Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
TPT/Tirupattur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:20:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:20:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAQ/Mangalore Central to TPT/Tirupattur
4 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPT⇒MAQ   Filters   Dep: MAQ   Arr: TPT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MAQ/Mangalore Central and TPT/Tirupattur

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRMAQ*113:25-JTJ002:03-12h 38m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL675 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRMAQ*216:50-JTJ006:08-13h 18m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 688 km52 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRMAQ*1,320:00-JTJ008:28-12h 28m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL688 km55 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAQ*122:20-TPT210:44-12h 24m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL680 km55 km/hr


27 ΣChains between MAQ/Mangalore Central and TPT/Tirupattur

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MAJN100:50+4:34SRRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0TPT016:38+2839h 48m-15
SMTWTFS
789 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...MAJN??04:35+58SRRArr /Dep 2h 45m+0JTJ??19:48+1:3315h 13m1
S TW   
688 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...MAQ??05:00+1SRRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0JTJ??19:48+2214h 48m20
      S
687 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+1SRRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0JTJ??19:48+1:0514h 48m21
 M  T  
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+1SRRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0JTJ??19:48+1:3314h 48m20
S TW   
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1094
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ106:45-PGTArr /Dep 3h 10m+0JTJ023:15-40h 30m31
SMTWTFS
1321 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...MAQ??06:45+1EDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JTJ??21:58-115h 13m6
S      
688 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...MAJN??08:10+1:44SRRArr /Dep 1h 15m+0JTJ??21:18+4113h 8m9
S  W   
688 kmkrrisd-
16654
Σ Karwar - Bangalore...MAJN??11:10+16YPRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0JTJ??02:50+915h 40m4
  T T S
535 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21654
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESVANTPU...MAJN211:10-YPRArr /Dep 2h 30m+0JTJ003:40-16h 30m-6
    T  
542 kmIBRAHIM-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...MAJN??11:20+2:02TCRArr /Dep 1h 41m+0JTJ??02:23+4215h 3m8
 M  T  
752 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...MAQ111:45+3PGTArr /Dep 2h 25m+0JTJ001:53+1:0238h 8m13
      S
743 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr /Dep 2h 25m+0JTJ??01:53+2614h 8m7
 MT    
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...MAQ??11:45+3CBEArr /Dep 55m+0JTJ??00:43+3812h 58m18
SMTWTFS
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr /Dep 2h 5m+0TPT??01:14+1513h 29m8
 M W   
667 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr /Dep 2h 5m+0TPT??01:14+2013h 29m8
S      
667 kmBMTIR*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...MAJN??12:20+32CBEArr /Dep 3h 0m+0JTJ??03:03+3514h 43m-9
      S
688 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...MAJN??12:20+32PGTArr /Dep 14h 0m+0JTJ??13:53+1:0125h 33m1
no arr/dep
688 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...MAQ??14:20+2TCRArr /Dep 2h 16m+0JTJ??07:58+2017h 38m7
      S
752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAQ??14:20+2TCRArr /Dep 53m+0JTJ??06:33+3216h 13m15
SMTWTFS
752 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...MAQ??16:20+1PGTArr /Dep 9h 35m+0JTJ??13:53+1:0121h 33m13
    T  
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...MAQ??16:20+1PGTArr /Dep 1h 15m+0JTJ??05:48+5213h 28m14
  T    
687 kmHadi*^-
21762
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...MAQ??16:20+1PGTArr /Dep 50m+0TPT??04:59+3212h 39m14
SMTWTFS
680 kmMCPNBR~-
21763
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...MAQ??16:50+0PGTArr /Dep 25m+0TPT??04:59+3212h 9m14
S      
680 kmMCPNBR~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...MAJN??19:25+1:25CBEArr /Dep 3h 25m+0JTJ??10:18+1614h 53m-23
     F 
688 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16660
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai&...MAQ??20:00+0CBEArr /Dep 2h 10m+0JTJ??10:18+1614h 18m5
 M     
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...MAQ??20:55+26SBCArr /Dep 2h 40m+0JTJ??14:03+1717h 8m2
SMTWTFS
592 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site