Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:57:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:57:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to PUNE/Pune Junction
3 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1030.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hubballi (Hubli) => Miraj

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   Daund   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRMYS*506:15+0PUNE102:10-319h 55m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1030 km52 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRMYS*518:30+0PUNE318:40-824h 10m20
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1166 km48 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMYS*420:10+0PUNE115:55-1419h 45m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1030 km52 km/hr


29 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   Daund   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...MYS505:10+0DDArr +1:08/Dep +71h 10m-1:01PUNE209:05+951h 55m19
 M     
1380 kmPrayas*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...MYS??05:10+0DDArr +1:08/Dep +181h 40m-50PUNE??09:30+1428h 20m26
 M     
1192 kmPrayas*^~-
7146
--
Σ Bijapur-LTT Mumbai...MYS??05:10+0DDArr +1:08/Dep +153h 5m-53PUNE??10:35+3229h 25m34
 M     
1192 kmPrayas*^~-
10388
Σ Mysore Dwaraka&nbs...MYS505:10+0GTLArr +18/Dep +1:032h 55m+45PUNE204:55+1171h 45m22
no arr/dep
1946 kmBMTIR*^~-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...MYS??05:10+0GTLArr +18/Dep +1440m-4PUNE??02:20+1021h 10m17
 M     
1070 kmMinti*^~-
9081
Σ City of Palace to ...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +20/Dep +3027m+10PUNE??02:10+120h 10m33
 M WT  
1031 kmMinti*^~-
9082
Σ City of Palace to ...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +20/Dep +4627m+26PUNE??02:10+1920h 10m34
  T  FS
1031 kmMinti*^~-
21483
Σ ARSIKERE-MUMBAI-AH...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +20/Dep +194h 27m-1PUNE??08:05-226h 5m8
 M     
1093 kmIBRAHIM-
22449
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-BO...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +20/Dep +1:034h 47m+43PUNE??07:50+225h 50m12
    T  
1158 kmIBRAHIM-
18893
Σ MYS-Mumbai weekly ...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +10/Dep +192h 5m+9PUNE??08:05-224h 50m8
 M     
1093 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
22309
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +10/Dep +1:032h 25m+53PUNE??07:50+224h 35m12
    T  
1158 kmIBRAHIM-
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...MYS??07:20+0GTLArr +37/Dep +361h 20m-1PUNE??09:30+1426h 10m26
  T T  
1293 kmBMTIR*^~-
20255
Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-wee...MYS??07:20+0DDArr +35/Dep +040m-35PUNE??08:50+225h 30m10
  T T  
1293 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
22877
--
Σ Mysuru - Chandigar...MYS608:20+5YPRArr +11/Dep +372h 15m+26PUNE008:45+3124h 25m7
   W  S
1166 km~-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....MYS510:20+0GTLArr +1/Dep +361h 10m+35PUNE609:30+1471h 10m26
    T S
3133 kmPrayas*^~-
22859
--
Σ DELHI EXPRESS ...MYS310:20+2ASKArr +19/Dep +412h 15m+22PUNE308:45-146h 25m7
 M W   
1139 kmIBRAHIM-
2138
--
Σ mysore-sbc-mumbai&...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +5/Dep +202h 15m+15PUNE??10:35+3223h 20m34
SMTWTFS
1100 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9080
Σ Mysore - Udyan&nbs...MYS??14:30+1SBCArr +8/Dep +73h 35m-1PUNE??15:50+2625h 20m29
SMTWTFS
1100 kmMinti*^~-
581
Σ mysore-banglore-mu...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr +27/Dep +72h 30m-20PUNE??15:50+2624h 20m29
SMTWTFS
1100 kmrajunaik1948-
15705
Σ Mysore-Guntakal-So...MYS??16:00+1SBCArr +16/Dep +71h 55m-9PUNE??15:50+2623h 50m29
SMTWTFS
1100 kmBMTIR*^~-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...MYS??16:00+1SURArr +2/Dep +432h 20m+41PUNE??19:50+2427h 50m24
 M     
1228 kmBMTIR*^~-
20184
--
Σ Mysuru-Jodhpur Wee...MYS??16:00+1UBLArr -5/Dep +322h 35m+37PUNE??18:40-426h 40m16
S      
1167 kmMysuru Express~-
10482
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Mumba...MYS117:00+0SBCArr +13/Dep +71h 15m-6PUNE216:30+4671h 30m31
    T  
1422 kmGopal*^~-
10972
Σ Chamrajnagar-CST M...MYS117:00+0KJMArr +43/Dep +2032m-23PUNE216:30+2047h 30m28
SMT T  
1422 kmGopal*^~-
21702
--
Σ Chamarajanagar Mum...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +13/Dep +730m-6PUNE??15:50+2622h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1100 kmfaihzanahmad786-
6392
Σ Mysore- Kalyan-Guj...MYS??18:20+0ASKArr +5/Dep +312h 20m+26PUNE??18:40+1024h 20m17
      S
1031 kmBMTIR*^~-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...MYS??19:00+0GTLArr +32/Dep +1:034h 0m+31PUNE??23:25+2828h 25m43
SMTWTFS
1062 kmBMTIR*^~-
21018
Σ ARSIKERE-BIKANER E...MYS??22:30+1ASKArr +10/Dep +226h 20m+12PUNE??04:55+730h 25m10
    T S
1093 kmIBRAHIM-
22065
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-BO...MYS??22:30-ASKArr /Dep +226h 20m+0PUNE??04:55+730h 25m10
    T S
1093 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site