Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:17:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:17:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to MAS/Chennai Central
5 Trains / 28 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1257.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRLTT*412:05-MS411:00-22h 55m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km55 km/hr
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCRLTT*413:20+0MAS*413:10+1223h 50m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1261 km53 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRCSTM*14,1514:00+6MAS*116:30+926h 30m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km48 km/hr
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCRDR*720:30+0MS*719:45+1123h 15m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1274 km55 km/hr
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRCSTM*1423:45+2MAS*303:30+327h 45m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km46 km/hr


28 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...LTT??00:15+0WRArr +3/Dep +1:011h 42m+58MAS??06:20+3430h 5m40
  T    
1753 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...DR??05:25+0MAOArr +21/Dep +111h 15m-10MAS??11:55-230h 30m23
    T  
1576 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...CSTM??06:00+9WRArr +23/Dep 1h 45m+0MAS??13:30+1931h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1770 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18470
Σ 1464kms Nasik Road...CSTM??06:15+0AWBArr +14/Dep +331h 35m+19MAS??16:45+134h 30m25
 M     
1647 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+23SURArr +44/Dep +3445m-10MAS??09:40+2426h 45m22
     F 
1451 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...LTT??06:55+23BZAArr +53/Dep +22h 40m-51MAS??13:00+830h 5m12
SMTWTFS
1550 kmBMTIR*^~-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...CSTM??08:20+2BSLArr +9/Dep +82h 40m-1MAS??16:05+331h 45m38
SMTWTFS
1770 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...LTT??11:40+3SRRArr +1:03/Dep +352h 15m-28MS??04:45-1441h 5m51
SMTWTFS
1863 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+3SRRArr +1:03/Dep +282h 45m-35MAS??23:05+2435h 25m22
 MT   S
1780 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...CSTM??12:10+0EDArr +20/Dep +191h 5m-1MS??04:45-1440h 35m51
S  WTF 
1923 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...CSTM??15:10+0BBSArr /Dep +422h 5m+0MAS??03:50+3860h 40m33
SMTWTFS
3155 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
8234
Σ Pune Chennai Daily...CSTM??15:45+3RUArr +1:03/Dep +134h 10m-50MAS??21:45+230h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1278 kmคภנคคภ~-
12141
Σ MUMBAI TPTY KPD MA...CSTM??15:45+3KPDArr +16/Dep +192h 22m+3MAS??22:25+1030h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1386 kmkushanmaths-
12142
Σ CSTM MAS Daily cha...CSTM??15:45+3KPDArr +16/Dep +1247m-4MAS??21:05-229h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1386 kmkushanmaths-
23249
Σ Railfans Paradise&...CSTM??20:15+6NGPArr +6/Dep +505h 10m+44MAS??06:20+3434h 5m40
SMTWTFS
1924 kmS V Iyer*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...CSTM??20:35+5NGPArr +7/Dep +501h 25m+43MAS??06:20+3433h 45m40
SMTWTFS
1924 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...DR??20:40+0CBEArr +43/Dep +13h 0m-42MAS??06:45+334h 5m7
     F 
1788 kmBMTIR*^~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...CSTM??21:10+2SCArr +6/Dep +32h 45m-3MAS??05:55-132h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1583 kmR Viswanathan-
8307
--
Σ Aurangabad-Nanded-...CSTM??21:10+2SCArr +6/Dep +12h 0m-5MS??07:25+1034h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1646 kmCheetah*^~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...CSTM??21:30+8HWHArr +1:58/Dep +184h 25m-1:40MS??19:55+4270h 25m14
  T  F 
3826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21710
Σ MADRAS(CHENNAI) EX...DR??21:30+0KPDArr +8/Dep +1445m+6MAS??05:40+732h 10m31
SM   F 
1570 kmIBRAHIM-
21711
--
Σ Madras exp &#...DR??21:30+0KPDArr +8/Dep +361h 5m+28MAS??05:50+3432h 20m24
SM   F 
1570 kmIBRAHIM-
14558
--
Σ CSTM/DR-SC/HYB/KCG...CSTM??21:50+0HYBArr +14/Dep +14h 20m-13MS??07:25+1033h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1557 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...CSTM??22:00+0MAJNArr +39/Dep +23h 40m-37MAS??08:00+1334h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1783 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +261h 20m+29MAS??07:10+1133h 10m11
SMTWTFS
1908 kmJOSH*^~-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...CSTM1422:00-MAJNArr +39/Dep 9h 40m+0MAS1114:40-40h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1796 kmKishor*^~-
1890
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT??22:35+16SBCArr +1:21/Dep +2250m-59MAS??04:45+1130h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1493 kmvishnuaptora-
19019
Σ Mumbai Chennai Dai...LTT??22:35+16SBCArr +1:21/Dep +141h 55m-1:07MAS??07:00+632h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1493 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site