Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 16:36:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 16:36:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to NGP/Nagpur Junction
20 Trains / 25 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 833.46 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Pune   Shoranur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*400:15+0NGP613:40-113h 25m7
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km61 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRLTT*200:15+2NGP613:40+013h 25m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km61 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRLTT*000:15+4NGP013:40-1013h 25m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL819 km61 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRLTT*000:15+1NGP213:40+413h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km61 km/hr
01017Mumbai LTT - Nagpur ...SFCRLTT*000:45+4NGP*015:00+1314h 15m13
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL819 km57 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERCSTM*1806:00+8NGP118:55+412h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL836 km64 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1811:05+8NGP301:25-614h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL836 km58 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+4NGP301:25-613h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km58 km/hr
02511Pune - Kamakhya SF S...SFNFRPNVL713:05+9NGP001:20+4012h 15m2
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL816 km66 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*1715:00+3NGP*706:10-315h 10m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL836 km55 km/hr
11401Nandigram ExpressExpCRCSTM*816:35+0NGP*516:15+623h 40m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1053 km44 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRLTT*416:40+0AJNI*014:15-1021h 35m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1017 km47 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERCSTM*1817:15+10NGP004:10+710h 55m3
S TWT  
3A
2A1A
PQWL836 km76 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*1819:10+0NGP308:55+1013h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL836 km60 km/hr
12289Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...DrntCRCSTM*1820:15+2NGP*807:20-411h 5m3
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL836 km75 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRLTT*320:35+1NGP110:50-1414h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL819 km57 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSERCSTM*1520:35+9NGP311:05+714h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL836 km57 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+2NGP109:50-213h 15m6
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL819 km61 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35-NGP610:50-14h 15m6
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL819 km57 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSERLTT*222:00+0NGP313:10-1015h 10m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km53 km/hr


25 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Pune   Shoranur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??02:35+37PUNEArr -10/Dep 4h 55m+0NGP??01:55+123h 20m-8
   W   
1010 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...CSTM??05:40+0PUNEArr /Dep 1h 37m+0NGP??01:55+120h 15m8
S  W   
1081 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...CSTM??06:15+1PAUArr +27/Dep +01h 17m-27NGP??04:15+122h 0m7
     F 
1053 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??06:40+0PUNEArr +7/Dep 48m+0NGP??01:55+119h 15m8
S  W   
1081 kmCheetah*^~-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT??06:55+6SCArr +47/Dep +72h 5m-40NGP??09:05+2226h 10m18
SMTWTFS
1347 kmsomshekharvastrad-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...LTT??08:05+0MMRArr +23/Dep +42h 15m-19NGP??07:35+1423h 30m16
     F 
1038 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM??08:20+6MMRArr +18/Dep +41h 42m-14NGP??07:35+1423h 15m16
     F 
1055 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...CSTM??08:40+3PUNEArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13NGP??04:10-1119h 30m4
 M    S
1083 kmVinay Kumar~-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+3BSLArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NGP??01:55+114h 45m8
S  W   
819 kmCheetah*^~-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +24/Dep +152h 45m-9NGP??16:45+2253h 5m38
 MT   S
2871 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT??12:15+2MMRArr +27/Dep 1h 0m+0NGP??01:55+113h 40m8
   W   
819 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13179
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi SHO...LTT??12:15+0MMRArr +24/Dep 1h 0m+0NGP??01:55+113h 40m8
S      
819 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...CSTM??12:45+2BMTArr /Dep 1h 32m+0NGP??15:45+1827h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1368 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BDTS??12:45+13DEEArr +24/Dep +010h 45m-24NGP??13:40-48h 55m6
S      
2532 kmsvmicse-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...CSTM??12:45+2BMTArr /Dep +222h 57m+0NGP??15:20+2926h 35m9
SM WT  
1359 kmCheetah*^~-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+1STArr +2/Dep +52h 50m+3NGP??09:50-420h 10m14
S  WT  
990 kmMan Cave*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM??14:00+1DDArr +10/Dep +2240m+12NGP??10:10+220h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1082 kmCheetah*^~-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+4STArr +7/Dep +52h 3m-2NGP??09:50-419h 15m14
S  W   
984 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+8STArr +9/Dep +32h 3m-6NGP??09:50-119h 15m14
    T  
984 kmVinay Kumar~-
8729
Σ Valsad Howrah Triw...BDTS??14:50+0STArr +0/Dep +51h 22m+5NGP??09:50-419h 0m14
S  WT  
979 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12607
Σ Mumbai Nagpur Tri ...CSTM??18:15+0MMRArr +3/Dep +201h 15m+17NGP??09:25-115h 10m7
 M W  S
836 kmHusainSabir*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BSR??18:30+0PUNEArr +11/Dep +1755m+6NGP??17:20-1222h 50m40
    T  
1070 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +5/Dep +211h 20m+16NGP??17:20-1222h 50m46
      S
1070 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +9/Dep +211h 20m+12NGP??17:20-1222h 50m38
  T    
1070 kmCheetah*^~-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??21:00+0STArr +5/Dep +43h 28m-1NGP??17:50+220h 50m30
SMTWTFS
979 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site