Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:17:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:17:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to HWH/Howrah Junction
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒SSPN   Filters   Dep: SSPN   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1756.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERSSPN*307:40+1HWH*014:50+631h 10m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1756 km56 km/hr


29 ΣChains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...DMM100:45+34NGPArr +38/Dep +72h 0m-31HWH2312:30+2383h 45m25
SMT T S
3240 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM100:45+34JHSArr +1:37/Dep +1:246h 10m-13HWH1206:45+4:3978h 0m28
S T T  
3292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM100:45+34JHSArr +1:37/Dep +2:066h 10m+29HWH1006:45+4:5078h 0m31
      S
3292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...DMM101:25+18DDArr +14/Dep +295h 0m+15HWH2203:50+4574h 25m8
  TWT S
2905 kmGopal*^~-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...DMM??02:45+30PURIArr +13/Dep +06h 5m-13HWH??20:15+1841h 30m10
S      
1830 km-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...DMM??02:45+30KURArr +16/Dep +11h 35m-15HWH??12:40+833h 55m4
S      
1723 kmIRChanakya*^-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...DMM??02:45+26CNBArr +1:28/Dep 4h 20m+0SDAH??16:00+4:5861h 15m18
     F 
2936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...DMM??02:45+26ETArr +50/Dep +2:033h 50m+1:13HWH??11:45+3:3757h 0m46
     F 
2726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...DMM002:45+26MKPArr -1/Dep +1:104h 10m+1:11HWH1006:45+3:0976h 0m30
no arr/dep
3058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??02:45+22JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:241h 25m+16HWH??06:45+4:3952h 0m20
 M     
2889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...DMM??02:45+30PURIArr +13/Dep +116h 35m-12HWH??07:05+1752h 20m4
S      
1830 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DMM??05:12+31KCGArr +13/Dep +01h 55m-13HWH??17:45+4536h 33m9
 M     
1982 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...DMM??12:25+20GTLArr +17/Dep +473h 0m+30HWH??22:40+3834h 15m33
no arr/dep
1766 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...DMM??14:35+25AKArr +9/Dep +341h 55m+25HWH??12:30+2345h 55m24
   W   
2342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...DMM117:05+8NGPArr +21/Dep +12h 25m-20SHM112:25+2291h 20m76
    T S
3282 kmGopal*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...SSPN??17:10+27BBSArr +22/Dep +31h 7m-19HWH??04:50+1835h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1817 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...SSPN??17:10+27BBSArr +22/Dep +72h 50m-15HWH??07:05+537h 55m0
     F 
1817 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...SSPN??17:35+27BZAArr +31/Dep +131h 40m-18HWH??04:10+1534h 35m30
  T T S
1775 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DMM??18:30+11KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0SHM??09:05-138h 35m10
 M     
2015 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...DMM??19:10+9NGPArr +11/Dep +64h 15m-5HWH??13:30+1842h 20m59
S      
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...DMM??19:10+9NGPArr +11/Dep +75h 20m-4HWH??12:30+2341h 20m24
S      
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...DMM119:10+9JBPArr +4/Dep +411h 35m+37HWH1204:15+1357h 5m40
S      
2704 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SSPN219:30+24LTTArr /Dep +132h 45m+0HWH2219:40+3448h 10m-10
 MTW  S
2941 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...DMM??19:52+37AKArr +19/Dep +3623h 55m+17HWH??13:30+1865h 38m56
  T   S
2336 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SSPN222:40+19NGPArr +39/Dep +73h 45m-32HWH2312:30+2361h 50m25
SM WT  
3345 km-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SSPN222:40+19NGPArr +39/Dep +62h 40m-33HWH1713:30+1886h 50m60
SM WT  
3339 kmNasir*^-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SSPN222:40+19JHSArr +44/Dep +1:248h 9m+40HWH1206:45+4:3956h 5m28
S   T  
3397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SSPN??22:40+14JHSArr +36/Dep +1:248h 9m+48HWH??06:45+4:3956h 5m28
  T    
2923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SSPN??22:40+14JHSArr +36/Dep +2:068h 9m+1:30HWH??06:45+4:5056h 5m31
      S
2923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site