Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 14:58:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 14:58:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to NGP/Nagpur Junction
22 Trains / 25 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 833.34 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Pune   Shoranur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*400:15+0NGP613:40-213h 25m7
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km61 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRLTT*200:15+0NGP613:40-313h 25m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km61 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRLTT*000:15+2NGP013:40-1513h 25m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL819 km61 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0NGP613:40+2213h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km61 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRCSTM*1806:00+8NGP118:55+212h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL835 km64 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1811:05+0NGP301:25-914h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL835 km58 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+1NGP301:25-813h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km58 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRPNVL713:05+1:18NGP001:20+1:1412h 15m2
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL816 km66 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi A...ACSFSERPNVL013:05-NGP001:20-12h 15m1
 M     
3A2A
 816 km66 km/hr
02859Mumbai LTT - Santrag...ACExpSERLTT*013:20-NGP001:20-12h 0m2
      S
3A2A
GNWL819 km68 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERLTT*013:20-NGP001:20-12h 0m2
  T    
3A2A
 819 km68 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*1715:00+0NGP*706:10-815h 10m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL835 km55 km/hr
11401Nandigram ExpressExpCRCSTM*816:35+2NGP*516:15+1423h 40m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1053 km44 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRLTT*416:40+1AJNI*014:15-1221h 35m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1017 km47 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERCSTM*1817:15+18NGP004:10+1610h 55m3
S TWT  
3A
2A1A
PQWL835 km76 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*1819:10-NGP308:55-13h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL835 km60 km/hr
12289Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...DrntCRCSTM*1820:15-NGP*807:20-11h 5m3
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL835 km75 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRLTT*320:35+0NGP110:50-1214h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL819 km57 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1520:35+3NGP311:05-114h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL835 km57 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+0NGP109:50+213h 15m6
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL819 km61 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0NGP610:50-914h 15m6
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL819 km57 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00-NGP313:10-15h 10m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km53 km/hr


25 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Pune   Shoranur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...CSTM??05:40+2PUNEArr +8/Dep +01h 37m-8NGP??01:55-120h 15m8
S  W   
1081 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...CSTM??06:15+2PAUArr +24/Dep +51h 17m-19NGP??04:15+222h 0m7
     F 
1052 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL706:25+34PUNEArr /Dep +015m+0NGP301:55-119h 30m-7
   W   
1010 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??06:40+2PUNEArr +7/Dep +048m-7NGP??01:55-119h 15m8
S  W   
1081 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT??06:55+4SCArr +31/Dep +62h 5m-25NGP??09:05+1726h 10m18
SMTWTFS
1347 kmsomshekharvastrad-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...LTT??08:05+18MMRArr +50/Dep +42h 15m-46NGP??07:35+1723h 30m16
     F 
1038 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM??08:20+7MMRArr +20/Dep +41h 42m-16NGP??07:35+1723h 15m16
     F 
1055 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...CSTM1008:40+5PUNEArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16NGP004:10-1143h 30m4
S    F 
1410 kmVinay Kumar~-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+2BSLArr +1:00/Dep +102h 30m-50NGP??01:55-114h 45m8
S  W   
818 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT111:40-SRRArr /Dep +181h 10m+0NGP116:45-77h 5m38
SM   F 
3185 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT??12:15+2MMRArr +25/Dep +231h 0m-2NGP??01:55-113h 40m8
   W   
819 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13179
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi SHO...LTT??12:15+1MMRArr +19/Dep +231h 0m+4NGP??01:55-113h 40m8
S      
819 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...CSTM??12:45+1BMTArr /Dep +71h 32m+0NGP??15:45+2027h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1368 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BDTS??12:45+1DEEArr +16/Dep +210h 45m-14NGP??13:40-48h 55m6
S      
2532 kmsvmicse-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...CSTM812:45+1BMTArr /Dep +52h 57m+0NGP115:20+2550h 35m8
S TW  S
1365 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+5STArr +11/Dep +92h 50m-2NGP??09:50-920h 10m14
S  WT  
990 kmKSG*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM1414:00+2DDArr +11/Dep +2140m+10NGP310:10-144h 10m12
SMTWTFS
2094 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+1STArr +1/Dep +92h 3m+8NGP??09:50-919h 15m14
S  W   
984 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+4STArr +9/Dep +42h 3m-5NGP??09:50-319h 15m14
    T  
984 kmVinay Kumar~-
8729
Σ Valsad Howrah Triw...BDTS??14:50+3STArr +5/Dep +91h 22m+4NGP??09:50-919h 0m14
S  WT  
979 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12607
Σ Mumbai Nagpur Tri ...CSTM??18:15+2MMRArr +5/Dep +231h 15m+18NGP??09:25+015h 10m7
 M W  S
836 kmHusainSabir*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BSR??18:30+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +1355m+10NGP??17:20-1322h 50m40
    T  
1070 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +5/Dep +201h 20m+15NGP??17:20-1322h 50m46
      S
1070 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +7/Dep +201h 20m+13NGP??17:20-1322h 50m38
  T    
1070 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??21:00+2STArr +7/Dep +283h 28m+21NGP??17:50+2320h 50m30
SMTWTFS
979 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site