Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 03:27:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 03:27:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
19 Trains / 27 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 1499.19 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRPNVL704:30+27TVC*108:00-1627h 30m13
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1450 km52 km/hr
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+1:17TVC*415:15+2831h 5m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km47 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+16TVC*415:15-1031h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km46 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRLTT*111:40+0TVC*319:25+2231h 45m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1500 km47 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRCSTM*1412:10+0TVC*003:20-139h 10m40
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1959 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:20+25KCVL*317:45+1529h 25m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km49 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:20-KCVL*017:45-29h 25m13
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1455 km49 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:20+35KCVL*117:45+2129h 25m13
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1443 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:30+11KCVL*217:45+1329h 15m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km49 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRPNVL713:15+13TVC018:15+5429h 0m15
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+10KCVL*018:30-229h 15m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSRCSTM*915:45+1TVC210:05+2642h 20m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2044 km48 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRLTT*516:55+7KCVL*123:00-530h 5m23
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1504 km49 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRLTT*416:55+0KCVL*123:00+1730h 5m24
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1504 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+42KCVL*105:35-431h 30m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1455 km46 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRPNVL722:05-TVC305:15-31h 10m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km46 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRPNVL722:05-TVC*005:35-31h 30m36
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km46 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+1:00KCVL*005:35-131h 30m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1455 km46 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+26TVC*005:30+130h 0m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km48 km/hr


27 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...PNVL??04:30+25SRRArr +29/Dep +1423h 40m-15TVC??09:05+252h 35m33
     F 
1462 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...PNVL709:30-CLTArr /Dep 23h 15m+0TVC213:50-52h 20m-4
S TWT S
1655 kmVinay Kumar~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...CSTM??12:10+3MDUArr +30/Dep +142h 10m-16TVC??06:45+1642h 35m18
S  WTF 
1950 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...CSTM??14:00+2MASArr -7/Dep +23h 15m+9TVC??11:45+745h 45m19
SMTWTFS
2196 kmคภנคคภ-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...CSTM??14:00+2MASArr -7/Dep +03h 5m+7TVC??12:10+346h 10m27
SMTWTFS
2075 kmKing of KovilpattiCV...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...CSTM??15:00+1SEGMArr +7/Dep +1:2348m+1:16TVC??14:35+4047h 35m40
SMTWTFS
2624 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...CSTM??15:10+2WLArr +20/Dep +1:0639m+46TVC??14:35+4047h 25m40
SMTWTFS
2420 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...CSTM??15:10+2SCArr -1/Dep +24h 10m+3TVC??18:20+1351h 10m41
SMTWTFS
2357 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...PNVL718:00+22ERSArr +3/Dep +1823h 30m+15TVC220:55+650h 55m5
S      
1450 kmVinay Kumar~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BSR??18:30+21SCArr /Dep +21h 25m+0TVC??18:20+1347h 50m29
 M WT  
2345 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...BSR618:30+0MDUArr +45/Dep +181h 40m-27TVC412:10+365h 40m12
     F 
2080 kmKing of KovilpattiCV...-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BSR718:30+3KJMArr +1:33/Dep 3h 40m+0TVC112:40+4566h 10m28
S      
2378 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BSR??18:30+0GNTArr -6/Dep +61h 35m+12TVC??18:20+1347h 50m33
      S
2344 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT??18:45+1UBLArr +14/Dep +019h 45m-14KCVL??06:30-1359h 45m21
 M     
2022 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+4NGPArr -2/Dep +1:191h 20m+1:21TVC??18:40+1:5146h 25m70
  T    
2773 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL521:25+51ERSArr +6/Dep 1h 5m+0TVC103:35+154h 10m16
S  W   
1450 kmh_rahul123-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...DR??21:30+0EDArr +23/Dep +262h 50m+3TVC??18:20+1344h 50m41
  TW  S
2015 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...DR??21:30+2VMArr /Dep +24h 15m+0TVC??23:05+1849h 35m27
SM   F 
2240 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+2JTJArr /Dep +1:482h 2m+0TVC??17:15+2:1143h 45m59
S    F 
2051 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+2JTJArr /Dep 2h 2m+0TVC??17:15+1243h 45m50
 M     
2051 kmIBRAHIM-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...CSTM1422:00+2MAJNArr +16/Dep +223h 5m-14TVC204:45+054h 45m47
SMTWTFS
1526 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT222:00+1NGPArr -9/Dep +132h 5m+22TVC001:20+1499h 20m26
      S
3875 kmDK-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT??22:35+4SBCArr +1:03/Dep 22h 10m+0TVC??12:40+4562h 5m38
SMTWTFS
1979 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...LTT??22:35+4CBEArr +12/Dep +221h 45m+10TVC??18:20+1343h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1940 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...LTT??22:35+4CBEArr +12/Dep +2:0045m+1:48TVC??17:15+2:1142h 40m59
S   TF 
1928 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+3SCArr /Dep +250m+0TVC??18:20+1343h 15m41
   W  S
2340 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...CSTM??23:45+3MASArr -12/Dep +03h 15m+12TVC??23:05+1847h 20m27
SMTWTFS
2075 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site