Disclaimer   
Search Trains
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
APL/Appikatla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:54:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:54:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

COA/Kakinada Port to APL/Appikatla
22 Trains / 16 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: APL⇒COA   Filters   Dep: COA   Arr: APL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between COA/Kakinada Port and APL/Appikatla

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20+48TEL004:30+1:044h 10m3
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 231 km55 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+33CLX006:33+246h 1m6
S T  F 
CC
 312 km52 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20+1:04TEL007:15+565h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km43 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSLO302:06+47BPP209:34+577h 28m15
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL300 km40 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSLO302:06+1:00BPP209:34+1:037h 28m15
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL300 km40 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:35+32TEL307:54+314h 19m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km54 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+3:10CLX010:33+4:055h 11m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 289 km56 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRCOA*007:00+2APL017:14+1:5610h 14m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
 279 km27 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSLO308:28+26TEL112:40+234h 12m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL231 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+30BPP016:10+365h 44m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km48 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSLO311:55+1:46BPP018:29+1:316h 34m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL273 km42 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSLO311:55-BPP018:29-6h 34m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL273 km42 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01+1:43TEL016:12+2:094h 11m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km55 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+1:29BPP017:59+1:384h 58m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km55 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRCOA*114:20+0BPP223:13+338h 53m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km38 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+52CLX021:20+1:365h 13m4
S      
SL
3A2A
 289 km55 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRSLO316:22+46BPP122:25+576h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL273 km45 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+1:19BPP021:47+1:145h 17m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL274 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:03CLX021:34+1:384h 59m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL289 km58 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRCCT*117:35+0BPP200:07+426h 32m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL314 km48 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRCCT*??19:00+0TEL??00:13+265h 13m5
 M     
Unreserved
 244 km47 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+32TEL302:28+385h 28m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km47 km/hr


16 ΣChains between COA/Kakinada Port and APL/Appikatla

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+1:21BZAArr +32/Dep +11h 0m-31BPP??07:07+166h 27m-11
SMTWTFS
274 kmChart Prepared*~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+53BZAArr +16/Dep +150m-15BPP??07:07+165h 57m-9
      S
274 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+41BZAArr +14/Dep +102h 25m-4BPP??09:53+348h 23m30
SMTWTFS
301 kmBMTIR*^~-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...SLO??06:45+1:12BZAArr +43/Dep +114h 25m-32CLX??17:19+2410h 34m-41
SM WTFS
313 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+47BZAArr +10/Dep +113h 25m+1CLX??17:19+249h 19m-9
    T  
313 kmchayanghosh-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+49GNTArr +14/Dep +121h 50m-2BPP??18:55+159h 19m1
SMTWTFS
299 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+16BZAArr +10/Dep +111h 5m+1CLX??17:19+246h 53m1
 M   F 
313 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...SLO??14:38+58BZAArr +18/Dep +343h 5m+16BPP??22:43+528h 5m4
SMTWTFS
274 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+58BZAArr +18/Dep +195h 10m+1TEL??00:08+329h 30m41
      S
231 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+25BZAArr +12/Dep +442h 15m+32BPP??00:25+597h 8m30
SMTWTFS
274 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+25BZAArr +12/Dep +3430m+22BPP??22:43+525h 26m4
SMTWTFS
274 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+25BZAArr +12/Dep +192h 35m+7TEL??00:08+326h 51m41
      S
231 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+1:02BZAArr +27/Dep +211h 9m-6CLX??02:20+416h 23m-3
S      
289 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+50BZAArr +17/Dep +211h 9m+4CLX??02:20+416h 23m6
    T  
289 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
12998
Σ Kakinada Chennai W...COA??20:20+1RJYArr +26/Dep +4453m+18CLX??02:46+466h 26m14
    T  
303 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+52BZAArr +37/Dep +12h 50m-36BPP??07:07+167h 31m-13
SMTWTFS
274 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site