Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 20:03:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 20:03:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to SV/Siwan Junction
6 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SV⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: SV   

Shortest Route: 1692.94 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and SV/Siwan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gwalior   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+2BTT017:10+3734h 35m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1640 km47 km/hr
11059Mumbai LTT-Chhapra G...ExpCRLTT*410:55+0SV119:50+3032h 55m22
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1708 km51 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+0SV003:00+4535h 25m16
     F 
Unreserved
 1818 km51 km/hr
01047Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+4BTT000:15+2:5932h 25m16
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL1655 km51 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+12BTT000:15+4332h 25m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1655 km51 km/hr
01077Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...ExpCRCSTM*023:35+20BTT008:55+2:3033h 20m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1671 km50 km/hr


13 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and SV/Siwan Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gwalior   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...CSTM??00:10+6BSBArr +19/Dep +1:011h 45m+42SV??11:15+2:0535h 5m20
SMTWTFS
1720 kmHussain*^~-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+3GKPArr /Dep +2140m+0SV??19:50+3132h 40m8
S  W   
1802 km🌟🌟Kushinagar Expre...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+13DEEArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24SV??04:35+2:0439h 50m3
S TW F 
2335 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL613:00+13GWLArr +37/Dep +43h 45m-33SV005:20+4064h 20m4
SMTWTFS
2296 kmThE BoSs*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+3JHSArr +24/Dep +244h 25m+0SV??05:20+4036h 55m34
     F 
1797 kmAKS KYN GKP-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+1NZMArr +9/Dep +161h 30m+7SV??02:00+3433h 25m9
  T   S
2246 kmHussain*^~-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +6/Dep +3345m+27SV??17:15+1:3648h 40m54
     F 
2422 kmDinesh Gada-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +9/Dep +241h 45m+15SV??05:20+4036h 40m34
S      
1797 km🌟🌟Kushinagar Expre...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +2/Dep +162h 35m+14SV??02:00+3433h 0m9
  T  FS
2264 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +9/Dep 1h 20m+0BTT??17:10-46h 40m72
  T    
1891 kmCheetah*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...CSTM??19:40+7MTJArr +57/Dep +164h 32m-41SV??15:35+5143h 55m18
S T T  
2220 kmSING IS KING*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BSR619:45+4NZMArr +7/Dep +03h 10m-7SV005:05+2:1533h 20m-15
      S
2231 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+0GKPArr +26/Dep +214h 5m-5SV??19:50+3145h 10m8
  T    
1964 km🌟🌟Kushinagar Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site