Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:40:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:40:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to HWH/Howrah Junction
10 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1967.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Londa   Manikpur   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Mathura   Begumpet   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRCSTM*1806:00+1HWH*2312:30+3730h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1972 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1811:05+0HWH*2319:30+1:2132h 25m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1972 km61 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+0HWH1421:30+1434h 0m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1955 km57 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERLTT*013:20-SDAH*??20:40-31h 20m12
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1973 km63 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERCSTM*1817:15+1HWH*2219:40+3026h 25m6
S TWT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1970 km75 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1520:35+4HWH*1805:50+3133h 15m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1972 km59 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+5HWH*2003:35+4031h 0m13
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1955 km63 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0HWH*1908:25+1235h 50m22
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2092 km58 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCSTM*1821:30+32HWH*911:45+2:3038h 15m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2159 km56 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+0SHM*112:25+2738h 25m81
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1946 km51 km/hr


50 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Londa   Manikpur   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Mathura   Begumpet   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+2BTEArr +18/Dep +503h 51m+32HWH??04:00+4:2951h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2518 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BDTS??00:05+2MTJArr +14/Dep +92h 5m-5HWH??06:45+3:1954h 40m32
S      
2692 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...LTT??00:15+1HTEArr +45/Dep +02h 0m-45HWH??13:50+437h 35m8
SM     
2132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...LTT??00:15+0JSGArr +41/Dep +61h 55m-35SHM??09:55+2033h 40m22
      S
1952 kmSuperman-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BDTS??05:10+15JHSArr +30/Dep +1:052h 10m+35HWH??06:45+3:4249h 35m29
   W   
2509 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...CSTM??08:40+2PUNEArr +10/Dep +12h 35m-9HWH??19:40+2635h 0m6
 M    S
2215 kmVinay Kumar~-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...CSTM??11:05+4MGSArr +46/Dep +4:394h 50m+3:53HWH??04:00+4:2940h 55m25
   W   
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...CSTM??11:05+4MGSArr +46/Dep +2:145h 15m+1:28HWH??06:55+2:1043h 50m76
   W   
2172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...LTT??11:20+0MGSArr +29/Dep +4:394h 50m+4:10HWH??04:00+4:2940h 40m25
    T  
2142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...LTT??11:20+0MGSArr +29/Dep +2:145h 15m+1:45HWH??06:55+2:1043h 35m76
    T  
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...CSTM??12:45+0HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1HWH??10:55+546h 10m17
      S
2368 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...CSTM??12:45+0HYBArr +1/Dep +03h 55m-1HWH??16:10+2951h 25m59
SMTWTFS
2377 kmgnagda-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+2STArr +7/Dep +82h 58m+1HWH??03:35+3737h 55m28
S  WT  
2129 kmGopal*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM??14:00+1DDArr +10/Dep +2040m+10HWH??03:50+5337h 50m28
SMTWTFS
2218 km★Prayas★*^~-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +1:05/Dep +3:422h 30m+2:37HWH??04:00+4:2937h 30m25
 M     
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +1:05/Dep +3:335h 40m+2:28HWH??07:55+4:2741h 25m38
 M     
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...LTT??14:30+0MKPArr +44/Dep +1:145h 20m+30HWH??06:45+3:4240h 15m29
 M     
2142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+12STArr +16/Dep +82h 14m-8HWH??03:35+3737h 0m28
S  W   
2123 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+1STArr +3/Dep 2h 14m+0HWH??03:35-37h 0m28
    T  
2123 kmVinay Kumar~-
8729
Σ Valsad Howrah Triw...DDR??15:00-STArr +5/Dep +81h 30m+3HWH??03:35+3736h 35m27
S  WT  
2124 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...CSTM??15:10+0BZAArr +35/Dep +163h 0m-19HWH??13:55+1246h 45m18
 M     
2367 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...CSTM??15:10+0BZAArr +35/Dep +353h 0m+0HWH??13:55+1:0146h 45m35
  T    
2367 kmGopal*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...CSTM??15:10+0BBSArr +33/Dep +32h 47m-30HWH??13:40+1246h 30m6
SMTWTFS
2367 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...CSTM??15:10+0BZAArr +35/Dep +93h 0m-26HWH??13:55+2146h 45m23
   W   
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CSTM??15:10+0SCArr +22/Dep +112h 35m-11HWH??16:10+2949h 0m59
SMTWTFS
2367 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...CSTM??15:10+0BBSArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33HWH??12:40+745h 30m7
SMTWTFS
2367 kmSuperman-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+0MAOArr +47/Dep +86h 25m-39HWH??22:40+1:0455h 20m43
 M WT S
2662 kmYash Railographer~-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...LTT??15:50+0COIArr +46/Dep +2:001h 0m+1:14HWH??06:45+3:4238h 55m29
   W   
2143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT??15:50+0STAArr +29/Dep +301h 25m+1HWH??06:45+2:2338h 55m32
  T    
2142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...LTT??16:25+0BPLArr +21/Dep +52h 40m-16HWH??15:00+1146h 35m24
  T    
2279 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...CSTM??16:35+1NGPArr +9/Dep +71h 45m-2HWH??13:30+2144h 55m61
SMTWTFS
2184 kmGanesh-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...LTT??16:40+2:36ALDArr +3:01/Dep +5:254h 5m+2:24HWH??19:30+6:1650h 50m103
   W   
2252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...LTT??16:40+2:36ALDArr +3:01/Dep +3:544h 35m+53KOAA??13:15+4:0744h 35m19
   W   
2163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +23/Dep +418h 20m+18HWH??09:50+1:1040h 50m7
SMTW FS
2837 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+6BRCArr +19/Dep +72h 1m-12HWH??13:05+2:1943h 55m15
      S
2507 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +3:421h 35m+3:29HWH??04:00+4:2934h 35m25
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??04:00-34h 35m28
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +1:083h 5m+55HWH??07:30+3:4138h 5m28
 M   F 
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +3:334h 45m+3:20HWH??07:55+4:2738h 30m38
 M   F 
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +2:004h 45m+1:47HWH??06:45+3:4237h 20m29
 M   F 
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+2LDArr +55/Dep +401h 25m-15HWH??22:40+1:0451h 55m43
 M WT S
2650 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +19/Dep +1:482h 15m+1:29SDAH??16:00+5:1045h 10m19
SMTWTFS
2672 kmHarsh-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...CSTM??19:10+2NGPArr +11/Dep +41h 5m-7HWH??03:35+3732h 25m28
S  WT  
1971 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12149
Σ MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR-...CSTM??20:15+7NGPArr +0/Dep +103h 0m+10HWH??03:50+5331h 35m28
SMTWTFS
1971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12397
--
Σ MUMBAI-NGP-HOWRAH ...CSTM??20:15+7NGPArr +0/Dep 2h 40m+0HWH??03:35-31h 20m28
S  WT  
1971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14849
--
Σ cstm-ngp-hwh ...CSTM??20:15+7NGPArr +0/Dep +42h 40m+4HWH??03:35+3731h 20m28
S  WT  
1971 kmchayanghosh-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??20:55+0STArr +5/Dep +73h 38m+2HWH??13:30+2140h 35m61
SMTWTFS
2111 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...CSTM??21:10+0SCArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5HWH??17:45+3644h 35m25
SMTWTFS
2420 kmVinay Kumar~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50+0BMTArr +7/Dep +04h 30m-7HWH??17:45+3643h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2325 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +04h 50m-16HWH??17:45+3642h 40m25
   W  S
2313 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site