Disclaimer   
Search Trains
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
APL/Appikatla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 23, 2016 18:41:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 23, 2016 18:41:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

COA/Kakinada Port to APL/Appikatla
21 Trains / 20 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: APL⇒COA   Filters   Dep: COA   Arr: APL   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between COA/Kakinada Port and APL/Appikatla

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...PrmECoRSLO001:20+15TEL007:15+535h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km43 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSLO302:06+36TEL308:53+1:036h 47m13
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL258 km38 km/hr
17481Bilaspur-Tirupati Ex...ExpSCRSLO302:06+50TEL308:53+1:036h 47m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL258 km38 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:47+20TEL308:07+234h 20m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km53 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+2:18TEL009:52+3:514h 30m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 231 km51 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRCOA*007:00+3APL017:14+1:5510h 14m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
 279 km27 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSLO308:28+20TEL112:40+144h 12m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL231 km55 km/hr
07748Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpSCRSLO008:42-TEL013:15-4h 33m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
 231 km50 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+27TEL315:36+205h 10m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km44 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSLO311:55+56TEL317:49+445h 54m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km39 km/hr
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSERSLO311:55-TEL317:49-5h 54m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km39 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01+47TEL016:12+544h 11m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km55 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+39TEL317:24+474h 23m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km52 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRCOA*114:20+0TEL322:34+108h 14m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL295 km35 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRSLO015:57+3:22TEL021:35+3:405h 38m4
     F 
SL
RLWL255 km45 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRSLO316:22+52TEL321:44+1:105h 22m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km42 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+54TEL321:14+424h 44m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL231 km48 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:48+44TEL321:23+514h 35m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km50 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRCCT*117:35+2TEL323:33+305h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL271 km45 km/hr
07744Kakinada Town - Tiru...ExpSCRCCT*018:30-TEL023:45-5h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 244 km46 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+35TEL302:28+1:005h 28m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km46 km/hr


20 ΣChains between COA/Kakinada Port and APL/Appikatla

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+49BZAArr /Dep +11h 0m+0TEL??06:27+95h 47m-12
SMTWTFS
230 kmChart Prepared-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+32BZAArr +27/Dep +150m-26TEL??06:27+95h 17m-10
      S
230 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:32+29BZAArr +1/Dep +122h 25m+11TEL??09:26+237h 54m29
SMTWTFS
258 kmBMTIR*^~-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...SLO??07:10+28BZAArr +12/Dep +34h 5m-9TEL??16:39+29h 29m-42
SM WTFS
254 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+51BZAArr +20/Dep +33h 25m-17TEL??16:39+28h 39m-10
    T  
255 kmchayanghosh-
19686
--
Σ rjy bza tpty super...COA??08:45+0BZAArr /Dep +1630m+0TEL??13:58+215h 13m40
   W  S
245 km-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+48GNTArr +7/Dep +71h 50m+0TEL??18:08+08h 32m-1
SMTWTFS
268 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+16BZAArr +20/Dep +31h 5m-17TEL??16:39+26h 13m0
 M   F 
254 km-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...SLO??14:38+50BZAArr +21/Dep +243h 5m+3TEL??22:09+347h 31m3
SMTWTFS
230 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+50BZAArr +21/Dep +295h 10m+8TEL??00:08+389h 30m41
      S
230 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:22+23BZAArr +9/Dep +1:042h 10m+55TEL??23:52+1:166h 30m27
SMTWTFS
230 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:22+23BZAArr +9/Dep +2425m+15TEL??22:09+344h 47m3
SMTWTFS
230 km-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:22+23BZAArr +9/Dep +292h 30m+20TEL??00:08+386h 46m41
      S
230 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11352
Σ Telescopic Fare-Co...SLO??19:46+34BZAArr +17/Dep +121h 0m-5TEL??01:07+235h 21m1
SMT TF 
230 kmIIILOK-
11765
Σ VSKP-MAS daily ove...SLO??19:46+34BZAArr +17/Dep +151h 30m-2TEL??01:37+215h 51m-1
SMTWTFS
230 kmhemanth-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+31BZAArr +3/Dep +151h 9m+12TEL??01:37+215h 40m-4
S      
230 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+34BZAArr +18/Dep +151h 9m-3TEL??01:37+215h 40m5
    T  
230 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
5499
Σ COA-MAS SF CONNEC...COA??20:20+0BZAArr /Dep +1555m+0TEL??01:37+215h 17m7
SMTWTFS
244 kmSRG*^~-
12998
Σ Kakinada Chennai W...COA??20:20+0RJYArr /Dep +3653m+0TEL??02:04+445h 44m13
    T  
245 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:38+34BZAArr /Dep +12h 40m+0TEL??06:27+96h 49m-14
SMTWTFS
230 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site