Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:08:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:08:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to HWH/Howrah Junction
1 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒SSPN   Filters   Dep: SSPN   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1756.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERSSPN*307:40+0HWH*014:50+1231h 10m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1756 km56 km/hr


28 ΣChains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...DMM??00:45+26NGPArr +31/Dep +122h 0m-19HWH??12:30+3535h 45m26
SMT T S
2154 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??00:45+26JHSArr +51/Dep +486h 0m-3HWH??06:45+2:5754h 0m27
 M     
2889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??00:45+26JHSArr +51/Dep +546h 0m+3HWH??06:45+2:2954h 0m30
S      
2889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...DMM??01:25+19DDArr +23/Dep +335h 0m+10HWH??03:50+1:0150h 25m10
  TWT S
2637 kmKSG*^~-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...DMM??02:45+28PURIArr +41/Dep +16h 5m-40HWH??20:15+1841h 30m11
S      
1830 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...DMM??02:45+28KURArr +42/Dep +31h 35m-39HWH??12:40+1333h 55m4
S      
1723 kmIRChanakya*^-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...DMM??02:45+27CNBArr /Dep +3:0811h 55m+0SDAH??16:00+4:1761h 15m18
     F 
2937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...DMM??02:45+27ETArr /Dep +198h 0m+0HWH??11:45+1:5857h 0m47
     F 
2727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...DMM??02:45+16MKPArr -11/Dep +144h 10m+25HWH??06:45+2:3152h 0m29
  T    
2727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??02:45+42JHSArr +51/Dep +481h 15m-3HWH??06:45+2:5752h 0m20
 M     
2889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...DMM??02:45+28PURIArr +41/Dep +016h 35m-41HWH??07:05+1152h 20m4
S      
1830 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DMM??05:12+34KCGArr +17/Dep +01h 55m-17HWH??17:45+4636h 33m9
 M     
1980 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...DMM??12:25+14GTLArr +15/Dep +503h 0m+35HWH??22:40+5634h 15m33
no arr/dep
1765 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...DMM??14:35+29AKArr -16/Dep +361h 55m+52HWH??12:30+3545h 55m26
   W   
2341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...DMM??17:05+7NGPArr +25/Dep +32h 25m-22SHM??12:25+3443h 20m76
    T S
2189 kmKSG*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...SSPN??17:10+38BBSArr +27/Dep +61h 7m-21HWH??04:50+2535h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1817 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...SSPN??17:10+38BBSArr +27/Dep 2h 50m+0HWH??07:05+1:1637h 55m-1
     F 
1817 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...SSPN??17:35+25BZAArr +37/Dep +161h 40m-21HWH??04:10+2034h 35m30
  T T S
1775 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DMM??18:30+8KCGArr +4/Dep +02h 10m-4SHM??09:05+1438h 35m10
 M     
2015 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...DMM??19:10+48NGPArr +35/Dep +84h 15m-27HWH??13:30+4242h 20m59
S      
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...DMM??19:10+48NGPArr +35/Dep +125h 20m-23HWH??12:30+3541h 20m26
S      
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SSPN??19:30+46LTTArr +39/Dep +22h 45m-37HWH??19:40+3148h 10m-9
 MTW  S
2937 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...DMM??19:52+28AKArr +10/Dep +3823h 55m+28HWH??13:30+4265h 38m56
  T   S
2336 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SSPN??22:40+17NGPArr +40/Dep +123h 45m-28HWH??12:30+3537h 50m27
SM WT  
2259 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SSPN??22:40+17NGPArr +40/Dep +82h 40m-32HWH??13:30+4238h 50m60
SM WT  
2254 kmNasir*^-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SSPN??22:40+17JHSArr +28/Dep +487h 59m+20HWH??06:45+2:5756h 5m28
S   T  
2993 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SSPN??22:40+9JHSArr +17/Dep +487h 59m+31HWH??06:45+2:5756h 5m28
  T    
2923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SSPN??22:40+9JHSArr +17/Dep +547h 59m+37HWH??06:45+2:2956h 5m31
      S
2923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site