Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:25:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:25:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to HWH/Howrah Junction
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒SSPN   Filters   Dep: SSPN   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1756.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERSSPN*307:40+1HWH*014:50+1331h 10m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1756 km56 km/hr


29 ΣChains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...DMM??00:45+26NGPArr +33/Dep +222h 0m-11HWH??12:30+3735h 45m25
SMT T S
2156 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??00:45+26JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:056h 0m-2HWH??06:45+3:4254h 0m27
 M     
2889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??00:45+26JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:256h 0m+18HWH??06:45+3:1954h 0m30
S      
2889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...DMM??01:25+18DDArr +24/Dep +205h 0m-4HWH??03:50+5350h 25m9
  TWT S
2638 kmGopal*^~-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...DMM??02:45+31PURIArr +9/Dep +16h 5m-8HWH??20:15+1641h 30m11
S      
1830 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...DMM??02:45+31KURArr +14/Dep +01h 35m-14HWH??12:40+733h 55m4
S      
1723 kmIRChanakya*^-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...DMM??02:45+1:19CNBArr +55/Dep +3:274h 20m+2:32SDAH??16:00+5:1061h 15m18
     F 
2937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...DMM??02:45+1:19ETArr +1:03/Dep +1:023h 50m-1HWH??11:45+2:3057h 0m47
     F 
2727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...DMM??02:45+12MKPArr -14/Dep +134h 10m+27HWH??06:45+2:2352h 0m29
  T    
2727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??02:45+28JHSArr +40/Dep +1:051h 15m+25HWH??06:45+3:4252h 0m20
 M     
2889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...DMM??02:45+31PURIArr +9/Dep +016h 35m-9HWH??07:05+1652h 20m4
S      
1830 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DMM??05:12+39KCGArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10HWH??17:45+3636h 33m9
 M     
1981 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...DMM??12:25+17GTLArr +16/Dep +423h 0m+26HWH??22:40+1:0434h 15m33
no arr/dep
1766 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...DMM114:35+34AKArr +20/Dep +521h 55m+32HWH2312:30+3769h 55m25
   W   
3126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...DMM??17:05+10NGPArr +24/Dep +62h 25m-18SHM??12:25+2743h 20m76
    T S
2189 kmGopal*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...SSPN??17:10+28BBSArr +20/Dep +61h 7m-14HWH??04:50+2035h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1817 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...SSPN??17:10+28BBSArr +20/Dep +142h 50m-6HWH??07:05+2337h 55m-1
     F 
1817 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...SSPN??17:35+24BZAArr +39/Dep +101h 40m-29HWH??04:10+2134h 35m30
  T T S
1775 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DMM??18:30+13KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3SHM??09:05+438h 35m10
 M     
2015 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...DMM??19:10+22NGPArr +18/Dep +74h 15m-11HWH??13:30+2142h 20m59
S      
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...DMM??19:10+22NGPArr +18/Dep +225h 20m+4HWH??12:30+3741h 20m25
S      
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...DMM??19:10+22JBPArr +9/Dep +261h 35m+17HWH??04:15+457h 5m41
S      
2702 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SSPN??19:30+39LTTArr +29/Dep +12h 45m-28HWH??19:40+3048h 10m-9
 MTW  S
2936 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...DMM??19:52+34AKArr +10/Dep +3923h 55m+29HWH??13:30+2165h 38m56
  T   S
2336 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SSPN??22:40+15NGPArr +37/Dep +223h 45m-15HWH??12:30+3737h 50m26
SM WT  
2259 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SSPN??22:40+15NGPArr +37/Dep +72h 40m-30HWH??13:30+2138h 50m60
SM WT  
2253 kmNasir*^-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SSPN??22:40+15JHSArr +29/Dep +1:057h 59m+36HWH??06:45+3:4256h 5m28
S   T  
2993 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SSPN??22:40+11JHSArr +27/Dep +1:057h 59m+38HWH??06:45+3:4256h 5m28
  T    
2923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SSPN??22:40+11JHSArr +27/Dep +1:257h 59m+58HWH??06:45+3:1956h 5m31
      S
2923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site