Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 22:44:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 22:44:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
20 Trains / 27 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 1499.19 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRPNVL704:30-TVC*108:00-27h 30m13
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1450 km52 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30-TVC007:50-27h 20m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1450 km53 km/hr
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10-TVC*415:15-31h 5m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km47 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10-TVC*415:15-31h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km46 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRLTT*111:40-TVC*319:25-31h 45m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1500 km47 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRCSTM*1412:10-TVC*003:20-39h 10m41
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1959 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15-KCVL*317:45-29h 30m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km48 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+22KCVL*117:45+2029h 30m12
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1443 km48 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:20-KCVL*017:45-29h 25m13
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1455 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:30-KCVL*217:45-29h 15m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km49 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRPNVL713:15-TVC018:15-29h 0m15
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15-KCVL*018:30-29h 15m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRCSTM*915:45-TVC210:10-42h 25m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2044 km48 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRLTT*516:55-KCVL*123:00-30h 5m23
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1504 km50 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRLTT*416:55-KCVL*123:00-30h 5m24
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1504 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05-KCVL*105:35-31h 30m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1455 km46 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRPNVL722:05-TVC305:15-31h 10m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km46 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRPNVL722:05-TVC*005:35-31h 30m36
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km46 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05-KCVL*005:35-31h 30m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1455 km46 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30-TVC*005:30-30h 0m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km48 km/hr


27 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...PNVL??04:30+13SRRArr /Dep +2223h 35m+0TVC??09:05+2252h 35m33
     F 
1462 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...PNVL??09:30+57CLTArr /Dep 23h 10m+0TVC??13:50+3052h 20m-5
S TWT S
1461 kmVinay Kumar~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...CSTM??12:10+1MDUArr /Dep +142h 15m+0TVC??06:45+2642h 35m18
S  WTF 
1950 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...CSTM??14:00+1MASArr /Dep +13h 15m+0TVC??11:45+1445h 45m19
SMTWTFS
2196 kmคภנคคภ-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...CSTM??14:00+1MASArr /Dep 3h 20m+0TVC??11:55+545h 55m27
SMTWTFS
2074 kmKing of KovilpattiCV...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...CSTM??15:00+3SEGMArr /Dep 48m+0TVC??14:35+1:0247h 35m40
SMTWTFS
2624 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...CSTM??15:10+5WLArr /Dep 39m+0TVC??14:35+1:0247h 25m40
SMTWTFS
2420 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...CSTM??15:10+5SCArr /Dep 4h 0m+0TVC??18:20+1:0551h 10m41
SMTWTFS
2357 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...PNVL??18:00+17ERSArr /Dep 23h 25m+0TVC??20:55+3250h 55m6
S      
1450 kmVinay Kumar~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BSR618:30-SCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0TVC418:20-47h 50m29
 M WT  
2345 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...BSR618:30-MDUArr /Dep 55m+0TVC411:55-65h 25m12
     F 
2080 kmKing of KovilpattiCV...-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BSR718:30-KJMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0TVC112:40-66h 10m28
S      
2378 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BSR??18:30+0GNTArr /Dep 1h 35m+0TVC??18:20+1:0547h 50m33
      S
2344 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT318:45-UBLArr /Dep 19h 30m+0KCVL206:30-59h 45m20
 M     
2022 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0TVC??18:40+1:4346h 25m70
  T    
2774 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL??21:25+55ERSArr /Dep +141h 15m+0TVC??03:35+1130h 10m17
S  W   
1450 kmh_rahul123-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...DR??21:30+0EDArr /Dep 2h 50m+0TVC??18:20+1:0544h 50m41
  TW  S
2015 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...DR??21:30+2VMArr /Dep +24h 35m+0TVC??23:15+2949h 45m27
SM   F 
2239 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+2JTJArr /Dep 2h 2m+0TVC??17:15+1:4343h 45m59
S    F 
2050 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+2JTJArr /Dep 2h 2m+0TVC??17:15+2243h 45m50
 M     
2050 kmIBRAHIM-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...CSTM??22:00+23MAJNArr /Dep +423h 5m+0TVC??04:45+854h 45m47
SMTWTFS
1527 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+1NGPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0TVC??01:20+2951h 20m26
 M     
2746 kmDK-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT??22:35+1SBCArr /Dep 22h 10m+0TVC??12:40+1:0462h 5m38
SMTWTFS
1981 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...LTT??22:35+1CBEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0TVC??18:20+1:0543h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1942 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...LTT??22:35+1CBEArr /Dep 45m+0TVC??17:15+1:4342h 40m59
S   TF 
1930 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+1SCArr +9/Dep 40m+0TVC??18:20+1:0543h 15m41
   W  S
2322 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...CSTM1423:45-MASArr /Dep +24h 45m+0TVC323:15-47h 30m27
SMTWTFS
2074 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site