Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:42:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:42:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to BPL/Bhopal Junction
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1737.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur => Kazipet => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Londa   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Itarsi   Solapur   Balharshah   Manmad   Arsikere   Davangere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRMYS*410:20+0BPL217:55+1231h 35m27
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1788 km57 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMYS*420:10+0BPL206:25+2234h 15m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1926 km56 km/hr


38 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Londa   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Itarsi   Solapur   Balharshah   Manmad   Arsikere   Davangere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22299
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-NE...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +19/Dep +464h 47m+27HBJ??20:25-738h 25m13
      S
1888 kmIBRAHIM-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...MYS??06:15+0KYNArr +15/Dep +133h 43m-2BPL??20:30+1238h 15m4
S      
1956 kmDP~-
21126
Σ ARSIKERE-NIZAMUDDI...MYS??06:15+0LDArr +9/Dep +291h 37m+20BPL??19:30+1637h 15m22
S      
1926 kmIBRAHIM-
23332
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??06:15-DVGArr /Dep +273h 37m+0BPL??00:35-42h 20m11
  T T  
2063 kmIBRAHIM-
23333
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??06:15-DVGArr /Dep +473h 37m+0BPL??00:35-42h 20m11
   W  S
2063 kmIBRAHIM-
23335
--
Σ ARSIKERE-SECUNDERA...MYS??06:15-ASKArr /Dep +461h 15m+0HBJ??20:25-38h 10m13
      S
2024 kmIBRAHIM-
22296
Σ ARSIKERE-NEW DELHI...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +13/Dep +462h 25m+33HBJ??20:25-737h 10m13
      S
1888 kmIBRAHIM-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...MYS??07:20+0BPQArr +27/Dep +102h 55m-17BPL??19:20+1836h 0m25
      S
1977 kmBMTIR*^~-
21075
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS507:20+0SURArr +32/Dep +364h 50m+4BPL223:25+4488h 5m27
  T T  
3716 kmIBRAHIM-
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??07:20+0MMRArr +12/Dep +193h 25m+7BPL??00:50+2741h 30m12
  T T  
2039 kmIBRAHIM-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...MYS??07:20+0ETArr +8/Dep +202h 15m+12BPL??01:10+3041h 50m7
  T T  
2039 kmIBRAHIM-
15961
Σ Mysore-Bhopal-Indo...MYS??08:20+0YPRArr +10/Dep +80m-2BPL??23:20+639h 0m25
   W   
1802 kmBMTIR*^~-
22877
--
Σ Mysuru - Chandigar...MYS??08:20+0YPRArr +10/Dep +202h 15m+10BPL??00:35+4140h 15m11
   W  S
2062 km~-
22859
--
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-NI...MYS310:20+2ASKArr +12/Dep +1:152h 14m+1:03BPL200:35+1262h 15m11
 M W   
2035 kmIBRAHIM-
23247
--
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-NE...MYS310:20+2ASKArr +12/Dep +1:172h 10m+1:05BPL200:35+4162h 15m11
  T  F 
2035 kmIBRAHIM-
21985
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS213:30+1SBCArr +18/Dep +32h 50m-15BPL223:25+4457h 55m27
SMTWTFS
2725 kmKSG*^~-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...MYS??14:15+0MASArr +8/Dep +192h 0m+11BPL??00:05+2933h 50m44
S T    
1978 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...MYS??14:15+0MASArr +8/Dep +212h 0m+13BPL??00:05+2733h 50m45
      S
1978 kmKSG*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MYS??14:15+0MASArr +8/Dep +172h 0m+9BPL??00:05+2933h 50m37
     F 
1978 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...MYS??14:15+0MASArr +8/Dep +035m-8BPL??20:15+2030h 0m5
SMT TFS
1978 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
169
Σ Mysore-Secunderaba...MYS??14:30+1SBCArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6BPL??21:20+2230h 50m10
SM WT  
1809 kmBMTIR*^~-
10550
Σ Mysore-Delhi Nizam...MYS??14:30+1SBCArr +8/Dep +104h 50m+2BPL??22:55+3632h 25m10
SM W FS
1721 kmKSG*^~-
21988
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS414:30+1SBCArr +8/Dep +32h 10m-5BPL223:25+4432h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1845 kmKSG*^~-
5460
Σ Mysore-New Delhi a...MYS314:45+1SBCArr +13/Dep +31h 20m-10BPL223:25+4432h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1845 kmKSG*^~-
20
Σ Mysore - Delhi Raj...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr /Dep +21h 45m+0BPL??21:20+2229h 50m10
SM WT  
1809 kmTejas*^~-
150
Σ Mysore-Solapur Con...MYS115:30+0SBCArr /Dep +31h 5m+0BPL223:25+4455h 55m27
SMTWTFS
2384 kmBMTIR*^~-
15687
Σ Mysore-Solapur-Shi...MYS516:00+0SBCArr +15/Dep +330m-12BPL223:25+4455h 25m27
SMTWTFS
2673 kmBMTIR*^~-
15704
Σ mysore ypr nizamud...MYS??16:00+0YPRArr +23/Dep +102h 50m-13BPL??22:55+3630h 55m10
SM W FS
1726 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6007
--
Σ Mysore Secunderaba...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +7/Dep +101h 45m+3BPL??22:55+3629h 55m5
SM W FS
1721 kmBMTIR*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...MYS??17:00+0TPTYArr +14/Dep +324h 0m+18BPL??09:15+5940h 15m30
     F 
1908 kmKSG*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...MYS??17:00+0JTJArr +36/Dep +2942m-7BPL??02:55+3533h 55m28
SMTWTFS
1908 kmMinti*^~-
10508
Σ Mysore-NZM link&nb...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr /Dep +101h 0m+0BPL??22:55+3628h 55m10
SM W FS
1721 kmKSG*^~-
3011
Σ Mysore-Ayodhya lin...MYS??18:30+1YPRArr +8/Dep +01h 37m-8BPL??03:25+1:4932h 55m13
    T  
1738 kmKSG*^~-
16040
--
Σ Mysore Secunderabd...MYS??19:00+1SBCArr +15/Dep +01h 45m-15BPL??03:25+1:4932h 25m13
    T  
1733 kmBMTIR*^~-
6029
--
Σ Mysore Secunderaba...MYS??19:10+1SBCArr +16/Dep +01h 15m-16BPL??03:25+1:4932h 15m13
    T  
1733 kmBMTIR*^~-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...MYS??20:10+4MASArr +4/Dep +304h 30m+26BPL??09:40+4537h 30m17
   W   
1978 kmKSG*^~-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr +5/Dep +11h 22m-4BPL??06:25+1:0433h 55m20
      S
1908 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr +5/Dep +71h 22m+2BPL??06:25+2533h 55m23
  T    
1908 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site