Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 10:04:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 10:04:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to SV/Siwan Junction
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SV⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: SV   

Shortest Route: 1692.86 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and SV/Siwan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gwalior   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+2BTT017:10+1:3134h 35m69
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1640 km47 km/hr
11059Mumbai LTT-Chhapra G...ExpCRLTT*410:55+1SV119:50+3332h 55m22
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1708 km51 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+2SV003:00+1:5235h 25m16
     F 
Unreserved
 1821 km51 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+2BTT000:15+1:2932h 25m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1655 km51 km/hr


13 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and SV/Siwan Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gwalior   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...CSTM??00:10+8BSBArr +40/Dep 1h 45m+0SV??11:15+2:3435h 5m20
SMTWTFS
1720 kmHussain*^~-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+2GKPArr +1:04/Dep +2240m-42SV??19:50+3332h 40m8
S  W   
1805 km🌟🌟Kushinagar Expre...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +16/Dep +12h 0m-15SV??04:35+2:1339h 50m3
S TW F 
2335 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:50+25GWLArr /Dep +123h 45m+0SV??05:20+5840h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1990 kmThE BoSs*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+1JHSArr /Dep +324h 25m+0SV??05:20+5836h 55m34
     F 
1797 kmAKS KYN GKP-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS116:35+0NZMArr +11/Dep +161h 30m+5SV102:00+2657h 25m9
    T  
2246 kmHussain*^~-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM??16:35+2NGPArr +15/Dep +3245m+17SV??17:15+2:1948h 40m54
     F 
2422 kmDinesh Gada-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +15/Dep +321h 45m+17SV??05:20+5836h 40m34
S      
1797 km🌟🌟Kushinagar Expre...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT217:00+0NDLSArr /Dep +162h 35m+0SV102:00+2657h 0m9
 M  TF 
2264 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +8/Dep 1h 20m+0BTT??17:10-46h 40m72
  T    
1891 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...CSTM??19:40+12MTJArr +1:56/Dep 4h 32m+0SV??15:35+1:0443h 55m18
S T T  
2223 kmSING IS KING*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??20:45+25NZMArr +4/Dep +022h 55m-4SV??05:05+2:5656h 20m-11
     F 
2296 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+11GKPArr +1:04/Dep +224h 5m-42SV??19:50+3345h 10m8
  T    
1964 km🌟🌟Kushinagar Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site