Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 15:51:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 15:51:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
17 Trains / 48 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 1101.74 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Parbhani   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Miraj   Karwar   Gulbarga   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRCSTM*1708:05+10BNC108:10+4924h 5m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1149 km47 km/hr
06504Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBSR708:30+2YPR*011:55+627h 25m13
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1203 km43 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRCSTM*1512:10+1KJM210:28+5122h 18m21
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1142 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRCSTM*1412:10+0KJM210:28+3522h 18m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1142 km51 km/hr
22696Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRBSR717:05+13YPR*517:55+1224h 50m14
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km53 km/hr
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSRBSR718:30+9KJM216:20+2:1821h 50m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1130 km51 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBSR618:30+0KJM216:20+2:1021h 50m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km50 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRDR*821:30+6YPR121:30+1924h 0m25
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1206 km50 km/hr
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCRDR*821:30+0KJM222:28+3924h 58m27
SM   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1227 km49 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRBSR721:45+0YPR*003:15-629h 30m14
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1265 km42 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRBSR721:45+11YPR*003:15+429h 30m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1265 km42 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRLTT*422:35+7BNC122:18+1:2423h 43m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1141 km48 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRBSR723:45+0SBC*1003:15-127h 30m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1208 km43 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBSR723:45+4SBC*803:15-627h 30m24
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1208 km43 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRBSR023:45+0SBC*904:45+1529h 0m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km44 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWRBSR523:45+17SBC803:15+427h 30m23
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1208 km43 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBSR723:45+9SBC*904:45+2029h 0m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km44 km/hr


48 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Parbhani   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Miraj   Karwar   Gulbarga   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BSR??03:15+0MAOArr +34/Dep +1045m-24KJM??06:08+3826h 53m14
    T  
1240 kmNWR must start Jodhp...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...BSR??03:15+0MAOArr +34/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??07:00-27h 45m16
 M WT  
1224 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...BSR??03:15+0MAOArr +59/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??07:00-27h 45m1
     F 
1224 kmNWR must start Jodhp...-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...BSR??03:15+9MAOArr +49/Dep 1h 30m+0SBC??07:00-27h 45m15
S     S
1224 kmIBRAHIM-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...BSR703:15-MAOArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SBC807:00-51h 45m8
  T    
2305 kmIBRAHIM-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...BSR??03:40+0MRJArr -3/Dep +11h 45m+4SBC??07:00+1427h 20m20
 M     
1208 kmTejas*^~-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...BSR??03:40+4MAOArr +40/Dep 50m+0SBC??07:00-27h 20m12
S T    
1224 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-BANGALORE SU...BSR??03:40+28MAOArr +1:56/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??07:00-27h 20m8
      S
1225 kmIBRAHIM-
8388
Σ Ahmedabad-Yasvantp...BSR??04:00-PUNEArr +16/Dep +304h 10m+14YPR??06:20+1026h 20m10
      S
1202 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...BSR704:20+3PUNEArr /Dep +303h 10m+0YPR306:20+1050h 0m3
     F 
1203 kmMENSA Club*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...BSR??04:20+0PUNEArr +8/Dep +483h 15m+40YPR??06:20+1626h 0m7
S  W   
1202 kmBMTIR*^~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...DR??05:25+0MAOArr +34/Dep +1023h 20m-24KJM??06:08+3848h 43m17
   W   
1232 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...CSTM??06:00+21WRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KJM??19:33+2:1637h 33m31
SMTWTFS
2116 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
7371
Σ CSTM-YPR SF BI-WEE...CSTM??06:40+3PUNEArr +8/Dep +301h 23m+22YPR??06:20+1023h 40m13
    T S
1214 kmSRG*^~-
18074
Σ Mumbai Hubli Yeshv...CSTM??06:40+3PUNEArr +8/Dep +481h 23m+40YPR??06:20+1623h 40m16
S  W   
1214 kmBMTIR*^~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...BSR??06:45+14MAOArr +23/Dep +1625m-7YPR??11:25+028h 40m5
      S
1219 kmIBRAHIM-
16179
Σ Mumbai - Mysore bi...LTT??06:55+9SURArr +33/Dep +255h 5m-8SBC??10:45+2427h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1110 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+9SURArr +33/Dep +3145m-2KJM??03:53+5620h 58m17
     F 
1107 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16301
--
Σ LTT-SUR-YPR &...LTT??06:55+9SURArr +33/Dep +04h 55m-33YNK??06:36+3123h 41m13
SMTWTFS
1080 kmSING IS KING*^~-
19557
Σ Mumbai Bangalore 4...LTT??06:55+9PUNEArr +19/Dep +301h 5m+11YPR??06:20+1023h 25m13
    T S
1198 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
17323
--
Σ Fastest link betwe...CSTM??07:10+24MAOArr +1:43/Dep +161h 15m-1:27YPR??11:25+028h 15m16
 M    S
1220 kmAnshul Vipat~-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...CSTM??08:20+6MMRArr +18/Dep +1:162h 32m+58BNC??13:08+5028h 48m32
SMTWTFS
1379 kmAbhishek Rai-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...PNVL709:30+1:09MAOArr +1:39/Dep +1655m-1:23YPR111:25+049h 55m-1
S    F 
1883 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
11373
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Mysor...CSTM??12:10+3GTLArr +34/Dep +282h 45m-6BNC??12:18+3324h 8m40
  T    
1132 kmMENSA Club*^~-
15937
--
Σ DR-DD-SBC  ...CSTM??12:10+3DDArr +38/Dep +433h 20m+5BNC??13:08+5024h 58m32
  T   S
1149 kmSING IS KING*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BDTS??12:45+5DEEArr +14/Dep +210h 45m-12YPR??07:55+1767h 10m12
S      
3808 kmsvmicse-
16286
Σ Mumbai Bangalore D...CSTM??12:45+1SURArr +37/Dep +581h 55m+21BNC??13:08+5024h 23m32
SMTWTFS
1149 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
20174
--
Σ Mumbai Bangalore&n...LTT??13:20+1GTLArr +1:18/Dep +1:132h 50m-5BNC??13:08+5023h 48m32
 M     
1132 kmBMTIR*^~-
98
Σ Mumbai-Pune -Banga...CSTM??14:00+1DDArr +10/Dep +4355m+33BNC??13:08+5023h 8m32
SMTWTFS
1149 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
21101
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...CSTM??14:00+1GTLArr +27/Dep +302h 0m+3YPR??17:55+727h 55m40
     F 
1342 kmIBRAHIM-
9776
Σ MUMBAI-YESHVANTPUR...LTT??15:20+2KAWRArr +46/Dep +61h 36m-40YPR??22:00+1430h 40m16
 M W F 
1268 kmJosh*^~-
545
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...CSTM??16:35+0PBNArr +28/Dep +94h 4m-19SBC??05:30+1236h 55m41
SMTWTFS
1519 kmR Viswanathan-
16723
Σ Mumbai Bangalore W...LTT??18:45+0UBLArr +16/Dep +319h 0m-13SBC??14:05+1543h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1197 kmNTPC a positive cata...-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT??18:45+0UBLArr +16/Dep +019h 45m-16YPR??15:00-144h 15m7
 M     
1192 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
20246
Σ Mumbai Tumkur ...DR720:30+1GRArr +23/Dep +121h 22m-11SBC000:10+1875h 40m29
   W F 
2056 kmBMTIR*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BSR??20:40+0SRRArr +7/Dep +1222h 20m+5YPR??08:00+059h 20m0
   W   
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...BSR??20:40+11KAWRArr +59/Dep +174h 20m-42SBC??08:20-35h 40m7
    T  
1347 kmAdiprem-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BSR??20:40+1:22MAOArr +1:34/Dep +1515m-1:19KJM??00:01+1827h 21m3
S      
1240 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...BSR??20:40+0MAJNArr +28/Dep +45h 10m-24SBC??08:20-35h 40m9
   W   
1336 kmKishor*^~-
1164
Σ Aurangabad-Bangalo...CSTM??21:10+2SCArr +10/Dep +04h 35m-10BNC??05:58+3532h 48m14
SMTWTFS
1500 kmHussain*^~-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...LTT??21:15+0GDGArr -2/Dep +163h 50m+18BNC??05:30+3732h 15m20
S      
1220 kmNTPC a positive cata...-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...CSTM??21:20+2SURArr +10/Dep +1240m+2BNC??02:55+1929h 35m20
  T    
1254 kmNTPC a positive cata...-
17206
Σ Mumbai-Bangalore W...DR??21:30+0ASKArr -1/Dep +1135m+12SBC??21:25+1923h 55m9
    T  
1212 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16299
--
Σ DADAR-HYDERABAD-BA...CSTM??21:50+2HYBArr +19/Dep +06h 55m-19BNC??05:58+3532h 8m14
SMTWTFS
1412 kmSING IS KING*^~-
20444
Σ  CSTM??22:00+3MAJNArr +11/Dep +105h 55m-1SBC??08:20+334h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1336 kmAdiprem-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...CSTM??22:45+5SURArr +19/Dep +121h 55m-7BNC??02:55+1928h 10m20
  T    
1254 kmNTPC a positive cata...-
16110
Σ DADAR-SOLAPUR-BANG...CSTM??22:55+11SURArr +57/Dep +44h 30m-53SBC??08:10+733h 15m21
SMTW   
1282 kmSING IS KING*^~-
8603
Σ Mumbai CST Bangalo...CSTM??23:05+9MAOArr +57/Dep 3h 20m+0SBC??07:00-31h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1225 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site