Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:29:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:29:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to PUNE/Pune Junction
3 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1030.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hubballi (Hubli) => Miraj

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   Daund   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRMYS*506:15+0PUNE102:10-619h 55m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1030 km52 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRMYS*518:30+2PUNE318:40-124h 10m20
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1166 km48 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMYS*420:10+0PUNE115:55+619h 45m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1030 km52 km/hr


30 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   Daund   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...MYS??05:10+0DDArr +46/Dep +181h 10m-28PUNE??09:05+1727h 55m19
 M     
1192 km★Prayas★*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...MYS??05:10+0DDArr +46/Dep +131h 40m-33PUNE??09:30+528h 20m26
 M     
1192 km★Prayas★*^~-
7146
--
Σ Bijapur-LTT Mumbai...MYS??05:10+0DDArr +46/Dep +253h 5m-21PUNE??10:35+3729h 25m34
 M     
1192 km★Prayas★*^~-
10388
Σ Mysore Dwaraka&nbs...MYS??05:10+0GTLArr +16/Dep +1:132h 55m+57PUNE??04:55+1:0323h 45m22
 M     
1070 kmBMTIR*^~-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...MYS??05:10+0GTLArr +16/Dep +1940m+3PUNE??02:20+2521h 10m21
 M     
1070 kmMinti*^~-
9081
Σ City of Palace to ...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +19/Dep +3027m+11PUNE??02:10+520h 10m33
 M WT  
1030 kmMinti*^~-
9082
Σ City of Palace to ...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +19/Dep +3527m+16PUNE??02:10+320h 10m34
  T  FS
1030 kmMinti*^~-
21483
Σ ARSIKERE-MUMBAI-AH...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +19/Dep +204h 27m+1PUNE??08:05+426h 5m8
 M     
1093 kmIBRAHIM-
22449
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-BO...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +19/Dep +1:114h 47m+52PUNE??07:50+1925h 50m12
    T  
1158 kmIBRAHIM-
18893
Σ MYS-Mumbai weekly ...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +13/Dep +202h 5m+7PUNE??08:05+424h 50m8
 M     
1093 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
22309
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +13/Dep +1:112h 25m+58PUNE??07:50+1924h 35m12
    T  
1158 kmIBRAHIM-
22995
--
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-SH...MYS207:15+1ASKArr +13/Dep +1:421h 55m+1:29PUNE008:05+1:0248h 50m18
    T  
1030 kmIBRAHIM-
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...MYS??07:20+0GTLArr +46/Dep +421h 20m-4PUNE??09:30+526h 10m26
  T T  
1293 kmBMTIR*^~-
20255
Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-wee...MYS??07:20+0DDArr +36/Dep +040m-36PUNE??08:50+225h 30m10
  T T  
1293 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
22877
--
Σ Mysuru - Chandigar...MYS??08:20+0YPRArr +9/Dep +242h 15m+15PUNE??08:45+2324h 25m7
   W  S
1166 km~-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....MYS??10:20+0GTLArr +7/Dep +421h 10m+35PUNE??09:30+523h 10m26
    T S
1099 km★Prayas★*^~-
22859
--
Σ DELHI EXPRESS ...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +17/Dep +472h 15m+30PUNE??08:45+122h 25m7
  T T  
1030 kmIBRAHIM-
2138
--
Σ mysore-sbc-mumbai&...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +5/Dep +362h 15m+31PUNE??10:35+3723h 20m34
SMTWTFS
1100 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9080
Σ Mysore - Udyan&nbs...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +9/Dep +63h 35m-3PUNE??15:50+3325h 20m29
SMTWTFS
1100 kmMinti*^~-
581
Σ mysore-banglore-mu...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr +26/Dep +62h 30m-20PUNE??15:50+3324h 20m29
SMTWTFS
1100 kmrajunaik1948-
15705
Σ Mysore-Guntakal-So...MYS??16:00+1SBCArr +15/Dep +61h 55m-9PUNE??15:50+3323h 50m29
SMTWTFS
1100 kmBMTIR*^~-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...MYS??16:00+1SURArr +4/Dep +222h 20m+18PUNE??19:50+527h 50m24
 M     
1228 kmBMTIR*^~-
20184
--
Σ Mysuru-Jodhpur Wee...MYS??16:00+1UBLArr -1/Dep +182h 35m+19PUNE??18:40-526h 40m16
S      
1166 kmMysuru Express~-
10482
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Mumba...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +13/Dep +111h 15m-2PUNE??16:30+1:1323h 30m29
      S
1088 kmGopal*^~-
10972
Σ Chamrajnagar-CST M...MYS??17:00+0KJMArr +41/Dep +1832m-23PUNE??16:30+2723h 30m27
 MTW F 
1102 kmGopal*^~-
21702
--
Σ Chamarajanagar Mum...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +13/Dep +630m-7PUNE??15:50+3322h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1100 kmfaihzanahmad786-
6392
Σ Mysore- Kalyan-Guj...MYS??18:20+0ASKArr +7/Dep +392h 20m+32PUNE??18:40-824h 20m17
      S
1030 kmBMTIR*^~-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...MYS??19:00+0GTLArr +42/Dep +534h 0m+11PUNE??23:25+1928h 25m43
SMTWTFS
1062 kmBMTIR*^~-
21018
Σ ARSIKERE-BIKANER E...MYS??22:30+0ASKArr +14/Dep +306h 20m+16PUNE??04:55+430h 25m10
    T S
1093 kmIBRAHIM-
22065
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-BO...MYS??22:30-ASKArr /Dep +306h 20m+0PUNE??04:55+430h 25m10
    T S
1093 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site