Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 17:15:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 17:15:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to SV/Siwan Junction
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SV⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: SV   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and SV/Siwan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gwalior   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35-BTT017:10-34h 35m69
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1640 km47 km/hr
11059Mumbai LTT-Chhapra G...ExpCRLTT*410:55-SV119:50-32h 55m22
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1708 km51 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+1SV003:00+2935h 25m16
     F 
Unreserved
 1821 km51 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+4BTT000:15+5432h 25m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1655 km51 km/hr


13 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and SV/Siwan Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gwalior   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...CSTM??00:10+9BSBArr /Dep +511h 45m+0SV??11:15+1:4235h 5m20
SMTWTFS
1720 kmHussain*^~-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+2GKPArr +34/Dep 40m+0SV??19:50+4832h 40m8
S  W   
1805 km🌟🌟Kushinagar Expre...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+11DEEArr +19/Dep +02h 0m-19SV??04:35+1:5239h 50m3
S TW F 
2335 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:50+24GWLArr +1:00/Dep +93h 45m-51SV??05:20+3240h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1990 kmThE BoSs*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+2JHSArr +33/Dep +274h 25m-6SV??05:20+3236h 55m34
     F 
1797 kmAKS KYN GKP-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +7/Dep +81h 30m+1SV??02:00+1933h 25m9
  T   S
2246 kmHussain*^~-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr /Dep +4245m+0SV??17:15+1:4948h 40m54
     F 
2422 kmDinesh Gada-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +13/Dep +271h 45m+14SV??05:20+3236h 40m34
S      
1797 km🌟🌟Kushinagar Expre...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr /Dep +82h 35m+0SV??02:00+1933h 0m9
  T  FS
2264 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +12/Dep 1h 20m+0BTT??17:10-46h 40m72
  T    
1891 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...CSTM??19:40+12MTJArr +1:21/Dep +164h 32m-1:05SV??15:35+5843h 55m18
S T T  
2223 kmSING IS KING*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BSR??22:35+19NZMArr +11/Dep +022h 55m-11SV??05:05+2:1254h 30m-12
     F 
2231 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+0GKPArr +33/Dep 4h 5m+0SV??19:50+4845h 10m8
  T    
1964 km🌟🌟Kushinagar Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site