Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 11:06:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 11:06:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to BPL/Bhopal Junction
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1738.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur => Kazipet => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Londa   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Itarsi   Guntakal   Solapur   Balharshah   Manmad   Arsikere   Davangere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRMYS*410:20+0BPL217:55+1931h 35m27
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1777 km56 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMYS*420:10+0BPL206:25+2034h 15m23
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1926 km56 km/hr


38 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Londa   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Itarsi   Guntakal   Solapur   Balharshah   Manmad   Arsikere   Davangere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22299
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-NE...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +18/Dep +434h 47m+25HBJ??20:25-338h 25m13
      S
1887 kmIBRAHIM-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...MYS??06:15+0KYNArr +28/Dep +213h 43m-7BPL??20:30+1738h 15m5
S      
1956 kmDP~-
21126
Σ ARSIKERE-NIZAMUDDI...MYS??06:15+0LDArr +16/Dep +391h 37m+23BPL??19:30+2637h 15m22
S      
1926 kmIBRAHIM-
23332
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??06:15+0DVGArr +42/Dep +283h 37m-14BPL??00:35+1642h 20m10
  T T  
2063 kmIBRAHIM-
23333
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??06:15+0DVGArr +42/Dep +343h 37m-8BPL??00:35+3442h 20m11
   W  S
2063 kmIBRAHIM-
23335
--
Σ ARSIKERE-SECUNDERA...MYS??06:15+0ASKArr +33/Dep +431h 15m+10HBJ??20:25-338h 10m13
      S
2023 kmIBRAHIM-
22296
Σ ARSIKERE-NEW DELHI...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +13/Dep +432h 25m+30HBJ??20:25-337h 10m13
      S
1887 kmIBRAHIM-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...MYS??07:20+0BPQArr +42/Dep +142h 55m-28BPL??19:20+2336h 0m25
      S
1977 kmBMTIR*^~-
21075
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??07:20+0SURArr +21/Dep +264h 50m+5BPL??23:25+3540h 5m28
  T T  
2039 kmIBRAHIM-
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??07:20+0MMRArr +6/Dep +223h 25m+16BPL??00:50+3241h 30m11
  T T  
2039 kmIBRAHIM-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...MYS??07:20+0ETArr +8/Dep +322h 15m+24BPL??01:10+3941h 50m7
  T T  
2039 kmIBRAHIM-
23445
--
Σ ARSIKERE-DELHI EXP...MYS??07:20+0GTLArr +34/Dep 3h 30m+0HBJ??22:48-39h 28m9
  T    
2023 kmIBRAHIM-
15961
Σ Mysore-Bhopal-Indo...MYS??08:20+2YPRArr +9/Dep +40m-5BPL??23:20+839h 0m25
   W   
1791 kmBMTIR*^~-
22877
--
Σ Mysuru - Chandigar...MYS??08:20+2YPRArr +9/Dep +102h 15m+1BPL??00:35+3440h 15m11
   W  S
2062 km~-
23247
--
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-NE...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +18/Dep +1:082h 10m+50BPL??00:35+3438h 15m11
   W  S
1927 kmIBRAHIM-
21985
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??13:30+0SBCArr +16/Dep +22h 50m-14BPL??23:25+3533h 55m28
SMTWTFS
1846 kmGopal*^-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +8/Dep +302h 0m+22BPL??00:05+3533h 50m44
S T    
1978 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +8/Dep +372h 0m+29BPL??00:05+2933h 50m45
      S
1978 kmGopal*^-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +8/Dep +332h 0m+25BPL??00:05+1:0233h 50m37
     F 
1978 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +8/Dep +035m-8BPL??20:15+3230h 0m5
SMT TFS
1978 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
169
Σ Mysore-Secunderaba...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +7/Dep +12h 50m-6BPL??21:20+1730h 50m10
SM WT  
1809 kmBMTIR*^~-
10550
Σ Mysore-Delhi Nizam...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +7/Dep +64h 50m-1BPL??22:55+3532h 25m10
SM W FS
1721 kmGopal*^-
21988
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +7/Dep +22h 10m-5BPL??23:25+3532h 55m28
SMTWTFS
1846 kmGopal*^-
5460
Σ Mysore-New Delhi a...MYS??14:45+2SBCArr +13/Dep +21h 20m-11BPL??23:25+3532h 40m28
SMTWTFS
1846 kmGopal*^-
20
Σ Mysore - Delhi Raj...MYS??15:30+1SBCArr +23/Dep +11h 45m-22BPL??21:20+1729h 50m10
SM WT  
1809 kmTejas*^~-
150
Σ Mysore-Solapur Con...MYS??15:30+1SBCArr +23/Dep +21h 5m-21BPL??23:25+3531h 55m28
SMTWTFS
1846 kmBMTIR*^~-
15687
Σ Mysore-Solapur-Shi...MYS??16:00+0SBCArr +13/Dep +230m-11BPL??23:25+3531h 25m28
SMTWTFS
1846 kmBMTIR*^~-
15704
Σ mysore ypr nizamud...MYS??16:00+0YPRArr +19/Dep +62h 50m-13BPL??22:55+3530h 55m10
SM W FS
1726 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6007
--
Σ Mysore Secunderaba...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +5/Dep +61h 45m+1BPL??22:55+3529h 55m5
SM W FS
1721 kmBMTIR*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...MYS??17:00+0TPTYArr +12/Dep +524h 0m+40BPL??09:15+1:0340h 15m30
     F 
1908 kmGopal*^-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...MYS??17:00+0JTJArr +31/Dep +2642m-5BPL??02:55+3333h 55m28
SMTWTFS
1908 kmMinti*^~-
10508
Σ Mysore-NZM link&nb...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -8/Dep +61h 0m+14BPL??22:55+3528h 55m10
SM W FS
1721 kmGopal*^-
3011
Σ Mysore-Ayodhya lin...MYS??18:30+0YPRArr +5/Dep +01h 37m-5BPL??03:25+1:1932h 55m13
    T  
1726 kmGopal*^-
16040
--
Σ Mysore Secunderabd...MYS??19:00+0SBCArr +13/Dep +01h 45m-13BPL??03:25+1:1932h 25m13
    T  
1721 kmBMTIR*^~-
6029
--
Σ Mysore Secunderaba...MYS??19:10+0SBCArr +15/Dep +01h 15m-15BPL??03:25+1:1932h 15m13
    T  
1721 kmBMTIR*^~-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...MYS??20:10+0MASArr +15/Dep +334h 30m+18BPL??09:40+4537h 30m17
   W   
1978 kmGopal*^-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr +5/Dep +31h 22m-2BPL??06:25+1:0033h 55m20
      S
1908 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr +5/Dep +31h 22m-2BPL??06:25+3033h 55m23
  T    
1908 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.