Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:32:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to MAS/Chennai Central
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1256.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRLTT*412:05+0MS411:00+1:4022h 55m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1266 km55 km/hr
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCRLTT*413:20+0MAS*413:10+3723h 50m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1260 km53 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRCSTM*14,1514:00+1MAS*116:30+226h 30m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1277 km48 km/hr
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCRDR*720:30+12MS*719:45+3123h 15m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1273 km55 km/hr
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRCSTM*1423:45+2MAS*303:30+127h 45m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1277 km46 km/hr


27 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...LTT??00:15+0WRArr +26/Dep +2:011h 42m+1:35MAS??06:20+1:2530h 5m40
  T    
1753 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...DR??05:25+0MAOArr +30/Dep +81h 15m-22MAS??11:55+130h 30m23
    T  
1577 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...CSTM??06:00+1WRArr +36/Dep +2:131h 45m+1:37MAS??13:30+5531h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1770 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18470
Σ 1464kms Nasik Road...CSTM??06:15+0AWBArr +18/Dep +421h 35m+24MAS??16:45-234h 30m25
 M     
1646 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+10SURArr +37/Dep +3845m+1MAS??09:40+1926h 45m22
     F 
1451 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...LTT??06:55+10BZAArr +29/Dep +12h 40m-28MAS??13:00+730h 5m12
SMTWTFS
1550 kmBMTIR*^~-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...CSTM??08:20+2BSLArr +15/Dep +142h 40m-1MAS??16:05+1331h 45m38
SMTWTFS
1770 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...LTT??11:40+2SRRArr +1:03/Dep +382h 15m-25MS??04:45-1441h 5m51
SMTWTFS
1864 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+2SRRArr +1:03/Dep +442h 45m-19MAS??23:05+4735h 25m22
 MT   S
1780 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...CSTM??12:10+13EDArr +31/Dep +211h 5m-10MS??04:45-1440h 35m51
S  WTF 
1929 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...CSTM??15:10+0BBSArr +33/Dep +402h 5m+7MAS??03:50+2460h 40m33
SMTWTFS
3155 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
8234
Σ Pune Chennai Daily...CSTM??15:45+6RUArr +1:22/Dep +114h 10m-1:11MAS??21:45+230h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1277 kmคภנคคภ-
12141
Σ MUMBAI TPTY KPD MA...CSTM??15:45+6KPDArr +40/Dep +282h 22m-12MAS??22:25+1930h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1385 kmkushanmaths-
12142
Σ CSTM MAS Daily cha...CSTM??15:45+6KPDArr +40/Dep +1347m-27MAS??21:05+129h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1385 kmkushanmaths-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...CSTM??20:35+4NGPArr +9/Dep +1:501h 25m+1:41MAS??06:20+1:2533h 45m40
SMTWTFS
1924 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...DR??20:40+0CBEArr +45/Dep +23h 0m-43MAS??06:45+634h 5m7
     F 
1789 kmBMTIR*^~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...CSTM??21:10+0SCArr +5/Dep +22h 45m-3MAS??05:55+532h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1594 kmR Viswanathan-
8307
--
Σ Aurangabad-Nanded-...CSTM??21:10+0SCArr +5/Dep +12h 0m-4MS??07:25+834h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1645 km★Prayas★*^~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...CSTM??21:30+32HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30MS??19:55+2970h 25m14
  T  F 
3826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21710
Σ MADRAS(CHENNAI) EX...DR??21:30+0KPDArr +2/Dep +1945m+17MAS??05:40+1332h 10m31
SM   F 
1570 kmIBRAHIM-
21711
--
Σ Madras exp &#...DR??21:30+0KPDArr +2/Dep +411h 5m+39MAS??05:50+3732h 20m24
SM   F 
1570 kmIBRAHIM-
14558
--
Σ CSTM/DR-SC/HYB/KCG...CSTM??21:50+0HYBArr +20/Dep +14h 20m-19MS??07:25+833h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1556 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...CSTM??22:00+3MAJNArr +59/Dep +03h 40m-59MAS??08:00+2034h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1784 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +1:131h 20m+1:12MAS??07:10+5633h 10m11
SMTWTFS
1908 kmJOSH*^~-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...CSTM??22:00+3MAJNArr +59/Dep +1:009h 40m+1MAS??14:40+1:2240h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1797 kmKishor*^~-
1890
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT??22:35+14SBCArr +1:23/Dep +1:1550m-8MAS??04:45+1:0530h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1493 kmvishnuaptora-
19019
Σ Mumbai Chennai Dai...LTT??22:35+14SBCArr +1:23/Dep +171h 55m-1:06MAS??07:00+932h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1493 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site