Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 20:17:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 20:17:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
6 Trains / 39 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 1101.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Parbhani   Shivajinagar   Pune   Arakkonam   Guntakal   Karwar   Gulbarga   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRCSTM*1708:05+5BNCE107:58+1723h 53m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1144 km48 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRCSTM*1512:10+0KJM210:28+5422h 18m21
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1140 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRCSTM*1412:10+0KJM210:28+3222h 18m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1140 km51 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRDR*821:30+0BAND022:14+3024h 44m26
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1218 km49 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRDR*821:30+1KJM222:28+3224h 58m27
SM   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km49 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRLTT*422:35+9BNCE121:08+2122h 33m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1127 km50 km/hr


39 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Parbhani   Shivajinagar   Pune   Arakkonam   Guntakal   Karwar   Gulbarga   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...DR??05:25+0MAOArr +19/Dep +131h 15m-6KJM??06:08+2924h 43m17
    T  
1231 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...CSTM??06:00+8WRArr +24/Dep +1:381h 45m+1:14KJM??19:33+3737h 33m32
SMTWTFS
2115 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7371
Σ CSTM-YPR SF BI-WEE...CSTM??06:40+0PUNEArr +11/Dep +411h 23m+30YPR??06:20+2323h 40m14
    T S
1212 kmSRG*^~-
18074
Σ Mumbai Hubli Yeshv...CSTM??06:40+0PUNEArr +11/Dep +351h 23m+24YPR??06:20+1623h 40m17
S  W   
1212 kmBMTIR*^~-
16179
Σ Mumbai - Mysore bi...LTT??06:55+28SURArr +49/Dep +365h 5m-13SBC??10:45+2127h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1108 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+28SURArr +49/Dep +3445m-15KJM??03:53+5020h 58m15
     F 
1105 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16301
--
Σ LTT-SUR-YPR &...LTT??06:55+28SURArr +49/Dep +04h 55m-49YNK??06:33+3423h 38m12
SMTWTFS
1079 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19557
Σ Mumbai Bangalore 4...LTT??06:55+28PUNEArr +43/Dep +411h 5m-2YPR??06:20+2323h 25m14
    T S
1196 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
17323
Σ Fastest link betwe...CSTM??07:10+12MAOArr +1:02/Dep +202h 40m-42YPR??11:25+1128h 15m16
 M    S
1219 kmAnshul Vipat~-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...CSTM1608:20+3MMRArr +9/Dep +592h 32m+50BNC113:08+1:0276h 48m31
SMTWTFS
2544 kmAbhishek Rai-
11373
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Mysor...CSTM??12:10+22GTLArr +30/Dep +532h 45m+23BNC??12:18+5724h 8m42
  T    
1129 kmGopal*^~-
15937
--
Σ DR-DD-SBC  ...CSTM1412:10+22DDArr +1:04/Dep +563h 20m-8BNC113:08+1:0296h 58m31
  T   S
2823 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +15/Dep +510h 45m-10YPR??07:55+2567h 10m9
S      
3797 kmsvmicse-
16286
Σ Mumbai Bangalore D...CSTM812:45+3SURArr /Dep +1:041h 55m+0BNC113:08+1:0272h 23m31
SMTWTFS
1482 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
20174
--
Σ Mumbai Bangalore&n...LTT413:20+0GTLArr +38/Dep +1:132h 50m+35BNC113:08+1:0271h 48m31
 M     
1577 kmBMTIR*^~-
98
Σ Mumbai-Pune -Banga...CSTM1414:00+20DDArr +39/Dep +5655m+17BNC113:08+1:0271h 8m31
SMTWTFS
2160 kmCheetah*^~-
21101
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...CSTM??14:00+20GTLArr +43/Dep +501h 50m+7YPR??17:55+3727h 55m40
     F 
1340 kmIBRAHIM-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...CSTM??14:00+20AJJArr +30/Dep +2012m-10KJM??19:13+3129h 13m14
SMTWTFS
1486 kmAP Spl STS^-
15967
--
Σ Mumbai - Kalyan - ...CSTM??14:08+0KYNArr +2/Dep +84h 38m+6KJM??16:20+1:2526h 12m29
     F 
1122 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15966
Σ Mumbai - Kalyan - ...CSTM??14:25+0KYNArr +1/Dep +84h 23m+7KJM??16:20+1:2525h 55m29
     F 
1122 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10569
Σ Mumbai Krishnaraja...CSTM??14:30+0PUNEArr +4/Dep +143h 50m+10KJM??16:20+2:3225h 50m28
S      
1139 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9776
Σ MUMBAI-YESHVANTPUR...LTT??15:20+0KAWRArr /Dep +63h 0m+0YPR??22:00+1130h 40m16
 M W F 
1268 kmJOSH*^~-
13884
--
Σ Mumbai - Madhurai ...CSTM??15:45+3GTLArr +50/Dep +401h 25m-10KJM??16:20+1:2524h 35m29
     F 
1122 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
545
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...CSTM??16:35+0PBNArr +32/Dep +184h 4m-14SBC??05:30+436h 55m41
SMTWTFS
1519 kmR Viswanathan-
6111
Σ Mumbai CST-Coimbat...CSTM??17:50+0SVJRArr +20/Dep +1457m-6KJM??16:20+2:3222h 30m28
S      
1137 kmCheetah*^~-
6112
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Madurai...CSTM??17:50+0SVJRArr +20/Dep +1557m-5KJM??16:20+1:2522h 30m29
     F 
1120 kmCheetah*^~-
16723
Σ Mumbai Bangalore W...LTT??18:45+2UBLArr +8/Dep +018h 45m-8SBC??14:05+1743h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1198 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT318:45+2UBLArr +8/Dep +019h 30m-8YPR115:00+144h 15m7
 M     
1192 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20246
Σ Mumbai Tumkur ...DR720:30+0GRArr +28/Dep +341h 22m+6SBC000:10+5675h 40m30
   W F 
2055 kmBMTIR*^~-
1164
Σ Aurangabad-Bangalo...CSTM??21:10+1SCArr +10/Dep +04h 35m-10BNCE??05:49+1432h 39m13
SMTWTFS
1495 kmHussain*^~-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...LTT??21:15+0GDGArr +44/Dep +273h 50m-17SBC??06:05+3932h 50m22
S      
1216 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...CSTM??21:20+0SURArr +5/Dep +183h 15m+13BNC??02:55+529h 35m20
  T    
1252 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
17206
Σ Mumbai-Bangalore W...DR??21:30+0ASKArr +13/Dep +1835m+5SBC??21:25+2023h 55m9
    T  
1209 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
22780
Σ Dadar - Velnkanni ...DR??21:30+0ASKArr +13/Dep +162h 15m+3KJM??00:01+5326h 31m14
no arr/dep
1224 kmPrayer For India~-
16299
--
Σ DADAR-HYDERABAD-BA...CSTM??21:50+5HYBArr +18/Dep +06h 55m-18BNCE??05:49+1431h 59m13
SMTWTFS
1406 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20444
Σ  CSTM??22:00+1MAJNArr +38/Dep +88h 30m-30SBC??08:20-834h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1336 kmAdiprem-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...CSTM??22:45+11SURArr +34/Dep +181h 55m-16BNC??02:55+528h 10m20
  T    
1252 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
16110
Σ DADAR-SOLAPUR-BANG...CSTM??22:55+1SURArr +58/Dep +04h 25m-58SBC??08:00+2033h 5m22
SMTW   
1280 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
8603
Σ Mumbai CST Bangalo...CSTM??23:05+3MAOArr +1:02/Dep 5h 5m+0SBC??06:40-31h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1224 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site