Disclaimer   
Search Trains
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
APL/Appikatla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:53:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:53:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

COA/Kakinada Port to APL/Appikatla
22 Trains / 16 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: APL⇒COA   Filters   Dep: COA   Arr: APL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between COA/Kakinada Port and APL/Appikatla

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20+23TEL007:15-145h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km43 km/hr
82855Visakhapatnam - Koll...PrmECoRSLO001:37+8TEL006:08+54h 31m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km51 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSLO302:06+31BPP209:34+1:007h 28m15
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL300 km40 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSLO302:06+37BPP009:34+1:087h 28m15
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL300 km40 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:29+39TEL308:07+294h 38m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km50 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+2:37CLX010:33+3:565h 11m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 289 km56 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRCOA*007:00+2APL017:14+1:5110h 14m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
 279 km27 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSLO308:28+27TEL112:40+324h 12m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL231 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+32BPP016:10+255h 44m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km48 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSLO311:55+49BPP018:29+396h 34m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL273 km42 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSLO311:55-BPP018:29-6h 34m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL273 km42 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01-TEL016:12-4h 11m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km55 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+28BPP017:59+324h 58m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km55 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRCOA*114:20+0BPP223:13+358h 53m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km38 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRSLO015:57+2:39TEL021:35+2:335h 38m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL255 km45 km/hr
82664Visakhapatnam - Yesv...PrmSWRSLO016:07-CLX021:20-5h 13m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 289 km55 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRSLO316:22+41BPP122:25+506h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL273 km45 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+37BPP021:47+355h 17m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL274 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:02CLX021:34+1:254h 59m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL289 km58 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRCCT*117:35+1BPP200:07+396h 32m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL314 km48 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+31TEL302:28+405h 28m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km47 km/hr
07211Kakinada Town - Kol...ExpSCRCCT*123:50-BPP005:36-5h 46m8
SM  T  
II2SSL
3A2A
 286 km50 km/hr


16 ΣChains between COA/Kakinada Port and APL/Appikatla

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+45BZAArr +2/Dep +21h 0m+0BPP??07:07+166h 27m-11
SMTWTFS
274 kmChart Prepared*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+46BZAArr +14/Dep +250m-12BPP??07:07+165h 57m-9
      S
274 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+25BZAArr +0/Dep +62h 25m+6BPP??09:53+348h 23m30
SMTWTFS
301 kmBMTIR*^~-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...SLO??06:45+50BZAArr +34/Dep +104h 30m-24CLX??17:19+2510h 34m-41
SM WTFS
313 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+21BZAArr +5/Dep +103h 25m+5CLX??17:19+259h 19m-9
    T  
312 kmchayanghosh-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+46GNTArr +15/Dep +101h 50m-5BPP??18:55+109h 19m1
SMTWTFS
310 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+13BZAArr +6/Dep +101h 5m+4CLX??17:19+256h 53m1
 M   F 
313 km-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...SLO??14:38+50BZAArr +15/Dep +273h 5m+12BPP??22:43+458h 5m4
SMTWTFS
274 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+50BZAArr +15/Dep +555h 10m+40TEL??00:08+1:099h 30m41
      S
231 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+22BZAArr +10/Dep +452h 15m+35BPP??00:25+527h 8m30
SMTWTFS
274 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+22BZAArr +10/Dep +2730m+17BPP??22:43+455h 26m4
SMTWTFS
274 km-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+22BZAArr +10/Dep +552h 35m+45TEL??00:08+1:096h 51m41
      S
231 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+36BZAArr -1/Dep +81h 9m+9CLX??02:20+286h 23m-3
S      
289 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+34BZAArr +7/Dep +81h 9m+1CLX??02:20+286h 23m6
    T  
289 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
12998
Σ Kakinada Chennai W...COA??20:20+1RJYArr +16/Dep +3753m+21CLX??02:46+386h 26m14
    T  
303 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+50BZAArr +19/Dep +22h 40m-17BPP??07:07+167h 31m-13
SMTWTFS
274 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site