Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to SV/Siwan Junction
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SV⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: SV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and SV/Siwan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*410:55+0SV119:50+1:1732h 55m21
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1706 km52 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+1SV203:00+3:1435h 25m16
     F 
Unreserved
 1820 km51 km/hr


10 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and SV/Siwan Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...CSTM??00:10+13BSBArr +51/Dep +3:581h 45m+3:07SV??11:20+3:5935h 10m20
SMTWTFS
1719 kmHussain*^~-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+3GKPArr +2:28/Dep +2:0740m-21SV??19:50+2:4832h 40m9
S  W   
1803 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19SV??04:30+3:5739h 45m5
S TW F 
2335 kmkushanmaths-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:02/Dep +1:244h 25m+22SV??05:15+4:2436h 50m34
     F 
1796 kmAKS KYN GKP-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +13/Dep +341h 30m+21SV??01:55+2:2933h 20m10
  T   S
2246 kmHussain*^~-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM??16:35+1NGPArr +9/Dep +4345m+34SV??17:15+4:3148h 40m54
     F 
2422 kmDinesh Gada-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +40/Dep +1:242h 20m+44SV??05:15+4:2436h 35m34
S      
1796 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +23/Dep +342h 35m+11SV??01:55+2:2932h 55m10
  T  FS
2265 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...CSTM??19:40+40MTJArr +2:17/Dep +2:064h 42m-11SV??15:35+4:2843h 55m19
S T T  
2221 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+6GKPArr +2:03/Dep +2:074h 0m+4SV??19:50+2:4845h 10m9
  T    
1964 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site