Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
KWV/Kurduvadi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 18:31:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 18:31:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
1 Trains / 19 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KWV⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: KWV   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Pune   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16217Mysuru-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWRMYS*505:10-KWV304:10-23h 0m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1020 km44 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Pune   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...MYS??07:20+0GTLArr /Dep +411h 10m+0KWV??05:55+4122h 35m24
  T T  
1110 kmBMTIR*^~-
21075
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??07:20+0SURArr /Dep +254h 50m+0KWV??08:50+3825h 30m16
  T T  
1110 kmIBRAHIM-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....MYS510:20+0GTLArr +0/Dep +411h 10m+41KWV205:55+4167h 35m24
    T S
2938 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
2138
--
Σ mysore-sbc-mumbai&...MYS111:15+0SBCArr +3/Dep +442h 15m+41KWV307:08+1:1843h 53m27
SMTWTFS
916 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
21015
Σ ARSIKERE-BELGAUM-M...MYS??13:10+0ASKArr +26/Dep +234h 25m-3PVR??11:35+322h 25m12
    T  
888 kmIBRAHIM-
21985
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??13:30+0SBCArr +17/Dep +32h 50m-14KWV??08:50+3819h 20m16
SMTWTFS
916 kmKSG*^~-
9080
Σ Mysore - Udyan&nbs...MYS414:30+0SBCArr +6/Dep 3h 35m+0KWV312:23+3921h 53m26
SMTWTFS
916 kmMinti*^~-
21988
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +6/Dep +32h 10m-3KWV??08:50+3818h 20m16
SMTWTFS
916 kmKSG*^~-
5460
Σ Mysore-New Delhi a...MYS??14:45+0SBCArr +9/Dep +31h 20m-6KWV??08:50+3818h 5m16
SMTWTFS
916 kmKSG*^~-
150
Σ Mysore-Solapur Con...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr +21/Dep +31h 5m-18KWV??08:50+3817h 20m16
SMTWTFS
916 kmBMTIR*^~-
581
Σ mysore-banglore-mu...MYS115:30+0SBCArr +21/Dep 2h 30m+0KWV312:23+3944h 53m26
SMTWTFS
1455 kmrajunaik1948-
15687
Σ Mysore-Solapur-Shi...MYS??16:00+0SBCArr +8/Dep +330m-5KWV??08:50+3816h 50m16
SMTWTFS
916 kmBMTIR*^~-
15705
Σ Mysore-Guntakal-So...MYS516:00+0SBCArr +8/Dep 1h 55m+0KWV312:23+3944h 23m26
SMTWTFS
1744 kmBMTIR*^~-
10482
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Mumba...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +4/Dep +71h 15m+3KWV??12:48+5819h 48m27
      S
905 kmKSG*^~-
10972
Σ Chamrajnagar-CST M...MYS??17:00+0KJMArr +31/Dep +2032m-11KWV??12:48+5919h 48m26
 MTW F 
919 kmKSG*^~-
21702
--
Σ Chamarajanagar Mum...MYS117:00+0SBCArr +4/Dep 30m+0KWV312:23+3943h 23m21
SMTWTFS
1250 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4793
Σ Mysore-Pandharpur ...MYS??18:30+0MRJArr +20/Dep +31h 30m-17KWV??18:05-1923h 35m3
    T  
1077 kmKSG*^~-
17125
Σ western maharashtr...MYS??18:30+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +13h 20m-2KWV??01:00+4630h 30m3
    T  
1351 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...MYS??19:00+0GTLArr +23/Dep +344h 5m+11KWV??19:35+3524h 35m38
SMTWTFS
887 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site