Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
KWV/Kurduvadi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:39:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:39:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KWV⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: KWV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...ExpSWRMYS*505:10+0KWV304:10+2723h 0m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1009 km44 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...MYS??07:20+0GTLArr +45/Dep +401h 20m-5KWV??05:55+4122h 35m24
  T T  
1110 kmBMTIR*^~-
21075
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??07:20+0SURArr +28/Dep +354h 50m+7KWV??08:50+4725h 30m16
  T T  
1110 kmIBRAHIM-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....MYS??10:20+0GTLArr +4/Dep +401h 10m+36KWV??05:55+4119h 35m24
    T S
916 kmCheetah*^~-
2138
--
Σ mysore-sbc-mumbai&...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +5/Dep +542h 15m+49KWV??07:08+1:1419h 53m32
SMTWTFS
916 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
21985
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??13:30+1SBCArr +16/Dep +32h 50m-13KWV??08:50+4719h 20m16
SMTWTFS
916 kmKSG*^~-
9080
Σ Mysore - Udyan&nbs...MYS??14:30+1SBCArr +7/Dep +63h 35m-1KWV??12:23+5121h 53m26
SMTWTFS
916 kmMinti*^~-
21988
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??14:30+1SBCArr +7/Dep +32h 10m-4KWV??08:50+4718h 20m16
SMTWTFS
916 kmKSG*^~-
5460
Σ Mysore-New Delhi a...MYS314:45+0SBCArr +11/Dep +31h 20m-8KWV308:50+4718h 5m16
SMTWTFS
916 kmKSG*^~-
150
Σ Mysore-Solapur Con...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr +23/Dep +31h 5m-20KWV??08:50+4717h 20m16
SMTWTFS
916 kmBMTIR*^~-
581
Σ mysore-banglore-mu...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr +23/Dep +62h 30m-17KWV??12:23+5120h 53m26
SMTWTFS
916 kmrajunaik1948-
15687
Σ Mysore-Solapur-Shi...MYS??16:00+0SBCArr +13/Dep +330m-10KWV??08:50+4716h 50m16
SMTWTFS
916 kmBMTIR*^~-
15705
Σ Mysore-Guntakal-So...MYS??16:00+0SBCArr +13/Dep +61h 55m-7KWV??12:23+5120h 23m26
SMTWTFS
916 kmBMTIR*^~-
10482
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Mumba...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KWV??12:48+2:0419h 48m27
      S
905 kmKSG*^~-
10972
Σ Chamrajnagar-CST M...MYS??17:00+0KJMArr /Dep +2332m+0KWV??12:48+5619h 48m25
 MTW F 
919 kmKSG*^~-
21702
--
Σ Chamarajanagar Mum...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr /Dep +630m+0KWV??12:23+5119h 23m21
SMTWTFS
916 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4793
Σ Mysore-Pandharpur ...MYS??18:30+3MRJArr +4/Dep +21h 30m-2KWV??18:05-2223h 35m3
    T  
1077 kmKSG*^~-
17125
Σ western maharashtr...MYS??18:30+3PUNEArr +0/Dep +13h 20m+1KWV??01:00+5630h 30m3
    T  
1349 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...MYS??19:00+1GTLArr +33/Dep +1:014h 0m+28KWV??19:35+1:0224h 35m38
SMTWTFS
879 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site