131h 25m+7HWH??04:10+2233h 35m26
SMTWTFS
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...GTL??19:15+58BSBArr +24/Dep +1:524h 10m+1:28HWH??06:55+1:4759h 40m66
  T T  
2750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...GTL??19:15+58BSBArr +24/Dep +4:398h 10m+4:15KOAA??08:45+3:5861h 30m10
    T  
2741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...GTL??19:15+58MZPArr +41/Dep +2:515h 57m+2:10HWH??04:00+2:3656h 45m15
  T T  
2706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...GTL??19:30+20NGPArr +24/Dep +42h 25m-20SHM??12:25+3540h 55m73
    T S
2070 kmGopal*^~-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...GY??20:05+34BZAArr +30/Dep +131h 40m-17HWH??04:10+2232h 5m27
  T T S
1651 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...GY??20:05+18KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2SHM??09:05+1537h 0m8
 M     
1924 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...GTL??20:10+14VSKPArr /Dep +221h 35m+0HWH??11:50+3139h 40m5
S      
1993 kmIBRAHIM-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...GTL020:25+47CSTMArr +15/Dep +23h 40m-13HWH2219:40+3747h 15m-6
 MTW  S
2796 kmabhyankarsagar-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...GTL??20:30+1:04BBSArr +43/Dep +71h 7m-36HWH??04:50+2532h 20m1
SMTWTFS
1665 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...GTL??20:30+1:04BBSArr +43/Dep +132h 50m-30HWH??07:05+1:2534h 35m-5
     F 
1665 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...GTL422:45+46LTTArr +25/Dep +22h 45m-23HWH2219:40+3744h 55m-12
 MTW  S
2779 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site