Search Trains
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:19:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:19:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to HWH/Howrah Junction
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒SSPN   Filters   Dep: SSPN   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1760.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Sathya Sai Prash...SFSERSSPN*307:40+0HWH*014:50+5631h 10m17
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1760 km56 km/hr


29 ΣChains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...DMM??00:45+25NGPArr +31/Dep +22h 0m-29HWH??12:30+2935h 45m23
SMT T S
2155 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??00:45+25JHSArr +38/Dep +396h 0m+1HWH??06:45+2:5854h 0m27
 M     
2890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??00:45+25JHSArr +38/Dep +436h 0m+5HWH??06:45+2:3954h 0m30
S      
2890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...DMM??01:25+31DDArr +32/Dep +285h 0m-4HWH??03:50+1:0250h 25m11
  TWT S
2630 kmGopal*^-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...DMM??02:45+26PURIArr +24/Dep +16h 5m-23HWH??20:15+3041h 30m11
S      
1829 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...DMM??02:45+26KURArr +25/Dep +91h 35m-16HWH??12:40+2633h 55m4
S      
1723 kmIRChanakya*^-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...DMM??02:45+19CNBArr +2:18/Dep +2:0211h 55m-16SDAH??16:00+3:2961h 15m19
     F 
2937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...DMM??02:45+19ETArr +1:06/Dep +248h 0m-42HWH??11:45+2:0757h 0m47
     F 
2727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...DMM??02:45+29MKPArr -14/Dep +494h 10m+1:03HWH??06:45+3:1152h 0m29
  T    
2727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??02:45+21JHSArr +35/Dep +391h 15m+4HWH??06:45+2:5852h 0m20
 M     
2890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...DMM??02:45+26PURIArr +24/Dep +216h 35m-22HWH??07:05+3752h 20m4
S      
1829 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DMM??05:12+38KCGArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28HWH??17:45+5936h 33m9
 M     
1980 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...DMM??12:25+9GTLArr +11/Dep +513h 0m+40HWH??22:40+1:2934h 15m33
no arr/dep
1766 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...DMM??14:35+21AKArr -9/Dep +311h 55m+40HWH??12:30+2945h 55m23
   W   
2342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...DMM??17:05+4NGPArr +28/Dep +52h 25m-23SHM??12:25+2243h 20m76
    T S
2188 kmGopal*^-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...SSPN??17:10+45BBSArr +44/Dep +131h 7m-31HWH??04:50+2935h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1817 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...SSPN??17:10+45BBSArr +44/Dep +302h 50m-14HWH??07:05+3937h 55m-1
     F 
1817 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...SSPN??17:35+21BZAArr +41/Dep +91h 40m-32HWH??04:10+3834h 35m30
  T T S
1775 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DMM??18:30+10KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2SHM??09:05+3438h 35m10
 M     
2014 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...DMM??19:10+7NGPArr +29/Dep +1:134h 15m+44HWH??13:30+1:3142h 20m59
S      
2149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...DMM??19:10+7NGPArr +29/Dep +25h 20m-27HWH??12:30+2941h 20m23
S      
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...DMM??19:10+7JBPArr +35/Dep +151h 35m-20HWH??04:15+1657h 5m40
S      
2718 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SSPN??19:30+30LTTArr +16/Dep +42h 45m-12HWH??19:40+2948h 10m-7
 MTW  S
2931 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...DMM??19:52+36AKArr +24/Dep +1:4123h 55m+1:17HWH??13:30+1:3165h 38m56
  T   S
2336 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SSPN??22:40+10NGPArr +34/Dep +23h 45m-32HWH??12:30+2937h 50m24
SM WT  
2259 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SSPN??22:40+10NGPArr +34/Dep +1:132h 40m+39HWH??13:30+1:3138h 50m60
SM WT  
2253 kmNasir*^-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SSPN??22:40+10JHSArr +19/Dep +397h 59m+20HWH??06:45+2:5856h 5m28
S   T  
2994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SSPN??22:40+10JHSArr +17/Dep +397h 59m+22HWH??06:45+2:5856h 5m28
  T    
2924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SSPN??22:40+10JHSArr +17/Dep +437h 59m+26HWH??06:45+2:3956h 5m31
      S
2924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.