Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:39:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:39:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to BPL/Bhopal Junction
2 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1730.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur => Nizamabad => Purna => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Londa   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Itarsi   Solapur   Balharshah   Manmad   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRMYS*410:20+0BPL217:55+1631h 35m27
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1788 km57 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMYS*420:10+0BPL206:25+4834h 15m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1926 km56 km/hr


34 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Londa   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Itarsi   Solapur   Balharshah   Manmad   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22299
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-NE...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +19/Dep +444h 47m+25HBJ??20:25-438h 25m13
      S
1888 kmIBRAHIM-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...MYS??06:15+0KYNArr +13/Dep +1:363h 43m+1:23BPL??20:30+1:2838h 15m4
S      
1956 kmDP~-
21126
Σ ARSIKERE-NIZAMUDDI...MYS??06:15+0LDArr +8/Dep +341h 37m+26BPL??19:30+2937h 15m22
S      
1926 kmIBRAHIM-
22296
Σ ARSIKERE-NEW DELHI...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +13/Dep +442h 25m+31HBJ??20:25-437h 10m13
      S
1888 kmIBRAHIM-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...MYS007:20-BPQArr /Dep +242h 55m+0BPL319:20-84h 0m25
      S
3641 kmBMTIR*^~-
21075
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??07:20+0SURArr +24/Dep +294h 50m+5BPL??23:25+5140h 5m27
  T T  
2039 kmIBRAHIM-
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??07:20+0MMRArr +9/Dep +333h 25m+24BPL??00:50+5741h 30m12
  T T  
2039 kmIBRAHIM-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...MYS??07:20+0ETArr +7/Dep +222h 15m+15BPL??01:10+3941h 50m7
  T T  
2039 kmIBRAHIM-
15961
Σ Mysore-Bhopal-Indo...MYS608:20+0YPRArr +9/Dep +20m-7BPL623:20+2839h 0m25
   W   
1803 kmBMTIR*^~-
22877
--
Σ Mysuru - Chandigar...MYS??08:20+0YPRArr +9/Dep +242h 15m+15BPL??00:35+3440h 15m11
   W  S
2062 km~-
22859
--
Σ DELHI EXPRESS ...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +17/Dep +472h 15m+30BPL??00:35+2438h 15m11
  T T  
1927 kmIBRAHIM-
21985
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??13:30+0SBCArr +20/Dep +32h 50m-17BPL??23:25+5133h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1845 kmGopal*^~-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +11/Dep +482h 0m+37BPL??00:05+1:0733h 50m44
S T    
1978 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +11/Dep +262h 0m+15BPL??00:05+1:0833h 50m45
      S
1978 kmGopal*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +11/Dep +292h 0m+18BPL??00:05+5033h 50m37
     F 
1978 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +11/Dep +835m-3BPL??20:15+3630h 0m5
SMT TFS
1978 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
169
Σ Mysore-Secunderaba...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +9/Dep +12h 50m-8BPL??21:20+2530h 50m9
SM WT  
1809 kmBMTIR*^~-
10550
Σ Mysore-Delhi Nizam...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +9/Dep +74h 50m-2BPL??22:55+5032h 25m10
SM W FS
1721 kmGopal*^~-
21988
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +9/Dep +32h 10m-6BPL??23:25+5132h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1845 kmGopal*^~-
5460
Σ Mysore-New Delhi a...MYS??14:45+1SBCArr +12/Dep +31h 20m-9BPL??23:25+5132h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1845 kmGopal*^~-
20
Σ Mysore - Delhi Raj...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr +26/Dep +11h 45m-25BPL??21:20+2529h 50m9
SM WT  
1809 kmTejas*^~-
150
Σ Mysore-Solapur Con...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr +26/Dep +31h 5m-23BPL??23:25+5131h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1845 kmBMTIR*^~-
15687
Σ Mysore-Solapur-Shi...MYS??16:00+1SBCArr +15/Dep +330m-12BPL??23:25+5131h 25m27
SMTWTFS
1845 kmBMTIR*^~-
15704
Σ mysore ypr nizamud...MYS??16:00+1YPRArr +22/Dep +72h 50m-15BPL??22:55+5030h 55m10
SM W FS
1726 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6007
--
Σ Mysore Secunderaba...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +13/Dep +71h 45m-6BPL??22:55+5029h 55m5
SM W FS
1721 kmBMTIR*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...MYS??17:00+0TPTYArr +17/Dep +294h 0m+12BPL??09:15+1:0140h 15m30
     F 
1908 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...MYS??17:00+0JTJArr +28/Dep +4042m+12BPL??02:55+4433h 55m28
SMTWTFS
1909 kmMinti*^~-
10508
Σ Mysore-NZM link&nb...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -2/Dep +71h 0m+9BPL??22:55+5028h 55m10
SM W FS
1721 kmGopal*^~-
3011
Σ Mysore-Ayodhya lin...MYS??18:30+2YPRArr +13/Dep +451h 37m+32BPL??08:35+4838h 5m12
    T  
1738 kmGopal*^~-
16040
--
Σ Mysore Secunderabd...MYS??19:00+0SBCArr +12/Dep +451h 45m+33BPL??08:35+4837h 35m12
    T  
1733 kmBMTIR*^~-
6029
--
Σ Mysore Secunderaba...MYS??19:10+1SBCArr +16/Dep +451h 15m+29BPL??08:35+4837h 25m12
    T  
1733 kmBMTIR*^~-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...MYS??20:10+4MASArr +3/Dep +594h 30m+56BPL??09:40+1:2937h 30m17
   W   
1978 kmGopal*^~-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr +9/Dep +01h 22m-9BPL??06:25+4433h 55m20
      S
1908 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr +9/Dep +131h 22m+4BPL??06:25+5433h 55m23
  T    
1908 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site