Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:11:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:11:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to BPL/Bhopal Junction
2 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1730.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur => Nizamabad => Purna => Akola => Khandwa => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Londa   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Itarsi   Solapur   Balharshah   Manmad   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRMYS*410:20+0BPL217:55+1331h 35m27
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1770 km56 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMYS*420:10+0BPL206:25+2934h 15m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1927 km56 km/hr


34 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Londa   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Itarsi   Solapur   Balharshah   Manmad   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22299
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-NE...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +18/Dep +484h 47m+30HBJ??20:25+738h 25m14
      S
1887 kmIBRAHIM-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...MYS??06:15+0KYNArr +12/Dep +373h 43m+25BPL??20:30+3438h 15m4
S      
1956 kmDP~-
21126
Σ ARSIKERE-NIZAMUDDI...MYS506:15+0LDArr +4/Dep +261h 37m+22BPL319:30+2161h 15m23
S      
2577 kmIBRAHIM-
22296
Σ ARSIKERE-NEW DELHI...MYS??07:15+0ASKArr +9/Dep +482h 25m+39HBJ??20:25+737h 10m14
      S
1887 kmIBRAHIM-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...MYS007:20+0BPQArr +27/Dep 2h 55m+0BPL319:20+1684h 0m25
      S
3640 kmBMTIR*^~-
21075
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??07:20+0SURArr +16/Dep +154h 50m-1BPL??23:25+2040h 5m27
  T T  
2039 kmIBRAHIM-
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS507:20+0MMRArr +11/Dep +243h 25m+13BPL200:50+3089h 30m11
  T T  
3291 kmIBRAHIM-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...MYS??07:20+0ETArr +6/Dep +182h 15m+12BPL??01:10+2541h 50m7
  T T  
2039 kmIBRAHIM-
15961
Σ Mysore-Bhopal-Indo...MYS??08:20+1YPRArr +8/Dep +10m-7BPL??23:20+1239h 0m23
   W   
1802 kmBMTIR*^~-
22877
--
Σ Mysuru - Chandigar...MYS608:20+1YPRArr +8/Dep +42h 15m-4BPL200:35+3540h 15m11
   W  S
2061 km~-
22859
--
Σ DELHI EXPRESS ...MYS310:20+1ASKArr +14/Dep +342h 15m+20BPL200:35+1262h 15m11
 M W   
2035 kmIBRAHIM-
21985
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??13:30+0SBCArr +15/Dep +32h 50m-12BPL??23:25+2033h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1845 kmKSG*^~-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...MYS??14:15+1MASArr +7/Dep +342h 0m+27BPL??00:05+2233h 50m44
S T    
1977 kmAb to DANGAL hoga 10...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...MYS??14:15+1MASArr +7/Dep +402h 0m+33BPL??00:05+2233h 50m45
      S
1977 kmKSG*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MYS??14:15+1MASArr +7/Dep +272h 0m+20BPL??00:05+2633h 50m37
     F 
1977 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...MYS??14:15+1MASArr +7/Dep 35m+0BPL??20:15+1930h 0m5
SMT TFS
1977 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
169
Σ Mysore-Secunderaba...MYS414:30-SBCArr +4/Dep 2h 50m+0BPL321:20-30h 50m10
SM WT  
1809 kmBMTIR*^~-
10550
Σ Mysore-Delhi Nizam...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +4/Dep +44h 50m+0BPL??22:55+3132h 25m5
SM W FS
1732 kmKSG*^~-
21988
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +4/Dep +32h 10m-1BPL??23:25+2032h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1845 kmKSG*^~-
5460
Σ Mysore-New Delhi a...MYS??14:45+0SBCArr +8/Dep +31h 20m-5BPL??23:25+2032h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1845 kmKSG*^~-
20
Σ Mysore - Delhi Raj...MYS115:30-SBCArr +24/Dep 1h 45m+0BPL321:20-53h 50m10
S TW  S
2348 kmTejas*^~-
150
Σ Mysore-Solapur Con...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr +24/Dep +31h 5m-21BPL??23:25+2031h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1845 kmBMTIR*^~-
15687
Σ Mysore-Solapur-Shi...MYS??16:00+0SBCArr +14/Dep +330m-11BPL??23:25+2031h 25m27
SMTWTFS
1845 kmBMTIR*^~-
15704
Σ mysore ypr nizamud...MYS??16:00+0YPRArr +21/Dep +42h 50m-17BPL??22:55+3130h 55m5
SM W FS
1737 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6007
--
Σ Mysore Secunderaba...MYS??17:00+1SBCArr +11/Dep +41h 45m-7BPL??22:55+3129h 55m0
SM W FS
1732 kmBMTIR*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...MYS??17:00+1TPTYArr +16/Dep +74h 0m-9BPL??09:15+4140h 15m30
     F 
1908 kmKSG*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...MYS??17:00+1JTJArr +26/Dep +3142m+5BPL??02:55+2233h 55m28
SMTWTFS
1907 kmMinti*^~-
10508
Σ Mysore-NZM link&nb...MYS??18:00+1SBCArr -2/Dep +41h 0m+6BPL??22:55+3128h 55m5
SM W FS
1732 kmKSG*^~-
3011
Σ Mysore-Ayodhya lin...MYS??18:30+0YPRArr +5/Dep +11h 37m-4BPL??08:35+2738h 5m12
    T  
1737 kmKSG*^~-
16040
--
Σ Mysore Secunderabd...MYS??19:00+0SBCArr +13/Dep +11h 45m-12BPL??08:35+2737h 35m12
    T  
1732 kmBMTIR*^~-
6029
--
Σ Mysore Secunderaba...MYS??19:10+0SBCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12BPL??08:35+2737h 25m12
    T  
1732 kmBMTIR*^~-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...MYS??20:10+0MASArr +11/Dep +234h 30m+12BPL??09:40+2837h 30m17
   W   
1976 kmKSG*^~-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr +10/Dep +71h 22m-3BPL??06:25+3133h 55m20
      S
1907 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr +10/Dep +31h 22m-7BPL??06:25+3133h 55m23
  T    
1907 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site