Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
TPT/Tirupattur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:07:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:07:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) to TPT/Tirupattur
5 Trains / 29 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPT⇒MAQ   Filters   Dep: MAQ   Arr: TPT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and TPT/Tirupattur

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRMAQ*113:25+1JTJ002:03+1312h 38m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL675 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRMAQ*216:50+2JTJ006:08-313h 18m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 688 km52 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRMAQ*1,320:00+1JTJ008:28+312h 28m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL688 km55 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAQ*122:20+5TPT210:44+2012h 24m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL680 km55 km/hr
06056Madgaon - Chennai Ce...ExpSRMAJN??23:45+58JTJ011:28+5511h 43m9
   W   
IISL3A
 689 km59 km/hr


29 ΣChains between MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and TPT/Tirupattur

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MAJN??00:50+1:49SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07TPT??16:38+1615h 48m-15
SMTWTFS
681 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...MAJN??04:35+56SRRArr +49/Dep +242h 45m-25JTJ??19:48+1915h 13m1
S TW   
690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...MAQ??05:00+1SRRArr -10/Dep +241h 50m+34JTJ??19:48+1214h 48m20
      S
688 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+1SRRArr -10/Dep +571h 50m+1:07JTJ??19:48+3514h 48m21
 M  T  
688 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+1SRRArr -10/Dep +241h 50m+34JTJ??19:48+1914h 48m20
S TW   
688 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1094
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??06:45+1PGTArr +24/Dep +263h 10m+2JTJ??23:15-216h 30m31
SMTWTFS
688 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...MAQ??06:45+1EDArr +12/Dep +51h 20m-7JTJ??21:58-115h 13m6
S      
688 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...MAJN??08:10+1:43SRRArr +1:32/Dep +491h 15m-43JTJ??21:18+2213h 8m8
S  W   
690 kmkrrisd-
16654
Σ Karwar - Bangalore...MAJN??11:10+14YPRArr +11/Dep +161h 45m+5JTJ??02:50-115h 40m4
  T T S
535 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21654
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESVANTPU...MAJN??11:10+14YPRArr +11/Dep +02h 30m-11JTJ??03:40-816h 30m-6
    T  
542 kmIBRAHIM-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...MAJN??11:20+57TCRArr +57/Dep +411h 41m-16JTJ??02:23+3515h 3m8
 M  T  
754 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23293
--
Σ Kukke Shravanabela...MAJN??11:30+0YPRArr +10/Dep +192h 10m+9JTJ??00:58+1213h 28m2
 M W F 
503 kmBMTIR*^~-
23294
--
Σ Kukke Shravanabela...MAJN??11:30+0YPRArr +10/Dep +212h 15m+11JTJ??01:30+3014h 0m3
     F 
510 kmBMTIR*^~-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr +14/Dep +332h 25m+19JTJ??01:53+3214h 8m13
S      
688 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr +14/Dep +262h 25m+12JTJ??01:53+1914h 8m7
 MT    
688 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...MAQ??11:45+3CBEArr +4/Dep +3555m+31JTJ??00:43+2512h 58m18
SMTWTFS
688 kmBMTIR*^~-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr +14/Dep +282h 5m+14TPT??01:14+1513h 29m8
 M W   
667 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr +14/Dep +342h 5m+20TPT??01:14+1913h 29m8
S      
667 kmBMTIR*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...MAJN??12:20+20CBEArr +21/Dep +03h 0m-21JTJ??03:03+714h 43m-9
      S
689 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...MAJN??12:20+20PGTArr +10/Dep +1814h 0m+8JTJ??13:53+1425h 33m1
no arr/dep
690 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...MAQ??14:20+2TCRArr +16/Dep +242h 16m+8JTJ??07:58+717h 38m7
      S
752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAQ??14:20+2TCRArr +16/Dep +5153m+35JTJ??06:33+1116h 13m15
SMTWTFS
752 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...MAQ??16:20+3PGTArr +16/Dep +189h 35m+2JTJ??13:53+1421h 33m13
    T  
688 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...MAQ??16:20+3PGTArr +16/Dep +431h 15m+27JTJ??05:48+3013h 28m14
  T    
688 kmHadi*^~-
21762
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...MAQ??16:20+3PGTArr +16/Dep +2950m+13TPT??04:59+2612h 39m14
SMTWTFS
680 kmMCPNBR~-
21763
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...MAQ??16:50+0PGTArr +15/Dep +2925m+14TPT??04:59+2612h 9m14
S      
680 kmMCPNBR~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...MAJN??19:25+32CBEArr +3/Dep +03h 25m-3JTJ??10:18+1014h 53m-23
     F 
689 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16660
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai&...MAQ??20:00+2CBEArr -6/Dep +02h 10m+6JTJ??10:18+1014h 18m5
 M     
688 kmBMTIR*^~-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...MAQ??20:55+3SBCArr -8/Dep +12h 40m+9JTJ??14:03+917h 8m2
SMTWTFS
592 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site