Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MCA/Mecheda ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 09:01:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 09:01:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

MCA/Mecheda to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
44 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒MCA   Filters   Dep: MCA   Arr: KGP   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Howrah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRMCA??00:03+5KGP100:55+120h 52m0
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
 57 km65 km/hr
58011Howrah - Chakradharp...PassSERMCA??00:24+16KGP201:40+31h 16m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL57 km44 km/hr
58013Howrah-Bokaro Steel ...PassSERMCA??00:24+0KGP??01:40+01h 16m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
FC
GNWL57 km44 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERMCA??00:50+24KGP302:00+61h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL57 km48 km/hr
58001Howrah-Puri Passenge...PassSERMCA??01:36+32KGP??03:00+71h 24m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km40 km/hr
38801Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??03:50+10KGP??04:58+11h 8m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km50 km/hr
38701Howrah-Kharagpur Fas...KlktSERMCA??04:05+13KGP*??05:10+21h 5m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km52 km/hr
38703Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERMCA??04:38+5KGP*??05:50+21h 12m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km47 km/hr
38803Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??05:48+9KGP??07:00+01h 12m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km47 km/hr
38705Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERMCA??06:17+5KGP*??07:28+11h 11m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km48 km/hr
38805Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??06:58+18KGP??08:15+61h 17m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km44 km/hr
68001Santragachi - Jhargr...MEMUSERMCA??07:33+14KGP??08:45+31h 12m4
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 57 km47 km/hr
38807Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??07:57+13KGP??09:17+101h 20m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km42 km/hr
38707Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERMCA??08:39+19KGP*??10:05+51h 26m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km39 km/hr
38809Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??09:31+23KGP??10:52+101h 21m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km42 km/hr
38811Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??10:08+15KGP??11:22+31h 14m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km46 km/hr
68003Howrah-Ghatsila MEMUMEMUSERMCA??11:04+13KGP??11:55+90h 51m2
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 57 km66 km/hr
38813Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??11:08+12KGP??12:17+51h 9m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km49 km/hr
38815Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??11:42+10KGP??12:52+21h 10m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km48 km/hr
38709Santragachi-Kharagpu...KlktSERMCA??12:00+9KGP*??13:15+21h 15m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km45 km/hr
38711Howrah Kharagpur EMUKlktSERMCA??12:19+15KGP*??13:35+51h 16m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km44 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERMCA??12:40+27KGP113:47+121h 7m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL57 km50 km/hr
38713Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERMCA??13:20+7KGP*??14:40+21h 20m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km42 km/hr
38817Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??13:33+6KGP??14:48+41h 15m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km45 km/hr
38715Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERMCA??14:18+8KGP*??15:35+21h 17m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km44 km/hr
38819Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??14:59+12KGP??16:25+01h 26m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km39 km/hr
38717Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERMCA??15:41+8KGP*??17:00+71h 19m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km43 km/hr
18030Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERMCA??16:10-KGP317:35-1h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL57 km40 km/hr
58003Howrah-Bhadrakh Bagh...PassSERMCA??16:43+11KGP??18:05+31h 22m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km41 km/hr
38821Howrah-Midnapore Fas...KlktSERMCA??17:07+16KGP??18:12+81h 5m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km52 km/hr
68007Howrah - Jaleswar ME...MEMUSERMCA??18:35+11KGP??19:47+71h 12m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km47 km/hr
38823Howrah-Midnapore Fas...KlktSERMCA??18:36+11KGP??19:42+51h 6m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km51 km/hr
58015Howrah-Adra Shiromon...PassSERMCA??18:48+12KGP??20:00+51h 12m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km47 km/hr
38825Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??19:20+12KGP??20:20+91h 0m3
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 57 km56 km/hr
38827Howrah-Midnapore Fas...KlktSERMCA??19:52+4KGP??20:56+51h 4m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km53 km/hr
18409Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRMCA219:56+19KGP320:50+100h 54m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL57 km63 km/hr
38719Howrah-Kharagpur Mat...KlktSERMCA??20:08+2KGP*??21:18+131h 10m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km48 km/hr
38829Howrah-Midnapore Fas...KlktSERMCA??20:53+8KGP??22:02+71h 9m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km49 km/hr
38831Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??21:26+5KGP??22:35+101h 9m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERMCA421:34+13KGP322:25+70h 51m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 57 km66 km/hr
38721Howrah - Kharagpur L...KlktSERMCA??22:14+3KGP*??23:22+141h 8m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km50 km/hr
18005Samaleshwari ExpressExpSERMCA??22:42+15KGP223:45+71h 3m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL57 km54 km/hr
38723Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERMCA??23:01+6KGP*??00:15+71h 14m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km46 km/hr
18615Howrah-Hatia ExpressExpSERMCA??23:05+35KGP223:59+200h 54m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL57 km63 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Howrah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4460
--
Σ Digha-Chennai ...MCA??15:41-HWHArr /Dep +31h 0m+0KGP316:30+80h 49m9
SMTWTFS
57 kmHussain**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site