Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:28:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:28:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to PUNE/Pune Junction
3 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1030.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hubballi (Hubli) => Miraj

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   Daund   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal   Davangere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRMYS*506:15+0PUNE102:10-219h 55m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1030 km52 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRMYS*518:30+0PUNE318:40-124h 10m20
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1166 km48 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMYS*420:10+0PUNE115:55+719h 45m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1030 km52 km/hr


34 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   Daund   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal   Davangere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...MYS??05:10+0DDArr +52/Dep +271h 10m-25PUNE??09:05+3127h 55m19
 M     
1192 kmCheetah*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...MYS??05:10+0DDArr +52/Dep +191h 40m-33PUNE??09:30+2228h 20m26
 M     
1192 kmCheetah*^~-
7146
--
Σ Bijapur-LTT Mumbai...MYS??05:10+0DDArr +52/Dep +203h 5m-32PUNE??10:35+4029h 25m34
 M     
1192 kmCheetah*^~-
10388
Σ Mysore Dwaraka&nbs...MYS??05:10+0GTLArr +11/Dep +1:272h 55m+1:16PUNE??04:55+1:1723h 45m22
 M     
1071 kmBMTIR*^~-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...MYS??05:10+0GTLArr +11/Dep +2340m+12PUNE??02:20+2021h 10m21
 M     
1071 kmMinti*^~-
9081
Σ City of Palace to ...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +18/Dep +1927m+1PUNE??02:10-420h 10m33
 M WT  
1031 kmMinti*^~-
9082
Σ City of Palace to ...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +18/Dep +1527m-3PUNE??02:10-320h 10m34
  T  FS
1031 kmMinti*^~-
21483
Σ ARSIKERE-MUMBAI-AH...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +18/Dep +154h 27m-3PUNE??08:05+1526h 5m8
 M     
1093 kmIBRAHIM-
22449
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-BO...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +18/Dep +464h 47m+28PUNE??07:50+325h 50m12
    T  
1158 kmIBRAHIM-
23332
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??06:15+0DVGArr +42/Dep +283h 37m-14PUNE??08:45+226h 30m6
  T T  
1166 kmIBRAHIM-
23333
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??06:15+0DVGArr +42/Dep +343h 37m-8PUNE??08:45+2326h 30m7
   W  S
1166 kmIBRAHIM-
23334
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...MYS??06:15+0ASKArr +33/Dep +461h 15m+13PUNE??07:50+325h 35m12
    T  
1294 kmIBRAHIM-
23337
--
Σ ARSIKERE-AHEMEDABA...MYS??06:15+0ASKArr +33/Dep +1555m-18PUNE??08:05+1525h 50m8
 M     
1229 kmIBRAHIM-
18893
Σ MYS-Mumbai weekly ...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +13/Dep +152h 5m+2PUNE??08:05+1524h 50m8
 M     
1093 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
22309
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +13/Dep +462h 25m+33PUNE??07:50+324h 35m12
    T  
1158 kmIBRAHIM-
22995
--
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-SH...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +13/Dep +101h 55m-3PUNE??08:05+1224h 50m18
     F 
1031 kmIBRAHIM-
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...MYS??07:20+0GTLArr +34/Dep +551h 20m+21PUNE??09:30+2226h 10m26
  T T  
1294 kmBMTIR*^~-
20255
Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-wee...MYS??07:20+0DDArr +46/Dep +040m-46PUNE??08:50+225h 30m10
  T T  
1293 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
22877
--
Σ Mysuru - Chandigar...MYS??08:20+2YPRArr +9/Dep +102h 15m+1PUNE??08:45+2324h 25m7
   W  S
1166 km~-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....MYS??10:20+0GTLArr +3/Dep +551h 10m+52PUNE??09:30+2223h 10m26
    T S
1089 kmCheetah*^~-
23247
--
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-NE...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +18/Dep +1:082h 10m+50PUNE??08:45+2322h 25m7
   W  S
1031 kmIBRAHIM-
2138
--
Σ mysore-sbc-mumbai&...MYS??11:30+1SBCArr +4/Dep +402h 0m+36PUNE??10:35+4023h 5m34
SMTWTFS
1100 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9080
Σ Mysore - Udyan&nbs...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +7/Dep +23h 35m-5PUNE??15:50+3225h 20m29
SMTWTFS
1100 kmMinti*^~-
581
Σ mysore-banglore-mu...MYS??15:30+1SBCArr +23/Dep +22h 30m-21PUNE??15:50+3224h 20m29
SMTWTFS
1100 kmrajunaik1948-
15705
Σ Mysore-Guntakal-So...MYS??16:00+0SBCArr +13/Dep +21h 55m-11PUNE??15:50+3223h 50m29
SMTWTFS
1100 kmBMTIR*^~-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...MYS??16:00+0SURArr +4/Dep +142h 20m+10PUNE??19:50-327h 50m24
 M     
1228 kmBMTIR*^~-
20184
--
Σ Mysuru-Jodhpur Wee...MYS??16:00+0UBLArr -3/Dep +192h 35m+22PUNE??18:40-226h 40m16
S      
1167 km~-
10482
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Mumba...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +5/Dep +71h 15m+2PUNE??16:30+1623h 30m29
      S
1077 kmGopal*^-
10972
Σ Chamrajnagar-CST M...MYS??17:00+0KJMArr +38/Dep +3632m-2PUNE??16:30+4323h 30m27
 MTW F 
1091 kmGopal*^-
21702
--
Σ Chamarajanagar Mum...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +5/Dep +230m-3PUNE??15:50+3222h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1100 kmfaihzanahmad786-
6392
Σ Mysore- Kalyan-Guj...MYS??18:20+0ASKArr +7/Dep +232h 20m+16PUNE??18:40+1224h 20m17
      S
1031 kmBMTIR*^~-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...MYS??19:00+0GTLArr +40/Dep +1:274h 0m+47PUNE??23:25+3628h 25m43
SMTWTFS
1062 kmBMTIR*^~-
21018
Σ ARSIKERE-BIKANER E...MYS??22:30+0ASKArr +10/Dep +166h 20m+6PUNE??04:55+1230h 25m10
    T S
1093 kmIBRAHIM-
22065
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-BO...MYS??22:30-ASKArr /Dep +166h 20m+0PUNE??04:55+1230h 25m10
    T S
1093 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.