Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 2, 2016 03:50:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 2, 2016 03:50:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to HWH/Howrah Junction
1 Trains / 30 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒SSPN   Filters   Dep: SSPN   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1756.57 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERSSPN*307:40-HWH*014:50-31h 10m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1757 km56 km/hr


30 ΣChains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...DMM??00:45+17NGPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0HWH??12:30+1235h 45m24
SMT T S
2156 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM100:45-JHSArr /Dep 6h 10m+0HWH1206:45-78h 0m28
S T T  
3292 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM100:45-JHSArr /Dep 6h 0m+0HWH1006:45-78h 0m31
      S
3292 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...DMM101:25-DDArr /Dep 5h 0m+0HWH2203:50-74h 25m9
  TWT S
2905 kmKSG*^~-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...DMM002:45-PURIArr /Dep 6h 0m+0HWH1920:15-41h 30m10
S      
1830 km-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...DMM002:45-KURArr /Dep 1h 35m+0HWH2212:40-33h 55m4
S      
1767 kmIRChanakya*^-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...DMM??02:45+16CNBArr /Dep 4h 20m+0SDAH??16:00+2:2061h 15m18
     F 
2937 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...DMM??02:45+16ETArr /Dep 3h 50m+0HWH??11:45+1:4657h 0m46
     F 
2726 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...DMM??02:45+15MKPArr /Dep 4h 10m+0HWH??06:45+2:0552h 0m29
  T    
2726 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM102:45-JHSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0HWH1206:45-76h 0m20
no arr/dep
3291 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...DMM002:45-PURIArr /Dep 16h 35m+0HWH1707:05-52h 20m4
S      
1830 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DMM005:12-KCGArr /Dep 1h 55m+0HWH1717:45-36h 33m9
 M     
1982 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...DMM212:25-GTLArr /Dep 3h 0m+0HWH2022:40-82h 15m35
no arr/dep
2643 kmNeerdose~-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...DMM??14:35+21AKArr /Dep 1h 55m+0HWH??12:30+1245h 55m23
   W   
2343 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...DMM117:05-NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0SHM112:25-91h 20m75
    T S
3264 kmKSG*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...SSPN117:10-BBSArr /Dep 57m+0HWH2204:50-59h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1817 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...SSPN117:10-BBSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0HWH707:05-37h 55m1
     F 
1817 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...SSPN??17:35+22BZAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0HWH??04:10+834h 35m30
  T T S
1775 kmBMTIR*^~-
19138
--
Σ SatyaSaiPrasanthiN...SSPN??18:25+0MASArr /Dep 2h 55m+0SRC??10:25+2840h 0m16
      S
2173 kmSuperman-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DMM??18:30+9KCGArr /Dep 2h 10m+0SHM??09:05-438h 35m10
 M     
2015 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...DMM??19:10+10NGPArr /Dep 4h 15m+0HWH??13:30+1242h 20m59
S      
2150 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...DMM??19:10+10NGPArr /Dep 5h 20m+0HWH??12:30+1241h 20m23
S      
2156 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...DMM??19:10+10JBPArr /Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??04:15+957h 5m40
S      
2705 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SSPN219:30-LTTArr /Dep 2h 45m+0HWH2219:40-48h 10m-6
 MTW  S
2939 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...DMM??19:52+22AKArr /Dep 23h 55m+0HWH??13:30+1265h 38m56
  T   S
2336 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SSPN??22:40+11NGPArr /Dep 3h 45m+0HWH??12:30+1237h 50m24
SM WT  
2260 km-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SSPN??22:40+11NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0HWH??13:30+1238h 50m60
SM WT  
2254 kmNasir*^-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SSPN222:40-JHSArr /Dep 8h 9m+0HWH1206:45-56h 5m28
S   T  
3396 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SSPN122:40-JHSArr /Dep 8h 9m+0HWH1206:45-56h 5m28
  T    
3326 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SSPN122:40-JHSArr /Dep 7h 59m+0HWH1006:45-80h 5m31
     F 
3326 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site