Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPG/Kopargaon ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 03:15:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 03:15:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KPG/Kopargaon to PUNE/Pune Junction
30 Trains / 42 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒KPG   Filters   Dep: KPG   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 269.43 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between KPG/Kopargaon and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCRKPG100:05-PUNE*305:30-5h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km50 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRKPG101:30+32PUNE*306:50+185h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km50 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRKPG102:30+1:34PUNE*208:05+1:335h 35m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km48 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRKPG202:30+2:10PUNE*608:05+1:375h 35m1
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL271 km48 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRKPG002:30+1:28PUNE*208:05+1:105h 35m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km48 km/hr
12114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...GRCRMMR403:25+14PUNE*109:45-46h 20m2
 M W  S
3A
GNWL313 km49 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRKPG103:50+33PUNE109:15+365h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km50 km/hr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRKPG103:50+17PUNE*209:20-35h 30m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL271 km49 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRKPG003:50+21PUNE309:20+125h 30m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km49 km/hr
11025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...ExpCRMMR504:15+4PUNE*512:05+127h 50m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL360 km45 km/hr
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCRKPG004:20+27PUNE*309:45+135h 25m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL271 km50 km/hr
12849Bilaspur-Pune SF Exp...SFSECRKPG004:33+3PUNE*609:45+05h 12m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km52 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRKPG105:40+32PUNE*111:05+155h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km50 km/hr
12222Howrah- Pune AC Duro...DrntSERMMR505:58+17PUNE*111:45-95h 47m1
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km54 km/hr
02124Nagpur - Pune Specia...ACSFCRKPG106:40+2:53PUNE*111:45+3:055h 5m1
   W   
3A
2A1A
 271 km53 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRKPG109:15+1:50PUNE*315:10+1:035h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km45 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRKPG211:00+1:02PUNE316:20+1:045h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km50 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRKPG211:00-PUNE316:20-5h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL271 km50 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRKPG012:50+30PUNE*620:55+268h 5m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL271 km33 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRKPG113:15+33PUNE119:15+56h 0m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL271 km45 km/hr
51034Sainagar Shirdi-Mumb...PassCRPB216:50+8PUNE122:55+356h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL247 km40 km/hr
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCRKPG119:50+40PUNE*202:45+296h 55m2
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL271 km39 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERKPG120:20+44PUNE*3,602:45+136h 25m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL271 km42 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...ExpCRKPG220:55+1:12PUNE*204:05-57h 10m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km37 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERKPG120:55+2:12PUNE*104:05+497h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km37 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRKPG221:50+55PUNE304:40+86h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km39 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRKPG221:50-PUNE304:40-6h 50m6
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL271 km39 km/hr
51402Manmad - Pune Passen...PassCRKPG223:05+1:06PUNE*407:35+368h 30m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL271 km31 km/hr


42 ΣChains between KPG/Kopargaon and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12542
Σ Nagpur Pune Daily ...MMR??01:35+29KYNArr +25/Dep +1155m-14PUNE??09:08+127h 33m-14
SMTWTFS
343 kmHusainSabir*^~-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...MMR??01:50+24TNAArr /Dep +31h 1m+0PUNE??09:57+108h 7m-15
SMTWTFS
384 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...MMR??01:55+1:51KYNArr +2:10/Dep +191h 35m-1:51PUNE??11:05+109h 10m-37
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...MMR??01:55+1:51KYNArr +2:10/Dep +213h 15m-1:49PUNE??12:40+1810h 45m-36
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MMR??01:55+1:51KYNArr +2:10/Dep +1115m-1:59PUNE??09:08+127h 13m-41
SMTWTFS
343 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MMR??01:55+1:51KYNArr +2:10/Dep +354m-2:07PUNE??09:57+108h 2m-42
SMTWTFS
363 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...MMR??04:25+1:20KYNArr +1:19/Dep +211h 3m-58PUNE??12:40+188h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
343 kmJosh*^~-
8586
--
Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Pu...PB??05:35+19DDArr +26/Dep +050m-26PUNE??10:30+74h 55m1
S T T  
246 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8587
--
Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Pu...PB205:35-DDArr +26/Dep 1h 0m+0PUNE310:35-53h 0m28
S T T  
407 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
19960
--
Σ Manmad Pune Link&n...KPG??06:20+8DDArr +59/Dep +120m-58PUNE??13:55+57h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
272 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...MMR??06:25+28TNAArr +16/Dep +71h 42m-9PUNE??15:45+229h 20m-17
 M     
383 kmDP~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...MMR??06:40+41KYNArr +20/Dep +242h 11m+4PUNE??15:45+359h 5m-4
    T  
343 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...MMR??06:40+41CSTMArr +12/Dep +13h 30m-11PUNE??19:15+1412h 35m-5
  T T S
450 kmLawansh Singh*^-
8972
Σ Aurangabad- Triven...MMR??07:55+5KYNArr +27/Dep +161h 43m-11PUNE??15:45+227h 50m2
 M     
344 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
19961
--
Σ Manmad Pune Link&n...KPG??07:55+18DDArr +3/Dep +10m-2PUNE??13:55+56h 0m4
   W   
270 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
14428
Σ BBS-PUNE Chain&nbs...MMR308:10-KYNArr /Dep +103h 8m+0PUNE418:40-10h 30m-5
  T  F 
380 kmAnshumanM-
8969
Σ Manmad -Nagarcoil ...MMR??08:35+1KYNArr +19/Dep +241h 8m+5PUNE??15:45+357h 10m5
S  WTF 
343 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
11255
--
Σ NK - KYN - TVC Wee...MMR??08:35+1KYNArr +19/Dep +161h 8m-3PUNE??15:45+227h 10m5
 M     
343 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MMR012:38+1:30KYNArr +1:17/Dep +122h 33m-1:05PUNE221:55+99h 17m-13
      S
380 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...MMR012:38+1:30LTTArr +1:01/Dep 5h 35m+0PUNE002:05+1613h 27m-20
      S
417 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MMR012:38+1:30LTTArr +1:01/Dep 5h 5m+0PUNE301:50+3013h 12m-21
      S
417 kmKishor*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...MMR312:45+1:55LTTArr +1:25/Dep 5h 0m+0PUNE002:05+1613h 20m-62
   W  S
417 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MMR??14:05+1:21KYNArr +35/Dep 4h 28m+0PUNE??01:50+3011h 45m-39
  T  F 
343 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MMR??14:05+1:29KYNArr /Dep 4h 28m+0PUNE??01:50+3011h 45m-46
    T  
344 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MMR??14:05+1:21KYNArr +35/Dep +183h 23m-17PUNE??01:00+510h 55m-38
no arr/dep
343 kmBMTIR*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...MMR314:05+1:38KYNArr +46/Dep +182h 20m-28PUNE000:05-310h 0m-18
S      
380 kmRoadside Romeo~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...MMR314:19+1:13KYNArr +39/Dep +203h 33m-19PUNE301:00+910h 41m-8
SM   F 
397 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...MMR314:19+1:13KYNArr +39/Dep +163h 33m-23PUNE201:00+710h 41m-8
  TW  S
397 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...MMR314:19+1:13KYNArr +39/Dep +183h 33m-21PUNE201:00+510h 41m-8
    T  
397 kmIBRAHIM-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...MMR316:00-KYNArr +1:43/Dep 1h 31m+0PUNE300:30-32h 30m-5
S  W  S
380 kmPratap-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...MMR??16:00+39KYNArr +18/Dep 2h 56m+0PUNE??01:50+309h 50m-13
 M   F 
343 kmHarsh*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...MMR??16:00+36KYNArr +11/Dep +201h 51m+9PUNE??01:00+99h 0m-16
no arr/dep
343 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...MMR??16:00+36KYNArr +11/Dep +161h 51m+5PUNE??01:00+79h 0m-16
  T    
343 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...MMR??16:00+2:05KYNArr +1:43/Dep +161h 51m-1:27PUNE??01:00+79h 0m-7
   W  S
344 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...MMR??16:00+2:05KYNArr +1:43/Dep +201h 51m-1:23PUNE??01:00+99h 0m-7
S      
344 kmDP~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...KPG??16:25+1:20DDArr +1:02/Dep +151h 20m-47PUNE??22:55+256h 30m-1
 MTWT  
270 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...KPG??16:25+1:20DDArr +1:02/Dep +181h 45m-44PUNE??23:25+37h 0m30
SMTWTFS
270 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16826
--
Σ Aurangabad to Coim...MMR??17:00+8KYNArr +15/Dep 2h 36m+0PUNE??01:50+308h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
343 kmHercule Poirot*-
12974
--
Σ Marathwada Pune we...NSL??23:01+39KYNArr +21/Dep +1459m-7PUNE??08:05+89h 4m-18
  T   S
366 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18774
Σ Nanded Pune Tri- W...NSL023:01+39KYNArr +21/Dep +3059m+9PUNE108:10+2633h 9m-13
S TWT S
420 kmDinesh Gada-
18775
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...NSL??23:01+39KYNArr +21/Dep +2334m+2PUNE??07:40+218h 39m-16
S      
366 kmDinesh Gada-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...MMR??23:40+35KYNArr +15/Dep +2343m+8PUNE??07:40+218h 0m-23
S      
343 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site