Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 06:55:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 06:55:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to NGP/Nagpur Junction
22 Trains / 25 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 833.34 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Pune   Shoranur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*400:15+0NGP613:40-413h 25m7
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km61 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRLTT*200:15+0NGP613:40-413h 25m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km61 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRLTT*000:15+2NGP013:40-1213h 25m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL819 km61 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0NGP613:40+1713h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km61 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRCSTM*1806:00+3NGP118:55-412h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL835 km64 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1811:05+0NGP301:25-1114h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL835 km58 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+1NGP301:25-1113h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km58 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRPNVL713:05+32NGP001:20+1812h 15m2
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL816 km66 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi A...ACSFSERPNVL013:05-NGP001:20-12h 15m1
 M     
3A2A
 816 km66 km/hr
02859Mumbai LTT - Santrag...ACExpSERLTT*013:20-NGP001:20-12h 0m2
      S
3A2A
GNWL819 km68 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERLTT*013:20-NGP001:20-12h 0m2
  T    
3A2A
 819 km68 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*1715:00+1NGP*706:10-1215h 10m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL835 km55 km/hr
11401Nandigram ExpressExpCRCSTM*816:35+2NGP*516:15+223h 40m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1053 km44 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRLTT*416:40+2AJNI*014:15-721h 35m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1017 km47 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERCSTM*1817:15+21NGP004:10+1210h 55m3
S TWT  
3A
2A1A
PQWL835 km76 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*1819:10-NGP308:55-13h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL835 km60 km/hr
12289Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...DrntCRCSTM*1820:15+4NGP*807:20-211h 5m3
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL835 km75 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRLTT*320:35+0NGP110:50-1414h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL819 km57 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1520:35-NGP311:05-14h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL835 km57 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+0NGP109:50-513h 15m6
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL819 km61 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0NGP610:50-714h 15m6
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL819 km57 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+1NGP313:10-915h 10m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km53 km/hr


25 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Pune   Shoranur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...CSTM??05:40+0PUNEArr +12/Dep +01h 37m-12NGP??01:55-220h 15m8
S  W   
1081 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...CSTM??06:15+1PAUArr /Dep +01h 17m+0NGP??04:15-422h 0m7
     F 
1052 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL706:25+32PUNEArr +2/Dep +015m-2NGP301:55-219h 30m-8
   W   
1010 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??06:40+2PUNEArr +10/Dep +048m-10NGP??01:55-219h 15m8
S  W   
1081 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT306:55-SCArr /Dep +72h 5m+0NGP109:05-50h 10m18
SMTWTFS
2073 kmsomshekharvastrad-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...LTT??08:05+0MMRArr +27/Dep +42h 15m-23NGP??07:35+823h 30m16
     F 
1038 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM1608:20+5MMRArr +17/Dep +41h 42m-13NGP107:35+871h 15m16
   W   
2220 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...CSTM1008:40+4PUNEArr +18/Dep +12h 35m-17NGP004:10-1843h 30m4
S    F 
1410 kmVinay Kumar~-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT211:10+2BSLArr +1:04/Dep +92h 30m-55NGP301:55-262h 45m8
 M   F 
2078 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT111:40+0SRRArr +28/Dep +201h 10m-8NGP116:45+677h 5m38
SM   F 
3185 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT??12:15+2MMRArr +31/Dep +181h 0m-13NGP??01:55-213h 40m8
   W   
819 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13179
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi SHO...LTT??12:15+10MMRArr +35/Dep +181h 0m-17NGP??01:55-213h 40m8
S      
819 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...CSTM??12:45+0BMTArr /Dep +61h 32m+0NGP??15:45+1227h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1368 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BDTS112:45+2DEEArr +18/Dep +110h 45m-17NGP013:40-48h 55m2
S      
2532 kmsvmicse-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...CSTM812:45+0BMTArr /Dep 2h 57m+0NGP115:20+1550h 35m8
S TW  S
1365 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+8STArr /Dep +92h 50m+0NGP??09:50-1120h 10m14
S  WT  
990 kmKSG*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM1414:00+2DDArr +12/Dep +1840m+6NGP310:10-744h 10m12
SMTWTFS
2094 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+0STArr +1/Dep +92h 3m+8NGP??09:50-1119h 15m14
S  W   
984 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+1STArr +5/Dep +62h 3m+1NGP??09:50-419h 15m14
    T  
984 kmVinay Kumar~-
8729
Σ Valsad Howrah Triw...BDTS??14:50+6STArr +9/Dep +91h 22m+0NGP??09:50-1119h 0m14
S  WT  
979 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12607
Σ Mumbai Nagpur Tri ...CSTM??18:15+2MMRArr +9/Dep +241h 15m+15NGP??09:25+015h 10m7
 M W  S
836 kmHusainSabir*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BSR618:30+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +1355m+6NGP417:20-1370h 50m39
     F 
2686 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +8/Dep +181h 20m+10NGP??17:20-1322h 50m46
      S
1070 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BSR??18:30+0DDArr -1/Dep +181h 20m+19NGP??17:20-1322h 50m38
  T    
1070 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??21:00+2STArr +15/Dep +253h 28m+10NGP??17:50+1720h 50m30
SMTWTFS
979 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site