Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
KWV/Kurduvadi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 07:05:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 07:05:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
1 Trains / 19 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KWV⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: KWV   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Pune   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16217Mysuru-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWRMYS*505:10+0KWV304:10+3023h 0m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1021 km44 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Pune   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...MYS??07:20+0GTLArr +7/Dep +341h 10m+27KWV??05:55+4322h 35m24
  T T  
1110 kmBMTIR*^~-
21075
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??07:20+0SURArr +26/Dep +334h 50m+7KWV??08:50+4225h 30m16
  T T  
1110 kmIBRAHIM-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....MYS??10:20+0GTLArr -2/Dep +341h 10m+36KWV??05:55+4319h 35m24
    T S
899 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
2138
--
Σ mysore-sbc-mumbai&...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr /Dep +352h 32m+0KWV??07:08+1:0719h 53m27
SMTWTFS
916 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
21015
Σ ARSIKERE-BELGAUM-M...MYS??13:10+1ASKArr +30/Dep +254h 25m-5PVR??11:35+622h 25m12
    T  
888 kmIBRAHIM-
21985
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??13:30+7SBCArr +27/Dep +32h 50m-24KWV??08:50+4219h 20m16
SMTWTFS
916 kmMENSA Club*^~-
9080
Σ Mysore - Udyan&nbs...MYS414:30+0SBCArr +7/Dep +33h 51m-4KWV312:23+4621h 53m25
SMTWTFS
916 kmMinti*^~-
21988
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +7/Dep +32h 10m-4KWV??08:50+4218h 20m16
SMTWTFS
916 kmMENSA Club*^~-
5460
Σ Mysore-New Delhi a...MYS??14:45+3SBCArr +12/Dep +31h 20m-9KWV??08:50+4218h 5m16
SMTWTFS
916 kmMENSA Club*^~-
150
Σ Mysore-Solapur Con...MYS??15:30+3SBCArr +25/Dep +31h 5m-22KWV??08:50+4217h 20m16
SMTWTFS
916 kmBMTIR*^~-
581
Σ mysore-banglore-mu...MYS115:30+3SBCArr +25/Dep +32h 46m-22KWV312:23+4644h 53m25
SMTWTFS
1455 kmrajunaik1948-
15687
Σ Mysore-Solapur-Shi...MYS??16:00+3SBCArr +15/Dep +330m-12KWV??08:50+4216h 50m16
SMTWTFS
916 kmBMTIR*^~-
15705
Σ Mysore-Guntakal-So...MYS516:00+3SBCArr +15/Dep +32h 11m-12KWV312:23+4644h 23m25
SMTWTFS
1744 kmBMTIR*^~-
10482
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Mumba...MYS??17:00+1SBCArr +9/Dep +91h 15m+0KWV??12:48+1:0419h 48m27
      S
905 kmMENSA Club*^~-
10972
Σ Chamrajnagar-CST M...MYS??17:00+1KJMArr +34/Dep +3732m+3KWV??12:48+1:0119h 48m26
 MTW F 
919 kmMENSA Club*^~-
21702
--
Σ Chamarajanagar Mum...MYS117:00+1SBCArr +9/Dep +346m-6KWV312:23+4643h 23m20
SMTWTFS
1250 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4793
Σ Mysore-Pandharpur ...MYS??18:30+13MRJArr /Dep +41h 30m+0KWV??18:05-2123h 35m3
    T  
1077 kmMENSA Club*^~-
17125
Σ western maharashtr...MYS??18:30+13PUNEArr /Dep +13h 20m+0KWV??01:00+4830h 30m3
    T  
1351 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...MYS??19:00+2GTLArr +29/Dep +314h 5m+2KWV??19:35+4024h 35m38
SMTWTFS
887 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site