Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
SV/Siwan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 05:42:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 05:42:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to SV/Siwan Junction
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SV⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: SV   

Shortest Route: 1692.94 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and SV/Siwan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gwalior   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+1BTT017:10+1:3234h 35m69
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1640 km47 km/hr
11059Mumbai LTT-Chhapra G...ExpCRLTT*410:55-SV119:50-32h 55m21
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1708 km51 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+2SV003:00+1:4735h 25m16
     F 
Unreserved
 1821 km51 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+2BTT000:15+1:3332h 25m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1655 km51 km/hr


13 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and SV/Siwan Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gwalior   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...CSTM??00:10+2BSBArr +37/Dep +1:481h 45m+1:11SV??11:15+2:3735h 5m20
SMTWTFS
1720 kmHussain*^~-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+2GKPArr +1:04/Dep +2440m-40SV??19:50+3532h 40m8
S  W   
1805 km🌟🌟Kushinagar Expre...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+1DEEArr +16/Dep +12h 0m-15SV??04:35+2:2439h 50m3
S TW F 
2335 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:50+25GWLArr +1:12/Dep +123h 45m-1:00SV??05:20+1:0740h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1990 kmThE BoSs*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:22/Dep +324h 25m-50SV??05:20+1:0736h 55m34
     F 
1797 kmAKS KYN GKP-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS116:35+0NZMArr +11/Dep +181h 30m+7SV102:00+2857h 25m9
    T  
2246 kmHussain*^~-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM??16:35+2NGPArr +14/Dep +3145m+17SV??17:15+2:1248h 40m54
     F 
2422 kmDinesh Gada-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +16/Dep +321h 45m+16SV??05:20+1:0736h 40m34
S      
1797 km🌟🌟Kushinagar Expre...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT217:00+0NDLSArr +14/Dep +182h 35m+4SV102:00+2857h 0m9
 M  TF 
2264 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +7/Dep 1h 20m+0BTT??17:10-46h 40m72
  T    
1891 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...CSTM??19:40+12MTJArr +1:48/Dep 4h 32m+0SV??15:35+1:1143h 55m18
S T T  
2223 kmSING IS KING*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BSR??22:35+19NZMArr +2/Dep +022h 55m-2SV??05:05+3:0254h 30m-12
     F 
2231 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+11GKPArr +1:05/Dep +244h 5m-41SV??19:50+3545h 10m8
  T    
1964 km🌟🌟Kushinagar Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site