Disclaimer   
Search Trains
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
APL/Appikatla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 05:19:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 05:19:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

COA/Kakinada Port to APL/Appikatla
19 Trains / 16 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: APL⇒COA   Filters   Dep: COA   Arr: APL   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between COA/Kakinada Port and APL/Appikatla

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20+39CLX005:23-5h 3m4
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 289 km57 km/hr
82851Visakhapatnam - Tiru...PrmECoRSLO001:20+15TEL007:15-305h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km43 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSLO302:06+40BPP209:34+1:077h 28m15
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL300 km40 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSLO302:06+47BPP009:34+1:087h 28m15
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL300 km40 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:47+16TEL308:07+254h 20m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km53 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+1:56CLX010:33+2:435h 11m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 289 km55 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRCOA*007:00+2APL017:14+1:4510h 14m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
 279 km27 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSLO308:28+22TEL112:40+184h 12m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL231 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+28BPP016:10+375h 44m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km47 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSLO311:55+48BPP018:29+476h 34m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL273 km41 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSLO311:55-BPP018:29-6h 34m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL273 km41 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01+24TEL016:12+484h 11m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km55 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+53BPP017:59+534h 58m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km55 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRCOA*114:20+1BPP223:13+418h 53m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km38 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRSLO316:22+47BPP122:25+1:106h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL273 km45 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+1:03BPP021:47+485h 17m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL274 km51 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:46+32CLX022:10+345h 24m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL289 km53 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRCCT*117:35+1BPP200:07+436h 32m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL314 km47 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+29TEL302:28+275h 28m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km46 km/hr


16 ΣChains between COA/Kakinada Port and APL/Appikatla

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+50BZAArr +5/Dep +11h 0m-4BPP??07:07+186h 27m-11
SMTWTFS
274 kmChart Prepared*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+36BZAArr +16/Dep +150m-15BPP??07:07+185h 57m-9
      S
274 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+36BZAArr /Dep +102h 25m+0BPP??09:53+378h 23m30
SMTWTFS
301 kmBMTIR*^~-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...SLO??07:10+35BZAArr +14/Dep +74h 5m-7CLX??17:19+2310h 9m-41
SM WTFS
313 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+19BZAArr -7/Dep +73h 25m+14CLX??17:19+239h 19m-9
    T  
312 kmchayanghosh-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+47GNTArr +10/Dep 1h 50m+0BPP??18:55+119h 19m1
SMTWTFS
310 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+29BZAArr +14/Dep +71h 5m-7CLX??17:19+236h 53m1
 M   F 
313 km-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...SLO??14:38+48BZAArr +15/Dep +323h 5m+17BPP??22:43+558h 5m4
SMTWTFS
274 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+48BZAArr +15/Dep +405h 10m+25TEL??00:08+569h 30m41
      S
231 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:22+22BZAArr +3/Dep +312h 10m+28BPP??00:25+477h 3m28
SMTWTFS
274 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:22+22BZAArr +3/Dep +3225m+29BPP??22:43+555h 21m4
SMTWTFS
274 km-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:22+22BZAArr +3/Dep +402h 30m+37TEL??00:08+566h 46m41
      S
231 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+30BZAArr +11/Dep 1h 9m+0CLX??02:20+266h 23m-3
S      
289 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+37BZAArr +14/Dep 1h 9m+0CLX??02:20+266h 23m6
    T  
289 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
12998
Σ Kakinada Chennai W...COA??20:20+1RJYArr +24/Dep +4353m+19CLX??02:46+316h 26m14
    T  
303 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:38+44BZAArr +17/Dep +12h 40m-16BPP??07:07+187h 29m-13
SMTWTFS
274 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site