Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MCA/Mecheda ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 04:06:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 04:06:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MCA/Mecheda to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
44 Trains / 3 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒MCA   Filters   Dep: MCA   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 56.66 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Howrah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRMCA??00:05+4KGP100:55+170h 50m0
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
 57 km67 km/hr
58013Howrah-Bokaro Steel ...PassSERMCA??00:23+0KGP??01:40+01h 17m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL57 km44 km/hr
58011Howrah - Chakradharp...PassSERMCA??00:23+14KGP201:40+11h 17m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL57 km44 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERMCA??00:50+20KGP302:00+31h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL57 km48 km/hr
58001Howrah - Puri Passen...PassSERMCA??01:33+27KGP??03:00+151h 27m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km39 km/hr
38801Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??03:51-KGP??04:58+11h 7m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km50 km/hr
38701Howrah-Kharagpur Fas...KlktSERMCA??04:05+9KGP*??05:10+61h 5m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km52 km/hr
38703Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERMCA??04:39+7KGP*??05:50+01h 11m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km47 km/hr
38803Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??05:49+7KGP??07:00+51h 11m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km47 km/hr
38705Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERMCA??06:17+5KGP*??07:28+31h 11m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km47 km/hr
38805Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??07:00+12KGP??08:16+21h 16m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km44 km/hr
68001Santragachi - Jhargr...MEMUSERMCA??07:32+17KGP??08:40+71h 8m4
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 57 km49 km/hr
38807Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??07:57+21KGP??09:17+41h 20m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km42 km/hr
38707Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERMCA??08:40+19KGP*??10:05-21h 25m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km39 km/hr
38809Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??09:32+21KGP??10:53+21h 21m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km41 km/hr
38811Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??10:15+21KGP??11:25+31h 10m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km48 km/hr
68003Howrah - Ghatsila ME...MEMUSERMCA??11:04+19KGP111:55+170h 51m2
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 57 km66 km/hr
38813Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??11:13+20KGP??12:22+21h 9m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km49 km/hr
38815Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??11:42+18KGP??12:53+21h 11m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km47 km/hr
38709Santragachi-Kharagpu...KlktSERMCA??12:04+12KGP*??13:15+21h 11m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km47 km/hr
38711Howrah Kharagpur EMUKlktSERMCA??12:19+26KGP*??13:40+31h 21m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km41 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERMCA??12:40+25KGP113:47+91h 7m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL57 km50 km/hr
38713Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERMCA??13:20+10KGP*??14:40+11h 20m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km42 km/hr
38817Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??13:34+17KGP??14:48+21h 14m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km45 km/hr
38715Santragachi - Kharag...MEMUSERMCA??13:40-KGP*??15:00-21h 20m5
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km42 km/hr
38717Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERMCA??14:18+13KGP*??15:35+21h 17m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km44 km/hr
38819Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??14:59+14KGP??16:25+51h 26m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km39 km/hr
38719Howrah-Kharagpur Mat...KlktSERMCA??15:41+11KGP*??17:00+31h 19m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km43 km/hr
18030Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERMCA616:10+15KGP317:35-11h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL57 km39 km/hr
58003Howrah-Bhadrakh Bagh...PassSERMCA??16:42+8KGP??18:05-21h 23m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km40 km/hr
38821Howrah-Midnapore Fas...KlktSERMCA??17:08+4KGP??18:12+11h 4m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km53 km/hr
68007Howrah - Jaleswar ME...MEMUSERMCA??18:35+11KGP??19:47+51h 12m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km47 km/hr
38823Howrah-Midnapore Fas...KlktSERMCA??18:35+11KGP??19:42-11h 7m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km50 km/hr
58015Howrah - Adra Shirom...PassSERMCA??18:51+9KGP??20:00+11h 9m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km49 km/hr
38825Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??19:20+14KGP??20:22+11h 2m3
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 57 km54 km/hr
38827Howrah-Midnapore Fas...KlktSERMCA??19:53+8KGP??20:57-11h 4m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km53 km/hr
18409Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRMCA219:58+5KGP320:50-30h 52m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL57 km65 km/hr
38721Howrah - Kharagpur L...KlktSERMCA??20:09+31KGP*??21:20+251h 11m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km47 km/hr
38829Howrah-Midnapore Fas...KlktSERMCA??20:52+12KGP??22:02+01h 10m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km48 km/hr
38831Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??21:27+18KGP??22:35+61h 8m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERMCA421:34+23KGP322:25+130h 51m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 57 km66 km/hr
38723Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERMCA??22:12+22KGP*??23:22+101h 10m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km48 km/hr
18005Samaleshwari ExpressExpSERMCA??22:42+11KGP223:45+31h 3m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL57 km53 km/hr
18615Kriya Yoga ExpressExpSERMCA??23:05+36KGP223:59+180h 54m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL57 km62 km/hr


3 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Howrah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4460
--
Σ Digha-Chennai ...MCA??15:41-HWHArr /Dep +271h 0m+0KGP316:30+290h 49m1
SMTWTFS
57 kmHussain**-
4440
--
Σ Digha-Mumbai ...MCA??21:06-HWHArr /Dep +01h 35m+0KGP121:55+10h 49m1
SMTWTFS
57 kmHussain**-
4463
Σ Digha-Pune &#...MCA??22:41-HWHArr /Dep +53h 10m+0KGP323:30+40h 49m1
SMTWTFS
57 kmHussain**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site