Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 12:13:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 12:13:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to HWH/Howrah Junction
1 Trains / 31 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒SSPN   Filters   Dep: SSPN   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1759.18 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERSSPN*307:40+0HWH*014:50+331h 10m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1759 km56 km/hr


31 ΣChains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...DMM100:45+19NGPArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11HWH2312:30+383h 45m24
SMT T S
3234 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??00:45+19JHSArr +55/Dep +436h 0m-12HWH??06:45+3:1054h 0m27
 M     
2889 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??00:45+19JHSArr +55/Dep +1:136h 0m+18HWH??06:45+3:1854h 0m30
S      
2889 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...DMM101:25+18DDArr +14/Dep +185h 0m+4HWH2203:50+1474h 25m8
  TWT S
2898 kmKSG*^~-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...DMM??02:45+31PURIArr /Dep +05h 45m+0HWH??20:15+1241h 30m10
S      
1829 km-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...DMM??02:45+31KURArr /Dep +11h 15m+0HWH??12:40+633h 55m4
S      
1722 kmIRChanakya*^-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...DMM??02:45+24CNBArr +51/Dep +1:344h 20m+43SDAH??16:00+2:3861h 15m18
     F 
2936 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...DMM??02:45+24ETArr +25/Dep +213h 50m-4HWH??11:45+1:4857h 0m47
     F 
2726 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...DMM??02:45+22MKPArr +2/Dep +194h 10m+17HWH??06:45+2:1852h 0m29
  T    
2726 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??02:45+24JHSArr /Dep +431h 15m+0HWH??06:45+3:1052h 0m19
 M     
2889 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...DMM??02:45+31PURIArr /Dep +116h 20m+0HWH??07:05+1352h 20m4
S      
1829 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DMM??05:12+41KCGArr +32/Dep +01h 50m-32HWH??17:45+1436h 33m9
 M     
1981 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...DMM212:25+12GTLArr +13/Dep +343h 5m+21HWH2022:40+1482h 15m36
no arr/dep
2641 kmSWR closed on 27th A...-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...DMM114:35+26AKArr -12/Dep +341h 55m+46HWH2312:30+369h 55m24
   W   
3119 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...DMM117:05+4NGPArr +17/Dep +32h 25m-14SHM112:25+591h 20m74
    T S
3281 kmKSG*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...SSPN??17:10+33BBSArr +15/Dep +1252m-3HWH??04:50+535h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1816 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...SSPN??17:10+33BBSArr +15/Dep +92h 50m-6HWH??07:05-537h 55m0
     F 
1816 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...SSPN??17:35+26BZAArr +20/Dep +61h 40m-14HWH??04:10-134h 35m30
  T T S
1774 kmBMTIR*^~-
19138
--
Σ SatyaSaiPrasanthiN...SSPN??18:25+0MASArr +39/Dep +12h 55m-38SRC??10:25+940h 0m16
      S
2181 kmSuperman-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DMM218:30+14KCGArr -8/Dep +02h 0m+8SHM209:05+2838h 35m10
 M     
2013 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...DMM??19:10+10NGPArr +6/Dep +224h 15m+16HWH??13:30+2542h 20m60
S      
2150 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...DMM119:10+10NGPArr +6/Dep +45h 20m-2HWH2312:30+365h 20m24
S      
2692 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...DMM??19:10+10JBPArr +5/Dep +271h 35m+22HWH??04:15+1157h 5m39
S      
2704 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SSPN219:30+33LTTArr +31/Dep +212h 45m-10HWH2219:40+3048h 10m-1
 MTW  S
2932 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...DMM??19:52+21AKArr +3/Dep +4423h 55m+41HWH??13:30+2565h 38m57
  T   S
2335 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
8940
Σ solapur hwh weekly...SSPN??22:05+27BSLArr +21/Dep +391h 5m+18HWH??19:30+3245h 25m13
      S
2671 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SSPN222:40+14NGPArr /Dep +43h 45m+0HWH2312:30+361h 50m25
SM WT  
3338 km-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SSPN222:40+14NGPArr /Dep +222h 40m+0HWH1713:30+2586h 50m61
SM WT  
3338 kmNasir*^-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SSPN222:40+14JHSArr /Dep +437h 59m+0HWH1206:45+3:1056h 5m28
S   T  
3396 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SSPN??22:40+12JHSArr /Dep +437h 59m+0HWH??06:45+3:1056h 5m28
  T    
2923 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SSPN??22:40+12JHSArr /Dep +1:137h 59m+0HWH??06:45+3:1856h 5m31
      S
2923 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site