Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 17:47:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 17:47:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to HWH/Howrah Junction
1 Trains / 31 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒SSPN   Filters   Dep: SSPN   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1759.16 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERSSPN*307:40+1HWH*014:50+1131h 10m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1759 km56 km/hr


31 ΣChains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...DMM??00:45+17NGPArr +22/Dep 2h 0m+0HWH??12:30+4935h 45m23
SMT T S
2156 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??00:45+17JHSArr +24/Dep +286h 0m+4HWH??06:45+2:1254h 0m27
 M     
2889 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??00:45+17JHSArr +24/Dep +446h 0m+20HWH??06:45+2:2754h 0m30
S      
2889 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...DMM??01:25+28DDArr +23/Dep 5h 0m+0HWH??03:50+5150h 25m7
  TWT S
2638 kmMENSA Club*^~-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...DMM??02:45+18PURIArr +7/Dep +05h 45m-7HWH??20:15+2041h 30m10
S      
1829 km-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...DMM??02:45+18KURArr +2/Dep +01h 15m-2HWH??12:40+833h 55m4
S      
1722 kmIRChanakya*^-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...DMM??02:45+27CNBArr +38/Dep +1:374h 20m+59SDAH??16:00+2:0161h 15m18
     F 
2936 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...DMM??02:45+27ETArr +38/Dep 3h 50m+0HWH??11:45+1:2557h 0m47
     F 
2726 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...DMM??02:45+18MKPArr +5/Dep +274h 10m+22HWH??06:45+1:3352h 0m29
  T    
2726 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??02:45+20JHSArr +25/Dep +281h 15m+3HWH??06:45+2:1252h 0m19
 M     
2889 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...DMM??02:45+18PURIArr +7/Dep +216h 20m-5HWH??07:05+2052h 20m4
S      
1829 kmKJM SBC YPR-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DMM??05:12+43KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 50m-11HWH??17:45+2836h 33m9
 M     
1981 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...DMM??12:25+11GTLArr +9/Dep 3h 5m+0HWH??22:40+3334h 15m34
no arr/dep
1765 kmNTPC a positive cata...-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...DMM??14:35+27AKArr -14/Dep 1h 55m+0HWH??12:30+4945h 55m23
   W   
2342 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...DMM??17:05+4NGPArr +21/Dep +82h 25m-13SHM??12:25+3343h 20m75
    T S
2170 kmMENSA Club*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...SSPN??17:10+36BBSArr +19/Dep +1252m-7HWH??04:50+1935h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1816 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...SSPN??17:10+36BBSArr +19/Dep +192h 50m+0HWH??07:05+437h 55m0
     F 
1816 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...SSPN??17:35+26BZAArr +15/Dep +51h 40m-10HWH??04:10+1034h 35m30
  T T S
1774 kmBMTIR*^~-
19138
--
Σ SatyaSaiPrasanthiN...SSPN??18:25+2MASArr /Dep +12h 55m+0SRC??10:25+1540h 0m16
      S
2181 kmSuperman-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DMM218:30-KCGArr -3/Dep 1h 50m+0SHM209:05-38h 35m10
 M     
2013 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...DMM??19:10+10NGPArr +18/Dep +74h 15m-11HWH??13:30+3142h 20m60
S      
2150 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...DMM??19:10+10NGPArr +18/Dep 5h 20m+0HWH??12:30+4941h 20m23
S      
2156 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...DMM??19:10+10JBPArr +12/Dep +231h 35m+11HWH??04:15+1057h 5m39
S      
2704 kmधनबाद से सिंगरौली सी...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SSPN??19:30+36LTTArr +32/Dep 2h 45m+0HWH??19:40+4348h 10m-1
 MTW  S
2938 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...DMM??19:52+23AKArr +7/Dep +3823h 55m+31HWH??13:30+3165h 38m57
  T   S
2335 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
8940
Σ solapur hwh weekly...SSPN??22:05+28BSLArr +37/Dep +511h 5m+14HWH??19:30+4345h 25m13
      S
2671 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SSPN??22:40+13NGPArr +35/Dep 3h 45m+0HWH??12:30+4937h 50m23
SM WT  
2260 km-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SSPN??22:40+13NGPArr +35/Dep +72h 40m-28HWH??13:30+3138h 50m60
SM WT  
2254 kmNasir*^-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SSPN??22:40+13JHSArr +11/Dep +287h 59m+17HWH??06:45+2:1256h 5m27
S   T  
2993 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SSPN??22:40+15JHSArr +10/Dep +287h 59m+18HWH??06:45+2:1256h 5m28
  T    
2923 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SSPN??22:40+15JHSArr +10/Dep +447h 59m+34HWH??06:45+2:2756h 5m31
      S
2923 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site