Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
KWV/Kurduvadi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:00:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:00:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KWV⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: KWV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...ExpSWRMYS*505:10+0KWV304:10+4323h 0m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1009 km44 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...MYS??07:20+0GTLArr +37/Dep +361h 20m-1KWV??05:55+4322h 35m24
  T T  
1110 kmBMTIR*^~-
21075
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??07:20+0SURArr +12/Dep +274h 50m+15KWV??08:50+4025h 30m16
  T T  
1110 kmIBRAHIM-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....MYS510:20+0GTLArr +1/Dep +361h 10m+35KWV205:55+4367h 35m24
    T S
2950 kmPrayas*^~-
2138
--
Σ mysore-sbc-mumbai&...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +5/Dep 2h 15m+0KWV??07:08+5919h 53m32
SMTWTFS
916 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
21985
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??13:30+0SBCArr +17/Dep +62h 50m-11KWV??08:50+4019h 20m16
SMTWTFS
916 kmGopal*^~-
9080
Σ Mysore - Udyan&nbs...MYS??14:30+1SBCArr +8/Dep +73h 35m-1KWV??12:23+4321h 53m26
SMTWTFS
916 kmMinti*^~-
21988
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??14:30+1SBCArr +8/Dep +62h 10m-2KWV??08:50+4018h 20m16
SMTWTFS
916 kmGopal*^~-
5460
Σ Mysore-New Delhi a...MYS??14:45+1SBCArr +11/Dep +61h 20m-5KWV??08:50+4018h 5m16
SMTWTFS
916 kmGopal*^~-
150
Σ Mysore-Solapur Con...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr /Dep +61h 5m+0KWV??08:50+4017h 20m16
SMTWTFS
916 kmBMTIR*^~-
581
Σ mysore-banglore-mu...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr /Dep +72h 30m+0KWV??12:23+4320h 53m26
SMTWTFS
916 kmrajunaik1948-
15687
Σ Mysore-Solapur-Shi...MYS??16:00+1SBCArr +16/Dep +630m-10KWV??08:50+4016h 50m16
SMTWTFS
916 kmBMTIR*^~-
15705
Σ Mysore-Guntakal-So...MYS??16:00+1SBCArr +16/Dep +71h 55m-9KWV??12:23+4320h 23m26
SMTWTFS
916 kmBMTIR*^~-
10482
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Mumba...MYS117:00+0SBCArr +13/Dep +71h 15m-6KWV312:48+1:1867h 48m29
    T  
1239 kmGopal*^~-
10972
Σ Chamrajnagar-CST M...MYS117:00+0KJMArr +43/Dep +2032m-23KWV312:48+5243h 48m26
SMT T  
1239 kmGopal*^~-
21702
--
Σ Chamarajanagar Mum...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +13/Dep +730m-6KWV??12:23+4319h 23m21
SMTWTFS
916 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4793
Σ Mysore-Pandharpur ...MYS??18:30+0MRJArr -4/Dep +21h 30m+6KWV??18:05-2623h 35m3
    T  
1077 kmGopal*^~-
17125
Σ western maharashtr...MYS??18:30+0PUNEArr -8/Dep +13h 20m+9KWV??01:00+4930h 30m3
    T  
1350 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...MYS??19:00+0GTLArr +32/Dep +1:034h 0m+31KWV??19:35+4224h 35m38
SMTWTFS
879 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site