Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 12:21:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 12:21:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to HWH/Howrah Junction
1 Trains / 30 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒SSPN   Filters   Dep: SSPN   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1759.16 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERSSPN*307:40+1HWH*014:50+1331h 10m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1759 km56 km/hr


30 ΣChains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...DMM??00:45+17NGPArr +23/Dep +192h 0m-4HWH??12:30+3235h 45m23
SMT T S
2156 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??00:45+17JHSArr +24/Dep +346h 0m+10HWH??06:45+2:4854h 0m27
 M     
2889 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??00:45+17JHSArr +24/Dep +296h 0m+5HWH??06:45+1:5954h 0m30
S      
2889 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...DMM??01:25+22DDArr +17/Dep +225h 0m+5HWH??03:50+4050h 25m7
  TWT S
2638 kmMan Cave*^~-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...DMM??02:45+19PURIArr +6/Dep +05h 45m-6HWH??20:15+3041h 30m10
S      
1829 km-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...DMM??02:45+19KURArr -1/Dep 1h 15m+0HWH??12:40+1633h 55m4
S      
1722 kmIRChanakya*^-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...DMM??02:45+22CNBArr +45/Dep +2:034h 20m+1:18SDAH??16:00+2:4361h 15m18
     F 
2936 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...DMM??02:45+22ETArr +20/Dep +223h 50m+2HWH??11:45+1:3357h 0m47
     F 
2726 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...DMM??02:45+20MKPArr -9/Dep +384h 10m+47HWH??06:45+1:5952h 0m29
  T    
2726 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??02:45+19JHSArr +21/Dep +341h 15m+13HWH??06:45+2:4852h 0m19
 M     
2889 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...DMM??02:45+19PURIArr +6/Dep +216h 20m-4HWH??07:05+3352h 20m4
S      
1829 kmKJM SBC YPR-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DMM??05:12+30KCGArr /Dep +01h 50m+0HWH??17:45+4436h 33m9
 M     
1981 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...DMM??12:25+5GTLArr +3/Dep 3h 5m+0HWH??22:40+1:0034h 15m34
no arr/dep
1765 kmBIDR MYS via HG HPT ...-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...DMM??14:35+25AKArr -13/Dep +481h 55m+1:01HWH??12:30+3245h 55m23
   W   
2342 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...DMM??17:05+3NGPArr +22/Dep +52h 25m-17SHM??12:25+1943h 20m75
    T S
2171 kmMan Cave*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...SSPN??17:10+38BBSArr +19/Dep +1252m-7HWH??04:50+3035h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1816 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...SSPN??17:10+38BBSArr +19/Dep +202h 50m+1HWH??07:05+1637h 55m0
     F 
1816 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...SSPN??17:35+27BZAArr +17/Dep 1h 40m+0HWH??04:10+1534h 35m31
  T T S
1774 kmBMTIR*^~-
19138
--
Σ SatyaSaiPrasanthiN...SSPN??18:25+2MASArr +43/Dep +12h 55m-42SRC??10:25+2640h 0m16
      S
2181 kmSuperman-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...DMM??19:10+10NGPArr +21/Dep +64h 15m-15HWH??13:30+2542h 20m60
S      
2150 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...DMM??19:10+10NGPArr +21/Dep +195h 20m-2HWH??12:30+3241h 20m23
S      
2156 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...DMM??19:10+10JBPArr +12/Dep +291h 35m+17HWH??04:15+157h 5m39
S      
2704 kmधनबाद से सिंगरौली सी...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SSPN??19:30+23LTTArr /Dep +92h 45m+0HWH??19:40+3148h 10m-9
 MTW  S
2939 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...DMM??19:52+19AKArr +9/Dep +4123h 55m+32HWH??13:30+2565h 38m57
  T   S
2335 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
8940
Σ solapur hwh weekly...SSPN??22:05+27BSLArr +29/Dep +431h 5m+14HWH??19:30+4445h 25m13
      S
2671 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SSPN??22:40+13NGPArr +29/Dep +193h 45m-10HWH??12:30+3237h 50m23
SM WT  
2260 km-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SSPN??22:40+13NGPArr +29/Dep +62h 40m-23HWH??13:30+2538h 50m60
SM WT  
2254 kmNasir*^-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SSPN??22:40+13JHSArr +7/Dep +347h 59m+27HWH??06:45+2:4856h 5m27
S   T  
2993 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SSPN??22:40+14JHSArr +6/Dep +347h 59m+28HWH??06:45+2:4856h 5m28
  T    
2923 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SSPN??22:40+14JHSArr +6/Dep +297h 59m+23HWH??06:45+1:5956h 5m31
      S
2923 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site