Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 20:30:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 20:30:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to BPL/Bhopal Junction
2 Trains / 32 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1730.34 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Londa   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Itarsi   Solapur   Balharshah   Manmad   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRMYS*510:20+0BPL217:55+1731h 35m27
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1776 km56 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMYS*420:10+0BPL206:25+4834h 15m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1927 km56 km/hr


32 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Londa   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Itarsi   Solapur   Balharshah   Manmad   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22299
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-NE...MYS??05:50+1ASKArr +20/Dep +324h 52m+12HBJ??20:25-538h 35m14
      S
1887 kmIBRAHIM-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...MYS??06:05+0KYNArr +12/Dep +253h 43m+13BPL??20:30+2938h 25m3
S      
1957 kmDP~-
21126
Σ ARSIKERE-NIZAMUDDI...MYS??06:05+0LDArr +19/Dep +251h 37m+6BPL??19:30+2437h 25m23
S      
1928 kmIBRAHIM-
22296
Σ ARSIKERE-NEW DELHI...MYS??07:15+2ASKArr +11/Dep +322h 25m+21HBJ??20:25-537h 10m14
      S
1887 kmIBRAHIM-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...MYS??07:20+0BPQArr +17/Dep +102h 55m-7BPL??19:20+2436h 0m25
      S
1977 kmBMTIR*^~-
21075
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??07:20+0SURArr /Dep +254h 50m+0BPL??23:25+2940h 5m27
  T T  
2039 kmIBRAHIM-
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS507:20+0MMRArr /Dep +1:023h 25m+0BPL200:50+1:1089h 30m11
  T T  
3291 kmIBRAHIM-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...MYS??07:20+0ETArr /Dep +162h 15m+0BPL??01:10+2541h 50m4
  T T  
2039 kmIBRAHIM-
15961
Σ Mysore-Bhopal-Indo...MYS??08:20+2YPRArr +9/Dep +10m-8BPL??23:25+339h 5m25
   W   
1801 kmBMTIR*^~-
21985
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??13:30+0SBCArr +17/Dep +32h 50m-14BPL??23:25+2933h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1845 kmKSG*^~-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +7/Dep +152h 0m+8BPL??00:05+2433h 50m44
S T    
1977 kmStrong will power re...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +7/Dep +232h 0m+16BPL??00:05+1233h 50m45
      S
1977 kmKSG*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +7/Dep +132h 0m+6BPL??00:05+4033h 50m37
     F 
1977 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +7/Dep +135m-6BPL??20:15+3530h 0m5
SMT TFS
1977 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
169
Σ Mysore-Secunderaba...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6BPL??21:20+2430h 50m11
SM WT  
1808 kmBMTIR*^~-
10550
Σ Mysore-Delhi Nizam...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +6/Dep +44h 50m-2BPL??22:55+4032h 25m9
SM W FS
1720 kmKSG*^~-
21988
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +6/Dep +32h 10m-3BPL??23:25+2932h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1845 kmKSG*^~-
5460
Σ Mysore-New Delhi a...MYS??14:45+0SBCArr +9/Dep +31h 20m-6BPL??23:25+2932h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1845 kmKSG*^~-
20
Σ Mysore - Delhi Raj...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21BPL??21:20+2429h 50m11
SM WT  
1808 kmTejas*^~-
150
Σ Mysore-Solapur Con...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr +21/Dep +31h 5m-18BPL??23:25+2931h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1845 kmBMTIR*^~-
15687
Σ Mysore-Solapur-Shi...MYS??16:00+0SBCArr +8/Dep +330m-5BPL??23:25+2931h 25m27
SMTWTFS
1845 kmBMTIR*^~-
15704
Σ mysore ypr nizamud...MYS??16:00+0YPRArr +17/Dep +42h 50m-13BPL??22:55+4030h 55m9
SM W FS
1725 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6007
--
Σ Mysore Secunderaba...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +4/Dep +41h 45m+0BPL??22:55+4029h 55m4
SM W FS
1720 kmBMTIR*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...MYS??17:00+0TPTYArr +7/Dep +204h 0m+13BPL??09:15+4940h 15m30
     F 
1908 kmKSG*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...MYS??17:00+0JTJArr +23/Dep +1242m-11BPL??02:55+3633h 55m28
SMTWTFS
1907 kmMinti*^~-
10508
Σ Mysore-NZM link&nb...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -5/Dep +41h 0m+9BPL??22:55+4028h 55m9
SM W FS
1720 kmKSG*^~-
3011
Σ Mysore-Ayodhya lin...MYS??18:30+0YPRArr +7/Dep +21h 37m-5BPL??08:35+1:0338h 5m12
    T  
1737 kmKSG*^~-
16040
--
Σ Mysore Secunderabd...MYS??19:00+0SBCArr +5/Dep +21h 50m-3BPL??08:35+1:0337h 35m12
    T  
1732 kmBMTIR*^~-
6029
--
Σ Mysore Secunderaba...MYS??19:10+0SBCArr +14/Dep +21h 15m-12BPL??08:35+1:0337h 25m12
    T  
1732 kmBMTIR*^~-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...MYS??20:10+0MASArr /Dep +244h 30m+0BPL??09:40+4037h 30m17
   W   
1977 kmKSG*^~-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+1KPDArr /Dep +71h 22m+0BPL??06:25+3533h 55m20
      S
1907 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+1KPDArr /Dep +01h 22m+0BPL??06:25+4633h 55m23
  T    
1907 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site