Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 17:12:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 17:12:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to SV/Siwan Junction
5 Trains / 14 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SV⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: SV   

Shortest Route: 1692.94 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gwalior   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Gorakhpur   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+1BTT017:10+4934h 35m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1640 km47 km/hr
11059Mumbai LTT-Chhapra G...ExpCRLTT*410:55+0SV119:50+4432h 55m22
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1708 km51 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+0SV003:00+1:2235h 25m16
     F 
Unreserved
 1818 km51 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+11BTT000:15+3632h 25m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1655 km51 km/hr
01077Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...ExpCRCSTM*023:35+42BTT008:55+2:4333h 20m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1671 km50 km/hr


14 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gwalior   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Gorakhpur   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...CSTM??00:10+6BSBArr +26/Dep +1:271h 45m+1:01SV??11:15+2:2735h 5m20
SMTWTFS
1720 kmHussain*^~-
8886
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ajmer...BSR??06:20+19ADIArr +27/Dep +12h 30m-26SV??23:20+2:0741h 0m4
S      
2026 kmCheetah*^~-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+2GKPArr +31/Dep +940m-22SV??19:50+1732h 40m8
S  W   
1802 km🌟🌟भुसावल डब्ल्यू ए...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+13DEEArr +22/Dep +12h 0m-21SV??04:35+2:1139h 50m3
S TW F 
2335 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??13:00+15GWLArr +43/Dep +33h 45m-40SV??05:20+4340h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1990 kmThE BoSs*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+7JHSArr +38/Dep +244h 25m-14SV??05:20+4336h 55m33
     F 
1797 kmAKS KYN GKP-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+1NZMArr +8/Dep +191h 30m+11SV??02:00+4333h 25m9
  T   S
2246 kmHussain*^~-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr /Dep +1445m+0SV??17:15+2:0748h 40m54
     F 
2422 kmDinesh Gada-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +29/Dep +241h 45m-5SV??05:20+4336h 40m33
S      
1797 km🌟🌟भुसावल डब्ल्यू ए...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +192h 35m+16SV??02:00+4333h 0m9
  T  FS
2264 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??18:10+23NZMArr +13/Dep +03h 10m-13SV??05:05+2:1834h 55m-13
      S
2296 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +10/Dep 1h 20m+0BTT??17:10-46h 40m72
  T    
1891 kmCheetah*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...CSTM??19:40+8MTJArr +1:05/Dep +154h 32m-50SV??15:35+5143h 55m18
S T T  
2220 kmSING IS KING*^~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+0GKPArr +30/Dep +94h 5m-21SV??19:50+1745h 10m8
  T    
1964 km🌟🌟भुसावल डब्ल्यू ए...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site