Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 01:55:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 01:55:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to HWH/Howrah Junction
12 Trains / 52 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1967.29 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Mathura   Begumpet   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRCSTM*1806:00+10HWH*2312:30+1230h 30m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1973 km64 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1811:05+3HWH*2319:30+2932h 25m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1973 km60 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+1HWH1421:30+1934h 0m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1957 km57 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi A...ACSFSERPNVL013:05-SRC*018:15-29h 10m10
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1947 km66 km/hr
02859Mumbai LTT - Santrag...ACExpSERLTT*013:20-SRC*018:15-28h 55m11
      S
3A2A
GNWL1949 km67 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERLTT*013:20-SDAH*018:30-29h 10m11
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1975 km67 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERCSTM*1817:15+19HWH*2219:40+3526h 25m5
S TWT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1971 km74 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1520:35+2HWH*1805:50+1133h 15m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1973 km59 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Express ...SFCRLTT*320:35+0HWH*2003:35+1331h 0m13
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1957 km63 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0HWH*2208:25+535h 50m22
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2094 km58 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCSTM*1821:30+15HWH*811:45+1:4538h 15m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2161 km56 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+1SHM*112:25+938h 25m81
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1948 km50 km/hr


52 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Mathura   Begumpet   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+0BTEArr +23/Dep +203h 50m-3HWH??04:00+1:2151h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2518 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BDTS??00:05+0MTJArr +18/Dep +01h 55m-18HWH??06:45+2:0354h 40m32
S      
2693 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...LTT??00:15+1HTEArr +18/Dep +02h 0m-18HWH??13:50-537h 35m8
SM     
2133 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...LTT??00:15+25JSGArr +17/Dep +321h 55m+15SHM??09:55+1933h 40m22
      S
1954 kmSuperman-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+20GWLArr +6/Dep +53h 55m-1HWH??06:45+2:3551h 50m26
 M     
2536 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BDTS??05:10+17JHSArr +34/Dep +352h 15m+1HWH??06:45+2:3549h 35m29
   W   
2509 km30500 Vizag WAP 7*^~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...CSTM??08:40+3PUNEArr +14/Dep +12h 35m-13HWH??19:40+1335h 0m6
 M    S
2217 kmVinay Kumar~-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...CSTM??11:05+0MGSArr +26/Dep +1:444h 50m+1:18HWH??04:00+1:2140h 55m25
   W   
2161 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...CSTM??11:05+0MGSArr +26/Dep +2:335h 15m+2:07HWH??06:55+2:2043h 50m76
   W   
2174 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...LTT??11:20+0MGSArr -4/Dep +1:444h 50m+1:48HWH??04:00+1:2140h 40m25
    T  
2144 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...LTT??11:20+0MGSArr -4/Dep +2:335h 15m+2:37HWH??06:55+2:2043h 35m76
    T  
2157 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...CSTM??12:45+0HYBArr -1/Dep +01h 35m+1HWH??10:55+1546h 10m16
      S
2335 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...CSTM??12:45+0HYBArr -1/Dep +33h 55m+4HWH??16:15+1351h 30m59
SMTWTFS
2380 kmgnagda-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...PNVL??12:50+44BPLArr +39/Dep +04h 55m-39HWH??15:00+3750h 10m-6
  T    
2279 kmbhaiyou-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+3STArr +6/Dep +142h 50m+8HWH??03:35+2737h 55m28
S  WT  
2128 kmKSG*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM??14:00+1DDArr +9/Dep +2240m+13HWH??03:50+3137h 50m27
SMTWTFS
2220 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...LTT??14:30+1ALDArr +33/Dep +1:152h 30m+42HWH??04:00+1:2137h 30m25
 M     
2161 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT??14:30+1ALDArr +33/Dep +1:445h 40m+1:11HWH??07:55+2:4241h 25m38
 M     
2161 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...LTT??14:30+1MKPArr +16/Dep +1:034h 55m+47HWH??06:45+2:3540h 15m29
 M     
2144 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+0STArr +0/Dep +142h 3m+14HWH??03:35+2737h 0m28
S  W   
2122 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+0STArr +1/Dep +132h 3m+12HWH??03:35+037h 0m28
    T  
2122 kmVinay Kumar~-
8729
Σ Valsad Howrah Triw...BDTS??14:50+2STArr +4/Dep +141h 22m+10HWH??03:35+2736h 45m28
S  WT  
2117 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...CSTM??15:10+5BZAArr +17/Dep +123h 0m-5HWH??13:55+046h 45m16
 M     
2369 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...CSTM??15:10+5BZAArr +17/Dep +483h 0m+31HWH??13:55+1:0846h 45m35
  T    
2369 kmKSG*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...CSTM??15:10+5BBSArr +4/Dep +72h 40m+3HWH??13:40+1446h 30m6
SMTWTFS
2369 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...CSTM??15:10+5BZAArr +17/Dep +163h 0m-1HWH??13:55+3846h 45m22
   W   
2369 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CSTM??15:10+5SCArr +5/Dep +142h 35m+9HWH??16:15+1349h 5m59
SMTWTFS
2370 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...CSTM??15:10+5BBSArr +4/Dep +51h 35m+1HWH??12:40+1345h 30m7
SMTWTFS
2369 kmSuperman-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...LTT??15:50+0COIArr +22/Dep +1:0852m+46HWH??06:45+2:3538h 55m29
   W   
2145 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT??15:50+0STAArr +37/Dep +231h 25m-14HWH??06:45+2:0338h 55m32
  T    
2144 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...LTT??16:25+0BPLArr +17/Dep +02h 40m-17HWH??15:00+3746h 35m24
  T    
2281 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...CSTM??16:35+1NGPArr +0/Dep +21h 45m+2HWH??13:30+1144h 55m61
SMTWTFS
2185 kmGanesh-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...LTT??16:40+58ALDArr +11/Dep +3:324h 5m+3:21HWH??19:30+4:5250h 50m105
   W   
2253 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...LTT??16:40+58ALDArr +11/Dep +3:234h 35m+3:12KOAA??13:15+3:0844h 35m18
   W   
2165 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +38h 20m+2HWH??09:55+3140h 55m6
SMTW FS
2836 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +5/Dep +1:151h 35m+1:10HWH??04:00+1:2134h 35m25
 M   F 
2161 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +5/Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??04:00-34h 35m28
 M   F 
2161 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +5/Dep +383h 5m+33HWH??07:30+2:3938h 5m27
 M   F 
2229 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +5/Dep +1:444h 45m+1:39HWH??07:55+2:4238h 30m38
 M   F 
2161 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +5/Dep +1:084h 40m+1:03HWH??06:45+2:3537h 20m29
 M   F 
2152 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:35+2BRCArr +12/Dep +91h 34m-3HWH??13:05+1:4443h 30m15
      S
2507 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ*^-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+19MAOArr +15/Dep +182h 20m+3HWH??22:40+2952h 40m31
    T  
2613 kmKoushik Patel-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+1LDArr +45/Dep +461h 25m+1HWH??22:40+2951h 55m43
 M WT S
2651 km24 COACH AMARAVATI E...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+6JPArr +18/Dep +182h 15m+0SDAH??16:00+2:2245h 10m19
SMTWTFS
2672 kmHarsh*^~-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...CSTM??19:10+3NGPArr +9/Dep +11h 5m-8HWH??03:35+2732h 25m28
S  WT  
1973 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12149
Σ MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR-...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr -4/Dep +63h 0m+10HWH??03:50+3131h 35m27
SMTWTFS
1973 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12397
--
Σ MUMBAI-NGP-HOWRAH ...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr -4/Dep +02h 40m+4HWH??03:35+031h 20m28
S  WT  
1973 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14849
--
Σ cstm-ngp-hwh ...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr -4/Dep +12h 40m+5HWH??03:35+2731h 20m28
S  WT  
1973 kmchayanghosh-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??21:00+1STArr +10/Dep +43h 28m-6HWH??13:30+1140h 30m61
SMTWTFS
2111 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...CSTM??21:10+2SCArr +7/Dep +01h 25m-7HWH??17:45+2744h 35m25
SMTWTFS
2423 kmVinay Kumar~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50+0BMTArr +15/Dep +04h 30m-15HWH??17:45+2743h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2329 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+1SCArr +8/Dep +04h 50m-8HWH??17:45+2742h 40m25
   W  S
2299 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site