Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPG/Kopargaon ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 12:26:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 12:26:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KPG/Kopargaon to PUNE/Pune Junction
29 Trains / 42 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒KPG   Filters   Dep: KPG   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 269.42 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between KPG/Kopargaon and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCRKPG100:05+49PUNE*305:30+355h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km50 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRKPG101:30-PUNE*306:50-5h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km50 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRKPG102:30+1:49PUNE*208:05+1:485h 35m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km48 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRKPG202:30+1:56PUNE*608:05+1:285h 35m1
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL271 km48 km/hr
11034Darbhanga - Pune Exp...ExpCRKPG002:30+31PUNE*208:05+275h 35m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km48 km/hr
12114Nagpur-Pune Garib Ra...GRCRMMR403:25+18PUNE*109:45+16h 20m2
 M W  S
3A
GNWL313 km49 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRKPG103:50+18PUNE109:15+115h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km50 km/hr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRKPG103:50+26PUNE*209:20+15h 30m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL271 km49 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRKPG003:50+25PUNE309:20+175h 30m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km49 km/hr
11025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...ExpCRMMR504:15+11PUNE*512:05+47h 50m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL360 km45 km/hr
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCRKPG004:20+29PUNE*309:45+85h 25m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL271 km50 km/hr
12849Bilaspur-Pune SF Exp...SFSECRKPG004:33+20PUNE*609:45+125h 12m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km52 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRKPG105:40+44PUNE*111:05+255h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km50 km/hr
12222Howrah- Pune AC Duro...DrntSERMMR505:58+54PUNE*111:45+215h 47m1
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km54 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRKPG109:15+1:47PUNE*315:10+1:035h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km45 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRKPG211:00+51PUNE316:20+525h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km50 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRKPG211:00-PUNE316:20-5h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL271 km50 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRKPG012:50+37PUNE*620:55+418h 5m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL271 km33 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRKPG113:15+19PUNE119:15-26h 0m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL271 km45 km/hr
51034Sainagar Shirdi-Mumb...PassCRPB216:50+9PUNE122:55+276h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL247 km40 km/hr
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCRKPG119:50+52PUNE*202:45+196h 55m2
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL271 km39 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERKPG120:20+53PUNE*302:45+126h 25m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL271 km42 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...ExpCRKPG220:55+1:11PUNE*204:05-17h 10m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km37 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERKPG120:55+1:25PUNE*104:05+337h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km37 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRKPG221:50+1:06PUNE304:40+106h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km39 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpNERKPG221:50-PUNE304:40-6h 50m6
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL271 km39 km/hr
51402Manmad - Pune Passen...PassCRKPG223:05+1:15PUNE*407:35+478h 30m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL271 km31 km/hr


42 ΣChains between KPG/Kopargaon and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12542
Σ Nagpur Pune Daily ...MMR??01:35+50KYNArr +38/Dep +1255m-26PUNE??09:08+77h 33m-14
SMTWTFS
343 kmHusainSabir*^~-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...MMR??01:50+22TNAArr +15/Dep +31h 1m-12PUNE??09:57+88h 7m-15
SMTWTFS
384 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...MMR??01:55+1:28KYNArr +1:17/Dep +211h 35m-56PUNE??11:05+79h 10m-37
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...MMR??01:55+1:28KYNArr +1:17/Dep +233h 15m-54PUNE??12:40+1510h 45m-36
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MMR??01:55+1:28KYNArr +1:17/Dep +1215m-1:05PUNE??09:08+77h 13m-41
SMTWTFS
343 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MMR??01:55+1:28KYNArr +1:17/Dep +354m-1:14PUNE??09:57+88h 2m-42
SMTWTFS
363 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...MMR??04:25+56KYNArr +48/Dep +231h 3m-25PUNE??12:40+158h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
343 kmJosh*^~-
8586
--
Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Pu...PB??05:35+32DDArr /Dep +150m+0PUNE??10:30+74h 55m1
S T T  
246 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8587
--
Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Pu...PB??05:35+32DDArr /Dep +281h 0m+0PUNE??10:35+415h 0m28
S T T  
246 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
19960
--
Σ Manmad Pune Link&n...KPG??06:20+0DDArr +36/Dep +220m-34PUNE??13:55+37h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
272 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...MMR??06:25+46TNAArr /Dep +61h 42m+0PUNE??15:45+219h 20m-17
 M     
383 kmDP~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...MMR??06:40+41KYNArr +9/Dep +202h 11m+11PUNE??15:45+269h 5m-4
    T  
343 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...MMR??06:40+41CSTMArr +5/Dep +13h 30m-4PUNE??19:15+1212h 35m-5
  T T S
450 kmLawansh Singh*^-
8972
Σ Aurangabad- Triven...MMR??07:55+8KYNArr +27/Dep +151h 43m-12PUNE??15:45+217h 50m2
 M     
344 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
19961
--
Σ Manmad Pune Link&n...KPG??07:55+31DDArr +11/Dep +20m-9PUNE??13:55+36h 0m4
   W   
270 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
14428
Σ BBS-PUNE Chain&nbs...MMR??08:10+1:28KYNArr +1:00/Dep +93h 8m-51PUNE??18:40+310h 30m-5
  T  F 
343 kmAnshumanM-
8969
Σ Manmad -Nagarcoil ...MMR??08:35+1KYNArr +13/Dep +201h 8m+7PUNE??15:45+267h 10m5
S  WTF 
343 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
11255
--
Σ NK - KYN - TVC Wee...MMR??08:35+1KYNArr +13/Dep +151h 8m+2PUNE??15:45+217h 10m5
 M     
343 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MMR??12:38+1:34KYNArr +1:20/Dep +112h 33m-1:09PUNE??21:55+49h 17m-10
      S
343 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...MMR??12:38+1:34LTTArr +1:02/Dep +155h 35m-47PUNE??02:05+2513h 27m-17
      S
417 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MMR??12:38+1:34LTTArr +1:02/Dep +85h 5m-54PUNE??01:50+3413h 12m-18
      S
417 kmKishor*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...MMR312:45-LTTArr /Dep +155h 0m+0PUNE002:05-13h 20m-62
   W  S
417 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MMR??14:05+1:16KYNArr +35/Dep +314h 28m-4PUNE??01:50+3411h 45m-39
  T  F 
343 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MMR??14:05+2:53KYNArr +2:14/Dep +314h 28m-1:43PUNE??01:50+3411h 45m-46
    T  
344 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MMR??14:05+1:16KYNArr +35/Dep +193h 23m-16PUNE??01:00+410h 55m-38
no arr/dep
343 kmBMTIR*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...MMR314:05-KYNArr +30/Dep 2h 20m+0PUNE000:05-10h 0m-18
S      
380 kmRoadside Romeo-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...MMR??14:19+1:04KYNArr +33/Dep +203h 33m-13PUNE??01:00+410h 41m-8
SM   F 
343 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...MMR??14:19+1:04KYNArr +33/Dep +293h 33m-4PUNE??01:00+1210h 41m-8
  TW  S
343 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...MMR??14:19+1:04KYNArr +33/Dep +193h 33m-14PUNE??01:00+410h 41m-8
    T  
343 kmIBRAHIM-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...MMR??16:00+1:45KYNArr +1:22/Dep +251h 31m-57PUNE??00:30+198h 30m-6
S  W  S
344 kmPratap-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...MMR??16:00+43KYNArr +26/Dep +312h 56m+5PUNE??01:50+349h 50m-13
 M   F 
343 kmHarsh*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...MMR??16:00+34KYNArr +8/Dep +201h 51m+12PUNE??01:00+49h 0m-16
no arr/dep
343 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...MMR??16:00+34KYNArr +8/Dep +291h 51m+21PUNE??01:00+129h 0m-16
  T    
343 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...MMR??16:00+1:45KYNArr +1:22/Dep +291h 51m-53PUNE??01:00+129h 0m-7
   W  S
344 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...MMR??16:00+1:45KYNArr +1:22/Dep +201h 51m-1:02PUNE??01:00+49h 0m-7
S      
344 kmDP~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...KPG??16:25+51DDArr +37/Dep +211h 20m-16PUNE??22:55+286h 30m-1
 MTWT  
270 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...KPG??16:25+51DDArr +37/Dep +301h 45m-7PUNE??23:25+167h 0m30
SMTWTFS
270 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16826
--
Σ Aurangabad to Coim...MMR??17:00+9KYNArr +12/Dep +312h 36m+19PUNE??01:50+348h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
343 kmHercule Poirot*-
12974
--
Σ Marathwada Pune we...NSL??23:01+42KYNArr /Dep +1859m+0PUNE??08:05+89h 4m-18
  T   S
366 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18774
Σ Nanded Pune Tri- W...NSL023:01+42KYNArr /Dep 59m+0PUNE108:10+1133h 9m-13
S TWT S
420 kmDinesh Gada-
18775
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...NSL??23:01+42KYNArr /Dep +2034m+0PUNE??07:40+218h 39m-16
S      
366 kmDinesh Gada-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...MMR??23:40+1:07KYNArr /Dep +2043m+0PUNE??07:40+218h 0m-23
S      
343 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site