Disclaimer   
Search Trains
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
APL/Appikatla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:11:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:11:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

COA/Kakinada Port to APL/Appikatla
22 Trains / 16 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: APL⇒COA   Filters   Dep: COA   Arr: APL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between COA/Kakinada Port and APL/Appikatla

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20+36TEL004:30+534h 10m3
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 231 km55 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+33CLX006:33+296h 1m6
S T  F 
CC
 312 km52 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20+36TEL007:15+315h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km43 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSLO302:06+39BPP209:34+587h 28m15
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL300 km40 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSLO302:06+54BPP209:34+1:117h 28m15
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL300 km40 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:35+38TEL307:54+394h 19m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km54 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+2:27CLX010:33+3:065h 11m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 289 km56 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRCOA*007:00+1APL017:14+1:4110h 14m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
 279 km27 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSLO308:28+30TEL112:40+294h 12m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL231 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+26BPP016:10+285h 44m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km48 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSLO311:55+1:45BPP018:29+1:266h 34m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL273 km42 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSLO311:55-BPP018:29-6h 34m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL273 km42 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01+42TEL016:12+1:204h 11m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km55 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+1:04BPP017:59+1:184h 58m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km55 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRCOA*114:20+0BPP223:13+358h 53m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km38 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+56CLX021:20+1:525h 13m4
S      
SL
3A2A
 289 km55 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRSLO316:22+42BPP122:25+546h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL273 km45 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+1:14BPP021:47+1:055h 17m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL274 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+51CLX021:34+1:154h 59m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL289 km58 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRCCT*117:35+1BPP200:07+386h 32m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL314 km48 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRCCT*??19:00-TEL??00:13-5h 13m5
 M     
Unreserved
 244 km47 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+33TEL302:28+215h 28m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km47 km/hr


16 ΣChains between COA/Kakinada Port and APL/Appikatla

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+52BZAArr +7/Dep +11h 0m-6BPP??07:07+176h 27m-11
SMTWTFS
274 kmChart Prepared*~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+35BZAArr +4/Dep +150m-3BPP??07:07+175h 57m-9
      S
274 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+35BZAArr +8/Dep +82h 25m+0BPP??09:53+328h 23m30
SMTWTFS
301 kmBMTIR*^~-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...SLO??06:45+1:09BZAArr +40/Dep 4h 25m+0CLX??17:19+3110h 34m-41
SM WTFS
312 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+32BZAArr -1/Dep 3h 25m+0CLX??17:19+319h 19m-9
    T  
312 kmchayanghosh-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+46GNTArr +5/Dep +81h 50m+3BPP??18:55+149h 19m1
SMTWTFS
299 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+19BZAArr +11/Dep 1h 5m+0CLX??17:19+316h 53m1
 M   F 
313 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...SLO??14:38+1:02BZAArr +16/Dep 3h 5m+0BPP??22:43+498h 5m4
SMTWTFS
274 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+1:02BZAArr +16/Dep +285h 10m+12TEL??00:08+419h 30m41
      S
231 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+26BZAArr +7/Dep +472h 15m+40BPP??00:25+1:087h 8m30
SMTWTFS
274 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+26BZAArr +7/Dep 30m+0BPP??22:43+495h 26m4
SMTWTFS
274 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+26BZAArr +7/Dep +282h 35m+21TEL??00:08+416h 51m41
      S
231 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+44BZAArr +5/Dep +171h 9m+12CLX??02:20+376h 23m-3
S      
289 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+45BZAArr +17/Dep +171h 9m+0CLX??02:20+376h 23m6
    T  
289 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
12998
Σ Kakinada Chennai W...COA??20:20+1RJYArr +24/Dep +3953m+15CLX??02:46+356h 26m14
    T  
303 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO323:36+50BZAArr +27/Dep +12h 50m-26BPP107:07+1731h 31m-13
SMTWTFS
586 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site