Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 21:50:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 21:50:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to PUNE/Pune Junction
3 Trains / 27 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1030.88 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   Daund   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRMYS*506:05+0PUNE102:10-120h 5m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1031 km51 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRMYS*518:30+0PUNE318:40+924h 10m20
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1167 km48 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMYS*420:10+0PUNE115:55+1719h 45m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1031 km52 km/hr


27 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   Daund   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...MYS??05:10+0DDArr +42/Dep +251h 10m-17PUNE??09:05+2127h 55m19
 M     
1204 kmCheetah*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...MYS??05:10+0DDArr +42/Dep +241h 40m-18PUNE??09:30+2028h 20m26
 M     
1204 kmCheetah*^~-
7146
--
Σ Bijapur-LTT Mumbai...MYS??05:10+0DDArr +42/Dep +463h 5m+4PUNE??10:35+5729h 25m36
 M     
1204 kmCheetah*^~-
10388
Σ Mysore Dwaraka&nbs...MYS??05:10+0GTLArr +12/Dep +492h 55m+37PUNE??04:55+2323h 45m22
 M     
1082 kmBMTIR*^~-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...MYS??05:10+0GTLArr +12/Dep +1040m-2PUNE??02:25+2921h 15m17
 M     
1082 kmMinti*^~-
9081
Σ City of Palace to ...MYS??05:50+1ASKArr +27/Dep +2132m-6PUNE??02:10-520h 20m33
 M WT  
1031 kmMinti*^~-
9082
Σ City of Palace to ...MYS??05:50+1ASKArr +27/Dep +1832m-9PUNE??02:10+2920h 20m34
  T  FS
1031 kmMinti*^~-
21483
Σ ARSIKERE-MUMBAI-AH...MYS??05:50+1ASKArr +27/Dep +44h 32m-23PUNE??08:05-726h 15m9
 M     
1093 kmIBRAHIM-
22449
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-BO...MYS??05:50+1ASKArr +27/Dep +504h 52m+23PUNE??07:50-626h 0m13
    T  
1158 kmIBRAHIM-
18893
Σ MYS-Mumbai weekly ...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +12/Dep +42h 5m-8PUNE??08:05-724h 50m9
 M     
1093 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
22309
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +12/Dep +502h 25m+38PUNE??07:50-624h 35m13
    T  
1158 kmIBRAHIM-
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...MYS??07:20+1GTLArr +3/Dep +241h 10m+21PUNE??09:30+2026h 10m26
  T T  
1293 kmBMTIR*^~-
20255
Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-wee...MYS??07:20+1DDArr +37/Dep +040m-37PUNE??08:50+125h 30m9
  T T  
1293 kmSemi High speed Blur...-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....MYS??10:20+0GTLArr -6/Dep +241h 10m+30PUNE??09:30+2023h 10m26
    T S
1082 kmCheetah*^~-
2138
--
Σ mysore-sbc-mumbai&...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +5/Dep +292h 15m+24PUNE??10:35+5723h 20m36
SMTWTFS
1100 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9080
Σ Mysore - Udyan&nbs...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +5/Dep +43h 35m-1PUNE??15:50+2325h 20m28
SMTWTFS
1100 kmMinti*^~-
581
Σ mysore-banglore-mu...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr +21/Dep +42h 30m-17PUNE??15:50+2324h 20m28
SMTWTFS
1100 kmrajunaik1948-
15705
Σ Mysore-Guntakal-So...MYS??16:00+0SBCArr +9/Dep +41h 55m-5PUNE??15:50+2323h 50m28
SMTWTFS
1100 kmBMTIR*^~-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...MYS??16:00+0SURArr +11/Dep +1:012h 20m+50PUNE??19:50+1827h 50m24
 M     
1228 kmBMTIR*^~-
20184
--
Σ Mysuru-Jodhpur Wee...MYS??16:00+0UBLArr -11/Dep +102h 35m+21PUNE??18:40-1126h 40m13
S      
1166 kmMysuru Express~-
10482
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Mumba...MYS??17:00+1SBCArr +7/Dep +101h 15m+3PUNE??16:30+1223h 30m29
      S
1088 kmksgopal*^~-
10972
Σ Chamrajnagar-CST M...MYS??17:00+1KJMArr +33/Dep +1432m-19PUNE??16:30+1923h 30m28
 MTW F 
1102 kmksgopal*^~-
21702
--
Σ Chamarajanagar Mum...MYS??17:00+1SBCArr +7/Dep +430m-3PUNE??15:50+2322h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1100 kmfaihzanahmad786-
6392
Σ Mysore- Kalyan-Guj...MYS??18:20+0ASKArr +2/Dep +112h 20m+9PUNE??18:40-1224h 20m17
      S
1031 kmBMTIR*^~-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...MYS??19:00+2GTLArr +25/Dep +234h 5m-2PUNE??23:25+1628h 25m43
SMTWTFS
1070 kmBMTIR*^~-
21018
Σ ARSIKERE-BIKANER E...MYS??22:30+1ASKArr +12/Dep +186h 15m+6PUNE??04:55+630h 25m8
    T S
1093 kmIBRAHIM-
22065
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-BO...MYS??22:30-ASKArr /Dep +186h 15m+0PUNE??04:55+630h 25m8
    T S
1093 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site