Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
CD/Chandrapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:47:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:47:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to CD/Chandrapur
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CD⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: CD   

Shortest Route: 873.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and CD/Chandrapur

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Wardha   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Shoranur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22127Anandwan Super Fast ...SFCRLTT*411:30-CD001:48-14h 18m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km60 km/hr
11083Tadoba Weekly Expres...ExpCRLTT*011:30+0CD009:22+2021h 52m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL905 km41 km/hr
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCRCSTM*16,1715:00-CD008:31-17h 31m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL874 km50 km/hr
11401Nandigram ExpressExpCRCSTM*816:35-MJRI213:28-20h 53m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL892 km43 km/hr


17 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and CD/Chandrapur

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Wardha   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Shoranur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...LTT??00:15+0WRArr /Dep 1h 42m+0CD??15:09+3:1614h 54m25
  T    
857 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...CSTM??06:00+7WRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CD??21:07+3:0815h 7m18
SMTWTFS
874 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...CSTM??06:15+0PAUArr /Dep 1h 17m+0MJRI??01:48-1519h 33m6
     F 
892 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT??06:55+8SCArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CD??05:49+2222h 54m11
SMTWTFS
1150 kmsomshekharvastrad-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...LTT??08:05+18MMRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MJRI??05:13-521h 8m16
     F 
875 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...CSTM??08:20+3BSLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0CD??00:08+4815h 48m22
SMTWTFS
873 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM??08:20+3MMRArr /Dep 1h 42m+0MJRI??05:13-520h 53m16
     F 
892 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+2SRRArr /Dep 2h 45m+0CD??13:34+1:1949h 54m35
 MT   S
2677 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...CSTM??12:45+0BMTArr /Dep 1h 32m+0CD??12:54+3224h 9m7
SMTWTFS
1172 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr /Dep 10h 45m+0BPQ??16:55+2:0152h 10m2
S      
2740 kmsvmicse-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...CSTM??12:45+0BMTArr /Dep 2h 57m+0BPQ??12:50+824h 5m8
SM WT  
1149 kmCheetah*^~-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...CSTM??15:00+2SEGMArr /Dep 48m+0CD??06:53+3:3415h 53m9
SMTWTFS
876 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22527
--
Σ Mumbai Anandvan Li...CSTM??15:00+2WRArr /Dep +141h 50m+0CD??08:30+4517h 30m11
SMTWTFS
874 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CD??11:18+2:5115h 3m40
  T    
1028 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...CSTM1520:35+1NGPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CD015:09+3:1666h 34m25
SMTWTFS
2169 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BPQ??17:30+3:0219h 30m8
SMTWTFS
1025 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BPQ??18:40+420h 40m9
 M     
1025 kmDK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site