Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPG/Kopargaon ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 23, 2016 18:42:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 23, 2016 18:42:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KPG/Kopargaon to PUNE/Pune Junction
29 Trains / 42 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒KPG   Filters   Dep: KPG   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 269.42 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between KPG/Kopargaon and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCRKPG100:05+49PUNE*305:30+355h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km50 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRKPG101:30+47PUNE*306:50+315h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km50 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRKPG102:30+1:46PUNE*208:05+1:555h 35m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km48 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRKPG202:30+1:54PUNE*608:05+1:225h 35m1
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL271 km48 km/hr
11034Darbhanga - Pune Exp...ExpCRKPG002:30+21PUNE*208:05+125h 35m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km48 km/hr
12114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...GRCRMMR403:25+19PUNE*109:45-26h 20m2
 M W  S
3A
GNWL313 km49 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRKPG103:50+42PUNE109:15+385h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km50 km/hr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRKPG103:50-PUNE*209:20-5h 30m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL271 km49 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRKPG003:50+19PUNE309:20+125h 30m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km49 km/hr
11025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...ExpCRMMR504:15+8PUNE*512:05+57h 50m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL360 km45 km/hr
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCRKPG004:20+30PUNE*309:45+145h 25m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL271 km50 km/hr
12849Bilaspur-Pune SF Exp...SFSECRKPG004:33+15PUNE*609:45+135h 12m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km52 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRKPG105:40+31PUNE*111:05+145h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km50 km/hr
12222Howrah- Pune AC Duro...DrntSERMMR505:58+30PUNE*111:45-15h 47m1
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km54 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRKPG109:15+2:17PUNE*315:10+1:295h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km45 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRKPG211:00+1:11PUNE316:20+1:155h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km50 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRKPG211:00-PUNE316:20-5h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL271 km50 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRKPG012:50+29PUNE*620:55+288h 5m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL271 km33 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRKPG113:15+30PUNE119:15+06h 0m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL271 km45 km/hr
51034Sainagar Shirdi-Mumb...PassCRPB216:50+8PUNE122:55+366h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL247 km40 km/hr
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCRKPG119:50+1:15PUNE*202:45+456h 55m2
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL271 km39 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERKPG120:20-PUNE*3,602:45-6h 25m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL271 km42 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...ExpCRKPG220:55+1:02PUNE*204:05+27h 10m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km37 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERKPG120:55+1:52PUNE*104:05+347h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km37 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRKPG221:50+1:03PUNE304:40+136h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL271 km39 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpNERKPG221:50-PUNE304:40-6h 50m6
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL271 km39 km/hr
51402Manmad - Pune Passen...PassCRKPG223:05+1:09PUNE*407:35+478h 30m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL271 km31 km/hr


42 ΣChains between KPG/Kopargaon and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12542
Σ Nagpur Pune Daily ...MMR??01:35+39KYNArr +29/Dep +1255m-17PUNE??09:08+97h 33m-14
SMTWTFS
343 kmHusainSabir*^~-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...MMR??01:50+23TNAArr +16/Dep +41h 1m-12PUNE??09:57+88h 7m-15
SMTWTFS
384 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...MMR??01:55+1:46KYNArr +1:58/Dep +191h 35m-1:39PUNE??11:05+99h 10m-37
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...MMR??01:55+1:46KYNArr +1:58/Dep +243h 15m-1:34PUNE??12:40+1710h 45m-36
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MMR??01:55+1:46KYNArr +1:58/Dep +1215m-1:46PUNE??09:08+97h 13m-41
SMTWTFS
343 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MMR??01:55+1:46KYNArr +1:58/Dep +454m-1:54PUNE??09:57+88h 2m-42
SMTWTFS
363 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...MMR??04:25+1:17KYNArr /Dep +241h 3m+0PUNE??12:40+178h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
343 kmJosh*^~-
8586
--
Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Pu...PB??05:35+34DDArr +40/Dep +150m-39PUNE??10:30+54h 55m1
S T T  
246 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8587
--
Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Pu...PB205:35+34DDArr +40/Dep +301h 0m-10PUNE310:35+4553h 0m28
S T T  
407 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
19960
--
Σ Manmad Pune Link&n...KPG??06:20+0DDArr +45/Dep +020m-45PUNE??13:55+47h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
272 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...MMR??06:25+37TNAArr +22/Dep +71h 42m-15PUNE??15:45+219h 20m-17
 M     
383 kmDP~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...MMR??06:40+44KYNArr +19/Dep +192h 11m+0PUNE??15:45+269h 5m-4
    T  
343 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...MMR??06:40+44CSTMArr +14/Dep +23h 30m-12PUNE??19:15+1412h 35m-5
  T T S
450 kmLawansh Singh*^-
8972
Σ Aurangabad- Triven...MMR??07:55+7KYNArr +25/Dep +151h 43m-10PUNE??15:45+217h 50m2
 M     
344 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
19961
--
Σ Manmad Pune Link&n...KPG??07:55+19DDArr +5/Dep +00m-5PUNE??13:55+46h 0m4
   W   
270 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
14428
Σ BBS-PUNE Chain&nbs...MMR308:10+52KYNArr +35/Dep +83h 8m-27PUNE418:40+310h 30m-6
  T  F 
380 kmAnshumanM-
8969
Σ Manmad -Nagarcoil ...MMR??08:35+1KYNArr +15/Dep +191h 8m+4PUNE??15:45+267h 10m5
S  WTF 
343 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
11255
--
Σ NK - KYN - TVC Wee...MMR??08:35+1KYNArr +15/Dep +151h 8m+0PUNE??15:45+217h 10m5
 M     
343 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MMR012:38+1:39KYNArr +1:27/Dep +122h 33m-1:15PUNE221:55+109h 17m-11
      S
380 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...MMR012:38+1:39LTTArr +1:14/Dep 5h 35m+0PUNE002:05+2713h 27m-18
      S
417 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MMR012:38+1:39LTTArr +1:14/Dep +105h 5m-1:04PUNE301:50+3513h 12m-19
      S
417 kmKishor*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...MMR312:45+1:49LTTArr +1:23/Dep 5h 0m+0PUNE002:05+2713h 20m-62
   W  S
417 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MMR??14:05+2:06KYNArr +1:16/Dep +324h 28m-44PUNE??01:50+3511h 45m-39
  T  F 
343 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MMR??14:05+2:53KYNArr +2:04/Dep +324h 28m-1:32PUNE??01:50+3511h 45m-46
    T  
344 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MMR??14:05+2:06KYNArr +1:16/Dep +173h 23m-59PUNE??01:00+510h 55m-38
no arr/dep
343 kmBMTIR*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...MMR314:05+1:43KYNArr +45/Dep +262h 20m-19PUNE000:05+310h 0m-18
S      
380 kmRoadside Romeo~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...MMR314:19+1:07KYNArr +36/Dep +203h 33m-16PUNE301:00+710h 41m-8
SM   F 
397 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...MMR314:19+1:07KYNArr +36/Dep +273h 33m-9PUNE201:00+1510h 41m-8
  TW  S
397 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...MMR314:19+1:07KYNArr +36/Dep +173h 33m-19PUNE201:00+510h 41m-8
    T  
397 kmIBRAHIM-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...MMR??16:00+2:32KYNArr +2:07/Dep +251h 31m-1:42PUNE??00:30+228h 30m-6
S  W  S
344 kmPratap-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...MMR??16:00+32KYNArr +19/Dep +322h 56m+13PUNE??01:50+359h 50m-13
 M   F 
343 kmHarsh*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...MMR??16:00+37KYNArr +13/Dep +201h 51m+7PUNE??01:00+79h 0m-16
no arr/dep
343 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...MMR??16:00+37KYNArr +13/Dep +271h 51m+14PUNE??01:00+159h 0m-16
  T    
343 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...MMR??16:00+2:32KYNArr +2:07/Dep +271h 51m-1:40PUNE??01:00+159h 0m-7
   W  S
344 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...MMR??16:00+2:32KYNArr +2:07/Dep +201h 51m-1:47PUNE??01:00+79h 0m-7
S      
344 kmDP~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...KPG??16:25+1:31DDArr +1:12/Dep +211h 20m-51PUNE??22:55+276h 30m-1
 MTWT  
270 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...KPG??16:25+1:31DDArr +1:12/Dep 1h 45m+0PUNE??23:25+157h 0m30
SMTWTFS
270 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16826
--
Σ Aurangabad to Coim...MMR??17:00+8KYNArr +14/Dep +322h 36m+18PUNE??01:50+358h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
343 kmHercule Poirot*-
12974
--
Σ Marathwada Pune we...NSL??23:01+42KYNArr +18/Dep +1659m-2PUNE??08:05+99h 4m-18
  T   S
366 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18774
Σ Nanded Pune Tri- W...NSL023:01+42KYNArr +18/Dep +2359m+5PUNE108:10+1133h 9m-13
S TWT S
420 kmDinesh Gada-
18775
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...NSL??23:01+42KYNArr +18/Dep +1834m+0PUNE??07:40+188h 39m-16
S      
366 kmDinesh Gada-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...MMR??23:40+52KYNArr +35/Dep +1843m-17PUNE??07:40+188h 0m-23
S      
343 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site