Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:50:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:50:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to NGP/Nagpur Junction
20 Trains / 20 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Duronto Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 833.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Pune   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*400:15-NGP613:40-13h 25m8
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL817 km61 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRLTT*200:15+34NGP613:40+2213h 25m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL817 km61 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0NGP013:40-213h 25m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL817 km61 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0NGP613:40-313h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL817 km61 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRCSTM*1806:00-NGP118:55-12h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL833 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1811:05+0NGP301:35-2414h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL836 km58 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+0NGP301:35-1714h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL817 km58 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*16,1715:00+7NGP*706:10+215h 10m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL833 km55 km/hr
11401Nandigram ExpressExpCRCSTM*816:35+2NGP*516:15+223h 40m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1053 km44 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRLTT*316:40+3AJNI*014:15-721h 35m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1017 km47 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERCSTM*1817:15+12NGP304:10+1110h 55m2
S TWT  
3A
2A1A
PQWL836 km77 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*1819:10+3NGP308:55+613h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL836 km61 km/hr
12289Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...DrntCRCSTM*1820:15+2NGP*807:20-411h 5m2
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL835 km75 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRLTT*320:35+0NGP110:50-1614h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL819 km57 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1520:35-NGP311:05-14h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL836 km58 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+0NGP109:50-613h 15m4
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL817 km62 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0NGP610:50-414h 15m6
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL819 km57 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+0NGP313:10-915h 10m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL817 km54 km/hr
01041Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...SFCRCSTM*022:20-NGP*012:45-14h 25m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
 836 km58 km/hr
01011Mumbai CST-Nagpur Sp...SFCRCSTM*022:20-NGP*012:45-14h 25m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL836 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Pune   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...CSTM805:40+1PUNEArr +14/Dep +41h 40m-10NGP301:55+720h 15m8
S  W   
1079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...CSTM1206:15-PAUArr /Dep +21h 17m+0NGP004:15-22h 0m7
     F 
1082 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM906:40+0PUNEArr /Dep +448m+0NGP301:55+719h 15m8
S  W   
1079 kmPrayas*^~-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT306:55+2SCArr +49/Dep +82h 5m-41NGP109:05+2550h 10m18
SMTWTFS
2072 kmsomshekharvastrad-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...LTT508:05+16MMRArr +45/Dep +52h 15m-40NGP107:35+1395h 30m18
no arr/dep
3533 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM1608:20-MMRArr /Dep +51h 42m+0NGP107:35-71h 15m18
   W   
2220 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...CSTM??08:40+3PUNEArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16NGP??04:10-1219h 30m3
 M    S
1081 kmVinay Kumar~-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT211:10+21BSLArr +1:22/Dep +262h 10m-56NGP301:55+762h 45m8
 M   F 
2076 kmPrayas*^~-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +36/Dep +1:342h 45m+58NGP??16:45+1:3153h 5m38
 MT   S
2871 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT112:15+27MMRArr +58/Dep +161h 0m-42NGP301:55+761h 40m8
 M   F 
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13179
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi SHO...LTT512:15+0MMRArr +36/Dep +161h 0m-20NGP301:55+761h 40m8
no arr/dep
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...CSTM812:45+0BMTArr +0/Dep +431h 32m+43NGP015:40+1:2226h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1374 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...CSTM812:45+0BMTArr +0/Dep +222h 57m+22NGP115:20+4050h 35m9
S TW  S
1365 kmPrayas*^~-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+0STArr +3/Dep +112h 58m+8NGP??09:50-220h 10m14
S  WT  
990 kmGopal*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM??14:00+9DDArr /Dep +2740m+0NGP??10:10-420h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1082 kmPrayas*^~-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+0STArr +2/Dep +112h 14m+9NGP??09:50-219h 15m14
S  W   
984 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+19STArr +20/Dep 2h 14m+0NGP??09:50-19h 15m14
    T  
984 kmVinay Kumar~-
8729
Σ Valsad Howrah Triw...BDTS??14:50+0STArr -2/Dep +111h 30m+13NGP??09:50-219h 0m14
S  WT  
979 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12607
Σ Mumbai Nagpur Tri ...CSTM??18:15+0MMRArr +9/Dep +221h 9m+13NGP??09:25-215h 10m7
 M W  S
836 kmHusainSabir*^~-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??20:55+0STArr +3/Dep +83h 38m+5NGP??17:50+220h 55m30
SMTWTFS
979 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site