Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 05:58:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 05:58:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
16 Trains / 46 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 1101.8 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Parbhani   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Miraj   Karwar   Gulbarga   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRCSTM*1708:05+14BNCE107:58+4:4723h 53m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1149 km48 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRCSTM*1512:10+3KJM210:28+1:0322h 18m21
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1142 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRCSTM*1412:10+0KJM210:28+4522h 18m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1142 km51 km/hr
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSRBSR718:30+4KJM216:20+1:4721h 50m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1130 km51 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBSR618:30+0KJM216:20+1:3821h 50m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km50 km/hr
22696Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRPNVL718:33+17YPR*517:55+1223h 22m13
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1270 km54 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRDR*821:30+0BAND022:14+1924h 44m26
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1220 km49 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRDR*821:30+3KJM222:28+2724h 58m27
SM   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1226 km49 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRBSR721:45+6YPR*003:15-229h 30m14
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1265 km42 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRBSR721:45-YPR*003:15-29h 30m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1265 km42 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRLTT*422:35-BNCE122:23-23h 48m-2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1146 km48 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRBSR723:45+19SBC*1003:15-427h 30m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1208 km43 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBSR723:45+11SBC*803:15+527h 30m24
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1208 km43 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRBSR023:45+53SBC*904:45+1:3629h 0m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km44 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWRBSR523:45+0SBC803:15-527h 30m23
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1208 km43 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBSR723:45+19SBC*904:45+1:2929h 0m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km44 km/hr


46 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Parbhani   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Miraj   Karwar   Gulbarga   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...BSR??03:40+2MRJArr -2/Dep +01h 45m+2SBC??07:00+727h 20m20
 M     
1208 kmTejas*^~-
8388
Σ Ahmedabad-Yasvantp...BSR704:00-PUNEArr +25/Dep 4h 10m+0YPR306:20+1550h 20m11
   W   
1203 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...BSR704:20+8PUNEArr +26/Dep 3h 10m+0YPR306:20+1550h 0m4
     F 
1204 kmKSG*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...BSR604:20+0PUNEArr +8/Dep 3h 15m+0YPR306:20+674h 0m8
no arr/dep
1202 kmBMTIR*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...PNVL704:30+25MAOArr +33/Dep +345m-30KJM006:08+2649h 38m13
   W   
2110 kmDeen Dayalu coach^~-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...PNVL??04:30+25MAOArr +33/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??07:00-26h 30m15
 M WT  
1159 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...PNVL??04:30+25MAOArr +54/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??07:00-26h 30m0
     F 
1159 kmDeen Dayalu coach^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...PNVL??04:30+22MAOArr +43/Dep 1h 30m+0SBC??07:00-26h 30m14
S     S
1159 kmIBRAHIM-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...PNVL??05:10+43MAOArr +1:47/Dep 50m+0SBC??07:00-25h 50m11
S T    
1159 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-BANGALORE SU...PNVL??05:10+11MAOArr +1:07/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??07:00-25h 50m7
      S
1160 kmIBRAHIM-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...DR705:25+0MAOArr +41/Dep +323h 20m-38KJM006:08+2648h 43m17
   W   
1232 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...CSTM1806:00+3WRArr +21/Dep +4:461h 45m+4:25KJM419:33+3:1585h 33m34
SMTWTFS
3327 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
7371
Σ CSTM-YPR SF BI-WEE...CSTM906:40+1PUNEArr +10/Dep 1h 23m+0YPR306:20+1571h 40m14
  T T  
1215 kmSRG*^~-
18074
Σ Mumbai Hubli Yeshv...CSTM906:40+1PUNEArr +10/Dep 1h 23m+0YPR306:20+671h 40m17
 M   F 
1214 kmBMTIR*^~-
16179
Σ Mumbai - Mysore bi...LTT306:55-SURArr /Dep 5h 5m+0SBC810:45-51h 50m23
SMTWTFS
2171 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT306:55-SURArr /Dep 45m+0KJM203:53-68h 58m15
   W   
2169 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16301
--
Σ LTT-SUR-YPR &...LTT306:55+3SURArr /Dep +14h 55m+0YNK206:36+2347h 41m13
SMTWTFS
2141 kmSING IS KING*^~-
19557
Σ Mumbai Bangalore 4...LTT306:55+3PUNEArr /Dep 1h 5m+0YPR306:20+1595h 25m14
 M W   
2521 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
17323
--
Σ Fastest link betwe...CSTM??07:10+2MAOArr +1:11/Dep +141h 15m-57YPR??11:25-928h 15m16
 M    S
1220 kmAnshul Vipat~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...PNVL??08:10+12MAOArr +53/Dep +1425m-39YPR??11:25-927h 15m4
      S
1154 kmIBRAHIM-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...CSTM1608:20+5MMRArr +17/Dep +1:392h 32m+1:22BNC113:08+1:0476h 48m32
SMTWTFS
2546 kmAbhishek Rai-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...PNVL709:30+1:36MAOArr +2:02/Dep +1455m-1:48YPR111:25-949h 55m-1
S    F 
1883 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
11373
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Mysor...CSTM1412:10+0GTLArr +46/Dep +312h 45m-15BNC112:18+4096h 8m42
      S
2247 kmKSG*^~-
15937
--
Σ DR-DD-SBC  ...CSTM??12:10+0DDArr +53/Dep +1:063h 20m+13BNC??13:08+1:0424h 58m32
  T   S
1149 kmSING IS KING*^~-
16286
Σ Mumbai Bangalore D...CSTM??12:45+1SURArr +38/Dep +1:191h 55m+41BNC??13:08+1:0424h 23m32
SMTWTFS
1149 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
20174
--
Σ Mumbai Bangalore&n...LTT??13:20+1GTLArr +1:18/Dep +1:252h 50m+7BNC??13:08+1:0423h 48m32
 M     
1132 kmBMTIR*^~-
98
Σ Mumbai-Pune -Banga...CSTM??14:00+2DDArr +12/Dep +1:0655m+54BNC??13:08+1:0423h 8m32
SMTWTFS
1149 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
21101
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...CSTM1414:00-GTLArr +22/Dep 2h 0m+0YPR017:55-75h 55m40
   W   
1788 kmIBRAHIM-
9776
Σ MUMBAI-YESHVANTPUR...LTT??15:20+1KAWRArr +1:01/Dep +71h 36m-54YPR??22:00+1630h 40m16
 M W F 
1268 kmJosh*^~-
545
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...CSTM??16:35+2PBNArr +24/Dep +84h 4m-16SBC??05:30+2236h 55m41
SMTWTFS
1519 kmR Viswanathan-
16723
Σ Mumbai Bangalore W...LTT??18:45+1UBLArr +15/Dep +019h 0m-15SBC??14:05+843h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1197 kmSWR closed on 27th A...-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT??18:45+1UBLArr +15/Dep +019h 45m-15YPR??15:00-444h 15m7
 M     
1192 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20246
Σ Mumbai Tumkur ...DR720:30+0GRArr +16/Dep 1h 22m+0SBC000:10+775h 40m30
   W F 
2056 kmBMTIR*^~-
1164
Σ Aurangabad-Bangalo...CSTM??21:10+2SCArr +7/Dep +04h 35m-7BNCE??05:49+032h 39m13
SMTWTFS
1497 kmHussain*^~-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...LTT221:15+0GDGArr -6/Dep +203h 50m+26BNC105:30+4932h 15m20
S      
1279 kmSWR closed on 27th A...-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...CSTM021:20+1SURArr +7/Dep +1340m+6BNC002:55+2653h 35m19
 M     
1256 kmSWR closed on 27th A...-
17206
Σ Mumbai-Bangalore W...DR??21:30+0ASKArr -5/Dep +835m+13SBC??21:25+1423h 55m9
    T  
1212 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16299
--
Σ DADAR-HYDERABAD-BA...CSTM??21:50+0HYBArr +7/Dep +06h 55m-7BNCE??05:49+031h 59m13
SMTWTFS
1409 kmSING IS KING*^~-
20444
Σ  CSTM1422:00+2MAJNArr +15/Dep +225h 55m+7SBC508:20+934h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1336 kmAdiprem-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...PNVL??22:05+38SRRArr +12/Dep +1022h 20m-2BAND??06:05+1:0856h 0m-2
   W   
1607 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...PNVL??22:05+28KAWRArr +1:31/Dep +244h 20m-1:07SBC??08:20-34h 15m5
    T  
1282 kmAdiprem-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...PNVL??22:05+54MAOArr +1:31/Dep +1415m-1:17KJM??00:01+1725h 56m2
S      
1175 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...PNVL??22:05+38MAJNArr +38/Dep +165h 10m-22SBC??08:20-34h 15m8
   W   
1271 kmKishor*^~-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...CSTM1622:45+2SURArr +17/Dep +131h 55m-4BNC002:55+2652h 10m19
 M     
1256 kmSWR closed on 27th A...-
16110
Σ DADAR-SOLAPUR-BANG...CSTM??22:55+4SURArr +59/Dep +04h 30m-59SBC??08:10+033h 15m21
SMTW   
1282 kmSING IS KING*^~-
8603
Σ Mumbai CST Bangalo...CSTM??23:05+7MAOArr +35/Dep 3h 20m+0SBC??07:00-31h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1225 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site