Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 00:55:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 00:55:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to BPL/Bhopal Junction
2 Trains / 32 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1730.48 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Londa   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Itarsi   Solapur   Balharshah   Manmad   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRMYS*510:20+0BPL217:55+1531h 35m27
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1771 km56 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMYS*420:10+0BPL206:25+1:1234h 15m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1927 km56 km/hr


32 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Londa   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Itarsi   Solapur   Balharshah   Manmad   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22299
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-NE...MYS??05:50+1ASKArr +27/Dep +284h 52m+1HBJ??20:25-938h 35m14
      S
1887 kmIBRAHIM-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...MYS??06:05+0KYNArr +11/Dep +183h 43m+7BPL??20:30+1538h 25m3
S      
1957 kmDP-
21126
Σ ARSIKERE-NIZAMUDDI...MYS??06:05+0LDArr +10/Dep +241h 37m+14BPL??19:30+1837h 25m23
S      
1928 kmIBRAHIM-
22296
Σ ARSIKERE-NEW DELHI...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +12/Dep +282h 25m+16HBJ??20:25-937h 10m14
      S
1887 kmIBRAHIM-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...MYS??07:20+0BPQArr +20/Dep +62h 55m-14BPL??19:20+1136h 0m25
      S
1977 kmBMTIR*^~-
21075
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??07:20+1SURArr +28/Dep +354h 50m+7BPL??23:25+3340h 5m27
  T T  
2039 kmIBRAHIM-
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??07:20+1MMRArr +3/Dep +183h 25m+15BPL??00:50+2441h 30m10
  T T  
2039 kmIBRAHIM-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...MYS??07:20+1ETArr +6/Dep +132h 15m+7BPL??01:10+2041h 50m4
  T T  
2039 kmIBRAHIM-
15961
Σ Mysore-Bhopal-Indo...MYS??08:20+4YPRArr +12/Dep +90m-3BPL??23:25+539h 5m25
   W   
1801 kmBMTIR*^~-
21985
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??13:30+0SBCArr +16/Dep +32h 50m-13BPL??23:25+3333h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1845 kmksgopal*^~-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +10/Dep +202h 0m+10BPL??00:05+1833h 50m44
S T    
1977 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +10/Dep +212h 0m+11BPL??00:05+933h 50m45
      S
1977 kmksgopal*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +10/Dep +192h 0m+9BPL??00:05+1633h 50m37
     F 
1977 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +10/Dep +235m-8BPL??20:15+3030h 0m5
SMT TFS
1977 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
169
Σ Mysore-Secunderaba...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +5/Dep +22h 50m-3BPL??21:20+1630h 50m11
SM WT  
1808 kmBMTIR*^~-
10550
Σ Mysore-Delhi Nizam...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +5/Dep +44h 50m-1BPL??22:55+3732h 25m9
SM W FS
1720 kmksgopal*^~-
21988
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +5/Dep +32h 10m-2BPL??23:25+3332h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1845 kmksgopal*^~-
5460
Σ Mysore-New Delhi a...MYS??14:45+1SBCArr +9/Dep +31h 20m-6BPL??23:25+3332h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1845 kmksgopal*^~-
20
Σ Mysore - Delhi Raj...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr +21/Dep +21h 45m-19BPL??21:20+1629h 50m11
SM WT  
1808 kmTejas*^~-
150
Σ Mysore-Solapur Con...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr +21/Dep +31h 5m-18BPL??23:25+3331h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1845 kmBMTIR*^~-
15687
Σ Mysore-Solapur-Shi...MYS??16:00+0SBCArr +9/Dep +330m-6BPL??23:25+3331h 25m27
SMTWTFS
1845 kmBMTIR*^~-
15704
Σ mysore ypr nizamud...MYS??16:00+0YPRArr +15/Dep +42h 50m-11BPL??22:55+3730h 55m9
SM W FS
1725 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6007
--
Σ Mysore Secunderaba...MYS??17:00+1SBCArr +7/Dep +41h 45m-3BPL??22:55+3729h 55m4
SM W FS
1720 kmBMTIR*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...MYS??17:00+1TPTYArr +0/Dep +74h 0m+7BPL??09:15+3340h 15m30
     F 
1908 kmksgopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...MYS??17:00+1JTJArr +17/Dep +942m-8BPL??02:55+3333h 55m28
SMTWTFS
1908 kmMinti*^~-
10508
Σ Mysore-NZM link&nb...MYS??18:00+2SBCArr -1/Dep +41h 0m+5BPL??22:55+3728h 55m9
SM W FS
1720 kmksgopal*^~-
3011
Σ Mysore-Ayodhya lin...MYS??18:30+0YPRArr +10/Dep +11h 37m-9BPL??08:35+1238h 5m12
    T  
1737 kmksgopal*^~-
16040
--
Σ Mysore Secunderabd...MYS??19:00+2SBCArr +9/Dep +11h 50m-8BPL??08:35+1237h 35m12
    T  
1732 kmBMTIR*^~-
6029
--
Σ Mysore Secunderaba...MYS??19:10+1SBCArr +16/Dep +11h 15m-15BPL??08:35+1237h 25m12
    T  
1732 kmBMTIR*^~-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...MYS??20:10+0MASArr +13/Dep +244h 30m+11BPL??09:40+3837h 30m17
   W   
1977 kmksgopal*^~-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr +5/Dep +01h 22m-5BPL??06:25+3733h 55m20
      S
1907 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr +5/Dep +01h 22m-5BPL??06:25+2733h 55m23
  T    
1907 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site