Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 16:44:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 16:44:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
19 Trains / 27 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 1499.16 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBSR703:15+0TVC*108:00-928h 45m14
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1515 km52 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBSR703:15+45TVC007:50+1:1128h 35m20
  T    
II2SSL
3A
 1515 km53 km/hr
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBSR706:45+2TVC*415:15+332h 30m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km46 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBSR706:45+14TVC*415:15-1532h 30m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1515 km46 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBSR511:00+0KCVL*317:45+5230h 45m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1508 km49 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBSR711:00+1KCVL*017:45-1630h 45m13
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1520 km49 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBSR511:00+0KCVL*117:45+430h 45m13
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1508 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBSR711:00+0KCVL*217:45+030h 45m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1508 km49 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRBSR711:25+0TVC018:15+2830h 50m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1515 km49 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRLTT*111:40+0TVC*319:25+2531h 45m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1500 km47 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRCSTM*1412:10+0TVC*003:20-139h 10m40
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1959 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSRCSTM*915:45+1TVC210:05+2342h 20m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2044 km48 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRLTT*516:55+0KCVL*123:00+830h 5m23
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1504 km50 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRLTT*416:55+1KCVL*123:00+4430h 5m24
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1504 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBSR620:40+0KCVL*105:35-1132h 55m25
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1520 km46 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBSR720:40+7TVC305:15+932h 35m38
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km46 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBSR720:40+11TVC*005:35+1932h 55m38
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km46 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBSR720:40+1:22KCVL*005:35-332h 55m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1520 km46 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBSR721:45+7TVC*005:30-631h 45m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1515 km47 km/hr


27 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BSR??03:15+0SRRArr +14/Dep +1423h 40m+0TVC??09:05-353h 50m34
     F 
1527 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...PNVL709:30+1:09CLTArr +1:11/Dep +223h 15m-1:09TVC213:50+952h 20m-5
S TWT S
1655 kmVinay Kumar~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...CSTM??12:10+1MDUArr +37/Dep +192h 10m-18TVC??06:45+2942h 35m18
S  WTF 
1950 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...CSTM??14:00+1MASArr -3/Dep +83h 15m+11TVC??11:45+2545h 45m19
SMTWTFS
2196 kmคภנคคภ-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...CSTM??14:00+1MASArr -3/Dep +03h 5m+3TVC??12:10+646h 10m27
SMTWTFS
2075 kmKing of KovilpattiCV...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...CSTM??15:00+3SEGMArr +15/Dep +1:2048m+1:05TVC??14:35+2947h 35m40
SMTWTFS
2624 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...CSTM??15:10+1WLArr +21/Dep +1:0539m+44TVC??14:35+2947h 25m40
SMTWTFS
2420 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...CSTM??15:10+1SCArr +2/Dep +14h 10m-1TVC??18:20+5451h 10m41
SMTWTFS
2357 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...PNVL??18:00+32ERSArr +1/Dep +1523h 30m+14TVC??20:55+250h 55m6
S      
1450 kmVinay Kumar~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BSR??18:30+0SCArr +26/Dep +11h 25m-25TVC??18:20+5447h 50m29
 M WT  
2345 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...BSR??18:30+0MDUArr +55/Dep +181h 40m-37TVC??12:10+641h 40m13
     F 
1921 kmKing of KovilpattiCV...-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BSR??18:30+9KJMArr +2:18/Dep +43h 40m-2:14TVC??12:40+3742h 10m27
S      
1972 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BSR??18:30+0GNTArr +2/Dep +81h 35m+6TVC??18:20+5447h 50m33
      S
2344 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT??18:45+0UBLArr +16/Dep +019h 45m-16KCVL??06:30-1359h 45m21
 M     
2022 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +2/Dep +2:021h 20m+2:00TVC??18:40+2:0746h 25m70
  T    
2773 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL521:25-ERSArr +3/Dep +151h 5m+12TVC103:35-54h 10m16
S  W   
1450 kmh_rahul123-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...DR??21:30+6EDArr +42/Dep +252h 50m-17TVC??18:20+5444h 50m41
  TW  S
2015 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...DR??21:30+0VMArr +8/Dep +54h 15m-3TVC??23:05+3349h 35m27
SM   F 
2240 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr +16/Dep +522h 2m+36TVC??17:15+5943h 45m59
S    F 
2051 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr +16/Dep +202h 2m+4TVC??17:15+1:0043h 45m50
 M     
2051 kmIBRAHIM-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...CSTM??22:00+3MAJNArr +11/Dep +323h 5m-8TVC??04:45+254h 45m47
SMTWTFS
1526 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+3NGPArr -1/Dep +132h 5m+14TVC??01:20+2151h 20m26
 M     
2756 kmDK-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT??22:35+7SBCArr +1:04/Dep +422h 10m-1:00TVC??12:40+3762h 5m38
SMTWTFS
1979 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...LTT??22:35+7CBEArr +13/Dep +261h 45m+13TVC??18:20+5443h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1940 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...LTT??22:35+7CBEArr +13/Dep +1:1145m+58TVC??17:15+5942h 40m59
S   TF 
1928 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+14SCArr +29/Dep +150m-28TVC??18:20+5443h 15m41
   W  S
2340 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...CSTM??23:45+5MASArr -10/Dep +33h 15m+13TVC??23:05+3347h 20m27
SMTWTFS
2075 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site