Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 04:05:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 04:05:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to PUNE/Pune Junction
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1030.88 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   Daund   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRMYS*506:05+0PUNE102:10+020h 5m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1031 km51 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRMYS*518:30+13PUNE318:40+1:0024h 10m20
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1167 km48 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMYS*420:10+0PUNE115:55-819h 45m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1031 km52 km/hr


28 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   Daund   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...MYS??05:10+0DDArr +42/Dep +121h 10m-30PUNE??09:05+1127h 55m19
 M     
1204 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...MYS??05:10+0DDArr +42/Dep +161h 40m-26PUNE??09:30+1328h 20m26
 M     
1204 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
7146
--
Σ Bijapur-LTT Mumbai...MYS??05:10+0DDArr +42/Dep +283h 5m-14PUNE??10:35+4129h 25m29
 M     
1204 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10388
Σ Mysore Dwaraka&nbs...MYS??05:10+0GTLArr +10/Dep +1:562h 55m+1:46PUNE??04:55+1:0023h 45m22
 M     
1082 kmBMTIR*^~-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...MYS??05:10+0GTLArr +10/Dep +1940m+9PUNE??02:25+1021h 15m17
 M     
1082 kmMinti*^~-
9081
Σ City of Palace to ...MYS??05:50+1ASKArr +22/Dep +2132m-1PUNE??02:10+320h 20m33
 M WT  
1031 kmMinti*^~-
9082
Σ City of Palace to ...MYS??05:50+1ASKArr +22/Dep +2732m+5PUNE??02:10+1120h 20m34
  T  FS
1031 kmMinti*^~-
21483
Σ ARSIKERE-MUMBAI-AH...MYS??05:50+1ASKArr +22/Dep +94h 32m-13PUNE??08:05+1126h 15m9
 M     
1093 kmIBRAHIM-
22449
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-BO...MYS??05:50+1ASKArr +22/Dep +494h 52m+27PUNE??07:50+026h 0m13
    T  
1158 kmIBRAHIM-
18893
Σ MYS-Mumbai weekly ...MYS??07:15+3ASKArr +13/Dep +92h 5m-4PUNE??08:05+1124h 50m9
 M     
1093 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
22309
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...MYS??07:15+3ASKArr +13/Dep +492h 25m+36PUNE??07:50+024h 35m13
    T  
1158 kmIBRAHIM-
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...MYS??07:20+0GTLArr +5/Dep +351h 10m+30PUNE??09:30+1326h 10m26
  T T  
1293 kmBMTIR*^~-
20255
Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-wee...MYS??07:20+0DDArr +37/Dep +040m-37PUNE??08:50+125h 30m9
  T T  
1293 kmNTPC a positive cata...-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....MYS??10:20+0GTLArr -1/Dep +351h 10m+36PUNE??09:30+1323h 10m26
    T S
1082 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
22371
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-BO...MYS??10:20+1ASKArr +11/Dep +292h 40m+18PUNE??09:15-1122h 55m10
 M     
1031 kmIBRAHIM-
2138
--
Σ mysore-sbc-mumbai&...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +5/Dep +402h 32m+35PUNE??10:35+4123h 20m29
SMTWTFS
1099 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9080
Σ Mysore - Udyan&nbs...MYS414:30-SBCArr +7/Dep +43h 35m-3PUNE215:50-25h 20m28
SMTWTFS
1100 kmMinti*^~-
581
Σ mysore-banglore-mu...MYS115:30-SBCArr +24/Dep +42h 30m-20PUNE215:50-48h 20m28
SMTWTFS
1639 kmrajunaik1948-
15705
Σ Mysore-Guntakal-So...MYS516:00-SBCArr +14/Dep +41h 55m-10PUNE215:50-47h 50m28
SMTWTFS
1928 kmBMTIR*^~-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...MYS??16:00+3SURArr +10/Dep +282h 20m+18PUNE??19:50+527h 50m24
 M     
1228 kmBMTIR*^~-
20184
--
Σ Mysuru-Jodhpur Wee...MYS??16:00+3UBLArr -9/Dep +252h 35m+34PUNE??18:40-926h 40m14
S      
1166 kmMysuru Express~-
10482
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Mumba...MYS??17:00+1SBCArr +9/Dep +91h 15m+0PUNE??16:30+1523h 30m29
      S
1088 kmMENSA Club*^~-
10972
Σ Chamrajnagar-CST M...MYS??17:00+1KJMArr +35/Dep +3732m+2PUNE??16:30+2423h 30m28
 MTW F 
1102 kmMENSA Club*^~-
21702
--
Σ Chamarajanagar Mum...MYS117:00-SBCArr +9/Dep +430m-5PUNE215:50-46h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1434 kmfaihzanahmad786-
6392
Σ Mysore- Kalyan-Guj...MYS??18:20+2ASKArr +3/Dep +342h 20m+31PUNE??18:40-724h 20m17
      S
1031 kmBMTIR*^~-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...MYS??19:00+2GTLArr +27/Dep +324h 5m+5PUNE??23:25+1728h 25m43
SMTWTFS
1070 kmBMTIR*^~-
21018
Σ ARSIKERE-BIKANER E...MYS??22:30+1ASKArr +8/Dep +256h 15m+17PUNE??04:55+1030h 25m8
    T S
1093 kmIBRAHIM-
22065
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-BO...MYS??22:30-ASKArr /Dep +256h 15m+0PUNE??04:55+1030h 25m8
    T S
1093 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site