Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
TPT/Tirupattur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:10:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:10:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAQ/Mangalore Central to TPT/Tirupattur
4 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPT⇒MAQ   Filters   Dep: MAQ   Arr: TPT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MAQ/Mangalore Central and TPT/Tirupattur

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRMAQ*113:25+3JTJ002:03+1612h 38m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL675 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRMAQ*216:50+6JTJ006:08-913h 18m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 687 km52 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRMAQ*120:00+0JTJ008:28+912h 28m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL687 km55 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAQ*122:20+4TPT210:44+1812h 24m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL680 km55 km/hr


27 ΣChains between MAQ/Mangalore Central and TPT/Tirupattur

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MAJN??00:50+1:27SRRArr +1:03/Dep +292h 40m-34TPT??16:38+2015h 48m-14
SMTWTFS
682 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...MAJN??04:35+49SRRArr +37/Dep +352h 45m-2JTJ??19:48+2915h 13m1
S TW   
688 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr -7/Dep +481h 50m+55JTJ??19:48+3314h 48m20
      S
687 kmआनंद नंबियार*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr -7/Dep +531h 50m+1:00JTJ??19:48+3814h 48m21
 M  T  
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr -7/Dep +351h 50m+42JTJ??19:48+2914h 48m20
S TW   
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1094
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??06:45+1PGTArr +29/Dep +313h 10m+2JTJ??23:15+316h 30m31
SMTWTFS
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...MAQ??06:45+1EDArr +15/Dep +111h 20m-4JTJ??21:58+215h 13m6
S      
688 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...MAJN??08:10+1:27SRRArr +1:24/Dep 1h 15m+0JTJ??21:18+3213h 8m9
S  W   
688 kmkrrisd-
16654
Σ Karwar - Bangalore...MAJN??11:10+15YPRArr +6/Dep +191h 45m+13JTJ??02:50+015h 40m4
  T T S
535 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21654
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESVANTPU...MAJN??11:10+15YPRArr +6/Dep +02h 30m-6JTJ??03:40-916h 30m-7
    T  
542 kmIBRAHIM-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...MAJN??11:20+32TCRArr +31/Dep +471h 41m+16JTJ??02:23+3715h 3m10
 M  T  
753 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...MAQ??11:45+5PGTArr +12/Dep +312h 25m+19JTJ??01:53+3814h 8m13
S      
687 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??11:45+5PGTArr +12/Dep +222h 25m+10JTJ??01:53+3514h 8m7
 MT    
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...MAQ??11:45+5CBEArr +5/Dep +3655m+31JTJ??00:43+2812h 58m18
SMTWTFS
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+5PGTArr +12/Dep +242h 5m+12TPT??01:14+1413h 29m8
 M W   
667 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+5PGTArr +12/Dep +492h 5m+37TPT??01:14+4413h 29m8
S      
667 kmBMTIR*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...MAJN??12:20+27CBEArr +22/Dep +03h 0m-22JTJ??03:03+1614h 43m-9
      S
688 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...MAJN112:20+27PGTArr +20/Dep +4914h 0m+29JTJ013:53+5649h 33m2
no arr/dep
1203 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...MAQ??14:20+3TCRArr +13/Dep 2h 16m+0JTJ??07:58+2117h 38m7
      S
752 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAQ??14:20+3TCRArr +13/Dep +5553m+42JTJ??06:33+1716h 13m15
SMTWTFS
752 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...MAQ316:20+1PGTArr +16/Dep +499h 35m+33JTJ013:53+5645h 33m14
   W   
1224 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...MAQ??16:20+1PGTArr +16/Dep +1:001h 15m+44JTJ??05:48+4313h 28m14
  T    
687 kmHadi*^-
21762
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...MAQ??16:20+1PGTArr +16/Dep 50m+0TPT??04:59+2712h 39m14
SMTWTFS
680 kmMCPNBR~-
21763
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...MAQ??16:50+14PGTArr +18/Dep 25m+0TPT??04:59+2712h 9m14
S      
680 kmMCPNBR~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...MAJN??19:25+48CBEArr +11/Dep +13h 25m-10JTJ??10:18+1514h 53m-23
     F 
688 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16660
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai&...MAQ??20:00+1CBEArr +4/Dep +12h 10m-3JTJ??10:18+1514h 18m5
 M     
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...MAQ??20:55+10SBCArr +0/Dep +32h 40m+3JTJ??14:03+317h 8m2
SMTWTFS
592 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site