Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 10:57:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 10:57:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to BPL/Bhopal Junction
2 Trains / 32 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1730.57 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Londa   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Itarsi   Solapur   Balharshah   Manmad   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRMYS*410:20+0BPL217:55+1031h 35m27
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1779 km56 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMYS*420:10-BPL206:25-34h 15m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1927 km56 km/hr


32 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Londa   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Itarsi   Solapur   Balharshah   Manmad   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22299
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-NE...MYS??05:50+0ASKArr +22/Dep 4h 52m+0HBJ??20:25-638h 35m15
      S
1887 kmIBRAHIM-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...MYS??06:05+0KYNArr +27/Dep +353h 43m+8BPL??20:30+5438h 25m3
S      
1956 kmDP~-
21126
Σ ARSIKERE-NIZAMUDDI...MYS??06:05+0LDArr -1/Dep 1h 37m+0BPL??19:30+1637h 25m23
S      
1927 kmIBRAHIM-
22296
Σ ARSIKERE-NEW DELHI...MYS??07:15+0ASKArr +8/Dep 2h 25m+0HBJ??20:25-637h 10m15
      S
1887 kmIBRAHIM-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...MYS??07:20+0BPQArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BPL??19:20+1436h 0m25
      S
1977 kmBMTIR*^~-
21075
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??07:20+0SURArr /Dep 4h 50m+0BPL??23:25+2040h 5m27
  T T  
2039 kmIBRAHIM-
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??07:20+0MMRArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BPL??00:50+2341h 30m11
  T T  
2039 kmIBRAHIM-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...MYS??07:20+0ETArr /Dep +162h 15m+0BPL??01:10+2541h 50m5
  T T  
2039 kmIBRAHIM-
15961
Σ Mysore-Bhopal-Indo...MYS??08:20+0YPRArr /Dep +00m+0BPL??23:25-339h 5m25
   W   
1802 kmBMTIR*^~-
21985
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??13:30+1SBCArr +18/Dep 2h 50m+0BPL??23:25+2033h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1848 kmKSG*^~-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...MYS??14:15+1MASArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BPL??00:05+5533h 50m44
S T    
1977 kmDont do timtble updt...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...MYS??14:15+1MASArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BPL??00:05+4533h 50m45
      S
1977 kmKSG*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MYS??14:15+1MASArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BPL??00:05+2233h 50m37
     F 
1977 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...MYS??14:15+1MASArr /Dep 35m+0BPL??20:15+2530h 0m5
SMT TFS
1977 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
169
Σ Mysore-Secunderaba...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +8/Dep 2h 50m+0BPL??21:20+1530h 50m9
SM WT  
1809 kmBMTIR*^~-
10550
Σ Mysore-Delhi Nizam...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +8/Dep 4h 50m+0BPL??22:55+2932h 25m10
SM W FS
1720 kmKSG*^~-
21988
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +8/Dep 2h 10m+0BPL??23:25+2032h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1848 kmKSG*^~-
5460
Σ Mysore-New Delhi a...MYS??14:45+3SBCArr +11/Dep 1h 20m+0BPL??23:25+2032h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1848 kmKSG*^~-
20
Σ Mysore - Delhi Raj...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BPL??21:20+1529h 50m9
SM WT  
1809 kmTejas*^~-
150
Σ Mysore-Solapur Con...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BPL??23:25+2031h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1848 kmBMTIR*^~-
15687
Σ Mysore-Solapur-Shi...MYS??16:00+0SBCArr +10/Dep 30m+0BPL??23:25+2031h 25m27
SMTWTFS
1848 kmBMTIR*^~-
15704
Σ mysore ypr nizamud...MYS??16:00+0YPRArr +17/Dep 2h 50m+0BPL??22:55+2930h 55m10
SM W FS
1725 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6007
--
Σ Mysore Secunderaba...MYS??17:00+1SBCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BPL??22:55+2929h 55m5
SM W FS
1720 kmBMTIR*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...MYS??17:00+1TPTYArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BPL??09:15+3140h 15m30
     F 
1907 kmKSG*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...MYS??17:00+1JTJArr /Dep 42m+0BPL??02:55+5033h 55m28
SMTWTFS
1906 kmMinti*^~-
10508
Σ Mysore-NZM link&nb...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BPL??22:55+2928h 55m10
SM W FS
1720 kmKSG*^~-
3011
Σ Mysore-Ayodhya lin...MYS??18:30+1YPRArr +7/Dep +11h 37m-6BPL??08:35-338h 5m12
    T  
1737 kmKSG*^~-
16040
--
Σ Mysore Secunderabd...MYS??19:00+0SBCArr /Dep +11h 50m+0BPL??08:35-337h 35m12
    T  
1732 kmBMTIR*^~-
6029
--
Σ Mysore Secunderaba...MYS??19:10+1SBCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12BPL??08:35-337h 25m12
    T  
1732 kmBMTIR*^~-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...MYS??20:10+0MASArr +7/Dep 4h 30m+0BPL??09:40+3537h 30m17
   W   
1976 kmKSG*^~-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr +5/Dep 1h 22m+0BPL??06:25+4133h 55m20
      S
1907 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr +5/Dep 1h 22m+0BPL??06:25+5433h 55m23
  T    
1907 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site