Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPG/Kopargaon ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 21:40:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 21:40:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KPG/Kopargaon to PUNE/Pune Junction
30 Trains / 42 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒KPG   Filters   Dep: KPG   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 269.42 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCRKPG100:05+1:59PUNE*305:30+1:375h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km50 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRKPG101:30+29PUNE*306:50+85h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km50 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRKPG102:30+2:17PUNE*208:05+1:575h 35m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km48 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRKPG202:30+1:24PUNE*608:05+1:005h 35m1
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL271 km48 km/hr
11034Darbhanga - Pune Exp...ExpCRKPG002:30+29PUNE*208:05+275h 35m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km48 km/hr
12114Nagpur-Pune Garib Ra...GRCRMMR403:25+15PUNE*109:45-16h 20m2
 M W  S
3A
GNWL313 km49 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRKPG103:50+13PUNE109:15+145h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km50 km/hr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRKPG103:50+22PUNE*209:20+25h 30m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL271 km49 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRKPG003:50+38PUNE309:20+355h 30m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km49 km/hr
11025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...ExpCRMMR504:15+6PUNE*512:05+57h 50m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL360 km45 km/hr
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCRKPG004:20+27PUNE*309:45+95h 25m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL271 km50 km/hr
12849Bilaspur-Pune SF Exp...SFSECRKPG004:33+10PUNE*609:45+15h 12m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km52 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRKPG105:40+48PUNE*111:05+255h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km50 km/hr
12222Howrah- Pune AC Duro...DrntSERMMR505:58+34PUNE*111:45+35h 47m1
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km54 km/hr
02124Nagpur - Pune AC SF ...ACSFCRKPG106:40+2:54PUNE*111:45+3:195h 5m1
   W   
3A
2A1A
 271 km53 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRKPG109:15-PUNE*315:10-5h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km45 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRKPG211:00+44PUNE316:20+445h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km50 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRKPG211:00-PUNE316:20-5h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL271 km50 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRKPG012:50+45PUNE*620:55+518h 5m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL271 km33 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRKPG113:15+42PUNE119:15+46h 0m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL271 km45 km/hr
51034Sainagar Shirdi-Mumb...PassCRPB216:50+11PUNE122:55+286h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL247 km40 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERKPG120:20+1:02PUNE*302:45+186h 25m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL271 km42 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...ExpCRKPG220:55+1:44PUNE*204:05+357h 10m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL271 km37 km/hr
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCRKPG120:55+19PUNE*204:05-47h 10m2
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL271 km37 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERKPG120:55+2:17PUNE*104:05+597h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km37 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRKPG221:50+1:05PUNE304:40+176h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km39 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpNERKPG221:50-PUNE304:40-6h 50m6
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL271 km39 km/hr
51402Manmad - Pune Passen...PassCRKPG223:05+1:09PUNE*407:35+438h 30m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL271 km31 km/hr


42 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12542
Σ Nagpur Pune Daily ...MMR??01:35-KYNArr +13/Dep +1155m-2PUNE??09:08-7h 33m-14
SMTWTFS
343 kmHusainSabir*^~-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...MMR??01:50-TNAArr +18/Dep +11h 1m-17PUNE??09:57-8h 7m-15
SMTWTFS
384 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...MMR??01:55-KYNArr +1:56/Dep +161h 35m-1:40PUNE??11:05-9h 10m-37
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...MMR??01:55-KYNArr +1:56/Dep +183h 15m-1:38PUNE??12:40-10h 45m-36
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MMR??01:55-KYNArr +1:56/Dep +1115m-1:45PUNE??09:08-7h 13m-41
SMTWTFS
343 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MMR??01:55-KYNArr +1:56/Dep +154m-1:55PUNE??09:57-8h 2m-42
SMTWTFS
363 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...MMR??04:25-KYNArr +42/Dep +181h 3m-24PUNE??12:40-8h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
343 kmJosh*^~-
8586
--
Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Pu...PB??05:35-DDArr +21/Dep +050m-21PUNE??10:30-4h 55m1
S T T  
246 kmCheetah*^~-
8587
--
Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Pu...PB??05:35-DDArr +21/Dep +461h 0m+25PUNE??10:35-5h 0m35
S T T  
246 kmCheetah*^~-
19960
--
Σ Manmad Pune Link&n...KPG??06:20-DDArr +38/Dep +220m-36PUNE??13:55-7h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
272 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...MMR??06:25-TNAArr +23/Dep +61h 42m-17PUNE??15:45-9h 20m-17
 M     
383 kmDP-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...MMR??06:40-KYNArr +9/Dep +222h 11m+13PUNE??15:45-9h 5m-4
    T  
343 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...MMR??06:40-CSTMArr +4/Dep +23h 30m-2PUNE??19:15-12h 35m-5
  T T S
450 kmLawansh Singh*^-
8972
Σ Aurangabad- Triven...MMR??07:55-KYNArr +25/Dep +171h 43m-8PUNE??15:45-7h 50m2
 M     
344 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
19961
--
Σ Manmad Pune Link&n...KPG??07:55-DDArr +5/Dep +20m-3PUNE??13:55-6h 0m4
   W   
270 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
14428
Σ BBS-PUNE Chain&nbs...MMR??08:10-KYNArr +41/Dep +83h 8m-33PUNE??18:40-10h 30m-5
  T  F 
343 kmAnshumanM-
8969
Σ Manmad -Nagarcoil ...MMR??08:35-KYNArr +13/Dep +221h 8m+9PUNE??15:45-7h 10m5
S  WTF 
343 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
11255
--
Σ NK - KYN - TVC Wee...MMR??08:35-KYNArr +13/Dep +171h 8m+4PUNE??15:45-7h 10m5
 M     
343 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MMR??12:38-KYNArr +48/Dep +62h 33m-42PUNE??21:55-9h 17m-10
      S
343 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...MMR??12:38-LTTArr +33/Dep +15h 35m-32PUNE??02:05-13h 27m-17
      S
417 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MMR??12:38-LTTArr +33/Dep +55h 5m-28PUNE??01:50-13h 12m-18
      S
417 kmKishor*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...MMR??12:45-LTTArr +40/Dep +15h 0m-39PUNE??02:05-13h 20m-61
   W  S
417 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MMR??14:05-KYNArr /Dep +274h 28m+0PUNE??01:50-11h 45m-39
  T  F 
343 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MMR??14:05-KYNArr /Dep +274h 28m+0PUNE??01:50-11h 45m-46
    T  
344 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MMR??14:05-KYNArr /Dep +153h 23m+0PUNE??01:00-10h 55m-38
no arr/dep
343 kmBMTIR*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...MMR??14:05-KYNArr +15/Dep +202h 20m+5PUNE??00:05-10h 0m-17
S      
343 kmRoadside Romeo-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...MMR??14:19-KYNArr +24/Dep +183h 33m-6PUNE??01:00-10h 41m-8
SM   F 
343 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...MMR??14:19-KYNArr +24/Dep +183h 33m-6PUNE??01:00-10h 41m-8
  TW  S
343 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...MMR??14:19-KYNArr +24/Dep +153h 33m-9PUNE??01:00-10h 41m-8
    T  
343 kmIBRAHIM-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...MMR??16:00-KYNArr +59/Dep +201h 31m-39PUNE??00:30-8h 30m-6
S  W  S
344 kmPratap-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...MMR??16:00-KYNArr +54/Dep +272h 56m-27PUNE??01:50-9h 50m-13
 M   F 
343 kmHarsh*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...MMR??16:00-KYNArr +8/Dep +181h 51m+10PUNE??01:00-9h 0m-16
no arr/dep
343 kmDP-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...MMR??16:00-KYNArr +8/Dep +181h 51m+10PUNE??01:00-9h 0m-16
  T    
343 kmDP-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...MMR??16:00-KYNArr +59/Dep +181h 51m-41PUNE??01:00-9h 0m-7
   W  S
344 kmDP-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...MMR??16:00-KYNArr +59/Dep +181h 51m-41PUNE??01:00-9h 0m-7
S      
344 kmDP-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...KPG??16:25-DDArr +19/Dep +271h 20m+8PUNE??22:55-6h 30m-1
 MTWT  
270 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...KPG??16:25-DDArr +19/Dep +371h 45m+18PUNE??23:25-7h 0m30
SMTWTFS
270 kmCheetah*^~-
16826
--
Σ Aurangabad to Coim...MMR??17:00-KYNArr +11/Dep +272h 36m+16PUNE??01:50-8h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
343 kmHercule Poirot*-
12974
--
Σ Marathwada Pune we...NSL??23:01-KYNArr +11/Dep +1359m+2PUNE??08:05-9h 4m-18
  T   S
366 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18774
Σ Nanded Pune Tri- W...NSL??23:01-KYNArr +11/Dep +2259m+11PUNE??08:10-9h 9m-13
SM WTF 
366 kmDinesh Gada-
18775
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...NSL??23:01-KYNArr +11/Dep +1734m+6PUNE??07:40-8h 39m-16
S      
366 kmDinesh Gada-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...MMR??23:40-KYNArr +15/Dep +1743m+2PUNE??07:40-8h 0m-23
S      
343 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site