Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MCA/Mecheda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 22:58:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 22:58:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MCA/Mecheda to HWH/Howrah Junction
91 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒MCA   Filters   Dep: MCA   Arr: HWH   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERMCA??02:36+13HWH*2004:20+51h 44m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL58 km33 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City-Ho...PassSERMCA??02:36-HWH*1904:20-1h 44m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
FC
RLWL58 km33 km/hr
38302Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERMCA*??03:05+0HWH*??04:35+01h 30m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km37 km/hr
38402Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??03:22+1HWH*??04:52+01h 30m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km37 km/hr
38404Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??03:39+0HWH*??05:10+01h 31m19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km37 km/hr
38308Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERMCA*??03:50-HWH*??05:20-1h 30m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km37 km/hr
38702Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERMCA??04:02+10HWH*??05:35+01h 33m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km35 km/hr
38406Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??04:22+0HWH*??05:55+01h 33m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km36 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERMCA??04:44+10HWH*1806:10+131h 26m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL58 km40 km/hr
38408Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERMCA??04:52+0HWH*??06:20+01h 28m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km38 km/hr
38704Kharagpur - Howrah L...KlktSERMCA??05:04+0HWH*??06:35+11h 31m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km36 km/hr
38410Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??05:27+1HWH*??06:55+11h 28m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km38 km/hr
38850Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??05:38-HWH*??07:12-1h 34m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km35 km/hr
38412Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??06:00+0HWH*??07:30+01h 30m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km37 km/hr
38322Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERMCA*??06:15-HWH*??07:45-1h 30m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km37 km/hr
38706Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERMCA??06:29+1HWH*??08:00+21h 31m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km36 km/hr
38414Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??06:46+0HWH*??08:25+31h 39m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km34 km/hr
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRMCA306:50+3HWH*2308:10+291h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL58 km43 km/hr
38312Mecheda Shalimar Loc...KlktSERMCA*??07:08+0SHM*??08:33+01h 25m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 53 km37 km/hr
38804Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??07:15+7HWH*??08:45+31h 30m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km37 km/hr
38806Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??07:32+7HWH*??09:00+11h 28m4
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 58 km39 km/hr
38416Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??07:40+2HWH*??09:10+21h 30m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km37 km/hr
38052Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERMCA??07:57+4HWH*??09:25+01h 28m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km38 km/hr
38808Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??08:07+5HWH*??09:30+01h 23m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km40 km/hr
38708Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERMCA??08:13+4HWH*??09:40+71h 27m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km38 km/hr
38710Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERMCA??08:24+12HWH*??10:00+31h 36m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km34 km/hr
68002Jaleswar-Howrah MEMUMEMUSERMCA??08:28+5HWH*??09:45+31h 17m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km43 km/hr
68686Digha-Santragachi Jn...MEMUSERMCA??08:32+3SRC*609:35+11h 3m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km48 km/hr
38418Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??08:37+0HWH*??10:15+21h 38m19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km34 km/hr
38712Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERMCA??08:40+5HWH*??09:55+31h 15m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km46 km/hr
58016Adra-Howrah Shiromon...PassSERMCA??08:45+12HWH*1910:10+111h 25m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km41 km/hr
38420Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??09:02+1HWH*??10:32+51h 30m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km37 km/hr
38810Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??09:20+11HWH*??10:58+41h 38m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km34 km/hr
38422Panskura Jn - Santra...KlktSERMCA??09:37+3SRC*510:48+11h 11m14
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km41 km/hr
38340Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERMCA*??09:40-HWH*??11:15-1h 35m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km35 km/hr
38314Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERMCA*??09:45+0HWH*??11:15+21h 30m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km37 km/hr
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSERMCA??10:00+54HWH*1711:30+161h 30m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km38 km/hr
38424Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??10:09+0HWH*??11:45+21h 36m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km35 km/hr
38426Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERMCA??10:25+0HWH*??11:58+21h 33m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km36 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSERMCA??10:31+1:05SHM*112:25+251h 54m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL56 km29 km/hr
38812Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??10:58+13HWH*??12:32+91h 34m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km35 km/hr
38652Kolaghat-Howrah Loca...KlktSERKIG*??11:10-HWH*??12:45-1h 35m18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 53 km33 km/hr
68008Jhargram - Santragac...MEMUSERMCA??11:37+13SRC*612:35+50h 58m2
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 51 km52 km/hr
38428Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERMCA??11:47+0HWH*??13:17+31h 30m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km37 km/hr
38714Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERMCA??12:00+6HWH*??13:35+41h 35m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km35 km/hr
38430Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERMCA??12:22+0HWH*??13:58+71h 36m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km35 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRMCA??12:30+4SHM*??13:50+201h 20m1
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL56 km41 km/hr
12858Tamralipta ExpressSFSERMCA512:35+6HWH*2013:50+51h 15m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL58 km46 km/hr
38814Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??12:39+8HWH*??14:25+91h 46m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km31 km/hr
38458Panskura - Santragac...KlktSERMCA??12:55-SRC*514:15-1h 20m14
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km36 km/hr
38432Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERMCA??12:57+0SRC*??14:15+21h 18m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km37 km/hr
38816Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??13:23+15HWH*??14:58+41h 35m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km35 km/hr
38352Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERMCA*??13:45-HWH*??15:20-1h 35m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km35 km/hr
38360Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERMCA*??13:45-HWH*??15:18-1h 33m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km35 km/hr
38362Mecheda - Santragach...KlktSERMCA*??14:07-SRC*??15:25-1h 18m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km37 km/hr
38434Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERMCA??14:13+0HWH*??15:45+11h 32m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km36 km/hr
38366Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERMCA*??14:23-HWH*??16:05-1h 42m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km32 km/hr
38356Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERMCA*??14:25-HWH*??16:05-1h 40m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km33 km/hr
38818Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??14:35+10HWH*??16:20+11h 45m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km31 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERMCA??14:45+25HWH*1716:15+461h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL58 km38 km/hr
38502Balichak - Howrah Lo...KlktSERMCA??14:47+2HWH*??16:30+31h 43m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km32 km/hr
38468Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERMCA??15:02-HWH*??16:32-1h 30m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km37 km/hr
38716Kharagpur Jn-Santrag...KlktSERMCA??15:07+4SRC*516:30+11h 23m14
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km35 km/hr
38718Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??15:32+4HWH*??17:05+21h 33m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km35 km/hr
38436Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??15:49+0HWH*??17:20+01h 31m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km37 km/hr
38820Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??16:02+8HWH*??17:37+31h 35m19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km35 km/hr
38438Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??16:12+0HWH*??17:45+31h 33m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km36 km/hr
38720Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERMCA??16:17+5HWH*??17:53+31h 36m18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km34 km/hr
38056Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERMCA??16:27+3HWH*??17:57-11h 30m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km38 km/hr
68004Ghatsila Howrah MEMU...MEMUSERMCA??16:42+37HWH*??18:22+111h 40m5
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 58 km34 km/hr
38440Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??16:52+7HWH*??18:35+111h 43m19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km32 km/hr
38822Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??17:06+8HWH*??18:45+61h 39m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km33 km/hr
38442Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??17:30+0HWH*??19:10+61h 40m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km33 km/hr
38824Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??17:43+6HWH*??19:15+61h 32m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km36 km/hr
38444Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??18:07+0HWH*??19:37+21h 30m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km37 km/hr
38722Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERMCA??18:17+9HWH*??19:52+61h 35m18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km35 km/hr
38446Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??18:22+0HWH*??20:00+31h 38m18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km34 km/hr
38448Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??18:33+0HWH*??20:12+61h 39m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km34 km/hr
38724Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??18:49+4HWH*??20:35+81h 46m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km31 km/hr
38450Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??18:55+0HWH*??20:40+31h 45m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km32 km/hr
38058Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERMCA??19:17+10HWH*??20:45+31h 28m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km38 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRMCA419:23+0HWH1121:05+21h 42m3
      S
IISL3A
1A
GNWL58 km34 km/hr
38826Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??19:31+8HWH*??21:17+31h 46m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km31 km/hr
38452Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??19:51+2HWH*??21:40+21h 49m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km30 km/hr
38454Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??20:32+0HWH*??22:05+31h 33m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km36 km/hr
18002Kandari ExpressExpSERMCA220:36+6HWH*1721:50+81h 14m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL58 km47 km/hr
38828Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??20:45+7HWH*??22:15+51h 30m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km37 km/hr
38726Kharagpur-Howrah Mat...KlktSERMCA??21:39+0HWH*??23:00+21h 21m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km41 km/hr
38456Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??21:51+0HWH*??23:20+31h 29m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km37 km/hr
38830Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??22:32+1HWH*??23:57+21h 25m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km39 km/hr
58002Puri Santragachi Pas...PassSERMCA??23:51+36SRC*601:45+101h 54m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 46 km24 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site