Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
TPT/Tirupattur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 07:29:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 07:29:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MAQ/Mangalore Central to TPT/Tirupattur
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPT⇒MAQ   Filters   Dep: MAQ   Arr: TPT   

Shortest Route: 512.22 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MAQ/Mangalore Central and TPT/Tirupattur

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRMAQ*113:20+6JTJ002:03+1112h 43m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL674 km53 km/hr
12686Mangaluru Central - ...SFSRMAQ*1,316:20+1MAP103:33+3211h 13m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL620 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRMAQ*216:50+7JTJ006:08-1513h 18m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 687 km51 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRMAQ*120:00+1JTJ008:50-112h 50m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL687 km53 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRMAQ*120:00+1KPN209:39+2113h 39m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL722 km52 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAQ*122:20+3TPT210:44+1812h 24m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL680 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between MAQ/Mangalore Central and TPT/Tirupattur

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MAJN102:30+1:12SRRArr +46/Dep +61h 0m-40TPT016:38+2038h 8m-15
SMTWTFS
789 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr -9/Dep +131h 50m+22JTJ??19:48+1514h 48m20
      S
687 kmMuttonHead Rules*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr -9/Dep +311h 50m+40JTJ??19:48+3014h 48m21
 M  T  
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr -9/Dep +161h 50m+25JTJ??19:48+2514h 48m20
S TW   
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...MAJN??06:05+39SRRArr +40/Dep +161h 10m-24JTJ??19:48+2513h 43m1
S TW   
688 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1094
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??06:50+1PGTArr +13/Dep +342h 25m+21JTJ??23:15+516h 25m31
SMTWTFS
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...MAQ??06:50+1EDArr +10/Dep +11h 10m-9JTJ??21:55+015h 5m6
S      
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...MAJN??10:35+1:02SRRArr +53/Dep +3722h 55m-16JTJ??21:18+3034h 43m9
S  W   
688 kmkrrisd-
16654
Σ Karwar - Bangalore...MAJN??11:35+16YPRArr +26/Dep +161h 45m-10JTJ??02:50+115h 15m4
  T T S
535 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...MAQ??11:45+1PGTArr +15/Dep +142h 30m-1JTJ??01:53+2214h 8m13
S      
687 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??11:45+1PGTArr +15/Dep +152h 30m+0JTJ??01:53+1214h 8m7
 MT    
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...MAQ??11:45+1CBEArr -2/Dep +2750m+29JTJ??00:43+1712h 58m18
SMTWTFS
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+1PGTArr +15/Dep +132h 10m-2TPT??01:14+513h 29m8
 M W   
667 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+1PGTArr +15/Dep +212h 10m+6TPT??01:14+1313h 29m8
S      
667 kmBMTIR*^~-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...MAJN214:05+25TCRArr +26/Dep +2422h 26m-2JTJ002:23+2736h 18m10
 M  T  
827 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...MAQ??14:20+3TCRArr +23/Dep +132h 36m-10JTJ??07:58+2117h 38m7
      S
751 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAQ??14:20+3TCRArr +23/Dep +301h 16m+7JTJ??06:33+916h 13m15
SMTWTFS
751 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...MAJN??14:35+20CBEArr +10/Dep +323h 55m-7JTJ??03:03+1736h 28m-9
      S
688 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...MAJN??14:35+20PGTArr +18/Dep +2111h 15m+3JTJ??13:53+1823h 18m1
no arr/dep
689 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21763
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...MAQ??16:50+3PGTArr +11/Dep +2225m+11TPT??04:59+1912h 9m14
S      
680 kmMCPNBR-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...MAJN??20:50+53CBEArr -2/Dep +01h 35m+2JTJ??10:18+1113h 28m-23
     F 
688 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...MAQ??20:55+5SBCArr +3/Dep +22h 40m-1JTJ??14:03+417h 8m2
SMTWTFS
592 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site