Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
TPT/Tirupattur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:09:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:09:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAQ/Mangalore Central to TPT/Tirupattur
4 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPT⇒MAQ   Filters   Dep: MAQ   Arr: TPT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MAQ/Mangalore Central and TPT/Tirupattur

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRMAQ*113:25+0JTJ002:03+2112h 38m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL675 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRMAQ*216:50+0JTJ006:08-813h 18m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 688 km52 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRMAQ*1,320:00+0JTJ008:28+1512h 28m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL688 km55 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAQ*122:20+1:00TPT210:44+1:3612h 24m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL680 km55 km/hr


27 ΣChains between MAQ/Mangalore Central and TPT/Tirupattur

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MAJN??00:50+3:17SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44TPT??16:38+2815h 48m-15
SMTWTFS
682 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...MAJN??04:35+1:06SRRArr +59/Dep +422h 45m-17JTJ??19:48+4315h 13m1
S TW   
688 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr -1/Dep +201h 50m+21JTJ??19:48+2014h 48m20
      S
687 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr -1/Dep +1:071h 50m+1:08JTJ??19:48+1:0014h 48m21
 M  T  
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr -1/Dep +421h 50m+43JTJ??19:48+4314h 48m20
S TW   
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1094
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??06:45+1PGTArr +28/Dep 3h 10m+0JTJ??23:15+1416h 30m31
SMTWTFS
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...MAQ??06:45+1EDArr +15/Dep +51h 20m-10JTJ??21:58-815h 13m6
S      
688 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...MAJN??08:10+1:38SRRArr +1:34/Dep 1h 15m+0JTJ??21:18+3613h 8m9
S  W   
688 kmkrrisd-
16654
Σ Karwar - Bangalore...MAJN??11:10+14YPRArr +13/Dep +181h 45m+5JTJ??02:50+315h 40m4
  T T S
535 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21654
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESVANTPU...MAJN??11:10+14YPRArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13JTJ??03:40-1116h 30m-6
    T  
542 kmIBRAHIM-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...MAJN??11:20+1:17TCRArr +1:24/Dep +421h 41m-42JTJ??02:23+4315h 3m8
 M  T  
754 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr +18/Dep +572h 25m+39JTJ??01:53+1:0614h 8m13
S      
687 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr +18/Dep +302h 25m+12JTJ??01:53+3014h 8m7
 MT    
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...MAQ??11:45+3CBEArr +8/Dep 55m+0JTJ??00:43+4012h 58m18
SMTWTFS
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr +18/Dep +302h 5m+12TPT??01:14+1213h 29m8
 M W   
667 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr +18/Dep +322h 5m+14TPT??01:14+2813h 29m8
S      
667 kmBMTIR*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...MAJN??12:20+29CBEArr +33/Dep +23h 0m-31JTJ??03:03+1614h 43m-9
      S
688 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...MAJN??12:20+29PGTArr +30/Dep +3414h 0m+4JTJ??13:53+4225h 33m1
no arr/dep
688 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...MAQ??14:20+2TCRArr +19/Dep +222h 16m+3JTJ??07:58+1317h 38m7
      S
752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAQ??14:20+2TCRArr +19/Dep +1:0553m+46JTJ??06:33+3516h 13m15
SMTWTFS
752 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...MAQ??16:20+1PGTArr +24/Dep +349h 35m+10JTJ??13:53+4221h 33m13
    T  
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...MAQ??16:20+1PGTArr +24/Dep +1:041h 15m+40JTJ??05:48+5113h 28m14
  T    
687 kmHadi*^-
21762
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...MAQ??16:20+1PGTArr +24/Dep +3850m+14TPT??04:59+3112h 39m14
SMTWTFS
680 kmMCPNBR~-
21763
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...MAQ??16:50+1PGTArr +23/Dep +3825m+15TPT??04:59+3112h 9m14
S      
680 kmMCPNBR~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...MAJN??19:25+43CBEArr +45/Dep +13h 25m-44JTJ??10:18+1414h 53m-23
     F 
688 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16660
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai&...MAQ??20:00+0CBEArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6JTJ??10:18+1414h 18m5
 M     
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...MAQ??20:55+21SBCArr +6/Dep +172h 40m+11JTJ??14:03+1917h 8m2
SMTWTFS
592 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site