Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
KWV/Kurduvadi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 08:49:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 08:49:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
1 Trains / 19 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KWV⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: KWV   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Pune   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...ExpSWRMYS*505:10+0KWV304:10+2923h 0m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1021 km44 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Pune   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...MYS??07:20+0GTLArr +25/Dep +401h 10m+15KWV??05:55+2922h 35m24
  T T  
1110 kmBMTIR*^~-
21075
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??07:20+0SURArr +27/Dep +124h 50m-15KWV??08:50+2825h 30m15
  T T  
1110 kmIBRAHIM-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....MYS??10:20+0GTLArr +4/Dep +401h 10m+36KWV??05:55+2919h 35m24
    T S
899 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
2138
--
Σ mysore-sbc-mumbai&...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +4/Dep +192h 32m+15KWV??07:08+3919h 53m26
SMTWTFS
916 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
21015
Σ ARSIKERE-BELGAUM-M...MYS??13:10+0ASKArr +24/Dep +344h 5m+10PVR??11:35-722h 25m12
    T  
888 kmIBRAHIM-
21985
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??13:30+1SBCArr +17/Dep +33h 7m-14KWV??08:50+2819h 20m15
SMTWTFS
916 kmKSG*^~-
9080
Σ Mysore - Udyan&nbs...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +7/Dep +43h 51m-3KWV??12:23+3321h 53m25
SMTWTFS
916 kmMinti*^~-
21988
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +7/Dep +32h 27m-4KWV??08:50+2818h 20m15
SMTWTFS
916 kmKSG*^~-
5460
Σ Mysore-New Delhi a...MYS??14:45+3SBCArr +11/Dep +31h 37m-8KWV??08:50+2818h 5m15
SMTWTFS
916 kmKSG*^~-
150
Σ Mysore-Solapur Con...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr +20/Dep +31h 22m-17KWV??08:50+2817h 20m15
SMTWTFS
916 kmBMTIR*^~-
581
Σ mysore-banglore-mu...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr +20/Dep +42h 46m-16KWV??12:23+3320h 53m25
SMTWTFS
916 kmrajunaik1948-
15687
Σ Mysore-Solapur-Shi...MYS??16:00+0SBCArr +10/Dep +347m-7KWV??08:50+2816h 50m15
SMTWTFS
916 kmBMTIR*^~-
15705
Σ Mysore-Guntakal-So...MYS??16:00+0SBCArr +10/Dep +42h 11m-6KWV??12:23+3320h 23m25
SMTWTFS
916 kmBMTIR*^~-
10482
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Mumba...MYS??17:00+1SBCArr +7/Dep +31h 15m-4KWV??12:48+1:1319h 48m27
      S
905 kmKSG*^~-
10972
Σ Chamrajnagar-CST M...MYS??17:00+1KJMArr +34/Dep +1732m-17KWV??12:48+4919h 48m25
 MTW F 
919 kmKSG*^~-
21702
--
Σ Chamarajanagar Mum...MYS??17:00+1SBCArr +7/Dep +446m-3KWV??12:23+3319h 23m20
SMTWTFS
916 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4793
Σ Mysore-Pandharpur ...MYS??18:30+2MRJArr -7/Dep +21h 30m+9KWV??18:05-2223h 35m3
    T  
1077 kmKSG*^~-
17125
Σ western maharashtr...MYS??18:30+2PUNEArr +1/Dep +03h 20m-1KWV??01:00+4330h 30m3
    T  
1350 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...MYS??19:00+1GTLArr +29/Dep +364h 0m+7KWV??19:35+2324h 35m38
SMTWTFS
878 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site