Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
CD/Chandrapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:48:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:48:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to CD/Chandrapur
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CD⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: CD   

Shortest Route: 873.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and CD/Chandrapur

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Wardha   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Shoranur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22127Anandwan Super Fast ...SFCRLTT*411:30+0CD001:48+1314h 18m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km60 km/hr
11083Tadoba Weekly Expres...ExpCRLTT*011:30+0CD009:22+2421h 52m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL905 km41 km/hr
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCRCSTM*16,1715:00-CD008:31-17h 31m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL874 km50 km/hr
11401Nandigram ExpressExpCRCSTM*816:35+1MJRI213:28+320h 53m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL892 km43 km/hr


17 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and CD/Chandrapur

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Wardha   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Shoranur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...LTT??00:15+0WRArr +24/Dep +2:191h 42m+1:55CD??15:09+2:0114h 54m25
  T    
857 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...CSTM??06:00+0WRArr +37/Dep +2:201h 45m+1:43CD??21:07+1:4415h 7m17
SMTWTFS
874 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...CSTM??06:15+0PAUArr +35/Dep +21h 17m-33MJRI??01:48-1619h 33m6
     F 
892 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT??06:55+10SCArr +48/Dep +72h 5m-41CD??05:49+922h 54m11
SMTWTFS
1149 kmsomshekharvastrad-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...LTT??08:05+0MMRArr +22/Dep +32h 15m-19MJRI??05:13+321h 8m16
     F 
875 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...CSTM??08:20+2BSLArr +16/Dep +142h 40m-2CD??00:08+3015h 48m22
SMTWTFS
873 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM??08:20+2MMRArr +10/Dep +31h 42m-7MJRI??05:13+320h 53m16
     F 
892 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+2SRRArr +59/Dep +422h 45m-17CD??13:34+5249h 54m35
 MT   S
2677 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...CSTM??12:45+0BMTArr +4/Dep +01h 32m-4CD??12:54+824h 9m7
SMTWTFS
1170 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +22/Dep +310h 45m-19BPQ??16:55+3952h 10m2
S      
2741 kmsvmicse-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...CSTM??12:45+0BMTArr +4/Dep +252h 57m+21BPQ??12:50+924h 5m7
SM WT  
1147 km★Prayas★*^~-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...CSTM??15:00+5SEGMArr +15/Dep 48m+0CD??06:53+2:0915h 53m9
SMTWTFS
876 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22527
--
Σ Mumbai Anandvan Li...CSTM??15:00+5WRArr +13/Dep +141h 50m+1CD??08:30+3917h 30m11
SMTWTFS
874 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+3NGPArr +3/Dep +2:021h 20m+1:59CD??11:18+1:5715h 3m40
  T    
1028 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...CSTM??20:35+5NGPArr +9/Dep +2:091h 25m+2:00CD??15:09+2:0118h 34m25
SMTWTFS
1028 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +1:301h 20m+1:29BPQ??17:30+1:2219h 30m8
SMTWTFS
1025 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +182h 5m+17BPQ??18:40-320h 40m9
 M     
1025 kmDK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site