Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MCA/Mecheda ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 23:15:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 23:15:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MCA/Mecheda to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
44 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒MCA   Filters   Dep: MCA   Arr: KGP   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Howrah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRMCA??00:03+5KGP100:55+140h 52m0
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
 57 km65 km/hr
58011Howrah - Chakradharp...PassSERMCA??00:24+12KGP201:40+11h 16m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL57 km44 km/hr
58013Howrah-Bokaro Steel ...PassSERMCA??00:24+0KGP??01:40+01h 16m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
FC
GNWL57 km44 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERMCA??00:50+20KGP302:00+31h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL57 km48 km/hr
58001Howrah - Puri Passen...PassSERMCA??01:36+27KGP??03:00+81h 24m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km40 km/hr
38801Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??03:50+7KGP??04:58+11h 8m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km50 km/hr
38701Howrah-Kharagpur Fas...KlktSERMCA??04:05+4KGP*??05:10+01h 5m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km52 km/hr
38703Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERMCA??04:38+5KGP*??05:50-11h 12m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km47 km/hr
38803Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??05:48+2KGP??07:00+01h 12m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km47 km/hr
38705Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERMCA??06:17+1KGP*??07:28+11h 11m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km48 km/hr
38805Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??06:58+7KGP??08:15+11h 17m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km44 km/hr
68001Santragachi - Jhargr...MEMUSERMCA??07:33+5KGP??08:45-11h 12m4
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 57 km47 km/hr
38807Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??07:57+15KGP??09:17+51h 20m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km42 km/hr
38707Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERMCA??08:39+7KGP*??10:05+01h 26m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km39 km/hr
38809Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??09:31+15KGP??10:52+61h 21m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km42 km/hr
38811Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??10:08+11KGP??11:22+11h 14m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km46 km/hr
68003Howrah-Ghatsila MEMUMEMUSERMCA??11:04+16KGP??11:55+130h 51m2
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 57 km66 km/hr
38813Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??11:08+14KGP??12:17+21h 9m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km49 km/hr
38815Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??11:42+15KGP??12:52+71h 10m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km48 km/hr
38709Santragachi-Kharagpu...KlktSERMCA??12:00+0KGP*??13:15+31h 15m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km45 km/hr
38711Howrah Kharagpur EMUKlktSERMCA??12:19+22KGP*??13:35+31h 16m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km44 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERMCA??12:40+29KGP113:47+151h 7m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL57 km50 km/hr
38713Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERMCA??13:20+15KGP*??14:40+21h 20m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km42 km/hr
38817Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??13:33+10KGP??14:48+41h 15m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km45 km/hr
38715Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERMCA??14:18+10KGP*??15:35+21h 17m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km44 km/hr
38819Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??14:59+8KGP??16:25+31h 26m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km39 km/hr
38717Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERMCA??15:41+10KGP*??17:00+41h 19m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km43 km/hr
18030Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERMCA??16:10+21KGP317:35+31h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL57 km39 km/hr
58003Howrah-Bhadrakh Bagh...PassSERMCA??16:43+10KGP??18:05+31h 22m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km41 km/hr
38821Howrah-Midnapore Fas...KlktSERMCA??17:07+6KGP??18:12+11h 5m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km52 km/hr
68007Howrah - Jaleswar ME...MEMUSERMCA??18:35+8KGP??19:47+21h 12m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km47 km/hr
38823Howrah-Midnapore Fas...KlktSERMCA??18:36+4KGP??19:42+11h 6m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km51 km/hr
58015Howrah-Adra Shiromon...PassSERMCA??18:48+9KGP??20:00+11h 12m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km47 km/hr
38825Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??19:20+2KGP??20:20+21h 0m3
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 57 km56 km/hr
38827Howrah-Midnapore Fas...KlktSERMCA??19:52+4KGP??20:56+21h 4m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km53 km/hr
18409Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRMCA219:56+21KGP320:50+110h 54m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL57 km62 km/hr
38719Howrah-Kharagpur Mat...KlktSERMCA??20:08+9KGP*??21:18+91h 10m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km48 km/hr
38829Howrah-Midnapore Fas...KlktSERMCA??20:53+16KGP??22:02+21h 9m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km49 km/hr
38831Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERMCA??21:26+9KGP??22:35+61h 9m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERMCA421:34+27KGP322:25+170h 51m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 57 km66 km/hr
38721Howrah - Kharagpur L...KlktSERMCA??22:14+8KGP*??23:22+111h 8m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km50 km/hr
18005Samaleshwari ExpressExpSERMCA??22:42+12KGP223:45+51h 3m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL57 km53 km/hr
38723Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERMCA??23:01+11KGP*??00:15+41h 14m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km46 km/hr
18615Howrah-Hatia Kriya Y...ExpSERMCA??23:05+1:26KGP223:59+590h 54m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL57 km62 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Howrah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4460
--
Σ Digha-Chennai ...MCA??15:41-HWHArr /Dep +581h 0m+0KGP316:30+1:010h 49m9
SMTWTFS
57 kmHussain**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site