Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 19:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 19:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to PUNE/Pune Junction
3 Trains / 27 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1030.6 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   Daund   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRMYS*506:05+0PUNE102:10-520h 5m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1031 km51 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRMYS*518:30+0PUNE318:40+324h 10m20
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1167 km48 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMYS*420:10+0PUNE115:55-819h 45m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1031 km52 km/hr


27 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   Daund   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...MYS505:10+0DDArr +36/Dep +71h 10m-29PUNE209:05+851h 55m19
 M     
1392 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...MYS505:10+0DDArr +36/Dep +121h 40m-24PUNE609:30+1152h 20m26
 M     
1392 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
7146
--
Σ Bijapur-LTT Mumbai...MYS505:10+0DDArr +36/Dep +373h 5m+1PUNE310:35+5177h 25m29
 M     
1392 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10388
Σ Mysore Dwaraka&nbs...MYS505:10+0GTLArr +15/Dep +1:102h 55m+55PUNE204:55+671h 45m22
no arr/dep
1958 kmBMTIR*^~-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...MYS505:10+0GTLArr +15/Dep 40m+0PUNE502:25+1069h 15m17
 M     
1958 kmMinti*^~-
9081
Σ City of Palace to ...MYS??05:50+1ASKArr +20/Dep +1932m-1PUNE??02:10+020h 20m33
 M WT  
1031 kmMinti*^~-
9082
Σ City of Palace to ...MYS??05:50+1ASKArr +20/Dep +2732m+7PUNE??02:10+1320h 20m34
  T  FS
1031 kmMinti*^~-
21483
Σ ARSIKERE-MUMBAI-AH...MYS??05:50+1ASKArr +20/Dep +84h 32m-12PUNE??08:05+1026h 15m9
 M     
1093 kmIBRAHIM-
22449
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-BO...MYS??05:50+1ASKArr +20/Dep +524h 52m+32PUNE??07:50+326h 0m13
    T  
1158 kmIBRAHIM-
18893
Σ MYS-Mumbai weekly ...MYS??07:15+2ASKArr +11/Dep +82h 5m-3PUNE??08:05+1024h 50m9
 M     
1093 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
22309
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...MYS??07:15+2ASKArr +11/Dep +522h 25m+41PUNE??07:50+324h 35m13
    T  
1158 kmIBRAHIM-
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...MYS??07:20+0GTLArr +13/Dep +411h 10m+28PUNE??09:30+1126h 10m26
  T T  
1293 kmBMTIR*^~-
20255
Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-wee...MYS??07:20+0DDArr +41/Dep +040m-41PUNE??08:50+125h 30m9
  T T  
1293 kmMangaluru the last r...-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....MYS510:20+0GTLArr +0/Dep +411h 10m+41PUNE609:30+1171h 10m26
    T S
3121 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
2138
--
Σ mysore-sbc-mumbai&...MYS111:15+0SBCArr +3/Dep +442h 15m+41PUNE310:35+5147h 20m29
SMTWTFS
1100 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9080
Σ Mysore - Udyan&nbs...MYS414:30+0SBCArr +6/Dep +43h 35m-2PUNE215:50+1325h 20m28
SMTWTFS
1100 kmMinti*^~-
581
Σ mysore-banglore-mu...MYS115:30+0SBCArr +21/Dep +42h 30m-17PUNE215:50+1348h 20m28
SMTWTFS
1639 kmrajunaik1948-
15705
Σ Mysore-Guntakal-So...MYS516:00+0SBCArr +8/Dep +41h 55m-4PUNE215:50+1347h 50m28
SMTWTFS
1928 kmBMTIR*^~-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...MYS??16:00+0SURArr +5/Dep +252h 20m+20PUNE??19:50+527h 50m24
 M     
1228 kmBMTIR*^~-
20184
--
Σ Mysuru-Jodhpur Wee...MYS??16:00+0UBLArr -14/Dep +222h 35m+36PUNE??18:40-626h 40m14
S      
1166 kmMysuru Express~-
10482
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Mumba...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +4/Dep +71h 15m+3PUNE??16:30+1523h 30m29
      S
1088 kmKSG*^~-
10972
Σ Chamrajnagar-CST M...MYS??17:00+0KJMArr +31/Dep +2032m-11PUNE??16:30+2123h 30m28
 MTW F 
1102 kmKSG*^~-
21702
--
Σ Chamarajanagar Mum...MYS117:00+0SBCArr +4/Dep +430m+0PUNE215:50+1346h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1434 kmfaihzanahmad786-
6392
Σ Mysore- Kalyan-Guj...MYS??18:20+0ASKArr +1/Dep +322h 20m+31PUNE??18:40-824h 20m17
      S
1031 kmBMTIR*^~-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...MYS??19:00+0GTLArr +23/Dep +344h 5m+11PUNE??23:25+1528h 25m43
SMTWTFS
1070 kmBMTIR*^~-
21018
Σ ARSIKERE-BIKANER E...MYS??22:30+0ASKArr +6/Dep +256h 15m+19PUNE??04:55+830h 25m8
    T S
1093 kmIBRAHIM-
22065
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-BO...MYS??22:30-ASKArr /Dep +256h 15m+0PUNE??04:55+830h 25m8
    T S
1093 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site