Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:07:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:07:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to HWH/Howrah Junction
10 Trains / 49 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1966.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Londa   Manikpur   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Mathura   Begumpet   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERCSTM*1806:00+9HWH*2212:30+3630h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1971 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1811:05+0HWH*2319:30+1:0732h 25m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1972 km61 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+0HWH1421:30+2234h 0m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1955 km57 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERLTT*413:20+40SDAH*??20:40+3:3031h 20m12
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1973 km63 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERCSTM*1817:15+2HWH*2219:40+3226h 25m6
S TWT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1970 km75 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1520:35+5HWH*1805:50+3733h 15m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1971 km59 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+13HWH*2003:35+1:0031h 0m15
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1954 km63 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0HWH*1908:25+1735h 50m22
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2092 km58 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCSTM*1821:30+5HWH*1411:45+2:0138h 15m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2159 km56 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+0SHM*112:25+3438h 25m81
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1946 km51 km/hr


49 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Londa   Manikpur   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Mathura   Begumpet   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+2BTEArr +20/Dep +183h 51m-2HWH??04:00+2:5951h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2518 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BDTS??00:05+2MTJArr +15/Dep +02h 5m-15HWH??06:45+2:2954h 40m32
S      
2693 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...LTT??00:15+4HTEArr +33/Dep +02h 0m-33HWH??13:50-237h 35m8
SM     
2132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...LTT200:15+36JSGArr +1:15/Dep +81h 55m-1:07SHM209:55+5181h 40m22
no arr/dep
2303 kmSuperman-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BDTS??05:10+0JHSArr +12/Dep +472h 10m+35HWH??06:45+3:0249h 35m29
   W   
2509 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...CSTM??08:40+1PUNEArr +10/Dep +12h 35m-9HWH??19:40+3135h 0m6
 M    S
2215 kmVinay Kumar~-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...CSTM1511:05+1MGSArr +13/Dep +3:184h 50m+3:05HWH904:00+2:5988h 55m25
   W   
2702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...CSTM1511:05+1MGSArr +13/Dep +1:545h 15m+1:41HWH1306:55+1:4691h 50m76
   W   
2715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...LTT??11:20+0MGSArr +10/Dep +3:184h 50m+3:08HWH??04:00+2:5940h 40m25
    T  
2142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...LTT??11:20+0MGSArr +10/Dep +1:545h 15m+1:44HWH??06:55+1:4643h 35m76
    T  
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...CSTM??12:45+3HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2HWH??10:55+2346h 10m17
      S
2368 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...CSTM??12:45+3HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2HWH??16:10+3351h 25m59
SMTWTFS
2377 kmgnagda-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+2STArr +8/Dep +102h 58m+2HWH??03:35+3437h 55m29
S  WT  
2129 kmKSG*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM1414:00+6DDArr +21/Dep +3340m+12HWH2203:50+1:0061h 50m29
SMTWTFS
3229 kmCheetah*^~-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...LTT014:30+0ALDArr +1:28/Dep +2:182h 30m+50HWH904:00+2:5961h 30m25
 M     
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT014:30+0ALDArr +1:28/Dep +2:325h 40m+1:04HWH907:55+3:1365h 25m38
 M     
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...LTT014:30+0MKPArr +59/Dep +1:045h 20m+5HWH1206:45+3:0264h 15m29
no arr/dep
2494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+12STArr +18/Dep +102h 14m-8HWH??03:35+3437h 0m29
S  W   
2123 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+4STArr +10/Dep 2h 14m+0HWH??03:35-37h 0m28
    T  
2123 kmVinay Kumar~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...CSTM??15:10+0BZAArr +37/Dep +233h 0m-14HWH??13:55+946h 45m18
 M     
2367 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...CSTM??15:10+0BZAArr +37/Dep +183h 0m-19HWH??13:55+4446h 45m35
  T    
2367 kmKSG*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...CSTM??15:10+0BBSArr +28/Dep +102h 47m-18HWH??13:40+2246h 30m6
SMTWTFS
2367 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...CSTM??15:10+0BZAArr +37/Dep +263h 0m-11HWH??13:55+3646h 45m23
   W   
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CSTM??15:10+0SCArr +22/Dep +112h 35m-11HWH??16:10+3349h 0m59
SMTWTFS
2367 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...CSTM??15:10+0BBSArr +28/Dep +31h 45m-25HWH??12:40+1345h 30m7
SMTWTFS
2367 kmSuperman-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+0MAOArr +53/Dep +156h 25m-38HWH??22:40+5755h 20m43
 M WT S
2662 kmYash Railographer~-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...LTT??15:50+0COIArr +30/Dep +1:481h 0m+1:18HWH??06:45+3:0238h 55m29
   W   
2143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT215:50+0STAArr +35/Dep +271h 25m-8HWH1006:45+2:3086h 55m32
  T    
2893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...LTT??16:25+0BPLArr +22/Dep +12h 40m-21HWH??15:00+1646h 35m24
  T    
2279 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +8/Dep +81h 45m+0HWH??13:30+4244h 55m61
SMTWTFS
2184 kmGanesh-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...LTT416:40+56ALDArr +54/Dep +4:534h 5m+3:59HWH719:30+7:2398h 50m105
   W   
2454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...LTT??16:40+56ALDArr +54/Dep +3:284h 35m+2:34KOAA??13:15+3:2244h 35m19
   W   
2163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +08h 20m-6HWH??09:50+3540h 50m7
SMTW FS
2837 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+6BRCArr +20/Dep +82h 1m-12HWH??13:05+2:5443h 55m15
      S
2507 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep +2:181h 35m+2:02HWH??04:00+2:5934h 35m25
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??04:00-34h 35m28
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep +363h 5m+20HWH??07:30+3:1538h 5m28
 M   F 
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep +2:324h 45m+2:16HWH??07:55+3:1338h 30m38
 M   F 
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep +1:484h 45m+1:32HWH??06:45+3:0237h 20m29
 M   F 
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+2LDArr +52/Dep +461h 25m-6HWH??22:40+5751h 55m43
 M WT S
2650 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +18/Dep +1:462h 15m+1:28SDAH??16:00+4:1745h 10m19
SMTWTFS
2672 kmHarsh*^~-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...CSTM??19:10+2NGPArr +9/Dep +21h 5m-7HWH??03:35+3432h 25m29
S  WT  
1971 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12149
Σ MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR-...CSTM1820:15+6NGPArr +5/Dep +203h 0m+15HWH2203:50+1:0055h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12397
--
Σ MUMBAI-NGP-HOWRAH ...CSTM??20:15+6NGPArr +5/Dep 2h 40m+0HWH??03:35-31h 20m28
S  WT  
1971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14849
--
Σ cstm-ngp-hwh ...CSTM??20:15+6NGPArr +5/Dep +22h 40m-3HWH??03:35+3431h 20m29
S  WT  
1971 kmchayanghosh-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??20:55+0STArr +5/Dep +103h 38m+5HWH??13:30+4240h 35m61
SMTWTFS
2111 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...CSTM??21:10+2SCArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6HWH??17:45+4544h 35m25
SMTWTFS
2420 kmVinay Kumar~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50+0BMTArr +24/Dep +04h 30m-24HWH??17:45+4543h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2325 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +8/Dep +04h 50m-8HWH??17:45+4542h 40m25
   W  S
2313 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site