Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:17:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:17:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to BPL/Bhopal Junction
2 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Londa   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Itarsi   Solapur   Balharshah   Manmad   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRMYS*410:20-BPL217:55-31h 35m27
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1787 km57 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMYS*420:10-BPL206:25-34h 15m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1926 km56 km/hr


34 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Londa   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Itarsi   Solapur   Balharshah   Manmad   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22299
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-NE...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr /Dep 4h 47m+0HBJ??20:25+238h 25m14
      S
1887 kmIBRAHIM-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...MYS??06:15+0KYNArr /Dep 3h 43m+0BPL??20:30+1:4638h 15m4
S      
1956 kmDP~-
21126
Σ ARSIKERE-NIZAMUDDI...MYS??06:15+0LDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0BPL??19:30+2337h 15m22
S      
1926 kmIBRAHIM-
22296
Σ ARSIKERE-NEW DELHI...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr /Dep 2h 25m+0HBJ??20:25+237h 10m14
      S
1887 kmIBRAHIM-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...MYS??07:20+0BPQArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BPL??19:20+1:4336h 0m25
      S
1977 kmBMTIR*^~-
21075
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS507:20-SURArr /Dep 4h 50m+0BPL223:25-88h 5m27
  T T  
3716 kmIBRAHIM-
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??07:20+0MMRArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BPL??00:50+1:3141h 30m11
  T T  
2039 kmIBRAHIM-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...MYS??07:20+0ETArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BPL??01:10+4641h 50m7
  T T  
2039 kmIBRAHIM-
15961
Σ Mysore-Bhopal-Indo...MYS??08:20+3YPRArr /Dep 0m+0BPL??23:20+4839h 0m23
   W   
1802 kmBMTIR*^~-
22877
--
Σ Mysuru - Chandigar...MYS??08:20+3YPRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BPL??00:35+4840h 15m11
   W  S
2062 km~-
22859
--
Σ DELHI EXPRESS ...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BPL??00:35+2438h 15m11
  T T  
1927 kmIBRAHIM-
21985
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS213:30-SBCArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BPL223:25-57h 55m27
SMTWTFS
2725 kmGopal*^~-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...MYS??14:15+2MASArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BPL??00:05+1:1333h 50m44
S T    
1977 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...MYS??14:15+2MASArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BPL??00:05+1:3033h 50m45
      S
1977 kmGopal*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MYS??14:15+2MASArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BPL??00:05+1:1533h 50m37
     F 
1977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...MYS??14:15+2MASArr /Dep 35m+0BPL??20:15+1:4230h 0m5
SMT TFS
1977 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
169
Σ Mysore-Secunderaba...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BPL??21:20+4530h 50m10
SM WT  
1809 kmBMTIR*^~-
10550
Σ Mysore-Delhi Nizam...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr /Dep 4h 50m+0BPL??22:55+1:0432h 25m6
SM W FS
1732 kmGopal*^~-
21988
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS414:30-SBCArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BPL223:25-32h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1845 kmGopal*^~-
5460
Σ Mysore-New Delhi a...MYS314:45-SBCArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BPL223:25-32h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1845 kmGopal*^~-
20
Σ Mysore - Delhi Raj...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BPL??21:20+4529h 50m10
SM WT  
1809 kmTejas*^~-
150
Σ Mysore-Solapur Con...MYS115:30-SBCArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BPL223:25-55h 55m27
SMTWTFS
2384 kmBMTIR*^~-
15687
Σ Mysore-Solapur-Shi...MYS516:00-SBCArr /Dep 30m+0BPL223:25-55h 25m27
SMTWTFS
2673 kmBMTIR*^~-
15704
Σ mysore ypr nizamud...MYS??16:00+1YPRArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BPL??22:55+1:0430h 55m6
SM W FS
1737 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6007
--
Σ Mysore Secunderaba...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BPL??22:55+1:0429h 55m1
SM W FS
1732 kmBMTIR*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...MYS??17:00+0TPTYArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BPL??09:15+1:1440h 15m30
     F 
1908 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...MYS117:00+0JTJArr /Dep 42m+0BPL202:55+5057h 55m28
SMTWTFS
2097 kmMinti*^~-
10508
Σ Mysore-NZM link&nb...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BPL??22:55+1:0428h 55m6
SM W FS
1732 kmGopal*^~-
3011
Σ Mysore-Ayodhya lin...MYS??18:30+0YPRArr /Dep 1h 37m+0BPL??08:35+5638h 5m12
    T  
1737 kmGopal*^~-
16040
--
Σ Mysore Secunderabd...MYS??19:00+0SBCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BPL??08:35+5637h 35m12
    T  
1732 kmBMTIR*^~-
6029
--
Σ Mysore Secunderaba...MYS??19:10+0SBCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BPL??08:35+5637h 25m12
    T  
1732 kmBMTIR*^~-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...MYS??20:10+0MASArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BPL??09:40+2:0137h 30m17
   W   
1977 kmGopal*^~-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr /Dep 1h 22m+0BPL??06:25+1:0033h 55m20
      S
1907 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr /Dep 1h 22m+0BPL??06:25+1:1133h 55m23
  T    
1907 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site