Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:06:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:06:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to MAS/Chennai Central
10 Trains / 46 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1257.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Patna   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Solapur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Katpadi   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Thrissur (Trichur)   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRLTT*500:15+0CGL100:55+724h 40m20
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1256 km51 km/hr
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRLTT*412:05+0MS411:00+3622h 55m18
      S
IISL
PQWL1267 km55 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRCSTM*1412:10+22CGL1,613:50+625h 40m27
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1273 km50 km/hr
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCRLTT*413:20+0MAS*413:10-1123h 50m16
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1262 km53 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRCSTM*14,1514:00+14MAS*116:30+1426h 30m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1279 km48 km/hr
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpSRBSR017:05+30MAS*017:10+2:4624h 5m21
 M     
SL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL1268 km53 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRPNVL718:30+27MAS*617:10+2622h 40m19
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1208 km53 km/hr
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCRDR*720:30+1MS*719:45+1323h 15m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1275 km55 km/hr
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...HmsWRPNVL723:40+14MAS*022:35+1122h 55m8
 M     
3A
RLWL1208 km53 km/hr
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRCSTM*1423:45+8MAS*303:30+1127h 45m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1279 km46 km/hr


46 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Patna   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Solapur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Katpadi   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Thrissur (Trichur)   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...LTT??00:15+0WRArr +6/Dep +501h 42m+44MAS??06:20+3030h 5m40
  T    
1753 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...PNVL??04:30+26MAOArr +38/Dep +1045m-28MAS??11:55-431h 25m19
    T  
1520 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...PNVL??04:30+22CBEArr +38/Dep +01h 35m-38MAS??13:50+733h 20m-9
     F 
1731 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+22CBEArr +38/Dep +261h 55m-12MAS??14:40+2734h 10m11
     F 
1731 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...PNVL??04:30+26MAJNArr +15/Dep +101h 40m-5MAS??14:40+2734h 10m26
 M WT  
1730 kmKishor*^~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...DR??05:25+0MAOArr +18/Dep +1023h 20m-8MAS??11:55-454h 30m23
   W   
1576 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...CSTM1806:00-WRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MAS513:30-79h 30m29
SMTWTFS
3079 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18470
Σ 1464kms Nasik Road...CSTM??06:15+0AWBArr +20/Dep +1:071h 35m+47MAS??16:45+3134h 30m25
 M     
1647 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...PNVL??06:25+23PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25MAS??03:40+2:2069h 15m24
    T  
3785 kmGopal*^-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+9SURArr +38/Dep +3345m-5MAS??09:40+2326h 45m22
     F 
1451 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...LTT??06:55+9BZAArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33MAS??13:00+930h 5m12
SMTWTFS
1550 kmBMTIR*^~-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...CSTM??08:20+5BSLArr +15/Dep +352h 40m+20MAS??16:05+2531h 45m38
SMTWTFS
1769 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL??09:30+1:16SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06MAS??21:55+1936h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1731 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +46/Dep +4140m-5MS??04:45-1641h 5m51
SMTWTFS
1864 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +46/Dep +311h 10m-15MAS??23:05+2935h 25m22
 MT   S
1781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...CSTM??12:10+0EDArr +16/Dep +221h 5m+6MS??04:45-1640h 35m51
S  WTF 
1912 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...PNVL??12:15+25KCVLArr +24/Dep +222h 25m-22MS??08:20+868h 5m20
    T S
2237 kmS V Iyer*^~-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...CSTM??15:10+21BBSArr +43/Dep +412h 5m-2MAS??03:50+3860h 40m33
SMTWTFS
3156 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
8234
Σ Pune Chennai Daily...CSTM??15:45+0RUArr +39/Dep +174h 10m-22MAS??21:45+1130h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1279 kmคภנคคภ~-
12141
Σ MUMBAI TPTY KPD MA...CSTM??15:45+0KPDArr +3/Dep +282h 22m+25MAS??22:25+1930h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1386 kmkushanmaths-
12142
Σ CSTM MAS Daily cha...CSTM??15:45+0KPDArr +3/Dep +1947m+16MAS??21:05+529h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1386 kmkushanmaths-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...BSR??18:30+0BWTArr +36/Dep +195h 35m-17MAS??04:45+434h 15m-9
     F 
1447 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...BSR??18:30+0BZAArr /Dep +1:033h 45m+0MAS??03:50+3833h 20m25
      S
1520 kmBMTIR*^~-
23249
Σ Railfans Paradise&...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +2/Dep +405h 10m+38MAS??06:20+3034h 5m40
SMTWTFS
1923 kmS V Iyer*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...CSTM??20:35+0NGPArr +6/Dep +401h 25m+34MAS??06:20+3033h 45m40
SMTWTFS
1924 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...DR??20:40+3CBEArr +16/Dep +023h 55m-16MAS??06:45+858h 5m7
     F 
1788 kmBMTIR*^~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...CSTM??21:10+1SCArr +26/Dep +22h 45m-24MAS??05:55+232h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1583 kmR Viswanathan-
8307
--
Σ Aurangabad-Nanded-...CSTM??21:10+1SCArr +26/Dep +02h 0m-26MS??07:25+834h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1646 kmCheetah*^~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL??21:25+36ERSArr +43/Dep +191h 15m-24MS??20:35+1547h 10m45
S  W   
2244 kmh_rahul123-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL??21:25+36SRRArr +53/Dep +2723h 45m-26MAS??05:40+1656h 15m30
S  W   
1718 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25+36TCRArr +1:06/Dep +4522h 16m-21MAS??05:50+4856h 25m23
S  W   
1795 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...CSTM??21:30+12HWHArr +2:07/Dep +04h 25m-2:07MS??19:55+2270h 25m14
  T  F 
3827 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21710
Σ MADRAS(CHENNAI) EX...DR??21:30+1KPDArr +18/Dep +2145m+3MAS??05:40+1632h 10m31
SM   F 
1570 kmIBRAHIM-
21711
--
Σ Madras exp &#...DR??21:30+1KPDArr +18/Dep +441h 5m+26MAS??05:50+4832h 20m24
SM   F 
1570 kmIBRAHIM-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...BSR??21:45+0ASKArr +2/Dep +271h 33m+25MAS??11:55-1138h 10m-8
     F 
1631 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...BSR??21:45+7ASKArr +6/Dep +351h 33m+29MAS??11:55-438h 10m3
   W   
1630 kmIBRAHIM-
14558
--
Σ CSTM/DR-SC/HYB/KCG...CSTM??21:50+4HYBArr +15/Dep +04h 20m-15MS??07:25+833h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1557 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...CSTM??22:00+2MAJNArr +37/Dep +21h 5m-35MAS??08:00+1834h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1783 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...LTT??22:00+1NGPArr +0/Dep +311h 20m+31MAS??07:10+1833h 10m11
SMTWTFS
1907 kmJOSH*^~-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...CSTM??22:00+2MAJNArr +37/Dep +107h 5m-27MAS??14:40+2740h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1796 kmKishor*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...PNVL??22:05+32SRRArr /Dep +1623h 10m+0MAS??08:00+1857h 55m-2
   W   
1718 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...PNVL??22:05+39SRRArr +33/Dep +1623h 10m-17MAS??08:00+1857h 55m-1
     F 
1718 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1890
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT??22:35+2SBCArr +1:00/Dep +2250m-38MAS??04:45+430h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1494 kmvishnuaptora-
19019
Σ Mumbai Chennai Dai...LTT??22:35+2SBCArr +1:00/Dep +131h 55m-47MAS??07:00+932h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1494 kmPurna-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...BSR??23:45+0SBCArr -12/Dep +02h 45m+12MAS??11:00+435h 15m-7
  T    
1567 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...BSR??23:45+0UBLArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11MAS??11:55-1136h 10m-1
     F 
1568 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.