Disclaimer   
Search Trains
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
APL/Appikatla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:32:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

COA/Kakinada Port to APL/Appikatla
24 Trains / 16 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: APL⇒COA   Filters   Dep: COA   Arr: APL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between COA/Kakinada Port and APL/Appikatla

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20-CLX005:23-5h 3m4
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 289 km57 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20-TEL004:30-4h 10m3
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 231 km55 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+48CLX006:33+446h 1m6
S T  F 
CC
 312 km52 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20+27TEL007:15+215h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km43 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSLO302:06+36BPP209:34+1:077h 28m15
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL300 km40 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSLO302:06+51BPP009:34+1:097h 28m15
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL300 km40 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:29+32TEL308:07+144h 38m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km50 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+2:45CLX010:33+3:275h 11m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 289 km56 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRCOA*007:00+4APL017:14+2:0410h 14m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
 279 km27 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSLO308:28+32TEL112:40+1:024h 12m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL231 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+39BPP016:10+375h 44m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km48 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSLO311:55+59BPP018:29+436h 34m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL273 km42 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSLO311:55-BPP018:29-6h 34m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL273 km42 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01+45TEL016:12+454h 11m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km55 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+39BPP017:59+434h 58m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km55 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRCOA*114:20+13BPP223:13+468h 53m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km38 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRSLO015:57+5:17TEL021:35+5:085h 38m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL255 km45 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+1:01CLX021:20+1:305h 13m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 289 km55 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRSLO316:22+46BPP122:25+516h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL273 km45 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+1:07BPP021:47+1:035h 17m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL274 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:19CLX021:34+1:334h 59m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL289 km58 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRCCT*117:35+2BPP200:07+396h 32m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL314 km48 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+33TEL302:28+255h 28m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km47 km/hr
07211Kakinada Town - Kol...ExpSCRCCT*123:50+40BPP005:36+1:535h 46m8
SM  T  
II2SSL
3A2A
 286 km50 km/hr


16 ΣChains between COA/Kakinada Port and APL/Appikatla

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+47BZAArr +0/Dep +31h 0m+3BPP??07:07+236h 27m-11
SMTWTFS
274 kmChart Prepared-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+44BZAArr +21/Dep +350m-18BPP??07:07+235h 57m-9
      S
274 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +2/Dep +292h 25m+27BPP??09:53+588h 23m30
SMTWTFS
301 kmBMTIR-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...SLO??06:45+1:04BZAArr +40/Dep +124h 30m-28CLX??17:19+2810h 34m-41
SM WTFS
313 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+51BZAArr +14/Dep +123h 25m-2CLX??17:19+289h 19m-9
    T  
312 kmchayanghosh-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+51GNTArr +5/Dep +101h 50m+5BPP??18:55+159h 19m1
SMTWTFS
310 kmBMTIR-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+40BZAArr +25/Dep +121h 5m-13CLX??17:19+286h 53m1
 M   F 
313 km-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...SLO??14:38+1:01BZAArr +19/Dep +293h 5m+10BPP??22:43+478h 5m4
SMTWTFS
274 kmAmarnadh Varma-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+1:01BZAArr +19/Dep +2:145h 10m+1:55TEL??00:08+2:269h 30m41
      S
231 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+25BZAArr -1/Dep +2:342h 15m+2:35BPP??00:25+3:067h 8m30
SMTWTFS
274 kmAmarnadh Varma-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+25BZAArr -1/Dep +2930m+30BPP??22:43+475h 26m4
SMTWTFS
274 km-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+25BZAArr -1/Dep +2:142h 35m+2:15TEL??00:08+2:266h 51m41
      S
231 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+35BZAArr -7/Dep +201h 9m+27CLX??02:20+436h 23m-3
S      
289 kmSRG-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+42BZAArr +8/Dep +201h 9m+12CLX??02:20+436h 23m6
    T  
289 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
12998
Σ Kakinada Chennai W...COA??20:20+0RJYArr +17/Dep +4453m+27CLX??02:46+496h 26m14
    T  
303 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+48BZAArr +13/Dep +32h 40m-10BPP??07:07+237h 31m-13
SMTWTFS
274 kmAmarnadh Varma-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site