Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:28:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:28:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
6 Trains / 39 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 1101.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Parbhani   Shivajinagar   Pune   Arakkonam   Guntakal   Karwar   Gulbarga   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRCSTM*1708:05+16BNCE107:58+123h 53m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1144 km48 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRCSTM*1512:10+39KJM210:28+1:0922h 18m21
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1140 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRCSTM*1412:10+0KJM210:28+4822h 18m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1140 km51 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRDR*821:30+7BAND022:14+3924h 44m26
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1218 km49 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRDR*821:30+0KJM222:28+2924h 58m27
SM   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km49 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRLTT*422:35+5BNCE121:08+2422h 33m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1127 km50 km/hr


39 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Parbhani   Shivajinagar   Pune   Arakkonam   Guntakal   Karwar   Gulbarga   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...DR??05:25+0MAOArr +27/Dep +71h 15m-20KJM??06:08+2924h 43m17
    T  
1232 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...CSTM??06:00+0WRArr +37/Dep +2:201h 45m+1:43KJM??19:33+1:1737h 33m32
SMTWTFS
2115 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7371
Σ CSTM-YPR SF BI-WEE...CSTM??06:40+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +531h 23m+46YPR??06:20+3423h 40m14
    T S
1212 kmSRG*^~-
18074
Σ Mumbai Hubli Yeshv...CSTM??06:40+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +1:441h 23m+1:37YPR??06:20+1:1523h 40m17
S  W   
1212 kmBMTIR*^~-
16179
Σ Mumbai - Mysore bi...LTT??06:55+10SURArr +37/Dep +425h 5m+5SBC??10:45+3227h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1108 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+10SURArr +37/Dep +4145m+4KJM??03:53+4320h 58m15
     F 
1105 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16301
--
Σ LTT-SUR-YPR &...LTT??06:55+10SURArr +37/Dep +04h 55m-37YNK??06:33+4323h 38m12
SMTWTFS
1079 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19557
Σ Mumbai Bangalore 4...LTT??06:55+10PUNEArr +19/Dep +531h 5m+34YPR??06:20+3423h 25m14
    T S
1196 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
17323
Σ Fastest link betwe...CSTM??07:10+5MAOArr +1:32/Dep +162h 40m-1:16YPR??11:25+828h 15m16
 M    S
1220 kmAnshul Vipat~-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...CSTM??08:20+2MMRArr +10/Dep +2:132h 32m+2:03BNC??13:08+2:5528h 48m32
SMTWTFS
1377 kmAbhishek Rai-
11373
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Mysor...CSTM??12:10+0GTLArr +1:06/Dep +402h 45m-26BNC??12:18+5324h 8m42
  T    
1129 kmGopal*^~-
15937
--
Σ DR-DD-SBC  ...CSTM??12:10+0DDArr +36/Dep +2:143h 20m+1:38BNC??13:08+2:5524h 58m32
  T   S
1147 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +22/Dep +310h 45m-19YPR??07:55+3967h 10m9
S      
3797 kmsvmicse-
16286
Σ Mumbai Bangalore D...CSTM??12:45+0SURArr +37/Dep +2:231h 55m+1:46BNC??13:08+2:5524h 23m32
SMTWTFS
1147 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
20174
--
Σ Mumbai Bangalore&n...LTT??13:20+0GTLArr +1:00/Dep +2:522h 50m+1:52BNC??13:08+2:5523h 48m32
 M     
1130 kmBMTIR*^~-
98
Σ Mumbai-Pune -Banga...CSTM??14:00+1DDArr +10/Dep +2:1455m+2:04BNC??13:08+2:5523h 8m32
SMTWTFS
1147 km★Prayas★*^~-
21101
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...CSTM??14:00+1GTLArr +31/Dep +301h 50m-1YPR??17:55+1227h 55m40
     F 
1340 kmIBRAHIM-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...CSTM??14:00+1AJJArr +13/Dep +1812m+5KJM??19:13+3229h 13m14
SMTWTFS
1485 kmwe want special stat...-
15967
--
Σ Mumbai - Kalyan - ...CSTM014:08+0KYNArr +2/Dep +94h 38m+7KJM216:20+1:2250h 12m29
    T  
1139 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15966
Σ Mumbai - Kalyan - ...CSTM??14:25+0KYNArr +1/Dep +94h 23m+8KJM??16:20+1:2225h 55m29
     F 
1122 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10569
Σ Mumbai Krishnaraja...CSTM??14:30+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +593h 50m+56KJM??16:20+2:0625h 50m28
S      
1139 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9776
Σ MUMBAI-YESHVANTPUR...LTT??15:20+0KAWRArr +1:00/Dep +43h 0m-56YPR??22:00+1330h 40m16
 M W F 
1268 kmJOSH*^~-
13884
--
Σ Mumbai - Madhurai ...CSTM??15:45+6GTLArr +1:16/Dep +511h 25m-25KJM??16:20+1:2224h 35m29
     F 
1122 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
545
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...CSTM??16:35+1PBNArr +33/Dep +154h 4m-18SBC??05:30+1236h 55m41
SMTWTFS
1520 kmR Viswanathan-
6111
Σ Mumbai CST-Coimbat...CSTM??17:50+0SVJRArr +15/Dep +5957m+44KJM??16:20+2:0622h 30m28
S      
1137 km★Prayas★*^~-
6112
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Madurai...CSTM??17:50+0SVJRArr +15/Dep +1257m-3KJM??16:20+1:2222h 30m29
     F 
1120 km★Prayas★*^~-
16723
Σ Mumbai Bangalore W...LTT??18:45+3UBLArr +16/Dep +018h 45m-16SBC??14:05+2243h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1198 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT??18:45+3UBLArr +16/Dep +1419h 30m-2YPR??15:00+2644h 15m7
 M     
1192 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20246
Σ Mumbai Tumkur ...DR??20:30+20GRArr +38/Dep +201h 22m-18SBC??00:10+4827h 40m30
S    F 
1337 kmBMTIR*^~-
1164
Σ Aurangabad-Bangalo...CSTM??21:10+1SCArr +4/Dep +04h 35m-4BNCE??05:49+432h 39m13
SMTWTFS
1496 kmHussain*^~-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...LTT??21:15+0GDGArr +10/Dep 3h 50m+0SBC??06:05+3532h 50m22
S      
1216 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...CSTM??21:20+0SURArr +2/Dep +173h 15m+15BNC??02:55+1729h 35m20
  T    
1252 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
17206
Σ Mumbai-Bangalore W...DR??21:30+0ASKArr +15/Dep +1835m+3SBC??21:25+2023h 55m9
    T  
1209 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
22780
Σ Dadar - Velnkanni ...DR??21:30+0ASKArr +15/Dep +62h 15m-9KJM??00:01+4826h 31m14
no arr/dep
1224 kmPrayer For India~-
16299
--
Σ DADAR-HYDERABAD-BA...CSTM??21:50+0HYBArr +20/Dep +06h 55m-20BNCE??05:49+431h 59m13
SMTWTFS
1407 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20444
Σ  CSTM??22:00+3MAJNArr +58/Dep +268h 30m-32SBC??08:20+634h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1337 kmAdiprem-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...CSTM??22:45+11SURArr +32/Dep +171h 55m-15BNC??02:55+1728h 10m20
  T    
1252 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
16110
Σ DADAR-SOLAPUR-BANG...CSTM??22:55+2SURArr +38/Dep 4h 25m+0SBC??08:00+1733h 5m22
SMTW   
1280 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
8603
Σ Mumbai CST Bangalo...CSTM??23:05+1MAOArr +1:07/Dep 5h 5m+0SBC??06:40-31h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1225 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site