Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
SV/Siwan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:03:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:03:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to SV/Siwan Junction
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SV⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: SV   

Shortest Route: 1694.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Khandwa => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Varanasi => Bhatni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and SV/Siwan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*410:55+0SV119:50+3732h 55m21
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1706 km52 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+1SV003:00+2:2635h 25m16
     F 
Unreserved
 1821 km51 km/hr


10 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and SV/Siwan Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...CSTM??00:10+6BSBArr +44/Dep +3:061h 45m+2:22SV??11:20+3:4935h 10m20
SMTWTFS
1718 kmHussain*^~-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+11GKPArr +1:12/Dep +4540m-27SV??19:50+5732h 40m8
S  W   
1803 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +13/Dep +212h 0m+8SV??04:30+3:1439h 45m3
S TW F 
2335 kmkushanmaths-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:10/Dep +434h 25m-27SV??05:15+5836h 50m33
     F 
1797 kmAKS KYN GKP-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +15/Dep +331h 30m+18SV??01:55+1:4033h 20m10
  T   S
2246 kmHussain*^~-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +3/Dep +2245m+19SV??17:15+2:2548h 40m54
     F 
2422 kmDinesh Gada-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +34/Dep +432h 20m+9SV??05:15+5836h 35m33
S      
1797 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +18/Dep +332h 35m+15SV??01:55+1:4032h 55m10
  T  FS
2265 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...CSTM??19:40+10MTJArr +1:17/Dep +1:024h 42m-15SV??15:35+1:4343h 55m19
S T T  
2223 kmSING IS KING*^~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+0GKPArr +49/Dep +454h 0m-4SV??19:50+5745h 10m8
  T    
1964 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site