Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
CD/Chandrapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 11:59:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 11:59:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to CD/Chandrapur
4 Trains / 15 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CD⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: CD   

Shortest Route: 873.35 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and CD/Chandrapur

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Wardha   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Shoranur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01093Mumbai LTT - Kazipet...ExpCRLTT*511:30+0CD009:22+1521h 52m19
     F 
2SSL
3A2A
 909 km41 km/hr
22127Anandwan Super Fast ...SFCRLTT*411:30+0CD001:48+2414h 18m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL859 km60 km/hr
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCRCSTM*1615:00-CD009:36-18h 36m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL876 km47 km/hr
11401Nandigram ExpressExpCRCSTM*816:35+0MJRI213:28+520h 53m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL892 km42 km/hr


15 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and CD/Chandrapur

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Wardha   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Shoranur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...LTT??00:15+1WRArr +25/Dep +341h 42m+9CD??15:09+3614h 54m23
  T    
859 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...CSTM??06:00+14WRArr +33/Dep +4:061h 45m+3:33CD??21:09+3:3415h 9m17
SMTWTFS
876 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...CSTM??06:15+1PAUArr +27/Dep +01h 17m-27MJRI??01:48-2219h 33m6
     F 
892 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT??06:55+6SCArr +46/Dep +72h 5m-39CD??05:49+1222h 54m11
SMTWTFS
1152 kmsomshekharvastrad-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...LTT??08:05+0MMRArr +22/Dep +42h 15m-18MJRI??05:13-621h 8m14
     F 
877 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...CSTM??08:20+7BSLArr +26/Dep +182h 40m-8CD??00:08+3415h 48m22
SMTWTFS
875 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM??08:20+7MMRArr +19/Dep +41h 42m-15MJRI??05:13-620h 53m14
     F 
894 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +23/Dep +152h 45m-8CD??13:34+1449h 54m35
 MT   S
2676 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...CSTM??12:45+1BMTArr +0/Dep +01h 32m+0CD??12:54+724h 9m7
SMTWTFS
1174 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BDTS??12:45+13DEEArr +24/Dep +010h 45m-24BPQ??16:55-752h 10m7
S      
2740 kmsvmicse-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...CSTM??15:00+3SEGMArr +14/Dep +1:2248m+1:08CD??06:52+1:0915h 52m9
SMTWTFS
878 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +1/Dep +1:171h 20m+1:16CD??11:18+1:2315h 3m40
  T    
1031 kmHomo Sapiens*^~*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...CSTM??20:35+10NGPArr +11/Dep +241h 25m+13CD??15:09+3618h 34m23
SMTWTFS
1031 kmHomo Sapiens*^~*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...LTT??22:00+3NGPArr -6/Dep +231h 20m+29BPQ??17:25+2119h 25m8
SMTWTFS
1028 kmJosh*^~*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+3NGPArr -6/Dep +162h 5m+22BPQ??18:40+220h 40m9
 M     
1028 kmDK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site