Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:15:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:15:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to NGP/Nagpur Junction
22 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 832.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Pune   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*200:15+1NGP613:40-613h 25m10
SM     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL816 km61 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRLTT*200:15+53NGP613:40+5013h 25m8
   W  S
II3A
2A
PQWL816 km61 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0NGP013:40-113h 25m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL816 km61 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0NGP613:40+213h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL816 km61 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERCSTM*1806:00+1NGP118:55-412h 55m12
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL833 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1811:05+0NGP301:35-2114h 30m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL833 km57 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+10NGP301:35-914h 5m6
   W   
IISL
2A
PQWL816 km58 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...SvdNFRPNVL713:05+53NGP001:20+1:0412h 15m2
    T  
GNWL816 km67 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERPNVL013:05+2:54NGP401:20+4:3912h 15m4
 M     
3A
2A
GNWL816 km67 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERLTT*413:20+13NGP001:20+2:0512h 0m4
  T    
3A
2A
GNWL816 km68 km/hr
22885Mumbai LTT - Tatanag...AntSERLTT*313:20+1NGP401:20+2912h 0m4
  T   S
Unreserved
 816 km68 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*16,1715:00+2NGP*706:10-215h 10m31
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL833 km55 km/hr
11401Nandigram Express (P...ExpCRCSTM*816:35+1NGP*516:15+1123h 40m32
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1052 km44 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRLTT*316:40+0AJNI*014:15-1421h 35m24
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1015 km47 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERCSTM*1817:15+4NGP304:10-110h 55m3
S TWT  
PQWL833 km76 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*1819:10+1NGP308:55+1213h 45m19
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL833 km61 km/hr
12289Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...DrntCRCSTM*1820:15+1NGP*807:20+211h 5m3
SMTWTFS
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL832 km75 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRLTT*320:35+0NGP110:50-514h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL816 km57 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1520:35+0NGP311:05+514h 30m21
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
1A
GNWL833 km57 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+1NGP109:50+113h 15m6
 MT  FS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL816 km62 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0NGP610:50+1514h 15m7
   WT  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL816 km57 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+1NGP313:10+015h 10m30
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
GNWL816 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Pune   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...CSTM??05:40+0PUNEArr +12/Dep +231h 40m+11NGP??01:55+1620h 15m8
S  W   
1079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...CSTM??06:15+0PAUArr +1:05/Dep +01h 17m-1:05NGP??04:15-122h 0m7
     F 
1053 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??06:25+50PUNEArr +13/Dep +2315m+10NGP??01:55+1619h 30m-10
   W   
1009 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??06:40+0PUNEArr +10/Dep +2348m+13NGP??01:55+1619h 15m8
S  W   
1079 kmCheetah*^~-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT??06:55+13SCArr +57/Dep +102h 5m-47NGP??09:05+2826h 10m18
SMTWTFS
1344 kmsomshekharvastrad-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...LTT??08:05+0MMRArr +24/Dep +142h 15m-10NGP??07:35+2023h 30m16
     F 
1034 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM??08:20+5MMRArr +12/Dep +141h 42m+2NGP??07:35+2023h 15m16
     F 
1051 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...CSTM??08:40+2PUNEArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13NGP??04:10-619h 30m3
 M    S
1079 kmVinay Kumar~-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+9BSLArr +1:06/Dep +382h 10m-28NGP??01:55+1614h 45m8
S  W   
816 kmCheetah*^~-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +47/Dep +321h 10m-15NGP??16:45+4753h 5m38
 MT   S
2872 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT??12:15+2MMRArr +26/Dep +251h 0m-1NGP??01:55+1613h 40m8
S  W   
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...CSTM??12:45+0BMTArr +22/Dep +91h 32m-13NGP??15:40+3626h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1366 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...CSTM??12:45+0BMTArr +22/Dep 2h 57m+0NGP??15:20+3326h 35m9
SM WT  
1357 kmCheetah*^~-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+3STArr +5/Dep +92h 58m+4NGP??09:50+1820h 10m15
S  WT  
990 kmGopal*^-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM??14:00+14DDArr +30/Dep +2840m-2NGP??10:10+520h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1079 kmCheetah*^~-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+8STArr +11/Dep +92h 14m-2NGP??09:50+1819h 15m15
S  W   
984 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+7STArr +10/Dep 2h 14m+0NGP??09:50-19h 15m14
    T  
984 kmVinay Kumar~-
12607
Σ Mumbai Nagpur Tri ...CSTM??18:15+0MMRArr +4/Dep +221h 9m+18NGP??09:25+215h 10m7
 M W  S
833 kmHusainSabir*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BSR??18:30+0PUNEArr /Dep +2455m+0NGP??17:20-822h 50m39
    T  
1069 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +7/Dep +381h 20m+31NGP??17:20-822h 50m46
      S
1069 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +17/Dep +381h 20m+21NGP??17:20-822h 50m38
  T    
1069 kmCheetah*^~-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??20:55+0STArr +4/Dep +463h 38m+42NGP??17:50+1:0920h 55m30
SMTWTFS
979 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.