Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:39:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:39:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to PUNE/Pune Junction
3 Trains / 31 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1030.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hubballi (Hubli) => Miraj

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   Daund   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRMYS*506:15+0PUNE102:10-619h 55m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1030 km52 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRMYS*518:30+3PUNE318:40+024h 10m20
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1166 km48 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMYS*420:10+0PUNE115:55-519h 45m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1030 km52 km/hr


31 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   Daund   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...MYS??05:10+0DDArr +56/Dep +201h 10m-36PUNE??09:05+2027h 55m19
 M     
1192 kmCheetah*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...MYS??05:10+0DDArr +56/Dep +121h 40m-44PUNE??09:30+928h 20m26
 M     
1192 kmCheetah*^~-
7146
--
Σ Bijapur-LTT Mumbai...MYS??05:10+0DDArr +56/Dep +313h 5m-25PUNE??10:35+4629h 25m34
 M     
1192 kmCheetah*^~-
10388
Σ Mysore Dwaraka&nbs...MYS??05:10+0GTLArr +16/Dep +1:002h 55m+44PUNE??04:55+2823h 45m22
 M     
1070 kmBMTIR*^~-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...MYS??05:10+0GTLArr +16/Dep +2340m+7PUNE??02:20+3121h 10m21
 M     
1070 kmMinti*^~-
9081
Σ City of Palace to ...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +20/Dep +2327m+3PUNE??02:10+520h 10m33
 M WT  
1030 kmMinti*^~-
9082
Σ City of Palace to ...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +20/Dep +2327m+3PUNE??02:10+120h 10m34
  T  FS
1030 kmMinti*^~-
21483
Σ ARSIKERE-MUMBAI-AH...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +20/Dep +184h 27m-2PUNE??08:05-326h 5m8
 M     
1093 kmIBRAHIM-
22449
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-BO...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +20/Dep +1:024h 47m+42PUNE??07:50+2625h 50m12
    T  
1158 kmIBRAHIM-
18893
Σ MYS-Mumbai weekly ...MYS??07:15+0ASKArr +13/Dep +182h 5m+5PUNE??08:05-324h 50m8
 M     
1093 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
22309
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...MYS??07:15+0ASKArr +13/Dep +1:022h 25m+49PUNE??07:50+2624h 35m12
    T  
1158 kmIBRAHIM-
22995
--
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-SH...MYS??07:15+0ASKArr +13/Dep +561h 55m+43PUNE??08:05+1724h 50m18
     F 
1030 kmIBRAHIM-
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...MYS??07:20+0GTLArr +45/Dep +401h 20m-5PUNE??09:30+926h 10m26
  T T  
1293 kmBMTIR*^~-
20255
Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-wee...MYS??07:20+0DDArr +46/Dep +140m-45PUNE??08:50+325h 30m10
  T T  
1293 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
22877
--
Σ Mysuru - Chandigar...MYS??08:20+0YPRArr +10/Dep +222h 15m+12PUNE??08:45+2424h 25m7
   W  S
1166 km~-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....MYS??10:20+0GTLArr +4/Dep +401h 10m+36PUNE??09:30+923h 10m26
    T S
1099 kmCheetah*^~-
22859
--
Σ DELHI EXPRESS ...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +12/Dep +512h 15m+39PUNE??08:45-522h 25m7
  T T  
1030 kmIBRAHIM-
23247
--
Σ Mysore-arsikere-ne...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +12/Dep +1:282h 15m+1:16PUNE??08:45+2422h 25m7
   W  S
1030 kmIBRAHIM-
2138
--
Σ mysore-sbc-mumbai&...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +5/Dep +542h 15m+49PUNE??10:35+4623h 20m34
SMTWTFS
1100 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9080
Σ Mysore - Udyan&nbs...MYS??14:30+1SBCArr +7/Dep +63h 35m-1PUNE??15:50+3425h 20m29
SMTWTFS
1100 kmMinti*^~-
581
Σ mysore-banglore-mu...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr +23/Dep +62h 30m-17PUNE??15:50+3424h 20m29
SMTWTFS
1100 kmrajunaik1948-
15705
Σ Mysore-Guntakal-So...MYS??16:00+0SBCArr +13/Dep +61h 55m-7PUNE??15:50+3423h 50m29
SMTWTFS
1100 kmBMTIR*^~-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...MYS??16:00+0SURArr +3/Dep +262h 20m+23PUNE??19:50-127h 50m24
 M     
1228 kmBMTIR*^~-
20184
--
Σ Mysuru-Jodhpur Wee...MYS??16:00+0UBLArr -2/Dep +222h 35m+24PUNE??18:40-226h 40m16
S      
1166 km~-
10482
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Mumba...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +6/Dep 1h 15m+0PUNE??16:30+1:3023h 30m29
      S
1088 kmKSG*^~-
10972
Σ Chamrajnagar-CST M...MYS??17:00+0KJMArr +35/Dep +2332m-12PUNE??16:30+3123h 30m27
 MTW F 
1102 kmKSG*^~-
21702
--
Σ Chamarajanagar Mum...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +6/Dep +630m+0PUNE??15:50+3422h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1100 kmfaihzanahmad786-
6392
Σ Mysore- Kalyan-Guj...MYS??18:20+1ASKArr +5/Dep +242h 20m+19PUNE??18:40-1124h 20m17
      S
1030 kmBMTIR*^~-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...MYS??19:00+1GTLArr +33/Dep +1:014h 0m+28PUNE??23:25+4028h 25m43
SMTWTFS
1062 kmBMTIR*^~-
21018
Σ ARSIKERE-BIKANER E...MYS??22:30+1ASKArr +12/Dep 6h 20m+0PUNE??04:55+1230h 25m10
    T S
1093 kmIBRAHIM-
22065
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-BO...MYS??22:30-ASKArr /Dep 6h 20m+0PUNE??04:55+1230h 25m10
    T S
1093 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site