Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CDG/Chandigarh Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 22:57:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 22:57:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CDG/Chandigarh Junction to SV/Siwan Junction
11 Trains / 17 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SV⇒CDG   Filters   Dep: CDG   Arr: SV   

Shortest Route: 1000.49 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between CDG/Chandigarh Junction and SV/Siwan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRUMB102:35+1SV119:50+1:5117h 15m10
      S
IISL3A
RLWL956 km55 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERUMB205:25+15SV023:10+1:3317h 45m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL988 km55 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRUMB205:25+49SV023:10+2:3217h 45m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km55 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:20+6SV102:00+4217h 40m5
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL1079 km61 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRUMB111:35+1:32SV005:55+2:2718h 20m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 956 km52 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+13SV108:10+3:2020h 10m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km54 km/hr
12408Karmabhoomi Express ...SFNRUMB113:50+1:30SV006:40+3:4116h 50m5
     F 
Unreserved
 956 km56 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUBC116:24+57SV014:50+2:1022h 26m26
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1081 km48 km/hr
14604Amritsar-Saharsa Wee...ExpNRUMB317:25+31SV010:30+2:3817h 5m13
   W   
Unreserved
 956 km55 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRCDG*323:15-SV119:50-20h 35m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1033 km50 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRCDG323:15+0SV019:50+2120h 35m11
 M     
Unreserved
 1001 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains between CDG/Chandigarh Junction and SV/Siwan Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...UBC??00:15+21LKOArr +55/Dep +12h 50m-54SV??00:55+3324h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1003 kmwanna go home soon~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...UMB201:50+3DLIArr +15/Dep +192h 0m+4SV102:15+2848h 25m23
SMTWTFS
1073 km-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...UMB??02:35+3:36LKOArr +4:10/Dep +12h 35m-4:09SV??00:55+3322h 20m19
 M  T  
994 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...UMB??02:35+15CNBArr +1:21/Dep 2h 40m+0BTT??04:15+1:4725h 40m18
   W F 
1127 km-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...UBC??03:57+22LKOArr +1:05/Dep 3h 20m+0SV??05:20+1:3125h 23m17
SMTWTFS
995 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...UBC??05:14+11NDLSArr +22/Dep +24h 20m-20SV??04:35+2:5123h 21m-11
SMTWTFS
1107 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +19/Dep +23h 30m-17SV??04:35+2:5120h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmAnother End of The S...-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +19/Dep +1:144h 20m+55SV??06:40+2:4922h 40m0
S  W   
1079 km-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...UMB??08:38+3NDLSArr +15/Dep +23h 0m-13SV??04:35+2:5119h 57m-3
SMTWTFS
1099 km-
3090
--
Σ Chandigarh Sampark...CDG??08:55+0NDLSArr +27/Dep +255m-25SV??04:35+2:5119h 40m3
   W F 
1144 kmVinay Kumar~-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...UMB210:00+1:38NDLSArr +1:55/Dep +21h 15m-1:53SV104:35+2:5166h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
2734 km-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...UMB??10:15+5NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +255m-59SV??04:35+2:5118h 20m-1
S      
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
8044
Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BD...UMB??10:15+8LKOArr +51/Dep +2:232h 5m+1:32SV??04:35+2:5118h 20m-2
  T  F 
988 km-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...UMB??10:15+5NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +02h 30m-1:01SV??05:05+3:0518h 50m-1
S      
1099 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UBC??12:12+24NDLSArr +43/Dep 3h 25m+0SV??11:00+1:3422h 48m6
SMTWTFS
1107 kmSaurav Singh Chikara...-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...UMB??15:40+14MTJArr +48/Dep +191h 38m-29SV??15:35+1:0723h 55m9
 M W F 
1160 kmShobhit Jain-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...CDG??16:30+0CNBArr +2:36/Dep +1255m-2:24SV??15:35+1:0723h 5m18
 M W F 
1145 kmAnother End of The S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site