Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:27:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:27:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to SV/Siwan Junction
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SV⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: SV   

Shortest Route: 1694.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Khandwa => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Varanasi => Bhatni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and SV/Siwan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*410:55+0SV119:50+5232h 55m21
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1706 km52 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+8SV003:00+2:5435h 25m16
     F 
Unreserved
 1821 km51 km/hr


10 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and SV/Siwan Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...CSTM??00:10+19BSBArr +56/Dep +3:081h 45m+2:12SV??11:20+3:5435h 10m20
SMTWTFS
1718 kmHussain*^~-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+14GKPArr +1:32/Dep +1:1940m-13SV??19:50+1:3232h 40m8
S  W   
1803 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +17/Dep +442h 0m+27SV??04:30+3:2539h 45m3
S TW F 
2335 kmkushanmaths-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:13/Dep +464h 25m-27SV??05:15+1:0036h 50m33
     F 
1797 kmAKS KYN GKP-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+12NZMArr +35/Dep +351h 30m+0SV??01:55+1:5033h 20m10
  T   S
2246 kmHussain*^~-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +3/Dep +5745m+54SV??17:15+2:2548h 40m54
     F 
2422 kmDinesh Gada-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +30/Dep +462h 20m+16SV??05:15+1:0036h 35m33
S      
1797 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +24/Dep +352h 35m+11SV??01:55+1:5032h 55m10
  T  FS
2265 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...CSTM??19:40+21MTJArr +1:39/Dep +1:094h 42m-30SV??15:35+1:5343h 55m19
S T T  
2223 kmSING IS KING*^~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+0GKPArr +57/Dep +1:194h 0m+22SV??19:50+1:3245h 10m8
  T    
1964 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site