Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 08:00:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 08:00:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
5 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 1499.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madurai   Warangal   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRLTT*111:40+1TVC*317:55+4530h 15m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1500 km50 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRCSTM*1412:10+0TVC*203:20+039h 10m41
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1959 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRCSTM*915:45+0TVC210:10+1842h 25m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2044 km48 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRLTT*516:55+4KCVL*120:25+227h 30m23
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1504 km55 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRLTT*416:55+6KCVL*120:25+1:0527h 30m24
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1504 km55 km/hr


20 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madurai   Warangal   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11064
Σ Mumbai CST-Chengan...CSTM1607:10+3MAOArr +1:28/Dep 2h 25m+0KCVL015:15+180h 5m26
S      
1521 kmKSG*^~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...CSTM??12:10+0MDUArr +8/Dep +72h 15m-1TVC??06:45+1742h 35m18
S  WTF 
1950 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...CSTM??14:00+0MASArr -6/Dep +13h 15m+7TVC??11:45+1645h 45m19
SMTWTFS
2196 kmคภנคคภ-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...CSTM??14:00+0MASArr -6/Dep +03h 20m+6TVC??11:55+245h 55m27
SMTWTFS
2074 kmRAJMOHAN-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...CSTM??15:00+4SEGMArr +11/Dep 48m+0TVC??14:35+5047h 35m42
SMTWTFS
2622 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...CSTM??15:10+1WLArr +19/Dep 39m+0TVC??14:35+5047h 25m42
SMTWTFS
2418 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...CSTM??15:10+1SCArr +6/Dep 4h 0m+0TVC??18:20+2351h 10m41
SMTWTFS
2355 kmBMTIR*^~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT??18:45+0UBLArr +6/Dep +019h 30m-6KCVL??06:30-459h 45m20
 M     
2022 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr -1/Dep +2:401h 20m+2:41TVC??18:55+2:2746h 40m70
  T    
2774 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...DR??21:30+0EDArr +28/Dep 2h 50m+0TVC??18:20+2344h 50m41
  TW  S
2016 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...DR??21:30+0VMArr +4/Dep +74h 35m+3TVC??23:15+1849h 45m27
SM   F 
2239 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr +9/Dep +1:452h 2m+1:36TVC??17:15+2:0543h 45m61
S    F 
2051 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr +9/Dep +22h 2m-7TVC??17:15+2543h 45m52
 M     
2051 kmIBRAHIM-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...CSTM1422:00-MAJNArr /Dep +31h 40m+0TVC204:45-30h 45m47
SMTWTFS
1527 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -7/Dep +122h 5m+19TVC??01:20+3551h 20m27
 M     
2754 kmDK-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT??22:35+0SBCArr /Dep +322h 10m+0TVC??12:40+5662h 5m38
SMTWTFS
1976 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...LTT??22:35+0CBEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0TVC??18:20+2343h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1938 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...LTT??22:35+0CBEArr /Dep +1:4645m+0TVC??17:15+2:0542h 40m61
S   TF 
1926 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +17/Dep 40m+0TVC??18:20+2343h 15m41
   W  S
2338 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...CSTM??23:45+2MASArr -1/Dep +04h 45m+1TVC??23:15+1847h 30m27
SMTWTFS
2074 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site