Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
TPT/Tirupattur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:11:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:11:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAQ/Mangalore Central to TPT/Tirupattur
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPT⇒MAQ   Filters   Dep: MAQ   Arr: TPT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MAQ/Mangalore Central and TPT/Tirupattur

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRMAQ*113:25+1JTJ002:03+1412h 38m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL675 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRMAQ*216:50-JTJ006:08-13h 18m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 688 km52 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRMAQ*1,320:00+0JTJ008:28+512h 28m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL688 km55 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAQ*122:20-TPT210:44-12h 24m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL680 km55 km/hr
06056Madgaon - Chennai Ce...ExpSRMAJN??23:45+48JTJ011:28+2911h 43m9
   W   
IISL3A
 689 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between MAQ/Mangalore Central and TPT/Tirupattur

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MAJN100:50+2:29SRRArr +2:13/Dep +182h 40m-1:55TPT016:38+1539h 48m-15
SMTWTFS
789 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...MAJN304:35+1:05SRRArr /Dep +282h 45m+0JTJ019:48+2539h 13m1
 MT   S
1002 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr -3/Dep +221h 50m+25JTJ??19:48+414h 48m20
      S
687 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr -3/Dep +551h 50m+58JTJ??19:48+3014h 48m21
 M  T  
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr -3/Dep +281h 50m+31JTJ??19:48+2514h 48m20
S TW   
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1094
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??06:45+0PGTArr +27/Dep +403h 10m+13JTJ??23:15+916h 30m31
SMTWTFS
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...MAQ??06:45+0EDArr +13/Dep +41h 20m-9JTJ??21:58-915h 13m6
S      
688 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...MAJN108:10+1:31SRRArr +1:16/Dep +441h 15m-32JTJ521:18+1737h 8m8
S  W   
1007 kmkrrisd-
16654
Σ Karwar - Bangalore...MAJN??11:10+14YPRArr +13/Dep +161h 45m+3JTJ??02:50-115h 40m4
  T T S
535 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21654
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESVANTPU...MAJN??11:10+14YPRArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13JTJ??03:40-1016h 30m-6
    T  
542 kmIBRAHIM-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...MAJN??11:20+1:08TCRArr +1:08/Dep +381h 41m-30JTJ??02:23+3515h 3m8
 M  T  
754 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr +18/Dep +492h 25m+31JTJ??01:53+4814h 8m13
S      
687 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr +18/Dep +302h 25m+12JTJ??01:53+2414h 8m7
 MT    
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...MAQ??11:45+3CBEArr +8/Dep +4555m+37JTJ??00:43+3112h 58m18
SMTWTFS
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr +18/Dep +272h 5m+9TPT??01:14+1113h 29m8
 M W   
667 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr +18/Dep +332h 5m+15TPT??01:14+2013h 29m8
S      
667 kmBMTIR*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...MAJN??12:20+25CBEArr +41/Dep +13h 0m-40JTJ??03:03+714h 43m-9
      S
689 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...MAJN??12:20+25PGTArr +28/Dep +2214h 0m-6JTJ??13:53+1625h 33m1
no arr/dep
689 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...MAQ??14:20+1TCRArr +19/Dep +202h 16m+1JTJ??07:58+817h 38m7
      S
752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAQ??14:20+1TCRArr +19/Dep +5653m+37JTJ??06:33+2016h 13m15
SMTWTFS
752 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...MAQ??16:20+1PGTArr +23/Dep +229h 35m-1JTJ??13:53+1621h 33m13
    T  
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...MAQ??16:20+1PGTArr +23/Dep +581h 15m+35JTJ??05:48+4413h 28m14
  T    
687 kmHadi*^~-
21762
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...MAQ??16:20+1PGTArr +23/Dep +3650m+13TPT??04:59+2512h 39m14
SMTWTFS
680 kmMCPNBR~-
21763
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...MAQ??16:50+1PGTArr +15/Dep +3625m+21TPT??04:59+2512h 9m14
S      
680 kmMCPNBR~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...MAJN??19:25+34CBEArr +8/Dep +13h 25m-7JTJ??10:18+1014h 53m-23
     F 
688 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16660
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai&...MAQ??20:00+0CBEArr -4/Dep +12h 10m+5JTJ??10:18+1014h 18m5
 M     
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...MAQ??20:55+6SBCArr -7/Dep +22h 40m+9JTJ??14:03+1117h 8m2
SMTWTFS
592 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site