Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
TPT/Tirupattur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 04:55:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 04:55:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MAQ/Mangalore Central to TPT/Tirupattur
6 Trains / 23 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPT⇒MAQ   Filters   Dep: MAQ   Arr: TPT   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MAQ/Mangalore Central and TPT/Tirupattur

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRMAQ*113:20+5JTJ002:03+612h 43m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL674 km53 km/hr
12686Mangaluru Central - ...SFSRMAQ*1,316:20+1MAP103:33+2711h 13m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL620 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRMAQ*216:50+1JTJ006:08-1813h 18m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 687 km51 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRMAQ*120:00+0JTJ008:50-112h 50m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL687 km53 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRMAQ*120:00+0KPN209:39+1113h 39m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL722 km52 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAQ*122:20+2TPT210:44+2012h 24m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL680 km54 km/hr


23 ΣChains between MAQ/Mangalore Central and TPT/Tirupattur

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MAJN102:30+2:05SRRArr +1:28/Dep +81h 0m-1:20TPT016:38+2138h 8m-15
SMTWTFS
789 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...MAQ??05:00+1SRRArr -16/Dep +171h 50m+33JTJ??19:48+1214h 48m20
      S
687 kmआनंद नंबियार*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ105:00+1SRRArr -16/Dep +331h 50m+49JTJ019:48+2338h 48m21
S  W   
1083 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+1SRRArr -16/Dep +191h 50m+35JTJ??19:48+1614h 48m20
S TW   
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...MAJN306:05+43SRRArr +24/Dep +191h 10m-5JTJ019:48+1637h 43m1
 MT   S
1002 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1094
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??06:50+1PGTArr +3/Dep +202h 25m+17JTJ??23:15-416h 25m31
SMTWTFS
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...MAQ??06:50+1EDArr +3/Dep +91h 10m+6JTJ??21:55+815h 5m6
S      
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...MAJN??10:35+45SRRArr +27/Dep +3422h 55m+7JTJ??21:18+2134h 43m9
S  W   
688 kmkrrisd-
16654
Σ Karwar - Bangalore...MAJN??11:35+15YPRArr +16/Dep +111h 45m-5JTJ??02:50-315h 15m4
  T T S
535 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21654
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESVANTPU...MAJN211:35+15YPRArr +16/Dep +1:102h 30m+54JTJ003:58+2016h 23m-7
    T  
542 kmIBRAHIM-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...MAQ??11:45+1PGTArr +8/Dep +142h 30m+6JTJ??01:53+1514h 8m13
S      
687 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??11:45+1PGTArr +8/Dep +62h 30m-2JTJ??01:53+014h 8m7
 MT    
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...MAQ??11:45+1CBEArr -10/Dep +1950m+29JTJ??00:43+1312h 58m18
SMTWTFS
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+1PGTArr +8/Dep +112h 10m+3TPT??01:14+513h 29m8
 M W   
667 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+1PGTArr +8/Dep +272h 10m+19TPT??01:14+2213h 29m8
S      
667 kmBMTIR*^~-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...MAJN214:05+51TCRArr +36/Dep +3022h 26m-6JTJ002:23+2236h 18m9
 M  T  
827 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...MAQ??14:20+0TCRArr +14/Dep +112h 36m-3JTJ??07:58+1117h 38m7
      S
751 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAQ??14:20+0TCRArr +14/Dep +291h 16m+15JTJ??06:33+316h 13m15
SMTWTFS
751 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...MAJN??14:35+42CBEArr +33/Dep +123h 55m-32JTJ??03:03+936h 28m-9
      S
688 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...MAJN??14:35+42PGTArr +38/Dep +2211h 15m-16JTJ??13:53+2223h 18m1
no arr/dep
689 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21763
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...MAQ??16:50+0PGTArr -1/Dep +2225m+23TPT??04:59+2212h 9m14
S      
680 kmMCPNBR~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...MAJN??20:50+1:17CBEArr +4/Dep +11h 35m-3JTJ??10:18+1013h 28m-23
     F 
688 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...MAQ??20:55+16SBCArr +9/Dep +42h 40m-5JTJ??14:03+917h 8m2
SMTWTFS
592 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site