Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:32:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:32:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to HWH/Howrah Junction
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒SSPN   Filters   Dep: SSPN   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERSSPN*307:40+0HWH*014:50+5931h 10m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1756 km56 km/hr


29 ΣChains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...DMM??00:45+18NGPArr +21/Dep +12h 0m-20HWH??12:30+2135h 45m25
SMT T S
2156 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??00:45+18JHSArr +40/Dep +466h 10m+6HWH??06:45+2:5854h 0m28
 M     
2889 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??00:45+18JHSArr +40/Dep +436h 10m+3HWH??06:45+1:5554h 0m31
S      
2889 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...DMM??01:25+15DDArr +14/Dep 5h 0m+0HWH??03:50+2850h 25m9
  TWT S
2638 kmKSG*^~-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...DMM??02:45+25PURIArr +6/Dep +06h 5m-6HWH??20:15+2041h 30m10
S      
1830 km-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...DMM??02:45+25KURArr +11/Dep +11h 35m-10HWH??12:40+1533h 55m4
S      
1723 kmIRChanakya*^-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...DMM??02:45+20CNBArr /Dep +2:214h 20m+0SDAH??16:00+3:2261h 15m18
     F 
2936 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...DMM??02:45+20ETArr /Dep +163h 50m+0HWH??11:45+1:1657h 0m46
     F 
2726 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...DMM002:45+17MKPArr -3/Dep +144h 10m+17HWH1006:45+1:4976h 0m30
no arr/dep
3058 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??02:45+33JHSArr +17/Dep +461h 25m+29HWH??06:45+2:5852h 0m20
 M     
2889 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...DMM??02:45+25PURIArr +6/Dep +016h 35m-6HWH??07:05+2052h 20m4
S      
1830 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DMM??05:12+48KCGArr +30/Dep +01h 55m-30HWH??17:45+4636h 33m9
 M     
1982 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...DMM??12:25+15GTLArr +20/Dep 3h 0m+0HWH??22:40+4134h 15m33
no arr/dep
1766 kmYprMaq on Shiradi an...-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...DMM??14:35+21AKArr -10/Dep +261h 55m+36HWH??12:30+2145h 55m24
   W   
2342 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...DMM??17:05+3NGPArr +21/Dep +12h 25m-20SHM??12:25+943h 20m76
    T S
2171 kmKSG*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...SSPN??17:10+28BBSArr +12/Dep +41h 7m-8HWH??04:50+1235h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1817 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...SSPN??17:10+28BBSArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6HWH??07:05-137h 55m0
     F 
1817 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...SSPN??17:35+24BZAArr +33/Dep +71h 40m-26HWH??04:10+634h 35m30
  T T S
1775 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DMM??18:30+12KCGArr /Dep +02h 10m+0SHM??09:05+038h 35m10
 M     
2015 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...DMM??19:10+14NGPArr +9/Dep 4h 15m+0HWH??13:30+2442h 20m59
S      
2150 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...DMM??19:10+14NGPArr +9/Dep +15h 20m-8HWH??12:30+2141h 20m24
S      
2156 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...DMM??19:10+14JBPArr +0/Dep +401h 35m+40HWH??04:15+2057h 5m40
S      
2704 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SSPN??19:30+23LTTArr /Dep +02h 45m+0HWH??19:40+1648h 10m-11
 MTW  S
2940 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...DMM??19:52+30AKArr +9/Dep 23h 55m+0HWH??13:30+2465h 38m56
  T   S
2336 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SSPN222:40-NGPArr /Dep +13h 45m+0HWH2312:30-61h 50m25
SM WT  
3345 km-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SSPN222:40-NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0HWH1713:30-86h 50m60
SM WT  
3339 kmNasir*^-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SSPN222:40-JHSArr /Dep +468h 9m+0HWH1206:45-56h 5m28
S   T  
3397 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SSPN??22:40+13JHSArr +17/Dep +468h 9m+29HWH??06:45+2:5856h 5m28
  T    
2923 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SSPN??22:40+13JHSArr +17/Dep +438h 9m+26HWH??06:45+1:5556h 5m31
      S
2923 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site