Disclaimer   
Search Trains
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
APL/Appikatla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 21:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 21:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

COA/Kakinada Port to APL/Appikatla
19 Trains / 20 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: APL⇒COA   Filters   Dep: COA   Arr: APL   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between COA/Kakinada Port and APL/Appikatla

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...PrmECoRSLO001:20-TEL007:15-5h 55m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL255 km43 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSLO302:06+38TEL308:53+1:056h 47m13
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL258 km38 km/hr
17481Bilaspur-Tirupati Ex...ExpSCRSLO302:06+47TEL308:53+1:046h 47m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL258 km38 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:47+21TEL308:07+264h 20m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km53 km/hr
00610Santragachi - Tiruc...PrmSRSLO005:22+2:07TEL009:52+2:454h 30m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 231 km51 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRCOA*007:00+6APL017:14+1:4810h 14m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
 279 km27 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSLO308:28+23TEL112:40+174h 12m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL231 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+34TEL315:36+265h 10m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km44 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSLO311:55+1:11TEL317:49+495h 54m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km39 km/hr
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSERSLO311:55-TEL317:49-5h 54m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km39 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01+1:44TEL016:12+1:034h 11m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km55 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+43TEL317:24+474h 23m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km52 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRCOA*114:20+0TEL322:34+118h 14m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL295 km35 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRSLO015:57+1:36TEL021:35+2:385h 38m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL255 km45 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRSLO316:22+55TEL321:44+1:015h 22m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km42 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+51TEL321:14+364h 44m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL231 km48 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:48+38TEL321:23+514h 35m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km50 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRCCT*117:35+3TEL323:33+325h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL271 km45 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+36TEL302:28+565h 28m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km46 km/hr


20 ΣChains between COA/Kakinada Port and APL/Appikatla

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+54BZAArr +10/Dep +11h 0m-9TEL??06:27+105h 47m-12
SMTWTFS
230 kmChart Prepared-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+33BZAArr +26/Dep +150m-25TEL??06:27+105h 17m-10
      S
230 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:32+35BZAArr +13/Dep +102h 25m-3TEL??09:26+237h 54m29
SMTWTFS
258 kmBMTIR*^~-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...SLO??07:10+38BZAArr +23/Dep +54h 5m-18TEL??16:39+69h 29m-42
SM WTFS
254 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+1:07BZAArr +25/Dep +53h 25m-20TEL??16:39+68h 39m-10
    T  
255 kmchayanghosh-
19686
--
Σ rjy bza tpty super...COA??08:45+0BZAArr +5/Dep +1330m+8TEL??13:58+185h 13m40
   W  S
245 km-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+48GNTArr +8/Dep +91h 50m+1TEL??18:08+28h 32m-1
SMTWTFS
268 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+22BZAArr +20/Dep +51h 5m-15TEL??16:39+66h 13m0
 M   F 
254 km-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...SLO??14:38+50BZAArr +17/Dep +263h 5m+9TEL??22:09+357h 31m3
SMTWTFS
230 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+50BZAArr +17/Dep +245h 10m+7TEL??00:08+319h 30m41
      S
230 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:22+22BZAArr +7/Dep +452h 10m+38TEL??23:52+556h 30m27
SMTWTFS
230 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:22+22BZAArr +7/Dep +2625m+19TEL??22:09+354h 47m3
SMTWTFS
230 km-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:22+22BZAArr +7/Dep +242h 30m+17TEL??00:08+316h 46m41
      S
230 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11352
Σ Telescopic Fare-Co...SLO??19:46+36BZAArr +14/Dep +141h 0m+0TEL??01:07+285h 21m1
SMT TF 
230 kmIIILOK-
11765
Σ VSKP-MAS daily ove...SLO??19:46+36BZAArr +14/Dep +141h 30m+0TEL??01:37+215h 51m-1
SMTWTFS
230 kmhemanth-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+29BZAArr +2/Dep +141h 9m+12TEL??01:37+215h 40m-4
S      
230 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+45BZAArr +1:04/Dep +141h 9m-50TEL??01:37+215h 40m5
    T  
230 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
5499
Σ COA-MAS SF CONNEC...COA??20:20+1BZAArr +14/Dep +1455m+0TEL??01:37+215h 17m7
SMTWTFS
244 kmSRG*^~-
12998
Σ Kakinada Chennai W...COA??20:20+1RJYArr +22/Dep +3953m+17TEL??02:04+535h 44m13
    T  
245 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:38+39BZAArr +13/Dep +12h 40m-12TEL??06:27+106h 49m-14
SMTWTFS
230 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site