Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MCA/Mecheda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 22:51:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 22:51:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MCA/Mecheda to HWH/Howrah Junction
92 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒MCA   Filters   Dep: MCA   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 58.4 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERMCA??02:35+23HWH*2004:20+71h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL58 km33 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City-Ho...PassSERMCA??02:35-HWH*1904:20+51h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL58 km33 km/hr
38302Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERMCA*??03:05+1HWH*??04:35-11h 30m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km38 km/hr
38402Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??03:22+3HWH*??04:52+11h 30m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km38 km/hr
38404Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??03:39+2HWH*??05:10+11h 31m19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km38 km/hr
38702Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERMCA??04:02+10HWH*??05:35+41h 33m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km37 km/hr
38406Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??04:17+13HWH*??05:50+31h 33m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km37 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERMCA??04:43+21HWH*1806:10+421h 27m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL58 km40 km/hr
38408Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERMCA??04:52+1HWH*??06:20+21h 28m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km39 km/hr
38704Kharagpur - Howrah L...KlktSERMCA??05:01+7HWH*??06:35+51h 34m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km37 km/hr
38410Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??05:27+4HWH*??06:55+31h 28m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km39 km/hr
38850Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??05:38-HWH*??07:12-1h 34m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km37 km/hr
38412Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??06:00+5HWH*??07:30+11h 30m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km38 km/hr
38308Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERMCA*??06:15-HWH*??07:45+41h 30m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km38 km/hr
38322Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERMCA*??06:15-HWH*??07:45-1h 30m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km38 km/hr
38706Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERMCA??06:29+17HWH*??08:00+91h 31m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km38 km/hr
38414Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??06:44+5HWH*??08:25+31h 41m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km34 km/hr
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRMCA306:50+8HWH*2308:10+171h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL58 km43 km/hr
38804Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??07:19+15HWH*??08:45+101h 26m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km40 km/hr
38806Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??07:32+16HWH*??09:02+51h 30m4
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 58 km38 km/hr
38416Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??07:42+4HWH*??09:10+41h 28m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km39 km/hr
38052Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERMCA??07:52+11HWH*??09:20+51h 28m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km39 km/hr
38708Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERMCA??08:00+8HWH*??09:28+41h 28m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km39 km/hr
38808Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??08:07+12HWH*??09:33+71h 26m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km40 km/hr
38710Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERMCA??08:13+17HWH*??09:45+81h 32m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km38 km/hr
38712Kharagpur Jn - Santr...MEMUSERMCA??08:24+9SRC*509:25+21h 1m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km50 km/hr
68002Jaleswar-Howrah MEMUMEMUSERMCA??08:28+13HWH*??09:45+111h 17m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km45 km/hr
68686Digha - Santragachi ...KlktSERMCA??08:35+8SRC*609:32+70h 57m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km53 km/hr
38418Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??08:41+5HWH*??10:15+21h 34m19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km37 km/hr
38714Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERMCA??08:43+4HWH*??10:00+31h 17m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km45 km/hr
58016Adra-Howrah Shiromon...PassSERMCA??08:47+10HWH*1910:10+121h 23m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km42 km/hr
38420Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??09:02+17HWH*??10:30+91h 28m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km39 km/hr
38810Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??09:20+24HWH*??10:55+71h 35m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km36 km/hr
38422Panskura Jn - Santra...KlktSERMCA??09:37+7SRC*510:48+11h 11m14
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km43 km/hr
38340Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERMCA*??09:40-HWH*??11:15-1h 35m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km36 km/hr
38312Mecheda Shalimar Loc...KlktSERMCA*??09:48+0HWH*??11:25+21h 37m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km36 km/hr
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSERMCA??10:00+58HWH*1711:30+201h 30m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km38 km/hr
38424Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??10:10+11HWH*??11:42+21h 32m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km38 km/hr
38426Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERMCA??10:25+10HWH*??11:58+31h 33m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km37 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSERMCA210:30+48SHM*112:25+111h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL56 km29 km/hr
38812Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??11:00+14HWH*??12:35+31h 35m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km36 km/hr
38652Kolaghat-Howrah Loca...KlktSERKIG*??11:10-HWH*??12:45-1h 35m18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 55 km34 km/hr
68008Jhargram - Santragac...MEMUSERMCA??11:36+27SRC*612:35+100h 59m2
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 51 km51 km/hr
38428Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERMCA??11:47+0HWH*??13:20+21h 33m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km37 km/hr
38716Kharagpur Jn-Santrag...KlktSERMCA??12:00+10HWH*??13:35+31h 35m18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km36 km/hr
38430Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERMCA??12:22+5HWH*??14:00+31h 38m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km35 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRMCA??12:30+53SHM*??13:50+1:121h 20m1
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL56 km41 km/hr
12858Tamralipta ExpressSFSERMCA112:38+8HWH*2013:50+121h 12m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL58 km48 km/hr
38814Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??12:40+19HWH*??14:25+21h 45m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km33 km/hr
38458Panskura - Santragac...KlktSERMCA??12:55-SRC*514:15-1h 20m14
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km38 km/hr
38432Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERMCA??12:57+5SRC*??14:15+01h 18m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km39 km/hr
38816Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??13:23+15HWH*??14:57+11h 34m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km37 km/hr
38352Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERMCA*??13:45-HWH*??15:20-1h 35m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km36 km/hr
38360Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERMCA*??13:45-HWH*??15:18-1h 33m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km37 km/hr
38314Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERMCA*??13:50+2HWH*??15:22-11h 32m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km38 km/hr
38362Mecheda - Santragach...KlktSERMCA*??14:07-SRC*??15:25-1h 18m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km39 km/hr
38434Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERMCA??14:14+1HWH*??15:45+11h 31m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km38 km/hr
38366Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERMCA*??14:23-HWH*??16:05-1h 42m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km34 km/hr
38356Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERMCA*??14:25-HWH*??16:05-1h 40m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km35 km/hr
38818Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??14:36+14HWH*??16:20-21h 44m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km33 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERMCA??14:45+5HWH*1716:15+241h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL58 km38 km/hr
38502Balichak - Howrah Lo...KlktSERMCA??14:49+9HWH*??16:30+51h 41m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km34 km/hr
38468Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERMCA??15:02-HWH*??16:32-1h 30m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km38 km/hr
38718Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??15:07+8SRC*516:30-31h 23m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38720Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERMCA??15:32+5HWH*??17:05+21h 33m19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km37 km/hr
38436Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??15:49+3HWH*??17:20+01h 31m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km38 km/hr
38820Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??16:03+7HWH*??17:37-21h 34m18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km37 km/hr
38438Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??16:12+11HWH*??17:45+21h 33m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km37 km/hr
38722Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERMCA??16:17+8HWH*??17:53+01h 36m18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km36 km/hr
38056Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERMCA??16:28+5HWH*??17:57-11h 29m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km39 km/hr
68004Ghatsila - Howrah ME...MEMUSERMCA116:42+1:02HWH*??18:20+411h 38m5
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 58 km35 km/hr
38440Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??16:59+10HWH*??18:40+11h 41m19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km34 km/hr
38822Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??17:09+11HWH*??18:45-11h 36m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km36 km/hr
38442Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??17:30+9HWH*??19:15+31h 45m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km33 km/hr
12848Digha - Howrah Super...ShtbSERMCA117:40+4HWH*2018:40+71h 0m0
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL58 km58 km/hr
38824Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??17:43+18HWH*??19:20+11h 37m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km36 km/hr
38444Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??18:05+9HWH*??19:35+41h 30m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km38 km/hr
38446Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??18:17+2HWH*??19:50+51h 33m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km37 km/hr
38724Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??18:22+12HWH*??19:55+41h 33m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km37 km/hr
38448Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??18:36+5HWH*??20:15+21h 39m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km35 km/hr
38726Kharagpur-Howrah Mat...KlktSERMCA??18:48+16HWH*??20:35+31h 47m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km32 km/hr
38450Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??19:07+7HWH*??20:40+21h 33m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km37 km/hr
38058Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERMCA??19:20+13HWH*??20:55+21h 35m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km36 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRMCA419:24+4HWH1121:05+171h 41m3
      S
IISL3A
1A
GNWL58 km34 km/hr
38826Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??19:31+16HWH*??21:20-21h 49m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km32 km/hr
38452Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??19:54-HWH*??21:40+21h 46m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km33 km/hr
38454Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??20:32+4HWH*??22:10+11h 38m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km35 km/hr
18002Kandari ExpressExpSERMCA120:38+12HWH*1721:50+171h 12m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL58 km48 km/hr
38828Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??20:46+16HWH*??22:25+11h 39m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km35 km/hr
38456Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??21:42+9HWH*??23:15+21h 33m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km37 km/hr
38830Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??22:30+12HWH*??23:57+31h 27m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km40 km/hr
58002Puri Santragachi Pas...PassSERMCA??23:51+18SRC*601:45+01h 54m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km26 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site