Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 16:08:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 16:08:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
17 Trains / 48 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 1101.84 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Parbhani   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Miraj   Karwar   Gulbarga   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRCSTM*1708:05+8BNC108:10+4624h 5m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1149 km47 km/hr
06504Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBSR708:30+5YPR*011:55+527h 25m13
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1203 km43 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRCSTM*1512:10+2KJM210:28+1:0122h 18m21
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1142 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSRCSTM*1412:10+0KJM210:28+3022h 18m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1142 km51 km/hr
22696Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRBSR717:05-YPR*517:55-24h 50m14
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km53 km/hr
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSRBSR718:30+10KJM216:20+1:5821h 50m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1130 km51 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBSR618:30+0KJM216:20+1:2721h 50m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km50 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRDR*821:30+0YPR121:30+024h 0m25
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1206 km50 km/hr
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCRDR*821:30+0KJM222:28+2724h 58m27
SM   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1227 km49 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRBSR721:45+3YPR*003:15-629h 30m14
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1265 km42 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRBSR721:45+13YPR*003:15-929h 30m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1265 km42 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT ( Kurla) ...ExpCRLTT*422:35+3BNC122:18+1:1323h 43m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1141 km48 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRBSR723:45+4SBC*1003:15-327h 30m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1208 km43 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBSR723:45+4SBC*803:15-727h 30m24
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1208 km43 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRBSR023:45+0SBC*904:45+629h 0m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km44 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWRBSR523:45+18SBC803:15+127h 30m23
S    F 
IISL
3A
RLWL1208 km43 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBSR723:45+8SBC*904:45+1729h 0m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km44 km/hr


48 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Parbhani   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Miraj   Karwar   Gulbarga   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BSR??03:15+1MAOArr +37/Dep +12h 48m-36KJM??06:08+2626h 53m14
    T  
1240 kmSurvey feature super...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...BSR??03:15+1MAOArr +37/Dep 3h 18m+0SBC??07:00-27h 45m16
 M WT  
1224 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...BSR??03:15+0MAOArr +49/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??07:00-27h 45m1
     F 
1224 kmSurvey feature super...-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...BSR??03:15+5MAOArr /Dep 3h 0m+0SBC??07:00-27h 45m15
S     S
1224 kmIBRAHIM-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...BSR??03:15+4MAOArr +24/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??07:00-27h 45m8
  T    
1224 kmIBRAHIM-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...BSR??03:40+0MRJArr -4/Dep +01h 45m+4SBC??07:00+1327h 20m20
 M     
1208 kmTejas*^~-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...BSR??03:40+2MAOArr +41/Dep 1h 5m+0SBC??07:00-27h 20m12
S T    
1224 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-BANGALORE SU...BSR??03:40+23MAOArr +1:32/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??07:00-27h 20m8
      S
1225 kmIBRAHIM-
8388
Σ Ahmedabad-Yasvantp...BSR??04:00+15PUNEArr +16/Dep +244h 10m+8YPR??06:20-226h 20m10
      S
1202 kmCheetah*^~-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...BSR??04:20+1PUNEArr /Dep +243h 10m+0YPR??06:20-226h 0m3
    T S
1203 kmMan Cave*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...BSR??04:20+1PUNEArr +7/Dep +343h 15m+27YPR??06:20-226h 0m7
S  W   
1202 kmBMTIR*^~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...DR??05:25+1MAOArr /Dep +11h 15m+0KJM??06:08+2624h 43m17
    T  
1232 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...CSTM??06:00+8WRArr +25/Dep +3:511h 45m+3:26KJM??19:33+2:2837h 33m31
SMTWTFS
2116 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
7371
Σ CSTM-YPR SF BI-WEE...CSTM??06:40+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +241h 23m+17YPR??06:20-223h 40m13
    T S
1214 kmSRG*^~-
18074
Σ Mumbai Hubli Yeshv...CSTM??06:40+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +341h 23m+27YPR??06:20-223h 40m16
S  W   
1214 kmBMTIR*^~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...BSR??06:45+7MAOArr +1:04/Dep +121h 50m-52YPR??11:25-928h 40m5
      S
1219 kmIBRAHIM-
16179
Σ Mumbai - Mysore bi...LTT??06:55+6SURArr +31/Dep +225h 5m-9SBC??10:45+2127h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1110 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+6SURArr +31/Dep +3545m+4KJM??03:53+5620h 58m17
     F 
1107 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16301
--
Σ LTT-SUR-YPR &...LTT??06:55+6SURArr +31/Dep +14h 55m-30YNK??06:36+2523h 41m13
SMTWTFS
1080 kmSING IS KING*^~-
19557
Σ Mumbai Bangalore 4...LTT??06:55+6PUNEArr +19/Dep +241h 5m+5YPR??06:20-223h 25m13
    T S
1198 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
17323
--
Σ Fastest link betwe...CSTM??07:10+12MAOArr +1:26/Dep +122h 40m-1:14YPR??11:25-928h 15m16
 M    S
1220 kmAnshul Vipat~~-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...CSTM??08:20+6MMRArr +18/Dep +542h 32m+36BNC??13:08+2428h 48m32
SMTWTFS
1379 kmAbhishek Rai-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...PNVL709:30+1:07MAOArr +1:37/Dep +122h 15m-1:25YPR111:25-949h 55m-1
S    F 
1883 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
11373
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Mysor...CSTM??12:10+0GTLArr +37/Dep +272h 45m-10BNC??12:18+2824h 8m40
  T    
1132 kmMan Cave*^~-
15937
--
Σ DR-DD-SBC  ...CSTM??12:10+0DDArr +38/Dep +223h 20m-16BNC??13:08+2424h 58m32
  T   S
1149 kmSING IS KING*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BDTS??12:45+13DEEArr +24/Dep +010h 45m-24YPR??07:55+1567h 10m12
S      
3808 kmsvmicse-
16286
Σ Mumbai Bangalore D...CSTM??12:45+2SURArr /Dep +401h 55m+0BNC??13:08+2424h 23m32
SMTWTFS
1149 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
20174
--
Σ Mumbai Bangalore&n...LTT??13:20+4GTLArr +54/Dep +472h 50m-7BNC??13:08+2423h 48m32
 M     
1132 kmBMTIR*^~-
98
Σ Mumbai-Pune -Banga...CSTM??14:00+1DDArr +10/Dep +2255m+12BNC??13:08+2423h 8m32
SMTWTFS
1149 kmCheetah*^~-
21101
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...CSTM??14:00+1GTLArr +23/Dep +202h 0m-3YPR??17:55+327h 55m40
     F 
1342 kmIBRAHIM-
9776
Σ MUMBAI-YESHVANTPUR...LTT??15:20+2KAWRArr +41/Dep +33h 0m-38YPR??22:00+030h 40m16
 M W F 
1268 kmJosh*^~-
545
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...CSTM??16:35+0PBNArr +31/Dep +104h 4m-21SBC??05:30+1136h 55m41
SMTWTFS
1519 kmR Viswanathan-
16723
Σ Mumbai Bangalore W...LTT??18:45+7UBLArr +19/Dep +219h 0m-17SBC??14:05+1243h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1197 kmBIDR MYS via HG HPT ...-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT??18:45+7UBLArr +19/Dep +019h 45m-19YPR??15:00-344h 15m7
 M     
1192 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
20246
Σ Mumbai Tumkur ...DR??20:30+0GRArr +18/Dep +91h 22m-9SBC??00:10+1127h 40m29
S    F 
1338 kmBMTIR*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BSR??20:40+0SRRArr -5/Dep +121h 30m+17YPR??08:00-335h 20m0
   W   
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...BSR??20:40+10KAWRArr +46/Dep +125h 50m-34SBC??08:20-35h 40m7
    T  
1347 kmAdiprem-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BSR??20:40+1:23MAOArr +2:00/Dep +142h 5m-1:46KJM??00:01+1827h 21m3
S      
1240 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...BSR??20:40+0MAJNArr +18/Dep +07h 30m-18SBC??08:20-35h 40m9
   W   
1336 kmKishor*^~-
1164
Σ Aurangabad-Bangalo...CSTM??21:10+2SCArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6BNC??05:58+4232h 48m14
SMTWTFS
1500 kmHussain*^~-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...LTT??21:15+0GDGArr -3/Dep +143h 50m+17BNC??05:30+3832h 15m20
S      
1220 kmBIDR MYS via HG HPT ...-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...CSTM??21:20+0SURArr +8/Dep +1440m+6BNC??02:55+929h 35m20
  T    
1254 kmBIDR MYS via HG HPT ...-
17206
Σ Mumbai-Bangalore W...DR??21:30+0ASKArr +9/Dep +1335m+4SBC??21:25+1723h 55m9
    T  
1212 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16299
--
Σ DADAR-HYDERABAD-BA...CSTM??21:50+1HYBArr +13/Dep +06h 55m-13BNC??05:58+4232h 8m14
SMTWTFS
1412 kmSING IS KING*^~-
20444
Σ  CSTM??22:00+3MAJNArr +3/Dep +98h 30m+6SBC??08:20+234h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1336 kmAdiprem-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...CSTM??22:45+2SURArr +17/Dep +141h 55m-3BNC??02:55+928h 10m20
  T    
1254 kmBIDR MYS via HG HPT ...-
16110
Σ DADAR-SOLAPUR-BANG...CSTM??22:55+3SURArr +51/Dep +24h 30m-49SBC??08:10+233h 15m21
SMTW   
1282 kmSING IS KING*^~-
8603
Σ Mumbai CST Bangalo...CSTM??23:05+5MAOArr +57/Dep 5h 5m+0SBC??07:00-31h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1225 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site