Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
TPT/Tirupattur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 12:42:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 12:42:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MAQ/Mangalore Central to TPT/Tirupattur
6 Trains / 23 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPT⇒MAQ   Filters   Dep: MAQ   Arr: TPT   

Shortest Route: 512.2 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MAQ/Mangalore Central and TPT/Tirupattur

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRMAQ*113:20+5JTJ002:03+412h 43m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL674 km53 km/hr
12686Mangaluru Central - ...SFSRMAQ*316:20+1MAP103:33+2211h 13m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL620 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRMAQ*216:50+4JTJ006:08-2113h 18m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 687 km51 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRMAQ*120:00+1JTJ008:50-412h 50m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL687 km53 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRMAQ*120:00+0KPN209:39+1113h 39m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL722 km52 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAQ*122:20+1TPT210:44+1312h 24m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL680 km54 km/hr


23 ΣChains between MAQ/Mangalore Central and TPT/Tirupattur

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MAJN??00:50+57SRRArr +31/Dep +72h 45m-24TPT??16:38+1115h 48m-14
SMTWTFS
681 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...MAJN??04:40+30SRRArr +24/Dep +152h 45m-9JTJ??19:48+2315h 8m1
S TW   
688 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...MAQ??05:00+3SRRArr -9/Dep +101h 50m+19JTJ??19:48+1514h 48m20
      S
687 kmأبواب أل تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+3SRRArr -9/Dep +261h 50m+35JTJ??19:48+2014h 48m21
 M  T  
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+3SRRArr -9/Dep +151h 50m+24JTJ??19:48+2314h 48m20
S TW   
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1094
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??06:50+1PGTArr +10/Dep +272h 25m+17JTJ??23:15+116h 25m31
SMTWTFS
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...MAQ??06:50+1EDArr +8/Dep +31h 10m-5JTJ??21:55+415h 5m6
S      
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...MAJN??08:10+52SRRArr +40/Dep 1h 15m+0JTJ??21:18+1813h 8m9
S  W   
688 kmkrrisd-
16654
Σ Karwar - Bangalore...MAJN??11:10+13YPRArr +0/Dep +191h 45m+19JTJ??02:50-115h 40m4
  T T S
535 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21654
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESVANTPU...MAJN??11:10+13YPRArr +0/Dep +02h 30m+0JTJ??03:58-1516h 48m-6
    T  
542 kmIBRAHIM-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...MAJN??11:20+12TCRArr +9/Dep +241h 49m+15JTJ??02:23+1715h 3m8
 M  T  
753 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...MAQ??11:45+1PGTArr +9/Dep +252h 30m+16JTJ??01:53+2114h 8m13
S      
687 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??11:45+1PGTArr +9/Dep +42h 30m-5JTJ??01:53+514h 8m7
 MT    
687 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...MAQ??11:45+1CBEArr -10/Dep +2050m+30JTJ??00:43+1112h 58m18
SMTWTFS
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+1PGTArr +9/Dep +102h 10m+1TPT??01:14+313h 29m8
 M W   
667 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+1PGTArr +9/Dep +462h 10m+37TPT??01:14+3413h 29m8
S      
667 kmBMTIR*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...MAJN??12:20+8CBEArr +5/Dep +23h 0m-3JTJ??03:03+1214h 43m-9
      S
688 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...MAJN??12:20+8PGTArr +4/Dep +1214h 10m+8JTJ??13:53+725h 33m1
no arr/dep
689 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...MAQ??14:20+0TCRArr +21/Dep +72h 36m-14JTJ??07:58+1417h 38m7
      S
751 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAQ??14:20+0TCRArr +21/Dep +331h 16m+12JTJ??06:33+716h 13m15
SMTWTFS
751 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21763
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...MAQ??16:50+0PGTArr +8/Dep +1625m+8TPT??04:59+1512h 9m14
S      
680 kmMCPNBR-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...MAJN??19:25+36CBEArr -8/Dep +03h 25m+8JTJ??10:18+914h 53m-25
     F 
688 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...MAQ??20:55+3SBCArr +2/Dep +32h 40m+1JTJ??14:03+517h 8m2
SMTWTFS
592 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site