Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CDG/Chandigarh Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 22:21:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 22:21:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CDG/Chandigarh Junction to SV/Siwan Junction
12 Trains / 17 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SV⇒CDG   Filters   Dep: CDG   Arr: SV   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between CDG/Chandigarh Junction and SV/Siwan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12492Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNRUMB102:35+12SV119:50+1:1817h 15m10
      S
IISL3A
RLWL956 km55 km/hr
05718Firozpur - Katihar S...ExpNFRUMB204:10+5:35SV002:00+6:0721h 50m10
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1003 km45 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERUMB205:25+1:33SV023:10+3:0217h 45m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL988 km55 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRUMB205:25+1:25SV023:10+2:4217h 45m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km55 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:20+0SV102:00+1917h 40m5
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL1079 km61 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRUMB111:35+1:23SV005:55+2:0218h 20m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 956 km52 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+12SV108:10+2:3820h 10m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km54 km/hr
12408Karmabhoomi Express ...SFNRUMB113:50+1:48SV006:40+2:5316h 50m5
     F 
Unreserved
 956 km56 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUBC116:24+1:22SV014:50+2:2122h 26m26
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1081 km48 km/hr
14604Amritsar-Saharsa Wee...ExpNRUMB317:25+52SV010:30+3:0217h 5m13
   W   
Unreserved
 956 km55 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRCDG*323:15+1:00SV119:50+4820h 35m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1033 km50 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRCDG323:15+4SV019:50+520h 35m11
 M     
Unreserved
 1001 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains between CDG/Chandigarh Junction and SV/Siwan Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...UBC??00:15+21LKOArr +41/Dep +12h 50m-40SV??00:55+2724h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1003 kmwanna go home soon~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...UMB??01:50+13DLIArr +15/Dep +192h 0m+4SV??02:15+3124h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1073 km-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...UMB??02:35+2:53LKOArr +3:30/Dep +12h 35m-3:29SV??00:55+2722h 20m19
 M  T  
994 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...UMB??02:35+36CNBArr +1:28/Dep +152h 40m-1:13BTT??04:15+1:3425h 40m18
   W F 
1127 km-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...UBC??03:57+52LKOArr +1:20/Dep +1:083h 20m-12SV??05:20+4125h 23m17
SMTWTFS
995 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...UBC??05:14+31NDLSArr +36/Dep +04h 20m-36SV??04:35+1:5523h 21m-11
SMTWTFS
1107 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...UMB??08:00+12NDLSArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21SV??04:35+1:5520h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...UMB??08:00+12NDLSArr +21/Dep +2:394h 20m+2:18SV??06:40+2:5422h 40m0
S  W   
1079 km-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...UMB??08:38+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +03h 0m-7SV??04:35+1:5519h 57m-3
SMTWTFS
1099 km-
3090
--
Σ Chandigarh Sampark...CDG??08:55+0NDLSArr +15/Dep +055m-15SV??04:35+1:5519h 40m3
   W F 
1144 kmVinay Kumar~-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...UMB210:00+11NDLSArr +31/Dep +01h 15m-31SV104:35+1:5566h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
2732 km-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...UMB??10:15+11NDLSArr +19/Dep +055m-19SV??04:35+1:5518h 20m-1
S      
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
8044
Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BD...UMB??10:15+41LKOArr +1:57/Dep +1:472h 5m-10SV??04:35+1:5518h 20m-2
  T  F 
988 km-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...UMB??10:15+11NDLSArr +19/Dep +02h 30m-19SV??05:05+2:1818h 50m-1
S      
1099 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UBC??12:12+20NDLSArr +17/Dep +13h 25m-16SV??11:00+1:0722h 48m6
SMTWTFS
1107 kmSaurav Singh Chikara...-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...UMB??15:40+23MTJArr +50/Dep +141h 38m-36SV??15:35+5523h 55m9
 M W F 
1160 kmShobhit Jain-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...CDG??16:30+2CNBArr +2:25/Dep +1255m-2:13SV??15:35+5523h 5m18
 M W F 
1145 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site