Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CDG/Chandigarh Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 18:40:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 18:40:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CDG/Chandigarh Junction to SV/Siwan Junction
12 Trains / 17 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SV⇒CDG   Filters   Dep: CDG   Arr: SV   

Shortest Route: 1000.76 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12492Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNRUMB102:35-SV119:50-17h 15m10
      S
IISL3A
RLWL956 km55 km/hr
05718Firozpur - Katihar S...ExpNFRUMB204:10-SV002:00-21h 50m10
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1003 km45 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERUMB205:25-SV023:10-17h 45m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL988 km55 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRUMB205:25-SV023:10-17h 45m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km55 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:20-SV102:00-17h 40m5
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL1079 km61 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRUMB111:35-SV005:55-18h 20m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 956 km52 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00-SV108:10-20h 10m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km54 km/hr
12408Karmabhoomi Express ...SFNRUMB113:50-SV006:40-16h 50m5
     F 
Unreserved
 956 km56 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUBC116:24-SV014:50-22h 26m26
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1081 km48 km/hr
14604Amritsar-Saharsa Wee...ExpNRUMB317:25-SV010:30-17h 5m13
   W   
Unreserved
 956 km55 km/hr
15904Chandigarh-Dibrugarh...ExpNFRCDG*323:15-SV119:50-20h 35m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1033 km50 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRCDG323:15-SV019:50-20h 35m11
 M     
Unreserved
 1001 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...UBC??00:15-LKOArr /Dep 2h 50m+0SV??00:55-24h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1004 kmwanna go home soon~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...UMB??01:50-DLIArr /Dep 2h 0m+0SV??02:15-24h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1073 km-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...UMB??02:35-LKOArr /Dep 2h 35m+0SV??00:55-22h 20m20
 M  T  
995 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...UMB??02:35-CNBArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BTT??04:15-25h 40m17
   W F 
1127 km-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...UBC??03:57-LKOArr /Dep 3h 20m+0SV??05:20-25h 23m16
SMTWTFS
995 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...UBC??05:14-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0SV??04:35-23h 21m-11
SMTWTFS
1107 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...UMB??08:00-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0SV??04:35-20h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 km-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...UMB??08:00-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0SV??06:40-22h 40m0
S  W   
1079 km-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...UMB??08:38-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0SV??04:35-19h 57m-3
SMTWTFS
1099 km-
3090
--
Σ Chandigarh Sampark...CDG??08:55-NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0SV??04:35-19h 40m3
   W F 
1144 kmVinay Kumar~-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...UMB??10:00-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SV??04:35-18h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1099 km-
3089
--
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...UMB??10:15-NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0SV??04:35-18h 20m-1
S      
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
8044
Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BD...UMB??10:15-LKOArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SV??04:35-18h 20m-2
  T  F 
988 km-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...UMB??10:15-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0SV??05:05-18h 50m-1
S      
1099 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UBC??12:12-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0SV??11:00-22h 48m6
SMTWTFS
1107 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...UMB??15:40-MTJArr /Dep 1h 38m+0SV??15:35-23h 55m9
 M W F 
1157 kmShobhit Jain-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...CDG??16:30-CNBArr /Dep 55m+0SV??15:35-23h 5m18
 M W F 
1142 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site