Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
KWV/Kurduvadi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:42:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:42:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
1 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KWV⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: KWV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Pune   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...ExpSWRMYS*505:10+0KWV304:10+2823h 0m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1009 km44 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Pune   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...MYS??07:20+0GTLArr +34/Dep +551h 20m+21KWV??05:55+4122h 35m24
  T T  
1110 kmBMTIR*^~-
21075
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??07:20+0SURArr +21/Dep +264h 50m+5KWV??08:50+4125h 30m17
  T T  
1110 kmIBRAHIM-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....MYS??10:20+0GTLArr +3/Dep +551h 10m+52KWV??05:55+4119h 35m24
    T S
905 kmCheetah*^~-
2138
--
Σ mysore-sbc-mumbai&...MYS??11:30+1SBCArr +4/Dep +402h 0m+36KWV??07:08+1:0219h 38m32
SMTWTFS
917 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
22869
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...MYS??13:10+2ASKArr +23/Dep +284h 15m+5PVR??11:35-122h 25m12
    T  
888 kmIBRAHIM-
21985
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??13:30+0SBCArr +16/Dep +22h 50m-14KWV??08:50+4119h 20m17
SMTWTFS
917 kmGopal*^-
9080
Σ Mysore - Udyan&nbs...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +7/Dep +23h 35m-5KWV??12:23+3921h 53m26
SMTWTFS
917 kmMinti*^~-
21988
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +7/Dep +22h 10m-5KWV??08:50+4118h 20m17
SMTWTFS
917 kmGopal*^-
5460
Σ Mysore-New Delhi a...MYS??14:45+2SBCArr +13/Dep +21h 20m-11KWV??08:50+4118h 5m17
SMTWTFS
917 kmGopal*^-
150
Σ Mysore-Solapur Con...MYS??15:30+1SBCArr +23/Dep +21h 5m-21KWV??08:50+4117h 20m17
SMTWTFS
917 kmBMTIR*^~-
581
Σ mysore-banglore-mu...MYS??15:30+1SBCArr +23/Dep +22h 30m-21KWV??12:23+3920h 53m26
SMTWTFS
917 kmrajunaik1948-
15687
Σ Mysore-Solapur-Shi...MYS??16:00+0SBCArr +13/Dep +230m-11KWV??08:50+4116h 50m17
SMTWTFS
917 kmBMTIR*^~-
15705
Σ Mysore-Guntakal-So...MYS??16:00+0SBCArr +13/Dep +21h 55m-11KWV??12:23+3920h 23m26
SMTWTFS
917 kmBMTIR*^~-
10482
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Mumba...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +5/Dep +71h 15m+2KWV??12:48+4819h 48m27
      S
894 kmGopal*^-
10972
Σ Chamrajnagar-CST M...MYS??17:00+0KJMArr +38/Dep +3632m-2KWV??12:48+1:0619h 48m25
 MTW F 
908 kmGopal*^-
21702
--
Σ Chamarajanagar Mum...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +5/Dep +230m-3KWV??12:23+3919h 23m21
SMTWTFS
917 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4793
Σ Mysore-Pandharpur ...MYS??18:30+0MRJArr +0/Dep +31h 30m+3KWV??18:05-1923h 35m3
    T  
1077 kmGopal*^-
17125
Σ western maharashtr...MYS??18:30+0PUNEArr -1/Dep +23h 20m+3KWV??01:00+5530h 30m3
    T  
1349 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...MYS??19:00+0GTLArr +40/Dep +1:274h 0m+47KWV??19:35+5424h 35m38
SMTWTFS
878 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.