Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 08:25:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 08:25:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to HWH/Howrah Junction
1 Trains / 31 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒SSPN   Filters   Dep: SSPN   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1759.15 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERSSPN*307:40+0HWH*014:50+531h 10m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1759 km56 km/hr


31 ΣChains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...DMM100:45+18NGPArr +19/Dep +152h 0m-4HWH2312:30+1983h 45m24
SMT T S
3240 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??00:45+18JHSArr +53/Dep +386h 0m-15HWH??06:45+2:4854h 0m27
 M     
2889 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??00:45+18JHSArr +53/Dep +1:226h 0m+29HWH??06:45+3:2954h 0m30
S      
2889 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...DMM101:25+18DDArr +16/Dep +215h 0m+5HWH2203:50+3174h 25m8
  TWT S
2905 kmKSG*^~-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...DMM??02:45+16PURIArr +1/Dep +05h 45m-1HWH??20:15+1541h 30m10
S      
1829 km-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...DMM??02:45+16KURArr -1/Dep +01h 15m+1HWH??12:40+433h 55m4
S      
1722 kmIRChanakya*^-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...DMM??02:45+25CNBArr +59/Dep +1:374h 20m+38SDAH??16:00+2:1761h 15m18
     F 
2936 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...DMM??02:45+25ETArr +43/Dep +293h 50m-14HWH??11:45+1:4157h 0m47
     F 
2726 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...DMM??02:45+17MKPArr +8/Dep +184h 10m+10HWH??06:45+1:5852h 0m29
  T    
2726 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??02:45+19JHSArr +37/Dep +381h 15m+1HWH??06:45+2:4852h 0m19
 M     
2889 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...DMM??02:45+16PURIArr +1/Dep +116h 20m+0HWH??07:05+1652h 20m4
S      
1829 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DMM??05:12+43KCGArr +32/Dep +01h 50m-32HWH??17:45+1736h 33m9
 M     
1981 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...DMM212:25+15GTLArr +15/Dep +353h 5m+20HWH2022:40+1682h 15m35
no arr/dep
2641 kmMangaluru the last r...-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...DMM114:35+25AKArr -4/Dep +351h 55m+39HWH2312:30+1969h 55m24
   W   
3125 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...DMM117:05+4NGPArr +21/Dep +52h 25m-16SHM112:25+1291h 20m74
    T S
3281 kmKSG*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...SSPN??17:10+28BBSArr +11/Dep +1152m+0HWH??04:50+735h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1816 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...SSPN??17:10+28BBSArr +11/Dep +82h 50m-3HWH??07:05-737h 55m0
     F 
1816 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...SSPN??17:35+25BZAArr +10/Dep +71h 40m-3HWH??04:10+234h 35m30
  T T S
1774 kmBMTIR*^~-
19138
--
Σ SatyaSaiPrasanthiN...SSPN??18:25+0MASArr +35/Dep +12h 55m-34SRC??10:25+540h 0m16
      S
2181 kmSuperman-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DMM218:30+14KCGArr -8/Dep 1h 50m+0SHM209:05-1138h 35m10
 M     
2013 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...DMM??19:10+9NGPArr +13/Dep +254h 15m+12HWH??13:30+3042h 20m60
S      
2150 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...DMM119:10+9NGPArr +13/Dep +155h 20m+2HWH2312:30+1965h 20m24
S      
2698 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...DMM??19:10+9JBPArr +1/Dep +271h 35m+26HWH??04:15+1657h 5m39
S      
2704 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SSPN219:30+40LTTArr +47/Dep +182h 45m-29HWH2219:40+3848h 10m-1
 MTW  S
2939 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...DMM??19:52+24AKArr +1/Dep +4823h 55m+47HWH??13:30+3065h 38m57
  T   S
2335 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
8940
Σ solapur hwh weekly...SSPN??22:05+27BSLArr +26/Dep +451h 5m+19HWH??19:30+3045h 25m13
      S
2671 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SSPN222:40+13NGPArr +25/Dep +153h 45m-10HWH2312:30+1961h 50m25
SM WT  
3344 km-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SSPN222:40+13NGPArr +25/Dep +252h 40m+0HWH1713:30+3086h 50m61
SM WT  
3338 kmNasir*^-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SSPN222:40+13JHSArr +20/Dep +387h 59m+18HWH1206:45+2:4856h 5m28
S   T  
3396 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SSPN??22:40+13JHSArr +19/Dep +387h 59m+19HWH??06:45+2:4856h 5m28
  T    
2923 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SSPN??22:40+13JHSArr +19/Dep +1:227h 59m+1:03HWH??06:45+3:2956h 5m31
      S
2923 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site